NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
Date: Fri, Mar 10, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 North Central (Ill.) 34
1 Wis.-La Crosse 34
3 Wis.-Whitewater 30
4 Wis.-Stevens Point 27
5 Mount Union 26
6 Aurora 21
6 Rowan 21
7 Wis.-Eau Claire 21
9 Cortland St. 19
10 Benedictine (Ill.) 18
10 SUNY Geneseo 18
12 RPI 15
12 Williams 15
14 Johns Hopkins 14
15 Augustana (Ill.) 12
15 Wis.-River Falls 12
17 Washington U. 11.5
18 Dubuque 11
18 Tufts 11
20 Birmingham-Southern 10
20 Christopher Newport 10
21 Misericordia 10
22 Rhodes 10
23 St. Olaf 10
24 Stockton 10
25 Texas Lutheran 10
27 Bethel (Minn.) 9
27 Middlebury 9
28 PSU-Behrend 9
29 Wartburg 9
31 Delaware Valley 8
31 Monmouth (Ill.) 8
32 Ohio Northern 8
33 Trine 8
34 Trinity (Tex.) 8
35 Utica 8
37 Central College 7
37 Springfield 7
39 Carleton 6
39 Salisbury 6
41 Wis.-Platteville 5.5
42 Alfred 5
42 Bates 5
43 Brockport St. 5
44 Calvin 5
45 Loras 5
46 Stevenson 5
47 Wis.-Oshkosh 5
49 Nebraska Wesleyan 4.5
50 Anderson (Ind.) 4
50 Capital 4
51 Carnegie Mellon 4
52 Carroll 4
53 Cornell College 4
54 Messiah 4
55 Ohio Wesleyan 4
56 Principia 4
57 Wesley 4
59 George Fox 3.5
60 Augsburg 3
60 Bowdoin 3
61 Millikin 3
62 Muhlenberg 3
63 Ramapo 3
64 Widener 3
66 Bridgewater (Va.) 2
66 Olivet 2
67 Simpson (Iowa) 2
69 Fitchburg St. 1
69 MIT 1
70 Wentworth 1
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Washington U. 44
2 Ithaca 41.25
3 George Fox 31
4 Williams 30.5
5 MIT 26
5 Ohio Northern 26
7 Bridgewater (Va.) 23
8 SUNY Geneseo 21
9 UMass Boston 18
10 Wis.-Platteville 17
11 Bates 15
11 Cornell College 15
12 Ohio Wesleyan 15
14 Misericordia 14
14 Rochester 14
16 St. Benedict 13.5
17 Nebraska Wesleyan 13
18 Oberlin 12
18 Otterbein 12
20 St. Norbert 11
21 Dubuque 10
21 Gwynedd-Mercy 10
22 UT-Tyler 10
23 Wartburg 10
24 Wis.-Stout 10
26 Loras 8.25
27 Greenville 8
27 Johns Hopkins 8
28 Oneonta 8
29 Transylvania 8
30 U. of Chicago 8
31 Virginia Wesleyan 8
33 Carthage 6
33 Illinois Wesleyan 6
34 Lebanon Valley 6
35 Linfield 6
36 Middlebury 6
37 Pomona-Pitzer 6
38 Whitworth 6
39 Wis.-La Crosse 6
41 Plattsburgh St. 5
41 Ramapo 5
42 Redlands 5
43 Springfield 5
44 Tufts 5
45 Wesley 5
46 Wis.-Whitewater 5
48 Concordia-Moorhead 4.5
48 Smith 4.5
50 Carleton 4
50 King's (Pa.) 4
51 Mount Union 4
52 St. Lawrence 4
53 Wis.-Eau Claire 4
55 Southern Maine 3.25
56 Eastern Mennonite 3
56 Emory 3
57 Methodist 3
58 Wheaton (Mass.) 3
59 Wis.-Oshkosh 3
61 Denison 2
61 Lynchburg 2
62 Salisbury 2
63 Trine 2
64 Wis.-Stevens Point 2
66 Aurora 1
66 Haverford 1
67 Hendrix 1
68 North Park 1
70 Christopher Newport 0.5
71 Westminster (Pa.) 0.25
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Nebraska Wesleyan A 3:46.95
2 Washington U. A 3:49.36
3 Wartburg A 3:49.94
4 Wesley A 3:51.72
5 Wis.-Eau Claire A 3:51.87
6 Emory A 3:53.13
7 Wis.-Whitewater A 3:53.46
8 Wis.-Stevens Point A 3:53.74
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Nebraska Wesleyan A 3:49.13
2 Washington U. A 3:50.53
3 Wis.-Whitewater A 3:51.79
4 Wis.-Eau Claire A 3:52.06
5 Wartburg A 3:52.38
6 Wesley A 3:53.10
7 Emory A 3:53.37
8 Wis.-Stevens Point A 3:53.78
9 U. of Chicago A 3:54.81
10 Colby A 3:55.23
11 Illinois Wesleyan A 4:06.93
Williams A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-La Crosse A 3:15.81
2 Mount Union A 3:16.97
3 North Central (Ill.) A 3:17.20
4 Bethel (Minn.) A 3:17.55
5 Augustana (Ill.) A 3:17.62
6 Wis.-Platteville A 3:18.64
7 Simpson (Iowa) A 3:19.98
8 Nebraska Wesleyan A 3:20.03
Prelim   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Bethel (Minn.) A 3:17.83
2 Mount Union A 3:17.98
3 Wis.-La Crosse A 3:18.95
4 North Central (Ill.) A 3:19.13
5 Wis.-Platteville A 3:19.70
6 Augustana (Ill.) A 3:20.28
7 Simpson (Iowa) A 3:20.41
8 Nebraska Wesleyan A 3:20.63
9 Wis.-Oshkosh A 3:21.13
10 Wis.-Eau Claire A 3:21.90
11 Oneonta A 3:22.72
12 Coast Guard A 3:22.81
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Washington U. A 11:48.43
2 MIT A 11:50.15
3 Williams A 11:51.39
4 Bates A 11:51.93
5 Otterbein A 11:53.97
6 St. Norbert A 11:54.26
7 St. Lawrence A 11:56.05
8 Wartburg A 11:59.66
9 U. of Chicago A 12:01.46
10 SUNY Geneseo A 12:06.16
11 Middlebury A 12:06.26
12 Ithaca A 12:27.38
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 RPI A 9:56.42
2 SUNY Geneseo A 9:58.64
3 Middlebury A 9:58.86
4 Wis.-Eau Claire A 10:00.73
5 Williams A 10:03.02
6 North Central (Ill.) A 10:03.72
7 Muhlenberg A 10:03.93
8 Wis.-La Crosse A 10:04.36
9 Christopher Newport A 10:06.04
10 Bates A 10:08.21
11 Carnegie Mellon A 10:10.36
12 St. Olaf A 10:11.25
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Robinson, Cirrus Ohio Wesleyan 1.72m 5' 7.75"
2 Egan, Emma Williams 1.72m 5' 7.75"
3 Jendrzejewski, Olivia Lebanon Valley 1.69m 5' 6.5"
4 Peterson, Emma Concordia-Moorhead 1.69m 5' 6.5"
4 Hall, Helene Williams 1.69m 5' 6.5"
6 Thomas, Summer-Solstice Williams 1.69m 5' 6.5"
6 McGowan, Meghan Salisbury 1.69m 5' 6.5"
6 Slowek, Elanta Carthage 1.69m 5' 6.5"
9 Herold, Kiana Amherst 1.69m 5' 6.5"
10 Weekly, Isabella Wis.-Stevens Point 1.69m 5' 6.5"
10 Morateck, Samantha St. Norbert 1.69m 5' 6.5"
12 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 1.65m 5' 5.0"
13 Setina, Jaclyn Rose-Hulman 1.65m 5' 5.0"
13 Brown, Jasmine Wesley 1.65m 5' 5.0"
15 Hall, Hannah Denison 1.65m 5' 5.0"
16 Richner, Samantha Bridgewater St. 1.60m 5' 3.0"
17 Bartlett, Kylee Rochester 1.55m 5' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pitman, Katherine Ithaca 4.18m 13' 8.5"
2 Kolling, Harmony Otterbein 3.90m 12' 9.5"
3 Reed, Madison Ohio Northern 3.85m 12' 7.5"
4 Stelten, London St. Benedict 3.75m 12' 3.5"
4 Rubinstein, Zoe Smith 3.75m 12' 3.5"
6 Sparks, Kaitlyn MIT 3.75m 12' 3.5"
7 Stromhaug, Kari MIT 3.75m 12' 3.5"
8 Shepherd, Cassidy Westminster (Pa.) 3.60m 11' 9.75"
8 Gibeault, Molly Southern Maine 3.60m 11' 9.75"
8 Brandenburg, Elizabeth Loras 3.60m 11' 9.75"
8 Cripps, Bethany Ithaca 3.60m 11' 9.75"
12 Richter, Leah Wis.-Whitewater 3.60m 11' 9.75"
13 D'Errico, Jenna Otterbein 3.60m 11' 9.75"
14 Nassos, Heidi Washington U. 3.45m 11' 3.75"
14 Yee, Grace Carnegie Mellon 3.45m 11' 3.75"
16 Ryan, Alyssa Wis.-Oshkosh 3.45m 11' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Winder, Luke North Central (Ill.) 5.20m 17' 0.75"
2 Evers, Dan Monmouth (Ill.) 5.15m 16' 10.75"
3 Bartnett, Andrew Johns Hopkins 5.10m 16' 8.75"
4 LaHaye, Spencer North Central (Ill.) 5.00m 16' 4.75"
5 Moses, Tim Messiah 4.90m 16' 0.75"
6 Patten, Luke PSU-Behrend 4.90m 16' 0.75"
7 Kleven, Everett Washington U. 4.90m 16' 0.75"
7 Dwyer, Matthew Wis.-Platteville 4.90m 16' 0.75"
9 Gertschen, Devan Wis.-Oshkosh 4.80m 15' 9.0"
10 Downey, Nate U. of Chicago 4.80m 15' 9.0"
11 Evansen, Wes Wis.-La Crosse 4.80m 15' 9.0"
12 Jasinski, Zach Wis.-Whitewater 4.65m 15' 3.0"
13 Helderman, Ron Southern Maine 4.50m 14' 9.0"
13 Cohen, Kyle Brockport St. 4.50m 14' 9.0"
- Johnson, Jesse Wis.-Stevens Point NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wandy, Alexa SUNY Geneseo 5.95m 19' 6.25"
2 Greene, Asia George Fox 5.92m 19' 5.25"
3 Williams, Amber Wis.-Platteville 5.91m 19' 4.75"
4 Glueck, Amelia Illinois Wesleyan 5.77m 18' 11.25"
5 Okonkwo, Nneoma MIT 5.73m 18' 9.75"
6 Celen, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 5.63m 18' 5.75"
7 Clohessy, Kayla Oneonta 5.61m 18' 5.0"
8 Gunnarsson, Elina North Park 5.57m 18' 3.25"
9 Wutz, Camille SUNY Geneseo 5.56m 18' 3.0"
10 Rogers, Chloe Williams 5.48m 17' 11.75"
11 Kotarak, Jerica Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5.44m 17' 10.25"
12 Clifton, Carli Wis.-Stout 5.42m 17' 9.5"
13 Weekly, Isabella Wis.-Stevens Point 5.39m 17' 8.25"
14 Jonathas, Wadeline UMass Boston 5.39m 17' 8.25"
15 Clarke, Oniesha Misericordia 5.32m 17' 5.5"
16 Jendrzejewski, Olivia Lebanon Valley 5.31m 17' 5.25"
17 Roberts, Cierra Stevenson 5.20m 17' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 7.35m 24' 1.5"
2 Barnett, Jeffery Trine 7.18m 23' 6.75"
3 Tucker, Jeffrey Jon Rowan 7.10m 23' 3.5"
4 Fleming, Matt Benedictine (Ill.) 7.08m 23' 2.75"
5 Cooley, Garrett Anderson (Ind.) 7.08m 23' 2.75"
6 Segrest, Jacob Millikin 7.01m 23' 0.0"
7 Hill, Roman Benedictine (Ill.) 6.97m 22' 10.5"
8 James, Mackenzie Wis.-Stevens Point 6.87m 22' 6.5"
9 Hawkins, Chris Coe 6.86m 22' 6.25"
10 Snow, Hayden John Carroll 6.84m 22' 5.25"
11 Jackson, Chico Benedictine (Ill.) 6.82m 22' 4.5"
12 Lewis, Jared Stockton 6.81m 22' 4.25"
13 Koehler, Trent Nebraska Wesleyan 6.75m 22' 1.75"
14 Williams, Devlen Cortland St. 6.71m 22' 0.25"
15 VanMarter, Mark St. John Fisher 6.32m 20' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wandy, Alexa SUNY Geneseo 12.64m 41' 5.75"
2 Williams, Amber Wis.-Platteville 12.35m 40' 6.25"
3 Rogers, Chloe Williams 12.08m 39' 7.75"
4 Edwards, Amber Ramapo 12.05m 39' 6.5"
5 Dyce, Candice Williams 12.04m 39' 6.0"
6 Buhler, Dakota George Fox 11.99m 39' 4.0"
7 Ceesay, Sally Bates 11.98m 39' 3.75"
8 Amadi, Victoria Hendrix 11.96m 39' 3.0"
9 Brase, Kayla Whitworth 11.80m 38' 8.75"
10 Rowe, Angel Rowan 11.60m 38' 0.75"
11 Kotarak, Jerica Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 11.49m 37' 8.5"
12 Commager, Kelsey Ohio Northern 11.42m 37' 5.75"
13 Williams, Shante Illinois Wesleyan 11.39m 37' 4.5"
14 Sullivan, Britney Trinity (Tex.) 11.37m 37' 3.75"
15 Nkanga, Evelyn NYU 11.36m 37' 3.25"
16 Asare-Bediako, Abbey Amherst 11.29m 37' 0.5"
17 Ruehl, Svenja Wis.-Superior 11.15m 36' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lewis, Jared Stockton 15.05m 49' 4.5"
2 Thomas, Ta'riq Delaware Valley 14.67m 48' 1.75"
3 Newburn, Luther Benedictine (Ill.) 14.62m 47' 11.75"
4 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 14.54m 47' 8.5"
5 Allison, Logan Capital 14.54m 47' 8.5"
6 Greenberg, Brian Bowdoin 14.36m 47' 1.5"
7 Council, Darin Bridgewater (Va.) 14.29m 46' 10.75"
8 Skipper, Clarence Utica 14.21m 46' 7.5"
9 Ruschel, William MIT 14.15m 46' 5.25"
10 Olateju, Sola Wheaton (Ill.) 13.88m 45' 6.5"
11 Jones, Dawan Cortland St. 13.86m 45' 5.75"
12 Howell, Greg Benedictine (Ill.) 13.59m 44' 7.0"
13 Torres, Dominique Christopher Newport 13.58m 44' 6.75"
14 Escoffery, Harrison Rowan 13.52m 44' 4.25"
15 White, Christopher Cortland St. 13.37m 43' 10.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Newton, Monique Oberlin 15.56m 51' 0.75"
2 Smith, Brandy Ithaca 15.21m 49' 11.0"
3 Antony, Kendra Wis.-La Crosse 14.54m 47' 8.5"
4 Atwater, Tanasha Dubuque 14.42m 47' 3.75"
5 Korgeski, Jillian King's (Pa.) 14.12m 46' 4.0"
6 Becker, SteaVen Nebraska Wesleyan 14.05m 46' 1.25"
7 Brandt, Michelle Wis.-Stout 14.04m 46' 0.75"
8 McClain, Naeisha Oberlin 13.90m 45' 7.25"
9 Young, Morgan Carthage 13.66m 44' 9.75"
10 Dolincheck, Dayton Nebraska Wesleyan 13.48m 44' 2.75"
11 Bennett, Mia Carthage 13.27m 43' 6.5"
12 Miller, Autumn Wis.-La Crosse 13.13m 43' 1.0"
13 Theisen, JoHannah Wis.-Eau Claire 13.13m 43' 1.0"
14 Ani, Danika Stevenson 13.12m 43' 0.5"
15 Holtz, Sam Wartburg 12.93m 42' 5.25"
16 Willis, Elizabeth Carthage 12.86m 42' 2.25"
17 Beuthin, Rachel Wis.-Platteville 12.84m 42' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Njegovan, Ryan Aurora 17.83m 58' 6.0"
2 Baumann, Theron Wis.-Whitewater 17.59m 57' 8.5"
3 Obenrader, Mitch PSU-Behrend 17.49m 57' 4.75"
4 Rogers, Jon Brockport St. 16.86m 55' 3.75"
5 Murfin, Blaze Dubuque 16.71m 54' 10.0"
6 Zilaitis, Charles Cornell College 16.52m 54' 2.5"
7 Reierson, Brent Wis.-Stevens Point 16.37m 53' 8.5"
8 Whaley, Kyle Wis.-Platteville 16.35m 53' 7.75"
9 Dols, Eric Hamline 16.32m 53' 6.5"
10 Jacobson, Travis Hamline 16.00m 52' 6.0"
11 Monta, Lawson Marietta 15.98m 52' 5.25"
12 Duwenhoegger, Chase Hamline 15.94m 52' 3.75"
13 Herweyer, Magnus Williams 15.65m 51' 4.25"
14 Ehlers, Ethan Augustana (Ill.) 15.31m 50' 2.75"
15 Smith, Cody Baldwin Wallace 14.48m 47' 6.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Simmons, Whitney UT-Tyler 19.62m 64' 4.5"
2 Meier, Lydia Wis.-Stout 19.42m 63' 8.75"
3 Serdock, Meghan Oneonta 18.59m 61' 0.0"
4 Atwater, Tanasha Dubuque 18.36m 60' 3.0"
5 Bennett, Mia Carthage 18.32m 60' 1.25"
6 Smith, Brandy Ithaca 17.81m 58' 5.25"
7 Eck, Kara Trine 17.74m 58' 2.5"
8 Richardson, Ana Oberlin 17.70m 58' 1.0"
9 Aator, Barinem Manchester 17.40m 57' 1.0"
10 Garrett, Michaela Colby 17.20m 56' 5.25"
11 Reese, D'Nae Bluffton 16.94m 55' 7.0"
12 Strupp, Amanda Wis.-Whitewater 16.91m 55' 5.75"
13 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 16.79m 55' 1.0"
14 Stuht, Lorell Central College 16.71m 54' 10.0"
15 Etherton, Kayla North Central (Ill.) 16.63m 54' 6.75"
16 Markos, Carly Springfield 16.51m 54' 2.0"
17 Galeano, Andrea Catholic 15.75m 51' 8.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Perry, Levi Wis.-Whitewater 19.67m 64' 6.5"
2 Pichen, Brandon Aurora 19.40m 63' 7.75"
3 Jarrett, Andrew Wis.-La Crosse 18.91m 62' 0.5"
4 Fakorede, Adedire Bates 18.83m 61' 9.5"
5 Heil, Logan Wis.-Stevens Point 18.81m 61' 8.5"
6 Murfin, Blaze Dubuque 18.67m 61' 3.0"
7 Morzinski, Christian Wis.-La Crosse 18.50m 60' 8.5"
8 Zilaitis, Charles Cornell College 18.02m 59' 1.5"
9 Hintz, John Monmouth (Ill.) 17.96m 58' 11.25"
10 Shumate, Lucas Ohio Northern 17.47m 57' 3.75"
11 Weeks, Sam Worcester State 17.45m 57' 3.0"
12 Couch, Mitchel Cortland St. 17.31m 56' 9.5"
13 Simmons, Marckus Augustana (Ill.) 17.21m 56' 5.75"
14 Berg, Nathan Wis.-La Crosse 16.98m 55' 8.5"
- Brown, Ron Dubuque NP