Lane Preview 2017
Date: Fri, Mar 17, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Blodgett, Codi Western Oregon 11.13 0.8
2 Fortier, Devon Western Oregon 11.20 0.8
3 Gaylor, Marcus Unattached 11.22 0.8
4 Whitaker, Aaron Western Oregon 11.22 1.1
5 Andres, Seth Unattached 11.32 0.8
6 Jones, Matthew Northwest Christian 11.39 0.8
7 Campos, Antonio Northwest Christian 11.41 0.8
8 Smet, Aaron UO Running Club 11.52 0.8
9 Rogozinski, Nick UO Running Club 11.58 0.8
10 Canizares, Evan OSU running club 11.61 0.8
11 Reinke, Connor Western Oregon 11.74 1.1
12 Pablo, Anthony Western Oregon 11.76 1.1
13 Whitley, Seth Unattached 11.77 0.8
14 Smith, Chris SW Oregon CC 11.80 1.1
15 John, Jason UO Running Club 11.84 0.8
16 Chesnut, Joshua Northwest Christian 11.85 0.8
17 Weaver, Andrew Unattached 11.86 0.8
18 Andrews, Michael Northwest Christian 11.89 0.8
19 Cox, Austin UO Running Club 11.91 -0.1
20 Troutman, Alani Western Oregon 11.92 1.1
21 Norris, Wade Unattached 12.02 -0.1
22 Ziegler, Zach SW Oregon CC 12.44 -0.1
23 Martinez, KJ Unattached 12.57 -0.1
24 Jimenez, Bryant Unattached 13.06 0.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 McNamara, Jacoby Lane CC 22.54 -0.6
2 Blodgett, Codi Western Oregon 22.85 -
3 Fortier, Devon Western Oregon 22.86 -0.6
4 Whitaker, Aaron Western Oregon 22.88 -0.6
5 Campos, Antonio Northwest Christian 22.92 -0.6
6 Jones, Matthew Northwest Christian 23.09 -0.6
7 Smet, Aaron UO Running Club 23.64 -
8 Rogozinski, Nick UO Running Club 23.76 -
9 Whitley, Seth Unattached 23.79 -1.3
10 Sylvester, Taylor Unattached 24.00 -
11 Peterson, Josh Unattached 24.13 -1.3
12 Pablo, Anthony Western Oregon 24.25 -
13 Martin, Austin OSU Track Club 24.34 -1.3
14 Gutrick, Anthony UO Running Club 24.35 -1.3
15 Andrews, Michael Northwest Christian 24.49 -1.3
16 Weaver, Andrew Unattached 24.57 -
17 Chesnut, Joshua Northwest Christian 24.64 -
18 Canizares, Evan OSU running club 24.91 -1.1
19 Martinez, KJ Unattached 25.24 -
20 Redle, Michael Oregon State Running Club 25.26 -1.1
- Williams, Dimitri Lane CC DNF -0.6
- Sudduth III, Charles Lane CC DNF -0.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Williams, Damian Lane CC 50.78
2 Lancaster, Jake Lane CC 51.35
3 Warner, Cody Western Oregon 51.80
4 Peterson, Josh Unattached 54.57
5 Gutrick, Anthony UO Running Club 54.61
6 Martin, Austin OSU Track Club 54.70
7 Patrick, Clay UO Running Club 54.82
8 Redle, Michael Oregon State Running Club 57.09
9 Owens, William SW Oregon CC 57.09
10 Wagner, Aaron SW Oregon CC 1:04.70
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Viuhkola, Emily Unattached 2:20.09
2 Gale, Macie Northwest Christian 2:21.67
3 Ambus, Jahzelle Unattached 2:23.29
4 Rasubala, Anika Northwest Christian 2:28.00
5 Moon, Emily Northwest Christian 2:28.02
6 Bayly, Rachel Western Oregon 2:32.74
7 Gwinn, Molly Northwest Christian 2:33.00
8 Krnacik, Kara UO Running Club 2:33.42
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Seki, Hayato Unattached 3:52.91
2 Onizuka, Shota Unattached 3:52.98
3 Wright, TJ Northwest Christian 4:00.81
4 Willyard, Brett UO Running Club 4:04.19
5 Day, Evan UO Running Club 4:06.95
6 Jones, Tyler Western Oregon 4:07.08
7 Fey, Stephen Western Oregon 4:08.47
8 Jones, Ryan UO Running Club 4:08.94
9 Berdahl, Seth UO Running Club 4:10.41
10 Chin, Michael Western Oregon 4:10.93
11 Howell, August UO Running Club 4:11.51
12 Covey, Conner Northwest Christian 4:12.12
13 Shelby, Eli Northwest Christian 4:13.14
14 Littrell, Jake Lane CC 4:15.65
15 Martinez, Andres Northwest Christian 4:19.88
16 Anderson, Glen OSU running club 4:20.41
17 Rouches, Mason Oregon State Running Club 4:21.19
18 Seifer, Wolf UO Running Club 4:23.24
19 Perez, Carlos UO Running Club 4:24.43
20 Trinidad, Miles UO Running Club 4:38.94
21 Hamilton, Lucas UO Running Club 4:40.54
22 Delaplane, Diego Northwest Christian 4:43.79
23 Gallegos, Justin UO Running Club 6:38.25
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Onizuka, Shota Unattached 8:07.78
2 Seki, Hayato Unattached 8:08.15
3 Prakel, Sam Unattached 8:08.58
4 Thomet, Levi Unattached 8:09.45
5 Berdahl, Seth UO Running Club 8:47.08
6 Jones, Ryan UO Running Club 8:47.72
7 Christman, Carter UO Running Club 8:49.70
8 Day, Evan UO Running Club 8:52.48
9 Howell, August UO Running Club 8:52.80
10 Rouches, Miles OSU running club 8:59.12
11 Willyard, Brett UO Running Club 9:04.58
12 Hayward, Connor UO Running Club 9:09.09
13 Beyerle, Eric UO Running Club 9:13.11
14 Rouches, Mason Oregon State Running Club 9:17.95
15 Heckard, Sawyer Western Oregon 9:19.31
16 Rodman, Devin Rogue CC 9:20.60
17 Shelevy, Elmer Unattached 9:23.12
18 Pinsonneault, David Unattached 9:24.58
19 Leonis, Nigel Rogue CC 9:37.97
20 Buckley-Noonan, Brennan Western Oregon 9:39.16
21 Stearns, Michael Bowerman Track Club Maste 10:40.71
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Andres, Seth Unattached 14.99 1.6
2 Shurtliff, Grant Lane CC 16.11 1.6
3 Jury, Micah Northwest Christian 16.37 1.6
4 Andreasen, Mike'l Unattached 16.38 1.6
5 Galindo, Anthony Northwest Christian 16.83 0.1
6 Gilman, Devon Unattached 16.85 0.1
7 Sylvester, Taylor Unattached 17.27 1.6
8 Smith, Chris SW Oregon CC 19.84 0.1
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lane CC A 4:10.31
2 Northwest Christian A 4:13.51
3 Northwest Christian B 4:21.51
4 Lane CC B 4:34.07
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lane CC A 3:29.21
2 Northwest Christian A 3:30.83
3 UO Running Club B 3:33.63
4 Lane CC C 3:34.39
5 Northwest Christian B 3:40.29
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Curran, Sarah Lane CC 1.53m 5' 0.25"
1 Hall, Toni Lane CC 1.53m 5' 0.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Reinke, Connor Western Oregon 1.93m 6' 4.0"
2 Koenig-Rohde, Kolton Western Oregon 1.83m 6' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fossen, Morgan Lane CC 3.29m 10' 9.5"
1 Shay, Mikena Unattached 3.29m 10' 9.5"
3 Henton, Ariana Northwest Christian 2.44m 8' 0.0"
- Wilson, Matteline Lane CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 petz, justin Unattached 5.08m 16' 8.0"
2 Sledge, Corey Unattached 4.68m 15' 4.25"
3 Calhoun, Keenan Lane CC 4.38m 14' 4.5"
4 Aiello, Bai Unattached 4.23m 13' 10.5"
- Andrews, Michael Northwest Christian NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Spencer, Abigail Northwest Christian 5.06m 16' 7.25" -
2 Pitts, Kathryn Western Oregon 4.76m 15' 7.5" -
3 Eddens, Hannah Northwest Christian 4.71m 15' 5.5" -
4 Knauss, Taylor Lane CC 4.70m 15' 5.0" -
5 Lofthouse, Lexie SW Oregon CC 4.56m 14' 11.5" -
6 Lane, Olivia Lane CC 4.51m 14' 9.75" -
7 Seaton, Christy Northwest Christian 4.46m 14' 7.75" -
7 Bowers, Emma Western Oregon 4.46m 14' 7.75" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Shurtliff, Grant Lane CC 6.66m 21' 10.25" -
2 Torres, Austin Lane CC 6.65m 21' 10.0" -
3 Troutman, Alani Western Oregon 6.61m 21' 8.25" -
4 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt Lane CC 6.54m 21' 5.5" -
4 Andreasen, Mike'l Unattached 6.54m 21' 5.5" -
6 Stark, Drae Unattached 6.36m 20' 10.5" -
7 Specht, Pavel Lane CC 6.13m 20' 1.5" -
8 Mitchell, Mike SW Oregon CC 6.05m 19' 10.25" -
9 Chesnut, Joshua Northwest Christian 5.99m 19' 8.0" -
10 Kreutzer, Cole SW Oregon CC 5.87m 19' 3.25" -
11 Lovotti, Lino UO Running Club 5.54m 18' 2.25" -
12 Meyer, Taylor Unattached 5.10m 16' 8.75" -
12 Andrews, Michael Northwest Christian 5.10m 16' 8.75" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Pitts, Kathryn Western Oregon 10.85m 35' 7.25" -
2 Nelson, Madeleine Northwest Christian 10.39m 34' 1.25" -
2 Eddens, Hannah Northwest Christian 10.39m 34' 1.25" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 James, Tristan Unattached 14.56m 47' 9.25" -
2 Koenig-Rohde, Kolton Western Oregon 13.59m 44' 7.0" -
3 Specht, Pavel Lane CC 13.52m 44' 4.25" -
4 Fields, Jalon Western Oregon 13.36m 43' 10.0" -
5 Luyamba, Kevin Unattached 13.33m 43' 9.0" -
6 Stark, Drae Unattached 12.83m 42' 1.25" -
6 Loeks, Devon Unattached 12.83m 42' 1.25" -
8 Kreutzer, Cole SW Oregon CC 12.66m 41' 6.5" -
9 Norris, Wade Unattached 12.65m 41' 6.0" -
10 Andreasen, Mike'l Unattached 12.44m 40' 9.75" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Huffman, Rachael Western Oregon 12.81m 42' 0.5"
2 Conley , Miranda Unattached 11.66m 38' 3.25"
3 Belcastro, Sydney Lane CC 11.47m 37' 7.75"
4 Jackson, Meg Lane CC 11.19m 36' 8.5"
5 Gronbach, Mariah Western Oregon 10.85m 35' 7.25"
6 Harter, Myah Northwest Christian 10.47m 34' 4.25"
7 Thurman, Savannah SW Oregon CC 10.05m 32' 11.75"
8 Hermann, Grace SW Oregon CC 9.81m 32' 2.25"
9 Hall, Toni Lane CC 8.92m 29' 3.25"
10 Larson, Madison SW Oregon CC 8.45m 27' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bowen, Brandon Western Oregon 15.09m 49' 6.25"
2 Sieber, Nick Lane CC 12.92m 42' 4.75"
3 Barker, Logan Western Oregon 12.88m 42' 3.25"
4 Deeter, Bill Unattached 12.48m 40' 11.5"
5 Lancaster, Dennis Unattached 11.86m 38' 11.0"
6 Shurtliff, Grant Lane CC 11.68m 38' 4.0"
7 Sunia, Aleki Unattached 11.62m 38' 1.5"
8 Hackney, Christian Northwest Christian 10.87m 35' 8.0"
9 Brewster, Samual Northwest Christian 10.84m 35' 6.75"
10 Jennings, Dylan SW Oregon CC 10.27m 33' 8.5"
11 Lambert, Alec Northwest Christian 9.97m 32' 8.5"
12 Breidenbach, A.J. Northwest Christian 9.69m 31' 9.5"
13 Newdall, Lincoln SW Oregon CC 9.45m 31' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Huffman, Rachael Western Oregon 41.18m 135' 1.5"
2 Harter, Myah Northwest Christian 36.11m 118' 6.0"
3 Thurman, Savannah SW Oregon CC 35.86m 117' 8.0"
4 Gronbach, Mariah Western Oregon 35.85m 117' 7.75"
5 Belcastro, Sydney Lane CC 35.73m 117' 3.0"
6 Korff, Halie Western Oregon 34.83m 114' 3.5"
7 Conley , Miranda Unattached 34.00m 111' 6.75"
8 Jackson, Meg Lane CC 33.57m 110' 2.0"
9 Trimble, Caley SW Oregon CC 31.80m 104' 4.25"
10 Grube , Regan Unattached 31.35m 102' 10.5"
11 Larson, Madison SW Oregon CC 30.50m 100' 1.0"
12 Black, Michaella SW Oregon CC 29.35m 96' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bowen, Brandon Western Oregon 40.16m 131' 9.25"
2 Sieber, Nick Lane CC 39.38m 129' 2.75"
3 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt Lane CC 39.22m 128' 8.25"
4 Newdall, Lincoln SW Oregon CC 37.89m 124' 4.0"
5 Shurtliff, Grant Lane CC 36.99m 121' 4.5"
6 Rilatos, Tyee Unattached 36.72m 120' 6.0"
7 Barker, Logan Western Oregon 35.77m 117' 4.5"
8 Brewster, Samual Northwest Christian 34.96m 114' 8.75"
9 Smith, Zach Western Oregon 34.04m 111' 8.5"
10 Sunia, Aleki Unattached 33.97m 111' 5.75"
11 Deeter, Bill Unattached 33.10m 108' 7.5"
12 Lambert, Alec Northwest Christian 29.19m 95' 9.5"
13 Jennings, Dylan SW Oregon CC 26.02m 85' 4.75"
14 Breidenbach, A.J. Northwest Christian 24.23m 79' 6.25"
15 Napier, Conner SW Oregon CC 21.93m 71' 11.75"
- Allen, Kegan Western Oregon NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Picknell , Rachel Oregon State 49.00m 160' 9.5"
2 McShane , Lindsay Oregon State 47.96m 157' 4.5"
3 Falck, Alecia Western Oregon 43.64m 143' 2.5"
4 Dean, Sylvia Western Oregon 43.60m 143' 0.75"
5 Gronbach, Mariah Western Oregon 40.84m 134' 0.25"
6 Guthrie-Baker, Sydney Oregon State 40.30m 132' 3.0"
7 Short, Amanda Western Oregon 39.00m 127' 11.75"
8 Jackson, Meg Lane CC 38.88m 127' 7.0"
9 Grube , Regan Unattached 34.88m 114' 5.5"
10 Belcastro, Sydney Lane CC 34.53m 113' 3.75"
11 Conley , Miranda Unattached 30.10m 98' 9.25"
12 Black, Michaella SW Oregon CC 27.30m 89' 7.0"
13 Trimble, Caley SW Oregon CC 23.16m 76' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Allen, Kegan Western Oregon 46.91m 153' 11.0"
2 Smith, Zach Western Oregon 40.53m 133' 0.0"
3 Barker, Logan Western Oregon 36.84m 120' 10.75"
4 Sunia, Aleki Unattached 36.52m 119' 10.0"
5 Rilatos, Tyee Unattached 35.72m 117' 2.5"
6 Deeter, Bill Unattached 35.66m 117' 0.25"
7 Lancaster, Dennis Unattached 32.90m 107' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dell, Bailey Northwest Christian 45.04m 147' 9.5"
2 Dawson, Destiny Unattached 45.00m 147' 8.0"
3 Peschka, Amber Oregon State 43.46m 142' 7.25"
4 Bailey, Kindel Oregon State 42.14m 138' 3.25"
5 Nelson, Madeleine Northwest Christian 41.58m 136' 5.25"
6 Byrd, McKenzie Oregon State 40.73m 133' 7.75"
7 Short, Amanda Western Oregon 40.63m 133' 4.0"
8 Jackson, Meg Lane CC 39.10m 128' 3.75"
9 Allison, McKenzie Oregon State 38.95m 127' 9.75"
10 Korff, Halie Western Oregon 38.85m 127' 5.75"
11 Huffman, Rachael Western Oregon 36.10m 118' 5.5"
12 McShane , Lindsay Oregon State 35.76m 117' 4.25"
13 Myers, Kylie Western Oregon 33.02m 108' 4.25"
14 McNairy, Saskia Oregon State 32.97m 108' 2.25"
15 Lane, Olivia Lane CC 31.07m 101' 11.5"
16 Hermann, Grace SW Oregon CC 30.71m 100' 9.25"
17 Bowers, Emma Western Oregon 30.59m 100' 4.5"
18 Trimble, Caley SW Oregon CC 30.01m 98' 5.75"
19 Black, Michaella SW Oregon CC 28.27m 92' 9.25"
20 Grube , Regan Unattached 27.57m 90' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hackney, Christian Northwest Christian 55.53m 182' 2.5"
2 Thompson-Siporen, Wyatt Lane CC 54.31m 178' 2.5"
3 Hackney, Aaron Unattached 52.40m 171' 11.25"
4 Lunn, Grayland Unattached 50.75m 166' 6.25"
5 Lancaster, Dennis Unattached 45.26m 148' 6.25"
6 Newdall, Lincoln SW Oregon CC 37.34m 122' 6.25"
7 Napier, Conner SW Oregon CC 20.57m 67' 6.0"