Ferris State Bulldog Open
Date: Sat, Apr 08, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Valley 10.83 0.0
2 Pollock, Ja'Juan Ferris State 11.35 -3.5
3 Mpindi, Reitsma Calvin 11.45 0.0
4 Means, Justin Muskegon CC 11.70 -1.7
5 Derr, Korey Davenport 11.71 -3.5
6 Alberdi, David Unattached 11.72 -3.5
7 Kellah, Essa Alma 11.85 -3.5
8 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Valley 11.96 0.0
9 Herring, Tommy Unattached 12.04 -1.7
10 Bonilla, Adrian Davenport 12.04 -3.5
11 Erwin, Brandon Alma 12.04 -1.7
12 Alexander, Jaylin Olivet 12.14 0.0
13 Harris, Montae Grace Bible 12.16 -1.7
14 Vusich, John Alma 12.18 -1.7
15 Tucker, Aaron Calvin 12.26 -1.7
16 Tokarczyk, Justin Muskegon CC 12.35 -1.7
17 Young, Zack Grace Bible 12.78 -1.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 James, Avadon Northern Michigan 26.02 -2.0
2 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 26.52 -2.0
3 Long, Jenna Northern Michigan 26.71 -2.0
4 Christmas, Abigail Northern Michigan 26.86 -2.0
5 Stuedemann, Willow Unattached 27.09 -2.0
6 Fuerst, Morgan Saginaw Valley 27.19 -2.0
7 Lewis, Lori Davenport 27.39 -2.0
8 Williams, Camaryia Muskegon CC 28.32 -3.4
9 Barber, Kimberly Olivet 28.32 -5.2
10 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 28.50 -5.2
11 Pedzinski, Emily Unattached 28.85 -5.2
12 Burnside, Kerri Davenport 29.00 -5.2
13 Stewart, Briauna Muskegon CC 29.04 -3.8
14 Fickel, Emma Rochester College 29.11 -3.4
15 Bolesky, Kimberly Alma 29.11 -3.4
16 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Valley 29.20 -3.8
17 Borgman, Molly Grand Valley St. 29.23 -3.4
18 Price, Hanna Ferris State 29.32 -3.4
19 Wolters, Alyssa Calvin 29.57 -3.4
20 Nadolney, McKayla Davenport 29.61 -5.2
21 Schafer, Emma Davenport 29.90 -5.2
22 Schmidt, Jessica Lake Superior State 29.91 -3.8
23 Graham, Kelsey Davenport 30.14 -5.2
24 Peters, Lydia Grace Bible 30.37 -3.8
25 dobson, charlie MMTC 30.43 -3.4
26 Van Dyke, Julia Calvin 31.87 -3.4
27 Kaliniak, Michaela Olivet 31.87 -3.8
28 Hedwall, Megan Grace Bible 31.96 -3.8
29 Emens, Morgan Olivet 32.63 -3.8
30 May, Kayla Olivet 33.44 -3.1
31 Merlo, Kate Alma 33.56 -3.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superior State 22.08 -2.8
2 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Valley 22.58 -2.8
3 Valentine, Ethan Calvin 22.79 -2.8
4 Alberdi, David Unattached 23.02 -2.8
5 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Valley 23.18 -2.8
6 Allen, Jerod Unattached 23.53 -2.8
7 Lee, Terrell Davenport 23.61 -3.0
8 Ruhf, Joren Olivet 23.66 -2.7
9 Harris, Lucas Ferris State 23.88 -3.0
10 Rapp, Amos Davenport 23.93 -2.8
11 Wrencher-Smith, Isaiah Davenport 24.11 -2.7
12 Jeninga, James Calvin 24.13 -3.0
13 Bonilla, Adrian Davenport 24.18 -2.7
14 Mitrzyk, John Alma 24.24 -2.7
15 Fleser, Justin Davenport 24.24 -3.0
16 Kellah, Essa Alma 24.28 -3.0
17 Malone, Logan Saginaw Valley 24.29 -2.7
18 Chruchwell, Jay Davenport 24.42 -3.0
19 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Valley 24.46 0.7
20 Kaufman, Evan Muskegon CC 24.50 -1.1
21 Meyer, Nate Ferris State 24.50 -3.0
22 Vusich, John Alma 24.68 -1.1
23 Herring, Tommy Unattached 24.76 -2.7
24 Marin, Miquel Olivet 24.89 -1.1
25 Erwin, Brandon Alma 24.99 -2.7
26 Harris, Montae Grace Bible 24.99 0.7
27 Tokarczyk, Justin Muskegon CC 26.26 -1.1
28 Young, Zack Grace Bible 26.88 -1.1
29 Elsaghir, Kassem Rochester College 27.87 -1.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Becker, Kieren Northern Michigan 4:37.00
2 Mossholder, Casey Lansing CC 4:40.90
3 Smith, Katelyn Northern Michigan 4:51.46
4 Gaffner, Hope Calvin 4:55.66
5 Kreger, Sydney Saginaw Valley 4:56.55
6 Ball, Sarah Calvin 4:57.27
7 Lonergan, Hannah Northern Michigan 4:57.41
8 Thrush, Taylor Northern Michigan 5:00.51
9 Croft, Catherine Calvin 5:00.83
10 Lindeman, Ashley Lansing CC 5:01.57
11 Bordewyk, Olivia Davenport 5:01.80
12 Showers, Blaire Alma 5:04.52
13 Medich, Larissa Ferris State 5:05.02
14 Pietrzak, Kelly Northern Michigan 5:05.98
15 Smoyer, McKenzie Saginaw Valley 5:08.21
16 Walters, Maddy Northern Michigan 5:09.34
17 Weighmink, Kelli Davenport 5:09.82
18 Wojt, Lacy Rochester College 5:09.83
19 Switzer, Laine Davenport 5:11.10
20 Buskirk, Kim Grace Bible 5:11.29
21 Kuiper, Maria Calvin 5:11.63
22 Kooiman, Breanna Calvin 5:13.26
23 Ward, Taylor Lansing CC 5:15.81
24 Love, Alexandra Lansing CC 5:24.54
25 Sikkema, Kinzie Saginaw Valley 5:25.14
26 Lathrop, Ericka Lansing CC 5:34.51
27 Fox, Lindsey Calvin 5:36.79
28 Wolanin, Miranda Rochester College 5:37.53
29 Salem, Madeline Rochester College 5:39.78
30 Bowman, Ella White Cloud Track Club 5:40.32
31 Feighner, Zoe Olivet 5:40.34
32 Irvine, Kendra Muskegon CC 5:46.12
33 Cavallo, Kaitlyn Lake Superior State 5:55.41
34 Rodriguez, Katelyn Muskegon CC 5:56.06
35 Marsee, Abigail Rochester College 5:59.01
36 Leggett, Rachel Lake Superior State 6:05.51
37 Dietz, Isabelle Rochester College 6:34.35
38 Rowland, Alivia Rochester College 7:26.93
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Smith, Garrett Lake Superior State 15:15.96
2 Ferguson, Caleb Calvin 15:19.60
3 Hohlman, Robert Calvin 15:31.16
4 Smith, Addison Calvin 15:39.86
5 Rylaarsdam, Andrew Calvin 15:52.79
6 VanSlembrouck, Thomas Lake Superior State 15:54.85
7 Wyngaard, Parker Lake Superior State 15:57.63
8 Bredice, Cameron Davenport 15:58.55
9 mccormick, alexander Unattached 16:01.15
10 Plantinga, Matthew Calvin 16:03.96
11 Alexander, Carson Lansing CC 16:06.36
12 Droste, Tanner Davenport 16:07.42
13 Rogers, Ryan Lake Superior State 16:09.39
14 Pettinga, Jacob Calvin 16:13.90
15 Maxwell, Adam Davenport 16:19.42
16 Nivison, Hunter Rogue Dogs 16:25.08
17 Young, Zach Calvin 16:27.03
18 Halverson, Damien UNAT-Ferris State 16:30.95
19 Reed, Luke Alma 16:32.12
20 Workman, Zachary Lake Superior State 16:45.65
21 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 16:52.18
22 Clark, Charles Alma 16:57.41
23 Bitzer, Cameron Rochester College 16:57.89
24 ballmann, wade Unattached 17:15.65
25 Van Dyke, Jim Calvin 17:26.65
26 Baker, Jacob Lake Superior State 17:32.56
27 McWain, Chris Calvin 17:39.25
28 Thurman, James Olivet 17:41.08
29 Mangiapane, Andrew Unattached 17:41.37
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Casey, Collen Muskegon CC 15.55 -1.2
2 Wrencher-Smith, Isaiah Davenport 15.98 -1.7
3 Williams, Alex Calvin 16.00 -1.7
4 Rohrer, Chase Calvin 16.19 -1.2
5 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 16.42 -1.2
6 Tokarczyk, Justin Muskegon CC 16.49 -1.7
7 Troxell, Derek Unattached 16.80 -1.2
8 Stout, Jeremiah Calvin 16.82 -1.2
9 Dodson, Kaleb Davenport 17.12 -1.7
10 Veenstra, Sam Calvin 17.29 -1.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Valley 1:02.63
2 Eby, Jessica Unattached 1:03.57
3 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 1:06.56
4 TerHorst, Cassidy Unattached 1:08.46
5 Davis, Lina Saginaw Valley 1:09.06
6 Humpula, Joelle Davenport 1:09.24
7 Miedema, Kennedy Davenport 1:09.66
8 Huisken, Lydia Ferris State 1:12.05
9 Martin, Megan Northern Michigan 1:13.34
10 Guerra, Milagro Grace Bible 1:20.12
11 Clark, Carolyn Alma 1:21.36
12 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 1:22.30
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Buteyn, Noah Calvin 56.93
2 Brass, Devyn Grand Valley St. 57.17
3 Hammel-Brown, Zach Davenport 57.38
4 Veenstra, Sam Calvin 57.73
5 Williams, Alex Calvin 58.67
6 Troxell, Derek Unattached 58.94
7 Rohrer, Chase Calvin 1:00.07
8 Dodson, Kaleb Davenport 1:03.32
9 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 1:06.92
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northern Michigan A 48.75
2 Davenport A 49.83
3 Calvin A 51.63
4 Alma A 54.44
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Muskegon CC A 43.93
2 Alma A 44.61
3 Calvin A 46.15
4 Alma B 47.59
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northern Michigan A 3:59.52
2 Davenport A 4:10.86
3 Ferris State A 4:20.95
4 Olivet A 4:22.29
5 Davenport B 4:24.02
6 Alma A 4:27.45
7 Lansing CC A 4:32.11
8 Muskegon CC A 4:38.20
9 Grace Bible A 4:45.43
Lansing CC B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Davenport A 3:26.44
2 Muskegon CC A 3:27.39
3 Calvin A 3:28.82
4 Ferris State A 3:31.99
5 Davenport B 3:34.89
6 Lansing CC A 3:37.33
7 Olivet A 3:38.36
8 Lansing CC B 3:45.57
9 Alma A 3:51.49
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cok, Jon Ferris State 2.00m 6' 6.75"
2 Mccuaig, Travis Unattached 1.95m 6' 4.75"
3 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin 1.90m 6' 2.75"
4 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Valley 1.90m 6' 2.75"
5 Watson, Brady Saginaw Valley 1.90m 6' 2.75"
6 Willford, Roger Lake Superior State 1.75m 5' 8.75"
7 Harris, Parker Davenport 1.65m 5' 5.0"
- Thwing, Joe Saginaw Valley NP
- Barnhart, Yzeric Davenport NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Goggins, Erin Alma 3.05m 10' 0.0"
2 Cayton, Brittany Davenport 2.90m 9' 6.25"
3 Kaliniak, Michaela Olivet 2.90m 9' 6.25"
4 Miller, Annalane Calvin 2.75m 9' 0.25"
4 Van Lenten, Kayla Calvin 2.75m 9' 0.25"
6 Irvine, Kendra Muskegon CC 2.60m 8' 6.25"
7 LaLonde, Maggie Calvin 2.45m 8' 0.5"
8 Keeler, Anissa Alma 2.45m 8' 0.5"
9 Weir, Emily Lake Superior State 2.45m 8' 0.5"
10 May, Kayla Olivet 2.30m 7' 6.5"
- Bunce, Selvi Calvin NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Willford, Roger Lake Superior State 4.25m 13' 11.25"
2 Stout, Jacob Calvin 4.10m 13' 5.25"
3 Kulhanek, Jacob Saginaw Valley 4.10m 13' 5.25"
4 Walt, Jonathan Calvin 3.95m 12' 11.5"
5 Sawade, Remington Landon Athletics 3.80m 12' 5.5"
6 Schweigert, Devin Calvin 3.80m 12' 5.5"
7 Kaufman, Evan Muskegon CC 3.65m 11' 11.75"
- Thwing, Joe Saginaw Valley NP
- Boivin, Dan Davenport NP
- Kraus, Kyle Alma NP
- Larkins, Justin Alma NP
- Rasnick, Mike Lake Superior State NP
- Field, Chase Saginaw Valley NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Ebels, Britta Davenport 5.38m 17' 8.0" -4.5
2 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 5.35m 17' 6.75" -4.9
3 Bont, Mallory Davenport 5.34m 17' 6.25" -2.7
4 Graham, Kelsey Davenport 5.08m 16' 8.0" -1.4
5 Swider, Sarah Lake Superior State 4.98m 16' 4.25" -2.8
6 Blaser, Raven Ferris State 4.97m 16' 3.75" -2.1
7 Rozell, Allison Calvin 4.94m 16' 2.5" -2.6
8 Schafer, Emma Davenport 4.77m 15' 7.75" -1.2
9 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 4.62m 15' 2.0" -2.2
10 Williams, Camaryia Muskegon CC 4.61m 15' 1.5" -1.5
11 Passino, Sophie Lake Superior State 4.48m 14' 8.5" -0.4
12 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 4.24m 13' 11.0" -0.3
13 Hedwall, Megan Grace Bible 3.79m 12' 5.25" -1.3
- Dutcher, Paige Northern Michigan NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Barents, Lee Calvin 6.73m 22' 1.0" -1.5
2 Mpindi, Reitsma Calvin 6.65m 21' 10.0" -2.7
3 Almquist, Stacy Davenport 6.55m 21' 6.0" -3.7
4 Derr, Korey Davenport 6.40m 21' 0.0" -3.6
5 Sage, Chad Davenport 6.26m 20' 6.5" -4.0
6 Alexander, Jaylin Olivet 6.23m 20' 5.25" -3.2
7 Bradford, Michael Davenport 6.09m 19' 11.75" -0.3
8 Mitrzyk, John Alma 6.05m 19' 10.25" -0.2
9 Yeck, Nicholas Olivet 6.02m 19' 9.0" -1.9
10 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 5.96m 19' 6.75" -3.0
11 Pollock, Ja'Juan Ferris State 5.58m 18' 3.75" -1.2
12 Harris, Montae Grace Bible 5.55m 18' 2.5" -0.5
13 Huston, Andrew Calvin 5.16m 16' 11.25" -3.7
14 Kraus, Kyle Alma 5.14m 16' 10.5" -2.6
15 miller, john Lansing CC 4.99m 16' 4.5" -3.2
16 Young, Zack Grace Bible 4.80m 15' 9.0" -1.8
17 Howard, Roderick Alma 4.58m 15' 0.5" -0.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Mylle, Ine Northern Michigan 12.33m 40' 5.5" -1.6
2 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Valley 11.33m 37' 2.25" -2.7
3 Mann, Kyla Davenport 11.14m 36' 6.75" -1.7
4 Christmas, Abigail Northern Michigan 10.45m 34' 3.5" -0.3
5 Crosswhite, Annika Lansing CC 9.97m 32' 8.5" -2.1
6 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 9.18m 30' 1.5" -1.6
7 Lemasters, Taylor Alma 8.77m 28' 9.25" -2.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Watson, Brady Saginaw Valley 13.27m 43' 6.5" -3.8
2 Barents, Lee Calvin 13.12m 43' 0.5" -0.2
3 Harris, Parker Davenport 12.45m 40' 10.25" 0.0
4 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 12.08m 39' 7.75" -2.5
5 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Valley 11.92m 39' 1.25" -0.3
6 Huston, Andrew Calvin 11.46m 37' 7.25" -2.2
7 Erwin, Brandon Alma 10.71m 35' 1.75" 0.0
- Howard, Roderick Alma NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Howard, Erin Unattached 13.91m 45' 7.75"
2 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 11.81m 38' 9.0"
2 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 11.81m 38' 9.0"
4 DeCamp, Paige Unattached 11.70m 38' 4.75"
5 Shove, Dana Northern Michigan 11.48m 37' 8.0"
6 Heide, Hannah Unattached 11.18m 36' 8.25"
7 Flesh, Karen Alma 10.50m 34' 5.5"
8 Miller, Schylar Davenport 10.37m 34' 0.25"
9 Ediger, Abigail Calvin 9.89m 32' 5.5"
10 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 9.25m 30' 4.25"
11 Paulsen, Emily Ferris State 9.02m 29' 7.25"
12 Groenewold, Stephanie Calvin 8.91m 29' 2.75"
13 Riebschleger, Kennedy Ferris State 8.79m 28' 10.25"
14 Fyke, Kayli Lake Superior State 8.37m 27' 5.5"
15 Ahmad, Aisha Muskegon CC 8.23m 27' 0.0"
16 Mercer, Nat Grace Bible 8.04m 26' 4.5"
17 Peterson, Chenice Grace Bible 7.64m 25' 0.75"
18 Hill, Cary Grace Bible 7.53m 24' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Scavarda, Justin Unattached 15.93m 52' 3.25"
2 McGee, Matthew Unattached 15.88m 52' 1.25"
3 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Valley 15.44m 50' 8.0"
4 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Valley 15.23m 49' 11.75"
5 Jones, Will Davenport 14.98m 49' 1.75"
6 Miller, Ross Ferris State 14.12m 46' 4.0"
7 Endres, Nicklas Unattached 13.43m 44' 0.75"
8 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superior State 13.38m 43' 10.75"
9 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 13.37m 43' 10.5"
10 Stankey, Ryan Unattached 11.65m 38' 2.75"
11 Taylor, James Alma 11.61m 38' 1.25"
12 Marsh, Joseph Muskegon CC 11.44m 37' 6.5"
13 Kabacinski, Kyle Rochester College 11.32m 37' 1.75"
14 Payette, Jaden Davenport 11.18m 36' 8.25"
15 Stanley, Alec Muskegon CC 10.86m 35' 7.75"
16 Collingwood, Leighton Alma 10.45m 34' 3.5"
17 Murphy, George Alma 9.87m 32' 4.75"
18 Tate, Mitch Grace Bible 8.32m 27' 3.75"
- Coston, Josh Davenport NP
- Wolfe, Jayvin Calvin NP
- Smith, Mitchell Olivet NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Jasmine Northern Michigan 47.98m 157' 5.25"
2 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Michigan 46.33m 152' 0.25"
3 Howard, Erin Unattached 45.75m 150' 1.5"
4 Finney, Kaylee Unattached 44.72m 146' 9.0"
5 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 41.08m 134' 9.5"
6 Robinson, Maycee Ferris State 40.00m 131' 3.0"
7 Wright, Alyssa Grand Valley St. 39.26m 128' 10.0"
8 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 37.88m 124' 3.5"
9 Gartner, Allison Unattached 37.50m 123' 0.75"
10 Bunting, Allee Unattached 37.18m 122' 0.0"
11 Rockwell, Jessica Unattached 34.60m 113' 6.5"
12 Grace, Madison Olivet 32.62m 107' 0.5"
13 Heide, Hannah Unattached 31.62m 103' 9.25"
14 Joostberns, Amy OG Throwers 31.38m 102' 11.75"
15 Schumaker, Jenna Davenport 30.92m 101' 5.5"
16 Riebschleger, Kennedy Ferris State 30.51m 100' 1.5"
17 Ediger, Abigail Calvin 30.26m 99' 3.5"
18 Blanchard, Megan Alma 29.40m 96' 5.75"
19 Groenewold, Stephanie Calvin 28.26m 92' 8.75"
20 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superior State 27.29m 89' 6.75"
21 Hill, Cary Grace Bible 26.98m 88' 6.5"
22 Carlson, Taylor Muskegon CC 25.16m 82' 6.75"
23 Amlotte, Madison Alma 24.25m 79' 7.0"
24 Merlo, Kate Alma 22.88m 75' 1.0"
25 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 22.61m 74' 2.5"
26 Mercer, Nat Grace Bible 22.34m 73' 3.75"
27 Fyke, Kayli Lake Superior State 21.48m 70' 6.0"
28 Peterson, Chenice Grace Bible 19.90m 65' 3.75"
- Shove, Dana Northern Michigan NP
- Ahmad, Aisha Muskegon CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Scavarda, Justin Unattached 50.29m 165' 0.25"
2 Lake, Al Davenport 48.62m 159' 6.5"
3 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Valley 48.08m 157' 9.25"
4 kramer, nick Unattached 47.69m 156' 5.75"
5 McGee, Matthew Unattached 46.74m 153' 4.5"
6 Allpow, Brett Ferris State 45.60m 149' 7.5"
7 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 44.46m 145' 10.75"
8 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superior State 42.50m 139' 5.5"
9 Smith, Mitchell Olivet 42.22m 138' 6.5"
10 Minasola, Noah Ferris State 38.11m 125' 0.75"
11 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Valley 37.85m 124' 2.5"
12 Holder, Erick Calvin 37.03m 121' 6.25"
13 Jones, Will Davenport 36.45m 119' 7.25"
14 Endres, Nicklas Unattached 36.25m 118' 11.5"
15 Jorritsma, Jordan Calvin 36.03m 118' 2.75"
16 Marsh, Joseph Muskegon CC 34.24m 112' 4.25"
17 Slaby, Kory Olivet 33.42m 109' 8.0"
18 Wolfe, Jayvin Calvin 33.39m 109' 6.75"
19 Stanley, Alec Muskegon CC 32.03m 105' 1.25"
20 Taylor, James Alma 29.10m 95' 6.0"
21 Tate, Mitch Grace Bible 23.03m 75' 7.0"
22 Collingwood, Leighton Alma 21.86m 71' 9.0"
- Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Valley NP
- Coston, Josh Davenport NP
- Cameron, Zachary Lake Superior State NP
- Toledo, Eric Davenport NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Jasmine Northern Michigan 51.30m 168' 4.0"
2 Perry, Kaylyn Davenport 49.13m 161' 2.5"
3 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Michigan 48.37m 158' 8.5"
4 Robinson, Maycee Ferris State 47.33m 155' 3.75"
5 Thayer, Alana Unattached 45.46m 149' 2.0"
6 James, Marissa Davenport 44.72m 146' 9.0"
7 Miller, Schylar Davenport 44.03m 144' 5.75"
8 Bunting, Allee Unattached 42.89m 140' 8.75"
9 Heide, Hannah Unattached 42.56m 139' 7.75"
10 Rockwell, Jessica Unattached 39.48m 129' 6.5"
11 DeCamp, Paige Unattached 39.17m 128' 6.5"
12 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 36.68m 120' 4.25"
13 Paulsen, Emily Ferris State 36.33m 119' 2.5"
14 Dunn, Marissa Unattached 36.24m 118' 11.0"
15 Collingwood, Kathleen Alma 34.73m 113' 11.5"
16 Grace, Madison Olivet 33.31m 109' 3.75"
17 Ediger, Abigail Calvin 32.70m 107' 3.75"
18 Flesh, Karen Alma 32.04m 105' 1.75"
19 Hill, Cary Grace Bible 30.28m 99' 4.5"
20 Riebschleger, Kennedy Ferris State 28.49m 93' 6.0"
21 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superior State 25.40m 83' 4.25"
22 Ahmad, Aisha Muskegon CC 25.09m 82' 4.0"
23 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 23.98m 78' 8.25"
24 Groenewold, Stephanie Calvin 20.91m 68' 7.5"
25 Blanchard, Megan Alma 16.45m 54' 0.0"
- Schumaker, Jenna Davenport NP
- Amlotte, Madison Alma NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stillwell, Cody Ferris State 60.50m 198' 6.25"
2 Lake, Al Davenport 54.34m 178' 3.75"
3 kramer, nick Unattached 53.28m 174' 10.0"
4 Katon, Sam Davenport 51.53m 169' 1.0"
5 Piromari, Kardokh Davenport 50.91m 167' 0.5"
6 Francisco, Hayden Ferris State 50.19m 164' 8.25"
7 Holdship, Michael Unattached 49.77m 163' 3.75"
8 Allpow, Brett Ferris State 49.02m 160' 10.25"
9 Harding, Hunter Unattached 48.53m 159' 3.0"
10 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 47.29m 155' 2.0"
11 MacGregor, Brandon Davenport 47.26m 155' 1.0"
12 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Valley 46.37m 152' 1.75"
13 Miller, Ross Ferris State 46.03m 151' 0.5"
14 Scavarda, Justin Unattached 45.13m 148' 1.0"
15 Shamoun, Austin Grand Valley State Univer 44.68m 146' 7.25"
16 Smith, Mitchell Olivet 43.55m 142' 10.75"
17 Vandenberg, John OG Thrower 43.09m 141' 4.75"
18 McGee, Matthew Unattached 39.08m 128' 2.75"
19 Holder, Erick Calvin 37.10m 121' 9.0"
20 Payette, Jaden Davenport 36.65m 120' 3.25"
21 Slaby, Kory Olivet 34.93m 114' 7.5"
22 Jorritsma, Jordan Calvin 33.19m 108' 11.0"
23 Stanley, Alec Muskegon CC 32.82m 107' 8.5"
24 Wolfe, Jayvin Calvin 32.27m 105' 10.75"
25 Marsh, Joseph Muskegon CC 24.35m 79' 11.0"
26 Collingwood, Leighton Alma 23.04m 75' 7.25"
- Toledo, Eric Davenport NP
- Cameron, Zachary Lake Superior State NP
- Endres, Nicklas Unattached NP
- Taylor, James Alma NP
- VanOosten, Cole Lake Superior State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rozell, Allison Calvin 35.94m 117' 11.25"
2 Kushner, Jessica Northern Michigan 34.31m 112' 7.0"
3 Schrader, Christa OG Throwers 29.80m 97' 9.5"
4 Paulsen, Emily Ferris State 29.34m 96' 3.5"
5 Goggins, Erin Alma 27.17m 89' 2.0"
6 Heide, Hannah Unattached 26.63m 87' 4.75"
7 DeCamp, Paige Unattached 26.08m 85' 7.0"
8 Collingwood, Kathleen Alma 25.77m 84' 6.75"
9 Riebschleger, Kennedy Ferris State 25.09m 82' 4.0"
10 Flesh, Karen Alma 23.52m 77' 2.25"
11 Watson, Taylor Lake Superior State 22.64m 74' 3.5"
12 Teune, Madison Calvin 22.47m 73' 9.0"
13 Feighner, Zoe Olivet 21.50m 70' 6.75"
14 Taylor, Jessica Olivet 19.76m 64' 10.25"
15 Amlotte, Madison Alma 19.76m 64' 10.25"
16 Carlson, Taylor Muskegon CC 19.04m 62' 6.0"
17 Keeler, Anissa Alma 18.26m 59' 11.25"
18 Ahmad, Aisha Muskegon CC 15.26m 50' 1.0"
19 Emens, Morgan Olivet 12.76m 41' 10.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Meyer, Gunnar Ferris State 54.21m 177' 10.5"
2 Francisco, Hayden Ferris State 54.04m 177' 3.75"
3 Holder, Erick Calvin 47.00m 154' 2.75"
4 Heimonen, Kye Lake Superior State 45.61m 149' 8.0"
5 Shamoun, Austin Grand Valley State Univer 45.55m 149' 5.5"
6 Slaby, Kory Olivet 44.85m 147' 2.0"
7 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superior State 44.51m 146' 0.75"
8 Jorritsma, Jordan Calvin 44.39m 145' 8.0"
9 Yeck, Nicholas Olivet 41.11m 134' 10.75"
10 Riemersma, Alec Davenport 40.13m 131' 8.25"
11 Stanley, Alec Muskegon CC 38.32m 125' 9.0"
12 Taylor, James Alma 37.50m 123' 0.75"
13 Mangiapane, Andrew Unattached 37.13m 121' 10.0"
14 Marsh, Joseph Muskegon CC 36.66m 120' 3.5"