Trinity Invitational 2017
Date: Fri, Mar 31, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
10,000 Meters 10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Duncan, Dominique Speed Koncept 11.83 0.0
2 Nweke, Nkolika Trinity (Tex.) 12.24 0.0
3 Okonkwo, Nneoma MIT 12.63 0.0
3 Myers, Ashley Texas Lutheran 12.63 0.0
5 Menkiti, Michelle MIT 12.66 0.0
6 Peters, Elizabeth Trinity (Tex.) 12.72 0.0
7 Montgomery, Linsey Unattached 13.04 0.0
8 Lancaster, Amber Texas Lutheran 13.08 0.0
9 Ashley, Jaye Southwestern (Tex.) 13.22 1.1
10 Millan, Samantha Our Lady of the Lake 13.25 1.1
11 Hebert, Analisa Trinity (Tex.) 13.34 1.1
12 Kelly, Victoria Texas Lutheran 13.41 1.1
13 Gaskey, Shauna Unattached 13.49 1.1
14 Famiglietti, Bridgette Southwestern (Tex.) 13.79 1.1
15 Theis, Andi St. Edward's 13.91 2.9
16 Edmeier, Julianna St. Edward's 14.03 3.0
17 Camet, Brooke Concordia (Tex.) 14.16 3.0
18 Boyd, Kelsey Southwestern (Tex.) 14.36 1.1
19 Vargas, Denise Concordia (Tex.) 15.66 3.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Pritchett, Matthieu Speed Koncept 10.66 0.2
2 Musgrave, CJ Uni of Queensland Track C 10.75 0.2
3 Dobson, Ivy SPT Elite 10.79 0.2
4 Nicholas, Todd TAMU-Kingsville 10.85 0.2
5 Jones, Darren Texas Lutheran 10.99 1.2
6 Johnson, Bryce Texas Lutheran 11.00 0.2
7 Passley, James TAMU-Kingsville 11.01 1.2
8 Trevino, Connor Concordia (Tex.) 11.02 1.2
9 Sorey, Jon Trinity (Tex.) 11.20 0.4
10 Scallion, Caleb Concordia (Tex.) 11.22 1.2
11 Saunders, Adam Trinity (Tex.) 11.24 0.2
11 Vera, Anthony UNAT-Trinity (Tex.) 11.24 1.2
13 Martin, Raphael Trinity (Tex.) 11.27 1.2
14 Carmona, Adrian Our Lady of the Lake 11.45 0.4
15 Gibbins, Garrett Southwestern (Tex.) 11.76 0.4
16 Kissner, Jonathan Southwestern (Tex.) 11.84 0.4
17 Theus, Jared Texas Lutheran 11.96 0.4
18 Brymer, Jimmy Southwestern (Tex.) 12.15 2.9
19 Thuesen , Vance St. Edward's 12.38 2.9
20 Foye', Abasi Trifecta 12.41 2.9
21 McDaniel, Demarcus Hendrix 12.57 1.2
22 Solano, Christian Unattached 12.59 0.2
23 Stander, David Unattached 13.01 0.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Duncan, Dominique Speed Koncept 23.81 2.0
2 Nweke, Nkolika Trinity (Tex.) 25.25 2.0
3 Menkiti, Michelle MIT 25.48 2.0
4 Austin, Shauntezz-marie Unattached 26.19 2.0
5 Gonzalez, Nicole TAMU-Kingsville 26.37 2.0
6 Priour, Cortnee Texas Lutheran 27.04 2.0
7 Montgomery, Linsey Unattached 27.16 2.0
8 Jones, Irrianne Hendrix 27.26 2.0
9 Lancaster, Amber Texas Lutheran 27.47 2.4
10 Sinclair, Naomi Texas Lutheran 27.60 2.4
11 Millan, Samantha Our Lady of the Lake 27.71 2.4
12 Garcia, Kylee Texas Lutheran 27.81 2.0
13 Hebert, Analisa Trinity (Tex.) 27.91 2.4
14 Gaskey, Shauna Unattached 28.02 1.1
14 Rettenmaier, Claire Trinity (Tex.) 28.02 2.4
16 Kelly, Victoria Texas Lutheran 28.05 2.4
17 Simmons, Jayda Texas Lutheran 28.22 2.0
18 Famiglietti, Bridgette Southwestern (Tex.) 28.35 1.1
19 Amaro, Alexis Concordia (Tex.) 28.42 2.4
20 Morin, Marissa Southwestern (Tex.) 28.46 2.0
21 Dawson, Kali Trinity (Tex.) 28.67 1.1
22 Brown, Carlyn Texas Lutheran 29.00 1.1
23 Edmeier, Julianna St. Edward's 30.00 2.0
24 Williams, Taylor Concordia (Tex.) 30.07 1.1
25 Boyd, Kelsey Southwestern (Tex.) 30.46 1.1
26 Vargas, Denise Concordia (Tex.) 32.75 1.1
27 Camet, Brooke Concordia (Tex.) 33.51 1.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Pritchett, Matthieu Speed Koncept 21.49 1.5
2 Simmons, Robert Unattached 21.72 1.5
3 Eraiyokan, Orukpe Speed Koncept 21.80 1.5
4 Dobson, Ivy SPT Elite 21.81 1.5
5 Musgrave, CJ Uni of Queensland Track C 21.95 1.5
6 Jones, Darren Texas Lutheran 22.21 1.5
7 Nicholas, Todd TAMU-Kingsville 22.23 1.5
8 Newman, Danny MIT 22.26 1.5
9 Landez, Sean TAMU-Kingsville 22.34 1.5
9 Spainhour, Michael Hendrix 22.34 1.5
11 Griggs, Virjilio Unattached 22.40 1.5
12 Macrini, Joseph Unattached 22.44 2.4
13 Williams, Josh Hendrix 22.50 1.5
14 Martin, Raphael Trinity (Tex.) 22.59 2.4
15 Johnson, Bryce Texas Lutheran 22.64 1.5
16 Saunders, Adam Trinity (Tex.) 22.68 1.5
17 Scallion, Caleb Concordia (Tex.) 22.90 2.4
18 Spivey, Gabriel Concordia (Tex.) 22.99 1.5
19 Foster, Paris Texas Lutheran 23.02 1.5
20 Sorey, Jon Trinity (Tex.) 23.21 2.4
21 Trevino, Connor Concordia (Tex.) 23.22 2.4
22 Hernandez, Cris St. Edward's 23.30 1.8
23 Carmona, Adrian Our Lady of the Lake 23.32 1.8
23 Vera, Anthony UNAT-Trinity (Tex.) 23.32 2.4
25 Aleman, Christian Trinity (Tex.) 23.48 1.8
26 Villalpando, Raul Concordia (Tex.) 23.73 1.8
27 Gibbins, Garrett Southwestern (Tex.) 24.03 0.5
28 Roberts, Trevor Texas Lutheran 24.34 2.4
29 Daniels, Jiro Concordia (Tex.) 24.62 1.4
30 Kissner, Jonathan Southwestern (Tex.) 24.64 0.5
31 Tissera, Teshan Concordia (Tex.) 24.74 0.5
32 Thuesen , Vance St. Edward's 24.79 1.4
33 Roberts, Travis Texas Lutheran 24.82 1.8
34 Brymer, Jimmy Southwestern (Tex.) 24.97 1.8
35 Foye', Abasi Trifecta 25.05 0.5
36 Townsend, Clayton Our Lady of the Lake 25.14 1.4
37 Quintena, Isaac Concordia (Tex.) 25.24 1.4
38 Saucedo, Javier Concordia (Tex.) 25.37 0.5
39 Daughters, Hogan St. Edward's 25.86 0.5
40 Solano, Christian Unattached 26.11 1.4
41 Stander, David Unattached 27.21 1.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Quintero, Jorge Unattached 4:02.89
2 Solis, Francisco TAMU-Kingsville 4:06.96
3 Brown, Austin Trinity (Tex.) 4:09.54
4 Madrid, Elias TAMU-Kingsville 4:10.72
5 Manuszewski, Donald Texas Lutheran 4:11.86
6 Hamlin, Stone St. Edward's 4:12.37
7 Martin, Tyler Unattached 4:12.91
8 Nava, Jacob St. Edward's 4:14.32
9 Daniels, John St. Edward's 4:15.67
10 Orihuela, Israel Unattached 4:16.19
11 Buske, Samuel Unattached 4:17.24
12 Reagan, Cameron Texas Lutheran 4:20.55
13 Faraguna, Joe MIT 4:20.85
14 Stehle, Shane TAMU-Kingsville 4:21.29
15 Murillo, Isaiah Unattached 4:24.67
16 Calderon, Rudolph Texas Lutheran 4:24.76
17 Schmidt , Chad St. Edward's 4:25.22
18 Ford, Luke Southwestern (Tex.) 4:30.58
19 Feeney, Damian TAMU-Kingsville 4:32.56
20 Buchanan, Jamaal Concordia (Tex.) 4:33.33
21 Ramirez, Luis Our Lady of the Lake 4:39.56
22 Martin, Clay Southwestern (Tex.) 4:39.67
23 Zoch, Dylan Concordia (Tex.) 4:44.99
24 Robles, Tristen Our Lady of the Lake 4:46.63
25 Zaldivar , Fabian St. Edward's 4:50.90
26 Kitner, Michael Southwestern (Tex.) 4:53.08
27 Orozco, Rudy Unattached 4:53.67
28 Medina, Martin Concordia (Tex.) 5:05.40
29 Robles, Stephan St. Edward's 5:08.79
30 Ybarra, Justin Our Lady of the Lake 5:21.12
- Matthews, Benjamin Trinity (Tex.) DNF
- Conneh, Ali Concordia (Tex.) DNF
- Bousselot, Patirck Our Lady of the Lake DNF
- Patterson, Jasiah TAMU-Kingsville DNF
- Ventura IV, Jose TAMU-Kingsville DNF
- Jimenez, Josh Texas Lutheran DNF
- Gonzalez, Anthony Our Lady of the Lake DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ventura IV, Jose TAMU-Kingsville 15:48.28
2 Greene, Mark Unattached 15:54.88
3 Barnett, Derek Our Lady of the Lake 15:59.81
4 Connelly, Colton Unattached 16:03.42
5 Carrillo, Rick Alamo City Run Club 16:25.28
6 Im, Josh Southwestern (Tex.) 16:26.10
7 Medrano, Ricky TAMU-Kingsville 16:43.52
8 Westbrook, Blake Texas Lutheran 17:00.73
9 Hall, Matthew Unattached 17:23.91
10 Leitgeb, Nick St. Edward's 18:01.37
11 Ruiz, Humberto Unattached 18:09.99
12 Yearly, Shawn Unattached 19:38.98
13 Jimenez, Josh Texas Lutheran 19:42.72
14 Beattie, Aaron Unattached 19:48.04
15 Lara, Jacob Texas Lutheran 20:34.51
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Gueye, Amadou Unattached 14.35 2.3
2 Foster, Paris Texas Lutheran 15.32 2.3
3 Walker, Trent Trinity (Tex.) 15.64 2.3
4 Baez, Edgar Trinity (Tex.) 16.53 2.3
5 Bierschwale, Spencer Texas Lutheran 16.95 2.3
6 Townsend, Clayton Our Lady of the Lake 17.33 2.3
- Hall, Cody Trinity (Tex.) DNF 2.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hernandez, Megan Unattached 13:04.51
2 Mason, Shelby St. Edward's 14:21.49
3 Hinz, Cecelia St. Edward's 14:39.89
- Ortiz, Damallie Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Aguilar, Nathaniel Our Lady of the Lake 10:20.34
2 Hattan, John Southwestern (Tex.) 10:36.60
3 Henkes, Daniel Trinity (Tex.) 11:04.62
4 LeBlanc, Nick Unattached 11:05.71
5 Villarreal, Matthew Texas Lutheran 11:13.14
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Trinity (Tex.) A 49.51
2 Texas Lutheran A 49.55
3 Our Lady of the Lake A 50.03
4 Southwestern (Tex.) A 53.66
MIT A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Trinity (Tex.) A 42.82
2 Southwestern (Tex.) A 44.07
3 Our Lady of the Lake A 46.04
Concordia (Tex.) A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 TAMU-Kingsville A 4:04.60
2 Our Lady of the Lake A 4:09.16
3 St. Edward's A 4:18.10
4 Texas Lutheran A 4:19.33
5 Texas Lutheran B 4:34.90
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 TAMU-Kingsville A 3:21.68
2 Texas Lutheran A 3:30.08
3 Southwestern (Tex.) A 3:33.55
4 St. Edward's A 3:34.39
5 Trinity (Tex.) A 3:34.92
6 Texas Lutheran B 3:35.62
7 St. Edward's B 3:43.58
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Washington, Chris MIT 1.98m 6' 6.0"
2 Shields, Grady Texas Lutheran 1.93m 6' 4.0"
3 Heiser, Craig Southwestern (Tex.) 1.88m 6' 2.0"
3 Speck, Steven MIT 1.88m 6' 2.0"
3 Huerta, Arturo TAMU-Kingsville 1.88m 6' 2.0"
3 Sattley, Alex Our Lady of the Lake 1.88m 6' 2.0"
7 James, David Unattached 1.83m 6' 0.0"
8 Barker, Seth TAMU-Kingsville 1.68m 5' 6.0"
- Edwards, Ross Concordia (Tex.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stromhaug, Kari MIT 3.75m 12' 3.5"
2 Brandes, Kathleen MIT 3.50m 11' 5.75"
3 Tylock, Jennifer MIT 3.35m 10' 11.75"
4 Navarro, Janeth TAMU-Kingsville 3.35m 10' 11.75"
5 Mohr, Kathryn MIT 3.35m 10' 11.75"
6 Sparks, Kaitlyn MIT 3.35m 10' 11.75"
7 Patarino, Makenzie MIT 3.20m 10' 6.0"
8 McKinney, Taylor TAMU-Kingsville 3.05m 10' 0.0"
9 Loseff, Mia Trinity (Tex.) 2.90m 9' 6.25"
10 Martinez, Aaryn Texas Lutheran 2.60m 8' 6.25"
11 Scearce, Sophia Trinity (Tex.) 2.60m 8' 6.25"
- Deftarios, Androniki Trinity (Tex.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Okonkwo, Nneoma MIT 5.81m 19' 0.75" 2.7
2 Pressley, Morgan Unattached 5.69m 18' 8.0" 2.1
3 Strouf, Haley MIT 5.45m 17' 10.75" 2.5
4 Sullivan, Britney Trinity (Tex.) 5.38m 17' 8.0" 2.0
5 Priour, Cortnee Texas Lutheran 5.25m 17' 2.75" 1.4
6 Martinez, Molly TAMU-Kingsville 5.23m 17' 2.0" 2.3
7 Culliver, Aundrea Our Lady of the Lake 5.19m 17' 0.5" 3.5
8 Alper, Natalie MIT 5.16m 16' 11.25" 6.1
9 Jin, Jasmine MIT 4.98m 16' 4.25" 2.8
10 Deftarios, Androniki Trinity (Tex.) 4.89m 16' 0.5" 2.4
11 Rodriguez, Kristen Our Lady of the Lake 4.87m 15' 11.75" 1.9
12 Ashley, Jaye Southwestern (Tex.) 4.72m 15' 6.0" 1.0
13 Brown, Carlyn Texas Lutheran 4.71m 15' 5.5" 1.9
14 Loseff, Mia Trinity (Tex.) 4.69m 15' 4.75" 0.2
14 Coleman, Ayriel Trinity (Tex.) 4.69m 15' 4.75" 1.5
16 Patterson, Siobhan Texas Lutheran 4.67m 15' 4.0" 1.9
17 Benham, Brittani Texas Lutheran 4.61m 15' 1.5" 1.7
- Famiglietti, Bridgette Southwestern (Tex.) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Passley, James TAMU-Kingsville 7.22m 23' 8.25" 1.8
2 Spivey, Gabriel Concordia (Tex.) 7.02m 23' 0.5" 1.3
3 Cameron, Malcolm TAMU-Kingsville 6.64m 21' 9.5" 3.7
4 Hernandez, Cris St. Edward's 6.57m 21' 6.75" 2.1
5 Huerta, Arturo TAMU-Kingsville 6.53m 21' 5.25" 1.1
6 Johnson, Kameron Unattached 6.51m 21' 4.25" 1.9
7 Shields, Grady Texas Lutheran 6.33m 20' 9.25" 3.5
8 Villanueva, Jason MIT 6.29m 20' 7.75" 2.2
9 Barrolle, Marquis Texas Lutheran 6.22m 20' 5.0" 2.9
10 Washington, Chris MIT 6.13m 20' 1.5" 1.6
11 Prinster, Ryan MIT 5.97m 19' 7.0" 0.9
12 Lyons, Shane MIT 5.85m 19' 2.5" 0.5
13 Aleman, Christian Trinity (Tex.) 5.46m 17' 11.0" 2.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Amadi, Victoria Hendrix 11.87m 38' 11.5" 1.3
2 Sullivan, Britney Trinity (Tex.) 11.49m 37' 8.5" 2.7
3 Coleman, Ayriel Trinity (Tex.) 11.07m 36' 4.0" 0.9
4 Martinez, Molly TAMU-Kingsville 11.06m 36' 3.5" 1.5
5 Jin, Jasmine MIT 10.82m 35' 6.0" 1.7
6 Ashley, Jaye Southwestern (Tex.) 10.73m 35' 2.5" 3.8
7 Carraway, Tori Southwestern (Tex.) 10.11m 33' 2.0" 2.4
8 Patterson, Siobhan Texas Lutheran 9.68m 31' 9.25" 1.7
9 Morin, Marissa Southwestern (Tex.) 9.56m 31' 4.5" 1.6
10 Sanchez, Liz Trinity (Tex.) 9.39m 30' 9.75" 2.7
11 Benham, Brittani Texas Lutheran 9.33m 30' 7.5" 2.0
- Garza, Andy Trinity (Tex.) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Villanueva, Jason MIT 14.17m 46' 6.0" 1.2
2 Grant, Shaquille Hendrix 13.58m 44' 6.75" 2.0
3 Sattley, Alex Our Lady of the Lake 13.53m 44' 4.75" 1.2
4 Prinster, Ryan MIT 13.46m 44' 2.0" 0.0
5 Baez, Edgar Trinity (Tex.) 13.25m 43' 5.75" 1.0
6 Lyons, Shane MIT 12.40m 40' 8.25" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Antwi, Myah Unattached 13.33m 43' 9.0"
2 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 12.38m 40' 7.5"
3 Berger, Meredith Texas Lutheran 12.36m 40' 6.75"
4 Saenz, Stefanie Concordia (Tex.) 11.30m 37' 1.0"
5 Somoye, Rachael TAMU-Kingsville 11.04m 36' 2.75"
6 Ochulo, Krystal Our Lady of the Lake 11.00m 36' 1.25"
7 Vahey, Jackie MIT 10.98m 36' 0.25"
8 Canul, Alyssa Unattached 10.73m 35' 2.5"
9 Hairell, Kasey Texas Lutheran 10.47m 34' 4.25"
10 Affognon, Stella Trinity (Tex.) 10.32m 33' 10.25"
11 Jebutu, Folusho MIT 10.07m 33' 0.5"
12 Simmons, Jayda Texas Lutheran 9.34m 30' 7.75"
13 Klein, Tristyn Unattached 9.06m 29' 8.75"
14 Faykus, Kelsey Southwestern (Tex.) 9.00m 29' 6.5"
15 Lancaster, Amber Texas Lutheran 8.66m 28' 5.0"
16 Bruce, Hannah Southwestern (Tex.) 8.26m 27' 1.25"
17 Gaskey, Shauna Unattached 7.22m 23' 8.25"
18 Alexander, Sydney Concordia (Tex.) 7.11m 23' 4.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Michna, Lane TAMU-Kingsville 15.73m 51' 7.25"
2 Bratten, Richard MIT 14.87m 48' 9.5"
3 Garza, Chris Unattached 14.78m 48' 6.0"
4 Briseno, Alejandro Texas Lutheran 14.45m 47' 5.0"
5 Lincoln, Jared Hendrix 13.68m 44' 10.75"
6 Fakkema, Jon MIT 13.53m 44' 4.75"
7 Garza, Garrett Texas Lutheran 13.36m 43' 10.0"
8 Holmes, Joel Trinity (Tex.) 12.92m 42' 4.75"
9 Menio, Albert MIT 12.20m 40' 0.5"
10 Gutierrez, Jacob Texas Lutheran 11.55m 37' 10.75"
11 Adams, Tyler Southwestern (Tex.) 11.25m 36' 11.0"
12 Ullrich, Hunter Texas Lutheran 10.81m 35' 5.75"
13 Oakley, Rob Concordia (Tex.) 9.89m 32' 5.5"
14 Grubbs, Sam Southwestern (Tex.) 9.05m 29' 8.25"
15 Nelson, Paul Concordia (Tex.) 8.48m 27' 10.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ruiz, Yesenia TAMU-Kingsville 43.93m 144' 1.75"
2 Estrada, Gabrielle Unattached 43.69m 143' 4.25"
3 Vahey, Jackie MIT 42.09m 138' 1.25"
4 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 39.97m 131' 2.0"
5 Klein, Tristyn Unattached 38.99m 127' 11.25"
6 Antwi, Myah Unattached 37.97m 124' 7.25"
7 Somoye, Rachael TAMU-Kingsville 36.82m 120' 10.0"
8 Brown, Brielle Texas Lutheran 35.79m 117' 5.25"
9 Canul, Alyssa Unattached 32.73m 107' 4.75"
10 Bruce, Hannah Southwestern (Tex.) 32.51m 106' 8.25"
11 Jebutu, Folusho MIT 31.79m 104' 3.75"
12 Saenz, Stefanie Concordia (Tex.) 31.63m 103' 9.5"
13 Faykus, Kelsey Southwestern (Tex.) 27.81m 91' 3.25"
14 Berger, Meredith Texas Lutheran 26.58m 87' 2.75"
15 Ochulo, Krystal Our Lady of the Lake 21.68m 71' 1.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Love, Matt Trinity (Tex.) 48.32m 158' 6.75"
2 Bratten, Richard MIT 46.74m 153' 4.5"
3 Lincoln, Jared Hendrix 45.62m 149' 8.25"
4 Fakkema, Jon MIT 44.09m 144' 8.0"
5 Thornburg, Cody Texas Lutheran 43.61m 143' 1.25"
6 Michna, Lane TAMU-Kingsville 41.95m 137' 7.75"
7 Garza, Chris Unattached 41.92m 137' 6.75"
8 Unce, Terrance Texas Lutheran 39.96m 131' 1.5"
9 Menio, Albert MIT 38.20m 125' 4.25"
10 Adams, Tyler Southwestern (Tex.) 37.83m 124' 1.75"
11 May, Mike Southwestern (Tex.) 33.47m 109' 10.0"
12 Grubbs, Sam Southwestern (Tex.) 32.60m 106' 11.75"
13 Pacheco, Richard Texas Lutheran 32.37m 106' 2.75"
14 Guerrero, Brian Trinity (Tex.) 25.75m 84' 6.0"
15 Oakley, Rob Concordia (Tex.) 23.94m 78' 6.75"
16 Townsend, Clayton Our Lady of the Lake 21.02m 68' 11.75"
17 Perez, Rene Our Lady of the Lake 14.91m 48' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Vahey, Jackie MIT 52.79m 173' 2.5"
2 Somoye, Rachael TAMU-Kingsville 51.71m 169' 8.0"
3 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 49.67m 162' 11.75"
4 Canul, Alyssa Unattached 47.73m 156' 7.5"
5 Antwi, Myah Unattached 47.37m 155' 5.25"
6 Ruiz, Yesenia TAMU-Kingsville 43.98m 144' 3.75"
7 Estrada, Gabrielle Unattached 43.68m 143' 4.0"
8 Jebutu, Folusho MIT 39.06m 128' 2.0"
9 Bruce, Hannah Southwestern (Tex.) 34.86m 114' 4.75"
10 Berger, Meredith Texas Lutheran 33.82m 110' 11.75"
11 Haunschild, Vienna Texas Lutheran 32.11m 105' 4.5"
12 Hairell, Kasey Texas Lutheran 31.91m 104' 8.5"
13 Faykus, Kelsey Southwestern (Tex.) 29.32m 96' 2.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fakkema, Jon MIT 46.58m 152' 10.25"
2 Adams, Tyler Southwestern (Tex.) 46.47m 152' 5.75"
3 Briseno, Alejandro Texas Lutheran 46.14m 151' 4.75"
4 Chaney, Cagan Texas Lutheran 44.39m 145' 8.0"
5 Ullrich, Hunter Texas Lutheran 40.16m 131' 9.25"
6 Guercia, Jacob Texas Lutheran 39.50m 129' 7.5"
7 Menio, Albert MIT 38.14m 125' 1.75"
8 Grubbs, Sam Southwestern (Tex.) 37.79m 124' 0.0"
9 Gutierrez, Jacob Texas Lutheran 33.46m 109' 9.5"
10 May, Mike Southwestern (Tex.) 23.80m 78' 1.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stockdale, Samantha Hendrix 35.28m 115' 9.25"
2 Borawski, Joanna Unattached 32.78m 107' 6.75"
3 Balek, Dana MIT 32.11m 105' 4.5"
4 Berger, Meredith Texas Lutheran 31.37m 102' 11.25"
5 Canul, Alyssa Unattached 30.42m 99' 10.0"
6 Saenz, Stefanie Concordia (Tex.) 27.14m 89' 0.75"
7 Herring, Baylea Texas Lutheran 25.05m 82' 2.5"
8 Bennett, Jocee Texas Lutheran 23.40m 76' 9.5"
9 Avila, Maria TAMU-Kingsville 18.63m 61' 1.75"
- Affognon, Stella Trinity (Tex.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Roberts, Trevor Texas Lutheran 44.55m 146' 2.25"
2 Pacheco, Richard Texas Lutheran 40.85m 134' 0.5"
3 Guerrero, Brian Trinity (Tex.) 40.66m 133' 5.0"
4 Guercia, Jacob Texas Lutheran 40.24m 132' 0.5"
5 Walker, Trent Trinity (Tex.) 38.69m 126' 11.5"
6 Nielson, Michael Concordia (Tex.) 37.68m 123' 7.75"
7 Barker, Seth TAMU-Kingsville 36.97m 121' 3.75"
8 Armstrong, Bryce Texas Lutheran 36.29m 119' 1.0"
9 Roberts, Travis Texas Lutheran 32.66m 107' 2.0"
10 Oakley, Rob Concordia (Tex.) 30.19m 99' 0.75"
11 Nelson, Paul Concordia (Tex.) 27.65m 90' 8.75"