ChicagoLand Championships
Date: Fri, Feb 10, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
60 Meters Qualifying R 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 North Central (Ill.) 131
2 DePaul 118
3 Benedictine (Ill.) 108
4 Lewis 65
5 Olivet Nazarene 42
5 U. of Chicago 42
7 Illinois-Chicago 32
8 Aurora 28
9 Wheaton (Ill.) 21
10 Carthage 14
10 Robert Morris (Ill.) 14
12 Concordia Univ. Chicago 7
12 DuPage 7
13 Elmhurst 7
14 Valparaiso 7
16 Loyola (Ill.) 6
17 Chicago State 5
18 Trinity Christian 4
19 Judson 3
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 DePaul 152
2 Lewis 103.5
3 U. of Chicago 70.5
4 Campbell 61.5
5 Carthage 37
6 North Central (Ill.) 34.5
7 Aurora 31
8 Illinois-Chicago 30
9 Wheaton (Ill.) 29
10 Valparaiso 23
11 Chicago State 19
11 St. Xavier 19
13 Trinity Christian 16
14 Loyola (Ill.) 10
15 Concordia Univ. Chicago 9
16 Benedictine (Ill.) 8
17 Harper College 5
18 Judson 4
19 Elmhurst 1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Nwokenkwo, Shayna DePaul 7.55
2 Watkins, Jessica DePaul 7.64
3 Simpkins, Deterrica Aurora 7.79
4 Harris, Alisha U. of Chicago 7.86
5 Gant, Sade North Central (Ill.) 7.87
6 Lawrence, Denee' Loyola (Ill.) 7.90
7 Pulliam, Cierra Lewis 7.91
8 Martin, Mary U. of Chicago 8.03
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Nwokenkwo, Shayna DePaul 7.62
2 Watkins, Jessica DePaul 7.67
3 Simpkins, Deterrica Aurora 7.76
4 Harris, Alisha U. of Chicago 7.84
5 Pulliam, Cierra Lewis 7.83
6 Lawrence, Denee' Loyola (Ill.) 7.87
7 Gant, Sade North Central (Ill.) 7.90
8 Martin, Mary U. of Chicago 7.95
9 Gibbs, Ariel Illinois-Chicago 7.97
10 Rodriguez, Lisa Aurora 7.97
11 Wesley, Destiny Benedictine (Ill.) 8.03
12 Smallwood, Phoenix Lewis 8.04
13 Brown, Natasha Wheaton (Ill.) 8.09
14 McLaurin, Brittany Benedictine (Ill.) 8.10
15 Peter, Robin U. of Chicago 8.10
16 Johnson, Diona Lewis 8.11
17 Wilson, Chelsee Concordia Univ. Chicago 8.12
18 Ezewuzie, Favor Wheaton (Ill.) 8.13
19 Kozielski, Sylvia Lewis 8.14
20 Newkirk, Charissa U. of Chicago 8.16
21 Coggins, Meghan North Central (Ill.) 8.20
22 Jefford, Taylor Aurora 8.22
23 Cox, Jennifer Olivet Nazarene 8.28
24 Jones, Payton Illinois-Chicago 8.29
25 Harris, Rainasia Benedictine (Ill.) 8.30
26 White, Shaelynn Olivet Nazarene 8.36
27 Taylor, Janelle Carthage 8.37
28 Guillory, Breonna Aurora 8.40
29 Vicik, Kyley North Central (Ill.) 8.41
30 Johnson, Carrie Lewis 8.48
31 Olcott, Abigail Olivet Nazarene 8.58
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Johnson, Jordan Benedictine (Ill.) 6.90
2 Pearson, Josh DePaul 6.93
3 Griffin, Jalen Benedictine (Ill.) 6.96
4 Fleming, Matt Benedictine (Ill.) 7.04
5 Jordan, Calvin Benedictine (Ill.) 7.05
6 Wilson, DeVonte Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.06
7 Ogbebor, Victor Elmhurst 7.09
8 Ingram, Devin Lewis 7.18
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Pearson, Josh DePaul 6.94
2 Johnson, Jordan Benedictine (Ill.) 6.94
3 Griffin, Jalen Benedictine (Ill.) 6.98
4 Fleming, Matt Benedictine (Ill.) 7.03
5 Ingram, Devin Lewis 7.00
6 Ogbebor, Victor Elmhurst 7.02
7 Jordan, Calvin Benedictine (Ill.) 7.03
8 Wilson, DeVonte Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.05
9 Munar, Jordan Illinois-Chicago 7.05
10 Nelson, Adam DePaul 7.06
11 Linton, Steven Olivet Nazarene 7.07
12 Lollis, Jeru Valparaiso 7.08
13 Guyton, Camerhon Aurora 7.10
14 Osowa, Temisan U. of Chicago 7.11
15 Findlay, Maceo North Central (Ill.) 7.14
16 Harrell, Robert Olivet Nazarene 7.14
16 Whittler, Tyler Chicago State 7.14
18 Rafferty, Connor DePaul 7.15
19 Mastrangeli, Kyle DePaul 7.16
19 Berman, Andrew Loyola (Ill.) 7.16
21 Townsend, London Carthage 7.18
22 Cooks, Bobby Aurora 7.19
23 Onoh, Emmanuel Illinois-Chicago 7.19
24 Muhammad, Jafar Benedictine (Ill.) 7.20
25 Ruffin, Steven Aurora 7.22
26 Cruz, Brandon North Central (Ill.) 7.23
27 Kallien, Robert North Central (Ill.) 7.24
28 Mead, Lenny Lewis 7.25
29 Bridges, Leroy Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.26
30 LeFevre, Patrick U. of Chicago 7.27
31 Hinders, Adam Aurora 7.31
32 Papper, Michael Loyola (Ill.) 7.33
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rafferty, Connor DePaul 7.17
2 Mastrangeli, Kyle DePaul 7.18
3 Kallien, Robert North Central (Ill.) 7.21
4 Bridges, Leroy Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.29
5 Hinders, Adam Aurora 7.32
6 Ruffin, Steven Aurora 7.33
7 Mead, Lenny Lewis 7.34
8 LeFevre, Patrick U. of Chicago 7.36
9 Turkatte, Connor U. of Chicago 7.37
10 Anand, Jatan U. of Chicago 7.38
10 Butler, Alvy Olivet Nazarene 7.38
12 Allen, Taylor Valparaiso 7.39
13 Barakat, Elnimair Olivet Nazarene 7.40
14 Walker, Johnny Aurora 7.40
15 Smith, Marcus Wheaton (Ill.) 7.41
16 Babich, Bo Loyola (Ill.) 7.41
17 Horta, Cristobal Olivet Nazarene 7.42
18 Hunt, Jamir Carthage 7.42
19 Geary, Danny Harper College 7.42
20 Elfgaard, Rasmus North Park 7.44
21 Wagner, Jack DePaul 7.46
22 Thomas, Tyrique Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.52
23 Ojomu, Mark North Park 7.52
24 Devito, Ryan Aurora 7.52
25 Jobe, Gibril Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.53
26 Ikekhua, Jude U. of Chicago 7.55
27 Farnell, Rahman Robert Morris (Ill.) 7.57
28 Brown, Lenner Triton College 7.57
29 Houston, Landis Chicago State 7.60
30 Fitch, Sam North Central (Ill.) 7.61
30 Gargano, Chris Carthage 7.61
32 Barber, Sean Illinois-Chicago 7.63
33 Pater, Patrick DuPage 7.64
34 Hoshino, Alex Wheaton (Ill.) 7.65
35 Riley, Tyrese Elmhurst 7.65
36 Pinnow, Mark Valparaiso 7.65
37 Fleming, Joseph DuPage 7.66
38 Hand, Austin North Central (Ill.) 7.68
39 Vazquez, Brandon DuPage 7.72
40 Kolb, Jimmy Elmhurst 7.74
41 Suhrbur, Will Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.75
42 Tiscareno, Erik Judson 7.76
43 Annala, Jacob Elmhurst 7.79
44 Henri, Aaron Carthage 7.81
45 Henkel, Austin Valparaiso 7.82
46 Schutt, Justin Trinity Christian 7.86
47 Ellis, Brandon Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.89
48 Patel, Anand DuPage 7.91
49 Lim, Daniel Roosevelt 7.93
50 Reed, Jayveon Chicago State 8.02
51 O'Neil, Jack Harper College 8.04
52 Baxmann, Anthony Elmhurst 8.05
- May, Evion Benedictine (Ill.) DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Simpkins, Deterrica Aurora 25.08
2 Carr, Simone DePaul 25.53
3 Edwards, Laura DePaul 25.69
4 Rodriguez, Lisa Aurora 25.78
5 Wilson, Chelsee Concordia Univ. Chicago 25.79
6 Jackson, Zhate' Chicago State 25.91
7 Simmons, Natajah Loyola (Ill.) 26.13
8 Heath, Marissa Wheaton (Ill.) 26.24
9 Gunnarsson, Elina North Park 26.26
10 Lawrence, Denee' Loyola (Ill.) 26.28
11 Wesley, Destiny Benedictine (Ill.) 26.42
12 Coggins, Meghan North Central (Ill.) 26.51
13 Ataessien, Joelle Lewis 26.67
14 Rodney, Brady Loyola (Ill.) 26.68
15 Brown, Natasha Wheaton (Ill.) 26.73
16 Watkins, Jessica DePaul 26.80
17 Abernathy, Crystal Aurora 26.84
18 Wallace, Kyndall Loyola (Ill.) 26.91
19 Johnson, Diona Lewis 26.98
20 Brooks, Rachal St. Xavier 26.99
21 Jackson, Challen North Central (Ill.) 27.24
22 Siddiqui, Roma Illinois-Chicago 27.25
23 Johnson, Carrie Lewis 27.25
24 Walters, Lindsay Loyola (Ill.) 27.35
25 Vicik, Kyley North Central (Ill.) 27.38
26 McKenzie, Rachel Illinois-Chicago 27.52
27 Ramundo, Gina Aurora 27.58
28 Walton, Hanna Wheaton (Ill.) 27.61
29 Clark-Jordan, Azana Lewis 27.63
30 Naibryf, Tali U. of Chicago 27.63
31 McGowan, Meghan Olivet Nazarene 27.69
32 Horton, Charlene Benedictine (Ill.) 27.69
33 Gibbs, Ariel Illinois-Chicago 27.72
34 Nelson, Sarah Wheaton (Ill.) 27.80
35 Newkirk, Charissa U. of Chicago 27.91
36 Jones, Payton Illinois-Chicago 28.00
37 Heller, Meghan Olivet Nazarene 28.09
38 Mason, Maya Harper College 28.16
39 Timm, Amanda Olivet Nazarene 28.18
40 Barclay, Vivian U. of Chicago 28.24
41 Gal, Paulina Loyola (Ill.) 28.24
42 Bachman, Bethany North Central (Ill.) 28.34
43 Gray, Hanna Benedictine (Ill.) 28.64
44 Taylor, Janelle Carthage 28.69
45 Foxhoven, Cassidy Wheaton (Ill.) 28.76
46 Daghfal, Melody Wheaton (Ill.) 28.79
47 Arndt, Lindsey Valparaiso 28.84
48 Martinez, Christina Robert Morris (Ill.) 28.93
49 Baylor, Allison Valparaiso 28.95
50 Houlihan, Jordan Valparaiso 28.99
51 Correa, Siahn Triton College 29.05
52 Elmer, Kaitlyn Olivet Nazarene 29.08
53 Wiersma, Jessica Trinity Christian 29.12
54 Rapisarda, Melaina U. of Chicago 29.27
55 Coyne, Caitlyn Aurora 29.47
56 Soriano, Samantha North Park 29.51
57 Palacios, Leslie Triton College 29.55
58 Ruud, Elise North Park 29.56
59 Hudson, Zakisha Elmhurst 29.58
60 Kliora, Sarah Trinity Christian 29.59
61 Sims, Amarii Olivet Nazarene 29.61
62 Volle, Sarah DuPage 29.62
63 Knurek, Emily Carthage 29.68
64 Tilmon, Dezi Carthage 29.70
65 Crocker, Adeline Roosevelt 29.71
66 Banuelos, Lynnette DuPage 29.82
67 Fox, Emma DuPage 30.06
68 Daza, Beverly Roosevelt 30.12
69 Marchildon, MacKenzie Aurora 30.24
70 Naughton, Samantha DuPage 30.46
71 Schaffer, Abigail Concordia Univ. Chicago 30.92
72 Hennig, Michelle Concordia Univ. Chicago 31.34
73 Leinwander, Nancy Harper College 31.57
74 Risley, Sarah Concordia Univ. Chicago 31.60
75 Lacost, Sarah Concordia Univ. Chicago 31.66
76 Donegan, Krystal Elmhurst 31.78
77 Fountain, Imani Roosevelt 31.79
78 Nunez, Ligia North Park 36.39
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Feyersinger, Sebastian DePaul 21.93
2 Johnson, Jordan Benedictine (Ill.) 22.10
3 Holesinger, Bryce Lewis 22.36
4 Walker, Isaac DePaul 22.41
5 Ingram, Devin Lewis 22.44
6 Findlay, Maceo North Central (Ill.) 22.47
7 Munar, Jordan Illinois-Chicago 22.48
8 Griffin, Jalen Benedictine (Ill.) 22.49
9 McKenzie, Ricordo Chicago State 22.61
10 Bottoms, Charles DePaul 22.67
11 Rafferty, Connor DePaul 22.83
12 Nelson, Adam DePaul 22.93
13 McFadden, Darryl Lewis 22.94
14 Jordan, Calvin Benedictine (Ill.) 22.95
15 Howell, Greg Benedictine (Ill.) 22.97
16 Berman, Andrew Loyola (Ill.) 23.03
17 Cruz, Brandon North Central (Ill.) 23.07
18 Papper, Michael Loyola (Ill.) 23.07
19 Cotton, Gabe Carthage 23.08
20 Terrini, Adam Wheaton (Ill.) 23.13
21 Guyton, Camerhon Aurora 23.13
22 Anand, Jatan U. of Chicago 23.18
23 Bridges, Leroy Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.20
24 Babich, Bo Loyola (Ill.) 23.38
25 Kayle, Quade Carthage 23.45
26 Franze, Anthony Valparaiso 23.50
27 Wilson, DeVonte Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.51
28 Butler, Alvy Olivet Nazarene 23.54
29 Smith, Ron Benedictine (Ill.) 23.63
30 Ruffin, Steven Aurora 23.67
31 Lollis, Jeru Valparaiso 23.68
32 Onoh, Emmanuel Illinois-Chicago 23.68
33 Horta, Cristobal Olivet Nazarene 23.69
34 Allen, Taylor Valparaiso 23.71
35 Kallien, Robert North Central (Ill.) 23.74
36 Pydych, Sylvester Loyola (Ill.) 23.74
37 Hunt, Jamir Carthage 23.89
38 Bloss, Michael Wheaton (Ill.) 23.91
39 Turkatte, Connor U. of Chicago 23.94
40 Armstead, Danny Carthage 23.98
41 Goodwin, Kyle Lewis 24.04
42 Onyeaghala, Obinna Illinois-Chicago 24.04
43 Chao, Jason U. of Chicago 24.06
44 Ojomu, Mark North Park 24.09
45 Tomaszewski, Kai Aurora 24.09
46 Thomas, Tyrique Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.11
47 Paintsil, Elliott U. of Chicago 24.12
48 Ikekhua, Jude U. of Chicago 24.16
49 Geary, Danny Harper College 24.17
50 Gant, Brock Olivet Nazarene 24.26
51 Smith, Marcus Wheaton (Ill.) 24.31
52 Hinders, Adam Aurora 24.31
53 Barber, Sean Illinois-Chicago 24.42
54 Vazquez, Brandon DuPage 24.42
55 Todhunter, Regan Loyola (Ill.) 24.46
56 Reyes Figueroa, Hector Valparaiso 24.47
57 Povilaitis, Rashawn North Central (Ill.) 24.48
58 Nevin, Sean Lewis 24.48
59 Devito, Ryan Aurora 24.49
60 Barrio, Jose North Park 24.56
61 Hoshino, Alex Wheaton (Ill.) 24.59
62 Holy, Brandon Carthage 24.68
63 Pater, Patrick DuPage 24.69
64 Daggett, Emanuel Valparaiso 24.69
65 Matlock, Junious North Park 24.84
66 Nagelkirk, Jason Trinity Christian 24.86
67 Gargano, Chris Carthage 24.91
68 Ellis, Brandon Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.92
69 Tiscareno, Erik Judson 24.96
70 Swonson, Tanner Concordia Univ. Chicago 25.07
71 Drinkwater, Lawson Judson 25.10
72 Jones, Joshua DuPage 25.16
73 Brown, Lenner Triton College 25.17
74 Wallace, Laron Aurora 25.21
75 Moises, Lance Concordia Univ. Chicago 25.27
76 Boss, Andy Trinity Christian 25.32
77 Kolb, Jimmy Elmhurst 25.32
78 McGraw, Andre Harper College 25.61
79 Hall, Evan Harper College 25.68
80 Patel, Anand DuPage 26.65
81 Annala, Jacob Elmhurst 27.26
82 Reed, Jayveon Chicago State 29.91
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Heinzer, Allie Lewis 57.55
2 Glee, Jocindra Chicago State 57.74
3 Edwards, Laura DePaul 57.98
4 Carr, Simone DePaul 57.99
5 Cruz-Bastian, Mia Illinois-Chicago 59.24
6 Simmons, Natajah Loyola (Ill.) 59.72
7 Jones, Taylor Lewis 59.75
8 Wallace, Kyndall Loyola (Ill.) 59.93
9 Walters, Lindsay Loyola (Ill.) 1:00.03
10 Kang, Eleanor U. of Chicago 1:00.18
11 Wilson, Chelsee Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:00.18
12 Brooks, Rachal St. Xavier 1:00.38
13 Rodney, Brady Loyola (Ill.) 1:00.46
14 Crawford, Paige Illinois-Chicago 1:00.69
15 Koether, Emma U. of Chicago 1:00.83
16 Abernathy, Crystal Aurora 1:01.03
17 Horne, Kayla Valparaiso 1:01.44
18 Cross, Cortney Lewis 1:01.50
19 Hampton, Angelica Chicago State 1:01.55
20 Medina, Isabella Carthage 1:01.71
21 Tenca, Taylor Carthage 1:02.06
22 Peters , Clare Benedictine (Ill.) 1:02.26
23 Bachman, Bethany North Central (Ill.) 1:02.54
24 Buell, Katie Wheaton (Ill.) 1:03.36
25 Heller, Meghan Olivet Nazarene 1:03.48
26 Naibryf, Tali U. of Chicago 1:03.76
27 Griffiths, Emma U. of Chicago 1:04.49
28 Matzal, Charlotte Wheaton (Ill.) 1:04.64
29 McKenzie, Rachel Illinois-Chicago 1:04.65
30 May, Alyssa Aurora 1:04.66
31 Schmidt, Chelsea Carthage 1:04.88
32 Crocker, Adeline Roosevelt 1:04.96
33 Hawthorne, Paige Wheaton (Ill.) 1:05.28
34 Figueroa, Mairacely Triton College 1:05.32
35 Volle, Sarah DuPage 1:05.78
36 Elmer, Kaitlyn Olivet Nazarene 1:06.16
37 Peters, Jayne North Central (Ill.) 1:06.51
38 Larson, Tammy Aurora 1:06.92
39 Banuelos, Lynnette DuPage 1:06.95
40 Palacios, Leslie Triton College 1:07.01
41 Spotts, Anna Trinity Christian 1:07.59
42 Daza, Beverly Roosevelt 1:07.66
43 Arndt, Lindsey Valparaiso 1:07.92
44 Houlihan, Jordan Valparaiso 1:08.08
45 Mwilambwe, Maya Olivet Nazarene 1:08.28
46 Hoekman, Brittany Trinity Christian 1:09.42
47 Breeden, Aurora Lewis 1:10.34
48 Morales, Berenice North Park 1:10.47
49 Koronkiewicz, Rachel St. Xavier 1:10.52
50 Marr, Caitlyn Carthage 1:10.65
51 Fountain, Imani Roosevelt 1:10.85
52 Parker, Eden Wheaton (Ill.) 1:11.55
53 LoCoco, Taylor Judson 1:13.21
54 Medina, Celeste Triton College 1:13.58
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Feyersinger, Sebastian DePaul 48.74
2 Melto, Mac DePaul 49.38
3 Piron, Peyton North Central (Ill.) 49.50
4 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel North Central (Ill.) 49.78
5 Wilson, Chris Lewis 49.92
6 Bottoms, Charles DePaul 49.93
7 Terrini, Adam Wheaton (Ill.) 49.98
8 Hill, Jarvis DePaul 50.05
9 Kirby, Zach North Central (Ill.) 50.47
10 Cole, Tommy Wheaton (Ill.) 50.70
11 Miller, Tyson U. of Chicago 50.73
12 Rasmussen, Dane Carthage 51.13
13 Hunt, Alex Olivet Nazarene 51.25
14 Crepeau, Michael Illinois-Chicago 51.41
15 Nordman, Ben North Central (Ill.) 51.44
16 Best, Alvin Olivet Nazarene 51.70
17 Riley, Brandon Valparaiso 51.79
18 McKenzie, Ricordo Chicago State 52.00
19 Robinson, Jaylen Aurora 52.00
20 Cernek, Gavin North Central (Ill.) 52.06
21 Markiewicz, Maciej Illinois-Chicago 52.10
22 Wilner, Sam Olivet Nazarene 52.12
23 Gray, Adam Benedictine (Ill.) 52.44
24 Otterbach, Bryce Valparaiso 52.46
25 Oliva, Matt Olivet Nazarene 52.47
26 Schoonover , Will Benedictine (Ill.) 52.51
27 Mogorovic, Lino Loyola (Ill.) 52.51
28 Wamuo, Obi U. of Chicago 52.89
29 Barrio, Jose North Park 52.91
30 Bertram, Sam Wheaton (Ill.) 52.93
31 Mogorvic, Jakob Illinois-Chicago 53.07
32 Arroyo, Luis Olivet Nazarene 53.21
33 Mead, Lenny Lewis 53.21
34 Tomaszewski, Kai Aurora 53.39
35 Reynolds, Stephan Lewis 53.47
36 Garner, Jalen Benedictine (Ill.) 53.58
37 Graham, Dante Carthage 53.60
38 Carter, Demond Benedictine (Ill.) 53.78
39 Reed, Christopher Lewis 53.89
40 Ervin, Sharod Illinois-Chicago 53.93
41 Ergas, Khadeil Aurora 54.00
42 Woods, Darrell Benedictine (Ill.) 54.10
43 Goodwin, Kyle Lewis 54.11
44 Nevin, Sean Lewis 54.14
45 Smith, Ron Benedictine (Ill.) 54.21
46 Edwards, Ethan Aurora 54.37
47 Dowell, Bradley Wheaton (Ill.) 54.47
48 Vazquez, Brandon DuPage 54.61
49 Chao, Jason U. of Chicago 54.88
50 Triplett, Herb Carthage 54.93
51 Brosman, Nick Aurora 54.93
52 Roedl, Nicholas Olivet Nazarene 54.99
53 Annen, Nate Wheaton (Ill.) 55.25
54 Drinkwater, Lawson Judson 55.43
55 Blackhawk, Charles Chicago State 55.48
56 Tillema, Austin Concordia Univ. Chicago 55.53
57 Williams, Anthony Triton College 55.56
58 Boss, Andy Trinity Christian 55.71
59 Dorsen, Nick Carthage 55.96
60 Hughes, Tyler North Park 56.13
61 DeLong, Jeff Judson 56.22
62 DeKryger, Sam Trinity Christian 56.34
63 Livingston, Joseph Carthage 56.43
64 Margason, Andy Wheaton (Ill.) 56.88
65 Otte, Kevin Elmhurst 57.04
66 Dahl, Henry DuPage 57.39
67 Simpson, Ben Judson 57.47
68 Nagelkirk, Jason Trinity Christian 57.74
69 Lee, Sam North Central (Ill.) 57.95
70 Malec, Peter North Park 59.49
71 Alvarez, Gustavo Triton College 1:01.35
- Patel, Anand DuPage DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Owen, Elizabeth Valparaiso 2:15.32
2 Beezhold, Alexa Olivet Nazarene 2:19.42
3 Watkins, Nicole St. Xavier 2:19.96
4 Brown-Divan, Karley Olivet Nazarene 2:20.48
5 McKinney, Jenna U. of Chicago 2:20.59
6 Capozziello, Victoria North Central (Ill.) 2:20.81
7 Shaffer, Megan Lewis 2:22.72
8 Thomson, Rachel Wheaton (Ill.) 2:22.85
9 Schwartz, Maddy Carthage 2:23.27
10 Hartman, Allison North Central (Ill.) 2:23.44
11 Sharp, Lauren DePaul 2:23.74
12 Dammeier, Hailey North Central (Ill.) 2:24.70
13 Farrough, Amanda Lewis 2:25.04
14 Youell, Charlotte Benedictine (Ill.) 2:25.39
15 Campbell, Jessica Aurora 2:26.11
16 Lafayette, Ashley Lewis 2:26.18
17 Stokes, Deandra St. Xavier 2:27.38
18 Bernat, Anastasia U. of Chicago 2:27.52
19 Rea, Miranda DePaul 2:28.44
20 Schwarz, Brittany Illinois-Chicago 2:28.81
21 Buado, Ashley North Central (Ill.) 2:30.81
22 Johnson, Alisha Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:30.98
23 Schane , Jackie Aurora 2:30.99
24 Maletich, Grace St. Xavier 2:31.17
25 Olson, Halle North Central (Ill.) 2:31.40
26 Jaramillo, Natalie Illinois-Chicago 2:31.77
27 Jenkins, Kaitlin Benedictine (Ill.) 2:32.42
28 Phillips, Stephanie Benedictine (Ill.) 2:34.56
29 McQueeny, Molly Carthage 2:34.77
30 Macias, Jozie St. Xavier 2:34.79
31 Perreault, Tyna Campbell 2:35.08
32 Hammer, Bettina U. of Chicago 2:36.11
33 Thornburg, Cassidy Wheaton (Ill.) 2:36.57
34 Szelazek, Michalina Triton College 2:37.80
35 Larock, Maddie Illinois-Chicago 2:37.87
36 Sanchez, Annette St. Xavier 2:38.34
37 Rodriguez, Melissa Harper College 2:39.07
38 Lanois, Madeline Wheaton (Ill.) 2:39.19
39 Becker, Sophia Wheaton (Ill.) 2:39.43
40 Rodriguez, Lesly Aurora 2:42.18
41 Fuller, Jessica Roosevelt 2:43.13
42 Bass, Mary Claire Wheaton (Ill.) 2:43.47
43 Dague, Katerina North Park 2:44.60
44 Colon, Jacqueline Benedictine (Ill.) 2:44.87
45 Justison, Taylor Valparaiso 2:46.36
46 Martin Del Campo, Victoria Triton College 2:47.13
47 Robinson, Karenna Wheaton (Ill.) 2:48.15
48 McDonough, Becky Benedictine (Ill.) 2:49.15
49 Wilson, Toni Illinois-Chicago 2:49.84
50 Murdoch, Gabrielle Elmhurst 2:50.68
51 VanLaan, Mikayla Trinity Christian 2:50.87
52 Hennig, Michelle Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:53.28
53 Czajkowski, Monica Trinity Christian 2:53.51
54 Ogren, Molly Lewis 2:53.54
55 Tucker, Kristin Valparaiso 2:53.98
56 Garcia, Becky Elmhurst 2:54.72
57 Madden, Maggie Harper College 2:59.84
58 Widder, Hailey Olivet Nazarene 3:00.18
59 Wellman, Amelia Concordia Univ. Chicago 3:08.13
60 Georghegan, Riley Carthage 3:09.94
61 Kvistab, Abby North Park 3:28.15
62 Carrasco, Jazmin Harper College 3:31.69
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Miranda, Sergio Lewis 1:54.54
2 Arsenault, Scott DePaul 1:55.44
3 Partee, John Lewis 1:55.45
4 Anderson, Michael North Central (Ill.) 1:56.05
5 Warren, Josh Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:56.58
6 Wantland, Jacob North Central (Ill.) 1:57.17
7 Cooley, Jeremiah Aurora 1:57.41
8 Haughton, Torrain DuPage 1:57.44
9 McQuality, James North Central (Ill.) 1:57.84
10 Penningroth, Jonah North Central (Ill.) 1:57.96
11 Lee, Chris Wheaton (Ill.) 1:58.02
12 Kulling, Kevin Carthage 1:58.06
13 Collins, Bryan Carthage 1:58.44
14 Jaskowiak, Jacob North Central (Ill.) 1:58.63
15 Deck, Noah DePaul 1:58.75
16 Amiri, Jacob U. of Chicago 1:59.18
17 York, Mike Carthage 1:59.85
18 Brennan, Tom Illinois-Chicago 2:00.84
19 Marin, Miroljub Aurora 2:01.05
20 McGuire, Thomas Olivet Nazarene 2:01.42
21 Dischinger, David Wheaton (Ill.) 2:01.49
22 Bruno, Alexander Valparaiso 2:01.79
23 Montgomery, Matthew Olivet Nazarene 2:01.82
24 Barrios, Anthony Aurora 2:02.09
25 Grimes, Tyler Valparaiso 2:02.87
26 Ziolkowski, Ryan Harper College 2:02.96
27 Nosewicz, Aleks Wheaton (Ill.) 2:03.06
28 Daghfal, Andrew Wheaton (Ill.) 2:03.07
29 Chaimberg, Benjamin U. of Chicago 2:03.20
30 Meskill, Michael Illinois-Chicago 2:03.54
31 Lewis, Michael Olivet Nazarene 2:03.67
32 Almeranti, Matt DePaul 2:04.60
33 Chapman, Peyton DuPage 2:04.60
34 Zibricky, Ben Valparaiso 2:04.77
35 Meyer, Desmond Chicago State 2:04.98
36 Boss, Luke Trinity Christian 2:05.04
37 Healey, Bricyn Olivet Nazarene 2:05.42
38 Loza, Luis Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:05.82
39 Matlock, Junious North Park 2:06.19
40 Kemp, George Chicago State 2:06.23
41 Amstutz, Paul Wheaton (Ill.) 2:06.67
42 Richardson, John Olivet Nazarene 2:06.95
43 Rodriguez, Francisco Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:06.96
44 Wolfram, D.J. Aurora 2:08.34
45 Harris, Aaron DePaul 2:08.98
46 Lino, Jhoan Judson 2:09.11
47 Evans , Ross Benedictine (Ill.) 2:09.17
48 Casteel-Payne, Shemar Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:09.64
49 Heiss, Dietrich Judson 2:09.89
50 Potter, Max North Park 2:10.06
51 Zajac, Scott Benedictine (Ill.) 2:10.46
52 Renteria, Edwin Roosevelt 2:10.80
53 Estrada, Christian Benedictine (Ill.) 2:10.83
54 Pimentel, Hank Benedictine (Ill.) 2:11.05
55 Taylor, Zach Elmhurst 2:11.49
56 Walhout, Jacob Wheaton (Ill.) 2:12.69
57 Courtney, Kevin Trinity Christian 2:14.24
58 Huff, Andrew Chicago State 2:15.73
59 Kim, Dan Harper College 2:16.81
60 Pinnow, Matt Valparaiso 2:16.94
61 Cate , Drew Benedictine (Ill.) 2:17.72
62 DeLuca, Nick Elmhurst 2:20.17
63 Banks, Charles Valparaiso 2:20.99
64 Beltran, Jose Trinity Christian 2:21.92
65 Prado, Alan Triton College 2:22.09
66 Curcio, Trevor Triton College 2:23.35
67 Schussler, Thomas Valparaiso 2:24.23
68 Hientzelman, Chris Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:27.97
69 Robles, Ricardo Elmhurst 2:30.06
70 Allgood, Malachi Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:36.69
- Sanchez, Juan Carthage DNF
- Kolbusz, Thomas Benedictine (Ill.) NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ritzi, Connor Lewis 2:30.12
2 Meehan, Matt Olivet Nazarene 2:31.39
3 Gabriele, Tyler Olivet Nazarene 2:32.49
4 Brassard, Jeremy Olivet Nazarene 2:33.53
5 Garcia, Alejandro Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:34.48
6 Chan, Arthur Lewis 2:35.91
7 Wright, Sal DePaul 2:36.97
8 Larkin, Ryan Olivet Nazarene 2:37.09
9 Frank, Alexander Olivet Nazarene 2:38.74
10 Pecorin, Jake DePaul 2:38.94
11 Atria, Joe DePaul 2:39.19
12 Chan, Alfred Lewis 2:39.99
13 Sipiorski, Joseph Judson 2:40.68
14 Okinaka, Corey U. of Chicago 2:40.76
15 Rizzo, James North Central (Ill.) 2:41.01
16 Llanes, Sergio DePaul 2:41.51
17 Spaetzel, Sean North Central (Ill.) 2:43.68
18 Barajas, Christian Aurora 2:43.94
19 Hoffman, Lane North Central (Ill.) 2:44.04
20 Arriaga, Jordy Judson 2:44.16
21 Rector, James North Central (Ill.) 2:45.68
22 Hoffert, Logan Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:48.45
23 Fletcher, Caleb Judson 2:48.55
24 Nelson, Charlie Carthage 2:49.35
25 Van Os, Andrew Wheaton (Ill.) 2:49.69
26 Worley, Daryle Judson 2:51.61
27 Tomich, Trevor Carthage 2:53.01
28 Beutel, Alec North Central (Ill.) 2:53.04
29 Rowe, Donald Carthage 2:53.63
30 Rasmussen, Christian Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:54.03
31 Hubbard, Jacob Elmhurst 2:55.66
32 Edwards, Thomas Carthage 2:56.06
33 Meyers, Matt Aurora 2:56.28
34 Blackhawk, Weslei Chicago State 2:56.86
35 Chavez, Adrian Chicago State 2:58.94
36 Harness, Troy Roosevelt 3:02.71
37 Mallary, Matthew Judson 3:04.69
38 Ayekumi, Kwesi Roosevelt 3:07.33
39 Otte, Kevin Elmhurst 3:07.94
40 Ackerman, Will U. of Chicago 3:09.07
41 Wolchuck, Warren Carthage 3:10.89
42 Chavez, Felipe Aurora 3:14.86
43 Miner, Robert Carthage 3:15.69
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Owen, Elizabeth Valparaiso 5:03.98
2 Farrough, Amanda Lewis 5:04.22
3 Dalton, Mollie Lewis 5:05.36
4 Barajas, Dianne Harper College 5:11.81
5 Shaffer, Megan Lewis 5:12.41
6 Schane , Jackie Aurora 5:14.59
7 Lafayette, Ashley Lewis 5:14.65
8 Verner-Crist, Megan U. of Chicago 5:15.57
9 Hawthorne, Ellie Wheaton (Ill.) 5:15.81
10 Ogren, Molly Lewis 5:20.20
11 Campbell, Jessica Aurora 5:24.29
12 Roberts , Emma Benedictine (Ill.) 5:24.39
13 Varnas, Alanna Carthage 5:27.90
14 Mitchell, Kate Valparaiso 5:32.27
15 Kaefring, Rebecca North Central (Ill.) 5:33.15
16 Brock, Karalynn Olivet Nazarene 5:36.36
17 Cook, Natalie Harper College 5:39.58
18 Topazian, Elise Wheaton (Ill.) 5:40.02
19 Wojciechowski, Andrea Olivet Nazarene 5:41.51
20 Cadagin, Shannon Carthage 5:41.64
21 Dague, Katerina North Park 5:41.81
22 Kloster, Brianna Carthage 5:42.22
23 Marcotte, Rebecca Wheaton (Ill.) 5:44.09
24 Glaser, Pilar Loyola (Ill.) 5:44.12
25 Barnes, Laura Wheaton (Ill.) 5:44.45
26 Figueroa, Anabelen Illinois-Chicago 5:46.68
27 McKenna, Tessa Carthage 5:48.38
28 Gomez, Miranda North Park 5:50.06
28 Bailey, Megan Wheaton (Ill.) 5:50.06
30 Ibarra, Celeste Robert Morris (Ill.) 5:50.18
31 White, Sarah Olivet Nazarene 5:50.96
32 Everts, Kendra Carthage 5:51.37
33 Johnson, Calan Olivet Nazarene 5:52.85
34 Wittmayer, Jess St. Xavier 5:53.09
35 McKinnon, Kathryn Carthage 5:55.25
36 Machuca, Guadalupe Judson 5:55.52
37 Klingenberg, Felicia Olivet Nazarene 5:55.80
38 Fathman, Hope Trinity Christian 5:56.47
39 Sinn, Hollie Lewis 5:57.04
40 Szelazek, Michalina Triton College 5:57.27
41 Oosterhouse, Ashley Olivet Nazarene 5:58.17
42 Fuller, Jacqueline Roosevelt 5:58.46
43 Wigal, Janelle Valparaiso 6:02.75
44 Finley, Susanna Judson 6:03.75
45 Nelson, Grace Valparaiso 6:05.24
46 Sanchez, Andrea Trinity Christian 6:06.21
47 Zylstra, Amanda Judson 6:07.23
48 Rodriguez, Salma St. Xavier 6:23.50
49 Delfin, Lori North Park 6:30.98
50 Rodig, Lindsey Judson 6:32.51
51 Popovich, Jennifer Aurora 6:34.29
52 Maya, Karina North Park 6:34.49
53 Iwanicki, C.J. Aurora 6:38.92
54 Hooks, Daeja Chicago State 7:12.45
55 Thompson, Alaina Concordia Univ. Chicago 7:23.86
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Garcia, Alejandro Robert Morris (Ill.) 4:16.92
2 Chavez, Joe Benedictine (Ill.) 4:21.72
3 Melia, Owen U. of Chicago 4:21.75
4 Ferguson, Jeremy U. of Chicago 4:22.11
5 Velthuizen, Cody Trinity Christian 4:22.78
6 Bruno, Alexander Valparaiso 4:23.87
7 Howard, Camren Carthage 4:24.18
8 Irvine, Ian North Central (Ill.) 4:26.34
9 Licari, Nick North Central (Ill.) 4:27.94
10 Kaht, James Lewis 4:28.57
11 Skora, Michael Benedictine (Ill.) 4:28.90
12 Mohammed, Nebil North Central (Ill.) 4:30.10
13 Osmulski, Matt North Central (Ill.) 4:30.11
14 Timmons, Andrew Lewis 4:31.47
15 Meyer, Desmond Chicago State 4:31.79
16 Poser, Gabe Wis.-Parkside 4:32.65
17 Rosales, Alejandro North Central (Ill.) 4:33.61
18 Landry, Steven U. of Chicago 4:34.58
19 Clark, Alex Trinity Christian 4:34.76
20 Arriaga, Jordy Judson 4:35.04
21 Santana, David North Central (Ill.) 4:35.90
22 Cotton, Dan Carthage 4:35.91
23 Brase, Noah Wheaton (Ill.) 4:36.26
24 Barajas, Christian Aurora 4:36.73
25 Elmer, Blake Olivet Nazarene 4:38.30
26 Rivas, Joe Elmhurst 4:38.38
27 Pickering, Colin Olivet Nazarene 4:39.52
28 Bennett, Daniel Olivet Nazarene 4:39.54
29 Wills, Trevor Carthage 4:40.02
30 Williams, Scott Harper College 4:40.77
31 Heidinger, Nick Trinity Christian 4:41.17
32 Smith, Timmy Olivet Nazarene 4:41.65
33 McEvilly, Steve DePaul 4:42.19
34 Labatore, Jacob Carthage 4:42.90
35 VanderPlaats, Kyle Trinity Christian 4:43.55
36 Cooper, Christopher Lewis 4:44.51
37 Wiggin, Dan Elmhurst 4:45.63
38 Troman, William Harper College 4:47.04
39 Worley, Daryle Judson 4:47.41
40 Larkin, Michael Wheaton (Ill.) 4:47.58
41 Fletcher, Caleb Judson 4:47.67
42 Gray, Brandon Carthage 4:47.78
43 VanOverloop, Brantley Trinity Christian 4:47.90
44 Xheka, Ramazan Illinois-Chicago 4:48.34
45 Smith, Mitchell Wheaton (Ill.) 4:49.13
46 Meyers, Matt Aurora 4:53.79
47 Larkin, Jimmy Wheaton (Ill.) 4:54.41
48 Huff, Andrew Chicago State 4:55.00
49 Ayekumi, Kwesi Roosevelt 4:58.11
50 Harness, Troy Roosevelt 4:59.04
51 Schulberg, Nick Elmhurst 4:59.19
52 Miranda, Fernando Aurora 5:02.52
53 Wolters, Noah Trinity Christian 5:02.88
54 Turner, Chris Aurora 5:05.12
55 Wiese, Jacob Judson 5:07.38
56 Chaidez, Eric Elmhurst 5:09.38
57 Partida , Anthony Aurora 5:21.63
58 Curcio, Trevor Triton College 5:30.00
59 Lopez, Cesar Harper College 5:34.82
60 Hanna, Neil Harper College 5:38.54
61 Sieb, Kyle Harper College 6:03.86
- Zibricky, Ben Valparaiso DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Dunn, Kelsey U. of Chicago 10:27.96
2 Horvath, Minnie U. of Chicago 10:28.94
3 Deutsch, Lizzie Illinois-Chicago 10:30.08
4 McCormick, Danielle Concordia Univ. Chicago 10:57.13
5 Roberts , Emma Benedictine (Ill.) 10:57.65
6 Scopp, Madelyn North Central (Ill.) 11:03.25
7 Reyes, Jazzmine Aurora 11:07.55
8 Smith, Jacqueline Wheaton (Ill.) 11:08.04
9 Miner, Johnelle Carthage 11:10.88
10 Vande Vorde, Courtney Olivet Nazarene 11:12.25
11 Burkhart, Chloe Judson 11:14.61
12 Gomez, Miranda North Park 11:16.16
13 McClure, Kristi Judson 11:24.75
14 Deely, Lizzie Benedictine (Ill.) 11:32.97
15 Burgener, Megan Lewis 11:39.43
16 Nunez, Yazmin North Central (Ill.) 11:41.77
17 Haderspeck, Amy Benedictine (Ill.) 11:48.99
18 Manning, Annika North Park 11:51.67
19 Bogucki, Breanna Harper College 11:52.78
20 Zylstra, Amanda Judson 11:54.16
21 Melchior, Emma Olivet Nazarene 11:57.48
22 McGhiey, Celia Valparaiso 11:59.14
23 Monbrod, Marisa Carthage 11:59.24
24 Hudi, Sarah Olivet Nazarene 12:02.46
25 Cano, Christine Olivet Nazarene 12:02.73
26 Dagen, Carly North Central (Ill.) 12:03.63
27 Grudzien, Anita Harper College 12:08.52
28 Walden, Emily Carthage 12:09.99
29 Vanderwaal, Emily Aurora 12:12.99
30 Cisneros, Anali Judson 12:14.14
31 Bukowska, Sabina Benedictine (Ill.) 12:21.83
32 Camacho, Jocey St. Xavier 12:29.96
33 Gordon, Erika Carthage 12:37.92
34 Rodig, Lindsey Judson 12:44.36
35 Wooster, Tyra Carthage 12:50.94
36 Sanchez, Janeth Aurora 13:23.52
37 Siemiawski, Jill St. Xavier 13:29.98
38 Oley, Autumn Aurora 13:47.03
- Kurtenbach, Khia U. of Chicago DNF
- Fischer, Samantha Concordia Univ. Chicago DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Patel, Dhruvil North Central (Ill.) 8:26.45
2 Plank, Zach North Central (Ill.) 8:26.55
3 Adlfinger, Ethan North Central (Ill.) 8:28.38
4 Hird, Zach North Central (Ill.) 8:31.01
5 McKenna, Nolan North Central (Ill.) 8:35.74
6 Kreuch, Peter U. of Chicago 8:37.54
7 Lozano, Jeremy DePaul 8:39.66
8 Bashqawi, Alex Illinois-Chicago 8:40.32
9 Campanella, Alex DePaul 8:40.97
10 Scott, Asher Lewis 8:47.59
11 Karginov, Timofey U. of Chicago 8:48.88
12 Kates, Andrew U. of Chicago 8:49.48
13 Bailon, Argeni North Central (Ill.) 8:53.13
14 Saavedra, Walmer Illinois-Chicago 8:54.15
15 Martinez, Marco DuPage 8:55.27
16 Rill, Brixton Illinois-Chicago 8:57.50
17 Chavez, Joe Benedictine (Ill.) 9:07.54
18 Koenning, Tim U. of Chicago 9:07.93
19 Szczesniak, Zach Illinois-Chicago 9:08.28
20 Guimond, Grant Olivet Nazarene 9:08.92
21 Trujillo, Miles Wheaton (Ill.) 9:11.20
22 Kurdieh, Zade Illinois-Chicago 9:11.67
23 Diamond, Jack Wis.-Parkside 9:11.78
24 Gemmaka, Andrew Olivet Nazarene 9:17.61
25 Shumaker, Michael U. of Chicago 9:17.67
26 Way, Carl Aurora 9:18.28
27 Deamantopulos, Mitchael Illinois-Chicago 9:18.52
28 O'Meara, Maximilian Loyola (Ill.) 9:20.79
29 Spykstra, Seth Wheaton (Ill.) 9:23.24
30 Mcnamara, Thomas Concordia Univ. Chicago 9:23.58
31 Schaible, Peter Loyola (Ill.) 9:25.24
32 Peterson, Daniel DePaul 9:25.24
33 Shaw, Nick Aurora 9:25.76
34 Skora, Michael Benedictine (Ill.) 9:26.08
35 Bruns, Robert Judson 9:27.52
36 Robertson, Leeland Valparaiso 9:31.62
37 Blaszak, Scott Elmhurst 9:31.86
38 Schwartz, Zakry Carthage 9:32.27
39 Whitney, Kyle Loyola (Ill.) 9:34.42
40 Reynolds, Jason Olivet Nazarene 9:35.41
41 Urzua, Fabiel Lewis 9:36.52
42 Dykhouse, Reagen Olivet Nazarene 9:37.48
43 Sherman, Jordan Aurora 9:39.45
44 Joyce, Michael Wheaton (Ill.) 9:40.17
45 Douglas, Robert Harper College 9:41.08
46 Timmons, Jacob Lewis 9:41.66
47 Galvan, David Aurora 9:42.94
48 Fitzsimmons, Keegan Trinity Christian 9:44.60
49 Swiech, Joseph Harper College 9:44.85
50 Clifton, Joe North Park 9:48.61
51 Perez, Vincente Harper College 9:49.71
52 Johnson, Soren Wheaton (Ill.) 9:50.11
53 Chanon, Edward Aurora 9:58.85
54 Wiese, Jacob Judson 10:02.96
55 Prado, Alan Triton College 10:03.17
56 Diaz, Ivan St. Xavier 10:07.51
57 Hernandez, Hugo Aurora 10:14.10
58 Mallary, Matthew Judson 10:26.87
59 Gray, Matt Benedictine (Ill.) 10:31.42
60 Avalos, Anthony Elmhurst 10:37.79
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rangel, Carlitos North Central (Ill.) 15:09.86
2 O'Keefe, Dan North Central (Ill.) 15:19.12
3 Herrera, Zachary North Central (Ill.) 15:22.22
4 Dina, Dominic North Central (Ill.) 15:23.00
5 Hanfling, Eyal U. of Chicago 15:24.24
6 Smith, DiJon Chicago State 15:31.16
7 Marcuccelli, Samuel North Central (Ill.) 15:31.18
8 Oats, Connor North Central (Ill.) 15:36.70
9 Baeskens, Jimmy Aurora 15:36.87
10 Morello, Max Valparaiso 15:40.96
11 Gosselin, Jacob U. of Chicago 15:41.26
12 Massot, Seth Wheaton (Ill.) 15:41.60
13 Pecorin, Jake DePaul 15:42.62
14 Walters, Dan Valparaiso 15:44.00
15 Patejunas, Ralph U. of Chicago 15:49.76
16 Helton, Jamen Lewis 15:50.39
17 Laskero, Daniel Lewis 16:00.14
18 Fortin, Victor Valparaiso 16:01.68
19 August, Matt Carthage 16:09.66
20 Andersen, Luke Wheaton (Ill.) 16:15.95
21 White, Paul Carthage 16:17.28
22 Taves, Matthew Aurora 16:20.08
23 Lancaster, Kirk U. of Chicago 16:22.49
24 Vargas , Adrian Aurora 16:23.87
25 Lule, Manuel Lewis 16:23.90
26 Noble, Sydney Valparaiso 16:24.62
27 Miller, Luke Aurora 16:27.94
28 Arcara, Zak Lewis 16:44.69
29 Emptage, Zachary Olivet Nazarene 16:46.44
30 Crozier, Kevin Aurora 16:47.30
31 Diamond, James Carthage 16:47.84
32 Hillier, Trent Olivet Nazarene 16:50.12
33 Roberts, William Olivet Nazarene 16:58.58
34 Castaneda, Juan Elmhurst 17:07.80
35 Jestus, Jimmy Benedictine (Ill.) 17:14.87
36 Aguilera, Antonio Elmhurst 17:40.52
37 O'Connell, William Elmhurst 17:48.74
38 Garcia, Sal Concordia Univ. Chicago 18:27.75
- Estrada, Brandon Aurora DQ
- Guerrero, Tony Concordia Univ. Chicago DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bailey, Shabari Lewis 8.33
2 Cole, Tommy Wheaton (Ill.) 8.34
3 LeFevre, Patrick U. of Chicago 8.36
4 Markiewicz, Maciej Illinois-Chicago 8.44
5 Decker, Kyle DePaul 8.45
6 Garner, Jalen Benedictine (Ill.) 8.61
7 Mogorovic, Lino Loyola (Ill.) 8.73
- Woods, Darrell Benedictine (Ill.) DNF
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bailey, Shabari Lewis 8.34
2 LeFevre, Patrick U. of Chicago 8.43
3 Cole, Tommy Wheaton (Ill.) 8.47
4 Woods, Darrell Benedictine (Ill.) 8.55
5 Markiewicz, Maciej Illinois-Chicago 8.46
6 Decker, Kyle DePaul 8.47
7 Mogorovic, Lino Loyola (Ill.) 8.53
8 Garner, Jalen Benedictine (Ill.) 8.55
9 Todhunter, Regan Loyola (Ill.) 8.61
10 Van Grinsven, Leif Wheaton (Ill.) 8.63
11 Mason, Zion North Central (Ill.) 8.65
12 Ackerman, Will U. of Chicago 8.69
13 Hilton, Kyle North Central (Ill.) 8.74
14 Stuttle, Nick North Central (Ill.) 8.78
15 Thomas, Tyrique Concordia Univ. Chicago 8.84
16 Hill, Jarvis DePaul 9.06
17 Krueger, Brad Carthage 9.15
18 Holley, Marcus Lewis 9.22
19 Povilaitis, Rashawn North Central (Ill.) 9.23
20 Hawkins, Donnie Chicago State 9.25
21 Mogorvic, Jakob Illinois-Chicago 9.27
22 Barrio, Jose North Park 9.36
23 Williams, Brady Olivet Nazarene 9.44
24 Couch, Brenten Olivet Nazarene 9.53
25 Coleman, Taylor Aurora 9.61
26 Harris, David Wheaton (Ill.) 9.65
27 DiPietro, Ryan Harper College 9.72
28 Zeller, James Wheaton (Ill.) 9.83
29 Potter, Max North Park 10.00
30 Stokes , Keewaun Benedictine (Ill.) 13.67
- Musgrave, Erik Aurora DNF
- Lim, Daniel Roosevelt DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
0 U. of Chicago B 4:09.42
0 Wheaton (Ill.) B 4:13.81
0 Carthage B 4:28.61
0 Olivet Nazarene B 4:22.62
1 DePaul A 3:54.36
2 Lewis A 3:56.38
3 Wheaton (Ill.) A 3:58.41
4 U. of Chicago A 4:00.36
5 Illinois-Chicago A 4:01.96
6 Olivet Nazarene A 4:04.24
7 Chicago State A 4:05.61
8 North Central (Ill.) A 4:08.44
9 Carthage A 4:10.86
10 Valparaiso A 4:14.48
11 Triton College A 4:29.78
12 Aurora A 4:30.96
13 Roosevelt A 4:37.50
14 Harper College A 4:39.43
15 Judson A 4:53.67
North Central (Ill.) B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 DePaul A 3:17.46
2 North Central (Ill.) A 3:20.84
3 Olivet Nazarene A 3:23.36
4 Carthage A 3:25.79
5 U. of Chicago A 3:25.90
6 Illinois-Chicago A 3:28.19
7 Aurora A 3:28.65
8 Wheaton (Ill.) A 3:28.72
9 Concordia Univ. Chicago A 3:30.10
10 Chicago State A 3:30.54
11 U. of Chicago B 3:31.21
12 Valparaiso A 3:31.79
13 Olivet Nazarene B 3:31.86
14 North Central (Ill.) B 3:33.31
15 Wheaton (Ill.) B 3:36.19
16 Benedictine (Ill.) A 3:36.77
17 Benedictine (Ill.) B 3:37.71
18 Valparaiso B 3:38.28
19 Concordia Univ. Chicago B 3:38.92
20 Judson A 3:40.65
21 Trinity Christian A 3:40.92
22 Aurora B 3:42.15
23 DuPage A 3:42.27
24 Harper College A 3:43.66
25 Triton College A 3:43.71
26 Judson B 3:48.85
27 Harper College B 3:49.89
28 Roosevelt A 3:52.44
29 Elmhurst A 3:54.52
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
0 North Central (Ill.) B 15:02.85
1 DePaul A 12:42.58
2 Illinois-Chicago A 12:58.16
3 Trinity Christian A 13:02.79
4 U. of Chicago A 13:04.64
5 Lewis A 13:25.21
6 North Central (Ill.) A 14:22.00
7 Judson A 14:49.41
8 Elmhurst A 15:11.77
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 DePaul A 10:32.56
2 Aurora A 10:35.91
3 U. of Chicago A 10:43.48
4 North Central (Ill.) A 10:56.76
5 Loyola (Ill.) A 11:02.91
6 Judson A 11:05.65
7 North Central (Ill.) B 11:24.62
8 Chicago State A 11:47.75
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Muller, Caroline DePaul 1.67m 5' 5.75"
2 Brown, Anne-Lorraine Olivet Nazarene 1.62m 5' 3.75"
2 Lindquist, Katie Wheaton (Ill.) 1.62m 5' 3.75"
4 Callahan, Abigail DePaul 1.62m 5' 3.75"
5 Tyler , Alex Benedictine (Ill.) 1.62m 5' 3.75"
6 Ayoola, Ade U. of Chicago 1.62m 5' 3.75"
7 Darcey, Laura U. of Chicago 1.57m 5' 1.75"
8 Vihnanek, Emily Lewis 1.57m 5' 1.75"
8 Ramming, Veronica North Central (Ill.) 1.57m 5' 1.75"
10 Padak, Taylor U. of Chicago 1.52m 4' 11.75"
10 Dammeier, Hailey North Central (Ill.) 1.52m 4' 11.75"
10 Matthew, Sydnee DePaul 1.52m 4' 11.75"
10 Hertogs, Sydney Carthage 1.52m 4' 11.75"
10 Thompson, Alexandra U. of Chicago 1.52m 4' 11.75"
10 Kitchen, Nicole Wheaton (Ill.) 1.52m 4' 11.75"
10 Oliva, Kelsey DePaul 1.52m 4' 11.75"
17 Stokes, Janeka Illinois-Chicago 1.47m 4' 9.75"
17 Toepper, Abbey Olivet Nazarene 1.47m 4' 9.75"
17 Gal, Paulina Loyola (Ill.) 1.47m 4' 9.75"
17 Miller, Ashley Illinois-Chicago 1.47m 4' 9.75"
21 Guillory, Breonna Aurora 1.42m 4' 7.75"
21 Gray, Hanna Benedictine (Ill.) 1.42m 4' 7.75"
23 Risley, Sarah Concordia Univ. Chicago 1.37m 4' 6.0"
23 Marzano, Giovanna DuPage 1.37m 4' 6.0"
- Graff, Caitlyn Aurora NP
- Cattau, Olivia U. of Chicago NP
- May, Alyssa Aurora NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Winder, Luke North Central (Ill.) 5.25m 17' 2.75"
2 Downey, Nate U. of Chicago 4.90m 16' 0.75"
3 Wesolek, Nate DuPage 4.80m 15' 9.0"
4 Kuipers, Dylan North Central (Ill.) 4.65m 15' 3.0"
5 Watson, Alexander Valparaiso 4.65m 15' 3.0"
6 Brown, Kyle Lewis 4.50m 14' 9.0"
7 Castro, Richie Lewis 4.50m 14' 9.0"
8 Webb, Izaiah North Central (Ill.) 4.35m 14' 3.25"
8 Wood, Casey North Central (Ill.) 4.35m 14' 3.25"
9 Koehne, Michael North Central (Ill.) 4.35m 14' 3.25"
10 Davis, Brandon Aurora 4.35m 14' 3.25"
12 Seiler, Jeremy Valparaiso 4.20m 13' 9.25"
12 Arenas, Cesar Illinois-Chicago 4.20m 13' 9.25"
12 Becker , Daniel Judson 4.20m 13' 9.25"
15 Krueger, Brad Carthage 4.05m 13' 3.5"
15 Klimek, Pawel Illinois-Chicago 4.05m 13' 3.5"
15 Ganey, Sean Aurora 4.05m 13' 3.5"
18 Suhrbur, Will Concordia Univ. Chicago 3.90m 12' 9.5"
18 Kendall, Luke Benedictine (Ill.) 3.90m 12' 9.5"
18 Herbert, Eric Lewis 3.90m 12' 9.5"
18 Ellefson, Eric Harper College 3.90m 12' 9.5"
18 Van Grinsven, Leif Wheaton (Ill.) 3.90m 12' 9.5"
23 Stubblefield, Kameron Carthage 3.75m 12' 3.5"
23 Alvarez, Gustavo Triton College 3.75m 12' 3.5"
23 Tolbert, Austin Aurora 3.75m 12' 3.5"
23 Kim, Dan Harper College 3.75m 12' 3.5"
27 Thomas, Jared Olivet Nazarene 3.60m 11' 9.75"
27 McDermott, Joseph Lewis 3.60m 11' 9.75"
27 Robinson, Tyler Olivet Nazarene 3.60m 11' 9.75"
27 Bradley, Peter Wheaton (Ill.) 3.60m 11' 9.75"
27 Harris, David Wheaton (Ill.) 3.60m 11' 9.75"
27 Wos, Bobbie Harper College 3.60m 11' 9.75"
33 Derache, Brendan Aurora 3.45m 11' 3.75"
33 Crepeau, Michael Illinois-Chicago 3.45m 11' 3.75"
33 Ward, Lucas Olivet Nazarene 3.45m 11' 3.75"
36 Inouye, Jensen Concordia Univ. Chicago 3.30m 10' 10.0"
- LaHaye, Spencer North Central (Ill.) NP
- Holley, Marcus Lewis NP
- Raehsler, Kasey Benedictine (Ill.) NP
- Topper, Zachary Valparaiso NP
- Baker, Kyle Valparaiso NP
- Woltmann, Nathan Valparaiso NP
- Snow, Evan Valparaiso NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nolan, Jade DePaul 5.60m 18' 4.5"
2 Smallwood, Phoenix Lewis 5.58m 18' 3.75"
3 Gibbs, Ariel Illinois-Chicago 5.45m 17' 10.75"
4 Bradley, Kylie Olivet Nazarene 5.42m 17' 9.5"
5 Matthew, Sydnee DePaul 5.39m 17' 8.25"
6 Martin, Mary U. of Chicago 5.38m 17' 8.0"
7 Marchildon, Jacqueline Lewis 5.38m 17' 8.0"
8 Harris, Alisha U. of Chicago 5.33m 17' 6.0"
9 Taylor, Keanu Lewis 5.32m 17' 5.5"
10 Howard, Gabrielle DePaul 5.31m 17' 5.25"
11 Jefford, Taylor Aurora 5.25m 17' 2.75"
11 Gunnarsson, Elina North Park 5.25m 17' 2.75"
13 Darcey, Laura U. of Chicago 5.19m 17' 0.5"
14 Kozielski, Sylvia Lewis 5.18m 17' 0.0"
15 Farley, Erin Olivet Nazarene 5.09m 16' 8.5"
16 Lawal, Alimot Illinois-Chicago 5.08m 16' 8.0"
17 Lambros, Alex St. Xavier 5.07m 16' 7.75"
18 Barclay, Vivian U. of Chicago 5.03m 16' 6.0"
19 Mou, Anne Valparaiso 4.98m 16' 4.25"
20 Proksa, Ashley Harper College 4.97m 16' 3.75"
21 Chamberlin, Abigail Olivet Nazarene 4.96m 16' 3.25"
22 Pulliam, Cierra Lewis 4.94m 16' 2.5"
22 Tyler , Alex Benedictine (Ill.) 4.94m 16' 2.5"
24 Ozodi, Chidimma Valparaiso 4.93m 16' 2.25"
25 Gallisath, Taiah North Central (Ill.) 4.90m 16' 1.0"
26 Wilkinson, Alexandra North Central (Ill.) 4.89m 16' 0.5"
27 Garcia, Trisha Carthage 4.81m 15' 9.5"
28 Ramundo, Gina Aurora 4.80m 15' 9.0"
29 Ezewuzie, Favor Wheaton (Ill.) 4.76m 15' 7.5"
30 Graff, Caitlyn Aurora 4.74m 15' 6.75"
31 Lahey, Shannon Valparaiso 4.72m 15' 6.0"
32 Bethune, Jessica Aurora 4.67m 15' 4.0"
33 Wessels, Erin Trinity Christian 4.65m 15' 3.25"
34 Dolan, Dani Carthage 4.54m 14' 10.75"
35 Carls, Courtney Aurora 4.53m 14' 10.5"
36 Kliora, Sarah Trinity Christian 4.52m 14' 10.0"
37 Foxhoven, Cassidy Wheaton (Ill.) 4.41m 14' 5.75"
38 Risley, Sarah Concordia Univ. Chicago 4.36m 14' 3.75"
39 Hudson, Shontana North Central (Ill.) 4.35m 14' 3.25"
40 Rapisarda, Melaina U. of Chicago 4.28m 14' 0.5"
41 Marier, Makenzi Chicago State 4.21m 13' 9.75"
42 Yanke, Taylor Trinity Christian 4.14m 13' 7.0"
43 Leinwander, Nancy Harper College 4.11m 13' 6.0"
44 Gray, Hanna Benedictine (Ill.) 3.94m 12' 11.25"
45 Buell, Katie Wheaton (Ill.) 3.88m 12' 8.75"
46 Valentine, Aimee Elmhurst 3.80m 12' 5.75"
47 Lam, Corrine North Central (Ill.) 3.71m 12' 2.25"
48 Marsan, Noelle Wheaton (Ill.) 3.60m 11' 9.75"
49 Hurst, Izzy Elmhurst 3.03m 9' 11.25"
- Penders, Grace U. of Chicago NP
- Sisson, Arla DePaul NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jackson, Chico Benedictine (Ill.) 7.17m 23' 6.25"
2 Fleming, Matt Benedictine (Ill.) 7.03m 23' 0.75"
3 Hill, Roman Benedictine (Ill.) 6.96m 22' 10.0"
4 Ogbebor, Victor Elmhurst 6.95m 22' 9.75"
5 Newburn, Luther Benedictine (Ill.) 6.88m 22' 7.0"
6 Cooks, Bobby Aurora 6.82m 22' 4.5"
7 Wollenweber, Shaun Illinois-Chicago 6.71m 22' 0.25"
8 Taylor, Xavier DePaul 6.65m 21' 10.0"
9 Hall, Montell Valparaiso 6.54m 21' 5.5"
10 Stuttle, Nick North Central (Ill.) 6.51m 21' 4.25"
11 Steward, Jashawn Triton College 6.44m 21' 1.5"
12 Montano, Joaquin Benedictine (Ill.) 6.43m 21' 1.25"
12 McFadden, Darryl Lewis 6.43m 21' 1.25"
12 Crepeau, Michael Illinois-Chicago 6.43m 21' 1.25"
12 Brown, Keyshawn Harper College 6.43m 21' 1.25"
16 Armstead, Danny Carthage 6.40m 21' 0.0"
17 Brown, Isaiah Carthage 6.39m 20' 11.75"
18 Majka, Nick Aurora 6.35m 20' 10.0"
18 Wilson, DeVonte Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.35m 20' 10.0"
20 Hawkins, Donnie Chicago State 6.33m 20' 9.25"
21 Elfgaard, Rasmus North Park 6.32m 20' 9.0"
21 Tolentino, Justin Harper College 6.32m 20' 9.0"
23 Tolentino, Ray Illinois-Chicago 6.30m 20' 8.0"
24 Wells, Juwuan Benedictine (Ill.) 6.29m 20' 7.75"
25 Hinders, Adam Aurora 6.27m 20' 7.0"
25 Pydych, Sylvester Loyola (Ill.) 6.27m 20' 7.0"
27 Papper, Michael Loyola (Ill.) 6.26m 20' 6.5"
28 Reed, Jake Lewis 6.25m 20' 6.25"
29 Jobe, Gibril Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.24m 20' 5.75"
30 Ackerman, Will U. of Chicago 6.23m 20' 5.25"
31 Brown, Larnell Illinois-Chicago 6.21m 20' 4.5"
32 Potter, Max North Park 6.15m 20' 2.25"
33 Carson, Malik Lewis 6.12m 20' 1.0"
34 Moore, Harry U. of Chicago 6.11m 20' 0.5"
35 Moises, Lance Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.07m 19' 11.0"
36 Bulgin, Orelle Chicago State 5.93m 19' 5.5"
36 Ricks, Nicholas Valparaiso 5.93m 19' 5.5"
38 Ziccardi, Tony Harper College 5.89m 19' 4.0"
39 Clark Jr., Aaron Valparaiso 5.87m 19' 3.25"
39 Tomaszewski, Kai Aurora 5.87m 19' 3.25"
41 Jonske, Scott DePaul 5.84m 19' 2.0"
42 Patel, Kashish U. of Chicago 5.82m 19' 1.25"
43 Rhines, Thomas U. of Chicago 5.79m 19' 0.0"
44 Riley, Malik Valparaiso 5.78m 18' 11.75"
45 Bigham, Paul Olivet Nazarene 5.77m 18' 11.25"
46 DiPietro, Ryan Harper College 5.76m 18' 10.75"
47 Jones, Mike Carthage 5.75m 18' 10.5"
48 Farnell, Rahman Robert Morris (Ill.) 5.69m 18' 8.0"
48 Fitch, Sam North Central (Ill.) 5.69m 18' 8.0"
50 Annala, Jacob Elmhurst 5.65m 18' 6.5"
51 Smith, Robert Wheaton (Ill.) 5.64m 18' 6.0"
52 Bloss, Michael Wheaton (Ill.) 5.63m 18' 5.75"
53 Stallworth, Aaron Aurora 5.62m 18' 5.25"
54 Couch, Brenten Olivet Nazarene 5.53m 18' 1.75"
55 Young, Terrance Lewis 5.46m 17' 11.0"
56 Kitchen, Michael Wheaton (Ill.) 5.45m 17' 10.75"
57 Riley, Tyrese Elmhurst 5.41m 17' 9.0"
58 Kolb, Jimmy Elmhurst 5.31m 17' 5.25"
59 Dedeni, Jovan Olivet Nazarene 5.22m 17' 1.5"
60 Coble, Gideon Concordia Univ. Chicago 5.18m 17' 0.0"
61 DeLong, Jeff Judson 5.14m 16' 10.5"
62 Yi, Oliver Aurora 5.12m 16' 9.75"
63 Grey, Jerome Wheaton (Ill.) 5.11m 16' 9.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pulliam, Cierra Lewis 12.42m 40' 9.0"
2 Smallwood, Phoenix Lewis 11.64m 38' 2.25"
3 Howard, Gabrielle DePaul 11.43m 37' 6.0"
4 Jefford, Taylor Aurora 10.96m 35' 11.5"
5 Evans, Tabitha Wheaton (Ill.) 10.83m 35' 6.5"
6 Mou, Anne Valparaiso 10.75m 35' 3.25"
7 Wilkinson, Alexandra North Central (Ill.) 10.59m 34' 9.0"
8 Penders, Grace U. of Chicago 10.51m 34' 5.75"
9 Benson, Carli Illinois-Chicago 10.41m 34' 2.0"
10 Peters , Clare Benedictine (Ill.) 10.40m 34' 1.5"
11 Lambros, Alex St. Xavier 10.32m 33' 10.25"
12 Ozodi, Chidimma Valparaiso 10.30m 33' 9.5"
13 Fox, Emma DuPage 10.18m 33' 4.75"
14 Burgess, Milan Loyola (Ill.) 10.13m 33' 3.0"
15 Carls, Courtney Aurora 10.12m 33' 2.5"
16 Gray, Hanna Benedictine (Ill.) 10.08m 33' 1.0"
17 Mason, Morgan North Central (Ill.) 10.07m 33' 0.5"
18 Lahey, Shannon Valparaiso 9.95m 32' 7.75"
19 Sisson, Arla DePaul 9.81m 32' 2.25"
20 Tallman, Jordan Carthage 9.78m 32' 1.0"
21 Wessels, Erin Trinity Christian 9.74m 31' 11.5"
22 Kliora, Sarah Trinity Christian 9.48m 31' 1.25"
23 Bethune, Jessica Aurora 9.24m 30' 3.75"
24 Marzano, Giovanna DuPage 9.02m 29' 7.25"
- Porter, Mercedes Lewis NP
- Toney, Kennedi Wheaton (Ill.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Newburn, Luther Benedictine (Ill.) 15.10m 49' 6.5"
2 Wollenweber, Shaun Illinois-Chicago 14.73m 48' 4.0"
3 Brown, Larnell Illinois-Chicago 14.56m 47' 9.25"
4 Mada, Brian DePaul 14.45m 47' 5.0"
5 Olateju, Sola Wheaton (Ill.) 14.38m 47' 2.25"
6 Howell, Greg Benedictine (Ill.) 14.31m 46' 11.5"
7 Taylor, Xavier DePaul 14.23m 46' 8.25"
8 Fleming, Matt Benedictine (Ill.) 13.88m 45' 6.5"
9 Hall, Montell Valparaiso 13.82m 45' 4.25"
10 Jones, Joshua DuPage 13.46m 44' 2.0"
11 Alsing, Nicklas North Park 13.38m 43' 10.75"
12 Jackson, Chico Benedictine (Ill.) 13.24m 43' 5.25"
13 Brown, Isaiah Carthage 13.23m 43' 5.0"
14 Brown, Keyshawn Harper College 13.22m 43' 4.5"
15 Reed, Jake Lewis 13.20m 43' 3.75"
16 Ricks, Nicholas Valparaiso 13.19m 43' 3.25"
17 Carson, Malik Lewis 13.16m 43' 2.25"
18 Wells, Juwuan Benedictine (Ill.) 13.14m 43' 1.5"
19 Lyle, Garret North Central (Ill.) 13.13m 43' 1.0"
20 Riley, Malik Valparaiso 12.94m 42' 5.5"
21 May, Evion Benedictine (Ill.) 12.80m 42' 0.0"
22 Tolentino, Justin Harper College 12.76m 41' 10.5"
23 Khan, Hyyaan Harper College 12.72m 41' 8.75"
24 Rhines, Thomas U. of Chicago 12.57m 41' 3.0"
25 Bailey, Alex Illinois-Chicago 12.55m 41' 2.25"
26 Longsworth, Kole Harper College 12.48m 40' 11.5"
27 Houston, Landis Chicago State 12.46m 40' 10.5"
28 Trotter, Robert Aurora 12.32m 40' 5.0"
29 Bigham, Paul Olivet Nazarene 12.27m 40' 3.25"
30 McGraw, Andre Harper College 11.70m 38' 4.75"
31 Reed, Christopher Lewis 11.69m 38' 4.25"
31 Patel, Kashish U. of Chicago 11.69m 38' 4.25"
33 Kitchen, Michael Wheaton (Ill.) 11.64m 38' 2.25"
34 Bolton, Chaka North Central (Ill.) 11.63m 38' 2.0"
35 Jonske, Scott DePaul 11.18m 36' 8.25"
36 Stallworth, Aaron Aurora 10.62m 34' 10.25"
37 Eiring, Kevin Carthage 10.34m 33' 11.25"
- Woods, Jalen Chicago State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Eller, Emily DePaul 14.30m 46' 11.0"
2 Young, Morgan Carthage 14.21m 46' 7.5"
3 Davis, Kylie Olivet Nazarene 14.20m 46' 7.25"
4 Bock, Lea Olivet Nazarene 13.17m 43' 2.5"
5 Bennett, Mia Carthage 12.92m 42' 4.75"
6 Vannatta, Carlie Olivet Nazarene 12.60m 41' 4.25"
7 Donnell, Jennifer Judson 12.59m 41' 3.75"
8 Gal, Paulina Loyola (Ill.) 12.38m 40' 7.5"
9 Yamane, Naomi North Central (Ill.) 12.30m 40' 4.25"
10 Meager, Hannah Aurora 12.25m 40' 2.25"
11 Etherton, Kayla North Central (Ill.) 12.18m 39' 11.5"
12 Marshall, Dylan DePaul 12.13m 39' 9.75"
13 Shanower, Stephanie Loyola (Ill.) 12.09m 39' 8.0"
14 Wyatt, Reise Olivet Nazarene 11.88m 38' 11.75"
15 Nicolau, Alicia Carthage 11.87m 38' 11.5"
16 Clark, Kianna Lewis 11.65m 38' 2.75"
17 Bonham, Nellie Valparaiso 11.60m 38' 0.75"
18 Riccolo, Mia North Park 11.50m 37' 8.75"
19 Goins, Shawnna Aurora 11.49m 37' 8.5"
20 Sammons, Ellie Olivet Nazarene 11.45m 37' 6.75"
21 Willis, Elizabeth Carthage 11.38m 37' 4.0"
22 McNeil, Rachel Benedictine (Ill.) 11.12m 36' 5.75"
23 Jankowski, Abby Valparaiso 11.00m 36' 1.25"
24 Smith, Monica North Central (Ill.) 10.99m 36' 0.75"
25 Kats, Hannah North Central (Ill.) 10.93m 35' 10.5"
26 Crittenden, Ariyan Lewis 10.82m 35' 6.0"
27 Geurink, Daisy Trinity Christian 10.73m 35' 2.5"
28 Garcia, Genora Illinois-Chicago 10.63m 34' 10.5"
29 Knur, Kylie Aurora 10.36m 34' 0.0"
30 Porter, Mercedes Lewis 10.20m 33' 5.75"
31 Ayoola, Ade U. of Chicago 10.16m 33' 4.0"
32 Ocon, Jocelyn Aurora 10.10m 33' 1.75"
33 Schmidt, Sarah Carthage 10.08m 33' 1.0"
34 Johnson, Ashley Aurora 9.97m 32' 8.5"
35 Glenn, Demiana Aurora 9.51m 31' 2.5"
36 Ruud, Elise North Park 9.43m 30' 11.25"
37 Saitta, Mary Harper College 9.33m 30' 7.5"
38 Nikkel, Miranda Trinity Christian 9.18m 30' 1.5"
39 Kuipers, Rachel Trinity Christian 9.05m 29' 8.25"
40 Buerer, Bobbie Harper College 8.95m 29' 4.5"
41 Greer, Maria Valparaiso 8.70m 28' 6.5"
42 Lam, Corrine North Central (Ill.) 8.52m 27' 11.5"
43 Middlestadt, Merisa U. of Chicago 8.34m 27' 4.5"
44 Germany, Jasmine Triton College 8.01m 26' 3.5"
45 Toney, Kennedi Wheaton (Ill.) 7.80m 25' 7.25"
46 Yanke, Taylor Trinity Christian 7.65m 25' 1.25"
47 Miller, Ashley Illinois-Chicago 7.37m 24' 2.25"
48 Sanders, Makenna Wheaton (Ill.) 7.13m 23' 4.75"
49 Kitchen, Nicole Wheaton (Ill.) 6.82m 22' 4.5"
50 Papke, Amanda North Park 5.96m 19' 6.75"
- Franz, Corinne DePaul NP
- Kadlec, Lane Lewis NP
- Sikora, Taylor North Central (Ill.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Njegovan, Ryan Aurora 17.44m 57' 2.75"
2 Vollrath, Bryce Olivet Nazarene 15.96m 52' 4.5"
3 Kintyhtt, Trevor DePaul 15.74m 51' 7.75"
4 Judson, Grant Olivet Nazarene 15.50m 50' 10.25"
5 Valenzuela, Gerald Benedictine (Ill.) 15.34m 50' 4.0"
6 Hedge, Kyle DePaul 15.26m 50' 0.75"
7 Marshall, Dominic DePaul 14.99m 49' 2.25"
8 Menard, Jacob Carthage 14.89m 48' 10.25"
9 Taccola, Luke Illinois-Chicago 14.69m 48' 2.5"
10 Kreighbaum, Kevin Benedictine (Ill.) 14.66m 48' 1.25"
11 Guzek, Andrew Valparaiso 14.33m 47' 0.25"
12 Scott, Alex U. of Chicago 14.17m 46' 6.0"
13 Franklin, Andrew Olivet Nazarene 14.16m 46' 5.5"
14 Cheatom, Marcus Lewis 13.46m 44' 2.0"
15 Michaels, David Elmhurst 13.43m 44' 0.75"
16 Dalenberg, Danny Benedictine (Ill.) 13.41m 44' 0.0"
17 Rasawehr, Jake Valparaiso 13.37m 43' 10.5"
18 Ford, Michael Judson 13.28m 43' 7.0"
19 Coghill, Tristan Olivet Nazarene 13.25m 43' 5.75"
20 Kanan, Laith Illinois-Chicago 13.11m 43' 0.25"
21 Maneval, Andrew U. of Chicago 12.97m 42' 6.75"
22 Hays, Caleb Carthage 12.94m 42' 5.5"
23 Kowalczyk, Anthony St. Xavier 12.82m 42' 0.75"
24 Tegtmeier, Nick DuPage 12.80m 42' 0.0"
25 Lundquist, Caleb North Central (Ill.) 12.79m 41' 11.5"
26 Lam, Kevin Benedictine (Ill.) 12.74m 41' 9.75"
27 Maisonet, Alex Aurora 12.53m 41' 1.5"
28 Perkins, Ian Elmhurst 12.48m 40' 11.5"
29 Latta, Drake Concordia Univ. Chicago 12.45m 40' 10.25"
30 Niel, Lucas Aurora 12.42m 40' 9.0"
31 Tucknott, Matt Benedictine (Ill.) 12.38m 40' 7.5"
32 Olenjniczak, Vince North Central (Ill.) 12.30m 40' 4.25"
33 Wallick, Josh St. Xavier 12.00m 39' 4.5"
34 Gonzalez, Eddie Aurora 11.86m 38' 11.0"
35 Elfgaard, Rasmus North Park 11.78m 38' 7.75"
36 Boser, Joel Olivet Nazarene 11.66m 38' 3.25"
37 Mora, Ricardo Elmhurst 11.57m 37' 11.5"
38 DeKryger, Sam Trinity Christian 11.04m 36' 2.75"
39 Frump, Noah Valparaiso 10.52m 34' 6.25"
40 Simpson, Ben Judson 10.14m 33' 3.25"
41 Ciesla, Andy Elmhurst 10.04m 32' 11.25"
42 Echeverria, David Concordia Univ. Chicago 10.00m 32' 9.75"
43 Lewis, Ed Aurora 9.69m 31' 9.5"
44 Rodriguez, Angel North Park 9.68m 31' 9.25"
45 Lopez, Alex St. Xavier 8.56m 28' 1.0"
46 Turnbow, Zach Aurora 8.18m 26' 10.0"
47 Wos, Bobbie Harper College 8.14m 26' 8.5"
48 Lee, Sam North Central (Ill.) 7.69m 25' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bennett, Mia Carthage 17.99m 59' 0.25"
2 Vannatta, Carlie Olivet Nazarene 17.65m 57' 11.0"
3 Etherton, Kayla North Central (Ill.) 17.21m 56' 5.75"
4 Young, Morgan Carthage 17.06m 55' 11.75"
5 Nicolau, Alicia Carthage 15.94m 52' 3.75"
6 Clark, Kianna Lewis 15.79m 51' 9.75"
7 Wyatt, Reise Olivet Nazarene 15.77m 51' 9.0"
8 Rinehart, Jezri Olivet Nazarene 15.64m 51' 3.75"
9 Davis, Kylie Olivet Nazarene 15.50m 50' 10.25"
10 Kadlec, Lane Lewis 14.66m 48' 1.25"
11 Schmidt, Sarah Carthage 14.61m 47' 11.25"
12 Braun, Hayley Loyola (Ill.) 14.58m 47' 10.0"
13 Chounaird, Rebecca DePaul 14.52m 47' 7.75"
14 Ranberg, Desirae Illinois-Chicago 14.43m 47' 4.25"
15 Yamane, Naomi North Central (Ill.) 14.32m 46' 11.75"
16 Franz, Corinne DePaul 14.21m 46' 7.5"
17 Shanower, Stephanie Loyola (Ill.) 13.93m 45' 8.5"
18 Mertz, Laurel Loyola (Ill.) 13.89m 45' 7.0"
19 Willis, Elizabeth Carthage 13.85m 45' 5.25"
20 Bonham, Nellie Valparaiso 13.69m 44' 11.0"
21 Reynolds, Caitlin Carthage 13.61m 44' 8.0"
22 Sammons, Ellie Olivet Nazarene 13.45m 44' 1.5"
23 Wilson, Jessica Concordia Univ. Chicago 13.39m 43' 11.25"
24 Inglis, Blake Olivet Nazarene 13.30m 43' 7.75"
25 Garcia, Genora Illinois-Chicago 13.26m 43' 6.0"
26 Meager, Hannah Aurora 13.02m 42' 8.75"
27 Riccolo, Mia North Park 12.70m 41' 8.0"
28 Janke, Rachel Trinity Christian 12.62m 41' 5.0"
29 Eller, Emily DePaul 12.48m 40' 11.5"
30 Hatalla, Natalie Lewis 12.30m 40' 4.25"
31 Middlestadt, Merisa U. of Chicago 11.96m 39' 3.0"
32 Goins, Shawnna Aurora 11.82m 38' 9.5"
33 Knur, Kylie Aurora 11.75m 38' 6.75"
34 Blindauer, Alexandra Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.69m 38' 4.25"
35 Schultz, Brittany North Central (Ill.) 11.58m 38' 0.0"
36 Ocon, Jocelyn Aurora 11.54m 37' 10.5"
37 Diaz, Alexus Judson 11.47m 37' 7.75"
38 Sikora, Taylor North Central (Ill.) 10.54m 34' 7.0"
39 Saitta, Mary Harper College 10.40m 34' 1.5"
40 Nikkel, Miranda Trinity Christian 9.82m 32' 2.75"
41 Marshall, Dylan DePaul 9.79m 32' 1.5"
42 Lacost, Sarah Concordia Univ. Chicago 9.75m 32' 0.0"
43 Gadowski, Kimberlyn Concordia Univ. Chicago 9.66m 31' 8.5"
44 Lee, Ally Trinity Christian 9.06m 29' 8.75"
45 Schaefer, Julia Lewis 8.90m 29' 2.5"
46 Greer, Maria Valparaiso 8.27m 27' 1.75"
47 Wermeling, Rebeka North Central (Ill.) 7.60m 24' 11.25"
48 Buerer, Bobbie Harper College 7.56m 24' 9.75"
- Jankowski, Abby Valparaiso NP
- Geurink, Daisy Trinity Christian NP
- Smith, Monica North Central (Ill.) NP
- McNeil, Rachel Benedictine (Ill.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kintyhtt, Trevor DePaul 20.05m 65' 9.5"
2 Marshall, Dominic DePaul 16.81m 55' 2.0"
3 Menard, Jacob Carthage 16.33m 53' 7.0"
4 Kanan, Laith Illinois-Chicago 16.32m 53' 6.5"
5 Valenzuela, Gerald Benedictine (Ill.) 16.29m 53' 5.5"
6 Cheatom, Marcus Lewis 16.28m 53' 5.0"
7 Vollrath, Bryce Olivet Nazarene 16.17m 53' 0.75"
8 Franklin, Andrew Olivet Nazarene 15.51m 50' 10.75"
9 Maneval, Andrew U. of Chicago 14.95m 49' 0.75"
10 Saporiti, Christian Illinois-Chicago 14.81m 48' 7.25"
11 Jimenez, Isaac DePaul 14.78m 48' 6.0"
12 Lam, Kevin Benedictine (Ill.) 14.77m 48' 5.5"
13 Boser, Joel Olivet Nazarene 14.73m 48' 4.0"
14 Gonzalez, Eddie Aurora 14.71m 48' 3.25"
15 Kreighbaum, Kevin Benedictine (Ill.) 14.58m 47' 10.0"
16 Hurlburt, Jacob Carthage 14.43m 47' 4.25"
17 Dalenberg, Danny Benedictine (Ill.) 14.42m 47' 3.75"
17 Coghill, Tristan Olivet Nazarene 14.42m 47' 3.75"
19 Rasawehr, Jake Valparaiso 14.33m 47' 0.25"
20 Tucknott, Matt Benedictine (Ill.) 13.35m 43' 9.75"
21 Hedge, Kyle DePaul 13.22m 43' 4.5"
22 Scott, Alex U. of Chicago 13.18m 43' 3.0"
23 Hauser, William DePaul 12.69m 41' 7.75"
24 Frump, Noah Valparaiso 12.59m 41' 3.75"
25 Schlott, Anthony Concordia Univ. Chicago 12.55m 41' 2.25"
26 Maisonet, Alex Aurora 12.45m 40' 10.25"
27 Kowalczyk, Anthony St. Xavier 11.57m 37' 11.5"
28 Echeverria, David Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.48m 37' 8.0"
29 Martin, Benjamin U. of Chicago 11.02m 36' 2.0"
30 Allen, Andrew Judson 10.97m 36' 0.0"
31 Taccola, Luke Illinois-Chicago 10.92m 35' 10.0"
32 Talbot, Drew Judson 10.67m 35' 0.25"
33 Perkins, Ian Elmhurst 10.03m 32' 11.0"
34 Lewis, Ed Aurora 9.59m 31' 5.75"
35 Diaz, Myles North Central (Ill.) 9.30m 30' 6.25"
36 Staszel, Frank St. Xavier 8.69m 28' 6.25"
37 Mechkelwung, Moses Concordia Univ. Chicago 8.33m 27' 4.0"
38 Tegtmeier, Nick DuPage 8.31m 27' 3.25"
39 Boss, Andy Trinity Christian 8.08m 26' 6.25"
40 Ciesla, Andy Elmhurst 7.10m 23' 3.5"
- Olenjniczak, Vince North Central (Ill.) NP
- Lopez, Alex St. Xavier NP
- Rodriguez, Angel North Park NP
- Mora, Ricardo Elmhurst NP
- Wallick, Josh St. Xavier NP