NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
Date: Thu, Mar 09, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Tiffin 63
2 Ashland 52
3 St. Augustine's 46
4 Adams State 41
5 Academy of Art 27
6 Azusa Pacific 24
6 Western Oregon 24
8 Grand Valley St. 23
9 Lincoln (Mo.) 22
9 Sioux Falls 22
10 TAMU-Commerce 22
12 Minnesota State 21
13 Missouri Southern 19
13 Southern Indiana 19
15 Limestone 17
16 Shorter 13
17 TAMU-Kingsville 12
18 CSU-Pueblo 11
18 Emporia St. 11
20 Saint Martin's 10
21 Central Missouri 9
21 Findlay 9
23 McKendree 8
23 Northwood (Mich.) 8
24 Pittsburg St. 8
25 Western State 8
26 Wingate 8
28 Alabama-Huntsville 7
28 Alaska Anchorage 7
30 Central Washington 6
30 Fort Hays St. 6
31 Johnson C. Smith 6
33 Colorado Mesa 5.5
33 Northwest Nazarene 5.5
35 Franklin Pierce 5
35 North Greenville 5
36 So. Conn. St. 5
38 Cal St. Los Angeles 4
38 Colorado Mines 4
39 Lee (Tenn.) 4
40 Simon Fraser 4
42 Cedarville 3
42 Ferris State 3
43 Hillsdale 3
44 Indianapolis 3
45 King 3
46 Mount Olive 3
47 Oklahoma Christian 3
49 Seton Hill 2
49 Walsh 2
50 William Jewell 2
52 Barton 1
52 Malone 1
53 MSU-Moorhead 1
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Adams State 47
2 Grand Valley St. 39
3 Chadron State 38
4 Pittsburg St. 35.83
5 West Texas A&M 35
6 Johnson C. Smith 31
7 Merrimack 25
8 Western State 24
9 Lincoln (Mo.) 22
9 Walsh 22
11 Southwest Baptist 20.33
12 Findlay 20
13 St. Augustine's 19
14 Queens (N.C.) 17
15 Azusa Pacific 16
15 Cedarville 16
16 Minnesota-Duluth 16
18 Minnesota State 15.5
19 Central Missouri 15
20 U-Mary 12
21 Alaska Anchorage 10
21 Sioux Falls 10
23 So. Conn. St. 9
24 Angelo State 8
24 Missouri Southern 8
25 Simon Fraser 8
26 Wingate 8
27 Winona State 8
29 Western Oregon 7
30 Augustana (S.D.) 6
30 Bellarmine 6
31 TAMU-Kingsville 6
33 Hillsdale 5.33
34 Academy of Art 5
34 Nebraska-Kearney 5
35 Roberts Wesleyan 5
36 Shorter 5
38 Central Washington 4.5
38 Wheeling Jesuit 4.5
40 CSU-Pueblo 4
40 Saint Martin's 4
41 Shippensburg 4
42 Wayne St. 4
44 Lindenwood 3
44 MSU-Moorhead 3
45 San Francisco St. 3
46 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3
47 Ursuline (Ohio) 3
49 Benedict 2
49 Lewis 2
50 Millersville 2
51 St. Cloud State 2
52 Stonehill 2
53 Western Washington 2
55 Eastern New Mexico 1
55 McKendree 1
56 New Mexico Highlands 1
57 Northern Michigan 1
58 Seattle Pacific 1
59 Tiffin 1
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Johnson C. Smith A 3:42.05
2 Grand Valley St. A 3:42.50
3 Lincoln (Mo.) A 3:43.78
4 Merrimack A 3:44.40
5 Southwest Baptist A 3:44.42
6 San Francisco St. A 3:44.58
7 Alaska Anchorage A 3:45.10
8 So. Conn. St. A 3:45.11
9 Adams State A 3:45.34
10 Central Missouri A 3:46.73
11 U-Mary A 3:46.84
12 Academy of Art A 3:47.57
13 Pittsburg St. A 3:49.60
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Augustine's A 3:08.76
2 Shorter A 3:11.88
3 Emporia St. A 3:11.98
4 Lincoln (Mo.) A 3:12.30
5 Minnesota State A 3:12.68
6 Oklahoma Christian A 3:12.73
7 Grand Valley St. A 3:13.48
8 Alaska Anchorage A 3:13.69
9 Findlay A 3:14.84
10 Angelo State A 3:14.98
11 TAMU-Commerce A 3:16.03
12 Ashland A 3:16.03
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Adams State A 11:15.28
2 Minnesota-Duluth A 11:16.90
3 Cedarville A 11:19.55
4 Walsh A 11:20.61
5 Grand Valley St. A 11:24.55
6 Simon Fraser A 11:33.62
7 Hillsdale A 11:34.08
8 Seattle Pacific A 11:36.02
9 Alaska Anchorage A 11:36.55
10 Minnesota State A 11:37.23
11 CSU-Pueblo A 11:41.09
12 U-Mary A 11:42.71
13 Stonehill A 11:46.65
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Western Oregon A 9:40.15
2 Adams State A 9:40.15
3 CSU-Pueblo A 9:42.61
4 Southern Indiana A 9:43.91
5 TAMU-Commerce A 9:45.66
6 Ashland A 9:47.00
7 Colorado Mines A 9:47.93
8 Cedarville A 9:53.72
9 Black Hills St. A 9:54.13
10 Sioux Falls A 10:00.02
11 American Int'l A 10:08.18
12 Grand Valley St. A 10:08.25
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Greenman, Scott Sioux Falls 5.35m 17' 6.5"
2 Zorsky, Noah Western State 5.25m 17' 2.75"
3 Lewis, Payton Northwest Nazarene 5.15m 16' 10.75"
3 Gran, Jagger Sioux Falls 5.15m 16' 10.75"
5 Ellis, Nolan Colorado Mesa 5.15m 16' 10.75"
5 Zebedee, Jacob Sioux Falls 5.15m 16' 10.75"
7 Valli, Mitch Minnesota State 5.05m 16' 6.75"
8 Cornwell, Dylan Tiffin 5.05m 16' 6.75"
9 Hold, Morgan Missouri Southern 4.95m 16' 2.75"
9 Schipper, Jared Hillsdale 4.95m 16' 2.75"
11 Horton, Derek Indiana (Pa.) 4.95m 16' 2.75"
12 Jensen, Chase Sioux Falls 4.95m 16' 2.75"
13 Miller, Kai Pittsburg St. 4.80m 15' 9.0"
13 Pasque, Colin Southern Nazarene 4.80m 15' 9.0"
- Pinkston, Jake Colorado Mines NP
- Phillips, Cole Central Missouri NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Reuwsaat, Stachia Chadron State 6.16m 20' 2.5"
2 Kaputin, Rellie West Texas A&M 6.05m 19' 10.25"
3 Cauldwell, Diana Lincoln (Mo.) 6.02m 19' 9.0"
4 Brooks, Shakinah St. Augustine's 6.02m 19' 9.0"
5 Hunt, Sarah Shippensburg 6.00m 19' 8.25"
6 Squire, Nikia Queens (N.C.) 5.98m 19' 7.5"
7 Smallwood, Phoenix Lewis 5.90m 19' 4.25"
8 Montez Brown, Olivia Augustana (S.D.) 5.77m 18' 11.25"
9 Caruso, Kaylee Bloomsburg 5.74m 18' 10.0"
10 Martinez, Kaina TAMU-Kingsville 5.70m 18' 8.5"
11 Perry, Janelle Ursuline (Ohio) 5.69m 18' 8.0"
12 Booker, Cyinna Azusa Pacific 5.69m 18' 8.0"
13 Puckett, Brieanna Minnesota State 5.67m 18' 7.25"
14 Corbin, Danielle Lake Erie 5.63m 18' 5.75"
15 Norton, Kami Angelo State 5.54m 18' 2.25"
16 Carr, Jada Sioux Falls 5.52m 18' 1.5"
17 Quince, Shamaz Johnson C. Smith 5.51m 18' 1.0"
18 Clanton, Tatianna CSU-Pueblo 5.47m 17' 11.5"
19 Hunter, Tashay New Mexico Highlands 5.44m 17' 10.25"
- Affessi, Fatim West Texas A&M NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Corbett, Marquise Tiffin 7.81m 25' 7.5"
2 Edie, Sedeekie Lincoln (Mo.) 7.66m 25' 1.75"
3 Ricketts, Michane Academy of Art 7.45m 24' 5.5"
4 Rollins, Louis Pittsburg St. 7.42m 24' 4.25"
5 Greaves, Charles TAMU-Kingsville 7.42m 24' 4.25"
6 Thomas, Isaiah Grand Valley St. 7.41m 24' 3.75"
7 Tsygankov, Vladislav Simon Fraser 7.36m 24' 1.75"
8 Mattox, Craig Academy of Art 7.30m 23' 11.5"
9 Bowles, Gage TAMU-Commerce 7.22m 23' 8.25"
10 Thomas, Orneldo Lincoln (Mo.) 7.20m 23' 7.5"
11 Huber, Brian MSU-Moorhead 7.12m 23' 4.5"
12 Sandle, Michael Minnesota State 7.09m 23' 3.25"
13 MANIER, Jordyn Missouri Southern 7.06m 23' 2.0"
14 Gladden, Tevin Alaska Anchorage 7.01m 23' 0.0"
15 Russell Jr., Lawrence Barton 6.95m 22' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kaputin, Rellie West Texas A&M 13.09m 42' 11.5"
2 Ouedraogo, Malika West Texas A&M 12.70m 41' 8.0"
3 Cauldwell, Diana Lincoln (Mo.) 12.68m 41' 7.25"
4 Aldana, Cristina Shorter 12.58m 41' 3.25"
5 Booker, Cyinna Azusa Pacific 12.36m 40' 6.75"
6 Smith, Kendra Lindenwood 12.28m 40' 3.5"
7 Yalartai , Patience St. Cloud State 12.22m 40' 1.25"
8 Hunter, Tashay New Mexico Highlands 12.21m 40' 0.75"
9 Hunt, Sarah Shippensburg 12.18m 39' 11.5"
10 Pulliam, Cierra Lewis 12.10m 39' 8.5"
11 Affessi, Fatim West Texas A&M 12.09m 39' 8.0"
12 Roberts, Jasmine TAMU-Commerce 12.06m 39' 7.0"
13 Brown, Ella Simon Fraser 12.02m 39' 5.25"
14 Mylle, Ine Northern Michigan 11.97m 39' 3.25"
15 Scott, Trenadey Angelo State 11.91m 39' 1.0"
16 Thomas, Ariel Minnesota State 11.87m 38' 11.5"
17 Young-Werner, Rian Academy of Art 11.79m 38' 8.25"
18 Bramble, Dana American Int'l 11.59m 38' 0.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sandle, Michael Minnesota State 16.11m 52' 10.25"
2 Exeter, Jumonne St. Augustine's 16.00m 52' 6.0"
3 Greaves, Charles TAMU-Kingsville 15.65m 51' 4.25"
4 Steele, DeVontae TAMU-Commerce 15.56m 51' 0.75"
5 May, Alex Alabama-Huntsville 15.44m 50' 8.0"
6 Okot, Vincent King 15.40m 50' 6.25"
7 Nesbitt, Samora Grand Valley St. 15.34m 50' 4.0"
8 Edie, Sedeekie Lincoln (Mo.) 15.30m 50' 2.5"
9 Bowles, Gage TAMU-Commerce 15.25m 50' 0.5"
10 Obiefuna, Olisa Wingate 14.93m 48' 11.75"
11 Seaneke, Abraham West Texas A&M 14.90m 48' 10.75"
12 Thompson, Phil St. Joseph's (Ind.) 14.90m 48' 10.75"
13 Plummer, Luke Central Washington 14.87m 48' 9.5"
14 Passley, James TAMU-Kingsville 14.73m 48' 4.0"
15 Harrison, Kennan Missouri Southern 14.60m 47' 11.0"
16 Richard, Peniel Angelo State 14.57m 47' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herl, Mel Chadron State 15.77m 51' 9.0"
2 Smith, Jasmine Pittsburg St. 15.54m 51' 0.0"
3 Cunigan, Norma West Texas A&M 15.41m 50' 6.75"
4 DeVincentis, Alex Findlay 15.26m 50' 0.75"
5 Black, Jena Pittsburg St. 14.85m 48' 8.75"
6 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley St. 14.84m 48' 8.25"
7 Greene, Sunflower Millersville 14.63m 48' 0.0"
8 Boyden, Mary Tiffin 14.60m 47' 11.0"
9 Buckler, Heather Winona State 14.50m 47' 7.0"
10 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.38m 47' 2.25"
11 Fullerton, Janell New Mexico Highlands 14.28m 46' 10.25"
12 Ovejera, Tamara Shippensburg 14.07m 46' 2.0"
13 Tomei, Megan Ashland 13.97m 45' 10.0"
14 VanSickle, Alexandra TAMU-Commerce 13.81m 45' 3.75"
15 Long, Kaitlyn Winona State 13.51m 44' 4.0"
16 Taylor, Katie Winona State 13.46m 44' 2.0"
17 Braun, Miranda Indianapolis 13.11m 43' 0.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blair, Coy Tiffin 18.91m 62' 0.5"
2 Talk, Elijah Ashland 18.57m 60' 11.25"
3 Reid, Samuel Adams State 18.48m 60' 7.75"
4 Mahin, Jacob Central Missouri 18.13m 59' 5.75"
5 Hahler, Ben Findlay 18.02m 59' 1.5"
6 McKnight, Derek Pittsburg St. 17.75m 58' 3.0"
7 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley St. 17.75m 58' 3.0"
8 Burns, Bryan Missouri Southern 17.65m 57' 11.0"
9 Bowers, Davion Tiffin 17.49m 57' 4.75"
10 Rideout, Alec Shippensburg 17.31m 56' 9.5"
11 Feuerstein, Jay Tiffin 17.26m 56' 7.5"
12 Pearson, Bryan Shippensburg 17.09m 56' 1.0"
13 Hogan, Austin Indianapolis 16.61m 54' 6.0"
14 Roberts, Daniel Ashland 16.25m 53' 3.75"
15 Garcia, Christian TAMU-Kingsville 15.68m 51' 5.5"
- Zahn, Jason Ashland NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gumbs, Tynelle Findlay 21.41m 70' 3.0"
2 Long, Kaitlyn Winona State 21.22m 69' 7.5"
3 Herl, Mel Chadron State 21.13m 69' 4.0"
4 Coward, Destiney So. Conn. St. 19.99m 65' 7.0"
5 Hull, Kyra Grand Valley St. 19.89m 65' 3.25"
6 Mellegard , Katrina MSU-Moorhead 19.42m 63' 8.75"
7 King, Erica Findlay 19.35m 63' 6.0"
8 Williams, Jasmine Northern Michigan 19.10m 62' 8.0"
9 Gumbs, Trevia Findlay 18.80m 61' 8.25"
10 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.67m 61' 3.0"
11 Tomei, Megan Ashland 18.57m 60' 11.25"
12 Kyle, Michelle Lindenwood 18.48m 60' 7.75"
13 Chastler, Jacky Azusa Pacific 18.43m 60' 5.75"
14 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley St. 18.09m 59' 4.25"
15 Newell, Dana Hillsdale 17.93m 58' 10.0"
16 Helenthal, Natalie Ashland 17.80m 58' 4.75"
17 Tolsma, Rachael Hillsdale 17.71m 58' 1.25"
18 Streacker, Liz Findlay 16.09m 52' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blair, Coy Tiffin 21.44m 70' 4.25"
2 Roberts, Daniel Ashland 21.22m 69' 7.5"
3 Campbell, Bryn Ashland 20.53m 67' 4.25"
4 Combs, Austin Findlay 20.40m 66' 11.25"
5 Hill, Alex Ashland 20.22m 66' 4.25"
6 Zak, Nick Ashland 19.91m 65' 4.0"
7 Myers, Marcus Walsh 19.42m 63' 8.75"
8 Taylor, Duke Malone 18.84m 61' 9.75"
9 Grace, Toryko Tiffin 18.72m 61' 5.0"
10 Crayon, Jordan Ashland 18.36m 60' 3.0"
11 Moon, Mike Grand Valley St. 18.31m 60' 1.0"
12 Evans, Paul Northwood (Mich.) 18.30m 60' 0.5"
13 Hanson, Ben Central Missouri 18.11m 59' 5.0"
14 Burns, Bryan Missouri Southern 17.93m 58' 10.0"
15 JOSEPH, Junior Missouri Southern 17.78m 58' 4.0"