Jack Johnson Classic
Date: Fri, Jan 27, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 5000 Meters
4 x 400 Relay 60 Hurdles
High Jump 4 x 400 Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Weight Throw Shot Put
Heptathlon Weight Throw
- Pentathlon
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Huls, Erin UNAT-Minnesota 1:33.97
2 Biermaier, Meleah UNAT-Minnesota 1:34.95
3 Anderson, Sophia UNAT-Minnesota 1:36.69
4 Maxfield, Heather Lakehead University 1:39.38
5 Hunt, Latoya Iowa Central CC 1:39.54
6 Tramley, Erin U of Manitoba 1:39.71
7 Conzemius, Jenna UNAT-Minnesota 1:39.87
8 Bolden, Davonne Western Michigan 1:40.77
9 Anderson, Quinn U of Manitoba 1:40.91
10 Olson, Daylee Nebraska-Omaha 1:45.06
11 Fender, Taylor Western Michigan 1:57.44
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Markland, Titania UNAT-Minnesota 2:15.16
2 Parker, Alison Marquette 2:15.22
3 Greenlund, Lindsey UNAT-Minnesota 2:16.17
4 Larson, Val UNAT-Minnesota 2:17.47
5 Barczi, Amelia Minnesota 2:17.67
6 Blowers, Holly Western Michigan 2:19.07
7 Fine, Mallory South Dakota 2:19.33
8 Prouty, Sam Minnesota 2:20.71
9 Gasperlin, Amy Marquette 2:20.78
10 Feldman, Jessica South Dakota 2:20.78
11 Haakenstad, Annie Minnesota 2:21.28
12 Wilson, Ellie South Dakota 2:21.31
13 Sather, Kelsey Minnesota 2:21.52
14 Evers, Makenzie Western Michigan 2:22.91
15 Hanson, Mary Marquette 2:23.27
16 Miller, Liz Minnesota 2:24.08
17 Wanie, Erica Marquette 2:25.21
18 Gardiner, Kalina Marquette 2:26.44
19 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah Iowa Central CC 2:28.63
20 Goodwin, Mattie Western Michigan 2:33.57
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Trost, Emilee Minnesota-Duluth 4:46.79
2 Hasz, Bethany UNAT-Minnesota 4:51.60
3 Parker, Jennifer Marquette 4:54.51
4 Parker, Jessica Marquette 4:54.63
5 Kohut-Jackson, Abby UNAT-Minnesota 4:55.97
6 Colbenson, Breanna Minnesota-Duluth 4:56.81
7 Carroll, Meghan Marquette 5:02.17
8 Hasz, Megan UNAT-Minnesota 5:03.34
9 Schmidt, Kelli UNAT-Minnesota 5:03.62
10 Schmidt, Nicole South Dakota 5:05.03
11 Lange, Abby Minnesota 5:06.59
12 Prescott, Elyse UNAT-Minnesota 5:06.83
13 Klecker, Sarah Minnesota 5:07.37
14 Mansaray, Agnes Iowa Central CC 5:08.02
15 Smith, Ally Minnesota 5:12.97
16 Blowers, Holly Western Michigan 5:13.87
17 Keller, Nora Marquette 5:14.04
18 Sabotin, Kayla Nebraska-Omaha 5:17.37
19 Castanias, Emily Minnesota 5:17.43
20 Bach, Maddie Iowa Central CC 5:23.65
21 Jenkins, Anita Nebraska-Omaha 5:23.74
22 Werking, Sarah UNAT-Minnesota 5:25.51
23 Wians, Rachel Minnesota 5:25.77
24 Del Valle, Sydney Western Michigan 5:26.70
25 Stucky, Sierra Iowa Central CC 5:27.48
26 Werking, Laura Minnesota 5:29.82
27 Steffensmeier, Sarah Nebraska-Omaha 5:33.10
28 Dillon, Caitlin Minnesota 5:34.62
29 Menke, Katie Western Michigan 5:54.67
30 Rodriguez, Jezabelle Iowa Central CC 6:03.06
31 Davis, Emily Western Michigan 6:06.29
32 Bartilol, Marion Iowa Central CC 6:10.16
33 Hooks, Daeja Chicago State 7:19.72
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ali, Obsa Minnesota 4:07.92
2 Coffey, Joe St. Olaf 4:08.02
3 Streich, Shane Minnesota 4:08.56
4 Escher, Paul Run N Fun 4:08.69
5 Eagan, Brad Marquette 4:11.84
6 Olson, Connor Minnesota 4:12.08
7 Hall, Wayde Minnesota 4:13.16
8 Hoeft, Owen UNAT-Minnesota 4:15.89
9 Olson, Alec Unattached 4:16.79
10 Eggers, Jacob St. Olaf 4:16.80
11 Staack, Hunter UNAT-Minnesota 4:18.58
12 Plasencia, Alex UNAT-Minnesota 4:18.61
13 Lawrence, Charles Minnesota 4:19.17
14 Campbell, Jake UNAT-Minnesota 4:20.03
15 Dyck, Josh U of Manitoba 4:22.00
16 Bulloch, Patrique U of Manitoba 4:23.04
17 Kornelson, Deric U of Manitoba 4:26.65
18 Mierzwa, Henry Marquette 4:29.69
19 Sanford, Alex Iowa Central CC 4:32.34
20 Smith, DiJon Chicago State 4:35.39
21 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel Iowa Central CC 4:35.62
22 Meyer, Desmond Chicago State 4:39.03
23 Martinez-Manzano, Eduardo Iowa Central CC 4:40.34
24 Kemp, George Chicago State 4:41.65
25 Kirwa, Daniel Iowa Central CC 4:47.19
26 Harty, Cole Iowa Central CC 4:48.83
27 Chavez, Adrian Chicago State 5:25.82
- Basten, Alec Unattached DNF
- Colvin, Eric Minnesota DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Peyton, Meghan Team USA/MN 9:20.06
2 Van Beek, Maddie Brooks 9:20.53
3 Cheever, Jamie Oiselle/Team USA MN 9:30.18
4 Feivor, Brittney Marquette 9:43.45
5 McDonald, Clare Marquette 9:54.71
6 Huglen, Madeline South Dakota 10:01.83
7 Joyce, Lindsay South Dakota 10:04.77
8 Stewart, Kianna South Dakota 10:07.80
9 Valquier-Chavez, Renata Nebraska-Omaha 10:19.52
10 Koenig, Willa Nebraska-Omaha 10:20.30
11 Keller, Nora Marquette 10:28.11
12 Busse, Abigail Marquette 10:31.49
13 Flanagan, Megan Minnesota 10:33.62
14 Zajac, Janine U of Manitoba 10:34.09
15 Littlefield, Amy Western Michigan 10:34.34
16 Alama, Courtney Minnesota 10:34.68
17 Averhoff, Alyssa Nebraska-Omaha 10:40.21
18 McGauley, Caitlin Marquette 10:42.11
19 Gorin, Hannah Marquette 10:42.83
20 Gensichen, Rosie Nebraska-Omaha 10:43.63
21 Balzer, Nicole U of Manitoba 10:48.29
22 Hall, Brittney Western Michigan 10:58.77
23 Catania, Annie Nebraska-Omaha 11:00.97
24 McDonald, Maeve Marquette 11:05.52
25 Bolich, Sophie Marquette 11:10.09
26 Gawthorp, Abby Iowa Central CC 11:11.82
27 Ritsema, Haley Western Michigan 11:27.00
28 Lewis, Autumn Western Michigan 11:45.37
29 Pfile, Katy Iowa Central CC 11:57.87
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Minnesota B 3:47.24
2 Western Michigan A 3:51.54
3 Western Michigan B 3:58.68
4 Iowa Central CC A 3:58.79
5 U of Manitoba A 3:59.20
6 Marquette A 4:00.97
7 Nebraska-Omaha A 4:03.22
8 South Dakota A 4:03.31
9 Western Michigan C 4:04.46
10 South Dakota B 4:06.37
11 Minnesota D 4:08.53
12 Marquette B 4:09.57
13 Western Michigan D 4:10.21
14 UNAT-Minnesota E 4:11.02
15 Minnesota E 4:19.79
Minnesota A DNF
Minnesota C DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Minnesota A 3:18.20
2 Minnesota B 3:21.15
3 Minnesota C 3:24.51
4 U of Manitoba A 3:25.23
5 Marquette A 3:30.92
6 Marquette B 3:31.98
7 South Dakota B 3:32.48
8 U of Manitoba B 3:35.56
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tuuri, Heta Minnesota 1.76m 5' 9.25"
2 Wiebke, Taylor Minnesota 1.76m 5' 9.25"
3 Tseumah, Omo Marquette 1.62m 5' 3.75"
4 Paetsch, Tamara U of Manitoba 1.57m 5' 1.75"
5 Sherwood, Catherine Marquette 1.57m 5' 1.75"
6 Bodee, Bridget Marquette 1.57m 5' 1.75"
6 Hufnagel, Allison Western Michigan 1.57m 5' 1.75"
6 Marchan, Breanne Marquette 1.57m 5' 1.75"
9 Holsey, Diana Western Michigan 1.57m 5' 1.75"
10 Chapel, Madison U of Manitoba 1.52m 4' 11.75"
11 Fosler, Kaydon Western Michigan 1.52m 4' 11.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lockard, Ryan Minnesota 2.14m 7' 0.25"
2 Akinola, Oyinkansola Unattached 2.10m 6' 10.75"
2 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 2.10m 6' 10.75"
4 Armstrong, Daniel Marquette 2.05m 6' 8.75"
4 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 2.05m 6' 8.75"
6 Anderson, Zack South Dakota 1.95m 6' 4.75"
7 Gucinski, Ben UNAT-Minnesota 1.90m 6' 2.75"
7 Sow, Sidiki U of Manitoba 1.90m 6' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brigham, Emily South Dakota 3.96m 12' 11.75"
2 Gilson, Cami Minnesota 3.96m 12' 11.75"
3 Mills, Madison South Dakota 3.96m 12' 11.75"
4 Kiefer, Lexi Minnesota 3.81m 12' 6.0"
4 Hunt, Makiah South Dakota 3.81m 12' 6.0"
6 Tedeschi, Gemma Marquette 3.81m 12' 6.0"
7 Narr, Macy Minnesota 3.66m 12' 0.0"
8 Aune, Madeline South Dakota 3.51m 11' 6.25"
9 Stathakis, Christina UNAT-Minnesota 3.36m 11' 0.25"
10 Jaffke, Nicole Marquette 3.36m 11' 0.25"
11 Blackner, Emily U of Manitoba 3.21m 10' 6.25"
12 Paetsch, Tamara U of Manitoba 3.21m 10' 6.25"
- Junkroski, Julia South Dakota NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nilsen, Chris South Dakota 5.55m 18' 2.5"
2 Johnson, Nick South Dakota 5.25m 17' 2.75"
3 Bray, Ethan South Dakota 5.15m 16' 10.75"
4 Harold, Glen Minnesota 5.05m 16' 6.75"
5 Tappe, Tyler Minnesota 4.65m 15' 3.0"
6 David, Jake South Dakota 4.65m 15' 3.0"
7 Ford, William Marquette 4.50m 14' 9.0"
8 Kubik, James Marquette 4.20m 13' 9.25"
- Gray, Joe Iowa Central CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Forrester, Annastacia Iowa Central CC 6.23m 20' 5.25"
2 Harris, Terica Marquette 5.94m 19' 6.0"
3 Spencer, Samara South Dakota 5.68m 18' 7.75"
4 Collins, Gabby Western Michigan 5.67m 18' 7.25"
5 Garcia, Karo Unattached 5.60m 18' 4.5"
6 Brigham, Emily South Dakota 5.52m 18' 1.5"
7 Odir, Julia Iowa Central CC 5.46m 17' 11.0"
8 Wanigasekara, Sasanie U of Manitoba 5.45m 17' 10.75"
9 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Michigan 5.37m 17' 7.5"
10 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Western Michigan 5.19m 17' 0.5"
11 Sheahan, Erica Western Michigan 5.14m 16' 10.5"
12 McKnight, Jade Western Michigan 5.12m 16' 9.75"
12 Quattlebaum, Sasha Nebraska-Omaha 5.12m 16' 9.75"
14 Marko, Madison Marquette 5.10m 16' 8.75"
15 Kerr, Britny South Dakota 5.04m 16' 6.5"
16 Wanie, Erica Marquette 4.68m 15' 4.25"
17 Thichiot, Nyakuome Nebraska-Omaha 4.57m 15' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lewis, Odaine Iowa Central CC 7.34m 24' 1.0"
2 Jackson, Deangelo Iowa Central CC 7.25m 23' 9.5"
3 Dash, Dwayne Marquette 7.18m 23' 6.75"
4 Roomes, Mason Minnesota 7.04m 23' 1.25"
5 Smith, Kevin Iowa Central CC 6.97m 22' 10.5"
6 Samking, Wilfred Unattached 6.94m 22' 9.25"
7 Houston, Sammie Minnesota 6.80m 22' 3.75"
8 Cegelski, Cory Marquette 6.62m 21' 8.75"
9 Anderson, Zack South Dakota 6.57m 21' 6.75"
10 Johnson, Jonathan Minnesota 6.52m 21' 4.75"
11 Hawkins, Donnie Chicago State 6.24m 20' 5.75"
12 Dumaran, Jamie U of Manitoba 6.15m 20' 2.25"
- Owens, Anthony Iowa Central CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Spencer, Samara South Dakota 11.90m 39' 0.5"
2 Eckert, Rebekah U of Manitoba 11.88m 38' 11.75"
3 Kerr, Britny South Dakota 11.32m 37' 1.75"
4 Christensen, Colette South Dakota 11.30m 37' 1.0"
5 Collins, Gabby Western Michigan 11.18m 36' 8.25"
6 McKnight, Jade Western Michigan 11.16m 36' 7.5"
7 Chmelik, Allison Marquette 10.86m 35' 7.75"
8 Thichiot, Nyakuome Nebraska-Omaha 10.62m 34' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nkwonta, Gee-ef U of Manitoba 14.56m 47' 9.25"
2 Charles, Jordan Minnesota 14.54m 47' 8.5"
3 Houston, Sammie Minnesota 14.35m 47' 1.0"
4 Travis, James Minnesota 14.32m 46' 11.75"
5 Houston, Landis Chicago State 12.74m 41' 9.75"
6 Rutherford, Cavase Marquette 12.45m 40' 10.25"
- Johnson, Jonathan Minnesota NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Waldner, Danielle South Dakota 16.26m 53' 4.25"
2 Sabin, Kiley Minnesota 15.43m 50' 7.5"
3 Nielsen, Shay Minnesota 15.17m 49' 9.25"
4 Marion, Maya Marquette 14.12m 46' 4.0"
5 Roberts, Payton Iowa Central CC 13.75m 45' 1.5"
6 Wester, Mary South Dakota 13.22m 43' 4.5"
7 Stein, Alexia Iowa Central CC 13.11m 43' 0.25"
8 Dugan, Savannah Western Michigan 12.98m 42' 7.0"
9 Edet, Anna Nebraska-Omaha 12.05m 39' 6.5"
10 Mathews, Nessa Iowa Central CC 12.04m 39' 6.0"
11 Heifort, Allie Minnesota 12.02m 39' 5.25"
12 Osunkwo, Olivia Marquette 11.47m 37' 7.75"
13 Knapp, Eleni South Dakota 11.40m 37' 5.0"
14 Gaffey, Ashley Marquette 10.83m 35' 6.5"
15 Leisinger, Kirsten Nebraska-Omaha 9.14m 30' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Steen, Roger Unattached 18.42m 60' 5.25"
2 Tharaldsen, Jonathan Minnesota 16.59m 54' 5.25"
3 Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central CC 16.16m 53' 0.25"
4 Barents, Jacob South Dakota 16.01m 52' 6.5"
5 Tapalua, Nick Iowa Central CC 15.54m 51' 0.0"
6 Chapman, Jon Iowa Central CC 15.23m 49' 11.75"
7 Guiliani, Dan Iowa Central CC 15.19m 49' 10.0"
8 McKeag, Kieran UNAT-Minnesota 15.12m 49' 7.25"
9 Stellpflug, Austin Marquette 14.82m 48' 7.5"
10 Hennessy, Liam South Dakota 14.68m 48' 2.0"
11 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 14.65m 48' 0.75"
12 Hammer, Ben South Dakota 14.47m 47' 5.75"
13 Evans, Malek Iowa Central CC 14.45m 47' 5.0"
14 Howard, Terrance Marquette 14.15m 46' 5.25"
15 McKinney, Brendan Marquette 13.66m 44' 9.75"
16 Bell, Christian South Dakota 12.73m 41' 9.25"
17 Petersen, Travis Iowa Central CC 12.21m 40' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Horvath, Nina Minnesota 19.42m 63' 8.75"
2 Guenther, Angie Minnesota 18.54m 60' 10.0"
3 Esser, Agnes Minnesota 18.48m 60' 7.75"
4 Ogunrinde, Temi Minnesota 17.47m 57' 3.75"
5 Mathews, Nessa Iowa Central CC 17.32m 56' 10.0"
6 Waldner, Danielle South Dakota 16.89m 55' 5.0"
7 Voudrie, Monica Marquette 16.69m 54' 9.25"
8 Heifort, Allie Minnesota 15.83m 51' 11.25"
9 Dugan, Savannah Western Michigan 15.49m 50' 10.0"
10 Edet, Anna Nebraska-Omaha 15.42m 50' 7.25"
11 Knobbe, Keely Marquette 15.13m 49' 7.75"
12 Shostrom, Emilee South Dakota 15.12m 49' 7.25"
13 Casey, Brittany Western Michigan 14.69m 48' 2.5"
14 Howard, Samantha Western Michigan 14.58m 47' 10.0"
15 Stein, Alexia Iowa Central CC 14.49m 47' 6.5"
16 Wester, Mary South Dakota 14.45m 47' 5.0"
17 Partridge, Maddy Nebraska-Omaha 13.90m 45' 7.25"
18 Doeschot, Lauren Nebraska-Omaha 13.79m 45' 3.0"
19 Hodgson, Amanda Marquette 13.63m 44' 8.75"
20 Roberts, Payton Iowa Central CC 13.51m 44' 4.0"
21 Leisinger, Kirsten Nebraska-Omaha 12.85m 42' 2.0"
22 Boman, Lara South Dakota 12.78m 41' 11.25"
23 Osunkwo, Olivia Marquette 12.53m 41' 1.5"
24 Knapp, Eleni South Dakota 12.28m 40' 3.5"
- Gaffey, Ashley Marquette NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Donnelly, Sean Unattached 23.03m 75' 6.75"
2 Riedy, Mac Minnesota 19.69m 64' 7.25"
3 Barents, Jacob South Dakota 19.37m 63' 6.75"
4 Fenchel, Ethan South Dakota 18.95m 62' 2.25"
5 Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central CC 18.15m 59' 6.75"
6 McBride, Joel Marquette 17.77m 58' 3.75"
7 Howard, Terrance Marquette 17.55m 57' 7.0"
8 Evans, Malek Iowa Central CC 17.33m 56' 10.25"
9 McKinney, Brendan Marquette 16.44m 53' 11.25"
10 Chapman, Jon Iowa Central CC 15.57m 51' 1.0"
11 McKeag, Kieran UNAT-Minnesota 15.22m 49' 11.25"
12 Hammer, Ben South Dakota 15.05m 49' 4.5"
13 Petersen, Travis Iowa Central CC 14.62m 47' 11.75"
14 Mercalina, Shelmund Iowa Central CC 13.85m 45' 5.25"
15 Stellpflug, Austin Marquette 13.65m 44' 9.5"
16 Bell, Christian South Dakota 13.31m 43' 8.0"
17 Tapalua, Nick Iowa Central CC 13.16m 43' 2.25"
18 Guiliani, Dan Iowa Central CC 12.28m 40' 3.5"
19 Hennessy, Liam South Dakota 8.72m 28' 7.5"
- Nerdal, Jon UNAT-Minnesota NP