Mesa Last Chance Indoor Invitational
Date: Sat, Feb 25, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 800 Meters
800 Meters 1000 Meters
1000 Meters Mile
Mile 3000 Meters
3000 Meters 60 Hurdles
60 Hurdles High Jump
4 x 400 Relay Pole Vault
High Jump Long Jump
Pole Vault Triple Jump
Long Jump Shot Put
Triple Jump Weight Throw
Shot Put -
Weight Throw -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sanders, William Central Arizona 6.96
2 Dumas, Carver Mesa CC 7.02
3 Kellybrew, Alex Mesa CC 7.05
4 Nicholson, William Unattached 7.08
5 Marrero, Estefon Glendale CC 7.10
6 Samarripas, Jerardo Unattached 7.12
7 Murphy, Kendrick Arizona Christian 7.14
7 lewis, andre Unattached 7.14
9 Avance, Joe Arizona Christian 7.15
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sanders, William Central Arizona 6.97
2 Dumas, Carver Mesa CC 7.01
3 Kellybrew, Alex Mesa CC 7.02
4 Avance, Joe Arizona Christian 7.05
5 lewis, andre Unattached 7.07
6 Marrero, Estefon Glendale CC 7.08
6 Nicholson, William Unattached 7.08
8 Samarripas, Jerardo Unattached 7.10
9 Murphy, Kendrick Arizona Christian 7.14
10 Tellis, Leroy Unattached 7.16
11 Joseph, Demarcus Central Arizona 7.21
12 Madkins, Tarik Glendale CC 7.23
13 Sweat, Anthony Mesa CC 7.25
14 Ford, Isaiah Central Arizona 7.26
15 Demiah, Aaron Glendale CC 7.27
16 Hughes, Derick Arizona Christian 7.29
17 Pinnock, Tyrell Glendale CC 7.33
17 Duke, Ochuko Mesa CC 7.33
19 Rogers, Austin Paradise Valley 7.36
19 Blanchard, Terren Unattached 7.36
21 Dobbins, Jordan Mesa CC 7.40
21 Abramson, michael Unattached 7.40
23 Hathcock, Alec Unattached 7.43
23 Finch, Jonathan Unattached 7.43
25 Barnes, Justin Arizona Christian 7.47
26 Dodge, Richard Glendale CC 7.55
27 Dion, Van Arizona Christian 7.58
28 Murphy, Tyrice Glendale CC 7.74
29 Kleppe, Karl Arizona Christian 7.79
30 Vazquez, Jayson AZ Flames Track Club 7.81
31 Muhammad, Tariq Mesa CC 7.91
32 Romani, Michael Glendale CC 7.93
33 Hefferan, Darren AZ Flames Track Club 8.14
34 Hortline, Christopher Unattached 8.21
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Iddrisu, Shawkia Central Arizona 24.99
2 Parris, Jeminise Central Arizona 25.02
3 Hokanson, Alexa Unattached 26.44
4 Brown, Asia Central Arizona 26.47
5 Williams, Tayjia Paradise Valley 26.48
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Anokye, Josephine Central Arizona 57.00
2 Hokanson, Alexa Unattached 57.17
3 Hicks, Pedra Central Arizona 58.44
4 Jackson, Dominique Unattached 1:00.74
5 Neafus, Kylie Arizona Christian 1:03.57
6 Hobbs, Destiny Mesa CC 1:07.71
7 Patenge, Jenniffer Unattached 1:09.09
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Davis, Grayling Central Arizona 48.86
2 Talbot, Ryan Mesa CC 49.79
3 Abramson, michael Unattached 49.83
4 Larkins, Tre Paradise Valley 50.08
5 Ham, Mykeal AZ Flames Track Club 50.94
6 Green, Cornell Central Arizona 52.19
7 Paige, Simon Unattached 52.26
8 McCarthy, Cormac Mesa CC 53.03
9 Williams, RJ Arizona Christian 53.67
10 gyebi-ford, jacori Unattached 53.79
11 Kretzmann, Hosava Unattached 54.04
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Flores, Daniel Unattached 1:20.80
2 Fuel, Isaih Glendale CC 1:21.96
3 Ross, Tavian Central Arizona 1:22.03
4 Moses, Tarique Central Arizona 1:24.30
5 Allen, Darius Central Arizona 1:29.09
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Paige, Simon Unattached 2:00.63
2 Madrid-Luna, Andres Glendale CC 2:01.41
3 Kretzmann, Hosava Unattached 2:01.52
4 Avila, Daniel Glendale CC 2:01.84
5 Mejia, Angel Glendale CC 2:02.55
6 Salazar, Robert Mesa CC 2:02.86
7 Vargas Valle, Jonathan Glendale CC 2:05.16
8 Orrhood, Ben Glendale CC 2:05.55
9 Torres, Pablo Mesa CC 2:05.83
10 Thompson, Brandon Glendale CC 2:41.66
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Oswald, Erik Unattached 2:31.99
2 Harrach, Zach Mesa CC 2:33.95
3 LeDesma, Michael Paradise Valley 2:35.11
4 Husen, Husen Paradise Valley 2:36.06
5 Ortega, Jason Paradise Valley 2:37.98
6 Hicks, Hunter Paradise Valley 2:38.96
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Maldonado, Jennifer Central Arizona 11:00.40
2 Williams, Brenda Unattached 11:19.77
3 Didomenico, Ashlyn Mesa CC 11:20.22
4 Williams, Sarah Unattached 11:43.61
5 Haller, Casey Central Arizona 12:00.19
6 Patenge, Jenniffer Unattached 12:15.93
7 Alvarez, Jordan Unattached 12:50.17
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Central Arizona A 3:16.51
2 Paradise Valley A 3:18.48
3 Mesa CC A 3:21.33
4 Arizona Christian B 3:34.90
Central Arizona B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rossjones, Antwan Unattached 2.05m 6' 8.75"
2 Newhard, Mike AZ Flames Track Club 1.90m 6' 2.75"
3 Williamson, Connor Paradise Valley 1.90m 6' 2.75"
4 Honea, Dalton Mesa CC 1.85m 6' 0.75"
5 Larson, Connor Paradise Valley 1.85m 6' 0.75"
6 Sturges, Alias Arizona Christian 1.80m 5' 10.75"
- Kleppe, Karl Arizona Christian NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Walter, Malibu Paradise Valley 3.45m 11' 3.75"
2 Keil, Ally Mesa CC 3.45m 11' 3.75"
3 Garza, Faith Paradise Valley 3.35m 10' 11.75"
4 Reed, Calla Mesa CC 3.35m 10' 11.75"
5 Angel, Justice Mesa CC 3.20m 10' 6.0"
6 Worthen, Miranda Mesa CC 3.05m 10' 0.0"
7 Hutson, Candace Paradise Valley 2.90m 9' 6.25"
7 Cochran, Alexandra Mesa CC 2.90m 9' 6.25"
9 Hendrix, Natalie Paradise Valley 2.90m 9' 6.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Burlingham, Kasey Mesa CC 5.15m 16' 10.75"
2 Devore, Nate Paradise Valley 4.60m 15' 1.0"
3 Riep, Dalton Paradise Valley 4.45m 14' 7.25"
4 Narbar , Pradhyumn AZPVA 4.45m 14' 7.25"
5 Korcuska, Riley Mesa CC 4.45m 14' 7.25"
6 Cochran, Eric Mesa CC 4.35m 14' 3.25"
7 Slater, Treston Unattached 4.20m 13' 9.25"
8 Stowell, Ryan Mesa CC 4.20m 13' 9.25"
9 Bean, Roy AZPVA 4.20m 13' 9.25"
10 Huerta, Gabriel Unattached 4.05m 13' 3.5"
11 Beck, Wendell AZPVA 3.90m 12' 9.5"
- Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC NP
- Scott, Talor Paradise Valley NP
- Warner, Scott Paradise Valley NP
- Gribauskas, Chance Mesa CC NP
- McBride, Cody Paradise Valley NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 King, Adrian Mesa CC 7.20m 23' 7.5"
2 Dion, Van Arizona Christian 6.93m 22' 9.0"
3 Marrero, Estefon Glendale CC 6.76m 22' 2.25"
4 Honea, Dalton Mesa CC 6.67m 21' 10.75"
5 Sturges, Alias Arizona Christian 6.58m 21' 7.25"
6 Higgins, Jaylen Mesa CC 6.58m 21' 7.25"
7 Banister, Jordan Mesa CC 6.57m 21' 6.75"
8 Murphy, Kendrick Arizona Christian 6.45m 21' 2.0"
9 Avance, Joe Arizona Christian 6.28m 20' 7.25"
10 Hill, Damarco Central Arizona 6.20m 20' 4.25"
11 Joseph, Demarcus Central Arizona 6.12m 20' 1.0"
12 Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC 6.07m 19' 11.0"
13 Allen, Davonte Mesa CC 5.78m 18' 11.75"
14 Kleppe, Karl Arizona Christian 5.69m 18' 8.0"
15 Barnes, Justin Arizona Christian 5.65m 18' 6.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Larson, Phoebe Mesa CC 11.07m 36' 4.0"
2 Lester, Kiyanni Mesa CC 10.44m 34' 3.0"
3 Sweat, Courtney Arizona Christian 9.76m 32' 0.25"
4 Delgado, Daeja Mesa CC 9.73m 31' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Koelling, Matthew Unattached 14.17m 46' 6.0"
2 King, Adrian Mesa CC 13.97m 45' 10.0"
3 Sturges, Alias Arizona Christian 13.09m 42' 11.5"
4 Banister, Jordan Mesa CC 12.87m 42' 2.75"
5 Higgins, Jaylen Mesa CC 12.14m 39' 10.0"
6 Hill, Damarco Central Arizona 12.04m 39' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Warren, Portious Central Arizona 14.93m 48' 11.75"
2 Scott, Onnika Mesa CC 12.53m 41' 1.5"
3 Mosley, Nyomi Unattached 12.47m 40' 11.0"
4 Molina, Krista Paradise Valley 10.80m 35' 5.25"
5 Mullen, Kayla Paradise Valley 9.78m 32' 1.0"
6 Patterson, Kianna Arizona Christian 8.92m 29' 3.25"
7 Pease, Kinsey Arizona Christian 8.26m 27' 1.25"
8 Anderson, Kailin Arizona Christian 7.04m 23' 1.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jones, Hunter Glendale CC 16.17m 53' 0.75"
2 Boateng, Josh Central Arizona 16.12m 52' 10.75"
3 Landa, Mark AZDT 15.44m 50' 8.0"
4 Partridge, William Central Arizona 15.43m 50' 7.5"
5 Lewis, Cameron Mesa CC 13.79m 45' 3.0"
6 Brekken, Jacob Glendale CC 12.81m 42' 0.5"
7 Dunker, Nicolas Unattached 11.69m 38' 4.25"
8 Releford, Adrian Arizona Christian 11.36m 37' 3.25"
9 Wagner, Will Paradise Valley 10.62m 34' 10.25"
10 Moss, Eric Glendale CC 9.86m 32' 4.25"
11 Davies, George Unattached 9.50m 31' 2.0"
12 Kleppe, Karl Arizona Christian 9.44m 30' 11.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ciofani, Audrey Central Arizona 17.55m 57' 7.0"
2 Scott, Onnika Mesa CC 16.02m 52' 6.75"
3 Mosley, Nyomi Unattached 15.87m 52' 1.0"
4 Warren, Portious Central Arizona 14.63m 48' 0.0"
5 Gilespie, Kionna Glendale CC 13.44m 44' 1.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Landa, Mark AZDT 17.12m 56' 2.0"
2 Partridge, William Central Arizona 16.83m 55' 2.75"
3 Lewis, Cameron Mesa CC 16.50m 54' 1.75"
4 Campos, Xavier Glendale CC 13.46m 44' 2.0"
5 Dunker, Nicolas Unattached 13.14m 43' 1.5"
6 Coleman, Michael Glendale CC 13.02m 42' 8.75"
7 Brekken, Jacob Glendale CC 12.84m 42' 1.5"
8 Davies, George Unattached 9.42m 30' 11.0"