Yellowjacket Open
Date: Sat, Feb 11, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 60 Hurdles
60 Hurdles 200 Hurdles
200 Hurdles 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 400 Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Weight Throw
Weight Throw -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lindquist, Jackson Unattached 15:35.58
2 Koski, Jordan Wis.-Superior 15:39.52
3 Lawson, Nick Minnesota-Duluth 15:46.08
4 Hirsch, Harrison Wis.-Superior 15:55.11
5 Mazurek, Zachary Wis.-Superior 16:31.74
6 Avenson, Jake Minnesota-Duluth 16:35.57
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Tolkinen, Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 25.00
2 Naumann, Mike Unattached 25.93
3 Lee, Quinton Minnesota-Duluth 26.71
4 Wiechman, Sam Minnesota-Duluth 28.06
5 Lind, Andrew Minnesota-Duluth 28.45
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. Scholastica A 4:14.43
2 Wis.-Superior A 4:23.85
3 Northwestern (Minn.) A 4:43.65
St. Scholastica B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Minnesota-Duluth A 3:32.86
2 Wis.-Superior A 3:33.33
3 Northwestern (Minn.) A 3:47.66
4 St. Scholastica A 3:55.65
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hesse, Michaela Minnesota-Duluth 1.66m 5' 5.25"
2 Joens, Bailey Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1.56m 5' 1.25"
3 Kavajecz, Alyssa Minnesota-Duluth 1.51m 4' 11.5"
4 McCoy, Holland Unattached 1.46m 4' 9.5"
5 Russert, Hannah St. Scholastica 1.46m 4' 9.5"
6 Hudacek, Rachel St. Scholastica 1.41m 4' 7.5"
7 Shepard, Mikaela Wis.-Superior 1.41m 4' 7.5"
8 Mazo, Maria Wis.-Superior 1.41m 4' 7.5"
9 Brink, Mathea Wis.-Superior 1.41m 4' 7.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lilja, Jason Minnesota-Duluth 2.05m 6' 8.75"
2 Lind, Andrew Minnesota-Duluth 1.83m 6' 0.0"
3 Haberman, Henry Wis.-Superior 1.78m 5' 10.0"
4 Lubben, Nick Northwestern (Minn.) 1.68m 5' 6.0"
5 Welty, Nathan Wis.-Superior 1.68m 5' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 LeBlanc, Rachelle Minnesota-Duluth 3.15m 10' 4.0"
2 Missurelli, Maria Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3.15m 10' 4.0"
3 Baker, Cassidy Minnesota-Duluth 3.00m 9' 10.0"
3 Rowe, Valerie Wis.-Superior 3.00m 9' 10.0"
5 DeBuhr, Lydia Northwestern (Minn.) 2.70m 8' 10.25"
6 McCoy, Holland Unattached 2.55m 8' 4.25"
7 Rudeck, Macaela St. Scholastica 2.40m 7' 10.5"
- Roetering, Katharine St. Scholastica NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Petersen, Jess Minnesota-Duluth 4.10m 13' 5.25"
2 Olsen, Kevin Unattached 3.95m 12' 11.5"
3 Cerar, Frank St. Scholastica 3.80m 12' 5.5"
3 Helgeson, Wyatt St. Scholastica 3.80m 12' 5.5"
5 Modderman-Anderson, Tyler Wis.-Superior 3.65m 11' 11.75"
- Kemper, David Saint Mary's (Minn.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lilja, Jason Minnesota-Duluth 6.92m 22' 8.5"
2 Lichtenegger, Kyle Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.70m 21' 11.75"
3 Tolkinen, Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 6.42m 21' 0.75"
4 Kabanuk, Kyle Minnesota-Duluth 6.37m 20' 10.75"
5 Schleis, Garret Minnesota-Duluth 6.36m 20' 10.5"
6 Dzikonksi, Alex Wis.-Superior 6.19m 20' 3.75"
7 Marlin, Dean Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.81m 19' 0.75"
8 Steward, Desmond Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.78m 18' 11.75"
9 Wiechman, Sam Minnesota-Duluth 5.74m 18' 10.0"
10 Hagen Erickson, Jacob Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.72m 18' 9.25"
11 Peru, Jack St. Scholastica 5.64m 18' 6.0"
12 Murphy, Patrick St. Scholastica 5.60m 18' 4.5"
13 Reeves, Casey Minnesota-Duluth 5.59m 18' 4.25"
14 Haberman, Henry Wis.-Superior 5.50m 18' 0.5"
15 Welty, Nathan Wis.-Superior 5.26m 17' 3.25"
15 Myran, Zachary Wis.-Superior 5.26m 17' 3.25"
17 Olinger, Joseph Wis.-Superior 5.14m 16' 10.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schleis, Garret Minnesota-Duluth 13.21m 43' 4.25"
2 Reeves, Casey Minnesota-Duluth 12.54m 41' 1.75"
3 Vieau, Zack Minnesota-Duluth 12.19m 40' 0.0"
4 Marlin, Dean Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.79m 38' 8.25"
5 Myran, Zachary Wis.-Superior 11.45m 37' 6.75"
6 Kaplan, Nick St. Scholastica 11.42m 37' 5.75"
7 Buchmeier, Ryan Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.07m 36' 4.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Olson, Savanah Bemidji State 12.63m 41' 5.25"
2 Phillips, Taylor Wis.-Superior 12.31m 40' 4.75"
3 Baker, Cassidy Minnesota-Duluth 11.80m 38' 8.75"
4 Wood, Michaela Minnesota-Duluth 11.23m 36' 10.25"
5 Conley, Emily St. Scholastica 11.09m 36' 4.75"
6 Igboh, Bariture Minnesota-Duluth 10.98m 36' 0.25"
7 Baklund, Genavieve Bemidji State 10.69m 35' 1.0"
8 Ludwig, Brittany St. Scholastica 10.12m 33' 2.5"
9 Tobeck, Samara Bemidji State 9.92m 32' 6.5"
10 Thune, Mary Pat Minnesota-Duluth 9.80m 32' 2.0"
11 Sedlack, Mackenzie Minnesota-Duluth 9.01m 29' 6.75"
12 Wagner, Linnea Northwestern (Minn.) 8.88m 29' 1.75"
13 Jensen, Kellie Minnesota-Duluth 8.85m 29' 0.5"
14 Buck, Rachel Minnesota-Duluth 8.60m 28' 2.75"
15 Joens, Bailey Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.88m 25' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Udenberg, Thomas Wis.-Superior 16.14m 52' 11.5"
2 Pillath, Christian Wis.-Superior 14.64m 48' 0.5"
3 Kirkvold, Kenny Minnesota-Duluth 14.63m 48' 0.0"
4 Lee, Brian Minnesota-Duluth 14.48m 47' 6.25"
5 Treichel, Clinton Minnesota-Duluth 14.44m 47' 4.5"
6 Alexandrou, Elias Wis.-Superior 12.80m 42' 0.0"
7 Gelineau, Logan Minnesota-Duluth 12.75m 41' 10.0"
8 Kalmes, Nick Minnesota-Duluth 12.06m 39' 7.0"
9 Kennedy, Kyler Minnesota-Duluth 11.80m 38' 8.75"
10 Wirtz, Fauston Wis.-Superior 11.34m 37' 2.5"
11 Amy, Tyler Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.19m 36' 8.5"
12 Hansen, Nils Unattached 11.05m 36' 3.0"
13 Fleming, Thomas Wis.-Superior 10.44m 34' 3.0"
14 Ortiz, Chico St. Scholastica 10.16m 33' 4.0"
15 Lubben, Nick Northwestern (Minn.) 9.26m 30' 4.75"
16 Olinger, Joseph Wis.-Superior 8.38m 27' 6.0"
- Thode, Tanner Minnesota-Duluth NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Phillips, Taylor Wis.-Superior 14.82m 48' 7.5"
2 Buck, Rachel Minnesota-Duluth 14.52m 47' 7.75"
3 King, Natalie Saint Mary's (Minn.) 14.34m 47' 0.75"
4 Sedlack, Mackenzie Minnesota-Duluth 13.99m 45' 10.75"
5 Igboh, Bariture Minnesota-Duluth 13.71m 44' 11.75"
6 Tobeck, Samara Bemidji State 13.65m 44' 9.5"
7 Ludwig, Brittany St. Scholastica 13.27m 43' 6.5"
8 Grube, Regan Bemidji State 12.77m 41' 10.75"
9 Baklund, Genavieve Bemidji State 12.35m 40' 6.25"
10 Jensen, Kellie Minnesota-Duluth 11.75m 38' 6.75"
11 Olson, Savanah Bemidji State 11.71m 38' 5.0"
12 Thune, Mary Pat Minnesota-Duluth 11.53m 37' 10.0"
13 Wood, Michaela Minnesota-Duluth 11.30m 37' 1.0"
14 Conley, Emily St. Scholastica 9.42m 30' 11.0"
15 Wagner, Linnea Northwestern (Minn.) 7.98m 26' 2.25"
- St. Marie, Natalie St. Scholastica NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lee, Brian Minnesota-Duluth 18.81m 61' 8.5"
2 Hansen, Nils Unattached 16.12m 52' 10.75"
3 Pillath, Christian Wis.-Superior 15.77m 51' 9.0"
4 Fleming, Thomas Wis.-Superior 15.75m 51' 8.25"
5 Treichel, Clinton Minnesota-Duluth 15.66m 51' 4.5"
6 Gelineau, Logan Minnesota-Duluth 14.43m 47' 4.25"
7 Wirtz, Fauston Wis.-Superior 14.42m 47' 3.75"
8 Kennedy, Kyler Minnesota-Duluth 13.91m 45' 7.75"
9 Thode, Tanner Minnesota-Duluth 13.33m 43' 9.0"
10 Udenberg, Thomas Wis.-Superior 13.26m 43' 6.0"
11 Kalmes, Nick Minnesota-Duluth 12.85m 42' 2.0"
12 Nicholas, Connor Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.55m 37' 10.75"
13 Alexandrou, Elias Wis.-Superior 11.35m 37' 3.0"
14 Amy, Tyler Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.17m 36' 7.75"
15 Siefers, Lucas St. Scholastica 9.18m 30' 1.5"
- Kirkvold, Kenny Minnesota-Duluth NP