MIAA (DIII) Indoor Track & Field Championships
Date: Sat, Feb 25, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Calvin 195
2 Trine 163.5
3 Adrian 78
4 Hope 67
5 Albion 66.5
6 Olivet 35
7 Alma 15
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Calvin 194.5
2 Hope 106
3 Trine 94
4 Albion 85
5 Adrian 66.5
6 Alma 39
7 Olivet 34
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hamilton, Emily Hope 10:25.94
2 Lowe, Avery Hope 10:31.58
3 Diekema, Katherine Calvin 10:32.38
4 Shaw, Jessica Albion 10:37.93
5 Strohbehn, Lauren Calvin 10:40.50
6 Joosse, Emily Hope 10:40.72
7 Koetje, Michelle Calvin 10:40.74
8 Binfet, Kyla Trine 10:41.12
9 Van Spronsen, Chelse Alma 10:41.28
10 Lundberg, Kristen Calvin 10:49.60
11 Frazee, Alissa Hope 10:54.48
12 Piekarski, Lacie Trine 11:02.30
13 Snyder, Allison Albion 11:02.49
14 Vasiloff, Olivia Adrian 11:07.20
15 Nixon, Emily Adrian 11:12.51
16 Szilagyi, Alicia Adrian 11:16.57
17 Ortiz, Kelsey Trine 11:26.38
18 McDonnell, Madeline Alma 11:56.55
19 Gilbert, Nicole Olivet 12:26.60
20 Taylor, Jessica Olivet 12:33.32
21 Krueger, Laine Alma 12:57.59
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Nowicki, Zachary Calvin 8:53.23
2 Van Haitsma, Nathan Calvin 8:57.10
3 De Jong, Mark Calvin 8:57.49
4 Johnson, Tyler Calvin 8:57.99
5 Weekley, James Albion 8:58.77
6 Jansen, Jacob Hope 9:01.36
7 Stevons, Conner Adrian 9:03.38
8 Baker, Bruce Olivet 9:04.53
9 Morrison, Julian Hope 9:05.36
10 Elek, Collin Trine 9:12.65
11 Jones, Justin Alma 9:14.51
12 Schaaf, Adam Trine 9:14.88
13 Malcolm, Daniel Adrian 9:16.17
14 Lusk, Lucas Albion 9:16.64
15 Schloff, Nathan Hope 9:17.56
16 Brockett, Beau Albion 9:22.42
16 Thomas, Brad Olivet 9:22.42
18 Brinks, Tyler Hope 9:23.89
19 Baumgardner, Chase Albion 9:31.86
20 Reed, Luke Alma 9:32.80
21 Duke, Robert Trine 9:33.21
22 Phillips, Jonathan Trine 9:37.51
23 Smith, Mark Olivet 9:59.42
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Arnold, Kaitlyn Alma 17:54.47
2 Strohbehn, Lauren Calvin 17:59.76
3 Shaw, Jessica Albion 18:01.77
4 Joosse, Emily Hope 18:11.54
5 Gaines, Jessica Hope 18:21.32
6 Gaffner, Hope Calvin 18:28.90
7 Lundberg, Kristen Calvin 18:30.80
8 Ortiz, Kelsey Trine 18:32.31
9 Snyder, Allison Albion 18:46.28
10 Croft, Catherine Calvin 18:58.70
11 Sinnaeve, Leaha Albion 19:00.63
12 Garn, Hannah Alma 19:02.57
13 Couwenhoven, Abby Hope 19:15.80
14 Bostwick, Alicia Hope 19:45.15
15 Hemstreet, Aubrey Albion 20:12.31
16 Nelson, Madison Alma 21:32.95
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kramer, Jordan Calvin 14:37.08
2 Philipose, Andrew Calvin 14:39.16
3 Morrison, Julian Hope 14:56.55
4 Rylaarsdam, Andrew Calvin 15:11.84
5 Bill, Andrew Albion 15:16.16
6 Koeman, Jamison Calvin 15:22.32
7 Schaaf, Adam Trine 15:27.28
8 Wittland, Andrew Albion 15:42.50
9 Brinks, Tyler Hope 15:51.18
10 Duke, Robert Trine 15:54.84
11 Dermody, Alex Albion 16:04.99
12 Montgomery, Jack Alma 16:10.69
13 Berlanga, Zane Alma 16:10.73
14 Klingel, Mark Albion 16:19.57
15 Lange, Clayton Adrian 16:51.02
16 Clark, Charles Alma 16:53.51
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Trine A 4:07.20
2 Hope A 4:08.09
3 Adrian A 4:09.28
4 Albion A 4:16.91
5 Calvin A 4:17.29
6 Olivet A 4:22.56
7 Alma A 4:32.12
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Calvin A 3:22.54
2 Trine A 3:24.96
3 Adrian A 3:29.21
4 Hope A 3:29.26
5 Albion A 3:35.75
6 Alma A 3:36.97
7 Olivet A 3:41.27
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Hope A 12:21.51
2 Alma A 12:54.36
3 Trine A 13:08.06
4 Calvin A 13:29.52
5 Albion A 13:47.62
6 Olivet A 13:55.42
Adrian A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Hope A 10:28.24
2 Calvin A 10:30.89
3 Trine A 10:54.64
4 Alma A 11:05.87
5 Adrian A 11:15.05
6 Olivet A 11:24.49
Albion A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Staal, Annika Calvin 1.56m 5' 1.25"
2 Van Eck, Bethany Calvin 1.53m 5' 0.25"
3 Morrison, Angela Albion 1.53m 5' 0.25"
4 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 1.50m 4' 11.0"
5 Rich, Alison Hope 1.40m 4' 7.0"
6 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 1.40m 4' 7.0"
6 Gerig, Addyson Hope 1.40m 4' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Davis, Jordan Adrian 1.98m 6' 6.0"
2 Izenbart, Joshua Hope 1.98m 6' 6.0"
3 Campbell, Scott Adrian 1.98m 6' 6.0"
4 Osborne, Zachary Albion 1.87m 6' 1.5"
5 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin 1.87m 6' 1.5"
6 Hamilton, John Adrian 1.87m 6' 1.5"
7 Bollan, Mat Trine 1.82m 5' 11.5"
7 Van Wyhe, Nathan Calvin 1.82m 5' 11.5"
9 Henkel, William Hope 1.82m 5' 11.5"
10 Ip, Eddie Hope 1.72m 5' 7.75"
11 Corstange, Jordan Hope 1.67m 5' 5.75"
- Annorat, Richard Albion NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Goggins, Erin Alma 3.15m 10' 4.0"
2 Peterson, Maicey Albion 3.10m 10' 2.0"
3 Murphy, Sarah Hope 3.10m 10' 2.0"
4 Kaliniak, Michaela Olivet 3.05m 10' 0.0"
5 Johnson, Emma Hope 3.00m 9' 10.0"
6 Miller, Annalane Calvin 3.00m 9' 10.0"
7 Howard, Hannah Hope 2.90m 9' 6.25"
7 Van Lenten, Kayla Calvin 2.90m 9' 6.25"
9 Raden, Alexandra Alma 2.60m 8' 6.25"
10 May, Kayla Olivet 2.45m 8' 0.5"
11 Keeler, Anissa Alma 2.45m 8' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Walt, Jonathan Calvin 4.50m 14' 9.0"
2 Payne, Jacob Trine 4.45m 14' 7.25"
3 Waagen, Trey Trine 4.45m 14' 7.25"
4 Haarer, Ryan Trine 4.40m 14' 5.25"
5 Stout, Jacob Calvin 4.25m 13' 11.25"
6 Schweigert, Devin Calvin 3.80m 12' 5.5"
6 Maurer, Jacob Albion 3.80m 12' 5.5"
8 Larkins, Justin Alma 3.80m 12' 5.5"
9 Knapp, Tate Hope 3.50m 11' 5.75"
10 Kraus, Kyle Alma 3.50m 11' 5.75"
- Tomshany, Justin Adrian NP
- Burley, Justice Hope NP
- Butler , Collin Trine NP
- Turner, Benjamin Hope NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thomas, Nia Albion 5.42m 17' 9.5"
2 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 5.29m 17' 4.25"
3 Barber, Kimberly Olivet 5.07m 16' 7.75"
4 Modes, Natalie Adrian 5.04m 16' 6.5"
5 Rozell, Allison Calvin 4.98m 16' 4.25"
6 Van Eck, Bethany Calvin 4.86m 15' 11.5"
7 Orth, Madison Calvin 4.85m 15' 11.0"
8 Rich, Alison Hope 4.72m 15' 6.0"
9 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Adrian 4.66m 15' 3.5"
10 Miskelley, Chelsea Hope 4.61m 15' 1.5"
11 Gerig, Addyson Hope 4.47m 14' 8.0"
12 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 3.67m 12' 0.5"
13 Kubiszak, Hollee Trine 3.62m 11' 10.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Barnett, Jeffery Trine 7.22m 23' 8.25"
2 Mpindi, Reitsma Calvin 6.76m 22' 2.25"
3 Campbell, Scott Adrian 6.64m 21' 9.5"
4 Townsend, Eric Trine 6.51m 21' 4.25"
5 Davis, Jordan Adrian 6.49m 21' 3.5"
6 Bailey, Noah Olivet 6.45m 21' 2.0"
7 Van Wyhe, Nathan Calvin 6.36m 20' 10.5"
8 Watson, Peyton Trine 6.32m 20' 9.0"
9 Robinson, Ray Albion 6.25m 20' 6.25"
10 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin 6.22m 20' 5.0"
11 Barents, Lee Calvin 6.11m 20' 0.5"
12 Gibbons, Tucker Hope 6.10m 20' 0.25"
13 Bollan, Mat Trine 6.03m 19' 9.5"
14 Spence, Kevon Adrian 6.01m 19' 8.75"
14 Kopp, Louis Hope 6.01m 19' 8.75"
14 Alexander, Jaylin Olivet 6.01m 19' 8.75"
17 Kraus, Kyle Alma 5.98m 19' 7.5"
18 Yeck, Nicholas Olivet 5.78m 18' 11.75"
19 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 5.77m 18' 11.25"
20 Hamilton, John Adrian 5.66m 18' 7.0"
21 Osborne, Zachary Albion 5.55m 18' 2.5"
22 Haan, Jager Hope 5.39m 17' 8.25"
23 Foster, Seth Olivet 5.26m 17' 3.25"
24 Conner, Jackson Alma 5.18m 17' 0.0"
25 Erwin, Brandon Alma 5.11m 16' 9.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 10.99m 36' 0.75"
2 Morrison, Angela Albion 10.50m 34' 5.5"
3 Barber, Kimberly Olivet 10.49m 34' 5.0"
4 Orth, Madison Calvin 10.40m 34' 1.5"
5 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 10.30m 33' 9.5"
6 Smith, T'ana Albion 10.28m 33' 8.75"
7 Royster, Khaila Albion 10.23m 33' 6.75"
8 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Adrian 10.09m 33' 1.25"
9 Gerig, Addyson Hope 9.89m 32' 5.5"
10 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 8.60m 28' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jean Claude, Jephte Albion 13.55m 44' 5.5"
2 Barents, Lee Calvin 13.26m 43' 6.0"
3 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin 13.09m 42' 11.5"
4 Kopp, Louis Hope 12.78m 41' 11.25"
5 Kraus, Kyle Alma 12.65m 41' 6.0"
6 Hamilton, John Adrian 12.56m 41' 2.5"
7 Gibbons, Tucker Hope 12.50m 41' 0.25"
8 Bailey, Noah Olivet 12.15m 39' 10.5"
9 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 12.14m 39' 10.0"
10 Robinson, Ray Albion 11.98m 39' 3.75"
11 Henkel, William Hope 11.93m 39' 1.75"
12 Hemphill, LaFranz Trine 11.47m 37' 7.75"
13 Huston, Andrew Calvin 11.34m 37' 2.5"
- Spence, Kevon Adrian NP
- Erwin, Brandon Alma NP
- Connon, Jordan Adrian NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Eck, Kara Trine 13.39m 43' 11.25"
2 Love, Bethany Calvin 13.24m 43' 5.25"
3 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 11.69m 38' 4.25"
4 Ogundare, Ikpemesi Albion 11.01m 36' 1.5"
5 Fischman, Haley Hope 10.91m 35' 9.5"
6 Hagar, Andrea Trine 10.76m 35' 3.75"
7 Edick, Monica Adrian 10.54m 34' 7.0"
8 Kirchner, Sarah Albion 10.35m 33' 11.5"
9 Flesh, Karen Alma 10.25m 33' 7.5"
10 Alfond, Rachel Hope 9.49m 31' 1.75"
11 Grace, Madison Olivet 9.39m 30' 9.75"
12 Groenewold, Stephanie Calvin 9.37m 30' 9.0"
13 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 9.34m 30' 7.75"
14 Wenk, Rebecca Adrian 9.24m 30' 3.75"
15 Swope, Madison Alma 9.22m 30' 3.0"
16 Voglewede, Abby Albion 9.12m 29' 11.25"
17 Teune, Madison Calvin 8.21m 26' 11.25"
18 Amlotte, Madison Alma 8.06m 26' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 14.10m 46' 3.25"
2 Scott, Derek Trine 14.01m 45' 11.75"
3 Gerber, Nick Trine 13.94m 45' 9.0"
4 Dunckley, Skyler Trine 13.43m 44' 0.75"
5 Smith, Mitchell Olivet 13.36m 43' 10.0"
6 Wolfe, Jayvin Calvin 13.18m 43' 3.0"
7 DeMeester, Zach Trine 13.16m 43' 2.25"
8 Webb, Tyler Hope 13.08m 42' 11.0"
9 Booker, Dammian Adrian 12.98m 42' 7.0"
10 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 12.66m 41' 6.5"
11 Taylor, James Alma 12.44m 40' 9.75"
12 Gaca, Chase Hope 12.08m 39' 7.75"
13 Babb, Jacob Hope 12.07m 39' 7.25"
14 Ivery, Timothy Hope 11.84m 38' 10.25"
15 Slaby, Kory Olivet 11.08m 36' 4.25"
16 Murphy, George Alma 10.50m 34' 5.5"
17 Collingwood, Leighton Alma 10.43m 34' 2.75"
18 Harvey, Theophilis Adrian 9.53m 31' 3.25"
19 Cutts, David Adrian 9.20m 30' 2.25"
20 Campbell, Scott Adrian 8.20m 26' 11.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Eck, Kara Trine 17.64m 57' 10.5"
2 Steyer, Jenn Trine 16.79m 55' 1.0"
3 Love, Bethany Calvin 15.69m 51' 5.75"
4 Groenewold, Stephanie Calvin 14.10m 46' 3.25"
5 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 13.83m 45' 4.5"
6 Edick, Monica Adrian 13.51m 44' 4.0"
7 Kirchner, Sarah Albion 13.45m 44' 1.5"
8 Collingwood, Kathleen Alma 13.11m 43' 0.25"
9 Donahue, McKenna Albion 12.82m 42' 0.75"
10 Grace, Madison Olivet 12.56m 41' 2.5"
11 Fischman, Haley Hope 12.23m 40' 1.5"
12 Hagar, Andrea Trine 12.18m 39' 11.5"
13 Alfond, Rachel Hope 11.89m 39' 0.25"
14 Gumbleton, Lynette Albion 11.40m 37' 5.0"
15 Smith, Violet Adrian 10.68m 35' 0.5"
16 Amlotte, Madison Alma 9.36m 30' 8.5"
17 Flesh, Karen Alma 9.24m 30' 3.75"
18 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 8.35m 27' 4.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Martin, Mitch Trine 16.16m 53' 0.25"
2 Bunting, Andrew Trine 16.10m 52' 10.0"
3 Gerber, Nick Trine 15.44m 50' 8.0"
4 Smith, Mitchell Olivet 15.28m 50' 1.75"
5 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 14.16m 46' 5.5"
6 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 13.47m 44' 2.5"
7 Slaby, Kory Olivet 13.46m 44' 2.0"
8 Arend, Paul Trine 13.28m 43' 7.0"
9 Holder, Erick Calvin 12.39m 40' 7.75"
10 Wolfe, Jayvin Calvin 12.25m 40' 2.25"
11 Jorritsma, Jordan Calvin 12.04m 39' 6.0"
12 Taylor, James Alma 11.94m 39' 2.25"
13 Webb, Tyler Hope 11.68m 38' 4.0"
14 Murphy, George Alma 11.23m 36' 10.25"
15 Gaca, Chase Hope 11.22m 36' 9.75"
16 VanHeest, Matthew Hope 10.60m 34' 9.5"