St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic
Date: Sat, Feb 18, 2017

EVENT LIST
Men's
60 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
600 Meters
800 Meters
1000 Meters
Mile
3000 Meters
5000 Meters
60 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir Carleton 7.08
2 Neville, Ryan St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.11
3 Audelo, Jesse St. John's (Minn.) 7.12
4 Lein, Jordan Hamline 7.12
5 Duellman, Colin St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.15
6 Widmer, Thane Hamline 7.16
7 Kuester, Ryan St. John's (Minn.) 7.18
8 Blaney, Jack Gustavus Adolphus 7.25
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Monroe, Dan Unattached 7.76
1 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir Carleton 7.11
1 Audelo, Jesse St. John's (Minn.) 7.11
3 Neville, Ryan St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.14
4 Duellman, Colin St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.16
5 Widmer, Thane Hamline 7.19
6 Blaney, Jack Gustavus Adolphus 7.28
7 Lein, Jordan Hamline 7.21
8 Kuester, Ryan St. John's (Minn.) 7.27
9 Glover, Janari Wis.-River Falls 7.27
10 Weiss, Logan St. Olaf 7.30
11 Sauro, Daniel St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.32
12 Erickson, Peter Bethel (Minn.) 7.33
13 Heuer, Deontae Augsburg 7.36
14 Huss, Nathan Hamline 7.37
15 Kelvington, Luke St. John's (Minn.) 7.41
16 Hennen, Aidan Macalester 7.47
17 Westawker, Luke Carleton 7.48
18 Williams, Emanual Carleton 7.48
19 Swafford, Xander Carleton 7.51
20 Rikkers, Adam St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.53
21 Noack, Adam St. John's (Minn.) 7.54
22 Jevne, Scott St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.55
23 Anderson, Parker St. John's (Minn.) 7.57
24 Martinuzzi, Paul St. Olaf 7.58
25 Guggemos, Nicholas St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.59
26 O'Connell, Sean Gustavus Adolphus 7.61
27 Eickhoff, Isaac Bethel (Minn.) 7.63
28 Chantara, Alex Bethel (Minn.) 7.71
29 Danielson, Ben St. Olaf 7.72
30 Knutson, Eli St. Olaf 7.77
31 Lyons, Eric Hamline 7.83
32 Rogers, Jeremiah Bethel (Minn.) 7.86
33 McDonald, Clifford Gustavus Adolphus 7.94
34 Jaye, Elliot St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.95
35 Tensaie, Baeza Bethel (Minn.) 8.05
36 Ortiz, Henry Hamline 8.14
37 Manthe, Kam Hamline 8.23
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Audelo, Jesse St. John's (Minn.) 22.72
2 Monroe, Shawn Bethel (Minn.) 22.92
3 Widmer, Thane Hamline 22.96
4 Erickson, Isaac Bethel (Minn.) 23.00
5 Richter, Bryan Carleton 23.02
6 Neville, Ryan St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.06
7 Klamm, Patrick Bethel (Minn.) 23.09
8 Sauro, Daniel St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.16
9 Peck, Mitch St. John's (Minn.) 23.23
10 Lein, Jordan Hamline 23.30
11 Blaney, Jack Gustavus Adolphus 23.37
12 Weiss, Logan St. Olaf 23.47
13 Baxter, Austin Carleton 23.49
14 Hicks, Maurice Carleton 23.49
15 Kuester, Ryan St. John's (Minn.) 23.50
16 Duellman, Colin St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.54
17 Schwartz, Ben Carleton 23.55
18 Swanson, Kyle Bethel (Minn.) 23.68
19 Sullivan, Liam Carleton 23.73
20 O'Connell, Sean Gustavus Adolphus 23.77
21 Nowaczynski, Tre Macalester 23.89
22 Grieves, Zach St. John's (Minn.) 23.89
23 Blake, Preston Augsburg 23.90
24 Frederickson, Ben St. John's (Minn.) 23.98
25 Martin, Max St. John's (Minn.) 24.01
26 Glover, Janari Wis.-River Falls 24.11
27 Swafford, Xander Carleton 24.14
28 Vollendorf, Keith Bethel (Minn.) 24.20
29 Eisner, Brian Macalester 24.23
30 Guggemos, Nicholas St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.24
31 Leemon, Kyle St. Olaf 24.31
32 Montplaisir, Matthew Gustavus Adolphus 24.38
33 Huss, Nathan Hamline 24.44
34 Verchota, Bobby Gustavus Adolphus 24.49
35 Smith, Anthony St. John's (Minn.) 24.51
36 Danielson, Ben St. Olaf 24.51
37 Williams, Emanual Carleton 24.66
38 Hennen, Aidan Macalester 24.73
39 Garber, Michael St. John's (Minn.) 24.78
40 Westawker, Luke Carleton 24.78
41 Noack, Adam St. John's (Minn.) 24.79
42 Anderson, Parker St. John's (Minn.) 24.87
43 Haglund, Tory Hamline 24.89
44 Kainz, Theodore St. John's (Minn.) 25.12
45 McIntosh, David Crown 25.29
46 Rogers, Jeremiah Bethel (Minn.) 25.34
47 Duplessis, Kyle Carleton 25.44
48 Kraling, Hunter Gustavus Adolphus 26.06
49 Morales, Andrew St. Olaf 26.11
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Coffey, Joe St. Olaf 4:08.46
2 Bjork, Sean St. Olaf 4:10.02
3 Eggers, Jacob St. Olaf 4:13.26
4 Bugler, Ryan St. John's (Minn.) 4:15.10
5 Ketola, Keith St. Olaf 4:18.10
6 Sandberg, Ryley Gustavus Adolphus 4:29.01
7 Rudberg, Andy St. Olaf 4:29.17
8 Lehn, Calvin St. Olaf 4:30.48
9 Pavelka, Bridger Gustavus Adolphus 4:30.55
10 Dammann, Carston Gustavus Adolphus 4:31.71
11 Boranian, Chris Macalester 4:31.72
12 Webster, Nate St. Olaf 4:32.44
13 Barnhart, Andy Bethel (Minn.) 4:33.38
14 Kirtley, Alec St. Olaf 4:33.59
15 Charbonneau, Alex St. John's (Minn.) 4:33.68
16 Garrett, Ryan St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:36.48
17 Nakajima, Hiroshi Carleton 4:36.85
18 Wischnack, Andrew Gustavus Adolphus 4:37.34
19 Simon, Jackson St. Olaf 4:38.17
20 Huffman, Taylor Bethel (Minn.) 4:38.39
21 Bransky, Jacob Carleton 4:38.52
22 Shields, John Mark Bethel (Minn.) 4:39.32
23 Mathison, James St. John's (Minn.) 4:39.74
24 Rasmussen, Anders Bethel (Minn.) 4:40.78
25 Allen, Dan St. John's (Minn.) 4:40.93
26 Becker, Kyle St. John's (Minn.) 4:41.54
27 Dietz, Zach St. John's (Minn.) 4:42.63
28 Bildsten, Ben Macalester 4:42.70
29 Schreiber, Kevin St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:42.98
30 Kirchmeier, Kemal Macalester 4:43.09
31 Stordahl, Tyler Gustavus Adolphus 4:44.19
32 Sauerberg, Nathaniel Carleton 4:47.35
33 Dea, Nick St. Olaf 4:48.03
34 Phelan, Conrad Carleton 4:48.22
35 Chmelik, Joey St. Olaf 4:48.59
36 Zollner, Austin Gustavus Adolphus 4:48.66
37 Huss, Tim Bethel (Minn.) 4:49.41
38 Polania-Gonzalez, Ernesto Carleton 4:49.62
39 Johansen, Syver St. Olaf 4:50.03
40 Shinn, Keaton Bethel (Minn.) 4:50.06
41 Richmond, Sam Macalester 4:51.37
42 Jarka-Sellers, Peter Macalester 4:52.37
43 Ahlness, Sean Hamline 4:53.05
44 Benson, John Gustavus Adolphus 4:53.44
45 Lowery, Nick Bethel (Minn.) 4:56.53
46 Palyan, Jess St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:56.91
47 Foster, Caleb Bethel (Minn.) 4:57.48
48 Slagel, Isaac St. Olaf 4:57.64
49 Pearson, Keenan Bethel (Minn.) 4:59.44
50 Hershewe, Edward Carleton 4:59.71
51 O'Donnell-Hoff, Sam Macalester 5:02.81
52 Martinez, Mason Macalester 5:03.87
53 Walsh, Alex Hamline 5:07.01
54 Elmhorst, Michael Crown 5:27.54
- Escher, Paul Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Gerber, Dan Unattached 16:24.60
1 Nelson, Spencer Macalester 16:39.81
2 Karl, Tyler Concordia-St. Paul 16:48.19
3 Edinburgh, Zach Carleton 16:56.73
4 Hoffert, Michael Carleton 17:11.55
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Augsburg A 1:37.47
2 Bethel (Minn.) A 1:40.11
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Gustavus Adolphus A 3:27.09
2 St. Olaf A 3:30.95
3 Macalester A 3:32.81
4 Hamline A 3:33.19
6 St. Thomas (Minn.) A 3:35.40
7 St. Olaf B 3:37.94
8 Gustavus Adolphus B 3:42.00
9 Macalester B 3:45.65
10 Augsburg A 3:57.39
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Tut, JB Unattached 1.86m 6' 1.25"
1 Spillum, Travis St. John's (Minn.) 1.91m 6' 3.25"
2 Dahl, Duncan St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.81m 5' 11.25"
3 Theisen, Jordan St. John's (Minn.) 1.81m 5' 11.25"
4 Schwartz, Peter Gustavus Adolphus 1.76m 5' 9.25"
5 McIntosh, David Crown 1.76m 5' 9.25"
6 Moyer, James Bethel (Minn.) 1.76m 5' 9.25"
7 Ektnitphong, Troy Gustavus Adolphus 1.76m 5' 9.25"
8 Gorrilla, Thomas St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.61m 5' 3.25"
9 Rikkers, Adam St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.61m 5' 3.25"
10 Benjet, Josh Macalester 1.56m 5' 1.25"
11 Peterson, Christopher St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.56m 5' 1.25"
12 Knighton-Johnson, Boston Bethel (Minn.) 1.51m 4' 11.5"
- Ezana, Robel Crown NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Prater, Joshua St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.70m 21' 11.75"
2 Peterson, Colton St. John's (Minn.) 6.45m 21' 2.0"
3 Schwartz, Ben Carleton 6.42m 21' 0.75"
4 Spillum, Travis St. John's (Minn.) 6.24m 20' 5.75"
5 Carlson, Jake Hamline 6.14m 20' 1.75"
6 Nowaczynski, Tre Macalester 6.10m 20' 0.25"
7 Buckner, Jack Carleton 6.10m 20' 0.25"
8 Twumasi, Raymond St. John's (Minn.) 5.97m 19' 7.0"
9 McDonald, Clifford Gustavus Adolphus 5.85m 19' 2.5"
10 Stewart, Trevor St. Olaf 5.83m 19' 1.5"
11 Guggemos, Nicholas St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.83m 19' 1.5"
12 Trout, Collin St. John's (Minn.) 5.82m 19' 1.25"
13 Lichliter, Bill St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.75m 18' 10.5"
14 VanZuilen, Luke St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.72m 18' 9.25"
15 Leemon, Kyle St. Olaf 5.56m 18' 3.0"
16 Sullivan, Liam Carleton 5.56m 18' 3.0"
17 Jaye, Elliot St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.55m 18' 2.5"
18 Erickson, Peter Bethel (Minn.) 5.54m 18' 2.25"
19 Moyer, James Bethel (Minn.) 5.53m 18' 1.75"
20 Gorrilla, Thomas St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.49m 18' 0.25"
21 Montplaisir, Matthew Gustavus Adolphus 5.46m 17' 11.0"
22 Knutson, Eli St. Olaf 5.41m 17' 9.0"
23 Finne, Nelson Gustavus Adolphus 5.37m 17' 7.5"
24 Buhl, Jacob St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.03m 16' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hausman, Micah St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.68m 51' 5.5"
2 Woods, Nick St. Olaf 15.00m 49' 2.5"
3 Murtha, Craig St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.84m 48' 8.25"
4 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan St. Olaf 14.75m 48' 4.75"
5 Hensch, Michael Gustavus Adolphus 14.22m 46' 8.0"
6 Maday, Mitchell Hamline 14.01m 45' 11.75"
7 Jochum, Austin St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.73m 45' 0.5"
8 Diaz de Leone, Sam Carleton 12.90m 42' 4.0"
9 McNichols, David Macalester 12.82m 42' 0.75"
10 Danhauer, David St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.57m 41' 3.0"
11 Reiter, Ryan St. John's (Minn.) 12.52m 41' 1.0"
12 O'Brien, Gage St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.42m 40' 9.0"
13 McRoberts, Benji Wis.-River Falls 12.35m 40' 6.25"
14 Larson, Dylan Bethel (Minn.) 12.30m 40' 4.25"
15 Neuenfeldt, Will Gustavus Adolphus 12.15m 39' 10.5"
15 Holst, Eric St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.15m 39' 10.5"
17 Phoenix, Jalen Crown 12.13m 39' 9.75"
18 Delich, Thomas Bethel (Minn.) 12.08m 39' 7.75"
19 Cline, Alec Hamline 12.05m 39' 6.5"
20 Malicky, Chris St. John's (Minn.) 11.96m 39' 3.0"
21 Hodge, Michael St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.70m 38' 4.75"
22 Maxon, Keith Gustavus Adolphus 11.65m 38' 2.75"
23 Olley, Luke St. John's (Minn.) 11.46m 37' 7.25"
24 Puett, Andrew Gustavus Adolphus 11.38m 37' 4.0"
25 Nelson, Wes Bethel (Minn.) 11.31m 37' 1.25"
26 Buckner, Jack Carleton 11.10m 36' 5.0"
27 Bartch, Benjamin St. John's (Minn.) 11.04m 36' 2.75"
28 Burroughs, Brian St. John's (Minn.) 10.75m 35' 3.25"
29 Catterton, Andrew St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.47m 34' 4.25"
30 Wozniak, Jack St. John's (Minn.) 10.46m 34' 4.0"
31 Misci, Nick Bethel (Minn.) 10.40m 34' 1.5"
32 Irons, Ben Bethel (Minn.) 10.19m 33' 5.25"
33 Lopez, Greg Macalester 9.85m 32' 3.75"
34 Howard, Brian Crown 9.75m 32' 0.0"
35 Moyer, James Bethel (Minn.) 9.63m 31' 7.25"
36 Wilson, Seamus Gustavus Adolphus 9.61m 31' 6.5"
37 Sullivan, Liam Carleton 9.60m 31' 6.0"
38 Skinner, Caden Bethel (Minn.) 9.48m 31' 1.25"
39 O'Hara, Douglas St. Olaf 9.24m 30' 3.75"
40 Lilya, Joe St. John's (Minn.) 9.19m 30' 2.0"
41 Hawk, Everett Crown 8.92m 29' 3.25"
42 Ward, Matthew St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.73m 28' 7.75"
43 Finne, Nelson Gustavus Adolphus 8.64m 28' 4.25"
44 Retza, Billy Macalester 8.14m 26' 8.5"
45 Stichman, Kyle Bethel (Minn.) 7.33m 24' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dols, Eric Hamline 16.52m 54' 2.5"
2 Danhauer, David St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.47m 54' 0.5"
3 Jochum, Austin St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.47m 54' 0.5"
4 Thiry, Peyton St. John's (Minn.) 16.37m 53' 8.5"
5 Jacobson, Travis Hamline 16.27m 53' 4.5"
6 Woods, Nick St. Olaf 15.57m 51' 1.0"
7 Smith, Scott Wis.-River Falls 15.48m 50' 9.5"
8 Holst, Eric St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.36m 50' 4.75"
9 Hensch, Michael Gustavus Adolphus 15.28m 50' 1.75"
10 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan St. Olaf 14.80m 48' 6.75"
11 Culp, Ray Hamline 14.77m 48' 5.5"
12 Maxon, Keith Gustavus Adolphus 14.30m 46' 11.0"
13 Neuenfeldt, Will Gustavus Adolphus 14.27m 46' 10.0"
14 Tyler, Anthony Hamline 13.93m 45' 8.5"
15 McNichols, David Macalester 13.71m 44' 11.75"
16 Maday, Mitchell Hamline 13.53m 44' 4.75"
17 Cline, Alec Hamline 13.50m 44' 3.5"
18 Murtha, Craig St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.40m 43' 11.75"
19 Irons, Ben Bethel (Minn.) 12.78m 41' 11.25"
20 Catterton, Andrew St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.96m 39' 3.0"
21 Lopez, Greg Macalester 11.80m 38' 8.75"
22 Misci, Nick Bethel (Minn.) 11.76m 38' 7.0"
23 Phoenix, Jalen Crown 11.60m 38' 0.75"
24 Larson, Dylan Bethel (Minn.) 11.07m 36' 4.0"
25 Nelson, Wes Bethel (Minn.) 11.02m 36' 2.0"
26 Wilson, Seamus Gustavus Adolphus 10.67m 35' 0.25"
27 Delich, Thomas Bethel (Minn.) 10.57m 34' 8.25"
28 Olley, Luke St. John's (Minn.) 10.42m 34' 2.25"
28 Bartch, Benjamin St. John's (Minn.) 10.42m 34' 2.25"
30 Lilya, Joe St. John's (Minn.) 10.40m 34' 1.5"
31 Hendrychs, Jay Hamline 9.13m 29' 11.5"
- Hodge, Michael St. Thomas (Minn.) NP
- Lee, Garrett St. John's (Minn.) NP
- Rioux, Dylan Hamline NP
- Wozniak, Jack St. John's (Minn.) NP
- Sims, Storm St. John's (Minn.) NP
- Burroughs, Brian St. John's (Minn.) NP