SDSU Last Chance
Date: Fri, Feb 17, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
High Jump 4 x 400 Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Weight Throw Shot Put
- Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sanchez, Alejandro South Dakota St. 1:50.68
2 Goehring, Josh UNAT-South Dakota St. 1:56.04
3 Wilson, Matt South Dakota St. 1:56.21
4 Hanna, Jordan South Dakota St. 1:58.06
5 Anderson, Ryan Minnesota-Morris 2:04.60
6 Okeson, Mike Minnesota-Morris 2:10.43
7 Clark, Taylor Minnesota-Morris 2:13.57
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Beseman, Billy Sioux Falls 2:28.12
2 Tuschen, Zach UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) 2:33.23
3 Krohnke, Austin Augustana (S.D.) 2:34.71
4 Tietz, Alex Augustana (S.D.) 2:35.73
5 Reiffenberger, Nick Augustana (S.D.) 2:39.96
6 Schweitzer, Jacob Northern State 2:50.85
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Schweiss, Jamie UNAT-South Dakota St. 5:21.14
2 Hein, Kiana Sioux Falls 5:22.03
3 Herlihy, Kylie Unattached 5:26.94
4 Goertzen, Becca Sioux Falls 5:27.57
5 Rairdon, Rebekah Augustana (S.D.) 5:28.13
6 Propst, Rachel South Dakota St. 5:37.61
7 Novak, Katherine Minnesota-Morris 5:39.29
8 Pearson, Bethany Sioux Falls 5:46.43
9 Kelley, Mattisen Sioux Falls 6:01.74
10 Ward, Gabrielle Minnesota-Morris 6:06.49
11 Hallgren, Kiley Minnesota-Morris 6:22.17
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Combellick, Chalmer Minnesota-Morris 4:26.28
2 Radkte, Daniel UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:27.25
3 Haaland, Connor South Dakota St. 4:33.00
4 Johnston, Grant Sioux Falls 4:39.08
5 Danielson, Clay Northern State 4:42.87
6 Roanhorse, David Minnesota-Morris 4:45.92
7 Cease, Edmund Minnesota-Morris 4:49.96
8 Abraham, Raymond Minnesota-Morris 4:51.21
9 Davila, Gabriel Minnesota-Morris 5:00.38
10 Patterson, Nathan Northern State 5:02.54
11 Iraheta, Edwin Sioux Falls 5:05.61
12 Swenson, Logan UNAT-Northern State 5:06.36
13 Broberg, Andrew Minnesota-Morris 5:47.47
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Seivert, Leah Augustana (S.D.) 10:12.93
2 Anderson, Emma UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) 10:20.86
3 Woods, Savannah UNAT-South Dakota St. 10:39.81
4 Schwartz, Tenley Sioux Falls 10:53.07
5 Kopplow, Jordin Sioux Falls 11:04.33
6 Leapaldt, Madison Northern State 11:15.83
7 Nelson, Emma South Dakota St. 11:24.72
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Burdick, Kyle South Dakota St. 8:32.40
2 Mather, Micah UNAT-South Dakota St. 8:43.24
3 Kray, Alec UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) 8:43.68
4 Heaton, Sean Augustana (S.D.) 8:45.38
5 Schroeder, Nathan Augustana (S.D.) 8:47.38
6 DeJong, Skylar Augustana (S.D.) 8:48.60
7 Souther, Nathaniel Augustana (S.D.) 8:49.42
8 Barlow, Isaiah South Dakota St. 8:49.90
9 Klawitter, Chandler South Dakota St. 8:51.74
10 McLeod, Wyatt UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) 8:53.95
11 Runge, Aaron UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) 8:58.87
12 Burns, Logan Augustana (S.D.) 8:59.12
13 Ivanecky, Sam South Dakota St. 8:59.70
14 Hanson, Noah Augustana (S.D.) 9:04.81
15 Munsterman, Ray UNAT-South Dakota St. 9:07.37
16 Lawson, Nick Sioux Falls 9:09.75
17 Liester, Josh Sioux Falls 9:10.63
18 Johnston, Blake Sioux Falls 9:15.63
19 VanDussen, Collin Augustana (S.D.) 9:23.26
20 Noyes, John Sioux Falls 9:25.77
21 Wilts, Jacob Unattached-SDSU 9:29.71
22 Brockmueller, Bobby Unattached 9:34.18
23 Penning, Nicholas Unattached 9:48.33
24 Johansen, Wyatt Sioux Falls 10:01.71
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 South Dakota St. A 4:10.47
2 Northern State A 4:32.58
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kaufmann, Kelsey UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) 1.75m 5' 8.75"
2 Lane, Vanessa South Dakota St. 1.55m 5' 1.0"
2 Holtz, Chloe South Dakota St. 1.55m 5' 1.0"
4 Schreurs, Cailyn South Dakota St. 1.50m 4' 11.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sears, Riley South Dakota St. 2.00m 6' 6.75"
2 Hieber, Evan South Dakota St. 1.95m 6' 4.75"
2 Schulte, Tanner Augustana (S.D.) 1.95m 6' 4.75"
4 Erickson, Conner UNAT-South Dakota St. 1.80m 5' 10.75"
4 Anderson, Eli Augustana (S.D.) 1.80m 5' 10.75"
6 Kingland, Matthew Minnesota-Morris 1.75m 5' 8.75"
7 Bates, Peter South Dakota St. 1.70m 5' 7.0"
8 Francome, Reagan South Dakota St. 1.65m 5' 5.0"
8 Reller, Rob Minnesota-Morris 1.65m 5' 5.0"
- Brown, Deshonn Northern State NP
- Brown, Deveyonn Northern State NP
- LeFaive, Alazae Northern State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Crandall, Courtney Sioux Falls 4.26m 13' 11.75"
2 Linder, Hannah Sioux Falls 3.76m 12' 4.0"
3 Spitz, Josie Sioux Falls 3.61m 11' 10.0"
4 Schmidt, Brenna Sioux Falls 3.46m 11' 4.25"
4 Trapp, Courtney South Dakota St. 3.46m 11' 4.25"
6 Siekman, Sydney Sioux Falls 3.31m 10' 10.25"
7 Muller, Amy Sioux Falls 3.16m 10' 4.25"
7 Wilson, Jennifer Sioux Falls 3.16m 10' 4.25"
7 Molitor, Elizabeth South Dakota St. 3.16m 10' 4.25"
7 Petersen, Macy South Dakota St. 3.16m 10' 4.25"
7 Denler, Carly Minnesota-Morris 3.16m 10' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gran, Jagger Sioux Falls 5.12m 16' 9.5"
1 Zebedee, Jacob Sioux Falls 5.12m 16' 9.5"
3 Jensen, Chase Sioux Falls 4.82m 15' 9.75"
4 DeJong, Connor Sioux Falls 4.67m 15' 3.75"
4 DeHaai, Gavin Sioux Falls 4.67m 15' 3.75"
6 Royer, Wade UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) 4.07m 13' 4.25"
7 Rolf, Taylor Northern State 3.92m 12' 10.25"
- Branick, Brennan South Dakota St. NP
- Chute, Justin Minnesota-Morris NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cowling, Caleb South Dakota St. 6.86m 22' 6.25"
2 Hejna, JJ South Dakota St. 6.59m 21' 7.5"
3 Tiefenthaler, Trey Northern State 6.58m 21' 7.25"
4 Hochstetler, TJ Northern State 6.42m 21' 0.75"
5 Moser, Austin Northern State 5.96m 19' 6.75"
6 St Sauver, Justus Augustana (S.D.) 5.79m 19' 0.0"
- Erickson, Conner UNAT-South Dakota St. NP
- Lieberg, Jake South Dakota St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Black, Jazzelena UNAT-South Dakota St. 13.23m 43' 5.0"
2 Stoller, Coley Augustana (S.D.) 11.09m 36' 4.75"
3 McGrath, Molly Minnesota-Morris 10.60m 34' 9.5"
4 Lindley, Ricki South Dakota St. 10.33m 33' 10.75"
5 Rothschadl, Morgan Augustana (S.D.) 10.13m 33' 3.0"
- Hagen, Gabbie Augustana (S.D.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Terwee, MiCayla South Dakota St. 13.56m 44' 6.0"
2 Begalka, Jamie South Dakota St. 12.92m 42' 4.75"
3 Vollmer, Kasie South Dakota St. 12.58m 41' 3.25"
4 Astleford, Rachel South Dakota St. 12.51m 41' 0.5"
5 Lane, Vanessa South Dakota St. 12.15m 39' 10.5"
6 Sudbeck, Abby South Dakota St. 12.01m 39' 5.0"
7 Vernon, Jess Northern State 11.57m 37' 11.5"
8 Kneeland, Nicolette Northern State 11.51m 37' 9.25"
9 Werner, McKenzie Northern State 10.97m 36' 0.0"
10 Schreurs, Cailyn South Dakota St. 9.73m 31' 11.25"
11 Adelmann, Tessa Northern State 9.67m 31' 8.75"
12 Paske, Sierra Minnesota-Morris 9.12m 29' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Huber, Anthony Augustana (S.D.) 16.39m 53' 9.25"
2 Anderson, Kyle UNAT-South Dakota St. 15.52m 50' 11.0"
3 Reinke, Max UNAT-South Dakota St. 15.40m 50' 6.25"
4 Langer, Cole Unattached-SDSU 15.37m 50' 5.25"
5 Haushild, Austin UNAT-South Dakota St. 14.09m 46' 2.75"
6 Bender, Colton South Dakota St. 13.98m 45' 10.5"
7 LeBlanc, Bryce Northern State 13.85m 45' 5.25"
8 Leonhard, Dakota South Dakota St. 13.70m 44' 11.5"
9 Rayman, Gage Northern State 13.39m 43' 11.25"
10 Huber, Noah Unattached-SDSU 13.01m 42' 8.25"
11 Heggelund, Marcus Northern State 12.49m 40' 11.75"
12 Hieber, Evan South Dakota St. 12.26m 40' 2.75"
13 Merkins, Trent Minnesota-Morris 11.89m 39' 0.25"
14 Beranek, Tony Minnesota-Morris 11.86m 38' 11.0"
15 Schukking, Peter Augustana (S.D.) 11.78m 38' 7.75"
16 Francome, Reagan South Dakota St. 10.92m 35' 10.0"
17 Baca, Austin Minnesota-Morris 9.51m 31' 2.5"
18 Bates, Peter South Dakota St. 8.99m 29' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Zanini, Silvia South Dakota St. 18.86m 61' 10.5"
2 Sudbeck, Abby South Dakota St. 15.90m 52' 2.0"
3 Brinkmann, Sami Minnesota-Morris 15.05m 49' 4.5"
4 Schulz, Autumn Northern State 14.98m 49' 1.75"
5 Terwee, MiCayla South Dakota St. 14.51m 47' 7.25"
6 Vernon, Jess Northern State 13.66m 44' 9.75"
7 Begalka, Jamie South Dakota St. 12.98m 42' 7.0"
8 Kneeland, Nicolette Northern State 12.93m 42' 5.25"
9 Paske, Sierra Minnesota-Morris 12.41m 40' 8.75"
10 Plank, Kathryn South Dakota St. 8.67m 28' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bender, Colton South Dakota St. 19.16m 62' 10.5"
2 Ammons, Logan South Dakota St. 17.72m 58' 1.75"
3 Huber, Anthony Augustana (S.D.) 16.36m 53' 8.25"
4 Osowski, Lucas Northern State 15.86m 52' 0.5"
5 Rayman, Gage Northern State 15.00m 49' 2.5"
6 LeBlanc, Bryce Northern State 13.85m 45' 5.25"
7 Ferguson, Mack Minnesota-Morris 13.66m 44' 9.75"
8 Haushild, Austin UNAT-South Dakota St. 13.01m 42' 8.25"
9 Reinke, Max UNAT-South Dakota St. 11.74m 38' 6.25"
10 Merkins, Trent Minnesota-Morris 10.74m 35' 3.0"