Wartburg Indoor Select
Date: Fri, Feb 03, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 5000 Meters
4 x 200 Relay 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
Distance Medley Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 191
2 Wartburg 134.5
3 Central College 91
4 Wis.-Platteville 89
5 Simpson (Iowa) 88.5
6 Dubuque 66
7 Wis.-River Falls 58
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wis.-La Crosse 205
2 Wartburg 157
3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 99.5
4 Wis.-Platteville 93
5 Dubuque 64
6 Winona State 38.5
7 Central College 28
8 Wartburg 10
9 Wis.-River Falls 9
10 Cornell College 8
10 Simpson (Iowa) 8
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cherry, Becca Wartburg 7.82
2 Juresh, Taylor Winona State 7.98
3 Purcell, Courtney Wis.-La Crosse 8.03
4 Jones, Teylor Wartburg 8.04
5 Slatter, Maggie Wis.-La Crosse 8.06
5 Harlos, Elizabeth Wis.-La Crosse 8.06
7 Jaeger, Brittany Wis.-La Crosse 8.12
8 Beeman, Alison Dubuque 8.13
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cherry, Becca Wartburg 7.88
2 Juresh, Taylor Winona State 7.95
3 Purcell, Courtney Wis.-La Crosse 7.97
4 Harlos, Elizabeth Wis.-La Crosse 8.02
5 Jones, Teylor Wartburg 8.05
6 Jaeger, Brittany Wis.-La Crosse 8.07
7 Beeman, Alison Dubuque 8.08
7 Slatter, Maggie Wis.-La Crosse 8.08
9 Heitman, Hope Central College 8.10
10 Helmle, Tessa Wartburg 8.11
11 Patton, Kate Central College 8.12
12 May, Elizabeth Wis.-La Crosse 8.14
13 Curran, Grace Wis.-River Falls 8.23
13 Zbilski, Amanda Dubuque 8.23
15 Skrove, Alyssa Dubuque 8.24
16 Emmerich, Sydney Wis.-La Crosse 8.26
17 Enis, Candace Dubuque 8.28
18 Smith, Anna St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.30
19 Hildebrandt, Tierra Dubuque 8.32
20 Mommsen, Markel Wartburg 8.33
21 McAtee, Olivia Wartburg 8.35
22 Kretlow, Steph St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.37
23 Murray, Katie St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.40
24 Miller-Baker, Skylar Wartburg 8.41
24 Brimeyer, Jessica Wartburg 8.41
26 Marciniak, Katelyn St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.44
27 Anderson, Jalia St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.49
28 Lewis, Monet Dubuque 8.53
29 Slatter, Aleyha Dubuque 8.56
29 Thorson, Makenzie Wartburg 8.56
29 Scott, Kisa Wartburg 8.56
32 Achter, Anna Wartburg 8.62
33 Heimark, Jenna Dubuque 8.72
34 Carlson, Brianna Central College 8.74
35 Roberson, Aurora Wis.-Platteville 8.75
36 Miller, Lynzie Central College 8.78
37 Riniker, Amanda Wartburg 8.85
38 Henkemeyer, Ellie St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.88
39 Waldman, Becca Wartburg 9.06
40 Schwendinger, Emily Dubuque 9.09
41 Severson, Emma Winona State 9.12
42 Gonzalez, Valeria Simpson (Iowa) 9.24
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Paynotta, David Wis.-River Falls 6.91
2 Wheatley, Emmitt Simpson (Iowa) 7.02
3 Tupper, Travis Simpson (Iowa) 7.04
4 Harrington, Denison Wartburg 7.07
5 Antoine, David St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.12
6 Wimbish, Justin Central College 7.15
7 Carroll, Brooks St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.16
8 Herzog, Alex Wartburg 7.18
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Paynotta, David Wis.-River Falls 6.92
2 Wheatley, Emmitt Simpson (Iowa) 7.05
3 Tupper, Travis Simpson (Iowa) 7.10
4 Harrington, Denison Wartburg 7.11
5 Carroll, Brooks St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.16
5 Antoine, David St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.16
7 Wimbish, Justin Central College 7.17
8 Herzog, Alex Wartburg 7.19
9 Duellman, Colin St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.20
10 Ekholm, Anthony St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.21
11 Tufte, Tate Simpson (Iowa) 7.25
12 Swanson, Ryan Wis.-Platteville 7.26
12 Glover, Janari Wis.-River Falls 7.26
14 Bass, Dexter Wartburg 7.27
15 Bednarkek, Luke St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.28
16 Duehr, Joe Wartburg 7.29
17 Koko, Mamoon Wartburg 7.31
18 Nissen, Zach Simpson (Iowa) 7.32
19 Cushion-Lewis, Maurice Dubuque 7.33
20 Witschen, Michael St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.34
21 Riley, Chuck Wartburg 7.36
22 Kind, Ryan Dubuque 7.39
23 Vittetoe, Troy Simpson (Iowa) 7.48
23 Mentzer, Jacob Dubuque 7.48
25 Rixmann, Tim Wis.-River Falls 7.49
26 Valant, Neal Dubuque 7.51
27 Heetland, Dylan Central College 7.53
28 Adkins, Steven Central College 7.56
29 Bendorf, Riley Wis.-Platteville 7.59
30 Richmond, Ryan Wartburg 7.60
31 Tauber, Cal Wartburg 7.61
32 Kernstock, Hogan Wis.-River Falls 7.63
33 Guggemos, Nicholas St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.68
34 Makondo, Joseph Wartburg 7.69
35 Niemann, James Wartburg 7.77
35 Kotz, Joe Central College 7.77
37 Lewin, Connor Central College 7.86
38 Corzine, Joe Simpson (Iowa) 7.92
39 Barista, Blaze Dubuque 7.97
40 Smith, Taylor Central College 8.06
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jones, Teylor Wartburg 25.56
2 Williams, Amber Wis.-Platteville 26.14
3 Helmle, Tessa Wartburg 26.38
3 Cherry, Becca Wartburg 26.38
5 May, Elizabeth Wis.-La Crosse 26.51
6 Beeman, Alison Dubuque 26.57
7 Purcell, Courtney Wis.-La Crosse 26.70
8 Hampton, Allison Wis.-La Crosse 26.74
9 Washa, Tore Wis.-La Crosse 26.80
10 Emmerich, Sydney Wis.-La Crosse 26.90
11 Linkert, Sherahlynn Wis.-River Falls 26.95
12 Brant, Amy Wartburg 27.01
13 Kretlow, Steph St. Thomas (Minn.) 27.04
14 Slatter, Maggie Wis.-La Crosse 27.10
15 Murray, Katie St. Thomas (Minn.) 27.20
16 Curran, Grace Wis.-River Falls 27.35
17 Mommsen, Markel Wartburg 27.41
18 Jaeger, Brittany Wis.-La Crosse 27.49
19 Marciniak, Katelyn St. Thomas (Minn.) 27.72
20 Franzwa, Jenna Wis.-La Crosse 27.74
21 Thorson, Makenzie Wartburg 27.87
22 Holubets, Ashley Wis.-La Crosse 27.88
23 Bassier, Emma St. Thomas (Minn.) 28.00
24 Scott, Kisa Wartburg 28.01
25 Slatter, Aleyha Dubuque 28.04
26 Platzbecker, Emma Wis.-La Crosse 28.05
27 Gilles, Sarah Wis.-La Crosse 28.09
28 Anderson, Jalia St. Thomas (Minn.) 28.18
29 Carlson, Brianna Central College 28.19
30 Brimeyer, Jessica Wartburg 28.23
31 Miller-Baker, Skylar Wartburg 28.39
32 Aumueller, Rachel Wis.-Platteville 28.92
33 Lovan, Audrey Simpson (Iowa) 28.99
34 Henkemeyer, Ellie St. Thomas (Minn.) 29.13
35 Smith, Keely St. Thomas (Minn.) 29.78
36 Landuyt, Caitlyn Central College 29.87
37 Waldman, Becca Wartburg 30.26
38 Grant, Alanna Wis.-River Falls 30.83
39 Gonzalez, Valeria Simpson (Iowa) 31.75
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Paynotta, David Wis.-River Falls 22.22
2 Wheatley, Emmitt Simpson (Iowa) 22.33
3 Anderlik, Justin Wartburg 22.45
4 Ekholm, Anthony St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.71
5 Harrington, Denison Wartburg 22.74
6 Tupper, Travis Simpson (Iowa) 22.81
7 Witschen, Michael St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.05
8 Neville, Ryan St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.25
9 Sauro, Daniel St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.26
10 Schwartz, Drew Wartburg 23.28
11 Pointer, Colfay Dubuque 23.31
12 Duehr, Joe Wartburg 23.35
13 Carroll, Brooks St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.47
13 Tufte, Tate Simpson (Iowa) 23.47
15 Stribling, Greg Wis.-Platteville 23.53
16 Hokanson, Matthew Wis.-Platteville 23.57
16 Duellman, Colin St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.57
18 Herzog, Alex Wartburg 23.61
19 Teig, Alex Wartburg 23.62
20 Lewin, Connor Central College 23.65
21 Jensen, Tyler Wis.-River Falls 23.69
22 Richmond, Ryan Wartburg 23.70
23 Koko, Mamoon Wartburg 23.75
24 Bendorf, Riley Wis.-Platteville 23.78
25 Guggemos, Nicholas St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.03
26 Leonard, Josh Wis.-River Falls 24.10
27 Bass, Dexter Wartburg 24.13
28 Riley, Chuck Wartburg 24.16
28 Swanson, Ryan Wis.-Platteville 24.16
30 Glover, Janari Wis.-River Falls 24.43
30 Antoine, David St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.43
32 Gore, Cole Wis.-Platteville 24.52
33 Rixmann, Tim Wis.-River Falls 24.61
34 Thayer, Alex Wis.-Platteville 24.73
35 Tauber, Cal Wartburg 24.75
36 Bednarkek, Luke St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.79
37 Kernstock, Hogan Wis.-River Falls 24.93
38 Anderson, Riley Wartburg 24.97
39 Makondo, Joseph Wartburg 25.46
39 Dredge, Tyler Simpson (Iowa) 25.46
41 Smith, Taylor Central College 26.12
42 Corzine, Joe Simpson (Iowa) 26.16
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fossum, Alex St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:05.86
2 Bagge, Ashlyn Wartburg 10:10.50
3 Kroll, Sadie Wis.-La Crosse 10:14.15
4 Tell, Dakota Wartburg 10:20.82
5 Voss, Rebecca Wis.-La Crosse 10:26.51
6 Ziolkowski, Sarah Wis.-La Crosse 10:29.38
7 McGivern, Bridget St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:29.56
8 Walz, Jenny St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:30.20
9 Ness, Sara St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:32.85
10 Marsh, Melissa St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:33.35
11 Beilke, Hannah Wis.-La Crosse 10:36.54
12 Wenthold, Kiersten Dubuque 10:42.81
13 Breitbach, Nicole Wartburg 10:43.12
14 Jurik, Nikki Wis.-River Falls 10:43.69
15 Gossfeld, Megan St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:48.55
16 Timms, Sadie Simpson (Iowa) 10:52.60
17 Schmitt, Bridget St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:53.63
18 Ebert, Whitney Wis.-La Crosse 10:53.98
19 Klatt, Emily Wis.-River Falls 10:58.72
20 Mallon, Beth Wartburg 11:02.66
21 Wilson, Gabi Central College 11:06.51
22 Feller, Gillian Wartburg 11:09.32
23 Matzoll, Amber St. Thomas (Minn.) 11:11.89
24 Simones, Victoria St. Thomas (Minn.) 11:13.95
25 Martell, Madeline Winona State 11:18.49
26 McCloskey, Briana Simpson (Iowa) 11:22.57
27 Kelchen, Kylie Wartburg 11:23.43
28 Moll, Lauren Central College 11:27.55
29 Mokhtary, Abby Wartburg 11:31.60
30 Ely, Megan Dubuque 11:37.33
31 Larson, Parry Wartburg 11:38.60
32 Vergeront, Katie Winona State 11:40.29
33 Fober, Miranda Wartburg 11:40.92
34 Perkowski, Anna Unattached 11:41.49
35 Gutierrez, Kimberly Wis.-Platteville 11:46.62
36 Falconer, Jacqueline Wartburg 12:05.39
37 Henning, Savanna Central College 12:08.62
38 Gornick, Cassidy Central College 12:15.95
39 Meldrum, Ashley Central College 12:40.60
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Dubuque A 1:47.00
2 Wartburg A 1:49.11
3 Dubuque B 1:51.46
4 Simpson (Iowa) A 1:55.70
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Simpson (Iowa) A 1:32.23
2 Wartburg A 1:34.35
3 Dubuque B 1:34.99
4 Simpson (Iowa) B 1:37.66
5 Central College A 1:39.13
St. Thomas (Minn.) A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wartburg A 3:56.76
2 Wis.-La Crosse A 4:00.95
3 Wartburg B 4:01.09
4 St. Thomas (Minn.) A 4:02.74
5 Central College A 4:05.12
6 Wis.-La Crosse B 4:10.71
7 Wartburg C 4:13.13
8 St. Thomas (Minn.) B 4:20.29
9 Dubuque A 4:20.59
10 Central College B 4:21.54
11 Wis.-River Falls A 4:24.17
12 Simpson (Iowa) A 4:25.53
13 St. Thomas (Minn.) C 4:31.57
14 Dubuque B 4:34.44
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wartburg A 3:23.44
2 St. Thomas (Minn.) A 3:23.95
3 Simpson (Iowa) A 3:24.20
4 Wartburg B 3:27.77
5 St. Thomas (Minn.) B 3:31.22
6 St. Thomas (Minn.) C 3:31.33
7 Central College A 3:33.31
8 Dubuque A 3:33.69
9 Simpson (Iowa) B 3:35.49
10 Wis.-River Falls A 3:38.25
11 Wartburg C 3:40.13
12 Wis.-Platteville B 3:41.38
13 Dubuque B 3:41.71
14 Central College B 3:42.09
15 Central College C 3:46.29
16 Wartburg D 3:47.03
Wis.-Platteville A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wartburg A 10:15.44
2 Central College A 10:21.38
3 Simpson (Iowa) A 11:33.14
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mulford, Logan Central College 2.07m 6' 9.5"
2 Keck, Nathan Wartburg 2.02m 6' 7.5"
3 Steiner, Noah Wis.-Platteville 1.97m 6' 5.5"
4 Strong, Isaiah Simpson (Iowa) 1.87m 6' 1.5"
5 Iversen, Reese Central College 1.87m 6' 1.5"
6 Adeniyi, Sam Simpson (Iowa) 1.87m 6' 1.5"
7 Johnson, David Dubuque 1.82m 5' 11.5"
7 Pearson, Devante Wartburg 1.82m 5' 11.5"
7 White, Conor St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.82m 5' 11.5"
10 Wade, Brant Unattached 1.77m 5' 9.75"
11 Rentz, Jacob Dubuque 1.77m 5' 9.75"
11 Dahl, Duncan St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.72m 5' 7.75"
- Dietrich, Josh Simpson (Iowa) NP
- Pickett, Kortez Dubuque NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Hoover, Mariah Unattached 5.33m 17' 6.0"
0 Cross, Katie Unattached 5.01m 16' 5.25"
0 Lorenz, Brooke Unattached 4.77m 15' 7.75"
1 Scharbarth, Abby Wis.-La Crosse 5.24m 17' 2.25"
2 Eischens, Laura St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.07m 16' 7.75"
2 Wustrack, Marissa Wis.-La Crosse 5.07m 16' 7.75"
4 Edwards, Lilia Wartburg 5.01m 16' 5.25"
5 Marotz, Megan Wis.-Platteville 4.99m 16' 4.5"
6 McAtee, Olivia Wartburg 4.95m 16' 3.0"
7 Ganrude, Kaitlyn Wis.-La Crosse 4.94m 16' 2.5"
8 Skrove, Alyssa Dubuque 4.80m 15' 9.0"
9 Schmidt, Alexandria Winona State 4.76m 15' 7.5"
10 Fixsen, Olivia Winona State 4.74m 15' 6.75"
11 Slatter, Aleyha Dubuque 4.68m 15' 4.25"
12 McKay, Jakeena Wartburg 4.64m 15' 2.75"
13 Quandt, Taylor St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.61m 15' 1.5"
14 Bruess, Sarah St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.38m 14' 4.5"
15 Greenlee, Jasmin Wartburg 4.37m 14' 4.0"
16 Blocker, Trenetta Central College 4.30m 14' 1.25"
17 Russell, Elizabeth St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.28m 14' 0.5"
18 Schwendinger, Emily Dubuque 4.27m 14' 0.25"
19 Paca, Abby Wartburg 4.19m 13' 9.0"
20 Severson, Emma Winona State 4.15m 13' 7.5"
21 Larson, Sam Wartburg 4.13m 13' 6.75"
22 Sandage, Sarah Simpson (Iowa) 3.90m 12' 9.5"
- Williams, Amber Wis.-Platteville NP
- Brant, Amy Wartburg NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Witschen, Michael St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.99m 22' 11.25"
2 Spann, Nicholas St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.93m 22' 9.0"
3 Cross, Evan St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.90m 22' 7.75"
4 Wimbish, Justin Central College 6.68m 21' 11.0"
5 White, Conor St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.64m 21' 9.5"
6 Prater, Joshua St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.62m 21' 8.75"
7 Cushion-Lewis, Maurice Dubuque 6.60m 21' 8.0"
8 Huddleston, Preston St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.53m 21' 5.25"
9 Pickett, Kortez Dubuque 6.30m 20' 8.0"
10 Jennings, Trey Dubuque 6.24m 20' 5.75"
11 Valant, Neal Dubuque 6.23m 20' 5.25"
12 Rixmann, Tim Wis.-River Falls 6.20m 20' 4.25"
13 Greenwalt, Austin Simpson (Iowa) 6.19m 20' 3.75"
14 Guggemos, Nicholas St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.10m 20' 0.25"
15 Gakeler, Samuel Wis.-River Falls 5.98m 19' 7.5"
16 Gorrilla, Thomas St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.91m 19' 4.75"
17 Iversen, Reese Central College 5.88m 19' 3.5"
18 Bradham, Kyle Wis.-Platteville 5.86m 19' 2.75"
19 Lichliter, Bill St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.79m 19' 0.0"
20 Barista, Blaze Dubuque 5.68m 18' 7.75"
21 Woods, Jordon Central College 5.59m 18' 4.25"
22 Dahl, Duncan St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.57m 18' 3.25"
23 Grows, Giles Wis.-Platteville 5.56m 18' 3.0"
24 Wade, Brant Unattached 5.55m 18' 2.5"
25 Rew, Brian Simpson (Iowa) 5.38m 17' 8.0"
26 Jaye, Elliot St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.32m 17' 5.5"
- Heitter, Jacob Dubuque NP
- Tupper, Travis Simpson (Iowa) NP
- Stanioch, Drew Wis.-Platteville NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Amber Wis.-Platteville 12.32m 40' 5.0"
2 Harlos, Elizabeth Wis.-La Crosse 11.29m 37' 0.5"
3 Miller, Tess Wis.-La Crosse 11.24m 36' 10.5"
4 Schreier, Betsy Wis.-La Crosse 11.18m 36' 8.25"
5 Russell, Elizabeth St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.35m 33' 11.5"
6 Skrove, Alyssa Dubuque 10.30m 33' 9.5"
7 Heimark, Jenna Dubuque 10.24m 33' 7.25"
8 Quandt, Taylor St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.23m 33' 6.75"
9 McKay, Jakeena Wartburg 9.95m 32' 7.75"
10 Sifferle, Jordan St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.88m 32' 5.0"
11 Schmidt, Alexandria Winona State 9.82m 32' 2.75"
12 Achter, Anna Wartburg 9.76m 32' 0.25"
13 Herman, Sarah Wis.-Platteville 9.54m 31' 3.75"
14 Bruess, Sarah St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.44m 30' 11.75"
15 Greenlee, Jasmin Wartburg 9.32m 30' 7.0"
16 Blocker, Trenetta Central College 9.26m 30' 4.75"
17 Slatter, Aleyha Dubuque 9.25m 30' 4.25"
- Edwards, Lilia Wartburg NP
- Paca, Abby Wartburg NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Spann, Nicholas St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.04m 46' 0.75"
2 Cross, Evan St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.37m 43' 10.5"
3 Keck, Nathan Wartburg 13.09m 42' 11.5"
4 Jennings, Trey Dubuque 13.08m 42' 11.0"
5 Prater, Joshua St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.97m 42' 6.75"
6 White, Conor St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.73m 41' 9.25"
7 Pearson, Devante Wartburg 12.44m 40' 9.75"
8 Rixmann, Tim Wis.-River Falls 12.37m 40' 7.0"
9 Gakeler, Samuel Wis.-River Falls 12.24m 40' 2.0"
10 Lee, Ahymad Wartburg 11.81m 38' 9.0"
11 Lichliter, Bill St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.64m 38' 2.25"
12 Huddleston, Preston St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.62m 38' 1.5"
13 Kotz, Joe Central College 11.61m 38' 1.25"
14 Woods, Jordon Central College 11.30m 37' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Atwater, Tanasha Dubuque 14.16m 46' 5.5"
2 Miller, Autumn Wis.-La Crosse 13.07m 42' 10.75"
3 Keach, Brittney Wis.-La Crosse 12.75m 41' 10.0"
4 Beuthin, Rachel Wis.-Platteville 12.63m 41' 5.25"
5 Lange, Libbie St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.60m 41' 4.25"
6 Schyvinck, Brianna Wis.-La Crosse 12.44m 40' 9.75"
7 Weathers, Adahja Dubuque 12.23m 40' 1.5"
8 Rehberg, Anna Wartburg 11.96m 39' 3.0"
9 Neisius, Aspen Wis.-Platteville 11.82m 38' 9.5"
9 Holtz, Sam Wartburg 11.82m 38' 9.5"
11 Niemeyer, Alex Simpson (Iowa) 11.43m 37' 6.0"
12 Schlichting, Kayla Dubuque 11.42m 37' 5.75"
13 Kapnisis, Victoria Wartburg 11.29m 37' 0.5"
14 Burt, Emily Central College 11.22m 36' 9.75"
15 Kind, Danielle Wis.-La Crosse 11.09m 36' 4.75"
16 Bakken, Abigail Wis.-River Falls 10.97m 36' 0.0"
17 Gilmeister, Kara Wis.-La Crosse 10.96m 35' 11.5"
18 Gramer, Pamela Wis.-La Crosse 10.81m 35' 5.75"
19 Hall, Brianna Wis.-Platteville 10.76m 35' 3.75"
20 Boyd, Abby Wartburg 9.85m 32' 3.75"
21 Cullinan, Jackie Simpson (Iowa) 9.55m 31' 4.0"
22 Burt, Jessica Wis.-Platteville 9.50m 31' 2.0"
23 Sassman, Emily Simpson (Iowa) 9.23m 30' 3.5"
24 Malkow, Marley Wis.-River Falls 9.20m 30' 2.25"
25 Harvey, Macin Central College 9.11m 29' 10.75"
26 Clay, Cierra Wis.-Platteville 8.84m 29' 0.0"
27 Anderson, Madison Simpson (Iowa) 7.78m 25' 6.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Murfin, Blaze Dubuque 15.89m 52' 1.75"
2 Whaley, Kyle Wis.-Platteville 15.82m 51' 11.0"
3 Murtha, Craig St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.02m 49' 3.5"
4 Fitzgerald, Nathan Central College 14.88m 48' 10.0"
5 Brown, Ron Dubuque 14.54m 47' 8.5"
6 Moore, Dakota Wartburg 14.25m 46' 9.0"
7 Taylor, Scott Dubuque 13.60m 44' 7.5"
8 Mathis, Josh Dubuque 13.41m 44' 0.0"
9 Draeger, Dylan Dubuque 13.09m 42' 11.5"
10 Jandt, Adam Wis.-Platteville 12.98m 42' 7.0"
11 Feyen, Austin Dubuque 12.82m 42' 0.75"
12 Norem, Patrick Central College 12.76m 41' 10.5"
13 Holst, Eric St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.57m 41' 3.0"
14 Bird, Tanner Central College 12.39m 40' 7.75"
15 Kelley, Jackson Simpson (Iowa) 12.28m 40' 3.5"
16 Eldred, Taylor Wis.-River Falls 12.25m 40' 2.25"
17 McRoberts, Benji Wis.-River Falls 11.96m 39' 3.0"
18 VanMetre, Matt Simpson (Iowa) 11.38m 37' 4.0"
19 Eastlick, Cole Wis.-Platteville 11.31m 37' 1.25"
19 Simon-Ressler, Mason Wartburg 11.31m 37' 1.25"
21 King, Logan Simpson (Iowa) 10.99m 36' 0.75"
21 Meints, Braden Simpson (Iowa) 10.99m 36' 0.75"
23 Huddleston, Preston St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.93m 35' 10.5"
24 Walechka, Alexander Wis.-Platteville 10.67m 35' 0.25"
25 Striegel, Caleb Simpson (Iowa) 10.59m 34' 9.0"
26 Peck, Joseph Simpson (Iowa) 10.43m 34' 2.75"
27 Freeman, Andrew Wis.-Platteville 10.14m 33' 3.25"
28 Warrick, Connor Simpson (Iowa) 9.77m 32' 0.75"
- Catterton, Andrew St. Thomas (Minn.) NP
- Heimer, Sam Wartburg NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Atwater, Tanasha Dubuque 17.18m 56' 4.5"
2 Stuht, Lorell Central College 16.84m 55' 3.0"
3 Mellin, Allison St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.33m 50' 3.5"
4 Burmahl, Rebecca Dubuque 15.03m 49' 3.75"
5 Horne, Katheryn Wis.-La Crosse 14.99m 49' 2.25"
6 Holtz, Sam Wartburg 14.72m 48' 3.5"
7 Graham, Olivia St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.45m 47' 5.0"
8 Kapnisis, Victoria Wartburg 14.00m 45' 11.25"
9 Lane, Shelby Dubuque 13.97m 45' 10.0"
10 Gilmeister, Kara Wis.-La Crosse 13.66m 44' 9.75"
11 Clay, Cierra Wis.-Platteville 13.56m 44' 6.0"
12 Frazier, Erica Dubuque 13.14m 43' 1.5"
12 Lange, Libbie St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.14m 43' 1.5"
12 Beuthin, Rachel Wis.-Platteville 13.14m 43' 1.5"
15 Weathers, Adahja Dubuque 13.12m 43' 0.5"
16 Burt, Emily Central College 12.66m 41' 6.5"
17 Rehberg, Anna Wartburg 12.64m 41' 5.75"
18 Bakken, Abigail Wis.-River Falls 12.55m 41' 2.25"
19 Gramer, Pamela Wis.-La Crosse 12.37m 40' 7.0"
20 Malkow, Marley Wis.-River Falls 12.24m 40' 2.0"
21 Burt, Jessica Wis.-Platteville 11.92m 39' 1.25"
22 Hall, Brianna Wis.-Platteville 11.84m 38' 10.25"
23 Velez, Sulibeth Wartburg 11.48m 37' 8.0"
24 Cullinan, Jackie Simpson (Iowa) 11.17m 36' 7.75"
25 Boyd, Abby Wartburg 10.79m 35' 5.0"
26 Neisius, Aspen Wis.-Platteville 10.77m 35' 4.0"
27 Niemeyer, Alex Simpson (Iowa) 10.53m 34' 6.75"
28 Kind, Danielle Wis.-La Crosse 10.39m 34' 1.25"
29 Harvey, Macin Central College 10.00m 32' 9.75"
30 Sassman, Emily Simpson (Iowa) 8.83m 28' 11.75"
31 Anderson, Madison Simpson (Iowa) 5.70m 18' 8.5"
- Schyvinck, Brianna Wis.-La Crosse NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Eldred, Taylor Wis.-River Falls 17.55m 57' 7.0"
2 Brown, Ron Dubuque 16.89m 55' 5.0"
3 Murfin, Blaze Dubuque 16.20m 53' 1.75"
4 Firkins, Michael Central College 15.79m 51' 9.75"
5 Holst, Eric St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.44m 50' 8.0"
6 Moore, Dakota Wartburg 15.04m 49' 4.25"
7 Senst, Mark Wis.-Platteville 14.79m 48' 6.25"
8 Gregory, John Dubuque 14.71m 48' 3.25"
9 Feyen, Austin Dubuque 14.46m 47' 5.25"
10 Heimer, Sam Wartburg 14.16m 46' 5.5"
11 Jandt, Adam Wis.-Platteville 13.72m 45' 0.25"
12 Walechka, Alexander Wis.-Platteville 13.64m 44' 9.0"
13 Murtha, Craig St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.44m 44' 1.25"
14 Taylor, Scott Dubuque 13.42m 44' 0.5"
15 Fitzgerald, Nathan Central College 13.31m 43' 8.0"
16 Meints, Braden Simpson (Iowa) 12.87m 42' 2.75"
17 Puls, Cooper Central College 12.51m 41' 0.5"
18 Freeman, Andrew Wis.-Platteville 12.34m 40' 6.0"
19 Eastlick, Cole Wis.-Platteville 12.25m 40' 2.25"
20 Sanders, Jordan Central College 12.21m 40' 0.75"
21 Bird, Tanner Central College 11.37m 37' 3.75"
22 VanMetre, Matt Simpson (Iowa) 11.21m 36' 9.5"
23 McRoberts, Benji Wis.-River Falls 11.09m 36' 4.75"
24 Jensen, Drew Simpson (Iowa) 10.25m 33' 7.5"
25 Catterton, Andrew St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.20m 33' 5.75"
26 Striegel, Caleb Simpson (Iowa) 9.98m 32' 9.0"
27 King, Logan Simpson (Iowa) 8.73m 28' 7.75"
- Peck, Joseph Simpson (Iowa) NP