2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Date: Fri, Apr 21, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Throw Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Throw Javelin Throw
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Rowan 133
2 Morgan State 103
3 Coppin State 63
4 Delaware State 55
5 Norfolk State 54
6 Howard 40
7 Monroe College 38
8 American 30
9 UMBC 26
10 Essex CC 24
11 Howard CC 22
11 Stevenson 22
13 Temple 20
14 Kingsborough CC 16
15 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15
16 Hagerstown CC 13
17 Unattached 12
18 Boston U. 8
19 N. Carolina A&T 6
20 George Washington 5
21 Old Dominion University 4
22 Montgomery College 1
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Towson 126
2 Morgan State 106
3 Monroe College 73
4 Temple 63
5 Howard 60
6 Coppin State 53
7 Delaware State 43
8 Essex CC 27
9 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.66
10 Boston U. 23
11 Kingsborough CC 19.33
12 Rowan 19
13 Norfolk State 17
14 Loyola (Md.) 15
15 Tiffin 10
16 Stevenson 9
17 Catholic 8
18 Delaware County Community Coll 6
18 N. Carolina A&T 6
20 UMBC 4
21 St. Francis (N.Y.) 3
22 Hagerstown CC 2
23 Howard CC 1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Denoon, Zakiya Monroe College 11.61 0.3
2 Crooke, Shenel Morgan State 11.69 0.3
3 Evelyn, Tristan Monroe College 11.87 0.3
4 Freeland, Zanae Towson 12.07 0.3
5 Jones, Kevena Morgan State 12.23 0.3
6 Strunkey, Ariel Monroe College 12.25 0.3
7 Mills, Tatyana Kingsborough CC 12.34 0.3
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Acheampong, Genma Unattached 11.85 0.8
2 Crooke, Shenel Morgan State 11.93 1.5
3 Denoon, Zakiya Monroe College 11.96 1.2
4 Evelyn, Tristan Monroe College 12.00 0.6
5 Mills, Tatyana Kingsborough CC 12.11 0.5
6 Jones, Kevena Morgan State 12.15 0.5
7 Freeland, Zanae Towson 12.20 0.9
8 Strunkey, Ariel Monroe College 12.30 1.2
9 Brown, Ebony Boston U. 12.50 1.2
10 McLean, Jaina Towson 12.51 1.5
11 Rouse, Shantal Kingsborough CC 12.61 1.2
12 Laryea, Rachel Towson 12.70 1.2
13 Slade, Mariah Temple 12.72 1.2
14 Johnson, Rochelle Morgan State 12.78 0.6
15 Pinkney, Natalia Towson 12.81 1.5
16 Clark, JeeVonya Unattached 12.82 0.5
17 Glory, Ebinama Howard CC 12.83 1.2
18 Johnson, Molly Loyola (Md.) 12.86 1.1
19 Cooper, Saborrah Morgan State 12.86 1.1
20 Hill, Bria Morgan State 12.88 1.1
21 Goodman, Jennifer Delaware State 12.90 0.8
22 Butler, Tatayana Rowan 12.93 1.0
23 Reason, Gabrielle Hagerstown CC 12.98 0.5
24 Joyce, Daniella Loyola (Md.) 13.01 1.0
25 Witter, Tanisha Kingsborough CC 13.02 0.8
26 Washington, Zhane Towson 13.03 1.5
27 Wilson, Ashley Delaware State 13.05 1.2
28 Vanhorse, Sydne Howard 13.09 0.9
29 matos, Lexxus Rowan 13.10 1.2
30 Santo Pietro, Ariana Loyola (Md.) 13.11 0.6
31 Herman, Jasmine Hagerstown CC 13.15 1.2
32 Hammond, Kimberly Stevenson 13.19 0.5
33 Stephens, Lataza Unattached 13.21 1.0
34 Hightower, Erika Coppin State 13.21 1.2
35 Lockley, Chalisse Stevenson 13.27 1.2
36 Zhang, Jade Montgomery College 13.27 0.9
37 Moran, Alyssa Montgomery College 13.33 1.5
38 Gamble, Erin Loyola (Md.) 13.38 0.8
39 Coach, Tyra Delaware State 13.53 1.2
40 Clark, Taaj Howard CC 13.70 1.2
41 Davis-Waters, Demi Stevenson 13.91 0.6
42 Conyers, Amber Delaware State 13.93 1.2
43 Brown , Jennifer Stevenson 13.94 0.8
44 Jenkins, Dien Howard CC 14.11 0.6
45 Grant, Niavannia Stevenson 14.21 0.5
46 Powell, Angelic Coppin State 14.54 1.5
47 Oyolola, Amira Montgomery College 15.41 1.2
- Smith, Sara Hagerstown CC NT 1.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Amoah, Joseph Coppin State 10.24 2.5
2 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean Coppin State 10.48 2.5
3 White, Desean Morgan State 10.51 2.5
4 Hill, Romone Chase Athletics Club 10.57 2.5
5 Garraway , Tevin CPTC New Balance 10.86 2.5
- Westcarr, Theodore Kingsborough CC NT 2.5
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Amoah, Joseph Coppin State 10.52 2.5
2 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean Coppin State 10.64 2.5
3 Lundy, John DC International 10.72 1.5
4 White, Desean Morgan State 10.75 1.0
5 Hill, Romone Chase Athletics Club 10.76 2.1
6 Williams, Cameron Boston U. 10.81 2.5
7 Garraway , Tevin CPTC New Balance 10.85 1.1
8 Westcarr, Theodore Kingsborough CC 10.93 2.2
9 Marcano, Andre CPTC New Balance 10.95 0.8
10 Hodges, Keshaun Coppin State 11.01 2.5
11 Evans, Brett Flyknits 11.07 1.1
12 Muteba, Lionel Tshimanga vainqueurs plus 11.12 1.1
13 Carty, Mauriel Kingsborough CC 11.12 2.1
14 Jones, Steven Rowan 11.12 1.5
15 Belser, Kendall Howard CC 11.16 1.1
16 Huggins, Joash Morgan State 11.19 1.0
17 Blair, Lud Montgomery College 11.21 1.0
18 Pratt, Julian Rowan 11.22 2.1
19 Williams, Ashony Essex CC 11.22 1.5
20 Allen , Julius Delaware State 11.24 2.5
21 Njem, Noel UMBC 11.25 2.2
22 Morris, Maurice Monroe College 11.26 2.1
23 Thorpe, Rogike Kingsborough CC 11.26 0.8
24 Hayward, Malcolm Stevenson 11.28 2.5
25 Artwell, Odane Monroe College 11.30 2.1
26 West, Julius DC International 11.32 2.1
27 Riggins, Matt Stevenson 11.34 -0.4
28 Lewis, Devon Rowan 11.40 1.1
29 Cheatham, Morgan Stevenson 11.45 2.1
30 Greene, Bruce Boston U. 11.45 2.5
31 Floyd, Kamau Delaware State 11.46 1.1
32 Bridges, D'Andre Delaware State 11.49 1.0
33 Dayo-Otekunrin, Aderinsola Howard CC 11.52 2.1
34 Hutzler, Jason Hagerstown CC 11.56 2.1
35 Okoroajuzie, Bob Montgomery College 11.58 2.1
36 Leonard, Justin Montgomery College 11.59 1.5
37 Ugoamadi, Daniel Morgan State 11.63 2.2
38 Prevatt, Alexander Howard 11.63 2.5
39 Tyson, Jvaughn Monroe College 11.67 1.5
40 Clarke, Paul St. Francis (N.Y.) 11.79 0.8
41 Willis, Isaiah Flyknits 11.81 1.0
42 Kelley, Armon Monroe College 11.84 -0.4
43 Mc Duffie , Cyris St. Francis (N.Y.) 11.85 2.5
44 Fehte, Andrew Old Dominion University 11.95 2.5
45 Littlejohn, Darian Howard CC 11.98 -0.4
46 Price, Markeith Unattached 11.99 -0.4
47 Doward, DeVonte Delaware State 12.00 2.2
48 Roman, Sheldon Montgomery College 12.02 2.5
49 Anderson, Dexter Rowan 12.07 2.2
50 Osborne, Derrick Howard CC 12.39 1.1
51 Lopez , Bryan Hagerstown CC 12.51 1.1
52 Bryan, Nathan Unattached 12.71 0.8
53 Kelly II, Mike Flyknits 13.06 2.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hay-Smith, Yannique Chase Athletics Club 23.85 1.1
2 Crooke, Shenel Morgan State 24.20 1.6
3 Barham, Annastacia Morgan State 24.37 1.6
4 Ruth, Asha CPTC 24.63 1.6
5 Gordon, Omealla Delaware State 24.67 1.1
6 Richards, Ladonna Chase Athletics Club 24.85 1.6
7 Mills, Tatyana Kingsborough CC 24.90 1.6
8 Jones, Kevena Morgan State 24.92 1.6
9 Harris , Loren Delaware State 25.79 1.0
10 McLean, Jaina Towson 25.84 1.0
11 Vine, Jordan Loyola (Md.) 25.87 0.9
12 Slade, Mariah Temple 25.96 1.8
13 Smith, Molly Loyola (Md.) 25.96 0.9
14 Clark, JeeVonya Unattached 26.07 1.0
15 Sellers, Siani Morgan State 26.07 1.0
16 Roberts, Cierra Stevenson 26.09 1.1
17 Bethea, Tasha Rowan 26.15 1.5
18 Johnson, Molly Loyola (Md.) 26.16 1.8
19 Rowe, Infinnatie Unattached 26.19 1.0
20 Glory, Ebinama Howard CC 26.23 1.8
21 Rouse, Shantal Kingsborough CC 26.25 1.0
22 White , Leah Delaware State 26.25 1.8
23 Sample , Trameceia Delaware State 26.27 0.9
24 Cooper, Saborrah Morgan State 26.45 1.1
25 Beecher, Madison Temple 26.49 0.9
26 Santo Pietro, Ariana Loyola (Md.) 26.69 0.9
27 Hightower, Erika Coppin State 26.82 1.5
28 Herman, Jasmine Hagerstown CC 26.84 1.8
29 Moran, Alyssa Montgomery College 26.95 1.5
30 General, Thea Kingsborough CC 26.96 1.0
31 matos, Lexxus Rowan 27.04 1.8
32 Penda, Helnsarah Towson 27.06 1.8
33 Scavone, Claire Loyola (Md.) 27.07 1.5
34 Joyce, Daniella Loyola (Md.) 27.17 1.5
35 Cherry, Aliah Maryland-Eastern Shore 27.17 1.5
36 Pitts, Tenae Maryland-Eastern Shore 27.20 0.7
37 Fitzgerald, Danayzah A.J.'s Elite Track Club 27.21 0.9
38 Vanhorse, Sydne Howard 27.22 0.9
39 Stamets, Kimberly Montgomery College 27.42 1.8
40 McMillan, Aspen Rowan 27.45 1.8
41 Zhang, Jade Montgomery College 27.53 0.7
42 Hernandez, Nohelly Flyknits 28.15 0.7
43 Lockley, Chalisse Stevenson 28.45 0.7
44 Brown , Jennifer Stevenson 28.48 0.7
45 Smith, Sara Hagerstown CC 28.76 1.8
46 Sydnor, Jaleah Stevenson 28.98 0.7
47 Clark, Taaj Howard CC 29.93 1.8
48 Trendafilova, Zoya UMBC 30.80 1.8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Lundy, John DC International 21.22 1.4
2 White, Desean Morgan State 21.40 1.4
3 Amoah, Joseph Coppin State 21.44 1.4
4 Howell, Deyvon Morgan State 21.55 1.4
5 Hill, Romone Chase Athletics Club 21.76 1.6
6 Harrison, Christopher Unattached 21.79 1.6
7 Lawrence, Rayon Unattached 21.85 1.4
8 Harriott, Caniggia Morgan State 21.88 2.0
9 Young, Elijah Monroe College 21.95 1.4
10 Kaye, Kahe Howard 22.00 2.0
11 Holmes, Donte DC International 22.03 2.2
12 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean Coppin State 22.05 2.2
13 Spencer, Wallace A.J.'s Elite Track Club 22.08 1.6
14 Varella, Stephen Morgan State 22.11 2.0
15 Mumford, Shai Rowan 22.13 1.6
16 Hodges, Keshaun Coppin State 22.13 2.0
17 Jones, Malik A.J.'s Elite Track Club 22.19 1.6
18 Leach, Kevin Morgan State 22.25 2.0
19 McDonald, Jonia Chase Athletics Club 22.35 1.6
20 Lambert, Kiyair Delaware State 22.39 2.3
21 Boyd, Fernandes Morgan State 22.42 2.0
22 Woodard, Christopher DC International 22.45 1.9
23 Ramirez, Jonathan Rowan 22.48 2.3
24 Marcano, Andre CPTC New Balance 22.49 2.0
25 Leach, Kendall Delaware State 22.56 1.9
26 Njem, Noel UMBC 22.59 1.9
27 Artwell, Odane Monroe College 22.62 2.3
28 Balogun, Babadeji Coppin State 22.68 2.3
29 Teagle, Devin Coppin State 22.72 1.4
30 Blair, Lud Montgomery College 22.76 2.2
31 Lombard, Korey Howard 22.88 2.3
32 Allen , Julius Delaware State 23.01 1.9
33 Dayo-Otekunrin, Aderinsola Howard CC 23.52 1.9
34 Hutzler, Jason Hagerstown CC 23.67 -0.2
35 Floyd, Kamau Delaware State 23.70 1.9
36 Scott, Justin George Washington 23.70 1.2
37 Cheatham, Morgan Stevenson 23.75 2.3
38 Roman, Sheldon Montgomery College 23.86 2.2
39 Okoroajuzie, Bob Montgomery College 23.94 2.2
40 Willis, Isaiah Flyknits 24.22 -0.2
41 Blair, Brandon Old Dominion University 24.43 1.9
42 Verghese, Joe George Washington 24.45 -0.2
43 Mc Duffie , Cyris St. Francis (N.Y.) 24.55 -0.2
44 Hamilton, Corey Flyknits 24.59 -0.2
45 Sabin, James Old Dominion University 24.64 -0.2
46 Curtis, John Greater Philadelphia TC 24.75 -0.2
47 Littlejohn, Darian Howard CC 24.78 -0.2
48 Fehte, Andrew Old Dominion University 24.96 1.2
49 Osborne, Nathan Howard CC 25.43 1.2
50 Gascoigne, DeCourcey Montgomery College 25.74 1.2
51 Pratt, Byron thoroughbreds 26.86 1.2
52 Leao, Christopher Hagerstown CC 27.21 1.2
53 Kelly, Mike Flyknits 29.39 1.2
- Evans, Brett Flyknits DNF 2.3
- Nelson, Jared George Washington DNF 1.9
- Lopez , Bryan Hagerstown CC NT 1.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hay-Smith, Yannique Chase Athletics Club 53.61
2 Levy, Toria Boston U. 54.84
3 Barham, Annastacia Morgan State 55.32
4 Ruth, Asha CPTC 55.67
5 Meads, Brittany Morgan State 57.04
6 Cole, Michelle Howard 57.06
7 Adesanya, Ayodele Boston U. 57.50
8 Reid, Liz Towson 57.51
9 ragnatt, Shakera Essex CC 57.67
10 Parris, Djenne Boston U. 58.03
11 Coverson, Jordan Boston U. 58.62
12 Franks, Cydney Delaware State 58.96
13 Ware, Aiyana Morgan State 59.00
14 Sellers, Siani Morgan State 59.14
15 General, Thea Kingsborough CC 59.20
16 Vine, Jordan Loyola (Md.) 59.26
17 robinson, beatrice Rowan 59.27
18 Bobbitt, Aigner Howard 59.42
19 Waller, Arianna Towson 59.51
20 Mgbodille, Adaobi Unattached 59.61
21 Davis , Cydney Delaware State 59.72
22 Peters, Dominique Rowan 59.87
23 Gaston, Kenya Temple 1:00.21
24 Beecher, Madison Temple 1:00.36
25 Graber, Kerri Boston U. 1:00.45
26 Roberts, Cierra Stevenson 1:00.50
27 Sharp, Aliya UMBC 1:00.61
28 Cherry, Aliah Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:00.67
29 Angellella, Brianna Rowan 1:01.12
30 Koller, Rachel Loyola (Md.) 1:01.13
31 Stamets, Kimberly Montgomery College 1:01.80
32 White , Leah Delaware State 1:01.82
33 Roberts, Tashay Monroe College 1:01.97
34 Wallace, Erielle Coppin State 1:02.99
35 Rishell, Alyssa Howard 1:03.25
36 Houghton, Emily American 1:03.47
37 Hernandez, Nohelly Flyknits 1:03.91
38 James, Nelana Delaware State 1:03.98
39 Ugarte, Isabela Loyola (Md.) 1:04.20
40 Kennard, Keiasia A.J.'s Elite Track Club 1:04.22
41 Zangre, Djamila Montgomery College 1:05.87
42 Dunleavy, Emma Loyola (Md.) 1:06.13
43 Monroe, Deezya Stevenson 1:08.32
44 Sydnor, Jaleah Stevenson 1:08.50
45 Ebersole, Valissa Hagerstown CC 1:16.80
- Jamison, Olivia Morgan State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Roberson, Joel Morgan State 47.40
2 Holmes, Donte DC International 47.56
3 Lawrence, Rayon Unattached 47.97
4 Clarke, Andre Chase Athletics Club 48.11
5 livingston, terrance Cptc newballence 48.19
6 Scott, Olujimi Howard 48.28
7 Jackson, Jamil Rowan 49.04
8 Harriott, Caniggia Morgan State 49.04
9 Young, Elijah Monroe College 49.24
10 Boyd, Fernandes Morgan State 49.26
11 Nurse, Cameron Boston U. 49.34
12 Cadogan, Stephen Kingsborough CC 49.48
13 Leach, Kevin Morgan State 49.81
14 Pierre, Akhenaton Morgan State 49.86
15 Lundy, John DC International 50.05
16 Leach, Kendall Delaware State 50.08
17 Kirby, Kailon Kingsborough CC 50.13
18 Smith , Laray Delaware State 50.24
19 Henry, Shindell Morgan State 50.64
20 Cuevas, Onasi Essex CC 50.78
21 Gillespie, Lamar St. Francis (N.Y.) 50.83
22 Addison, Anija Kingsborough CC 50.94
23 Teagle, Devin Coppin State 50.99
24 Balogun, Babadeji Coppin State 51.03
25 Chigbue, Kenneth Howard 51.12
26 Bowry, Michal Morgan State 51.50
27 Gillespie, Luther St. Francis (N.Y.) 51.57
28 Gay, Robert Old Dominion University 51.64
29 Turner, Justin Coppin State 51.67
30 Williams, Donte Rolley Monroe College 51.96
31 Epps, Timothy Monroe College 52.16
32 Harris, Jamin Boston U. 52.26
33 Niccolls, Basil Howard 52.30
34 Williamson, Rodney DC International 52.49
35 Hammock, Braxton Morgan State 52.73
36 Coleman, Derald Essex CC 52.79
37 Scott, Justin George Washington 52.79
38 Sabin, James Old Dominion University 53.16
39 Horne, Colin Stevenson 53.33
40 Victor, Walter Rowan 53.51
41 Wood, Avery Stevenson 53.58
42 Verghese, Joe George Washington 55.07
43 Curtis, John Greater Philadelphia TC 55.59
44 Hamilton, Corey Flyknits 56.01
45 Kabundje, Dale Flyknits 56.02
46 Baker, Michael Monroe College 56.27
47 Osborne, Nathan Howard CC 57.07
48 Peabody, Destiny Montgomery College 57.82
49 Stanford, Kevin Maryland-Eastern Shore 58.42
50 Medley, Remus thoroughbreds 59.45
51 Girr-Scott, Elijah Montgomery College 1:03.47
52 Maldonado, Victor Hagerstown CC 1:03.95
- Tabb, Marquis Rowan NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ejore, Susan Monroe College 2:10.72
2 Benson, Sydney Howard 2:12.03
3 McDowell, Valencia Morgan State 2:12.58
4 Kelly, Jheniel Unattached 2:13.93
5 Rowe, Infinnatie Unattached 2:15.32
6 Foster, Andrea Essex CC 2:15.53
7 Backman, Jemima Monroe College 2:16.04
8 Collymore, Dawnel Monroe College 2:16.43
9 Souffrant, Ashley Morgan State 2:18.27
10 Woods, MaryEllen Loyola (Md.) 2:18.82
11 Dunkley, Ashton Temple 2:20.09
12 Dlamini, Nokuthula Monroe College 2:20.80
13 Burgher, Oshin Essex CC 2:21.57
14 Bethea-Nurse, Ajani Kingsborough CC 2:22.07
15 Redding, Bridgett UMBC 2:23.07
16 Hardy, Jade Howard 2:23.71
17 Allen, Elise UMBC 2:23.83
18 O'Neill, Audrey Loyola (Md.) 2:24.61
19 Williams, Aaliyah St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:25.08
20 Paul, Samantha American 2:25.84
21 Okafor , Sylvia Delaware State 2:26.04
22 McTernan, Kaitlyn American 2:26.49
23 Hardy, Jasmine Howard 2:26.92
24 Jones, Amirah Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:27.07
25 Roberts, Tashay Monroe College 2:27.16
26 Figalora, Allyson Towson 2:27.98
27 Silvestri, Gabrielle Loyola (Md.) 2:29.17
28 McGuinness, Caitlyn Loyola (Md.) 2:29.65
29 Fowler, Lena Morgan State 2:32.24
30 Gibson, Lunnise Coppin State 2:33.37
31 Counts, Simone Howard 2:33.97
32 Rishell, Alyssa Howard 2:34.03
33 Vixama, Grace Made Legacy 2:34.69
34 Turlik, Kate Rose Montgomery College 2:34.81
35 Goodman, Alexis Towson 2:35.83
36 Bryant, Diondra St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:35.92
37 Herrera, Nicole Rowan 2:38.95
38 Coreas, Julia Montgomery College 3:10.60
- Durham, Kayla Morgan State DNF
- Watt, kimberley Essex CC DNF
- Smith, Chantai Morgan State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ball, Ronaldo Coppin State 1:52.21
2 Coker, Alaric Coppin State 1:52.64
3 Johnson, Onyx Morgan State 1:53.67
4 Neville, Nick Rowan 1:53.96
5 Bah, Mohamed Howard 1:54.83
6 Burgess, Cameron Delaware State 1:55.49
7 Torres , Rudy Essex CC 1:55.85
8 Kereszetes, Andrew UMBC 1:56.13
9 Arnold, Charles George Washington 1:56.38
10 Cadogan, Stephen Kingsborough CC 1:56.59
11 Amobi, Gerald Delaware State 1:56.60
12 Oliver, Kasique Monroe College 1:56.75
13 Dixon, Orville Essex CC 1:56.76
14 Maldonado, Martin Rowan 1:57.19
15 Tirba, Alaeldin American 1:57.40
16 Addison, Anija Kingsborough CC 1:57.80
17 Lintiso, Hanqaamo Delaware State 1:57.80
18 Eldershaw, Brandon Rowan 1:58.38
19 Thronson, Ty UMBC 1:59.35
20 Condly, Johnathan Temple 2:00.11
21 Iddriss, Iddriss Stevenson 2:00.21
22 Dignan, Justin American 2:00.60
23 Bilton, Sawyer George Washington 2:00.64
24 Lapsansky, Kevin Temple 2:00.71
25 Rene, Shawn Kingsborough CC 2:01.02
26 Mears, Donovan Temple 2:01.03
27 Prather, Gavin UMBC 2:01.15
28 Coombes, Jakob George Washington 2:01.34
29 Mays, Tyji Temple 2:01.57
30 Brown, Nathan Essex CC 2:01.91
31 Ruiz, Isaiah St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:02.46
32 D'Augusta, Crispin Rowan 2:02.74
33 Fitzgerald, David Temple 2:03.16
34 Kibunja, Vincent Monroe College 2:03.46
35 Seiger, Zach Temple 2:03.57
36 Garry, Evan George Washington 2:04.05
37 Sheriff, Adrian Monroe College 2:04.42
38 Evans, Ben Temple 2:05.01
39 Mercoli, Anthony Stevenson 2:05.27
40 Danjoint, Seth Delaware State 2:09.53
41 Martin, Daniel Monroe College 2:09.68
42 Andaya, Lorenzo Flyknits 2:10.99
43 Shaw, Clifton Howard CC 2:11.64
44 Ryherd, Ben Temple 2:12.10
45 Baker, Michael Monroe College 2:12.78
46 Musambi, Michael Howard CC 2:14.62
47 Kabundje, Dale Flyknits 2:14.74
48 Miguelino, Nick Howard CC 2:20.65
- Tucker, Lenier Morgan State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sommer, Thomas American 15:23.36
2 Neil, Lorenzo UMBC 15:33.08
3 D'Ambrosio, Gerard American 15:34.57
4 Kingeter, Matt UMBC 15:37.29
5 Waltrip, Michael Fairfax County Fast Cats 15:43.76
6 Ramdeo, Shane Temple 15:46.73
7 Yurchak, Justin Temple 15:51.77
8 Joshi, Aditya Unattached 15:55.88
9 Cime, Hector Maryland-Eastern Shore 15:57.86
10 Trapani, Alec Rowan 15:57.92
11 Richardson, Jamal Pryor Elite TC 16:16.07
12 Whitehead, Nassor Maryland-Eastern Shore 16:23.92
13 Federline, Ryan Rowan 16:26.14
14 Csipkay, Zack Rowan 16:36.12
15 Heim, Rich Rowan 16:40.63
16 Davis, Scott Fairfax County Fast Cats 16:43.29
17 Purdie, Kris Pryor Elite TC 17:20.67
18 Birsa, Garrett Howard CC 17:42.53
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gauthier, Abby Towson 11:11.68
2 Lyons, Kiera Catholic 11:53.84
3 Wallace, Courtney Loyola (Md.) 12:17.92
4 Hardy, Jade Howard 13:11.10
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Morgan State A 45.99
2 Boston U. A 46.38
3 Monroe College A 46.66
4 Towson A 47.19
5 Temple A 47.71
6 St. Francis (N.Y.) A 49.08
7 Delaware State A 49.50
8 Loyola (Md.) B 50.42
9 Loyola (Md.) A 50.49
10 Rowan A 51.20
11 Montgomery College A 51.94
12 A.J.'s Elite Track Club A 53.76
13 Delaware County Community Coll A 1:00.13
Essex CC A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Norfolk State A 41.92
2 Morgan State B 41.98
3 Rowan A 42.02
4 DC International A 42.57
5 Come Train TC A 42.74
6 Essex CC A 42.90
7 Kingsborough CC A 43.09
8 Delaware State A 43.13
9 Monroe College A 43.44
10 Stevenson A 43.93
11 Montgomery College A 44.15
12 Howard CC A 44.30
13 Howard A 44.47
14 Hagerstown CC A 56.16
Morgan State A DNF
Coppin State A DNF
St. Francis (N.Y.) A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Morgan State A 4:02.12
2 Delaware State A 4:12.68
3 Delaware State B 4:16.49
4 A.J.'s Elite Track Club A 4:20.09
5 Delaware County Community Coll A 5:05.28
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Morgan State B 3:23.23
2 Kingsborough CC A 3:23.97
3 Monroe College A 3:25.35
4 DC International A 3:30.76
5 Howard CC A 3:30.99
6 Delaware State A 3:37.46
7 Howard CC B 3:48.65
8 Delaware State B 3:49.06
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Charles, Zellie Essex CC 5.95m 19' 6.25" 0.5
2 McCluskey, Jimmia Temple 5.73m 18' 9.75" -
3 Matta, Saleen Monroe College 5.72m 18' 9.25" 3.5
4 Joseph, Tymia Towson 5.70m 18' 8.5" -
5 Bond, Kiersten Coppin State 5.64m 18' 6.0" 1.9
6 Jones, Racquel Unattached 5.58m 18' 3.75" 1.3
7 Johnson, Rochelle Morgan State 5.53m 18' 1.75" 1.4
8 Lumb, Ke'von Morgan State 5.51m 18' 1.0" 0.5
9 Washington, Zhane Towson 5.51m 18' 1.0" 1.1
10 Fils, Chontel Coppin State 5.50m 18' 0.5" 1.4
11 Bates, Naomi CPTC New Balance 5.43m 17' 9.75" 2.3
12 Harris , Loren Delaware State 5.29m 17' 4.25" 2.5
13 Edwards, Tanise Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.27m 17' 3.5" 2.1
14 James, Nelana Delaware State 5.08m 16' 8.0" -
15 Roberts, Cierra Stevenson 4.99m 16' 4.5" 0.4
16 Conyers, Amber Delaware State 4.93m 16' 2.25" 0.4
17 Hammond, Kimberly Stevenson 4.89m 16' 0.5" -
18 Powell, Angelic Coppin State 4.83m 15' 10.25" 0.6
19 Hightower, Erika Coppin State 4.77m 15' 7.75" 1.9
20 Lauder, Anne Loyola (Md.) 4.71m 15' 5.5" 0.3
21 Henry, Victoria UNAT-Loyola (Md.) 4.69m 15' 4.75" 1.8
22 Hicks, Dyonne Stevenson 4.69m 15' 4.75" -
23 Pitts, Tenae Maryland-Eastern Shore 4.60m 15' 1.25" 0.7
24 McCauley, Michelle Rowan 4.56m 14' 11.5" 1.8
25 Cleggett, Dominique Howard 4.55m 14' 11.25" -
26 Missigher, Princess St. Francis (N.Y.) 4.29m 14' 1.0" 0.9
27 McDuffie, Maya Made Legacy 4.28m 14' 0.5" -
- Moran, Alyssa Montgomery College NP -
- Billups, Hanah Howard NP -
- Jones, Kennedy Boston U. NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Hylton, Lloyd Morgan State 7.40m 24' 3.5" 0.9
2 Thompson, Nigel Morgan State 7.17m 23' 6.25" 1.2
3 Davenport, John adidas Garden State Track Club 7.14m 23' 5.25" 0.1
4 Brown , Roderick Delaware State 6.89m 22' 7.25" 1.3
5 Tucker, Jeffrey Jon Rowan 6.83m 22' 5.0" -
6 Patton, Trevor American 6.77m 22' 2.5" 1.0
7 Oluwadara, David Boston U. 6.77m 22' 2.5" -
8 Perez, Brendon Monroe College 6.64m 21' 9.5" 1.8
9 Robertson, Abraham Howard 6.41m 21' 0.5" -
10 Westcarr, Theodore Kingsborough CC 6.37m 20' 10.75" 2.1
11 Simon, Christopher Morgan State 6.25m 20' 6.25" 1.9
12 Weaver, Zaire Rowan 6.22m 20' 5.0" -
13 Escoffery, Harrison Rowan 6.19m 20' 3.75" 0.6
14 Malone, Tyler Boston U. 6.12m 20' 1.0" 1.5
15 Price, Markeith Unattached 6.02m 19' 9.0" 0.9
16 Clark, Andre Old Dominion University 5.76m 18' 10.75" 0.5
17 Beckett-Simms, Donovan YGTC 5.46m 17' 11.0" 0.7
18 Gascoigne, DeCourcey Montgomery College 4.93m 16' 2.25" 0.8
19 Leonard, Justin Montgomery College 4.16m 13' 7.75" 0.8
- Anderson, Dexter Rowan NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Hooper, Natricia Essex CC 12.88m 42' 3.25" -
2 Lucius, Shauntel Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.02m 39' 5.25" -
3 Billups, Hanah Howard 11.93m 39' 1.75" -
4 Jacques, Sydnee Temple 11.47m 37' 7.75" -
5 Johnson, Tre'J Coppin State 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
6 Cutler, Shereese Unattached 11.19m 36' 8.5" -
7 Cleggett, Dominique Howard 11.18m 36' 8.25" -
8 Washington, Zhane Towson 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
9 Chapman, Simone Temple 11.09m 36' 4.75" -
10 Hill, Bria Morgan State 10.97m 36' 0.0" -
11 Matta, Saleen Monroe College 10.95m 35' 11.25" -
12 Joseph, Tymia Towson 10.69m 35' 1.0" -
13 Conyers, Amber Delaware State 10.54m 34' 7.0" -
14 Breeden-Stevens, Johanna Howard 10.36m 34' 0.0" -
15 Lauder, Anne Loyola (Md.) 10.36m 34' 0.0" -
16 Chamalian, Jeimi Rowan 9.61m 31' 6.5" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Green, Shane Come Train TC 15.59m 51' 1.75" -
2 Escoffery, Harrison Rowan 14.34m 47' 0.75" -
3 Colvin, Matthew Howard 14.34m 47' 0.75" -
4 Hatcher, Landrie Howard 14.21m 46' 7.5" -
5 Beckett-Simms, Donovan YGTC 14.14m 46' 4.75" -
6 Perez, Brendon Monroe College 13.57m 44' 6.25" -
7 Clark, Andre Old Dominion University 13.00m 42' 8.0" -
8 Diabagate, Adam Stevenson 12.48m 40' 11.5" -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Coleman, Lauren Towson 14.88m 48' 10.0"
2 Davis-Young, Regyn Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.68m 41' 7.25"
2 Jones, Keziann Kingsborough CC 12.68m 41' 7.25"
2 Adams, Sierra Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.68m 41' 7.25"
5 Hall, Jasmyn Morgan State 12.66m 41' 6.5"
6 Porter, Donisha Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.40m 40' 8.25"
7 Rega, Jess Stevenson 12.39m 40' 7.75"
8 Ani, Danika Stevenson 12.28m 40' 3.5"
9 Carter, Nicovia Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.90m 39' 0.5"
10 Abraham, Imani N. Carolina A&T 11.77m 38' 7.5"
11 Jean, Natalie St. Francis (N.Y.) 11.11m 36' 5.5"
12 Nowell, Kiarra Stevenson 11.05m 36' 3.0"
13 Wilson, Victoria Delaware State 11.04m 36' 2.75"
14 Madaras, Olivia Hagerstown CC 10.65m 34' 11.25"
15 Ababio, Justina Montgomery College 10.42m 34' 2.25"
16 Nelson, Yasmeen Stevenson 9.57m 31' 4.75"
17 Manuel, Jess Unattached 9.42m 30' 11.0"
18 Bird-Walker, Maitreya Howard CC 8.03m 26' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kohles, Glenn Rowan 15.08m 49' 5.75"
2 Elliott, Vikarie Morgan State 14.95m 49' 0.75"
3 Thomas, Steven Coppin State 14.91m 48' 11.0"
4 DeWitt, Chase UMBC 14.82m 48' 7.5"
5 Satchell, David Monroe College 14.74m 48' 4.5"
6 Usher, Daniel Howard CC 14.09m 46' 2.75"
7 Richardson, Juwan Maryland-Eastern Shore 14.00m 45' 11.25"
8 Bowman, Russell UMBC 13.97m 45' 10.0"
9 Williams-Beard, Jacorey Rowan 13.60m 44' 7.5"
10 Agwu, Noah Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.58m 44' 6.75"
11 Johnson, Devonte Flyknits 13.54m 44' 5.25"
12 McDougal, Matthew Unattached 13.11m 43' 0.25"
13 Stewart, Demar Rowan 12.70m 41' 8.0"
14 Parkent, Michael UMBC 11.42m 37' 5.75"
15 Tyler, Donovan Montgomery College 11.38m 37' 4.0"
16 Belcher, Michael Hagerstown CC 11.37m 37' 3.75"
17 Hardy, David Monroe College 10.34m 33' 11.25"
18 Miles, Michael Hagerstown CC 9.73m 31' 11.25"
19 Partee, Marc Stevenson 9.21m 30' 2.75"
20 Kombet, Phillip Montgomery College 8.61m 28' 3.0"
- Cardona, William Rowan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weiss, Taylor Towson 40.82m 133' 11.25"
2 Giles, Taylor Towson 40.31m 132' 3.25"
3 Deacon, Kristen Coppin State 39.61m 129' 11.75"
4 Hall, Jasmyn Morgan State 39.59m 129' 11.0"
5 Coleman, Lauren Towson 37.35m 122' 6.75"
6 Manuel, Nijera Monroe College 36.71m 120' 5.5"
7 Ani, Danika Stevenson 36.09m 118' 5.25"
8 Abraham, Imani N. Carolina A&T 34.11m 111' 11.25"
9 Ababio, Justina Montgomery College 33.87m 111' 1.75"
10 Jean, Natalie St. Francis (N.Y.) 33.07m 108' 6.25"
11 Jones, Keziann Kingsborough CC 32.47m 106' 6.5"
12 Wunder, Caroline Rowan 32.31m 106' 0.25"
13 Nowell, Kiarra Stevenson 32.17m 105' 6.75"
14 Roth, Naomi Towson 31.98m 104' 11.25"
15 Bishop, Allison Stevenson 31.16m 102' 3.0"
16 Dioses, Lauren Stevenson 31.14m 102' 2.25"
17 Larkins, Ariyana Coppin State 28.93m 94' 11.25"
18 Madaras, Olivia Hagerstown CC 27.91m 91' 7.0"
19 Wilson, Victoria Delaware State 25.84m 84' 9.5"
20 Nasir, Ayesha Howard CC 20.68m 67' 10.5"
21 Bird-Walker, Maitreya Howard CC 19.18m 62' 11.5"
- Bellerand, Cheyenne Howard NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Agwu, Noah Maryland-Eastern Shore 49.04m 160' 11.0"
2 Stewart, Emmanuel Unattached 48.61m 159' 6.0"
3 Thomas, Steven Coppin State 47.02m 154' 3.5"
4 Kohles, Glenn Rowan 45.88m 150' 6.5"
5 Elliott, Vikarie Morgan State 44.68m 146' 7.25"
6 Duncan, Robert Delaware State 43.53m 142' 10.0"
7 Stokes, Daniel Howard 42.81m 140' 5.75"
8 Usher, Daniel Howard CC 41.72m 136' 10.75"
9 Yap, Sidney Stevenson 41.67m 136' 8.75"
10 Williams-Beard, Jacorey Rowan 41.50m 136' 2.25"
11 DeWitt, Chase UMBC 40.05m 131' 5.0"
12 Belcher, Michael Hagerstown CC 39.81m 130' 7.5"
13 Hockaday, Da'Trail Norfolk State 39.67m 130' 2.0"
14 McDougal, Matthew Unattached 37.41m 122' 9.0"
15 Parkent, Michael UMBC 36.19m 118' 9.0"
16 Wheeler, Derrick N. Carolina A&T 35.05m 115' 0.25"
17 Stewart, Demar Rowan 34.59m 113' 6.0"
18 Bowman, Russell UMBC 34.01m 111' 7.25"
19 Hardy, David Monroe College 32.26m 105' 10.25"
20 Anderson, Johnathan Norfolk State 32.05m 105' 2.0"
21 Tyler, Donovan Montgomery College 31.74m 104' 2.0"
22 Johnson, Devonte Flyknits 30.84m 101' 2.5"
23 Kombet, Phillip Montgomery College 30.54m 100' 2.75"
24 Goodall, Dijon Rowan 28.53m 93' 7.5"
25 Richardson, Juwan Maryland-Eastern Shore 27.36m 89' 9.5"
26 Allen, Forrest Stevenson 27.23m 89' 4.25"
27 Miles, Michael Hagerstown CC 25.03m 82' 1.75"
28 Booker, De'Von Norfolk State 21.20m 69' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mondozzi, Miranda Tiffin 53.37m 175' 1.5"
2 Coleman, Lauren Towson 51.06m 167' 6.5"
3 Deacon, Kristen Coppin State 48.67m 159' 8.5"
4 Abraham, Imani N. Carolina A&T 47.27m 155' 1.25"
5 Giles, Taylor Towson 47.20m 154' 10.5"
6 McGill, Rikkia Howard 46.02m 151' 0.0"
7 Jones, Keziann Kingsborough CC 45.85m 150' 5.5"
8 Dioses, Lauren Stevenson 43.65m 143' 2.75"
9 McLean, Nikelene Morgan State 42.29m 138' 9.25"
10 Manuel, Nijera Monroe College 40.75m 133' 8.5"
11 Porter, Donisha Maryland-Eastern Shore 39.15m 128' 5.5"
12 Engerman, Ariana Stevenson 38.57m 126' 6.75"
13 Watkins, Mi-ah Howard 38.47m 126' 2.75"
14 Wunder, Caroline Rowan 38.16m 125' 2.75"
15 Davis-Young, Regyn Maryland-Eastern Shore 38.13m 125' 1.5"
16 Bishop, Allison Stevenson 37.22m 122' 1.5"
17 Carter, Nicovia Maryland-Eastern Shore 36.71m 120' 5.5"
18 Ani, Danika Stevenson 34.42m 112' 11.5"
19 Hassan, Marie Maryland-Eastern Shore 33.82m 110' 11.75"
20 Graham, Ricca UMBC 32.97m 108' 2.25"
21 Robinson, Jordan Rowan 32.64m 107' 1.25"
22 Rega, Jess Stevenson 31.79m 104' 3.75"
23 Manuel, Jess Unattached 29.38m 96' 5.0"
24 Mc.Combs, Desiree Monroe College 28.30m 92' 10.5"
- Adams, Sierra Maryland-Eastern Shore NP
- Roth, Naomi Towson NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cardona, William Rowan 52.98m 173' 10.0"
2 Stewart, Emmanuel Unattached 52.33m 171' 8.5"
3 Wheeler, Derrick N. Carolina A&T 49.84m 163' 6.5"
4 Stokes, Daniel Howard 48.01m 157' 6.5"
5 Parkent, Michael UMBC 46.63m 153' 0.0"
6 Thomas, Steven Coppin State 45.83m 150' 4.5"
7 Bowman, Russell UMBC 43.79m 143' 8.25"
8 Agwu, Noah Maryland-Eastern Shore 42.00m 137' 9.75"
9 Usher, Daniel Howard CC 41.97m 137' 8.75"
10 Richardson, Juwan Maryland-Eastern Shore 38.16m 125' 2.75"
11 McInnis, Curtis Stevenson 37.96m 124' 6.75"
12 Satchell, David Monroe College 37.87m 124' 3.25"
13 Belcher, Michael Hagerstown CC 37.72m 123' 9.25"
14 Williams-Beard, Jacorey Rowan 37.69m 123' 8.25"
15 Elliott, Vikarie Morgan State 36.60m 120' 1.25"
16 Yap, Sidney Stevenson 35.49m 116' 5.5"
17 Allen, Forrest Stevenson 35.33m 115' 11.25"
18 Dabipi, Tamunoibi Maryland-Eastern Shore 34.48m 113' 1.75"
19 Goodall, Dijon Rowan 32.55m 106' 9.75"
20 DeWitt, Chase UMBC 32.40m 106' 3.75"
21 Miles, Michael Hagerstown CC 28.82m 94' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Duncan, Skyler Towson 40.14m 131' 8.5"
2 Ford, Kaeshelle Towson 36.48m 119' 8.5"
3 Robinson, Emma Unattached 35.83m 117' 7.0"
4 Bynum-Cooper, Dominique Howard 35.83m 117' 7.0"
5 Galloway, Lauryn Howard 35.63m 116' 11.0"
6 Jones, Keziann Kingsborough CC 34.38m 112' 9.75"
7 Alston, Aidan Coppin State 32.01m 105' 0.5"
8 Giles, Taylor Towson 31.56m 103' 6.75"
9 Bellerand, Cheyenne Howard 31.11m 102' 1.0"
10 Wyshinski, Jenna Rowan 29.63m 97' 2.75"
11 Hagan, Emily Rowan 29.32m 96' 2.5"
12 Wilson, Victoria Delaware State 27.36m 89' 9.5"
13 Burrell, Daiysa Norfolk State 25.98m 85' 3.0"
14 Nelson, Yasmeen Stevenson 25.19m 82' 8.0"
15 Graham, Ricca UMBC 21.24m 69' 8.5"
16 Bird-Walker, Maitreya Howard CC 19.85m 65' 1.75"
17 Kan, Elisabeth UMBC 17.30m 56' 9.25"
18 Trendafilova, Zoya UMBC 16.58m 54' 5.0"
- Larkins, Ariyana Coppin State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Goodlitt, Kurt Morgan State 53.43m 175' 3.75"
2 Lee, Aran Delaware State 48.77m 160' 0.25"
3 Manion, James Rowan 46.37m 152' 1.75"
4 Allen, Forrest Stevenson 43.95m 144' 2.5"
5 Harrison, Ryan Unattached 43.80m 143' 8.75"
6 Hockaday, Da'Trail Norfolk State 43.51m 142' 9.25"
7 Lebofsky, Dakota Howard 43.24m 141' 10.75"
8 Sozzi, Anthony Rowan 43.05m 141' 3.25"
9 Usher, Daniel Howard CC 41.51m 136' 2.5"
10 Wheeler, Derrick N. Carolina A&T 40.20m 131' 11.0"
11 Hardy, David Monroe College 39.02m 128' 0.5"
12 Milton, Jacob Norfolk State 38.07m 124' 11.0"
13 McIver, Cameron Rowan 37.96m 124' 6.75"
14 Fleming , Ricardo Stevenson 36.42m 119' 6.25"
15 Belcher, Michael Hagerstown CC 35.34m 115' 11.5"
16 Booker, De'Von Norfolk State 35.30m 115' 10.0"
17 Miles, Michael Hagerstown CC 32.67m 107' 2.5"