Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
Date: Fri, Mar 03, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile 5000 Meters
3000 Meters 60 Hurdles
5000 Meters High Jump
60 Hurdles Pole Vault
4 x 400 Relay Long Jump
Distance Medley Relay Triple Jump
High Jump Shot Put
Pole Vault Weight Throw
Long Jump Pentathlon
Triple Jump -
Shot Put -
Weight Throw -
Heptathlon -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Brennan, Kelly Baldwin Wallace 2:15.16
2 Riggs, Kayla UNAT-Spalding 2:16.69
3 Joseph, Larkin Capital 2:18.60
4 Ewing, Avery Ohio Northern 2:26.75
5 Etherton, Kelsey Thomas More 2:28.87
6 Roth, Emma Mount St. Joseph 2:35.18
7 Waters, Maria Mount St. Joseph 2:35.51
8 Fowler, Katie Baldwin Wallace 2:36.68
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lamison, Riley Ohio Northern 4:36.17
2 Herbert, Benjamin Exhibition 4:36.67
3 Murtha, Evan Ohio Northern 4:39.87
4 Wilson, Isaac Baldwin Wallace 4:44.45
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Goergen, Holly Webster 19:34.16
2 Marchese, Genevieve Ohio Northern 19:44.42
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wilson, Alex Mount Union 14:55.06
2 Borger, Bobby Ohio Northern 15:21.75
3 Deugan, Heath Franklin 16:46.24
- Gaynor, Evan Exhibition DNF
- O'neil, Matt Mount Union DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Mount Union A 3:20.49
Mount Union B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Case Western A 10:24.04
2 Thomas More A 11:04.63
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Truss, Antone Wilmington (Ohio) 2.07m 6' 9.5"
2 Wukotich, Zack Mount Union 2.04m 6' 8.25"
3 Fritz, Wes Heidelberg 2.01m 6' 7.0"
4 Davis, Jordan Adrian 1.93m 6' 4.0"
5 Hamilton, John Adrian 1.93m 6' 4.0"
- Woods, Milton Baldwin Wallace NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Reiter, Keith Exhibition 5.01m 16' 5.25"
2 Kleven, Everett Washington U. 5.01m 16' 5.25"
3 Palmer, Nick Rose-Hulman 4.76m 15' 7.25"
4 Spindler, Derek Exhibition 4.76m 15' 7.25"
5 Spilker, Johnathon Baldwin Wallace 4.61m 15' 1.5"
6 Kovatch, James Marietta 4.61m 15' 1.5"
7 Keim, Matt Mount Union 4.61m 15' 1.5"
8 Hutchison, Brandon Washington U. 4.31m 14' 1.75"
- Rother, Jacob Washington U. NP
- Monnin, Ethan Hanover NP
- Knezovich, Kyle Bluffton NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Commager, Kelsey Ohio Northern 5.52m 18' 1.5"
2 Crofoot, Dana Mount Union 5.49m 18' 0.25"
3 Johnson, Daijana Mount Union 5.32m 17' 5.5"
4 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 5.21m 17' 1.25"
5 Modes, Natalie Adrian 5.13m 16' 10.0"
6 Manivanh, Taylor Capital 5.06m 16' 7.25"
7 Davidson-Brooks, Jakara Webster 4.78m 15' 8.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Snow, Hayden John Carroll 6.87m 22' 6.5"
2 McGill, Jalen Mount Union 6.67m 21' 10.75"
3 Oddo, Dominic Case Western 6.58m 21' 7.25"
4 Moultrie, Patrick Thomas More 6.55m 21' 6.0"
5 Neal, Brandon Thomas More 6.44m 21' 1.5"
6 Robertson, Tavon Mount St. Joseph 6.36m 20' 10.5"
7 Lewis, Wesley Thomas More 6.22m 20' 5.0"
8 Cloud, Brandon Mount Union 6.21m 20' 4.5"
9 Woods, Milton Baldwin Wallace 5.69m 18' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Commager, Kelsey Ohio Northern 11.50m 37' 8.75"
2 Manivanh, Taylor Capital 10.59m 34' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tshikala, Raphael Mount Union 12.66m 41' 6.5"
2 Hamilton, John Adrian 12.43m 40' 9.5"
3 Lewis, Wesley Thomas More 12.06m 39' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Eck, Kara Trine 13.23m 43' 5.0"
2 Freshkorn, Ashley Capital 13.18m 43' 3.0"
3 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington (Ohio) 12.96m 42' 6.25"
4 Clouse, Kasey Baldwin Wallace 12.58m 41' 3.25"
5 Zimmer, Erica Otterbein 12.09m 39' 8.0"
6 Buckhannon, Brooke Baldwin Wallace 12.02m 39' 5.25"
7 Roberts, Jillian Baldwin Wallace 11.89m 39' 0.25"
8 Sanders, Taylor Transylvania 11.79m 38' 8.25"
9 Phillips, Madison Baldwin Wallace 10.74m 35' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Smith, Cody Baldwin Wallace 16.48m 54' 1.0"
2 Sherman, Sean Mount Union 15.98m 52' 5.25"
3 Himes, Josh Rose-Hulman 15.46m 50' 8.75"
4 Achladis, Ted Baldwin Wallace 14.82m 48' 7.5"
5 Smith, Fraser Capital 14.50m 47' 7.0"
6 Kinney, Carson Baldwin Wallace 13.96m 45' 9.75"
7 Giardina, Travis Baldwin Wallace 13.02m 42' 8.75"
8 Simmons, Nigel Baldwin Wallace 11.20m 36' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Eck, Kara Trine 17.28m 56' 8.5"
2 Reese, D'Nae Bluffton 16.99m 55' 9.0"
3 Oliver, Mercedes Duquesne 16.82m 55' 2.25"
4 Steyer, Jenn Trine 16.51m 54' 2.0"
5 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington (Ohio) 16.00m 52' 6.0"
6 Olashuk, Rebecca Ohio Northern 15.65m 51' 4.25"
7 Berish, Courtney Mount Union 15.46m 50' 8.75"
8 Clouse, Kasey Baldwin Wallace 15.20m 49' 10.5"
9 Buckhannon, Brooke Baldwin Wallace 13.97m 45' 10.0"
10 Phillips, Madison Baldwin Wallace 12.75m 41' 10.0"
11 Kreider, Jenna Capital 12.40m 40' 8.25"
12 Lee, Kassie Capital 11.61m 38' 1.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Durr, Tristen Heidelberg 17.16m 56' 3.75"
2 Dysert, Zak Baldwin Wallace 16.90m 55' 5.5"
3 Shumate, Lucas Ohio Northern 16.75m 54' 11.5"
4 Himes, Josh Rose-Hulman 15.53m 50' 11.5"
5 Schofel, Jacob Carnegie Mellon 15.52m 50' 11.0"
6 Gutzky, Ben Heidelberg 15.50m 50' 10.25"
7 Butts, Kalvin Wilmington (Ohio) 15.13m 49' 7.75"
8 Spearman, DiVaunta Bluffton 14.83m 48' 8.0"
9 Adams, Nathan Franklin 14.16m 46' 5.5"
10 Kinney, Carson Baldwin Wallace 14.14m 46' 4.75"
11 Simmons, Nigel Baldwin Wallace 13.69m 44' 11.0"
12 Achladis, Ted Baldwin Wallace 12.61m 41' 4.5"
13 Giardina, Travis Baldwin Wallace 12.24m 40' 2.0"
- Owen, Colby Capital NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Points
1 Ackerman, Will U. of Chicago 4559
2 Reiter, Keith Exhibition 4435