WT Classic and Multi
Date: Fri, Apr 07, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump Sat after W High Jump Sat 1 PM
Pole Vault Fri after W Pole Vault
Long Jump Fri after W Long Jump Fri 5 PM
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Sat after W Shot Put Sat 1PM
Discus Sat after W Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Sat 1PM Javelin Sat after M
Decathlon Heptathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Barton County CC 176
2 West Texas A&M 169
3 Eastern New Mexico 106
4 Adams State 86
5 Texas Tech 57
6 UC-Colo. Spgs. 45
7 Wayland Baptist 43
8 Fort Hays St. 22
9 Unattached 17
10 Lubbock Christian 8
11 Colby CC 7
12 Trinidad State JC 6
13 Southwest (N.M.) 4
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 West Texas A&M 178
2 New Mexico JC 110
3 Barton County CC 103
4 Texas Tech 89
5 New Mexico Highlands 65
6 Adams State 58
7 Eastern New Mexico 49.5
8 Wayland Baptist 40
9 Fort Hays St. 26
10 Colby CC 14
11 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10.5
12 Southwest (N.M.) 6
13 Lubbock Christian 3
14 Southwestern Oklahoma 1
14 Unattached 1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Parker, Marcus Eastern New Mexico 10.49 -0.1
2 Sageese, Chedlin Barton County CC 10.55 -0.1
3 Smith, LaChristopher UC-Colo. Spgs. 10.56 0.4
4 Latson, Joel Texas Tech 10.63 0.4
5 Ware, Terence Barton County CC 10.67 0.4
6 Handley, Todd West Texas A&M 10.67 -0.1
7 Kerr, Ian Adams State 10.76 -0.1
8 Coronado-Clark, Jullian Eastern New Mexico 10.81 -0.1
9 themen, jurgen Suriname 10.86 -0.1
10 Elcock, Deshon UC-Colo. Spgs. 10.89 0.4
11 Hall, Jacques Eastern New Mexico 10.89 -0.1
12 Rasher, Avery Eastern New Mexico 10.96 -
13 Hasty, Zackery Unattached 11.01 0.4
14 Lopez, Erin Texas Tech 11.04 -
15 Mosley, Samuel Southwest (N.M.) 11.08 0.4
16 Dow, Nick West Texas A&M 11.10 -
17 Hinkley, Tristan UC-Colo. Spgs. 11.20 -0.2
18 Smith, Alfredo Barton County CC 11.22 -
19 Foxall, Pitmon UC-Colo. Spgs. 11.24 -0.2
20 Pugh, Ty West Texas A&M 11.28 -
21 Daniels, Tyree Colby CC 11.52 -0.2
22 McLain, Grant West Texas A&M 11.72 -
23 Dockstader, Shannon Unattached 11.76 -0.2
24 Grubs, Tabari Southwest (N.M.) 12.03 -0.2
25 Ramirez, Jose Southwest (N.M.) 12.45 -0.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Moss, Christine New Mexico JC 23.45 2.0
2 Mason, Sabrina Barton County CC 23.56 2.0
3 Hyde, Shian New Mexico JC 23.61 2.3
4 Cameron, Shanice West Texas A&M 23.63 2.0
5 Robinson, Rian Barton County CC 24.07 2.0
6 Hudson, Kennedy West Texas A&M 24.29 2.3
7 McWhite, Mahendra Barton County CC 24.36 2.0
8 Johnson , Devin Wayland Baptist 24.38 2.3
9 Saunders, Keosha Barton County CC 24.48 2.3
10 Hollins, E'Keisha Wayland Baptist 24.55 2.8
11 Whitted, Keosha New Mexico Highlands 24.84 0.9
12 Weir, Katrina Southwest (N.M.) 24.87 2.3
13 Robertson, Kristal New Mexico Highlands 24.92 4.6
14 Bustos , Danee Eastern New Mexico 24.97 2.8
15 Koumasse, Celestine Colby CC 25.00 2.8
16 Slaughter, Lateria Eastern New Mexico 25.25 4.6
17 Heinrich, Nele West Texas A&M 25.28 0.9
18 Williams, Tiara Barton County CC 25.33 0.9
19 Marshall, Debradean New Mexico Highlands 25.34 2.8
20 Miles, Kandace Eastern New Mexico 25.35 4.6
21 Steward, Tia Barton County CC 25.37 2.8
22 Jones, Kelsi West Texas A&M 25.53 2.8
23 Bowra, Shaneika New Mexico JC 25.56 2.3
24 Thetford, Madison West Texas A&M 25.63 3.8
25 Wilder, Sommer West Texas A&M 25.64 3.8
26 Zamora, Dominique Eastern New Mexico 25.69 0.9
27 Montano, Kristen New Mexico Highlands 25.74 0.9
28 Shoats, Heather Adams State 25.97 3.8
29 Battle, Jameshia Eastern New Mexico 25.97 4.6
30 Spivey, Marcya New Mexico JC 26.02 2.8
31 Jordan, Jalen UC-Colo. Spgs. 26.03 3.8
32 Gurule, Zhane Eastern New Mexico 26.18 3.8
33 Johns, Bethany UC-Colo. Spgs. 26.55 4.6
34 Denson, Allison Southwestern Oklahoma 26.64 3.8
35 Felicetti, Kaylyn Eastern New Mexico 26.69 4.6
36 Vigil, Miranda Adams State 26.74 3.8
37 Lacey, Tyra Wayland Baptist 26.79 2.2
38 Lujan, Aftynne Adams State 27.46 2.2
39 Holt, Celeena Colby CC 28.35 2.2
40 Baker, T'Kayla Eastern New Mexico 29.11 2.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rodriguez, Kaitlin West Texas A&M 2:12.00
2 Steen, Cari Adams State 2:13.37
3 Gryschka, Melina Eastern New Mexico 2:13.39
4 Quintana, Jayme New Mexico Highlands 2:14.41
5 Gitahi, Esther New Mexico JC 2:15.56
6 Cano , Tiffany Wayland Baptist 2:16.40
7 Williams , Elizabeth Wayland Baptist 2:16.97
8 Sosa, Silvia Wayland Baptist 2:18.08
9 Jacobs, Teresha New Mexico JC 2:21.56
10 Swanson , Mason Eastern New Mexico 2:22.15
11 Schiller, Lauren Texas Tech 2:24.46
12 Quinones, Sierra Eastern New Mexico 2:24.84
13 Bradley, Hannah Texas Tech 2:28.22
14 Dill, Mackenzie Colby CC 2:29.60
15 Ixta, Jess Colby CC 2:29.99
16 Jerono, Sharon New Mexico JC 2:30.79
17 Kibet, Winnie Colby CC 2:31.80
18 Frias, Yeslin Lubbock Christian 2:32.05
19 Ezell, Kylie Southwestern Oklahoma 2:32.26
20 Neiswirth, Julia Lubbock Christian 2:32.30
21 Bell, Kaitlin Lubbock Christian 2:33.45
22 Moore, Cas Lubbock Christian 2:34.60
23 Heymans , Jordan Wayland Baptist 2:35.30
24 Crowell, Cassandra Lubbock Christian 2:37.48
25 Grant, Andrea New Mexico JC 2:37.89
26 Howorka, Mikayla Southwestern Oklahoma 2:38.32
27 Reddell, Cassidy New Mexico JC 2:41.71
28 Buehler, Stephanie Southwestern Oklahoma 2:42.53
29 Kipserem, Cynthia New Mexico JC 2:46.39
30 Edwards, Tessa Lubbock Christian 2:50.36
31 Pavez, Tanya Wayland Baptist 2:50.99
32 Adams, Alexandria Southwest (N.M.) 2:51.57
33 Houk, Jessica Colby CC 2:55.76
34 Winski, Julia Lubbock Christian 2:56.97
35 Mills, MacKenzie Lubbock Christian 3:31.52
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 West Texas A&M A 45.60
2 Barton County CC A 45.65
3 Adams State A 45.72
4 New Mexico Highlands A 45.78
5 Wayland Baptist A 46.20
6 Eastern New Mexico A 47.63
7 New Mexico JC A 47.82
8 UC-Colo. Spgs. A 50.38
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Barton County CC A 39.59
2 Eastern New Mexico A 40.29
3 UC-Colo. Spgs. A 41.68
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Barton County CC A 3:38.64
2 Texas Tech A 3:46.25
3 Barton County CC B 3:54.12
4 New Mexico Highlands A 3:55.58
5 Wayland Baptist A 4:00.53
6 Eastern New Mexico A 4:00.57
7 New Mexico Highlands B 4:10.25
8 Eastern New Mexico B 4:10.70
9 Colby CC A 4:14.23
10 Southwestern Oklahoma A 4:29.27
West Texas A&M A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Barton County CC A 3:12.62
2 Wayland Baptist A 3:15.32
3 Barton County CC B 3:15.61
4 Texas Tech A 3:21.25
5 Lubbock Christian A 3:23.42
6 Eastern New Mexico B 3:29.93
7 Colby CC A 3:38.20
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lazaric, Paolo West Texas A&M 2.16m 7' 1.0"
2 Lloyd, Kenneth Eastern New Mexico 2.07m 6' 9.5"
3 Cunningham, Wyatt Adams State 2.04m 6' 8.25"
4 McCray, Alvin Barton County CC 2.01m 6' 7.0"
5 Elcock, Deshon UC-Colo. Spgs. 1.96m 6' 5.0"
6 Valdez, Derek UC-Colo. Spgs. 1.96m 6' 5.0"
7 Lopez, Erin Texas Tech 1.86m 6' 1.25"
8 Simons, Caleb UC-Colo. Spgs. 1.81m 5' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wood, Blake Texas Tech 3.95m 12' 11.5"
2 Timmons, Reece Texas Tech 3.85m 12' 7.5"
2 Harris, Lacy West Texas A&M 3.85m 12' 7.5"
4 Wood, Megan Texas Tech 3.75m 12' 3.5"
5 Jameson, Tayler Texas Tech 3.60m 11' 9.75"
6 Eder, Josie UC-Colo. Spgs. 3.30m 10' 10.0"
7 Holt, Celeena Colby CC 3.15m 10' 4.0"
- Fuentes , Stormie Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Kaputin, Rellie West Texas A&M 6.41m 21' 0.5" 2.4
2 Hunter, Tashay New Mexico Highlands 6.15m 20' 2.25" 2.7
3 Briscoe , Telecia Wayland Baptist 5.76m 18' 10.75" 1.7
4 Barnes, Fiona Barton County CC 5.63m 18' 5.75" 2.5
5 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah New Mexico JC 5.49m 18' 0.25" 1.7
6 Seawright, Morgan West Texas A&M 5.45m 17' 10.75" 1.9
7 Parker, Karis Wayland Baptist 5.42m 17' 9.5" 1.7
8 Gomez, Kiana Adams State 5.38m 17' 8.0" 2.9
9 Blackhat, Allesha New Mexico Highlands 5.32m 17' 5.5" 3.2
10 Mullings, Cathilee New Mexico JC 5.06m 16' 7.25" 0.8
11 Washington, Alexus Southwest (N.M.) 4.46m 14' 7.75" 3.0
- Flores, Alexis Wayland Baptist NP -
- Affessi, Fatim West Texas A&M NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Dixon, Denroc Barton County CC 7.67m 25' 2.0" -
2 Fleurinord, Bradley Barton County CC 7.55m 24' 9.25" 3.3
3 Seaneke, Abraham West Texas A&M 7.28m 23' 10.75" 1.9
4 Smith, Alfredo Barton County CC 7.12m 23' 4.5" 2.0
5 Boyd, Leon Wayland Baptist 7.05m 23' 1.75" 2.6
6 Kimber, DePree UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.00m 22' 11.75" -
7 Sims, Terrell West Texas A&M 6.97m 22' 10.5" 3.3
8 Lloyd, Kenneth Eastern New Mexico 6.95m 22' 9.75" -
9 Ross, William UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.80m 22' 3.75" 3.5
10 Valdez, Derek UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.64m 21' 9.5" 1.4
11 Pugh, Ty West Texas A&M 6.58m 21' 7.25" 2.8
12 Brown, Elijah Adams State 6.42m 21' 0.75" 4.0
13 Foxall, Pitmon UC-Colo. Spgs. 5.52m 18' 1.5" 2.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Seaneke, Abraham West Texas A&M 15.35m 50' 4.5" 3.0
2 Ross, William UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.90m 48' 10.75" 3.4
3 Irving, Donte Wayland Baptist 14.28m 46' 10.25" 1.8
4 Pugh, Ty West Texas A&M 14.03m 46' 0.5" 2.1
5 Kimber, DePree UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.25m 43' 5.75" 2.2
- Dixon, Denroc Barton County CC NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cunigan, Norma West Texas A&M 14.67m 48' 1.75"
2 Frazer, Rochelle New Mexico JC 14.52m 47' 7.75"
3 Cunigan, Holly West Texas A&M 14.45m 47' 5.0"
4 Tieken, Abby West Texas A&M 12.49m 40' 11.75"
5 O'Connor, Bristol New Mexico JC 12.37m 40' 7.0"
6 Thomas, Whitney West Texas A&M 12.29m 40' 4.0"
7 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 12.10m 39' 8.5"
8 Carrica, Erin New Mexico Highlands 12.09m 39' 8.0"
9 Bartley, Shelby Southwest (N.M.) 10.89m 35' 8.75"
10 Evans, Jamiah Southwest (N.M.) 10.72m 35' 2.0"
11 Welch, Mekayla Eastern New Mexico 10.70m 35' 1.25"
12 Hawman, Breann Adams State 10.02m 32' 10.5"
13 Willaims, Bryanna Eastern New Mexico 9.99m 32' 9.5"
14 Belen, Chenoah Southwest (N.M.) 9.26m 30' 4.75"
15 Mbadie, Christina New Mexico Highlands 8.05m 26' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Reid, Samuel Adams State 17.79m 58' 4.5"
2 Lawrence, Sanjae Barton County CC 17.45m 57' 3.0"
3 Crooks, Stevon Barton County CC 15.67m 51' 5.0"
4 Van Waes, Brecht Adams State 15.41m 50' 6.75"
5 Quintana, Garrett Adams State 15.09m 49' 6.25"
6 Stone, Tanner West Texas A&M 14.89m 48' 10.25"
7 Pickens, Tyler West Texas A&M 14.84m 48' 8.25"
8 Haas, Ricky Allen Trinidad State JC 14.06m 46' 1.5"
9 Smith, Marcus West Texas A&M 13.65m 44' 9.5"
10 Darrow, Braden Unattached 13.30m 43' 7.75"
11 Runberg, John Eastern New Mexico 13.07m 42' 10.75"
12 King, Matthew Eastern New Mexico 13.05m 42' 9.75"
13 Bachman, Jared Eastern New Mexico 12.25m 40' 2.25"
14 Coronado, Reynaldo Southwest (N.M.) 11.30m 37' 1.0"
15 Granger, Matthew Southwest (N.M.) 10.30m 33' 9.5"
16 Ramirez, Jose Southwest (N.M.) 8.46m 27' 9.25"
- Vigil, Andrew Adams State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cunigan, Norma West Texas A&M 50.10m 164' 4.75"
2 Frazer, Rochelle New Mexico JC 45.30m 148' 7.75"
3 Head, Courtney West Texas A&M 40.40m 132' 6.75"
4 Cunigan, Holly West Texas A&M 39.37m 129' 2.25"
5 O'Connor, Bristol New Mexico JC 39.22m 128' 8.25"
6 Ortiz, Jaden New Mexico Highlands 38.42m 126' 0.75"
7 Carrica, Erin New Mexico Highlands 36.16m 118' 8.0"
8 Bartley, Shelby Southwest (N.M.) 35.93m 117' 10.75"
9 Walford, Grace Barton County CC 34.18m 112' 2.0"
10 Evans, Jamiah Southwest (N.M.) 30.56m 100' 3.5"
11 Belen, Chenoah Southwest (N.M.) 28.72m 94' 3.0"
12 Willaims, Bryanna Eastern New Mexico 26.85m 88' 1.25"
- Reece, Shira New Mexico JC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nelson, Ricky Barton County CC 58.15m 190' 9.75"
2 Reid, Samuel Adams State 47.77m 156' 9.0"
3 Lawrence, Sanjae Barton County CC 47.08m 154' 5.75"
4 Quintana, Garrett Adams State 46.70m 153' 2.75"
5 Martinez, Frankie Unattached 45.17m 148' 2.5"
6 Stone, Tanner West Texas A&M 44.01m 144' 5.0"
7 Halliburton, Cade West Texas A&M 42.38m 139' 0.75"
8 Sanchez, Chris West Texas A&M 41.83m 137' 3.0"
9 Runberg, John Eastern New Mexico 39.94m 131' 0.75"
10 Vigil, Andrew Adams State 38.93m 127' 9.0"
11 Haas, Ricky Allen Trinidad State JC 38.10m 125' 0.25"
12 King, Matthew Eastern New Mexico 38.04m 124' 10.0"
13 Granger, Matthew Southwest (N.M.) 34.80m 114' 2.25"
14 Coronado, Reynaldo Southwest (N.M.) 34.78m 114' 1.5"
15 Ramirez, Jose Southwest (N.M.) 29.70m 97' 5.5"
- Elmore, Andre Adams State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lewis, Alexis Texas Tech 54.20m 177' 10.25"
2 Armendariz-Lasa, Dorleta Texas Tech 52.79m 173' 2.5"
3 Head, Courtney West Texas A&M 48.52m 159' 2.5"
4 Cunigan, Norma West Texas A&M 42.77m 140' 4.25"
5 Cunigan, Holly West Texas A&M 42.40m 139' 1.5"
6 Tieken, Abby West Texas A&M 42.26m 138' 8.0"
7 O'Connor, Bristol New Mexico JC 41.46m 136' 0.5"
8 Evans, Jamiah Southwest (N.M.) 39.37m 129' 2.25"
9 Sanmartin, Melissa Eastern New Mexico 38.78m 127' 3.0"
10 Frazer, Rochelle New Mexico JC 38.38m 125' 11.25"
11 Mullins, Piper New Mexico Highlands 35.97m 118' 0.5"
12 Belen, Chenoah Southwest (N.M.) 35.20m 115' 6.0"
13 Reece, Shira New Mexico JC 35.13m 115' 3.25"
14 Thomas, Whitney West Texas A&M 35.04m 114' 11.75"
15 Bartley, Shelby Southwest (N.M.) 33.67m 110' 5.75"
16 Walford, Grace Barton County CC 33.14m 108' 9.0"
17 Plott, Makenna Adams State 28.50m 93' 6.25"
18 Mbadie, Christina New Mexico Highlands 24.68m 81' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nelson, Ricky Barton County CC 54.04m 177' 3.75"
2 Martinez, Frankie Unattached 53.23m 174' 8.0"
3 Halliburton, Cade West Texas A&M 42.94m 140' 10.75"
4 Van Waes, Brecht Adams State 41.18m 135' 1.5"
5 Pickens, Tyler West Texas A&M 39.35m 129' 1.5"
6 Coronado, Reynaldo Southwest (N.M.) 37.79m 124' 0.0"
7 Bachman, Jared Eastern New Mexico 34.16m 112' 1.25"
8 Granger, Matthew Southwest (N.M.) 33.96m 111' 5.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lopez, Estefania Fort Hays St. 53.77m 176' 5.25"
2 Deutscher, Alexcia Fort Hays St. 45.42m 149' 0.5"
3 Aguirre, Alexis Eastern New Mexico 38.72m 127' 0.75"
4 Jones, Shelby Eastern New Mexico 38.09m 125' 0.0"
5 Ornelas, Selena Southwest (N.M.) 37.48m 122' 11.75"
6 Hurla, Amanda Fort Hays St. 36.76m 120' 7.5"
7 Schlaefli, Mattison Fort Hays St. 36.56m 119' 11.75"
8 Carrica, Erin New Mexico Highlands 33.88m 111' 2.25"
9 Mullins, Piper New Mexico Highlands 33.87m 111' 1.75"
10 Keller, Macy Colby CC 33.38m 109' 6.5"
11 Welch, Mekayla Eastern New Mexico 32.11m 105' 4.5"
12 Flores, Mikaela Southwest (N.M.) 27.56m 90' 5.25"
13 O'Connor, Bristol New Mexico JC 25.33m 83' 1.5"
14 Reece, Shira New Mexico JC 24.50m 80' 4.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fouts, Cameron Fort Hays St. 57.60m 189' 0.0"
2 Duarte, Luis Eastern New Mexico 53.50m 175' 6.5"
3 Lazaric, Paolo West Texas A&M 50.76m 166' 6.75"
4 Reimer, Emmit Trinidad State JC 50.38m 165' 3.75"
5 Sanchez, Chris West Texas A&M 44.78m 146' 11.25"