UW-Oshkosh Quadrangular
Date: Sat, Feb 11, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wis.-Stevens Point 184
2 Wis.-Whitewater 174.5
3 Wis.-Oshkosh 124.5
4 St. Norbert 52
5 Wis.-La Crosse 11
6 Lawrence 8
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wis.-La Crosse 261.5
2 Wis.-Whitewater 94
3 Wis.-Stevens Point 87.5
4 Wis.-Oshkosh 82
5 St. Norbert 45
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Iraci, Josh Wis.-Whitewater 6.90
2 Lopez, Christian Wis.-Oshkosh 6.92
3 Loess, Grant Wis.-Whitewater 7.04
4 Von Schledorn, Michael Wis.-Stevens Point 7.12
5 Carson, Leonard Wis.-Whitewater 7.13
6 Peterson, Nolan Wis.-Oshkosh 7.14
7 Schneider, Jake Wis.-Whitewater 7.15
8 Jennerjohn, Josh Wis.-Oshkosh 7.16
9 Akers, Tanner Wis.-Stevens Point 7.19
10 Jepsen, Lee Wis.-Stevens Point 7.20
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Williams, Jerry Wis.-Stevens Point 6.94
2 Lopez, Christian Wis.-Oshkosh 6.98
3 Iraci, Josh Wis.-Whitewater 7.02
4 Loess, Grant Wis.-Whitewater 7.13
5 Peterson, Nolan Wis.-Oshkosh 7.11
6 Carson, Leonard Wis.-Whitewater 7.16
7 Von Schledorn, Michael Wis.-Stevens Point 7.20
8 Jennerjohn, Josh Wis.-Oshkosh 7.22
8 Akers, Tanner Wis.-Stevens Point 7.22
8 Jepsen, Lee Wis.-Stevens Point 7.22
8 Schneider, Jake Wis.-Whitewater 7.22
12 Effa, Hunter Wis.-Oshkosh 7.25
12 Loess, Zak Wis.-Whitewater 7.25
14 O'Brien, Colin St. Norbert 7.26
15 Henderson-Zintz, Oren Wis.-Whitewater 7.28
16 Boachie, Bright St. Norbert 7.29
17 Gesteland, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 7.31
18 Weigman, Adam St. Norbert 7.33
19 James, Mackenzie Wis.-Stevens Point 7.34
20 Garski, Ben Wis.-Oshkosh 7.35
21 Schroedl, Abrahm Wis.-Stevens Point 7.39
22 Mancheski, Bryce Wis.-Oshkosh 7.41
23 Larson, Connor Wis.-Whitewater 7.48
23 Green, Matt Wis.-Whitewater 7.48
25 Tuchalski, Collin Wis.-Oshkosh 7.54
25 Brath, Andrew St. Norbert 7.54
27 McBride, Walter St. Norbert 7.61
28 Benson, Jared Wis.-Oshkosh 7.68
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Madda, Celeste Wis.-Whitewater 25.29
2 Reichenberger, Emily Wis.-Oshkosh 25.36
3 Mertens, Hannah Wis.-Stevens Point 25.86
4 Porter, Meredith Wis.-Whitewater 26.22
5 Purcell, Courtney Wis.-La Crosse 26.40
6 Richter, Leah Wis.-Whitewater 26.49
7 Felton, Abbie Wis.-Whitewater 26.62
7 Seeley, Olivia Wis.-Oshkosh 26.62
9 Emmerich, Sydney Wis.-La Crosse 26.90
10 Washa, Tore Wis.-La Crosse 27.02
11 Jaeger, Brittany Wis.-La Crosse 27.11
12 Slatter, Maggie Wis.-La Crosse 27.12
13 Duff, Sarah St. Norbert 27.16
14 McCuen, Morgan Wis.-Whitewater 27.17
15 Korslin, Alissa Wis.-Whitewater 27.68
16 Gruenwald, Emily Wis.-Oshkosh 27.70
17 Mattes, Mekenzie St. Norbert 27.71
18 Breyer, Rebecca Wis.-La Crosse 27.76
19 Powers, Rachel Wis.-Oshkosh 27.86
19 Mueller, Haidyn St. Norbert 27.86
21 Lang, Erin St. Norbert 27.94
22 Roberts, Susanna Wis.-Oshkosh 28.06
23 Altergott, Ariel Wis.-Whitewater 28.13
24 Tijerina, Ashley Wis.-Whitewater 28.22
25 Kick, Isabelle Wis.-La Crosse 28.50
26 Reeder, Brianna Wis.-La Crosse 28.58
27 Simonis, Briana Wis.-Stevens Point 28.72
28 Kobayashi, Miki Wis.-La Crosse 28.83
29 Manning, Carly Wis.-Whitewater 28.85
30 Schatz, Elizabeth St. Norbert 28.88
31 Chupka, Rachael Wis.-Whitewater 28.89
32 Schroeder, Mallory Wis.-Whitewater 28.90
33 Nadelhoffer, Natalie Wis.-Whitewater 28.94
34 Burke, Kara Wis.-Whitewater 28.95
35 Zajc, Erin Wis.-La Crosse 28.99
36 Born, Lindsay Wis.-Stevens Point 29.32
37 Martyn, Brenna Wis.-Oshkosh 29.45
38 Wernicke, Teagan St. Norbert 29.82
39 Alexander, Brianna St. Norbert 29.97
40 Srnka, Melissa Wis.-Oshkosh 30.33
41 Cibulka, Megan St. Norbert 30.44
42 Mytinger, Emilee St. Norbert 30.45
43 Hipke, Tori St. Norbert 30.72
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lara, Roberto Wis.-Oshkosh 4:11.29
2 Stelmasek, Matt Wis.-Stevens Point 4:20.52
3 VanRyzin, Calvin Wis.-Stevens Point 4:21.85
4 Scopp, Ryne Unattached 4:29.79
5 Sample, Isaiah Wis.-Oshkosh 4:37.82
6 Holloway, Matt St. Norbert 4:38.25
7 Behling, Ben St. Norbert 4:38.58
8 Holt, Sam St. Norbert 4:46.93
9 McKendry, Matthew St. Norbert 4:48.48
10 Hebbring, Andrew St. Norbert 4:51.32
11 Bevry, Corbin Wis.-Oshkosh 4:57.13
12 Grunert, Harrison St. Norbert 4:58.19
13 Welsch, Adian Wis.-Oshkosh 4:59.82
14 Hellenbrand, Bryce Wis.-Oshkosh 5:02.09
15 Wagner, Todd Unattached 5:03.79
16 Kramper, Patrick St. Norbert 5:14.81
17 Molland, Zach Wis.-Oshkosh 5:21.88
18 Schill, Joshua St. Norbert 5:22.44
- Pedersen, Neil Unattached DNF
- Skinkis, Justin Wis.-Oshkosh DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-Stevens Point A 3:58.73
2 Wis.-La Crosse A 4:01.85
3 Wis.-La Crosse B 4:07.22
4 Wis.-La Crosse C 4:08.05
5 St. Norbert A 4:31.03
6 St. Norbert B 4:41.02
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wis.-Stevens Point B 3:34.06
2 St. Norbert A 3:36.67
3 St. Norbert B 3:43.44
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Goodlow, DuVaun Wis.-Whitewater 2.05m 6' 8.75"
2 Ferguson, Christian Wis.-Stevens Point 2.00m 6' 6.75"
3 Bernhagen, Brayden Wis.-Stevens Point 1.95m 6' 4.75"
4 Weber, Carson Wis.-Oshkosh 1.90m 6' 2.75"
5 Griffith, Dakota Wis.-Oshkosh 1.90m 6' 2.75"
6 Ferger, Dylan Wis.-Whitewater 1.90m 6' 2.75"
7 Leonard, Chanler Wis.-Whitewater 1.85m 6' 0.75"
8 Wolf, William Unattached 1.85m 6' 0.75"
9 Boachie, Bright St. Norbert 1.80m 5' 10.75"
10 Skoien, Jake Wis.-Oshkosh 1.75m 5' 8.75"
11 Hatzinger, Greg Wis.-Whitewater 1.75m 5' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ryan, Alyssa Wis.-Oshkosh 3.73m 12' 2.75"
2 Zastrow, Rachel Wis.-La Crosse 3.68m 12' 0.75"
3 Richter, Leah Wis.-Whitewater 3.53m 11' 7.0"
4 Breunig, Angela Wis.-Stevens Point 3.53m 11' 7.0"
5 Posick, Hannah Wis.-La Crosse 3.38m 11' 1.0"
6 Ganrude, Kaitlyn Wis.-La Crosse 3.38m 11' 1.0"
7 Schuessler, Sophia Wis.-La Crosse 3.23m 10' 7.0"
7 Pohlman, Courtney Wis.-Whitewater 3.23m 10' 7.0"
9 Liska, Ana Wis.-Whitewater 3.08m 10' 1.25"
9 Rau, Sydney Wis.-Oshkosh 3.08m 10' 1.25"
11 Leahy, Megan Wis.-Oshkosh 3.08m 10' 1.25"
12 Hamann, Margaret Wis.-Oshkosh 2.93m 9' 7.25"
12 Hornstein, Baily Wis.-Whitewater 2.93m 9' 7.25"
14 Buelow, Cassie Wis.-La Crosse 2.93m 9' 7.25"
15 Richards, Theresa Wis.-Oshkosh 2.78m 9' 1.5"
15 Carrigan, Kirsten St. Norbert 2.78m 9' 1.5"
15 Mickelson, Grace St. Norbert 2.78m 9' 1.5"
18 Kropp, Lindsay St. Norbert 2.48m 8' 1.5"
19 Schatz, Elizabeth St. Norbert 2.48m 8' 1.5"
- Nelson, Mariah Wis.-Stevens Point NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Johnson, Jesse Wis.-Stevens Point 4.91m 16' 1.25"
2 Gertschen, Devan Wis.-Oshkosh 4.76m 15' 7.25"
3 Evansen, Wes Wis.-La Crosse 4.61m 15' 1.5"
3 Kraeger, Tyler Wis.-La Crosse 4.61m 15' 1.5"
5 Jasinski, Zach Wis.-Whitewater 4.61m 15' 1.5"
6 Schwartz, Aron Wis.-Whitewater 4.46m 14' 7.5"
6 McMullen, Matt Wis.-Oshkosh 4.46m 14' 7.5"
8 Vils, Joe Wis.-Oshkosh 4.46m 14' 7.5"
9 Hasey, Mitchell Wis.-Oshkosh 4.46m 14' 7.5"
10 Jochman, Alex Wis.-Stevens Point 4.31m 14' 1.75"
10 Emmer, Zach Wis.-Oshkosh 4.31m 14' 1.75"
12 Schommer, Adam Wis.-Whitewater 4.31m 14' 1.75"
13 Schermacher, Max St. Norbert 4.16m 13' 7.75"
14 Steif, Nathan Wis.-Oshkosh 4.16m 13' 7.75"
15 Heckel, Wyatt Wis.-Whitewater 4.01m 13' 1.75"
16 Scandin, Frank St. Norbert 4.01m 13' 1.75"
17 Kuehni, Chris Wis.-Stevens Point 4.01m 13' 1.75"
18 Blevins, Anthony Wis.-Stevens Point 3.71m 12' 2.0"
- Lee, Jeremy Wis.-Stevens Point NP
- Daul, Taylor St. Norbert NP
- Marx, Tristin St. Norbert NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weekly, Isabella Wis.-Stevens Point 5.76m 18' 10.75"
2 Marchan, Karina Wis.-Oshkosh 5.59m 18' 4.25"
3 Wrensch, Lauren Wis.-Oshkosh 5.36m 17' 7.0"
4 Scharbarth, Abby Wis.-La Crosse 5.29m 17' 4.25"
5 Wustrack, Marissa Wis.-La Crosse 5.25m 17' 2.75"
6 Ulrich, Lydia Wis.-Stevens Point 5.24m 17' 2.25"
7 Harlos, Elizabeth Wis.-La Crosse 5.05m 16' 7.0"
8 Liska, Liz Wis.-Whitewater 4.99m 16' 4.5"
9 Bianco, Amber Wis.-Stevens Point 4.96m 16' 3.25"
10 Ward, Makenzie Wis.-Stevens Point 4.95m 16' 3.0"
11 Martyn, Brenna Wis.-Oshkosh 4.95m 16' 3.0"
12 Wissing, Natalie Wis.-La Crosse 4.95m 16' 3.0"
13 Linse, Brooke Wis.-Whitewater 4.92m 16' 1.75"
14 Hogan, Anna Wis.-Stevens Point 4.91m 16' 1.5"
15 Houlihan, Tatum Wis.-Stevens Point 4.88m 16' 0.25"
16 Lang, Erin St. Norbert 4.80m 15' 9.0"
17 Wernicke, Teagan St. Norbert 4.73m 15' 6.25"
18 DeJung, Kathryn Wis.-Whitewater 4.72m 15' 6.0"
19 Morateck, Samantha St. Norbert 4.49m 14' 8.75"
20 Gilles, Sarah Wis.-La Crosse 4.48m 14' 8.5"
21 Mader, Hannah St. Norbert 4.46m 14' 7.75"
22 Palmer, Maddie Wis.-La Crosse 4.31m 14' 1.75"
23 Asta, Olivia Wis.-Whitewater 3.86m 12' 8.0"
- Mueller, Haidyn St. Norbert NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Miller, Tess Wis.-La Crosse 11.33m 37' 2.25"
2 Schreier, Betsy Wis.-La Crosse 11.30m 37' 1.0"
3 Wustrack, Marissa Wis.-La Crosse 11.19m 36' 8.5"
4 Harlos, Elizabeth Wis.-La Crosse 10.95m 35' 11.25"
5 Hogan, Anna Wis.-Stevens Point 10.77m 35' 4.0"
6 May, Elizabeth Wis.-La Crosse 10.59m 34' 9.0"
7 Reeder, Brianna Wis.-La Crosse 10.44m 34' 3.0"
8 Precia, Haley Wis.-Whitewater 10.40m 34' 1.5"
9 Raucci, Kaylee Wis.-Whitewater 10.37m 34' 0.25"
10 Schmitz, Jamie Wis.-Stevens Point 10.23m 33' 6.75"
11 Bedessem, Lisa Wis.-Stevens Point 10.15m 33' 3.75"
12 Houlihan, Tatum Wis.-Stevens Point 10.15m 33' 3.75"
13 Leahy, Megan Wis.-Oshkosh 10.13m 33' 3.0"
14 McCauley, Peyton St. Norbert 9.99m 32' 9.5"
15 Mader, Hannah St. Norbert 9.71m 31' 10.25"
16 Finn, Sarah Wis.-Oshkosh 9.59m 31' 5.75"
17 Ewing, Alexis Wis.-Whitewater 9.58m 31' 5.25"
18 Palmer, Maddie Wis.-La Crosse 9.31m 30' 6.5"
- Volz, Cara Wis.-Oshkosh NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wolf, William Unattached 14.18m 46' 6.25"
2 Stephens, Tanner Wis.-Whitewater 13.12m 43' 0.5"
3 Viverette, Ochae Wis.-Stevens Point 12.51m 41' 0.5"
4 Benson, Jared Wis.-Oshkosh 12.49m 40' 11.75"
5 Holzemer, Keane Wis.-Whitewater 12.47m 40' 11.0"
6 Schlichter, Kevin St. Norbert 12.32m 40' 5.0"
7 Akers, Tanner Wis.-Stevens Point 12.18m 39' 11.5"
8 White, Andre Wis.-Stevens Point 12.14m 39' 10.0"
9 Fletcher, Samuel St. Norbert 11.83m 38' 9.75"
- Gertschen, Devan Wis.-Oshkosh NP
- Heschke, Travis St. Norbert NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Antony, Kendra Wis.-La Crosse 14.00m 45' 11.25"
2 Miller, Autumn Wis.-La Crosse 13.66m 44' 9.75"
3 Herman, Kristina St. Norbert 13.18m 43' 3.0"
4 Schyvinck, Brianna Wis.-La Crosse 12.81m 42' 0.5"
5 Keach, Brittney Wis.-La Crosse 12.63m 41' 5.25"
6 Wethal, Karen Wis.-Stevens Point 12.33m 40' 5.5"
7 Gilmeister, Kara Wis.-La Crosse 12.14m 39' 10.0"
8 Hoepner, Larkin Wis.-Stevens Point 11.92m 39' 1.25"
9 Kind, Danielle Wis.-La Crosse 11.88m 38' 11.75"
10 Tyjeski, Jordan Wis.-Stevens Point 11.73m 38' 6.0"
11 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewater 11.52m 37' 9.5"
12 Infante, Ellie Wis.-Oshkosh 11.45m 37' 6.75"
13 Bachara, Alexandrea Wis.-Whitewater 11.23m 36' 10.25"
14 Smith, Savanna St. Norbert 11.20m 36' 9.0"
15 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 11.12m 36' 5.75"
16 Kruse, Hannah St. Norbert 11.06m 36' 3.5"
17 Gramer, Pamela Wis.-La Crosse 10.66m 34' 11.75"
18 Schad, Elizabeth Wis.-Whitewater 10.36m 34' 0.0"
18 Strupp, Amanda Wis.-Whitewater 10.36m 34' 0.0"
20 Zolecki, Mikaela Wis.-Oshkosh 9.69m 31' 9.5"
21 Witthuhn, Carissa Wis.-Whitewater 9.43m 30' 11.25"
22 Sykes, Brittany Wis.-Whitewater 8.73m 28' 7.75"
- Chase, Lindsay Wis.-Whitewater NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Baumann, Theron Wis.-Whitewater 17.40m 57' 1.0"
2 Reierson, Brent Wis.-Stevens Point 16.30m 53' 5.75"
3 D'Amico, Jason Wis.-Whitewater 14.61m 47' 11.25"
4 McNeil, Kyle Wis.-Whitewater 14.32m 46' 11.75"
5 Nowak, Kyle Wis.-Stevens Point 13.75m 45' 1.5"
6 Rheinschmidt, Caleb Wis.-Stevens Point 13.45m 44' 1.5"
7 DiBenedetto, Dominic St. Norbert 13.44m 44' 1.25"
8 Kauer, Anthony Wis.-Whitewater 12.76m 41' 10.5"
9 Heil, Logan Wis.-Stevens Point 12.69m 41' 7.75"
10 Garski, Logan Wis.-Stevens Point 12.69m 41' 7.75"
11 Kohnke, Tylar Wis.-Stevens Point 12.52m 41' 1.0"
12 Soltwisch, Sam Wis.-Stevens Point 12.47m 40' 11.0"
13 Quinn, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 12.28m 40' 3.5"
14 Kempka, Collin Wis.-Oshkosh 12.10m 39' 8.5"
15 Delaney, Dylan Wis.-Stevens Point 12.03m 39' 5.75"
16 Olson, Curtis Wis.-Stevens Point 11.30m 37' 1.0"
17 King, Nathan St. Norbert 11.05m 36' 3.0"
18 Schroedl, Abrahm Wis.-Stevens Point 10.83m 35' 6.5"
19 Pettis, Kevin Wis.-Stevens Point 10.57m 34' 8.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Strupp, Amanda Wis.-Whitewater 17.41m 57' 1.5"
2 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 17.32m 56' 10.0"
3 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewater 15.65m 51' 4.25"
4 Horne, Katheryn Wis.-La Crosse 15.57m 51' 1.0"
5 Chase, Lindsay Wis.-Whitewater 15.09m 49' 6.25"
6 Infante, Ellie Wis.-Oshkosh 14.95m 49' 0.75"
7 Gramer, Pamela Wis.-La Crosse 14.64m 48' 0.5"
8 Wethal, Karen Wis.-Stevens Point 14.49m 47' 6.5"
9 Miller, Autumn Wis.-La Crosse 14.39m 47' 2.5"
10 Tyjeski, Jordan Wis.-Stevens Point 13.94m 45' 9.0"
11 Kruse, Hannah St. Norbert 13.65m 44' 9.5"
12 Roehri, Olivia Wis.-La Crosse 13.40m 43' 11.75"
13 Gilmeister, Kara Wis.-La Crosse 13.10m 42' 11.75"
14 Smith, Savanna St. Norbert 12.87m 42' 2.75"
15 Bachara, Alexandrea Wis.-Whitewater 12.56m 41' 2.5"
16 Sykes, Brittany Wis.-Whitewater 12.27m 40' 3.25"
17 Zolecki, Mikaela Wis.-Oshkosh 12.13m 39' 9.75"
18 Witthuhn, Carissa Wis.-Whitewater 12.07m 39' 7.25"
19 Schyvinck, Brianna Wis.-La Crosse 12.01m 39' 5.0"
20 Schad, Elizabeth Wis.-Whitewater 11.38m 37' 4.0"
21 Hoepner, Larkin Wis.-Stevens Point 11.34m 37' 2.5"
22 Herman, Kristina St. Norbert 11.11m 36' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Perry, Levi Wis.-Whitewater 19.43m 63' 9.0"
2 Heil, Logan Wis.-Stevens Point 17.64m 57' 10.5"
3 Reierson, Brent Wis.-Stevens Point 17.28m 56' 8.5"
4 Baumann, Theron Wis.-Whitewater 15.93m 52' 3.25"
5 Pettis, Kevin Wis.-Stevens Point 15.28m 50' 1.75"
6 Quinn, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 15.23m 49' 11.75"
7 McNeil, Kyle Wis.-Whitewater 15.13m 49' 7.75"
8 Rheinschmidt, Caleb Wis.-Stevens Point 14.94m 49' 0.25"
9 Kohnke, Tylar Wis.-Stevens Point 14.83m 48' 8.0"
10 Olson, Curtis Wis.-Stevens Point 14.16m 46' 5.5"
11 Greaves, Robin Wis.-Stevens Point 14.01m 45' 11.75"
12 Kauer, Anthony Wis.-Whitewater 13.68m 44' 10.75"
13 D'Amico, Jason Wis.-Whitewater 13.46m 44' 2.0"
14 King, Nathan St. Norbert 13.40m 43' 11.75"
15 DiBenedetto, Dominic St. Norbert 12.90m 42' 4.0"
16 Delaney, Dylan Wis.-Stevens Point 12.67m 41' 7.0"
17 Soltwisch, Sam Wis.-Stevens Point 12.60m 41' 4.25"
18 Garski, Logan Wis.-Stevens Point 12.39m 40' 7.75"
19 Kempka, Collin Wis.-Oshkosh 12.28m 40' 3.5"