MIAC Indoor Championships
Date: Thu, Feb 23, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 179
2 St. Olaf 120
3 Bethel (Minn.) 100
4 Carleton 80
5 Hamline 63
5 St. John's (Minn.) 63
7 Concordia-Moorhead 55
8 Augsburg 42
9 Gustavus Adolphus 41
10 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 26
11 Macalester 11
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 195.5
2 St. Benedict 101.33
3 Carleton 79
4 Bethel (Minn.) 75.5
5 Macalester 72.5
6 Hamline 67.33
7 St. Olaf 64
8 Concordia-Moorhead 60.83
9 St. Catherine 31.5
10 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 16.5
11 Gustavus Adolphus 9
12 Augsburg 7
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Thomas (Minn.) A 1:45.50
2 Carleton A 1:46.06
3 St. Olaf A 1:46.92
4 Macalester A 1:46.97
5 Hamline A 1:47.33
6 St. Benedict A 1:47.71
7 St. Catherine A 1:48.61
8 Gustavus Adolphus A 1:51.81
Saint Mary's (Minn.) A DQ
Concordia-Moorhead A DQ
Bethel (Minn.) A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Bethel (Minn.) A 1:28.72
2 Carleton A 1:30.68
3 St. Thomas (Minn.) A 1:32.13
4 Hamline A 1:32.46
5 Gustavus Adolphus A 1:33.14
6 Saint Mary's (Minn.) A 1:33.16
7 Concordia-Moorhead A 1:37.75
8 Augsburg A 1:38.64
St. Olaf A DQ
Macalester A DQ
St. John's (Minn.) A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Macalester A 4:01.13
2 Bethel (Minn.) A 4:01.47
3 St. Olaf A 4:03.23
4 St. Benedict A 4:07.32
5 Hamline A 4:07.40
6 Carleton A 4:09.58
7 Concordia-Moorhead A 4:13.07
8 Gustavus Adolphus A 4:13.65
9 St. Catherine A 4:20.66
10 Augsburg A 4:30.70
St. Thomas (Minn.) A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Bethel (Minn.) A 3:21.01
2 St. Thomas (Minn.) A 3:22.28
3 Carleton A 3:22.48
4 Gustavus Adolphus A 3:23.72
5 Hamline A 3:27.86
6 St. Olaf A 3:28.92
7 Macalester A 3:30.38
8 St. John's (Minn.) A 3:31.27
9 Augsburg A 3:31.46
10 Concordia-Moorhead A 3:32.63
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Thomas (Minn.) A 12:35.97
2 Macalester A 12:37.42
3 St. Olaf A 12:39.15
4 Bethel (Minn.) A 12:44.73
5 Carleton A 12:46.35
6 St. Benedict A 12:49.87
7 Concordia-Moorhead A 12:53.76
8 St. Catherine A 13:00.44
9 Hamline A 13:16.46
10 Gustavus Adolphus A 13:16.49
11 Augsburg A 14:06.09
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Carleton A 10:15.58
2 St. Olaf A 10:15.64
3 St. John's (Minn.) A 10:19.98
4 Gustavus Adolphus A 10:36.58
5 Bethel (Minn.) A 10:36.79
6 St. Thomas (Minn.) A 10:38.06
7 Hamline A 10:38.62
8 Macalester A 10:44.51
9 Concordia-Moorhead A 10:54.32
10 Saint Mary's (Minn.) A 11:15.86
11 Augsburg A 11:50.19
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dup, Becca Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.43m 17' 9.75"
2 Thompson, Tori St. Catherine 5.40m 17' 8.75"
3 Eischens, Laura St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.30m 17' 4.75"
4 Frekot, Hanna Bethel (Minn.) 5.28m 17' 4.0"
5 Schoustra, Mackenzie St. Olaf 5.24m 17' 2.25"
6 Francis, Mollie Concordia-Moorhead 5.20m 17' 0.75"
7 Britton, Damali Carleton 5.18m 17' 0.0"
8 Van Goethem, Abigail Hamline 5.10m 16' 8.75"
9 Degen, Jenna St. Benedict 5.07m 16' 7.75"
10 Jones, Callie Augsburg 5.02m 16' 5.75"
11 Murray, Katie St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.99m 16' 4.5"
12 Donkhong, Anna Hamline 4.96m 16' 3.25"
13 Zwiefelhofer, Danielle Hamline 4.95m 16' 3.0"
14 Silbert, Sarah Macalester 4.91m 16' 1.5"
15 Berninghaus, Briana Hamline 4.77m 15' 7.75"
16 Koll, Leah St. Benedict 4.73m 15' 6.25"
17 Piergies, Tonya Carleton 4.72m 15' 6.0"
18 Marquette, Hayli St. Olaf 4.63m 15' 2.25"
19 Hendrickson, Josi Hamline 4.56m 14' 11.5"
20 Sifferle, Jordan St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.47m 14' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 White, Conor St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.10m 23' 3.5"
2 Cross, Evan St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.95m 22' 9.75"
3 Kordah, Barinedum Augsburg 6.95m 22' 9.75"
4 Witschen, Michael St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.94m 22' 9.25"
5 Alexander, Dwight Carleton 6.88m 22' 7.0"
6 Spann, Nicholas St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.88m 22' 7.0"
7 Prater, Joshua St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.71m 22' 0.25"
8 Keel, Peter Carleton 6.54m 21' 5.5"
9 Peterson, Colton St. John's (Minn.) 6.51m 21' 4.25"
10 Bullert, Grant Bethel (Minn.) 6.42m 21' 0.75"
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Alexander, Dwight Carleton 6.88m 22' 7.0"
2 Kordah, Barinedum Augsburg 6.78m 22' 3.0"
3 Witschen, Michael St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.77m 22' 2.5"
4 Prater, Joshua St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.71m 22' 0.25"
5 Cross, Evan St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.69m 21' 11.5"
6 Spann, Nicholas St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.69m 21' 11.5"
7 White, Conor St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.58m 21' 7.25"
8 Bullert, Grant Bethel (Minn.) 6.42m 21' 0.75"
9 Keel, Peter Carleton 6.36m 20' 10.5"
10 Peterson, Colton St. John's (Minn.) 6.36m 20' 10.5"
11 Spillum, Travis St. John's (Minn.) 6.29m 20' 7.75"
12 Carlson, Jake Hamline 6.29m 20' 7.75"
13 Huddleston, Preston St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.22m 20' 5.0"
14 Nowaczynski, Tre Macalester 6.14m 20' 1.75"
15 Lichtenegger, Kyle Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.09m 19' 11.75"
16 Steward, Desmond Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.07m 19' 11.0"
17 Schwartz, Ben Carleton 5.99m 19' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Peterson, Emma Concordia-Moorhead 11.83m 38' 9.75"
2 Britton, Damali Carleton 11.29m 37' 0.5"
3 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict 11.11m 36' 5.5"
4 Van Goethem, Abigail Hamline 10.95m 35' 11.25"
5 Koll, Leah St. Benedict 10.93m 35' 10.5"
6 Russell, Elizabeth St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.67m 35' 0.25"
7 Zwiefelhofer, Danielle Hamline 10.49m 34' 5.0"
8 Quandt, Taylor St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.39m 34' 1.25"
9 Silbert, Sarah Macalester 10.30m 33' 9.5"
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Peterson, Emma Concordia-Moorhead 11.83m 38' 9.75"
2 Van Goethem, Abigail Hamline 10.95m 35' 11.25"
2 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict 10.95m 35' 11.25"
4 Koll, Leah St. Benedict 10.81m 35' 5.75"
4 Britton, Damali Carleton 10.81m 35' 5.75"
6 Russell, Elizabeth St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.56m 34' 7.75"
7 Zwiefelhofer, Danielle Hamline 10.49m 34' 5.0"
8 Quandt, Taylor St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.39m 34' 1.25"
9 Silbert, Sarah Macalester 10.26m 33' 8.0"
10 Gelinske, Shelby Concordia-Moorhead 10.21m 33' 6.0"
10 Hensch, Mikayla Hamline 10.21m 33' 6.0"
12 Engen, Tierza Concordia-Moorhead 10.07m 33' 0.5"
12 Sifferle, Jordan St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.07m 33' 0.5"
14 Neeser, Anna Gustavus Adolphus 9.90m 32' 5.75"
15 Steiger, Lindsay Hamline 9.76m 32' 0.25"
16 Dontje Lindell, Halla Macalester 9.75m 32' 0.0"
17 Bruess, Sarah St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.71m 31' 10.25"
18 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 9.23m 30' 3.5"
19 Grizhebovskaya, Masha St. Olaf 9.12m 29' 11.25"
- Christian, Emily St. Benedict NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mercil, Mandy Concordia-Moorhead 12.77m 41' 10.75"
2 Koel, Gabby Hamline 12.05m 39' 6.5"
3 Gigstad, Sarah St. Benedict 11.83m 38' 9.75"
4 Lange, Libbie St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.77m 38' 7.5"
5 Anderson, Haley St. Benedict 11.74m 38' 6.25"
6 Olson, Siri Gustavus Adolphus 11.60m 38' 0.75"
7 Juenemann, Jessie Hamline 11.58m 38' 0.0"
8 Janssen, Miranda Hamline 11.05m 36' 3.0"
9 Bentley, Jessica St. Olaf 10.94m 35' 10.75"
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mercil, Mandy Concordia-Moorhead 12.41m 40' 8.75"
2 Koel, Gabby Hamline 12.01m 39' 5.0"
3 Olson, Siri Gustavus Adolphus 11.60m 38' 0.75"
3 Lange, Libbie St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.60m 38' 0.75"
5 Juenemann, Jessie Hamline 11.58m 38' 0.0"
6 Gigstad, Sarah St. Benedict 11.34m 37' 2.5"
7 Janssen, Miranda Hamline 11.05m 36' 3.0"
8 Anderson, Haley St. Benedict 10.97m 36' 0.0"
9 Bentley, Jessica St. Olaf 10.94m 35' 10.75"
10 Byers-Carter, Katelyn St. Catherine 10.87m 35' 8.0"
11 Eischens, Laura St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.79m 35' 5.0"
11 Rajewsky, Kelsey Concordia-Moorhead 10.79m 35' 5.0"
13 Albers, Emily Concordia-Moorhead 10.63m 34' 10.5"
14 Diederichs, Kristen St. Olaf 10.30m 33' 9.5"
15 Baker, Claire St. Benedict 10.22m 33' 6.5"
16 Passaglia, Amanda Bethel (Minn.) 10.12m 33' 2.5"
17 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey Gustavus Adolphus 10.11m 33' 2.0"
18 Keiser, Savanna Hamline 10.04m 32' 11.25"
19 Cassady, Anna Concordia-Moorhead 9.50m 31' 2.0"
20 Keelin, Katie Gustavus Adolphus 9.41m 30' 10.5"
21 Nordby, Hannah St. Olaf 9.13m 29' 11.5"
22 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 8.94m 29' 4.0"
23 Agerlie, Anika Bethel (Minn.) 8.67m 28' 5.5"
24 Nelson, Amy Bethel (Minn.) 8.56m 28' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Duwenhoegger, Chase Hamline 16.76m 55' 0.0"
2 Dols, Eric Hamline 16.42m 53' 10.5"
3 Hausman, Micah St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.89m 52' 1.75"
4 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan St. Olaf 15.75m 51' 8.25"
5 Jacobson, Travis Hamline 15.52m 50' 11.0"
6 Hensch, Michael Gustavus Adolphus 15.15m 49' 8.5"
7 Woods, Nick St. Olaf 15.06m 49' 5.0"
8 Maday, Mitchell Hamline 14.42m 47' 3.75"
9 Boike, Alec Concordia-Moorhead 14.02m 46' 0.0"
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Duwenhoegger, Chase Hamline 16.76m 55' 0.0"
2 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan St. Olaf 15.66m 51' 4.5"
3 Dols, Eric Hamline 15.54m 51' 0.0"
4 Jacobson, Travis Hamline 15.52m 50' 11.0"
5 Hausman, Micah St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.41m 50' 6.75"
6 Hensch, Michael Gustavus Adolphus 15.15m 49' 8.5"
7 Woods, Nick St. Olaf 15.06m 49' 5.0"
8 Maday, Mitchell Hamline 14.27m 46' 10.0"
9 Boike, Alec Concordia-Moorhead 14.02m 46' 0.0"
10 Murtha, Craig St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.70m 44' 11.5"
11 Danhauer, David St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.41m 44' 0.0"
12 Frazier, Adam Concordia-Moorhead 12.90m 42' 4.0"
13 Diaz de Leone, Sam Carleton 12.88m 42' 3.25"
14 Neuenfeldt, Will Gustavus Adolphus 12.67m 41' 7.0"
15 O'Brien, Gage St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.61m 41' 4.5"
16 Holst, Eric St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.54m 41' 1.75"
17 Larson, Dylan Bethel (Minn.) 12.53m 41' 1.5"
18 Reiter, Ryan St. John's (Minn.) 12.49m 40' 11.75"
19 McNichols, David Macalester 12.41m 40' 8.75"
20 Jochum, Austin St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.28m 40' 3.5"
21 Delich, Thomas Bethel (Minn.) 12.12m 39' 9.25"
22 Cline, Alec Hamline 11.81m 38' 9.0"
23 Nelson, Wes Bethel (Minn.) 11.59m 38' 0.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Graham, Olivia St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.25m 50' 0.5"
2 Mercil, Mandy Concordia-Moorhead 15.13m 49' 7.75"
3 Mellin, Allison St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.05m 49' 4.5"
4 Verdugo, Kiana Hamline 14.98m 49' 1.75"
5 Kuusisto, Kali Augsburg 14.82m 48' 7.5"
6 Passaglia, Amanda Bethel (Minn.) 14.66m 48' 1.25"
7 Pohlmann, Megan St. Catherine 13.76m 45' 1.75"
8 Koel, Gabby Hamline 13.55m 44' 5.5"
9 Byers-Carter, Katelyn St. Catherine 13.33m 43' 9.0"
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Graham, Olivia St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.25m 50' 0.5"
2 Mellin, Allison St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.05m 49' 4.5"
3 Verdugo, Kiana Hamline 14.98m 49' 1.75"
4 Kuusisto, Kali Augsburg 14.82m 48' 7.5"
5 Passaglia, Amanda Bethel (Minn.) 14.66m 48' 1.25"
6 Mercil, Mandy Concordia-Moorhead 14.51m 47' 7.25"
7 Pohlmann, Megan St. Catherine 13.76m 45' 1.75"
8 Koel, Gabby Hamline 13.55m 44' 5.5"
9 Byers-Carter, Katelyn St. Catherine 13.33m 43' 9.0"
10 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey Gustavus Adolphus 13.29m 43' 7.25"
11 Opps, Allyson Hamline 13.19m 43' 3.25"
12 Lange, Libbie St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.19m 43' 3.25"
13 King, Natalie Saint Mary's (Minn.) 13.01m 42' 8.25"
14 Cassady, Anna Concordia-Moorhead 12.72m 41' 8.75"
15 Hoenigschmidt, Kaylea St. Catherine 12.71m 41' 8.5"
16 Nordby, Hannah St. Olaf 12.63m 41' 5.25"
17 Gigstad, Sarah St. Benedict 12.40m 40' 8.25"
18 Anderson, Haley St. Benedict 12.05m 39' 6.5"
19 Zemaitis, Lynn Macalester 12.03m 39' 5.75"
20 Agerlie, Anika Bethel (Minn.) 11.83m 38' 9.75"
21 Baker, Claire St. Benedict 11.63m 38' 2.0"
22 Keelin, Katie Gustavus Adolphus 11.51m 37' 9.25"
23 Nelson, Amy Bethel (Minn.) 11.11m 36' 5.5"
24 Deyak, Remington St. Benedict 10.90m 35' 9.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jochum, Austin St. Thomas (Minn.) 17.51m 57' 5.5"
2 Jacobson, Travis Hamline 16.63m 54' 6.75"
3 Thiry, Peyton St. John's (Minn.) 16.27m 53' 4.5"
4 Dols, Eric Hamline 16.07m 52' 8.75"
5 Woods, Nick St. Olaf 15.93m 52' 3.25"
6 Maday, Mitchell Hamline 15.69m 51' 5.75"
7 Hensch, Michael Gustavus Adolphus 15.53m 50' 11.5"
8 Irons, Ben Bethel (Minn.) 15.33m 50' 3.5"
9 Danhauer, David St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.29m 50' 2.0"
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jochum, Austin St. Thomas (Minn.) 17.08m 56' 0.5"
2 Thiry, Peyton St. John's (Minn.) 16.27m 53' 4.5"
3 Jacobson, Travis Hamline 16.15m 53' 0.0"
4 Dols, Eric Hamline 16.07m 52' 8.75"
5 Woods, Nick St. Olaf 15.93m 52' 3.25"
6 Maday, Mitchell Hamline 15.69m 51' 5.75"
7 Hensch, Michael Gustavus Adolphus 15.53m 50' 11.5"
8 Irons, Ben Bethel (Minn.) 15.33m 50' 3.5"
9 Danhauer, David St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.29m 50' 2.0"
10 Tyler, Anthony Hamline 15.14m 49' 8.25"
11 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan St. Olaf 14.73m 48' 4.0"
12 Neuenfeldt, Will Gustavus Adolphus 14.25m 46' 9.0"
13 McNichols, David Macalester 14.24m 46' 8.75"
14 Kuusisto, Jesse Augsburg 13.81m 45' 3.75"
15 Holst, Eric St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.77m 45' 2.25"
16 Maxon, Keith Gustavus Adolphus 12.02m 39' 5.25"
17 Larson, Dylan Bethel (Minn.) 11.78m 38' 7.75"
18 Cline, Alec Hamline 11.47m 37' 7.75"
19 Nelson, Wes Bethel (Minn.) 11.27m 36' 11.75"
20 Ringdahl, Tyler Concordia-Moorhead 10.55m 34' 7.5"
- Murtha, Craig St. Thomas (Minn.) NP
- Culp, Ray Hamline NP
- Hausman, Micah St. Thomas (Minn.) NP
- Hodge, Michael St. Thomas (Minn.) NP