HCAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
Date: Sat, Feb 18, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Rose-Hulman 247.5
2 Anderson (Ind.) 92
3 Bluffton 77
4 Hanover 65.5
5 Manchester 51
6 Franklin 46
7 Transylvania 41
8 Defiance 28
9 Mount St. Joseph 9
10 Earlham 5
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Hanover 130
2 Rose-Hulman 126
3 Manchester 120
4 Transylvania 61
5 Bluffton 57
6 Franklin 45.66
7 Defiance 43
8 Anderson (Ind.) 33
9 Mount St. Joseph 25.33
10 Earlham 19
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Rose-Hulman A 1:49.75
2 Hanover A 1:49.85
3 Manchester A 1:50.98
4 Anderson (Ind.) A 1:52.84
5 Transylvania A 1:52.87
6 Defiance A 1:55.80
7 Mount St. Joseph A 1:56.64
8 Earlham A 2:02.90
9 Bluffton A 2:09.24
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Rose-Hulman A 1:30.35
2 Anderson (Ind.) A 1:30.63
3 Hanover A 1:33.05
4 Transylvania A 1:35.74
5 Defiance A 1:36.31
6 Manchester A 1:36.43
7 Franklin A 1:37.47
8 Mount St. Joseph A 1:38.03
9 Bluffton A 1:43.13
10 Earlham A 1:43.72
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Hanover A 4:12.35
2 Rose-Hulman A 4:13.59
3 Manchester A 4:17.94
4 Anderson (Ind.) A 4:23.74
5 Franklin A 4:23.88
6 Mount St. Joseph A 4:31.90
7 Transylvania A 4:32.33
8 Defiance A 4:36.55
9 Earlham A 4:38.47
Bluffton A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Rose-Hulman A 3:26.82
2 Bluffton A 3:28.75
3 Anderson (Ind.) A 3:33.73
4 Hanover A 3:35.36
5 Franklin A 3:36.14
6 Mount St. Joseph A 3:37.37
7 Transylvania A 3:42.85
8 Manchester A 3:46.20
9 Earlham A 3:53.06
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Manchester A 13:27.73
2 Rose-Hulman A 13:29.82
3 Hanover A 13:35.61
4 Bluffton A 13:37.94
5 Anderson (Ind.) A 14:15.05
6 Transylvania A 14:32.15
7 Earlham A 15:10.01
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Hanover A 10:50.93
2 Rose-Hulman A 10:51.12
3 Bluffton A 11:08.23
4 Anderson (Ind.) A 11:30.95
5 Franklin A 11:41.28
6 Manchester A 11:52.83
7 Defiance A 11:56.53
8 Earlham A 12:08.48
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Setina, Jaclyn Rose-Hulman 1.63m 5' 4.25"
2 Murray, Mariah Anderson (Ind.) 1.59m 5' 2.5"
3 Meyer, Andi Mount St. Joseph 1.50m 4' 11.0"
4 Paruleski, Ava Rose-Hulman 1.50m 4' 11.0"
5 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 1.45m 4' 9.0"
6 Henderson, Sam Manchester 1.40m 4' 7.0"
6 West, Morgan Hanover 1.40m 4' 7.0"
6 Shumate, Elizabeth Mount St. Joseph 1.40m 4' 7.0"
9 Johnson, Caroline Rose-Hulman 1.40m 4' 7.0"
9 Pennell, Casey Hanover 1.40m 4' 7.0"
11 Boelter, Rian Transylvania 1.35m 4' 5.0"
- Maxwell, Brooke Franklin NP
- Jones, Austin Manchester NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cooley, Garrett Anderson (Ind.) 1.90m 6' 2.75"
2 Shumate, David Rose-Hulman 1.90m 6' 2.75"
3 Williams, Stanley Bluffton 1.88m 6' 2.0"
4 Doty, Tyler Franklin 1.84m 6' 0.5"
5 Sheryak, Joe Hanover 1.79m 5' 10.5"
6 Butler, Zac Hanover 1.74m 5' 8.5"
6 Hipsher, Kenton Rose-Hulman 1.74m 5' 8.5"
8 Montemoino, Marquis Defiance 1.74m 5' 8.5"
9 Frederick, Jonathan Franklin 1.69m 5' 6.5"
10 Dahlquist, Noah Franklin 1.69m 5' 6.5"
10 Marshall, Dave Manchester 1.69m 5' 6.5"
12 Jones, Kenneth Defiance 1.69m 5' 6.5"
- McCormick, Tyler Rose-Hulman NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thompson, Willow Bluffton 3.39m 11' 1.5"
2 Meyer, Andi Mount St. Joseph 3.29m 10' 9.5"
3 Keller, Paige Manchester 3.29m 10' 9.5"
4 Trimpe, Erin Hanover 3.24m 10' 7.5"
5 Clancy, Emily Hanover 3.24m 10' 7.5"
6 Oliver, Sarah Bluffton 3.04m 9' 11.75"
7 Wilson, Annalee Earlham 3.04m 9' 11.75"
8 Bouril, Abby Mount St. Joseph 2.59m 8' 6.0"
8 Collins, Cami Franklin 2.59m 8' 6.0"
8 Roberts, Bret Franklin 2.59m 8' 6.0"
11 Case, Bella Manchester 2.59m 8' 6.0"
- Childs, Marissa Hanover NP
- Webb, Terrill Bluffton NP
- Miller, Kayla Defiance NP
- Lewis, Shelby Transylvania NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Knezovich, Kyle Bluffton 4.70m 15' 5.0"
2 Palmer, Nick Rose-Hulman 4.70m 15' 5.0"
3 Blome, Joshua Rose-Hulman 4.40m 14' 5.25"
4 Monnin, Ethan Hanover 4.10m 13' 5.25"
5 Prisby, Cameron Rose-Hulman 3.95m 12' 11.5"
6 Sanders, Alex Manchester 3.95m 12' 11.5"
7 Morris, Brock Bluffton 3.95m 12' 11.5"
8 Stevens, Slade Hanover 3.80m 12' 5.5"
9 Kauffman, Justin Bluffton 3.80m 12' 5.5"
10 Conway, Richard Franklin 3.50m 11' 5.75"
- Loria, Steve Hanover NP
- Dongo, JP Earlham NP
- Smith, Allen Franklin NP
- Amat, Mike Rose-Hulman NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 London, Lauren Rose-Hulman 5.46m 17' 11.0"
2 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 5.42m 17' 9.5"
3 Razma, Gabriele Rose-Hulman 5.04m 16' 6.5"
4 Harper, Christine Rose-Hulman 4.89m 16' 0.5"
5 Bowling, Kelsey Franklin 4.86m 15' 11.5"
6 Ellis, Teylor Hanover 4.78m 15' 8.25"
7 King, Courtney Anderson (Ind.) 4.71m 15' 5.5"
8 DeWitt, Emma Manchester 4.62m 15' 2.0"
9 Combs, Lucinda Rose-Hulman 4.60m 15' 1.25"
10 Keller, Paige Manchester 4.56m 14' 11.5"
11 Boelter, Rian Transylvania 4.42m 14' 6.0"
12 Shumate, Elizabeth Mount St. Joseph 4.39m 14' 5.0"
13 Blount, Danielle Transylvania 4.36m 14' 3.75"
14 Murray, Mariah Anderson (Ind.) 4.35m 14' 3.25"
15 Pennell, Casey Hanover 4.28m 14' 0.5"
16 Bustos, Jennifer Anderson (Ind.) 4.27m 14' 0.25"
17 Hampton, Kimberly Franklin 4.23m 13' 10.5"
18 Henderson, Sam Manchester 4.16m 13' 7.75"
19 Bouril, Abby Mount St. Joseph 4.04m 13' 3.25"
20 Breier, Brittany Bluffton 3.95m 12' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cooley, Garrett Anderson (Ind.) 7.08m 23' 2.75"
2 Williams, Stanley Bluffton 6.81m 22' 4.25"
3 Smith, Isaiah Rose-Hulman 6.51m 21' 4.25"
4 Robertson, Tavon Mount St. Joseph 6.35m 20' 10.0"
5 Adebakin, Toluwani Anderson (Ind.) 6.33m 20' 9.25"
6 Butler, Zac Hanover 6.26m 20' 6.5"
7 Roberts, Austin Manchester 6.22m 20' 5.0"
8 Smyth, Brendan Rose-Hulman 6.15m 20' 2.25"
9 Jackson, Malik Transylvania 6.04m 19' 9.75"
10 Staples, Nathaniel Franklin 5.97m 19' 7.0"
11 Sheryak, Joe Hanover 5.84m 19' 2.0"
12 Mccullough, Nathan Transylvania 5.82m 19' 1.25"
13 Doty, Tyler Franklin 5.79m 19' 0.0"
14 Williams, Nick Anderson (Ind.) 5.67m 18' 7.25"
15 Woodruff, Dontre Hanover 5.60m 18' 4.5"
16 Starlin, Aaron Rose-Hulman 5.59m 18' 4.25"
17 Barnes, Delon Manchester 5.48m 17' 11.75"
18 Jackson, Jarron Manchester 4.58m 15' 0.5"
19 Canto, Ziad Earlham 4.16m 13' 7.75"
- Flynn, Coy Franklin NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Razma, Gabriele Rose-Hulman 11.12m 36' 5.75"
2 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 10.85m 35' 7.25"
3 Bowling, Kelsey Franklin 10.49m 34' 5.0"
4 Ellis, Teylor Hanover 9.88m 32' 5.0"
5 Paruleski, Ava Rose-Hulman 9.73m 31' 11.25"
6 Jenks, Olivia Manchester 9.72m 31' 10.75"
7 Combs, Lucinda Rose-Hulman 9.66m 31' 8.5"
8 Jesse, Zoe Transylvania 9.31m 30' 6.5"
9 Hampton, Kimberly Franklin 9.15m 30' 0.25"
- Hunter, Kenna Hanover NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Smyth, Brendan Rose-Hulman 13.31m 43' 8.0"
2 Mccullough, Nathan Transylvania 13.15m 43' 1.75"
3 Jackson, Malik Transylvania 13.12m 43' 0.5"
4 Staples, Nathaniel Franklin 12.93m 42' 5.25"
5 Hennig, Josh Rose-Hulman 12.93m 42' 5.25"
6 Woodruff, Dontre Hanover 12.88m 42' 3.25"
7 Cooper, Marcaus Earlham 12.56m 41' 2.5"
8 Sheryak, Joe Hanover 12.21m 40' 0.75"
9 Barnes, Delon Manchester 11.83m 38' 9.75"
10 Girelli, Tommaso Hanover 11.79m 38' 8.25"
11 Montemoino, Marquis Defiance 11.19m 36' 8.5"
- Marshall, Dave Manchester NP
- Dahlquist, Noah Franklin NP
- Jackson, Jarron Manchester NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sanders, Taylor Transylvania 12.20m 40' 0.5"
2 Christy, Erica Franklin 12.11m 39' 8.75"
3 Walker, Alexis Defiance 11.99m 39' 4.0"
4 Santen, Cassidy Defiance 11.54m 37' 10.5"
5 Reese, D'Nae Bluffton 11.46m 37' 7.25"
6 Tillman, Katie Defiance 11.42m 37' 5.75"
7 Galbreath, Eve Hanover 11.02m 36' 2.0"
8 White, Whitney Manchester 10.99m 36' 0.75"
9 Bailey, Emily Manchester 10.80m 35' 5.25"
10 Cauhorn, Jacey Manchester 10.64m 34' 11.0"
11 Waidelich, Brooke Defiance 10.37m 34' 0.25"
12 Kennedy, Katlyn Manchester 10.21m 33' 6.0"
13 Aator, Barinem Manchester 10.10m 33' 1.75"
14 Cooper, Solange Mount St. Joseph 9.99m 32' 9.5"
15 Lux, Kiersten Mount St. Joseph 9.68m 31' 9.25"
16 DeLong, Maelinn Bluffton 9.11m 29' 10.75"
17 Chambers, Marissa Mount St. Joseph 9.03m 29' 7.5"
18 Edwards, Katlyn Rose-Hulman 8.98m 29' 5.5"
19 Kelley, Emily Anderson (Ind.) 8.21m 26' 11.25"
20 van der Vaart, Camile Earlham 7.92m 26' 0.0"
21 Nguyen, Vickie Anderson (Ind.) 7.89m 25' 10.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Himes, Josh Rose-Hulman 15.53m 50' 11.5"
2 Okruch, Andrew Rose-Hulman 15.41m 50' 6.75"
3 Baxter, Sebastian Anderson (Ind.) 14.47m 47' 5.75"
4 Walbring, David Rose-Hulman 13.64m 44' 9.0"
5 Fiacable, Eric Rose-Hulman 13.52m 44' 4.25"
6 Foster, Drew Manchester 13.52m 44' 4.25"
7 Castillo, Javier Defiance 13.45m 44' 1.5"
8 Schrader, Nathan Rose-Hulman 13.36m 43' 10.0"
9 Sparks, Jacob Rose-Hulman 12.89m 42' 3.5"
10 Rice, Zach Manchester 12.25m 40' 2.25"
11 Benge, Erick Bluffton 12.24m 40' 2.0"
12 Odem, Jaxon Anderson (Ind.) 12.07m 39' 7.25"
13 Petro, Joshua Defiance 11.99m 39' 4.0"
14 Pennington, Jordan Manchester 11.86m 38' 11.0"
15 Baranoski JR, James Defiance 11.71m 38' 5.0"
16 Adams, Nathan Franklin 11.62m 38' 1.5"
17 Stevens, Ivy Hanover 11.62m 38' 1.5"
18 Anderson, Andre Mount St. Joseph 11.59m 38' 0.25"
19 Sofronko, Jacob Hanover 11.57m 37' 11.5"
20 Ramsey, Ryan Anderson (Ind.) 10.98m 36' 0.25"
21 Coultas, Nick Franklin 10.93m 35' 10.5"
22 Hanna, Michael Transylvania 10.75m 35' 3.25"
23 Pachis, Zach Bluffton 10.71m 35' 1.75"
24 Smith, Sam Hanover 10.57m 34' 8.25"
25 Mechley, Tyler Mount St. Joseph 10.47m 34' 4.25"
26 Spearman, DiVaunta Bluffton 10.00m 32' 9.75"
27 Witham, Chandler Mount St. Joseph 9.98m 32' 9.0"
28 Easterling, Bradley Transylvania 9.13m 29' 11.5"
29 Weaks, Logan Franklin 7.30m 23' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Reese, D'Nae Bluffton 15.86m 52' 0.5"
2 Santen, Cassidy Defiance 14.60m 47' 11.0"
3 Waidelich, Brooke Defiance 14.10m 46' 3.25"
4 Walker, Alexis Defiance 13.82m 45' 4.25"
5 Christy, Erica Franklin 13.40m 43' 11.75"
6 Tillman, Katie Defiance 13.16m 43' 2.25"
7 Bowman, Madison Defiance 13.11m 43' 0.25"
8 Sanders, Taylor Transylvania 13.08m 42' 11.0"
9 Worthington, Laura Franklin 12.44m 40' 9.75"
10 Williams, Hannah Defiance 12.11m 39' 8.75"
11 Jones, Austin Manchester 12.09m 39' 8.0"
12 Burkhart, Ryley Anderson (Ind.) 12.02m 39' 5.25"
13 McKinney, Amanda Franklin 12.00m 39' 4.5"
14 Lux, Kiersten Mount St. Joseph 11.59m 38' 0.25"
15 Galbreath, Eve Hanover 11.43m 37' 6.0"
16 DeLong, Maelinn Bluffton 11.38m 37' 4.0"
17 Breuckman, Kara Manchester 11.24m 36' 10.5"
18 Kelley, Emily Anderson (Ind.) 10.32m 33' 10.25"
19 Woodard, Sydney Rose-Hulman 10.01m 32' 10.25"
20 Wilcox, Riley Bluffton 8.68m 28' 5.75"
21 Chambers, Marissa Mount St. Joseph 8.54m 28' 0.25"
22 Gibson, Kayla Mount St. Joseph 6.77m 22' 2.5"
- Aator, Barinem Manchester NP
- White, Whitney Manchester NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Petro, Joshua Defiance 16.56m 54' 4.0"
2 Himes, Josh Rose-Hulman 16.06m 52' 8.25"
3 Sofronko, Jacob Hanover 15.54m 51' 0.0"
4 Castillo, Javier Defiance 15.32m 50' 3.25"
5 Spearman, DiVaunta Bluffton 15.32m 50' 3.25"
6 Foster, Drew Manchester 14.68m 48' 2.0"
7 Keller, Nic Rose-Hulman 14.66m 48' 1.25"
8 Fiacable, Eric Rose-Hulman 14.65m 48' 0.75"
9 Coultas, Nick Franklin 13.95m 45' 9.25"
10 Adams, Nathan Franklin 13.92m 45' 8.0"
11 Okruch, Andrew Rose-Hulman 13.87m 45' 6.25"
12 Fahler, Andrew Defiance 13.45m 44' 1.5"
13 Schrader, Nathan Rose-Hulman 13.11m 43' 0.25"
14 Pachis, Zach Bluffton 13.02m 42' 8.75"
15 Stevens, Ivy Hanover 12.91m 42' 4.25"
16 Benge, Erick Bluffton 12.65m 41' 6.0"
17 Odem, Jaxon Anderson (Ind.) 12.59m 41' 3.75"
18 Neff, Dylon Hanover 12.00m 39' 4.5"
19 Easterling, Bradley Transylvania 11.61m 38' 1.25"
20 Wilson, Vonte Mount St. Joseph 11.38m 37' 4.0"
21 Eaton, Gunnar Transylvania 10.81m 35' 5.75"
22 Pennington, Jordan Manchester 10.47m 34' 4.25"
23 Yount, Simon Transylvania 10.14m 33' 3.25"
24 Ramsey, Ryan Anderson (Ind.) 10.01m 32' 10.25"
25 Anderson, Andre Mount St. Joseph 9.81m 32' 2.25"
26 Layman, David Anderson (Ind.) 9.69m 31' 9.5"
27 Stoltz, Brody Manchester 9.09m 29' 10.0"
28 Witham, Chandler Mount St. Joseph 8.99m 29' 6.0"
29 Smith, Ricky Franklin 6.28m 20' 7.25"