Anderson (IN) Fred Wilt Invitational
Date: Sat, Feb 25, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Weight Throw
Weight Throw -
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wabash 20
2 Anderson (Ind.) 8
2 DePauw 8
3 Huntington 8
5 Union (Ky.) 6
6 Indiana East 4
7 Berea 1
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Union (Ky.) 10
2 Berea 8
3 Anderson (Ind.) 6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 DeFoe, Michael Unattached 7.05
2 Hollis, Harrison Manchester 7.11
3 Ellis, Sam Unattached 7.12
4 Barrow, Avniel Huntington 7.25
5 Pruitt, Tyler Manchester 7.30
6 Morgan, Jerome Union (Ky.) 7.34
6 Williams, Nick Anderson (Ind.) 7.34
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 DeFoe, Michael Unattached 7.18
1 Ellis, Sam Unattached 7.18
3 Hollis, Harrison Manchester 7.19
4 Barrow, Avniel Huntington 7.23
5 Smith, Deionta Unattached 7.34
6 Pruitt, Tyler Manchester 7.31
6 Williams, Nick Anderson (Ind.) 7.31
8 Morgan, Jerome Union (Ky.) 7.35
9 Davis, Malik Anderson (Ind.) 7.36
10 Walls, Deion Spalding 7.40
11 Lindsey, Dontez Berea 7.43
12 Roberts, Austin Manchester 7.44
13 Burelison, Mitch Indiana East 7.45
14 Effoe, Aaron Berea 7.46
15 Parris, Jaleel Brescia 7.48
16 Thomas, Joshua Anderson (Ind.) 7.53
17 Thomas, Demis Illinois Tech 7.55
18 Flynn, Coy Franklin 7.56
19 Baig, Rayan Illinois Tech 7.60
19 Thomas, Josh Union (Ky.) 7.60
21 Hankins, Dillon Franklin 7.63
22 Jones, Wyatt Huntington 7.68
23 hollingsworth, jonathan Unattached 7.80
24 Campbell, Zach Berea 7.84
25 Johnson, Zac Brescia 8.13
26 Gray, Stephen Union (Ky.) 8.15
27 Pugh, Matthew Anderson (Ind.) 8.23
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Briden, Julia Illinois Tech 3:31.33
2 Darnell, Cyrena Spalding 3:42.51
3 Welker, Brittany DePauw 3:44.75
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cano Pallares, Jose Vincennes 4:20.70
2 Thompson, Bobby Unattached 4:25.81
3 Gudeman, Alex Manchester 4:26.14
4 Martin, Cole DePauw 4:27.00
5 Monti, Casey Berea 4:32.30
6 Stickney, Alex Centre 4:36.34
7 Wiersema, Codi Huntington 4:40.49
8 Brooks, Blake Indiana East 4:40.82
9 Cope, Dylan Indiana East 4:40.84
10 Flege, Corbin Berea 4:41.16
11 Meszaros, Nick DePauw 4:41.34
12 Miller, Evan Centre 4:41.79
13 Flege, Caleb Berea 4:43.48
14 Odell, Jona Anderson (Ind.) 4:44.73
15 Overmyer, Lucas Spalding 4:46.05
16 Duff, Cory Anderson (Ind.) 4:47.18
17 Klipstine, Adam Indiana East 4:48.01
18 Bond, Landon Berea 4:48.16
19 Wesco, Collin Union (Ky.) 4:54.23
20 Young, Kyle Berea 4:54.33
21 Leatherman, Ian Anderson (Ind.) 4:54.60
22 Feltis, Daniel Unattached 4:55.20
23 Barnard, Samuel Manchester 4:59.35
24 Trent, Mitchell Union (Ky.) 5:01.78
25 Ramos, Cruz Union (Ky.) 5:09.33
26 Boyce, Noah DePauw 5:13.79
27 Walton, Cameron Manchester 5:19.39
28 Burch, Brad DePauw 5:21.37
29 Glazebrook, Preston Brescia 5:37.74
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Pataky, Victor Fortius Duckface Throws C 9:12.28
2 Munz, Kyle DePauw 9:15.60
3 Ingle, Hunter Vincennes 9:27.61
4 Bond, Landon Berea 9:27.86
5 Willey, Austin Huntington 9:30.02
6 Von Herrmann, Miles DePauw 9:30.82
7 Claycomb, RJ Anderson (Ind.) 9:37.75
8 Layton, Alex DePauw 9:40.37
9 Baker, Daniel Manchester 9:43.90
10 Dudley, Cole Indiana East 9:44.95
11 McIntyre, Zach Huntington 9:48.82
12 Montgomery, Shaun Spalding 9:51.42
13 Blackmer, Brandon Manchester 9:57.55
14 Robinson, Kyle Brescia 9:58.24
15 Wise, Brad DePauw 10:09.40
16 Durham, Cameron Centre 10:15.30
17 Wonderlin, Isaac Anderson (Ind.) 10:29.41
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Pataky, Victor Fortius Duckface Throws C 15:23.73
2 Christian, Paul DePauw 15:26.96
3 Cash, Ryan Unattached 15:36.73
4 Williams, Andrew Unattached 15:38.55
5 Reynolds, Clay Unattached 15:39.20
6 Tincher, Aaron Wabash 15:49.17
7 Sheets, Murphy Wabash 15:54.89
8 Dammeier, Cole Illinois Tech 16:10.20
9 McKinney, Raymond Berea 16:40.21
10 Willey, Ben Indiana East 17:10.30
11 Campos, Salvador Indiana East 17:40.67
12 Tracey, Jake Illinois Tech 17:41.08
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Union (Ky.) A 1:49.24
2 Berea A 1:51.57
3 Anderson (Ind.) A 1:51.59
Berea B DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wabash A 1:31.35
2 DePauw A 1:31.91
3 Union (Ky.) A 1:34.73
4 Indiana East A 1:35.39
5 Huntington A 1:36.71
6 Berea A 1:38.16
7 Manchester A 1:39.58
Brescia A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Union (Ky.) A 4:14.77
2 Berea A 4:22.00
3 Anderson (Ind.) A 4:24.72
4 DePauw A 4:26.56
5 Berea B 4:42.67
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 DePauw A 3:29.67
2 Indiana East A 3:32.28
3 Anderson (Ind.) A 3:33.88
4 Berea A 3:38.84
5 Indiana East B 3:39.58
6 Union (Ky.) A 3:42.42
7 Huntington B 3:43.23
8 Berea B 3:43.93
9 Anderson (Ind.) B 3:44.35
10 Spalding A 3:46.77
11 Huntington A 4:10.90
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wabash A 10:56.26
2 Anderson (Ind.) A 10:59.90
3 Huntington A 11:45.96
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Murray, Mariah Anderson (Ind.) 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
2 Pham, Lana Unattached 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
3 Yockey, Caitlin Centre 5' 2.0"m 5' 2.0"
4 Wilson, Emily DePauw 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
4 Leonard, Kori Unattached 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
6 Winkler, Emily Centre 5' 0.0"m 5' 0.0"
7 Dallman, Allison Berea 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
7 Boles, Mackenzie Indiana East 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
7 Wade, Tamia Union (Ky.) 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
7 Kann, Autumn Indiana East 4' 10.0"m 4' 10.0"
11 Beck, Dasia Manchester 4' 8.0"m 4' 8.0"
11 Ponder, Elena DePauw 4' 8.0"m 4' 8.0"
11 Henderson, Sam Manchester 4' 8.0"m 4' 8.0"
11 Hunter, Kenna Hanover 4' 8.0"m 4' 8.0"
- Hubbard, Savannah Hanover NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hansen, Evan Vincennes 1.90m 6' 2.75"
2 Winfield, Michaiah Union (Ky.) 1.85m 6' 0.75"
3 Doty, Tyler Franklin 1.80m 5' 10.75"
4 Booker, Jordan DePauw 1.80m 5' 10.75"
5 Woods, Adam Huntington 1.75m 5' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Leggas, Kristina Unattached 3.65m 11' 11.75"
2 Caudill, Riley Fuzion Athletics 3.35m 10' 11.75"
3 Trimpe, Erin Hanover 3.05m 10' 0.0"
4 Wilson, Annalee Earlham 3.05m 10' 0.0"
5 Singleton, Taylor Centre 2.90m 9' 6.25"
6 Elswick, Reanna Union (Ky.) 2.90m 9' 6.25"
7 Case, Bella Manchester 2.75m 9' 0.25"
8 Roberts, Bret Franklin 2.60m 8' 6.25"
- Francis, Samantha Hanover NP
- Childs, Marissa Hanover NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Knezovich, Kyle Bluffton 4.40m 14' 5.25"
2 Brookfield, Branden Unattached 4.25m 13' 11.25"
3 Butsch, Jacob Anderson (Ind.) 4.10m 13' 5.25"
4 Monnin, Ethan Hanover 3.95m 12' 11.5"
5 Orr, Stephen Centre 3.95m 12' 11.5"
6 Grote, Stephen St. Francis (Ind.) 3.95m 12' 11.5"
7 Nemeth, Tyler DePauw 3.95m 12' 11.5"
8 Sanders, Alex Manchester 3.80m 12' 5.5"
9 Conway, Richard Franklin 3.80m 12' 5.5"
10 Fillers, Luke Huntington 3.65m 11' 11.75"
11 Woods, Adam Huntington 3.35m 10' 11.75"
12 Jensen, Ben Illinois Tech 2.90m 9' 6.25"
13 Smith, Allen Franklin 2.75m 9' 0.25"
- Gerke, Brooks Huntington NP
- Dieringer, Paul Manchester NP
- Loria, Steve Hanover NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lyon, Anastasia Centre 5.17m 16' 11.5"
2 Moore, Kierra Berea 5.00m 16' 5.0"
3 Boles, Mackenzie Indiana East 4.94m 16' 2.5"
4 King, Courtney Anderson (Ind.) 4.87m 15' 11.75"
5 Herdman, Katie Union (Ky.) 4.82m 15' 9.75"
6 Effiong, Mminika Illinois Tech 4.78m 15' 8.25"
7 Mallory, Sarah Indiana East 4.73m 15' 6.25"
8 Bowling, Kelsey Franklin 4.65m 15' 3.25"
9 Pierce, Annah Berea 4.60m 15' 1.25"
10 DeWitt, Emma Manchester 4.58m 15' 0.5"
11 O'Dea, Molly Centre 4.57m 15' 0.0"
12 Jenks, Olivia Manchester 4.39m 14' 5.0"
13 Weber, Amanda DePauw 4.16m 13' 7.75"
14 Myers, Lydia Centre 3.99m 13' 1.25"
15 Gilbert, Kassi Brescia 3.87m 12' 8.5"
16 Rowell, Jaquelle Illinois Tech 3.41m 11' 2.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Barnes, Keegan Indiana East 6.56m 21' 6.25"
2 Williams, Stanley Bluffton 6.53m 21' 5.25"
3 Roberts, Austin Manchester 6.48m 21' 3.25"
4 Romulus, Charles St. Francis (Ind.) 6.46m 21' 2.5"
5 Bell, Dave Berea 6.29m 20' 7.75"
6 Ross, Connor Unattached 6.28m 20' 7.25"
7 Jacobs, Tyrell Brescia 6.09m 19' 11.75"
8 Staples, Nathaniel Franklin 6.07m 19' 11.0"
9 Apatira, Kamal DePauw 5.99m 19' 8.0"
10 Valluri, Saisaketh Illinois Tech 5.89m 19' 4.0"
11 Doty, Tyler Franklin 5.79m 19' 0.0"
12 Parris, Jaleel Brescia 5.66m 18' 7.0"
13 Vanorio, Caleb Centre 5.63m 18' 5.75"
14 Adams, Josh Union (Ky.) 5.59m 18' 4.25"
15 Flynn, Coy Franklin 5.55m 18' 2.5"
16 Harris, Tyler Brescia 5.46m 17' 11.0"
17 Barnes, Delon Manchester 5.35m 17' 6.75"
18 Jones, Wyatt Huntington 5.22m 17' 1.5"
18 Childs, Joel Team Onion 5.22m 17' 1.5"
20 Mays, P.J. Wabash 5.12m 16' 9.75"
21 Smith, Allen Franklin 5.11m 16' 9.25"
22 Jackson, Jarron Manchester 4.79m 15' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hicks, Christiana Huntington 11.60m 38' 0.75"
2 O'Dea, Molly Centre 11.09m 36' 4.75"
3 Caudill, Riley Fuzion Athletics 10.48m 34' 4.75"
4 Bowling, Kelsey Franklin 10.23m 33' 6.75"
5 Lyon, Anastasia Centre 10.21m 33' 6.0"
6 Crump, Autumn Union (Ky.) 9.98m 32' 9.0"
7 Wade, Tamia Union (Ky.) 9.86m 32' 4.25"
8 Ciriacks, Emma Illinois Tech 9.76m 32' 0.25"
9 Jenks, Olivia Manchester 9.09m 29' 10.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Waithe, Steve Unattached 15.26m 50' 0.75"
2 Morgan, Jerome Union (Ky.) 13.20m 43' 3.75"
3 Bell, Dave Berea 12.42m 40' 9.0"
4 Staples, Nathaniel Franklin 12.24m 40' 2.0"
5 Barnes, Delon Manchester 11.80m 38' 8.75"
6 Valluri, Saisaketh Illinois Tech 11.73m 38' 6.0"
7 Vanorio, Caleb Centre 11.72m 38' 5.5"
8 Adams, Josh Union (Ky.) 11.59m 38' 0.25"
9 Gerke, Bradey Huntington 11.13m 36' 6.25"
- Jackson, Jarron Manchester NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Suiters, Katie Spalding 11.39m 37' 4.5"
2 Bailey, Emily Manchester 10.95m 35' 11.25"
3 Leachman, Aja Centre 10.89m 35' 8.75"
4 Byers, Daisy Manchester 10.69m 35' 1.0"
5 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 10.62m 34' 10.25"
6 Adams, Ta'Leah Union (Ky.) 10.58m 34' 8.5"
7 Jones, Austin Manchester 10.13m 33' 3.0"
8 Rectanus, Amanda St. Francis (Ind.) 10.05m 32' 11.75"
9 Holton, Holly Huntington 9.95m 32' 7.75"
10 Napier, Emily St. Francis (Ind.) 9.77m 32' 0.75"
10 Lewis, Ashley Centre 9.77m 32' 0.75"
12 Kitts, Korisa Huntington 9.54m 31' 3.75"
13 Marzell, JaNae Union (Ky.) 9.53m 31' 3.25"
14 Kendrick, Brianne Union (Ky.) 8.47m 27' 9.5"
15 Nguyen, Vickie Anderson (Ind.) 8.39m 27' 6.5"
15 Braun, Riley Huntington 8.39m 27' 6.5"
17 Simpson, Kaylee Indiana East 8.10m 26' 7.0"
18 Hunter, Kenna Hanover 7.97m 26' 1.75"
19 Adams, Hannah DePauw 7.69m 25' 2.75"
20 Kelley, Emily Anderson (Ind.) 6.99m 22' 11.25"
- White, Whitney Manchester NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hoodlebrink, Tyler Indiana East 15.06m 49' 5.0"
2 Rueter, Kurt Team Onion 13.23m 43' 5.0"
3 Gray, Stephen Union (Ky.) 13.12m 43' 0.5"
4 Baxter, Sebastian Anderson (Ind.) 13.06m 42' 10.25"
5 Foster, Drew Manchester 12.96m 42' 6.25"
6 Baker, Nathanael DePauw 12.84m 42' 1.5"
7 Pennington, Jordan Manchester 12.84m 42' 1.5"
8 Gilmore, Nick Indiana East 12.80m 42' 0.0"
9 Springfield, Reggie Union (Ky.) 12.22m 40' 1.25"
10 Hill, Gaven Wabash 12.02m 39' 5.25"
11 Mitchell, Cameron Spalding 11.91m 39' 1.0"
11 Lange, Aaron Berea 11.91m 39' 1.0"
13 Rice, Zach Manchester 11.76m 38' 7.0"
14 Williams, Zach Huntington 11.53m 37' 10.0"
15 Ramsey, Ryan Anderson (Ind.) 11.51m 37' 9.25"
16 Prescott, Kordell Wabash 11.49m 37' 8.5"
17 Cassidy, Jeff Spalding 11.33m 37' 2.25"
18 Moore, Austin Berea 10.79m 35' 5.0"
19 Odem, Jaxon Anderson (Ind.) 10.76m 35' 3.75"
20 Brayton, Richard Berea 10.25m 33' 7.5"
21 Lindsey, Dontez Berea 10.23m 33' 6.75"
22 Luckett, Kyle Union (Ky.) 10.11m 33' 2.0"
23 Steel, Dakota Manchester 10.05m 32' 11.75"
24 Stoltz, Brody Manchester 10.01m 32' 10.25"
25 Hauschner, Robin Berea 9.52m 31' 3.0"
26 Lockhart, Ryan Huntington 9.46m 31' 0.5"
27 White, Zharquan Anderson (Ind.) 9.19m 30' 2.0"
28 Hadfield, Noah Spalding 9.15m 30' 0.25"
29 Harris, Tyler Berea 8.02m 26' 3.75"
- Foreman, David Illinois Tech NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frizell, Sultana Canada 23.61m 77' 5.5"
2 Johnson, Felisha Nike 22.32m 73' 2.75"
3 Aator, Barinem Manchester 17.10m 56' 1.25"
4 Reese, D'Nae Bluffton 16.96m 55' 7.75"
5 Adams, Ta'Leah Union (Ky.) 15.57m 51' 1.0"
6 Sutton, Bailey St. Francis (Ind.) 13.30m 43' 7.75"
7 Rectanus, Amanda St. Francis (Ind.) 12.75m 41' 10.0"
8 Suiters, Katie Spalding 12.53m 41' 1.5"
9 Burkhart, Ryley Anderson (Ind.) 12.08m 39' 7.75"
10 Jones, Austin Manchester 11.38m 37' 4.0"
11 Napier, Emily St. Francis (Ind.) 11.04m 36' 2.75"
12 Braun, Riley Huntington 10.62m 34' 10.25"
13 Roberts, Cassie Manchester 10.57m 34' 8.25"
14 Kelley, Emily Anderson (Ind.) 10.27m 33' 8.5"
15 Leachman, Aja Centre 10.22m 33' 6.5"
16 Holton, Holly Huntington 9.68m 31' 9.25"
17 Marzell, JaNae Union (Ky.) 9.30m 30' 6.25"
18 Bailey, Emily Manchester 9.26m 30' 4.75"
18 Kendrick, Brianne Union (Ky.) 9.26m 30' 4.75"
20 Simpson, Kaylee Indiana East 9.15m 30' 0.25"
21 Thomas, Kelsey Union (Ky.) 9.09m 29' 10.0"
22 Fletcher, Mallory Manchester 8.89m 29' 2.0"
22 Lewis, Ashley Centre 8.89m 29' 2.0"
24 Jacobs, Paige Union (Ky.) 8.00m 26' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jenkins, Kyle UNAT-Spalding 14.97m 49' 1.5"
2 Saunders, Andrew DePauw 14.94m 49' 0.25"
3 Sofronko, Jacob Hanover 14.39m 47' 2.5"
4 Hoodlebrink, Tyler Indiana East 14.37m 47' 1.75"
5 Baker, Nathanael DePauw 13.91m 45' 7.75"
6 Adams, Nathan Franklin 13.88m 45' 6.5"
7 Foster, Drew Manchester 13.86m 45' 5.75"
8 Gray, Stephen Union (Ky.) 13.55m 44' 5.5"
9 Springfield, Reggie Union (Ky.) 13.24m 43' 5.25"
10 Jamison, Reno Wabash 12.93m 42' 5.25"
11 Hill, Gaven Wabash 12.62m 41' 5.0"
12 Mitchell, Cameron Spalding 12.56m 41' 2.5"
13 Lange, Aaron Berea 12.30m 40' 4.25"
14 Rueter, Kurt Team Onion 12.16m 39' 10.75"
15 Hadfield, Noah Spalding 12.10m 39' 8.5"
16 Pennington, Jordan Manchester 12.01m 39' 5.0"
17 Odem, Jaxon Anderson (Ind.) 11.79m 38' 8.25"
18 Williams, Zach Huntington 11.55m 37' 10.75"
19 Hauschner, Robin Berea 11.34m 37' 2.5"
20 Cassidy, Jeff Spalding 11.28m 37' 0.25"
21 Ramsey, Ryan Anderson (Ind.) 11.00m 36' 1.25"
22 Prescott, Kordell Wabash 10.93m 35' 10.5"
23 Taylor, Lucas DePauw 10.90m 35' 9.25"
24 Stoltz, Brody Manchester 10.79m 35' 5.0"
25 Rice, Zach Manchester 10.69m 35' 1.0"
26 Lockhart, Ryan Huntington 9.43m 30' 11.25"
27 Layman, David Anderson (Ind.) 9.06m 29' 8.75"
28 White, Zharquan Anderson (Ind.) 8.94m 29' 4.0"
29 Steel, Dakota Manchester 8.74m 28' 8.25"
30 Miller, Clayton Union (Ky.) 8.29m 27' 2.5"
31 Luckett, Kyle Union (Ky.) 8.17m 26' 9.75"
32 Brayton, Richard Berea 8.01m 26' 3.5"
33 McCarthey , James Berea 6.42m 21' 0.75"
34 Moore, Austin Berea 5.42m 17' 9.5"