Horizon League Indoor Track & Field Championships
Date: Sat, Feb 25, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Youngstown St. 191
2 Oakland 167
3 Wis.-Milwaukee 114
4 Valparaiso 63
5 Illinois-Chicago 56
6 Detroit 38
7 Northern Kentucky 32
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Youngstown St. 183
2 Wis.-Milwaukee 140
3 Oakland 138
4 Northern Kentucky 70
5 Wright State 53
6 Detroit 36
7 Valparaiso 23
8 Illinois-Chicago 16
9 Cleveland St. 4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Brown, Alexandra Wright State 10:05.57
2 Levy, Rachel Oakland 10:05.99
3 Haas, Miranda Oakland 10:07.62
4 Mondry, Sammy Oakland 10:14.75
5 Burr, Ashley Oakland 10:15.48
6 Klim, McKinsie Youngstown St. 10:16.71
7 Weingartz, Kailey Oakland 10:20.48
8 Koepf, Alana Oakland 10:21.23
9 Klim, Michelle Youngstown St. 10:21.94
10 Butterbaugh, Samantha Cleveland St. 10:22.08
11 Turner, Aurora Wright State 10:23.07
12 Brumfield, Hailey Wright State 10:24.48
13 Barrientos, Karen Cleveland St. 10:26.97
14 Sutton, Devon Detroit 10:28.00
15 Tobler, Hannah Northern Kentucky 10:33.64
16 Hansen, Allison Illinois-Chicago 10:33.84
17 Fox, Mikayla Wis.-Milwaukee 10:36.85
18 Koziol, Suzanne Youngstown St. 10:37.05
19 Deutsch, Lizzie Illinois-Chicago 10:38.77
20 Kaisho, Ai Illinois-Chicago 10:42.87
21 Swartz, Jessica Wright State 10:43.19
22 Nolan, Shelby Wright State 10:43.65
23 Kearns, Molly Wright State 10:45.19
24 Dugan, Shannon Wis.-Milwaukee 10:46.49
25 Burrows, Kelly Northern Kentucky 10:48.54
26 Ponkowski, Jenny Detroit 10:54.65
27 Smith, Taylor Detroit 10:54.68
28 Ward, Tiffany Wright State 11:00.20
29 Borycki, Michelle Illinois-Chicago 11:00.82
30 Beranek, Danielle Wright State 11:02.24
31 Lopez, Sahian Illinois-Chicago 11:02.46
32 Pavick, Erin Youngstown St. 11:04.72
33 Rogenski , Elizabeth Youngstown St. 11:05.93
34 Willems, Alexis Wis.-Milwaukee 11:09.34
35 Steingass, Kristina Wright State 11:15.72
36 Jansky, Kylie Wis.-Milwaukee 11:18.40
37 Sevier, Kristen Wright State 11:21.29
38 Klim, Melissa Youngstown St. 11:23.61
39 Grantonic, Jordan Youngstown St. 11:40.34
40 Berneche, Nicole Valparaiso 11:40.89
41 McGhiey, Celia Valparaiso 12:00.90
- Baker, Tessa Wright State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oakland A 3:52.28
2 Youngstown St. A 3:53.59
3 Wis.-Milwaukee A 3:53.85
4 Detroit A 3:54.09
5 Northern Kentucky A 3:54.82
6 Illinois-Chicago A 3:55.90
7 Wright State A 4:02.41
8 Valparaiso A 4:06.61
9 Cleveland St. A 4:09.46
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oakland A 3:17.08
2 Detroit A 3:18.04
3 Wis.-Milwaukee A 3:19.26
4 Illinois-Chicago A 3:21.96
5 Valparaiso A 3:22.95
6 Youngstown St. A 3:27.88
7 Northern Kentucky A 3:41.07
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oakland A 12:18.42
2 Northern Kentucky A 12:22.45
3 Youngstown St. A 12:23.45
4 Detroit A 12:28.19
5 Cleveland St. A 12:29.78
6 Wis.-Milwaukee A 12:33.46
7 Wright State A 12:34.42
8 Illinois-Chicago A 12:43.29
9 Valparaiso A 13:39.49
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Valparaiso A 10:06.59
2 Illinois-Chicago A 10:08.01
3 Oakland A 10:08.53
4 Youngstown St. A 10:09.99
5 Northern Kentucky A 10:16.10
6 Detroit A 10:18.29
7 Wis.-Milwaukee A 10:54.02
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jones, Abby Youngstown St. 1.72m 5' 7.75"
2 Lacey, Chenera Youngstown St. 1.66m 5' 5.25"
3 Bass, Kanika Wis.-Milwaukee 1.63m 5' 4.25"
4 Sturtz , Mackenzie Youngstown St. 1.63m 5' 4.25"
5 Mergens, Whitney Oakland 1.63m 5' 4.25"
6 Anderson, Rylee Wis.-Milwaukee 1.60m 5' 3.0"
7 Melvin, Ashley Wis.-Milwaukee 1.60m 5' 3.0"
8 Ciaravino , Angela Oakland 1.60m 5' 3.0"
9 Stokes, Janeka Illinois-Chicago 1.55m 5' 1.0"
10 Stone, Natalie Oakland 1.55m 5' 1.0"
11 Nelson, Tess Wis.-Milwaukee 1.50m 4' 11.0"
12 Lenling, Leah Wis.-Milwaukee 1.50m 4' 11.0"
- Hoyt, Brianna Youngstown St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tessmer, Dana Oakland 3.77m 12' 4.5"
2 Heckman, Maria Wright State 3.77m 12' 4.5"
3 Place, Karlie Wis.-Milwaukee 3.77m 12' 4.5"
4 Marken, Shelby Youngstown St. 3.47m 11' 4.5"
5 Trebella, Caitlyn Youngstown St. 3.37m 11' 0.75"
6 Maurerman, Sarina Youngstown St. 3.37m 11' 0.75"
7 Machamer, Denise Youngstown St. 3.22m 10' 6.75"
8 Kane, Olivia Oakland 3.22m 10' 6.75"
9 Laygo, Michelle Illinois-Chicago 3.07m 10' 0.75"
9 Krause, Kaitlin Wis.-Milwaukee 3.07m 10' 0.75"
11 Hart, Rachel Youngstown St. 3.07m 10' 0.75"
12 Smith, Jaquelyn Wright State 2.92m 9' 7.0"
- Tewksbury, Katie Oakland NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kirchoff, Melissa Wis.-Milwaukee 5.89m 19' 4.0"
2 Harper, Alisha Wis.-Milwaukee 5.71m 18' 9.0"
3 Starnes, DeMondrea Northern Kentucky 5.63m 18' 5.75"
4 Gibbs, Ariel Illinois-Chicago 5.50m 18' 0.5"
5 Mergens, Whitney Oakland 5.45m 17' 10.75"
6 Osborne, Savannah Youngstown St. 5.41m 17' 9.0"
7 Killins, Chandler Youngstown St. 5.23m 17' 2.0"
8 Carper, Kaylia Northern Kentucky 5.21m 17' 1.25"
9 Athan, Anya Wis.-Milwaukee 5.20m 17' 0.75"
10 Brundige, Lynda Detroit 5.07m 16' 7.75"
11 Pollock, Ellie Youngstown St. 4.99m 16' 4.5"
12 Lawal, Alimot Illinois-Chicago 4.95m 16' 3.0"
13 Ozodi, Chidimma Valparaiso 4.88m 16' 0.25"
14 Mou, Anne Valparaiso 4.88m 16' 0.25"
15 Leghart, Shannon Youngstown St. 4.34m 14' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pozolinski, Nate Wis.-Milwaukee 7.35m 24' 1.5"
2 Davis, Brandon Oakland 7.21m 23' 8.0"
3 Butler, Anthony Youngstown St. 7.11m 23' 4.0"
4 Agyemang, Isaac Youngstown St. 7.08m 23' 2.75"
5 Wollenweber, Shaun Illinois-Chicago 6.80m 22' 3.75"
6 Morales, Arnaldo Youngstown St. 6.64m 21' 9.5"
7 Brown, Larnell Illinois-Chicago 6.52m 21' 4.75"
8 Pham, Tri Wis.-Milwaukee 6.49m 21' 3.5"
9 McMurtry, Bryce Wis.-Milwaukee 6.46m 21' 2.5"
10 Stugelmeyer, Nick Wis.-Milwaukee 6.42m 21' 0.75"
11 Sutton, Will Wis.-Milwaukee 6.39m 20' 11.75"
12 Ricks, Nicholas Valparaiso 6.32m 20' 9.0"
13 Hietpas, Scott Wis.-Milwaukee 6.27m 20' 7.0"
14 Fierek, Konner Wis.-Milwaukee 6.26m 20' 6.5"
15 Tolentino, Ray Illinois-Chicago 6.22m 20' 5.0"
16 Riley, Malik Valparaiso 6.04m 19' 9.75"
17 Clark Jr., Aaron Valparaiso 5.77m 18' 11.25"
- Hall, Montell Valparaiso NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kirchoff, Melissa Wis.-Milwaukee 12.16m 39' 10.75"
2 Starnes, DeMondrea Northern Kentucky 12.04m 39' 6.0"
3 Killins, Chandler Youngstown St. 11.55m 37' 10.75"
4 Brundige, Lynda Detroit 11.50m 37' 8.75"
5 Osborne, Savannah Youngstown St. 11.47m 37' 7.75"
6 Bass, Kanika Wis.-Milwaukee 11.22m 36' 9.75"
7 Harper, Alisha Wis.-Milwaukee 11.20m 36' 9.0"
8 Abrahamowicz, Katie Wright State 11.15m 36' 7.0"
9 Mergens, Whitney Oakland 11.06m 36' 3.5"
10 Mou, Anne Valparaiso 11.01m 36' 1.5"
11 Lacey, Chenera Youngstown St. 10.95m 35' 11.25"
12 Benson, Carli Illinois-Chicago 10.72m 35' 2.0"
13 Ozodi, Chidimma Valparaiso 10.60m 34' 9.5"
14 Santos, Bryzena Wis.-Milwaukee 10.52m 34' 6.25"
15 Stone, Natalie Oakland 10.10m 33' 1.75"
- Mosley, Jhayla Detroit NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wollenweber, Shaun Illinois-Chicago 15.22m 49' 11.25"
2 Pham, Tri Wis.-Milwaukee 14.62m 47' 11.75"
3 Brown, Larnell Illinois-Chicago 14.61m 47' 11.25"
4 Davis, Brandon Oakland 14.27m 46' 10.0"
5 Butler, Anthony Youngstown St. 14.18m 46' 6.25"
6 Ricks, Nicholas Valparaiso 13.71m 44' 11.75"
7 Hall, Montell Valparaiso 13.67m 44' 10.25"
8 Morales, Arnaldo Youngstown St. 13.35m 43' 9.75"
9 Agyemang, Isaac Youngstown St. 13.30m 43' 7.75"
10 Bailey, Alex Illinois-Chicago 13.02m 42' 8.75"
11 Riley, Malik Valparaiso 12.91m 42' 4.25"
12 Sutton, Will Wis.-Milwaukee 12.76m 41' 10.5"
13 Hietpas, Scott Wis.-Milwaukee 12.73m 41' 9.25"
14 Hyden, Andrew Northern Kentucky 12.55m 41' 2.25"
15 Irwin, Brady Wis.-Milwaukee 12.02m 39' 5.25"
- Taylor, DuJaun Youngstown St. NP
- Jones, Brad Youngstown St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Corbett, Jaynee Youngstown St. 14.91m 48' 11.0"
2 Brown, Ashley Northern Kentucky 14.01m 45' 11.75"
3 Gipson, Kamry Wis.-Milwaukee 13.57m 44' 6.25"
4 Bayles, Ashley Detroit 13.18m 43' 3.0"
5 Bonham, Nellie Valparaiso 12.97m 42' 6.75"
6 Detert, Cassidy Wis.-Milwaukee 12.78m 41' 11.25"
7 Kreatsoulas, Nicolette Youngstown St. 12.72m 41' 8.75"
8 Liegel, Rachel Wis.-Milwaukee 12.45m 40' 10.25"
9 Garcia, Genora Illinois-Chicago 12.06m 39' 7.0"
10 Gustafson, Brynne Detroit 11.95m 39' 2.5"
11 Lancaster, Rachel Northern Kentucky 11.75m 38' 6.75"
12 Kohls, Taylor Wis.-Milwaukee 11.62m 38' 1.5"
13 Jankowski, Abby Valparaiso 11.44m 37' 6.5"
14 Simon, Reshanna Youngstown St. 10.58m 34' 8.5"
15 Moore, Mary Oakland 10.46m 34' 4.0"
16 Petrie, Cecilia Wis.-Milwaukee 10.10m 33' 1.75"
17 Greer, Maria Valparaiso 8.23m 27' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Booth, Ryan Youngstown St. 18.40m 60' 4.5"
2 Vitella, Gino Oakland 17.06m 55' 11.75"
3 Westbay, Dom Youngstown St. 16.90m 55' 5.5"
4 Andrew, Peter Wis.-Milwaukee 15.96m 52' 4.5"
5 Rivard, Kenton Oakland 15.43m 50' 7.5"
6 Adamson, Jesse Northern Kentucky 15.38m 50' 5.5"
7 Yates, Albert Youngstown St. 15.36m 50' 4.75"
8 Scalzi, Nicholas Detroit 15.24m 50' 0.0"
9 Taccola, Luke Illinois-Chicago 15.03m 49' 3.75"
10 Saporiti, Christian Illinois-Chicago 14.96m 49' 1.0"
11 Beeson, Tyler Oakland 14.88m 48' 10.0"
12 Matsche, Marcus Wis.-Milwaukee 14.87m 48' 9.5"
13 Ghafari, Joe Oakland 14.75m 48' 4.75"
14 Manning, Jamar Wis.-Milwaukee 14.29m 46' 10.75"
15 Guzek, Andrew Valparaiso 14.21m 46' 7.5"
16 Dorbish, Jacob Youngstown St. 14.20m 46' 7.25"
17 Sirut, Tyler Oakland 14.18m 46' 6.25"
18 Orlando, Brandon Youngstown St. 13.68m 44' 10.75"
19 Kanan, Laith Illinois-Chicago 13.40m 43' 11.75"
20 Rasawehr, Jake Valparaiso 13.19m 43' 3.25"
21 Leduc, Eric Detroit 12.38m 40' 7.5"
22 Frump, Noah Valparaiso 10.16m 33' 4.0"
- Kilpin, Miles Wis.-Milwaukee NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Corbett, Jaynee Youngstown St. 18.40m 60' 4.5"
2 Sherrer, Erin Northern Kentucky 16.28m 53' 5.0"
3 Bayles, Ashley Detroit 16.16m 53' 0.25"
4 Kreatsoulas, Nicolette Youngstown St. 16.10m 52' 10.0"
5 Detert, Cassidy Wis.-Milwaukee 16.04m 52' 7.5"
6 Brown, Ashley Northern Kentucky 15.69m 51' 5.75"
7 Gipson, Kamry Wis.-Milwaukee 15.48m 50' 9.5"
8 Liegel, Rachel Wis.-Milwaukee 15.23m 49' 11.75"
9 Garcia, Genora Illinois-Chicago 14.68m 48' 2.0"
10 Ranberg, Desirae Illinois-Chicago 14.59m 47' 10.5"
11 Jankowski, Abby Valparaiso 14.40m 47' 3.0"
12 Moore, Mary Oakland 13.18m 43' 3.0"
13 Petrie, Cecilia Wis.-Milwaukee 12.22m 40' 1.25"
14 Bonham, Nellie Valparaiso 12.19m 40' 0.0"
15 Kohls, Taylor Wis.-Milwaukee 11.72m 38' 5.5"
16 Greer, Maria Valparaiso 9.57m 31' 4.75"
- Gustafson, Brynne Detroit NP
- Simon, Reshanna Youngstown St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Guzek, Andrew Valparaiso 17.78m 58' 4.0"
2 Monroe, Mathew Youngstown St. 16.78m 55' 0.75"
3 Beeson, Tyler Oakland 16.30m 53' 5.75"
4 Manning, Jamar Wis.-Milwaukee 16.18m 53' 1.0"
5 Kilpin, Miles Wis.-Milwaukee 16.16m 53' 0.25"
6 Rivard, Kenton Oakland 15.73m 51' 7.25"
7 Ghafari, Joe Oakland 15.33m 50' 3.5"
8 Westbay, Dom Youngstown St. 15.30m 50' 2.5"
9 Kanan, Laith Illinois-Chicago 15.26m 50' 0.75"
10 Scalzi, Nicholas Detroit 14.98m 49' 1.75"
11 Hallof, Andrew Youngstown St. 14.29m 46' 10.75"
12 Andrew, Peter Wis.-Milwaukee 14.05m 46' 1.25"
13 Leduc, Eric Detroit 13.68m 44' 10.75"
14 Rasawehr, Jake Valparaiso 13.64m 44' 9.0"
15 Dorbish, Jacob Youngstown St. 13.50m 44' 3.5"
16 Matsche, Marcus Wis.-Milwaukee 13.10m 42' 11.75"
17 Frump, Noah Valparaiso 12.58m 41' 3.25"
18 Taccola, Luke Illinois-Chicago 12.33m 40' 5.5"
- Sirut, Tyler Oakland NP
- Thompson, William Youngstown St. NP