Mountaineer Open Indoor Track Meet
Date: Fri, Jan 20, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
55 Meters 55 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
300 Meters 300 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
55 Hurdles 5000 Meters
4 x 400 Relay 55 Hurdles
High Jump 4 x 400 Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Weight Throw Shot Put
4 x 300 Relay Weight Throw
- 4 x 300 Relay
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Appalachian State 97.5
2 Lenoir-Rhyne 78
3 Kennesaw State 69
4 Lees-McRae 64
5 Mars Hill 60
5 Milligan 60
7 Gardner-Webb 56.5
8 Wingate 23
9 Carson-Newman 16
10 Belmont Abbey 9
10 sky high 9
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Kennesaw State 121.5
2 Lenoir-Rhyne 101.5
3 Lees-McRae 67
4 Appalachian State 65
5 Mars Hill 55
6 Milligan 41
7 Col. of Charleston 34.5
8 Gardner-Webb 32
9 Belmont Abbey 21
10 Wingate 17.5
11 Higher Power AC 2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Girardeau, Darlene Appalachian State 7.15
2 Peppers, Keaghan Kennesaw State 7.18
3 Davis, D'Meka Kennesaw State 7.22
4 Agnew, Kennay Col. of Charleston 7.26
5 Crawford, Catherine Appalachian State 7.29
6 King, LaBria Appalachian State 7.35
7 Hargrave, Chelsey Appalachian State 7.38
8 King, Deanna Col. of Charleston 7.51
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Peppers, Keaghan Kennesaw State 7.12
2 Girardeau, Darlene Appalachian State 7.16
3 Davis, D'Meka Kennesaw State 7.20
4 King, LaBria Appalachian State 7.29
5 Agnew, Kennay Col. of Charleston 7.33
6 Crawford, Catherine Appalachian State 7.33
7 King, Deanna Col. of Charleston 7.38
8 Hargrave, Chelsey Appalachian State 7.43
9 Davis, Jordan Gardner-Webb 7.43
9 Mumford, Ila Appalachian State 7.43
11 Beal, K'Lynn Appalachian State 7.51
12 Livingston, Sina Lenoir-Rhyne 7.52
13 Watkins, Jessica Kennesaw State 7.59
14 Burton, Leona Col. of Charleston 7.60
15 Alston, Dakota Lenoir-Rhyne 7.61
16 Williams, Shahnika Mars Hill 7.62
17 Pringle, Maya Col. of Charleston 7.67
18 Ramsey, Kira Gardner-Webb 7.72
19 Lynch, Sarah Col. of Charleston 7.84
20 Foresha, Christine Mars Hill 7.86
21 Pauley, Niecea Appalachian State 7.92
22 Smith, Kyla UNAT-Unattached 7.98
23 Tatum, Breanna Col. of Charleston 7.99
24 Gearing, Kaitlyn Lees-McRae 8.00
25 Reckley, Alauna Mars Hill 8.02
26 Briscoe, Kyla Lees-McRae 8.06
27 Owen, Grace Milligan 8.13
28 Estep, Makayla Lees-McRae 8.49
29 Harper, Shaquavia Mars Hill 8.79
- Johnson, Jennifer Lees-McRae NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Williams, CJ Lenoir-Rhyne 6.47
1 Buckley, William Appalachian State 6.53
2 Bolden, Cameron Kennesaw State 6.60
2 Sims, Evin Lenoir-Rhyne 6.52
3 Marcano, Jr, Antonio Appalachian State 6.61
3 Maddox, Kaynmon Lenoir-Rhyne 6.56
4 Matthew, Kerael Milligan 6.58
4 Blassingame, Sean Kennesaw State 6.62
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Williams, CJ Lenoir-Rhyne 6.57
2 Marcano, Jr, Antonio Appalachian State 6.58
3 Buckley, William Appalachian State 6.58
4 Maddox, Kaynmon Lenoir-Rhyne 6.59
5 Sims, Evin Lenoir-Rhyne 6.59
5 Blassingame, Sean Kennesaw State 6.59
7 Bolden, Cameron Kennesaw State 6.61
8 Matthew, Kerael Milligan 6.61
9 Nichols, Chandler Kennesaw State 6.63
10 Lawson, Jalin Gardner-Webb 6.64
11 Allen, Marlon Mars Hill 6.66
12 Johnson, Jabari Appalachian State 6.67
13 Jackson, Emanuel Lenoir-Rhyne 6.68
14 Hanna, Joshua Appalachian State 6.68
14 Williams, Carlos Gardner-Webb 6.68
16 Gilmore, Denzal Lenoir-Rhyne 6.70
17 Brooks, Saaehim Lenoir-Rhyne 6.73
18 France, Cameron Mars Hill 6.76
19 Noel, Tylen Appalachian State 6.76
20 Smith, Brandon Appalachian State 6.81
21 Tallent, Dalton Lees-McRae 6.82
22 Wortham, Dyami Lenoir-Rhyne 6.86
23 Cladd, Qamar Lenoir-Rhyne 6.86
24 Darden, Matthew Lees-McRae 6.87
25 Evans-Hensley, Darien Gardner-Webb 6.88
26 Relliford, Isaiah Unattached 6.89
27 Wingard, Omari Mars Hill 6.91
28 Gary, Darius Gardner-Webb 6.95
29 Tandy, DeAshton Kennesaw State 6.97
30 Anderson, Kiyani Kennesaw State 6.97
31 Sancheze, Vicente Lees-McRae 7.01
32 Glass, JaMichael Milligan 7.10
33 Thompson, Zachary Lees-McRae 7.12
34 Kirchner, Sean Mars Hill 7.21
35 Amodeo, John Lenoir-Rhyne 7.27
36 Buchanan, Hunter Milligan 7.43
37 Smith, Chris Lees-McRae 7.60
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Loy, Colin Appalachian State 4:22.68
1 Black, Jacob Lenoir-Rhyne 4:28.05
1 Flanagan, Michael Unattached 4:28.51
2 Kelly, Chris Appalachian State 4:25.30
2 McNeely, Cody Lees-McRae 4:34.29
2 Duffy , Sean Unattached 4:39.29
3 Jones, David Mars Hill 4:38.06
3 Lile, Christopher Gardner-Webb 4:26.61
3 Cutshall, Jacob Unattached 4:48.24
4 Boyles, Corbin Lenoir-Rhyne 4:43.88
4 Snelson, Mason Unattached 5:19.52
4 Johnson, Joseph Gardner-Webb 5:24.63
5 Chavis, Derek Lenoir-Rhyne 4:46.46
6 Adkins, Josh Lenoir-Rhyne 4:46.51
7 Rogers, Matthew Mars Hill 4:46.95
8 Gross, Zack Lenoir-Rhyne 4:50.13
9 Eichorn, Thomas Belmont Abbey 4:51.30
10 Hall, Joshua Lees-McRae 4:52.20
11 Bratton, Sam Milligan 4:54.91
12 Flores, Joshua Mars Hill 4:56.52
13 Barbee, William Mars Hill 4:58.94
14 Aulich, Cory Milligan 5:08.21
15 Lewis, Hunter Milligan 5:12.97
16 Soignet, Darvy Belmont Abbey 5:17.34
17 Forget, Dominic Belmont Abbey 5:38.44
- Shannon, Ryan Appalachian State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Benfield, Lawson Unattached 9:02.61
1 Allison, Noah Mars Hill 9:05.20
1 Vandenberg, Andrew Appalachian State 9:12.96
2 Thompson, Austin Lees-McRae 9:21.51
2 veerkamp, Thomas Unattached 10:40.53
3 Graves, Shawn Lees-McRae 9:36.34
4 Graves, Lane Lees-McRae 9:41.46
5 Resor, Nick Mars Hill 9:48.32
6 Wilson, Benjamin Lees-McRae 10:01.92
7 Cantrell, Skyler Mars Hill 10:06.24
8 Benik, James Mars Hill 10:06.89
9 Barbee, Bryan Mars Hill 10:07.83
10 Haas, Brett Lenoir-Rhyne 10:11.66
11 Haggerty, Justin Belmont Abbey 10:35.65
12 Heavener, Billy Belmont Abbey 10:46.85
13 Page, Brett Lees-McRae 11:03.12
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lenoir-Rhyne A 4:33.24
1 Gardner-Webb A 4:34.70
2 Milligan A 4:35.50
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Gardner-Webb A 3:45.22
1 Milligan A 3:47.24
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wait, Seaver Gardner-Webb 1.95m 6' 4.75"
1 Finch, Cole Unattached 1.85m 6' 0.75"
1 Stepp, Tanner Carson-Newman 2.06m 6' 9.0"
2 Dale, Jordan Appalachian State 1.90m 6' 2.75"
2 Jones, Quenton Gardner-Webb 1.90m 6' 2.75"
2 Stair, Mark Milligan 2.00m 6' 6.75"
3 langdon, connor sky high 1.95m 6' 4.75"
4 Bradford, Tariq Kennesaw State 1.85m 6' 0.75"
4 Isler, Kendall Lees-McRae 1.90m 6' 2.75"
5 Coleman, Brent Milligan 1.80m 5' 10.75"
- Hinton, Nick Appalachian State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Drummonds, Taylor Appalachian State 4.00m 13' 1.5"
2 Hunnicutt, Lainey Appalachian State 3.78m 12' 4.75"
3 Moffatt, Elise Unattached 3.67m 12' 0.5"
4 Emery, Hannah Appalachian State 3.67m 12' 0.5"
5 Goodwin, Olivia Unattached 3.52m 11' 6.5"
6 San Miguel, Sofia Appalachian State 3.37m 11' 0.75"
7 Rowan, Alicia Kennesaw State 3.37m 11' 0.75"
8 Seramur, Alison Unattached 3.22m 10' 6.75"
9 Drummonds, Savannah Lenoir-Rhyne 3.22m 10' 6.75"
10 Roten, Makayla Appalachian State 3.07m 10' 0.75"
- Brigman, Jordan Lees-McRae NP
- Hicken, Genevieve Belmont Abbey NP
- Gaul, Tori Carson-Newman NP
- Frey, Katie Kennesaw State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thomas, Phillip Appalachian State 5.05m 16' 6.75"
1 Emery, Dan Unattached 4.75m 15' 7.0"
1 Shank, Marshall Carson-Newman 4.30m 14' 1.25"
2 Arnold, Hunter Kennesaw State 4.90m 16' 0.75"
2 Widener, Jackson Unattached 4.15m 13' 7.25"
3 Utecht, Michael Appalachian State 4.75m 15' 7.0"
4 Rosa, Brenton Kennesaw State 4.45m 14' 7.25"
5 Bandos, Nick Gardner-Webb 4.30m 14' 1.25"
- Jones, Quenton Gardner-Webb NP
- Layne, Matt Appalachian State NP
- Shaver, Tristian Appalachian State NP
- Cady, Joshua Lees-McRae NP
- Wright , Caleb Unattached NP
- Williams, Paris Kennesaw State NP
- Justice, Trevor Unattached NP
- Dillion, Matt Gardner-Webb NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blassingame, Sean Kennesaw State 7.19m 23' 7.25"
1 Prescott, Brandon Lees-McRae 6.71m 22' 0.25"
2 Noel, Tylen Appalachian State 7.15m 23' 5.5"
2 Darden, Matthew Lees-McRae 6.23m 20' 5.25"
3 Coleman, Brent Milligan 6.18m 20' 3.5"
3 Ellis, Christian Kennesaw State 6.89m 22' 7.25"
4 langdon, connor sky high 6.15m 20' 2.25"
4 Lawson, Jalin Gardner-Webb 6.78m 22' 3.0"
5 Cox, Tanner Milligan 6.12m 20' 1.0"
5 Sayles, Benjamin Gardner-Webb 6.50m 21' 4.0"
6 Mitchell, Jaquay Lenoir-Rhyne 5.95m 19' 6.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Campbell, Morgan Kennesaw State 12.09m 39' 8.0"
1 Johnson, Jennifer Lees-McRae 11.01m 36' 1.5"
2 Miller, Raven Lenoir-Rhyne 10.73m 35' 2.5"
2 Berryman, Trezha Kennesaw State 11.89m 39' 0.25"
3 Goras, Rebeckah Lees-McRae 10.02m 32' 10.5"
3 Reed, Fallon Kennesaw State 11.60m 38' 0.75"
4 Chanase, Abigail Kennesaw State 11.40m 37' 5.0"
4 Burns, Samantha Mars Hill 9.90m 32' 5.75"
5 Milam, Maggie Kennesaw State 11.26m 36' 11.5"
6 Tatum, Breanna Col. of Charleston 11.03m 36' 2.25"
7 Hunter-Lonon, Alexis Kennesaw State 11.01m 36' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Relliford, Isaiah Unattached 14.21m 46' 7.5"
1 Ellis, Christian Kennesaw State 13.95m 45' 9.25"
1 Isler, Kendall Lees-McRae 13.83m 45' 4.5"
2 Mitchell, Jaquay Lenoir-Rhyne 13.64m 44' 9.0"
2 Bradford, Tariq Kennesaw State 13.93m 45' 8.5"
3 Hampton, Demarius Lenoir-Rhyne 13.33m 43' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pileckaite, Greta Kennesaw State 13.11m 43' 0.25"
1 Maller, Liz Milligan 13.10m 42' 11.75"
1 Mitchell, sarah Unattached 12.79m 41' 11.5"
2 Salamon, Haylea Lenoir-Rhyne 12.22m 40' 1.25"
2 Seldon, Nia Kennesaw State 13.02m 42' 8.75"
2 Taylor, Ashley Unattached 10.79m 35' 5.0"
3 Douglas, Megan Kennesaw State 12.88m 42' 3.25"
3 Muschiatti, Ashley Unattached 10.69m 35' 1.0"
3 Drayton, Autumn Lenoir-Rhyne 12.09m 39' 8.0"
4 Lombardo, Stephanie Gardner-Webb 12.53m 41' 1.5"
4 Tucker, Athanette Wingate 11.34m 37' 2.5"
5 Hinson, Hannah Wingate 11.17m 36' 7.75"
5 Jones, Domonique Lenoir-Rhyne 11.17m 36' 7.75"
5 Johnson, Asia Col. of Charleston 12.37m 40' 7.0"
6 Harris, Hilary "Simone" Col. of Charleston 11.92m 39' 1.25"
7 Powell, Kayla Lees-McRae 10.53m 34' 6.75"
7 Daniel, Amber Appalachian State 11.91m 39' 1.0"
8 Lynch, Sarah Col. of Charleston 10.70m 35' 1.25"
8 Gardin, Taylor Wingate 10.44m 34' 3.0"
9 Blaire, Cailen Gardner-Webb 10.52m 34' 6.25"
9 Thompson, Dana Mars Hill 9.36m 30' 8.5"
10 Roberts, Makaila Appalachian State 8.11m 26' 7.25"
10 Hambrook, Bridget Lees-McRae 9.13m 29' 11.5"
11 Farr, LeeAnn Mars Hill 7.78m 25' 6.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Abraham, Marcus Gardner-Webb 17.24m 56' 6.75"
1 Smith, Jordan Unattached 13.92m 45' 8.0"
1 Smallwood, Julian Belmont Abbey 14.67m 48' 1.75"
2 McGriff, Travis Wingate 14.64m 48' 0.5"
2 Milch, Nathan Appalachian State 16.65m 54' 7.5"
2 Halvorson, Andrew Unattached 12.03m 39' 5.75"
3 Parham, Ellsworth Appalachian State 16.18m 53' 1.0"
3 Henderson, Cole Lenoir-Rhyne 13.86m 45' 5.75"
4 Zirwas , Elliot Wingate 13.57m 44' 6.25"
4 White, Andrew Gardner-Webb 15.45m 50' 8.25"
5 Thayer, Zach Milligan 12.88m 42' 3.25"
5 Albert, Michael Appalachian State 14.30m 46' 11.0"
6 Onyirimba, Darren Kennesaw State 14.12m 46' 4.0"
6 Godwin, Joshua Lees-McRae 12.50m 41' 0.25"
7 McKune, Daniel Kennesaw State 13.85m 45' 5.25"
7 Evans, Joey Milligan 11.62m 38' 1.5"
8 Greer, Jake Milligan 10.81m 35' 5.75"
8 McConville, Chuck Kennesaw State 13.65m 44' 9.5"
9 Botett, Nicholas Appalachian State 13.54m 44' 5.25"
9 Johnson, Kaderis Lenoir-Rhyne 10.73m 35' 2.5"
9 Sheppard, Andrew Milligan 10.73m 35' 2.5"
10 Bouwmans, Alex Gardner-Webb 13.31m 43' 8.0"
11 Edwards, Billy Wingate 10.44m 34' 3.0"
12 Cole, John Milligan 9.02m 29' 7.25"
- Braswell-Sample, Myles Lenoir-Rhyne NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Chauvin, Krista Unattached 17.52m 57' 5.75"
1 Hinson, Hannah Wingate 15.55m 51' 0.25"
1 Jakelijic, Petra Gardner-Webb 16.25m 53' 3.75"
2 Jones, Domonique Lenoir-Rhyne 15.10m 49' 6.5"
2 Seldon, Nia Kennesaw State 16.03m 52' 7.25"
2 Muschiatti, Ashley Unattached 16.67m 54' 8.25"
3 Mitchell, sarah Unattached 16.30m 53' 5.75"
3 Maller, Liz Milligan 14.58m 47' 10.0"
3 Akbarizadeh, Natasha Gardner-Webb 15.66m 51' 4.5"
4 Salamon, Haylea Lenoir-Rhyne 13.77m 45' 2.25"
4 Pileckaite, Greta Kennesaw State 15.18m 49' 9.75"
5 Daniel, Amber Appalachian State 14.78m 48' 6.0"
5 Thomas, Zuri Wingate 13.52m 44' 4.25"
6 Coyle, Alexandra Col. of Charleston 12.92m 42' 4.75"
6 Love, Emma Higher Power AC 12.73m 41' 9.25"
7 Blaire, Cailen Gardner-Webb 12.75m 41' 10.0"
7 Chin, Aiyana Mars Hill 11.74m 38' 6.25"
8 Ricks, Jessica Appalachian State 12.36m 40' 6.75"
8 Grayson, Taylor King 10.97m 36' 0.0"
9 Johnson, Asia Col. of Charleston 12.11m 39' 8.75"
9 Gardin, Taylor Wingate 10.61m 34' 9.75"
10 Powell, Kayla Lees-McRae 10.44m 34' 3.0"
10 Harris, Hilary "Simone" Col. of Charleston 12.00m 39' 4.5"
11 Douglas, Megan Kennesaw State 11.44m 37' 6.5"
11 Hambrook, Bridget Lees-McRae 9.03m 29' 7.5"
12 Borders, Daisy Davidson 11.14m 36' 6.75"
- Thompson, Dana Mars Hill NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Smith, Jordan Unattached 19.30m 63' 4.0"
1 Tucker, Fabeon Kennesaw State 19.35m 63' 6.0"
1 McGriff, Travis Wingate 14.39m 47' 2.5"
2 Milch, Nathan Appalachian State 16.66m 54' 8.0"
2 Miller, Henry Unattached 14.43m 47' 4.25"
2 Thayer, Zach Milligan 14.28m 46' 10.25"
3 Edwards, Billy Wingate 12.57m 41' 3.0"
3 Bouwmans, Alex Gardner-Webb 14.76m 48' 5.25"
3 Halvorson, Andrew Unattached 10.39m 34' 1.25"
4 White, Andrew Gardner-Webb 14.22m 46' 8.0"
4 Godwin, Joshua Lees-McRae 11.79m 38' 8.25"
5 Botett, Nicholas Appalachian State 13.82m 45' 4.25"
5 Evans, Joey Milligan 11.54m 37' 10.5"
6 Greer, Jake Milligan 11.04m 36' 2.75"
6 Grady, Quan Kennesaw State 13.64m 44' 9.0"
7 Kenn, Peter Appalachian State 13.57m 44' 6.25"
8 Lucia, Ross Gardner-Webb 13.45m 44' 1.5"
9 Albert, Michael Appalachian State 12.32m 40' 5.0"
10 Anderson, Drew Kennesaw State 10.50m 34' 5.5"
- Zirwas , Elliot Wingate NP
- Leonard, John Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Kennesaw State B 2:45.54
1 Mars Hill A 3:24.47
2 Kennesaw State D 2:52.80
3 Kennesaw State C 2:52.82
4 Kennesaw State E 2:54.78
5 Gardner-Webb A 2:54.89
6 Col. of Charleston A 2:58.48
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Appalachian State A 2:22.83
1 Mars Hill B 2:47.23
2 Kennesaw State A 2:23.95
3 Kennesaw State B 2:33.51
4 Gardner-Webb A 2:33.76