CSB-SJU Alumni + Macalester
Date: Sat, Jan 28, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Adams, Suzi CSB Alumni 8.36
2 Otto, Renae St. Benedict 8.79
3 Shim, SunAh St. Benedict 9.17
4 Christian, Emily St. Benedict 9.39
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Adams, Suzi CSB Alumni 8.29
0 Otto, Renae St. Benedict 8.82
0 Shim, SunAh St. Benedict 9.06
0 Christian, Emily St. Benedict 9.27
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Schultenover, Jack Macalester 7.06
2 Schoenbauer, Drew St. John's (Minn.) 7.10
3 Kuester, Ryan St. John's (Minn.) 7.24
4 Audelo, Jesse St. John's (Minn.) 7.26
5 Williams, Yasin SJU Alumni 7.31
6 Lammi, Jake SJU Alumni 7.39
7 Anderson, Parker St. John's (Minn.) 7.46
8 Frederickson, Ben St. John's (Minn.) 7.60
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Schoenbauer, Drew St. John's (Minn.) 7.11
0 Audelo, Jesse St. John's (Minn.) 7.13
0 Anderson, Parker St. John's (Minn.) 7.47
0 Williams, Yasin SJU Alumni 7.49
0 Noack, Adam St. John's (Minn.) 7.74
0 Roberts, Casey SJU Alumni 7.87
0 Schultenover, Jack Macalester 7.08
0 Kuester, Ryan St. John's (Minn.) 7.25
0 Lammi, Jake SJU Alumni 7.44
0 Frederickson, Ben St. John's (Minn.) 7.68
0 Effertz, Noah St. John's (Minn.) 8.31
0 Schoffman, Jim SJU Alumni 8.84
- Hennen, Aidan Macalester NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Audelo, Jesse St. John's (Minn.) 22.73
2 Schoenbauer, Drew St. John's (Minn.) 23.04
3 Peck, Mitch St. John's (Minn.) 23.53
4 Kuester, Ryan St. John's (Minn.) 23.53
5 Lammi, Jake SJU Alumni 23.60
6 Williams, Yasin SJU Alumni 23.84
7 Martin, Max St. John's (Minn.) 24.31
8 Anderson, Parker St. John's (Minn.) 24.56
9 Reyes Herrera, Edwin Macalester 24.62
10 Noack, Adam St. John's (Minn.) 25.48
11 Baker, Brendan St. John's (Minn.) 26.50
12 Effertz, Noah St. John's (Minn.) 26.69
13 Eckstein, Jeff SJU Alumni 27.62
14 Pullman, Bill 30.52
15 Schoffman, Jim SJU Alumni 30.71
16 Regan, Shawn SJU Alumni 32.63
- Besemann, Daniel SJU Alumni NT
- Schultenover, Jack Macalester NT
- Smith, Anthony St. John's (Minn.) NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Nowaczynski, Tre Macalester 52.68
2 Eisner, Brian Macalester 53.02
3 Reyes Herrera, Edwin Macalester 53.17
4 Grieves, Zach St. John's (Minn.) 53.27
5 Frederickson, Ben St. John's (Minn.) 54.37
6 Hargens, James Macalester 54.60
7 Hintz, Josh St. John's (Minn.) 55.12
8 Garber, Michael St. John's (Minn.) 57.40
9 Eckstein, Jeff SJU Alumni 1:04.54
10 Pullman, Bill 1:07.57
11 Schoffman, Jim SJU Alumni 1:09.87
12 Regan, Shawn SJU Alumni 1:17.66
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Feichtinger, Tommy SJU Alumni 4:29.28
2 Harper, Henry Macalester 4:34.40
3 Rethemeier, Nick St. John's (Minn.) 4:36.88
4 Zoltek, Daniel St. John's (Minn.) 4:38.25
5 Friesen, Sam St. John's (Minn.) 4:41.75
6 Kuhlman, Michael SJU Alumni 4:41.91
7 Mathison, James St. John's (Minn.) 4:43.31
8 Doherty, James Macalester 4:44.25
9 Becker, Kyle St. John's (Minn.) 4:46.49
10 Secor, Isaac SJU Alumni 4:48.06
11 Allen, Dan St. John's (Minn.) 4:48.79
12 Kirchmeier, Kemal Macalester 4:50.75
13 Bildsten, Ben Macalester 4:53.27
14 Richmond, Sam Macalester 4:55.55
15 Jarka-Sellers, Peter Macalester 4:57.87
16 O'Donnell-Hoff, Sam Macalester 4:59.01
17 Secor, Duncan SJU Alumni 5:03.82
18 Dudley, Kevin St. John's (Minn.) 5:13.09
- Allen, Tom SJU Alumni NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Scherber, Matt SJU Alumni 9:03.43
2 Collins, Tremayne St. John's (Minn.) 9:03.85
3 Franta, Brandon St. John's (Minn.) 9:11.99
4 Lepak, Jake Macalester 9:18.10
5 Dietz, Zach St. John's (Minn.) 9:41.27
6 Nelson, Michael St. John's (Minn.) 9:43.40
7 Nelson, Spencer Macalester 9:44.24
8 Myers, Tom SJU Alumni 10:02.93
9 Gordon, Alex Macalester 10:04.28
10 Miles, John St. John's (Minn.) 10:10.73
11 Collins, Michael SJU Alumni 10:15.96
12 Martinez, Mason Macalester 10:32.96
- Feeney, Will Macalester NT
- Kuzara, Maxwell St. John's (Minn.) NT
- Cruz, Samuel St. John's (Minn.) NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fokken, Niki St. Benedict 1.52m 4' 11.75"
2 Good, Alexis CSB Alumni 1.52m 4' 11.75"
3 Degen, Jenna St. Benedict 1.52m 4' 11.75"
4 Klapper, Meghan Macalester 1.47m 4' 9.75"
4 Wagner, Anna 1.47m 4' 9.75"
6 Spehar, Suntina St. Benedict 1.47m 4' 9.75"
7 Lewis-Workman, Anna Macalester 1.42m 4' 7.75"
8 Jones, Madison St. Benedict 1.42m 4' 7.75"
9 Ballet, Izzy Macalester 1.32m 4' 4.0"
- Kiminski, Maria St. Benedict NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stelten, London St. Benedict 3.58m 11' 9.0"
2 Stelten, Lee St. Benedict 2.83m 9' 3.25"
3 Regan, Anik Macalester 2.68m 8' 9.5"
3 Geiser, Christina St. Benedict 2.68m 8' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Olson, Maxwell St. John's (Minn.) 4.12m 13' 6.25"
2 Howe, George Macalester 3.66m 12' 0.0"
3 Besemann, Daniel SJU Alumni 3.05m 10' 0.0"
4 Olson, Josh St. John's (Minn.) 2.75m 9' 0.25"
- Theisen, Jordan St. John's (Minn.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Degen, Jenna St. Benedict 4.91m 16' 1.5"
2 Silbert, Sarah Macalester 4.58m 15' 0.5"
3 Christian, Emily St. Benedict 4.49m 14' 8.75"
4 Detlaff, Hannah Macalester 4.28m 14' 0.5"
5 Spehar, Suntina St. Benedict 4.26m 13' 11.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict 10.39m 34' 1.25"
2 Koll, Leah St. Benedict 9.96m 32' 8.25"
3 Silbert, Sarah Macalester 9.52m 31' 3.0"
4 Dontje Lindell, Halla Macalester 9.07m 29' 9.25"
5 Wagner, Anna 8.92m 29' 3.25"
6 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 8.74m 28' 8.25"
- Deyak, Remington St. Benedict NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Twumasi, Raymond St. John's (Minn.) 13.12m 43' 0.5"
2 Peterson, Colton St. John's (Minn.) 12.80m 42' 0.0"
3 Trout, Collin St. John's (Minn.) 12.50m 41' 0.25"
4 Brown, Zach St. John's (Minn.) 12.19m 40' 0.0"
5 Otremba, Tim SJU Alumni 11.24m 36' 10.5"
6 Benjet, Josh Macalester 10.17m 33' 4.5"
7 Giesen, Sean SJU Alumni 9.59m 31' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gigstad, Sarah St. Benedict 11.33m 37' 2.25"
2 Anderson, Haley St. Benedict 11.28m 37' 0.25"
3 Baker, Claire St. Benedict 9.99m 32' 9.5"
4 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 9.78m 32' 1.0"
5 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict 8.96m 29' 4.75"
6 Dontje Lindell, Halla Macalester 8.52m 27' 11.5"
7 Zemaitis, Lynn Macalester 7.57m 24' 10.0"
8 Hunter, Brooke Macalester 7.39m 24' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Vargason, Brian SJU Alumni 13.53m 44' 4.75"
2 Manikowski, Mike SJU Alumni 12.81m 42' 0.5"
3 McNichols, David Macalester 12.33m 40' 5.5"
4 Sybrant, Rob SJU Alumni 12.32m 40' 5.0"
5 Malicky, Chris St. John's (Minn.) 11.84m 38' 10.25"
6 Bartch, Benjamin St. John's (Minn.) 11.33m 37' 2.25"
7 Brown, Zach SJU Alumni 11.19m 36' 8.5"
8 Burroughs, Brian St. John's (Minn.) 10.54m 34' 7.0"
9 Olley, Luke St. John's (Minn.) 10.00m 32' 9.75"
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Besemann, Daniel SJU Alumni 8.27m 27' 1.75"
0 Retza, Billy Macalester 8.61m 28' 3.0"
0 Lilya, Joe St. John's (Minn.) 9.74m 31' 11.5"
0 Olley, Luke St. John's (Minn.) 10.00m 32' 9.75"
0 Burroughs, Brian St. John's (Minn.) 10.54m 34' 7.0"
0 Brown, Zach SJU Alumni 11.00m 36' 1.25"
0 Bartch, Benjamin St. John's (Minn.) 11.33m 37' 2.25"
0 Malicky, Chris St. John's (Minn.) 11.84m 38' 10.25"
0 McNichols, David Macalester 12.21m 40' 0.75"
0 Sybrant, Rob SJU Alumni 12.32m 40' 5.0"
0 Vargason, Brian SJU Alumni 12.79m 41' 11.5"
0 Manikowski, Mike SJU Alumni 12.81m 42' 0.5"
- Hedlund, Jack SJU Alumni NP
- Reiter, Ryan St. John's (Minn.) NP
- Wozniak, Jack St. John's (Minn.) NP
- Lopez, Greg Macalester NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Zemaitis, Lynn Macalester 12.06m 39' 7.0"
2 Anderson, Haley St. Benedict 11.96m 39' 3.0"
3 Baker, Claire St. Benedict 11.22m 36' 9.75"
4 Gigstad, Sarah St. Benedict 11.21m 36' 9.5"
5 Deyak, Remington St. Benedict 10.42m 34' 2.25"
6 Berg, Lauren St. Benedict 9.78m 32' 1.0"
7 Walter, Elizabeth St. Benedict 9.49m 31' 1.75"
8 Harmatta, Kelsey Macalester 8.67m 28' 5.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thiry, Peyton St. John's (Minn.) 15.00m 49' 2.5"
2 Vargason, Brian SJU Alumni 14.20m 46' 7.25"
3 Manikowski, Mike SJU Alumni 12.41m 40' 8.75"
4 Sybrant, Rob SJU Alumni 11.28m 37' 0.25"
5 Burroughs, Brian St. John's (Minn.) 10.97m 36' 0.0"
6 Bartch, Benjamin St. John's (Minn.) 10.94m 35' 10.75"
7 Lopez, Greg Macalester 10.60m 34' 9.5"
8 Lee, Garrett St. John's (Minn.) 10.46m 34' 4.0"
9 Olley, Luke St. John's (Minn.) 10.32m 33' 10.25"
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Brown, Zach SJU Alumni 9.39m 30' 9.75"
0 Malicky, Chris St. John's (Minn.) 9.63m 31' 7.25"
0 Lilya, Joe St. John's (Minn.) 9.77m 32' 0.75"
0 Olley, Luke St. John's (Minn.) 9.97m 32' 8.5"
0 Bartch, Benjamin St. John's (Minn.) 10.06m 33' 0.25"
0 Lee, Garrett St. John's (Minn.) 10.46m 34' 4.0"
0 Lopez, Greg Macalester 10.60m 34' 9.5"
0 Burroughs, Brian St. John's (Minn.) 10.97m 36' 0.0"
0 Sybrant, Rob SJU Alumni 11.28m 37' 0.25"
0 Manikowski, Mike SJU Alumni 12.41m 40' 8.75"
0 Vargason, Brian SJU Alumni 12.45m 40' 10.25"
0 Thiry, Peyton St. John's (Minn.) 14.89m 48' 10.25"
- McNichols, David Macalester NP
- Hedlund, Jack SJU Alumni NP