BU Last Chance 2017
Date: Sun, Feb 26, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Weight Throw
Weight Throw -
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 TAMU-Kingsville 55
2 Academy of Art 31
2 N. Carolina A&T 31
4 Boston U. 25
5 Unattached 23
6 Hoka One One/NJNY 18
7 Barton 15
8 CPTC New Balance 14
9 Albany 13
10 St. Thomas Aquinas 11
10 UMass Dartmouth 11
12 Just-N-Vision 10
12 Oregon 10
13 Southern Maine 10
14 Twilight Throwers 10
16 Central Connecticut 8
16 Heart & Sole Sports 8
17 TCNJ 8
19 Asics/NJNY 6
19 Morgan State 6
21 Shorter 5
22 Nike BTC 4
23 All-Navy Sports 3
23 Franklin Pierce 3
24 Iona 3
25 Williams 3
27 Battle Road TC 2
28 Mid. Tenn. State 1
28 WPI 1
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Academy of Art 63
2 Boston U. 45
3 Hoka One One/NJNY 34
4 TAMU-Kingsville 26
5 Albany 25
6 Rice 18
7 Morgan State 17
8 St. Thomas Aquinas 16
9 Mid. Tenn. State 11
10 Cambridge-Boston Track Club 8
10 Merrimack 8
12 Battle Road TC 6
12 UMass Amherst 6
13 Unattached 6
15 Barton 5
15 CPTC New Balance 5
17 Greater Boston Track Club 4
18 Williams 2
18 WPI 2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Belcher, Christopher N. Carolina A&T 20.59
2 Ajomale, Mobolade Academy of Art 20.85
3 Afful, Solomon Mid. Tenn. State 21.21
4 Jackson, Kenneth TAMU-Kingsville 21.29
5 Street, Semaj Barton 21.61
6 DeAngelo, Harris Shorter 21.66
7 Nurse, Cameron Boston U. 21.82
8 Hope, Deon TAMU-Kingsville 21.84
9 Robinson, Jacob Merrimack 22.04
10 Couture, Andrew Unattached 22.12
11 Diodonet, St. Jacob St. Thomas Aquinas 22.13
12 Rus, Alex WPI 22.23
13 Diniz, Roni Wheaton (Mass.) 22.50
14 Winiarz, Adam UMass Dartmouth 22.55
15 Britton, Marlon Academy of Art 22.73
16 Afrifa, Okatakyie Boston-North 22.79
17 MacMillan, Alex UMass Dartmouth 22.91
18 Desrosiers, Lugduni St. Thomas Aquinas 23.21
19 Madrigal , Bryant Unattached 23.25
20 Lemay, Joseph Unattached 23.96
21 kelley, charles Mass Velocity 27.89
22 Taft, Tucker Mass Velocity Track Club 28.17
23 Pierce, Roger Mass Velocity TC 29.30
24 Graff, Warren Mass Velocity Track Club 30.76
- Poitier, Kaze Academy of Art DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hutchison, Je'von Just-N-Vision 46.85
2 Tugumisirize, Emmanuel CPTC New Balance 47.25
3 Roberson, Joel Morgan State 47.26
4 DeAngelo, Harris Shorter 47.68
5 Diodonet, St. Jacob St. Thomas Aquinas 48.32
6 Sartor-Francis, Jordan All-Navy Sports 48.98
7 guerrier, jimm Unattached 49.11
8 Rus, Alex WPI 49.22
9 Harris, Jamin Boston U. 49.25
10 Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry WPI 49.54
11 Robinson, Jacob Merrimack 49.85
12 Osterhus, Nathan TCNJ 49.86
13 Onwuzurike, Chiebuka Boston U. 50.52
14 Forbes, Jarell GBTC 50.70
15 Bestler, Dylan St. Thomas Aquinas 50.90
16 Philistin, Mich St. Thomas Aquinas 50.91
17 Schiavone, Frankie St. Thomas Aquinas 51.88
18 Aleles, Nicholas GBTC 52.10
19 Lawson, Peter Unattached 53.61
20 Cahill, David GBTC 53.89
21 kelley, charles Mass Velocity 1:03.48
22 Taft, Tucker Mass Velocity Track Club 1:04.75
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Barowski, Cecilia Hoka One One/NJNY 2:04.26
2 Brown, Ce'aira Hoka One One/NJNY 2:04.28
3 Egbeniyi, Abike Mid. Tenn. State 2:04.45
4 Abu, Agnes Mid. Tenn. State 2:04.63
5 Teal, Jessica Greater Boston Track Club 2:08.16
6 DeGenero , Micaela Unattached 2:10.83
7 Packard, Sydney WPI 2:12.52
8 van den Heuvel, Louise Battle Road TC 2:12.69
9 Martinez, Beatriz Academy of Art 2:13.01
10 Jaeger, Kathleen TCNJ 2:13.65
11 Strangio, Lea WPI 2:13.67
12 Martinez, Anyelina Haverhill Elite TC 2:14.23
13 Howard, Emily Unattached 2:16.72
14 LaCapria, Katie TCNJ 2:24.33
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Homan, Ethan Boston U. 1:50.20
2 Clement, Tony Heart & Sole Sports 1:51.27
3 Mutekanga, Julius CPTC New Balance 1:51.61
4 McAsey, Joe Hoka One One/NJNY 1:51.67
5 Osterhus, Noah TCNJ 1:53.06
6 Colaizzi, Tristan Williams 1:53.54
7 Carnevale, Steve Battle Road TC 1:53.93
8 Butko, Chris Unattached 1:53.95
9 Deng , Goaner Hoka One One/NJNY 1:55.04
10 Nee, Sean Battle Road TC 1:55.77
11 Cunningham, Tom Boston U. 1:56.27
12 Hains, Mick Unattached 1:56.43
13 Pagano, Marshall Unattached 1:58.04
14 Poles, Nick Battle Road TC 1:58.29
15 Barnicle, Christopher Unattached 2:00.71
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Abelseth, Caitlin the heartbreakers 2:48.69
2 Vodopia, Kat Unattached 2:55.16
3 Doolan, Fiona Boston U. 3:16.66
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gagnon, Brian Hoka One One/NJNY 2:24.80
2 Widzgowski, Ryan NE Distance 2:25.30
3 Ratte, Connor Unattached 2:31.66
4 Ross, Nick NE Distance 3:08.32
5 Mangan, Steven NE Distance 3:10.15
- McAsey, Joe Hoka One One/NJNY DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Schappert, Stephanie Hoka One One/NJNY 4:35.39
2 Kouba, Paige Cambridge-Boston Track Club 4:44.93
3 Iyevbele, Kenyetta Hoka One One/NJNY 4:46.21
4 Herrick, Stephanie CPTC New Balance 4:46.39
5 Fahey, Caitlin Battle Road TC 4:55.11
6 Peirsol, Amber Unattached 4:56.08
7 Kingham, Victoria Williams 4:59.14
8 Durand, Sydney Battle Road TC 5:03.54
9 Peard, Maggie Williams 5:06.53
10 Borriello, Kristen St. Thomas Aquinas 5:09.78
11 DiGiovanni, Reme UMass Dartmouth 5:10.17
12 DiRenzo, Gabrielle Boston U. 5:10.46
13 Teaford, Laney Williams 5:10.66
14 Mahoney, Heather Whirlaway 5:12.17
15 Lynch, Allison GBTC 5:13.83
16 Miller, Leah Battle Road TC 5:22.74
17 MacLeod, Rebecca St. Thomas Aquinas 5:28.13
18 Brown, Brenna Unattached 5:32.01
19 Torpey, Aida St. Thomas Aquinas 5:33.89
- Barnaby, Victoria Greater Boston Track Club DNF
- Barowski, Cecilia Hoka One One/NJNY DNF
- Brown, Ce'aira Hoka One One/NJNY DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cheserek, Edward Oregon 3:52.01
2 Merber, Kyle Hoka One One/NJNY 3:52.22
3 Gregorek, Johnny Asics/NJNY 3:53.15
4 Palmer, Ford Hoka One One/NJNY 3:54.92
5 Huling, Dan Nike BTC 3:57.99
6 Dee, Liam Iona 3:58.19
7 Oakley, Julian Unattached 3:58.27
8 Laari, Sampson Mid. Tenn. State 3:58.75
9 Mangan, Steven NE Distance 3:59.49
10 Cabral, Donn Hoka One One/NJNY 3:59.86
11 Ross, Nick NE Distance 3:59.86
12 Hughes, Matt Nike Bowerman Track Club 4:00.69
13 Greenwald, Jeremy Hudson Elite 4:02.07
14 Groll, Matti Boston U. 4:03.36
15 Kipkosgei, Leakey American Int'l 4:05.22
16 Kemps, Johnny Boston U. 4:05.93
17 Sukeforth, Andrew Unattached 4:06.14
18 Trainor, Austin Central Connecticut 4:06.21
19 Weinstein, Jeffrey NYAC 4:08.45
20 McSolla, Daniel Wentworth 4:08.63
21 Clements, Kieran Iona 4:09.43
22 Cooper, Kevin Battle Road TC 4:09.76
23 Pelose, Greg Boston U. 4:10.14
24 Hume, Kemani American Int'l 4:10.52
25 Gioielli, Joe Central Connecticut 4:12.16
26 Reck, Connor BAA 4:13.44
27 Scott, Austin WPI 4:13.46
28 Cashin, Conor Unattached 4:14.70
29 Pitts, Andrew Henwoods Hounds 4:14.76
30 Cosgrove, Danny Unattached 4:15.08
31 D'Emic, Kevin adidas Garden State Track 4:15.42
32 Kirgis, Peter Williams 4:16.17
33 Gallagher, Conor Rockaway Gliders 4:17.43
34 McGeary, Scott Unattached 4:17.61
35 Carlone, Michael Greater Boston Track Club 4:18.14
36 O'Connell, Liam Boston U. 4:18.43
37 Cowen, Alex Williams 4:18.52
38 Evanter, Caleb GBTC 4:18.93
39 Fajnzylber, Jesse Unattached 4:20.45
40 Martinez, Kristian Academy of Art 4:22.99
41 Frankel, Dean Unattached 4:37.54
42 Medeiros, Jeffrey Unattached 5:58.86
- Adam, Guillaume BAA DNF
- Brown, Chris Battle Road TC DNF
- Rono, Hillary Mid. Tenn. State DNF
- Huber, Michael Boston U. DNF
- Wall, Corey CPTC New Balance DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sifuentes, Nicole Saucony 9:02.61
2 Jensen, Katie Rice 9:05.66
3 Coogan, Katrina New Balance Boston 9:11.74
4 Hyland, Rachel BAA 9:57.72
- McGee, Cory New Balance Boston DNF
- Iyevbele, Kenyetta Hoka One One/NJNY DNF
- Waite, Lennie Rice DNF
- Kouba, Paige Cambridge-Boston Track Club DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Motschmann, Johannes Iona 8:07.75
2 Hale, Peter Williams 8:09.51
3 Maloney, Dennis MIT 8:11.60
4 Quinn, Shane Ocean State AC 8:12.79
5 Greene, Kevin Battle Road TC 8:14.37
6 Cheruiyot, Geoffry Mid. Tenn. State 8:18.42
7 Crowley, Dan Battle Road TC 8:31.29
8 Burdett, Cullin Boston U. 8:35.16
9 Robinson, Craig Battle Road TC 8:41.01
10 Weingart, Benjamin the heartbreakers 8:58.52
11 moreno, Michael Unattached 9:09.82
12 Kelly, Tom Georgetown Running Company 9:11.47
13 Courtemanche, Adam Unattached 9:41.88
14 Sholes, Tyler Unattached 9:50.94
15 Sanborn, John Unattached 9:57.86
16 Keilig, Gregory Unattached 10:02.73
- Greenwald, Jeremy Hudson Elite DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Huddle, Molly Saucony 15:01.64
2 Sisson, Emily New Balance 15:02.10
3 Rome, Regan William and Mary 16:03.45
4 Paulsen, Laura Greater Boston Track Club 16:27.48
5 Sumner, Michelle Boston U. 17:48.52
- Feldman, Greta Unattached DNF
- Abelseth, Caitlin the heartbreakers DNF
- Jerotich, Pascaline American Int'l DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ahmed, Mo NIKE/Canada 13:04.60
2 Jenkins, Eric Nike Oregon Project 13:05.85
3 True, Ben Saucony 13:06.74
4 Hill, Ryan Nike BTC 13:07.61
5 Kincaid, Woody NIKE Bowerman TC 13:12.22
6 Lomong, Lopez Nike/BowermanTC 13:12.27
7 Campbell, Kemoy Unattached 13:14.45
8 Derrick, Chris NIKE Bowerman TC 13:19.35
9 Curtin, Tommy Unattached 13:47.22
10 Choge, Jacob Mid. Tenn. State 14:04.51
11 Luevano, Paul Boston U. 14:08.57
12 O'Neil, Austin Unattached 14:18.50
13 Airiau, Gatien Academy of Art 14:24.63
14 Harper, Dan BAA 14:32.14
15 Gill, Timothy Unattached 14:38.54
16 Tuttle, Andrew Unattached 16:04.71
17 Burrill, Chris Unattached 16:17.26
- Davidson, Brett Boston U. DNF
- Fontanarosa, Pierre Academy of Art DNF
- Huling, Dan Nike BTC DNF
- Jager, Evan Nike/BowermanTC DNF
- Funatsu, Shoma Chou University DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Mid. Tenn. State A 3:38.06
2 San Francisco St. A 3:44.50
3 Academy of Art A 3:45.32
4 TAMU-Kingsville A 3:52.31
5 Williams A 3:54.86
6 TCNJ A 3:58.53
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 TCNJ A 3:17.30
2 Barton A 3:18.51
3 Academy of Art A 3:18.90
4 St. Thomas Aquinas A 3:25.18
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Russell Jr., Lawrence Barton 2.00m 6' 6.75"
2 lewis, justin Unattached 2.00m 6' 6.75"
3 Holmgren, Tristan St. Thomas Aquinas 1.90m 6' 2.75"
4 Vilmenay, Anthony Boston U. 1.85m 6' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Chow, Sarah Boston U. 3.35m 10' 11.75"
2 Beard, Zoe Boston U. 3.20m 10' 6.0"
- Kert, Sarah Boston U. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Helderman, Ron Southern Maine 4.45m 14' 7.25"
- Martin, Bryce TAMU-Kingsville NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hensley, Hannah Academy of Art 5.73m 18' 9.75"
2 Presigny, Marion Academy of Art 5.66m 18' 7.0"
3 Young-Werner, Rian Academy of Art 5.66m 18' 7.0"
4 Odesjo, Amanda Academy of Art 5.42m 17' 9.5"
5 Beard, Zoe Boston U. 4.84m 15' 10.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Greaves, Charles TAMU-Kingsville 7.45m 24' 5.5"
2 Mattox, Craig Academy of Art 7.40m 24' 3.5"
3 Ricketts, Michane Academy of Art 7.23m 23' 8.75"
4 Semon, Mande Albany 7.15m 23' 5.5"
5 Gibson, David Unattached 7.04m 23' 1.25"
6 Cataldo, Cory Franklin Pierce 6.60m 21' 8.0"
7 Biesma, Jason Boston U. 6.56m 21' 6.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Obiozor, Cybil Rice 12.69m 41' 7.75"
2 Ding, Daisy Rice 12.33m 40' 5.5"
3 Young-Werner, Rian Academy of Art 11.94m 39' 2.25"
4 Morris, Jamina Barton 11.69m 38' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Strozier, Lasheon N. Carolina A&T 15.65m 51' 4.25"
2 Passley, James TAMU-Kingsville 15.16m 49' 9.0"
3 Fakorode, Colonel Unattached 14.97m 49' 1.5"
4 Russell Jr., Lawrence Barton 14.28m 46' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Garcia, Christian TAMU-Kingsville 16.45m 53' 11.75"
2 Lockwood, Clint Boston U. 13.74m 45' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Igwe, Chinwe Albany 19.76m 64' 10.0"
2 Somoye, Rachael TAMU-Kingsville 17.53m 57' 6.25"
3 Cicchetti, Sarah Boston U. 13.67m 44' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cedrone, Bob Twilight Throwers 17.79m 58' 4.5"
2 Eustache, Jonathan Albany 17.59m 57' 8.5"
3 Louf-Woods, Jared UMass Dartmouth 17.10m 56' 1.25"
4 Betsold, Greg UMass Dartmouth 15.79m 51' 9.75"