NMJC Indoor Invitational
Date: Fri, Feb 17, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
5000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 5000 Meters
4 x 400 Relay 60 Hurdles
High Jump 4 x 400 Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Weight Throw Shot Put
Heptathlon Weight Throw
- Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 South Plains 47.5
2 Western Texas College 12
3 Southwest (N.M.) 10.5
4 Unattached 10
4 Wayland Baptist 10
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 New Mexico JC 10
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Smalling, Shivnarine Western Texas College 6.67
2 Johnson, Melvin Western Texas College 6.89
3 Riley, Travis Western Texas College 6.97
4 Davis, Louis Western Texas College 7.08
5 Monroe, Derrick South Plains 7.14
6 Mosley, Sam Unattached 7.19
7 Silvas, Brandon Unattached 7.58
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Smalling, Shivnarine Western Texas College 20.93
2 Johnson, Melvin Western Texas College 21.75
3 Davis, Louis Western Texas College 22.15
4 Gray, Malik Western Texas College 22.54
5 Mosley, Sam Unattached 23.04
6 Silvas, Brandon Unattached 23.88
7 Blue, Caleb Unattached 23.97
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Atkinson, Jordan South Plains 48.40
2 Soutien , Jean Wayland Baptist 49.29
3 Gray, Malik Western Texas College 50.95
4 Richardson, Cordell South Plains 51.65
5 Brown, Desmond Wayland Baptist 52.66
6 Weeks, Marcus South Plains 54.32
7 Martinez, Isaias Wayland Baptist 54.35
8 Lobbins, Jonathan Unattached 54.71
9 Blue, Caleb Unattached 58.02
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bailey, Sean Western Texas College 1:19.52
2 Downs, Rob Unattached 1:19.64
3 Hood, Montel South Plains 1:19.82
4 Emilien, Orwin Western Texas College 1:20.90
5 Holmes, Rayan South Plains 1:21.83
6 Ramirez, Gilbert Southwest (N.M.) 1:21.95
7 Black, Robin Western Texas College 1:24.45
8 Williams, Okeen South Plains 1:25.70
9 Rodgers, Kai Unattached 1:27.74
10 Suarez, Samuel Southwest (N.M.) 1:31.58
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Too, Silas Unattached 2:32.45
2 Rotich, Nicholas South Plains 2:34.29
3 Quintero, Charlie Southwest (N.M.) 2:46.10
4 Scott, Aaron Wayland Baptist 2:53.69
5 Moran, Johnathan Southwest (N.M.) 3:12.63
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wayland Baptist A 3:54.22
2 South Plains A 3:59.87
3 Wayland Baptist B 4:10.46
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Western Texas College A 3:17.94
2 South Plains A 3:20.58
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Solley, Jonathan Unattached 4.60m 15' 1.0"
2 Witt, Jonathan South Plains 3.90m 12' 9.5"
3 Rice, Colton Southwest (N.M.) 3.90m 12' 9.5"
4 Gandy, Tanner Southwest (N.M.) 3.75m 12' 3.5"
4 Rodriguez, Collin South Plains 3.75m 12' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Monroe, Derrick South Plains 7.33m 24' 0.75"
2 Irving, Donte Wayland Baptist 5.97m 19' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Moncrieffe, Tamara New Mexico JC 12.60m 41' 4.25"
2 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah New Mexico JC 12.46m 40' 10.5"
3 Mullings, Cathilee New Mexico JC 11.83m 38' 9.75"
4 Gilbert, Cha'Kaylin South Plains 11.81m 38' 9.0"
5 Flores, Alexis Wayland Baptist 11.17m 36' 7.75"
6 Korie, Melody South Plains 11.04m 36' 2.75"
7 Wingfield , Corbri Wayland Baptist 11.02m 36' 2.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frazer, Rochelle New Mexico JC 13.29m 43' 7.25"
2 O'Connor, Bristol New Mexico JC 12.40m 40' 8.25"
3 Price, Jannia South Plains 10.78m 35' 4.5"
4 Belen, Chenoah Southwest (N.M.) 10.25m 33' 7.5"
5 Evans, Jamiah Southwest (N.M.) 9.84m 32' 3.5"
6 Bartley, Shelby Southwest (N.M.) 9.68m 31' 9.25"
7 Ornas, Selena Southwest (N.M.) 9.59m 31' 5.75"
8 Huysman, Kansas Unattached 8.18m 26' 10.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Granger, Matthew Southwest (N.M.) 9.93m 32' 7.0"
2 Garner, Dylan Southwest (N.M.) 9.39m 30' 9.75"
3 Henderson, Jeff Unattached 9.23m 30' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frazer, Rochelle New Mexico JC 15.86m 52' 0.5"
2 O'Connor, Bristol New Mexico JC 14.24m 46' 8.75"
3 Evans, Jamiah Southwest (N.M.) 14.03m 46' 0.5"
4 Reece, Shira New Mexico JC 12.61m 41' 4.5"
5 Belen, Chenoah Southwest (N.M.) 10.64m 34' 11.0"
6 Bartley, Shelby Southwest (N.M.) 10.61m 34' 9.75"
7 Huysman, Kansas Unattached 10.50m 34' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Granger, Matthew Southwest (N.M.) 12.20m 40' 0.5"
2 Henderson, Jeff Unattached 11.28m 37' 0.25"
3 Garner, Dylan Southwest (N.M.) 10.49m 34' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Points
1 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 3003