SDSU DII Invite
Date: Fri, Jan 20, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
300 Hurdles 300 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Weight Throw
Weight Throw -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Johnson, Ki'Arah MSU-Moorhead 7.81
2 Williams, Gloria Concordia-St. Paul 7.89
3 Ingram, Toni-Ann Northern State 7.94
4 Robinson, Judith MSU-Moorhead 7.95
5 Shabino, Kim SW Minnesota St. 8.02
6 Hageman, MaKenzie Unattached 8.03
7 Joseph, Eleka Morningside 8.04
8 Dunk, Jahdai Northwestern (Iowa) 8.08
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Johnson, Ki'Arah MSU-Moorhead 7.89
2 Williams, Gloria Concordia-St. Paul 7.91
3 Robinson, Judith MSU-Moorhead 7.93
4 Ingram, Toni-Ann Northern State 7.97
5 Shabino, Kim SW Minnesota St. 8.00
6 Joseph, Eleka Morningside 8.06
7 Dunk, Jahdai Northwestern (Iowa) 8.08
8 Hageman, MaKenzie Unattached 8.09
9 Weidler, Alyssa Dakota Wesleyan 8.15
10 Heusinkveld, Anna Northwestern (Iowa) 8.22
11 Jackson, Kaila Waldorf 8.23
12 Love, Taryn Minot State 8.23
13 Hoff-Au, Kiana Mount Marty 8.24
14 Reiner, Bailey MSU-Moorhead 8.25
15 Rauner, Rachel Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.26
16 Anziano, Kaylynn Dakota Wesleyan 8.27
17 Arevalo, Aurora Morningside 8.28
18 Quade, Becca Northwestern (Iowa) 8.38
19 Vermeer, Jana Northwestern (Iowa) 8.38
20 Pederson, Shae Minot State 8.39
21 Van Ginkel, Bailey Northwestern (Iowa) 8.42
22 Peschau, Lily Northwestern (Iowa) 8.46
23 Vaudrin, Mady MSU-Moorhead 8.48
24 Melton, Chloe Minot State 8.52
25 Bloemendaal, Devin Northwestern (Iowa) 8.53
26 Longville, Kristen Dakota Wesleyan 8.54
27 Kaufman, Tayler MSU-Moorhead 8.54
28 Steffenson, Mia MSU-Moorhead 8.54
28 Meyer, Sarah Northwestern (Iowa) 8.54
30 Schrempp, Megan Dakota State 8.58
31 Winterton, Erin Minot State 8.70
32 Aantoine, Rose Iowa Western CC 8.76
33 Kneifl, Kati Morningside 8.77
34 Ellerbeck, Megan Morningside 8.79
35 Vanderbyl, Christina Northwestern (Iowa) 8.89
36 Kamerzell, Autumn Dakota Wesleyan 9.06
37 Brockhoff, Kirsten Morningside 9.12
38 Schwartz, Lydia Morningside 9.16
39 McCollam-Larson, Moira Morningside 9.27
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Flagler, Tremayne Iowa Western CC 6.81
2 Hickman, Shaheed Iowa Western CC 6.86
3 Mensah, Cory Iowa Western CC 6.90
4 Smith, Akiel Iowa Western CC 6.94
5 Rowe, Jonathon Sioux Falls 7.03
6 Huber, Brian MSU-Moorhead 7.04
7 Griffin, Will Morningside 7.04
8 Alcenord, Alvyns Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.17
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Flagler, Tremayne Iowa Western CC 6.82
2 Hickman, Shaheed Iowa Western CC 6.93
3 Smith, Akiel Iowa Western CC 6.97
4 Mensah, Cory Iowa Western CC 6.99
5 Alcenord, Alvyns Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.03
6 Rowe, Jonathon Sioux Falls 7.05
6 Huber, Brian MSU-Moorhead 7.05
8 Griffin, Will Morningside 7.08
9 Adams, Braxton Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.11
10 Hilton, Coby UNAT-South Dakota St. 7.12
10 Busari, Quadri SW Minnesota St. 7.12
12 Finley, Dallin SW Minnesota St. 7.15
13 Ryan, Ben SW Minnesota St. 7.15
14 Daffinrud, Daniel Minot State 7.18
15 Martina, Jarreth Northern State 7.19
16 Wilson, Perman Morningside 7.19
17 Bray, Caleb UNAT-South Dakota St. 7.20
18 Akers, Derrick Northwestern (Iowa) 7.22
19 Carlson, Spencer Unattached 7.24
20 Galamue, Gabriel SW Minnesota St. 7.24
21 Sanford, Stephan Northwestern (Iowa) 7.26
22 Heller, Kole Unattached 7.27
23 Buer, Cole Sioux Falls 7.28
24 Nordeen, Klayton Morningside 7.30
25 Mensah, Eric Iowa Western CC 7.31
26 Buer, Cody Sioux Falls 7.32
27 Rhone, Daiten Iowa Western CC 7.32
27 Hanisch, Brenton Northern State 7.32
29 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah Mount Marty 7.33
30 Robinson, Raekwon UNAT-Northern State 7.33
31 Bodden, Dakota Dakota Wesleyan 7.33
32 Moseti, Sam Northern State 7.34
33 Ludens, Bailey Dakota State 7.35
34 Zautke, Jordan Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.37
35 Bottley, Levon Iowa Western CC 7.37
36 Strand, Jordan Northwestern (Iowa) 7.44
37 Drew, Josh Minot State 7.46
38 Tivis, Isaiah Valley City State 7.47
39 Smith, Janaire Iowa Western CC 7.48
40 Boegel, Tobias MSU-Moorhead 7.49
41 Johnson, Colton Sioux Falls 7.49
42 Sweep, Zach MSU-Moorhead 7.49
43 Jenkins, Michael Minot State 7.50
44 Roberts, Logan Morningside 7.50
45 Staats, Grant Morningside 7.51
46 Farnan, James Morningside 7.53
47 Butler-Lee, Uriah Concordia-St. Paul 7.55
48 Raye, Jerry MSU-Moorhead 7.57
49 Burgess, Logan Sioux Falls 7.61
50 Bader, Nathan Dakota Wesleyan 7.61
51 Moser, Austin Northern State 7.65
52 Tabla, Sam SW Minnesota St. 7.66
53 Newsome, Cameron Waldorf 7.68
54 Butters, Brady Northwestern (Iowa) 7.70
55 Kelly, Kennan Dakota State 7.74
56 Row, Austin Dakota State 7.77
57 Millen, Devin Mount Marty 7.79
58 Brown, Wes Morningside 7.81
59 Auerbach, Jake Northwestern (Iowa) 7.99
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Robinson, Judith MSU-Moorhead 25.39
2 Watson-Reid, Chyna Iowa Western CC 25.40
3 Mainor, Sharon Iowa Western CC 25.56
4 Kohlwey, Danielle Minnesota-Duluth 25.78
5 Shabino, Kim SW Minnesota St. 25.96
6 Williams, Gloria Concordia-St. Paul 26.09
7 Oden, Eisha SW Minnesota St. 26.15
8 Ingram, Toni-Ann Northern State 26.38
9 Christianson, Alyssa Unattached 26.40
10 Troescher, Sarah Sioux Falls 26.49
11 Johnson, Ki'Arah MSU-Moorhead 26.54
12 Anziano, Kaylynn Dakota Wesleyan 26.91
13 Heusinkveld, Anna Northwestern (Iowa) 26.92
14 Joseph, Eleka Morningside 26.93
15 Hoff-Au, Kiana Mount Marty 27.04
16 Arevalo, Aurora Morningside 27.09
17 Kroll, Melissa Wayne St. (Neb.) 27.15
18 Jackson, Kaila Waldorf 27.18
19 Kunshier, Maddy Concordia-St. Paul 27.43
20 Love, Taryn Minot State 27.45
21 Quade, Becca Northwestern (Iowa) 27.69
22 Navartil, Taylor Waldorf 27.69
23 Rauh, Maggie Sioux Falls 27.70
24 Rauner, Rachel Wayne St. (Neb.) 27.82
25 Vaudrin, Mady MSU-Moorhead 27.89
26 Rudolph, LaKeya Concordia-St. Paul 28.07
27 McNeel, Samantha SW Minnesota St. 28.14
28 Peschau, Lily Northwestern (Iowa) 28.23
29 Pederson, Shae Minot State 28.25
30 Vermeer, Jana Northwestern (Iowa) 28.28
31 Amundson, Leah Concordia-St. Paul 28.29
32 Jensen, Alexis MSU-Moorhead 28.42
33 Melton, Chloe Minot State 28.71
34 Rabenberg, Aubrey Dakota Wesleyan 28.78
35 Bloemendaal, Devin Northwestern (Iowa) 28.84
36 Winterton, Erin Minot State 29.11
37 Sawyers, Venessa Chadron State 29.17
38 Te Grotenhuis, Katie Northwestern (Iowa) 29.19
39 Meyer, Sarah Northwestern (Iowa) 29.22
40 Hunte, Chevelle Iowa Western CC 29.27
41 Ellerbeck, Megan Morningside 29.61
42 Schwartz, Lydia Morningside 29.63
43 Schimmleman, Taylor Concordia-St. Paul 29.64
44 Vanderbyl, Christina Northwestern (Iowa) 29.90
45 Haskell, Autumne Minot State 30.07
46 Dimler, Macy Valley City State 30.31
47 Glenn, Katherine Mount Marty 30.46
48 McCollam-Larson, Moira Morningside 31.05
49 Herrboldt, Christina Mount Marty 31.47
50 Brockhoff, Kirsten Morningside 32.01
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hickman, Shaheed Iowa Western CC 22.00
2 Smith, Akiel Iowa Western CC 22.01
3 Farrell, Kyle Iowa Western CC 22.07
4 Gordon, Vincent Iowa Western CC 22.13
5 Mensah, Cory Iowa Western CC 22.17
6 Ryan, Ben SW Minnesota St. 22.63
7 Bray, Caleb UNAT-South Dakota St. 22.76
8 Galamue, Gabriel SW Minnesota St. 22.78
9 Busari, Quadri SW Minnesota St. 22.80
10 Thomas, Romario Northern State 22.81
11 Rhone, Daiten Iowa Western CC 22.84
12 Aiyegbeni, Perkins Northwestern (Iowa) 22.84
13 Wilson, Perman Morningside 22.88
14 Nordeen, Klayton Morningside 22.93
15 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah Mount Marty 23.00
16 Adams, Braxton Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.05
17 Finley, Dallin SW Minnesota St. 23.09
18 Buer, Cole Sioux Falls 23.09
19 Marrin, Matthew Concordia-St. Paul 23.10
20 Cundiff, Alex Minot State 23.21
21 Robinson, Raekwon UNAT-Northern State 23.21
22 Fidone, Sal Iowa Western CC 23.33
23 Carlson, Evan MSU-Moorhead 23.33
24 Fletcher, Isaiha Northern State 23.38
25 Tillman, Brian Iowa Western CC 23.40
26 Griffin, Will Morningside 23.40
27 Sanford, Stephan Northwestern (Iowa) 23.42
28 Wuesthoff, Luke Sioux Falls 23.43
29 Zautke, Jordan Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.46
30 Roberts, Logan Morningside 23.49
31 Drew, Josh Minot State 23.54
32 Mensah, Eric Iowa Western CC 23.60
33 Moseti, Sam Northern State 23.63
34 Nkhuwa, Chiti Minot State 23.70
35 Farnan, James Morningside 23.71
36 Johanson, Josh Concordia-St. Paul 23.73
37 Rowe, Jonathon Sioux Falls 23.74
38 Tivis, Isaiah Valley City State 23.78
39 Marker, Brandon Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.86
40 Craig, Isaiah Waldorf 23.91
41 Boegel, Tobias MSU-Moorhead 23.98
42 Fontenot, Anthony Dakota Wesleyan 24.05
43 Carlson, Spencer Unattached 24.07
44 Bottley, Levon Iowa Western CC 24.08
45 Leck, Andrew Concordia-St. Paul 24.09
46 Jenkins, Michael Minot State 24.09
47 Hiser, Chase Unattached 24.14
48 Barber, Randel Minot State 24.17
49 Evans, Jake SW Minnesota St. 24.18
50 Bader, Nathan Dakota Wesleyan 24.19
51 Staats, Grant Morningside 24.21
52 Beaudette, Robert Waldorf 24.25
53 Remker, Jonah Waldorf 24.27
54 Butters, Brady Northwestern (Iowa) 24.30
55 Manzke, Josh Valley City State 24.37
56 Spenner, Josh Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.47
57 Brown, Wes Morningside 24.58
58 Ludens, Bailey Dakota State 24.64
59 Tabla, Sam SW Minnesota St. 24.68
60 Anderson, Austin Waldorf 24.88
61 Smith, Janaire Iowa Western CC 25.18
62 Brooks, Hunter SW Minnesota St. 25.57
63 Burgess, Logan Sioux Falls 28.36
64 Davis, Hunter Morningside 29.46
65 Kelly, Kennan Dakota State 29.55
- Daffinrud, Daniel Minot State DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Paul, Paul Unattached 49.36
2 Krier, Austin Northwestern (Iowa) 50.26
3 Te Brink, Levi Northwestern (Iowa) 50.85
4 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah Mount Marty 50.91
5 Jallow, Habib Wayne St. (Neb.) 51.19
6 Johanson, Josh Concordia-St. Paul 51.33
7 Acker, Mitchel UNAT-South Dakota St. 51.37
8 Six, Zachery Northern State 51.46
9 Fidone, Sal Iowa Western CC 51.62
10 Ernst, Niklas Valley City State 51.74
11 Carlson, Evan MSU-Moorhead 51.81
12 Pardun, Kyle Mount Marty 51.82
13 Koskela, Lenzel Valley City State 52.02
14 Cundiff, Alex Minot State 52.05
15 Tillman, Brian Iowa Western CC 52.17
16 Owens, Brantley Iowa Western CC 52.30
17 Sudbeck, Ned South Dakota St. 52.38
18 Johnson, Colton Sioux Falls 52.66
19 Buer, Cody Sioux Falls 52.73
20 Noble, Jacobus Morningside 52.79
21 Strand, Jordan Northwestern (Iowa) 52.85
22 Drew, Josh Minot State 52.95
23 Nkhuwa, Chiti Minot State 53.14
24 Remker, Jonah Waldorf 53.18
25 Suniga, Oscar Valley City State 53.36
26 Fontenot, Anthony Dakota Wesleyan 53.41
27 Marrin, Matthew Concordia-St. Paul 53.47
28 Bates, Tom South Dakota St. 53.54
29 Marker, Brandon Wayne St. (Neb.) 53.55
30 Engelhard, Casey Valley City State 53.66
31 Wessels, Nick UNAT-South Dakota St. 54.33
32 Delvo, Ethan Northern State 54.33
33 Davis, Cody Mount Marty 54.48
34 Beaudette, Robert Waldorf 54.55
35 Kaitfors, Mason Mount Marty 54.57
36 Evans, Jake SW Minnesota St. 54.58
37 Leck, Andrew Concordia-St. Paul 55.47
38 Anderson, Austin Waldorf 55.72
39 Finkelstein, Scott Northern State 56.36
40 Jones, Howard Concordia-St. Paul 56.51
41 Brooks, Hunter SW Minnesota St. 58.18
42 Cutler, Steven Morningside 1:00.43
43 Pigeon, Mitch Iowa Western CC 1:00.88
44 Davis, Hunter Morningside 1:09.73
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bosch, Katie Northwestern (Iowa) 5:10.30
2 Hovind, Sasha Northern State 5:15.74
3 Gast, Lindsey Northern State 5:20.41
4 Fasen, Anna South Dakota St. 5:21.11
5 Lofgren, Chrissy St. Cloud State 5:24.44
6 Goertzen, Becca Sioux Falls 5:25.13
7 Conlon, Sarah Minnesota-Duluth 5:27.39
8 Rietveld, Berkley Mount Marty 5:30.25
9 Day, Keegan Sioux Falls 5:30.82
10 Kunz, Laura Sioux Falls 5:31.10
11 Kopplow, Jordin Sioux Falls 5:31.48
12 Woods, Savannah UNAT-South Dakota St. 5:32.62
13 Shields, Sami Northern State 5:33.34
14 Larson, Paige Northern State 5:34.16
15 Jansky , Kayla SW Minnesota St. 5:34.70
16 Nelson, Emma South Dakota St. 5:35.55
17 Hein, Kiana Sioux Falls 5:36.85
18 Warrick-Jones, Jana Minot State 5:40.17
19 Warner, Cassie Morningside 5:41.75
20 George, Alex Morningside 5:41.95
21 Pearson, Bethany Sioux Falls 5:45.03
22 Van Meeteren, Emma Northwestern (Iowa) 5:48.15
23 Sinclair, Sam Northwestern (Iowa) 5:52.96
24 Hahne, Mariah Sioux Falls 5:54.33
25 Grengs, Amanda SW Minnesota St. 5:55.19
26 Kube, Kendy Morningside 5:55.77
27 Wills, Mariah Morningside 5:56.22
28 Carr, Lydia Concordia-St. Paul 5:59.75
29 Hovland, Krista Northwestern (Iowa) 6:00.59
30 Schreiner , Katlynn Morningside 6:01.00
31 Coldren, Emily SW Minnesota St. 6:02.32
32 Vandersnick, Traci Mount Marty 6:10.85
33 Vander Berg, Jaycee Northwestern (Iowa) 6:16.27
34 Espinoza, Geneva Valley City State 6:18.77
35 Kuik, Marissa Waldorf 6:22.54
36 Rodman, Cassidy Northwestern (Iowa) 6:32.11
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bardou, Antoine Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:12.48
2 Lundberg, Zach Sioux Falls 4:16.94
3 Rose, Tim Northwestern (Iowa) 4:17.38
4 Sage, Brendan South Dakota St. 4:20.97
5 Dietsche, Kyle Chadron State 4:22.22
6 Avila, Levi Chadron State 4:23.50
7 Allen, Benjamin Concordia-St. Paul 4:24.51
8 Leach, Adam Northern State 4:24.98
9 Haaland, Connor South Dakota St. 4:25.02
10 Mather, Micah UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:28.03
11 Goetsch, Tanner Northwestern (Iowa) 4:29.10
12 Radkte, Daniel UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:29.11
13 Panec, Jeremiah Dakota Wesleyan 4:29.29
14 Ganzeveld, Nicholas Waldorf 4:32.03
15 Epp, Hans Northwestern (Iowa) 4:32.15
16 DeVries, Alec Morningside 4:32.89
17 Munsterman, Ray UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:33.98
18 Ivanecky, Sam South Dakota St. 4:34.06
19 Armstrong, Daniel Sioux Falls 4:34.86
20 Dick, Taylor Chadron State 4:36.34
21 Mena, Martin Valley City State 4:37.64
22 Johnston, Blake Sioux Falls 4:39.00
23 Barlow, Isaiah South Dakota St. 4:39.89
24 Petrich, Christian Mount Marty 4:40.15
25 Elm, Bryce Waldorf 4:42.09
26 Tejada, Claudio Dakota State 4:42.39
27 Fitzsimmons, Kelly SW Minnesota St. 4:43.34
28 Lalang, Vincent Iowa Western CC 4:43.79
29 Cruse, Max Dakota State 4:48.27
30 Machado, Daniel Valley City State 4:48.33
31 Tuya, Smith Valley City State 4:50.97
32 Bartolomeo, Zac Northern State 4:51.75
33 Wixon, Nick Mount Marty 4:52.12
34 Schaben, Blake Iowa Western CC 4:52.54
35 Hauge, Taylor Dakota State 4:54.52
36 Marshall, Slater Morningside 4:55.41
37 Tibbs, Lane Dakota Wesleyan 4:56.73
38 Dahlheimer, Jon Morningside 5:00.12
39 Goodell, Jackson Northern State 5:00.81
40 Johnston, Grant Sioux Falls 5:03.88
41 Carson, Michael Dakota State 5:04.04
42 Hemphill, Caleb Dakota State 5:10.84
43 Voigt, Sam Mount Marty 5:16.45
44 Currier, Alex Northwestern (Iowa) 5:21.27
45 Lein, Jonathan Dakota State 5:23.08
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ccope Tapara, Jhordan Iowa Central CC 14:38.55
2 Achengli, Karim Iowa Central CC 14:39.48
3 Jacques, Josh Iowa Central CC 15:22.96
4 Cartwright, Joel Minot State 15:27.33
5 Troe, Caleb Concordia-St. Paul 15:28.46
6 Holmes, Peyton Concordia-St. Paul 15:32.21
7 Abrams, Mark Unattached 15:38.45
8 Whalen, Mark Iowa Central CC 15:41.55
9 Bauermeister, Ryan Northwestern (Iowa) 15:47.00
10 Duncan , Phillip Chadron State 15:48.47
11 Gertner, Josef Chadron State 15:55.64
12 Aidrus , Bashir SW Minnesota St. 15:57.18
13 Liester, Josh Sioux Falls 16:03.67
14 Martinez-Manzano, Eduardo Iowa Central CC 16:11.51
15 Skillern, Sean Morningside 16:12.62
16 Meiners, Nathan Waldorf 16:12.66
17 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel Iowa Central CC 16:22.16
18 Johansen, Wyatt Sioux Falls 16:23.01
19 Kirwa, Daniel Iowa Central CC 16:23.41
20 Noyes, John Sioux Falls 16:23.53
21 Karl, Tyler Concordia-St. Paul 16:24.17
22 Blackburn, Romeo Iowa Central CC 16:33.21
23 Murley, Andrew Waldorf 16:33.26
24 Patton, Anthony Morningside 16:34.85
25 Peltier, Tanner Northern State 16:38.10
26 Harty, Cole Iowa Central CC 16:42.65
27 Garcia, Fabian Iowa Western CC 16:51.75
28 Shumway, Devan Minot State 16:53.70
29 Warren, Austin Northwestern (Iowa) 16:56.87
30 Ward, Aaron Waldorf 17:00.89
31 Langat, Benard Iowa Central CC 17:01.45
32 Blank, Bryce Dakota Wesleyan 17:05.11
33 Kibowen, Dennis Iowa Western CC 17:12.46
34 Broze, Ben SW Minnesota St. 17:14.02
35 Chase, Ryan Dakota Wesleyan 17:40.06
36 Vega, Jesse Waldorf 18:23.65
37 Prather, Lane Iowa Central CC 18:31.98
38 Brinkman, Adam Waldorf 18:52.80
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Flagler, Tremayne Iowa Western CC 8.14
2 Frid, Teddy Sioux Falls 8.27
3 Sweep, Zach MSU-Moorhead 8.50
4 Jackson, Reece Morningside 8.61
5 Malsam, Bryce Northern State 8.74
6 Brown, Deveyonn Northern State 8.80
7 Sullivan, Robert Wayne St. (Neb.) 20.11
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Flagler, Tremayne Iowa Western CC 8.19
2 Frid, Teddy Sioux Falls 8.28
3 Sullivan, Robert Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.44
4 Sweep, Zach MSU-Moorhead 8.46
5 Jackson, Reece Morningside 8.60
5 Naumowicz, Tyler Concordia-St. Paul 8.60
7 Brown, Deveyonn Northern State 8.70
8 Malsam, Bryce Northern State 8.77
9 Morse, Jacob Sioux Falls 8.78
10 Noble, Jacobus Morningside 8.79
11 Meyer, Kyle UNAT-South Dakota St. 8.81
12 Orr, Taylor Unattached 8.82
13 Barber, Randel Minot State 8.84
14 Odera, Antony Concordia-St. Paul 8.87
15 Powell, Anthony Iowa Western CC 8.89
16 Hanson, Adam MSU-Moorhead 8.92
17 Hochstetler, TJ Northern State 8.98
18 Korver, Calvin Northwestern (Iowa) 9.02
19 Lackas, Jacob Northern State 9.06
20 Greenberg, Aaron Sioux Falls 9.09
21 Bodden, Dakota Dakota Wesleyan 9.10
22 Kayl, Nicholas Northern State 9.10
23 Harmening, Jon Dakota Wesleyan 9.18
24 Lahm, Derek Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.19
25 Villanueva, Christian Iowa Western CC 9.22
26 Hiser, Chase Unattached 9.34
27 Doering, Josh Morningside 9.38
28 Wuesthoff, Luke Sioux Falls 9.45
29 Johnson, Matthew Northwestern (Iowa) 9.79
30 Eller, Travis Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.06
31 Schaefer, Elijah Northwestern (Iowa) 10.11
32 Lawrence, William Mount Marty 11.00
33 Corralero Dominguez, Andres Iowa Western CC 41.87
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northwestern (Iowa) A 4:00.54
2 Minnesota-Duluth A 4:03.03
3 Northern State A 4:06.99
4 Morningside A 4:07.96
5 Mount Marty A 4:12.46
6 Sioux Falls A 4:12.70
7 Northwestern (Iowa) B 4:16.25
8 Northern State B 4:19.67
9 Dakota Wesleyan A 4:25.94
10 Mount Marty B 4:45.13
11 Morningside C 4:45.89
12 Waldorf A 4:49.56
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Iowa Western CC A 3:20.32
2 Northern State A 3:21.44
3 Northwestern (Iowa) A 3:21.68
4 Wayne St. (Neb.) A 3:22.86
5 Morningside A 3:22.88
6 SW Minnesota St. A 3:24.42
7 Dakota State A 3:29.98
8 Mount Marty A 3:30.33
9 Dakota Wesleyan A 3:30.61
10 Minot State B 3:31.39
11 Sioux Falls A 3:31.72
12 Northwestern (Iowa) B 3:32.13
13 Wayne St. (Neb.) B 3:32.40
14 Northern State B 3:33.06
15 Waldorf A 3:34.15
16 Morningside B 3:34.61
17 Valley City State A 3:37.55
18 Morningside C 3:39.69
19 Dakota State B 3:40.57
20 Waldorf B 3:41.83
21 Northern State C 3:44.45
22 Mount Marty B 3:50.90
23 Northwestern (Iowa) C 3:52.29
24 Mount Marty C 3:59.50
25 Dakota State C 4:00.36
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Iowa Central CC A 8:06.80
2 Iowa Western CC A 8:21.88
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brown, Deshonn Northern State 2.00m 6' 6.75"
2 Brown, Deveyonn Northern State 1.90m 6' 2.75"
2 Frid, Teddy Sioux Falls 1.90m 6' 2.75"
2 Korver, Calvin Northwestern (Iowa) 1.90m 6' 2.75"
2 Fernander, Blayre Iowa Western CC 1.90m 6' 2.75"
2 Matzen, Jonas MSU-Moorhead 1.90m 6' 2.75"
2 Newsome, Cameron Waldorf 1.90m 6' 2.75"
8 Millen, Devin Mount Marty 1.85m 6' 0.75"
8 Buer, Cole Sioux Falls 1.85m 6' 0.75"
8 Craig, Isaiah Waldorf 1.85m 6' 0.75"
11 LeFaive, Alazae Northern State 1.80m 5' 10.75"
11 Rabenberg, Jared Dakota Wesleyan 1.80m 5' 10.75"
11 Erickson, Conner UNAT-South Dakota St. 1.80m 5' 10.75"
14 Jacobi, Justin Waldorf 1.75m 5' 8.75"
15 Eggebraaten, Jonathan Northwestern (Iowa) 1.70m 5' 7.0"
16 Auerbach, Jake Northwestern (Iowa) 1.65m 5' 5.0"
- Jackson, Reece Morningside NP
- Wuesthoff, Luke Sioux Falls NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Crandall, Courtney Sioux Falls 4.01m 13' 1.75"
2 Brugier, Salome' Iowa Western CC 3.56m 11' 8.0"
2 Spitz, Josie Sioux Falls 3.56m 11' 8.0"
2 Linder, Hannah Sioux Falls 3.56m 11' 8.0"
5 Siekman, Sydney Sioux Falls 3.41m 11' 2.25"
6 Wilson, Jennifer Sioux Falls 3.26m 10' 8.25"
7 Schimmel, Naomi Northwestern (Iowa) 2.96m 9' 8.5"
7 Ellertson, Jenna MSU-Moorhead 2.96m 9' 8.5"
7 Schmidt, Brenna Sioux Falls 2.96m 9' 8.5"
10 Herrboldt, Christina Mount Marty 2.81m 9' 2.5"
11 Kaufman, Tayler MSU-Moorhead 2.36m 7' 8.75"
- Stevens, Callie Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Greenman, Scott Sioux Falls 5.12m 16' 9.5"
2 Zebedee, Jacob Sioux Falls 4.97m 16' 3.5"
3 Gran, Jagger Sioux Falls 4.82m 15' 9.75"
4 Downey, Kyle Sioux Falls 4.67m 15' 3.75"
4 Jensen, Chase Sioux Falls 4.67m 15' 3.75"
6 Spenner, Josh Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.52m 14' 10.0"
6 DeHaai, Gavin Sioux Falls 4.52m 14' 10.0"
8 Rolf, Taylor Northern State 4.37m 14' 4.0"
8 Meyer, Kyle UNAT-South Dakota St. 4.37m 14' 4.0"
10 Royer, Wade Unattached 4.22m 13' 10.0"
11 Corralero Dominguez, Andres Iowa Western CC 4.07m 13' 4.25"
12 Thiel, Logan MSU-Moorhead 3.92m 12' 10.25"
13 Lahm, Derek Wayne St. (Neb.) 3.77m 12' 4.5"
14 Malsam, Bryce Northern State 3.62m 11' 10.5"
14 Sullivan, Robert Wayne St. (Neb.) 3.62m 11' 10.5"
16 Buchman, Derek MSU-Moorhead 3.47m 11' 4.5"
17 Eller, Travis Wayne St. (Neb.) 3.02m 9' 10.75"
18 Klein, Marcus Iowa Western CC 2.87m 9' 5.0"
- DeJong, Connor Sioux Falls NP
- Villanueva, Christian Iowa Western CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Huber, Brian MSU-Moorhead 7.47m 24' 6.25"
2 Scarlett, Xavier Sioux Falls 6.64m 21' 9.5"
3 Nordeen, Klayton Morningside 6.55m 21' 6.0"
4 Brown, Deshonn Northern State 6.54m 21' 5.5"
5 Jones, Zach SW Minnesota St. 6.49m 21' 3.5"
6 Metz, Brady Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.43m 21' 1.25"
7 Erickson, Conner UNAT-South Dakota St. 6.37m 20' 10.75"
8 Raye, Jerry MSU-Moorhead 6.34m 20' 9.75"
9 Smith, Janaire Iowa Western CC 6.32m 20' 9.0"
10 Wuesthoff, Luke Sioux Falls 6.17m 20' 3.0"
11 Tiefenthaler, Trey Northern State 6.15m 20' 2.25"
12 Carter, Reginald Northwestern (Iowa) 6.11m 20' 0.5"
13 Gebel, Miles Morningside 6.06m 19' 10.75"
14 Jones, Howard Concordia-St. Paul 5.97m 19' 7.0"
15 Hochstetler, TJ Northern State 5.94m 19' 6.0"
16 Millen, Devin Mount Marty 5.93m 19' 5.5"
17 Moser, Austin Northern State 5.89m 19' 4.0"
18 Korver, Calvin Northwestern (Iowa) 5.87m 19' 3.25"
19 Burgess, Logan Sioux Falls 5.84m 19' 2.0"
20 Manzke, Josh Valley City State 5.73m 18' 9.75"
21 Johnston, Brian Morningside 5.68m 18' 7.75"
22 Johnson, Matthew Northwestern (Iowa) 5.19m 17' 0.5"
23 Pigeon, Mitch Iowa Western CC 4.99m 16' 4.5"
23 Contreras, Max Mount Marty 4.99m 16' 4.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Yalartai , Patience St. Cloud State 12.36m 40' 6.75"
2 Hawkinson, Katie Minnesota-Duluth 11.23m 36' 10.25"
3 Armstrong, Rylee SW Minnesota St. 10.93m 35' 10.5"
4 Kurtti, Nicole MSU-Moorhead 10.92m 35' 10.0"
5 Paul, Clara Sioux Falls 10.83m 35' 6.5"
6 Koth, Kara Sioux Falls 10.69m 35' 1.0"
7 James, Kellyann Iowa Western CC 10.67m 35' 0.25"
8 Brunner, Elizabeth Minnesota-Duluth 10.61m 34' 9.75"
9 Longville, Kristen Dakota Wesleyan 10.50m 34' 5.5"
10 Lamer, Kamberlyn Dakota Wesleyan 10.32m 33' 10.25"
11 Noelle, Riana Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.17m 33' 4.5"
12 Widmer-Reed, Randii Minot State 10.02m 32' 10.5"
13 Steffenson, Mia MSU-Moorhead 9.75m 32' 0.0"
14 Griffin, Jackie Northwestern (Iowa) 8.96m 29' 4.75"
- Ishmael, Viola Mount Marty NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Metz, Brady Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.23m 46' 8.25"
2 Odera, Antony Concordia-St. Paul 13.62m 44' 8.25"
3 Jones, Zach SW Minnesota St. 13.26m 43' 6.0"
4 Strack , Devin MSU-Moorhead 13.19m 43' 3.25"
5 Craig, Isaiah Waldorf 13.01m 42' 8.25"
6 Carter, Reginald Northwestern (Iowa) 12.96m 42' 6.25"
7 Berby, Tyler MSU-Moorhead 12.77m 41' 10.75"
8 Harmening, Jon Dakota Wesleyan 12.68m 41' 7.25"
9 Tiefenthaler, Trey Northern State 12.42m 40' 9.0"
10 Sibley, Jaylon Valley City State 12.38m 40' 7.5"
11 Porter, Daniel Unattached 12.35m 40' 6.25"
12 Bodden, Dakota Dakota Wesleyan 11.63m 38' 2.0"
13 Johnson, Jacob Northwestern (Iowa) 11.14m 36' 6.75"
- Buer, Cody Sioux Falls NP
- Contreras, Max Mount Marty NP
- Newsome, Cameron Waldorf NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.36m 47' 1.5"
2 Terwee, MiCayla South Dakota St. 13.66m 44' 9.75"
3 Zanini, Silvia South Dakota St. 13.65m 44' 9.5"
4 Bianca Fuller, Mary MSU-Moorhead 13.38m 43' 10.75"
5 Geisler, Seri Valley City State 12.81m 42' 0.5"
6 Vollmer, Kasie South Dakota St. 12.69m 41' 7.75"
7 Gustafson, Hannah Concordia-St. Paul 12.60m 41' 4.25"
8 Begalka, Jamie South Dakota St. 12.38m 40' 7.5"
9 Waletzko, Emily MSU-Moorhead 12.28m 40' 3.5"
10 Ostrem, Ashley Sioux Falls 12.18m 39' 11.5"
11 Sudbeck, Abby South Dakota St. 11.88m 38' 11.75"
11 Jones, Tia Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.88m 38' 11.75"
13 Astleford, Rachel South Dakota St. 11.87m 38' 11.5"
14 Adelmann, Tessa Northern State 11.54m 37' 10.5"
15 Anderson, Meagan Morningside 11.30m 37' 1.0"
16 Schulz, Autumn Northern State 11.16m 36' 7.5"
17 Nelson, Meghan SW Minnesota St. 11.10m 36' 5.0"
18 Erickson, Bailey MSU-Moorhead 11.08m 36' 4.25"
19 Vernon, Jess Northern State 10.98m 36' 0.25"
20 Martin, Kylie Dakota State 10.94m 35' 10.75"
21 Mahoney, Hannah Iowa Western CC 10.78m 35' 4.5"
22 Kneeland, Nicolette Northern State 10.73m 35' 2.5"
23 Jennings, Kristen Dakota Wesleyan 10.68m 35' 0.5"
24 Werner, McKenzie Northern State 10.67m 35' 0.25"
25 Morgan, Hannah Northwestern (Iowa) 10.63m 34' 10.5"
26 Brock, Holly Morningside 10.44m 34' 3.0"
27 Russell, Peyton Waldorf 10.32m 33' 10.25"
28 Fockler, Haley Sioux Falls 10.28m 33' 8.75"
29 Ripke, Anna Concordia-St. Paul 10.26m 33' 8.0"
30 Cunard, Molly Northwestern (Iowa) 10.24m 33' 7.25"
31 Buechel, Dominique St. Cloud State 9.89m 32' 5.5"
32 McNamee, Jaimie Sioux Falls 9.87m 32' 4.75"
32 Loptin, Brynlee Morningside 9.87m 32' 4.75"
34 Frazee, Heidi Dakota Wesleyan 9.82m 32' 2.75"
35 Thill, Mckenzie Waldorf 9.50m 31' 2.0"
36 Blackwood, Lisa Iowa Western CC 9.21m 30' 2.75"
37 Polk, Kaitlyn Morningside 8.71m 28' 7.0"
38 Plancarte, Jennifer Waldorf 7.84m 25' 8.75"
39 Wallace, Kelli Waldorf 7.52m 24' 8.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weis, Alex SW Minnesota St. 15.81m 51' 10.5"
2 Reinke, Max UNAT-South Dakota St. 15.11m 49' 7.0"
3 Sheppard, Derrick Sioux Falls 14.91m 48' 11.0"
4 Osowski, Lucas Northern State 14.85m 48' 8.75"
5 Gruschin, Christian Sioux Falls 14.63m 48' 0.0"
6 Haushild, Austin UNAT-South Dakota St. 14.21m 46' 7.5"
7 Nelson, Chandler Sioux Falls 14.17m 46' 6.0"
8 Gustaveson, Marcus Concordia-St. Paul 14.03m 46' 0.5"
9 LeBlanc, Bryce Northern State 13.95m 45' 9.25"
10 Behning, Josh SW Minnesota St. 13.79m 45' 3.0"
11 Kurtz, Joseph Iowa Western CC 13.37m 43' 10.5"
12 Mateski, Hamilton SW Minnesota St. 13.20m 43' 3.75"
13 Rayman, Gage Northern State 13.16m 43' 2.25"
13 Lems, Tyler Dakota State 13.16m 43' 2.25"
15 Hutchinson, Thomas Concordia-St. Paul 13.13m 43' 1.0"
16 Olson, Jake UNAT-Northern State 13.05m 42' 9.75"
17 Leonhard, Dakota South Dakota St. 13.04m 42' 9.5"
18 Van Gorp, Carter Northwestern (Iowa) 12.97m 42' 6.75"
19 Antonio, Gabriel Waldorf 12.71m 41' 8.5"
20 Jones, Jalen Iowa Western CC 12.56m 41' 2.5"
21 Hess, Michael Iowa Western CC 12.46m 40' 10.5"
22 Williams-McLaurin, Nadir Iowa Western CC 12.37m 40' 7.0"
23 Raab, Nick Dakota Wesleyan 12.19m 40' 0.0"
24 Miller, Adam Concordia-St. Paul 12.17m 39' 11.25"
25 Degado, Kirby Iowa Western CC 12.01m 39' 5.0"
26 Villanueva, Christian Iowa Western CC 11.78m 38' 7.75"
27 Roemmich, Garret Valley City State 11.74m 38' 6.25"
28 Miesbach, Andy Iowa Western CC 11.72m 38' 5.5"
29 Klein, Grady Morningside 11.67m 38' 3.5"
30 Corralero Dominguez, Andres Iowa Western CC 11.60m 38' 0.75"
31 Heggelund, Marcus Northern State 11.57m 37' 11.5"
32 Kelley, Ryan Northwestern (Iowa) 11.34m 37' 2.5"
33 Anderson, James Northwestern (Iowa) 11.20m 36' 9.0"
34 Lawyer, Joshua Valley City State 10.96m 35' 11.5"
35 Aune, Spencer Valley City State 10.75m 35' 3.25"
36 Strand, Jordan Northwestern (Iowa) 10.69m 35' 1.0"
37 Kenobbie, Grahm Northwestern (Iowa) 10.53m 34' 6.75"
38 Klein, Marcus Iowa Western CC 9.25m 30' 4.25"
39 Auerbach, Jake Northwestern (Iowa) 9.07m 29' 9.25"
40 Eggebraaten, Jonathan Northwestern (Iowa) 8.02m 26' 3.75"
- Hinkle, Jayle Wayne St. (Neb.) NP
- Butcher, Brady MSU-Moorhead NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.51m 60' 8.75"
2 Mellegard , Katrina MSU-Moorhead 18.24m 59' 10.25"
3 Sudbeck, Abby South Dakota St. 16.69m 54' 9.25"
4 Bianca Fuller, Mary MSU-Moorhead 15.60m 51' 2.25"
5 Schulz, Autumn Northern State 14.91m 48' 11.0"
6 Ives, Tessa Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.67m 48' 1.75"
6 Waletzko, Emily MSU-Moorhead 14.67m 48' 1.75"
8 Sears, Rhiannon SW Minnesota St. 14.42m 47' 3.75"
9 McNamee, Jaimie Sioux Falls 13.90m 45' 7.25"
10 Terwee, MiCayla South Dakota St. 13.75m 45' 1.5"
11 Jones, Tia Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.72m 45' 0.25"
12 Anderson, Meagan Morningside 13.49m 44' 3.25"
13 Martin, Kylie Dakota State 13.18m 43' 3.0"
14 Ripke, Anna Concordia-St. Paul 13.02m 42' 8.75"
15 Burke, Kes Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.84m 42' 1.5"
16 Vernon, Jess Northern State 12.58m 41' 3.25"
17 Frazee, Heidi Dakota Wesleyan 12.29m 40' 4.0"
18 Brock, Holly Morningside 12.04m 39' 6.0"
19 Fockler, Haley Sioux Falls 11.92m 39' 1.25"
20 Werner, McKenzie Northern State 11.84m 38' 10.25"
21 Adelmann, Tessa Northern State 11.66m 38' 3.25"
21 Mahoney, Hannah Iowa Western CC 11.66m 38' 3.25"
23 Kneeland, Nicolette Northern State 11.65m 38' 2.75"
24 Loptin, Brynlee Morningside 11.64m 38' 2.25"
25 Quintero, Marilyn Unattached 11.31m 37' 1.25"
26 Begalka, Jamie South Dakota St. 11.22m 36' 9.75"
27 Citterman, Morgan Mount Marty 11.11m 36' 5.5"
28 Gustafson, Hannah Concordia-St. Paul 10.91m 35' 9.5"
29 Hall, Sydney Minot State 10.82m 35' 6.0"
30 Polk, Kaitlyn Morningside 10.77m 35' 4.0"
31 Thill, Mckenzie Waldorf 10.53m 34' 6.75"
32 Plancarte, Jennifer Waldorf 9.76m 32' 0.25"
33 Knapp, Abby MSU-Moorhead 9.70m 31' 10.0"
33 Plank, Kathryn UNAT-South Dakota St. 9.70m 31' 10.0"
35 Geisler, Seri Valley City State 9.52m 31' 3.0"
36 Wallace, Kelli Waldorf 8.92m 29' 3.25"
37 Jensen, DaNeila Mount Marty 8.52m 27' 11.5"
- Prokosch, Angela SW Minnesota St. NP
- Buechel, Dominique St. Cloud State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Flinn, Jordan SW Minnesota St. 17.43m 57' 2.25"
2 Sheppard, Derrick Sioux Falls 16.97m 55' 8.25"
3 Osowski, Lucas Northern State 15.54m 51' 0.0"
4 Nemec, Matthew Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.45m 50' 8.25"
5 Weis, Alex SW Minnesota St. 15.25m 50' 0.5"
6 Kalkowski, Cade Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.98m 49' 1.75"
7 Rayman, Gage Northern State 14.92m 48' 11.5"
8 Gruschin, Christian Sioux Falls 14.63m 48' 0.0"
9 Olson, Jake UNAT-Northern State 14.36m 47' 1.5"
10 Nelson, Chandler Sioux Falls 14.17m 46' 6.0"
10 Abonyi, Victor Minot State 14.17m 46' 6.0"
12 Hatfield, Jacob Minot State 14.02m 46' 0.0"
12 Kurtz, Joseph Iowa Western CC 14.02m 46' 0.0"
14 Hodges, Kevin Minot State 13.80m 45' 3.5"
15 Haushild, Austin UNAT-South Dakota St. 13.71m 44' 11.75"
16 Bateman, Peter MSU-Moorhead 13.67m 44' 10.25"
17 Wado, Nasru Concordia-St. Paul 13.50m 44' 3.5"
18 Hess, Michael Iowa Western CC 13.36m 43' 10.0"
19 LeBlanc, Bryce Northern State 13.21m 43' 4.25"
20 Gust, Tanner Minot State 13.01m 42' 8.25"
21 Miesbach, Andy Iowa Western CC 12.93m 42' 5.25"
22 Williams-McLaurin, Nadir Iowa Western CC 12.68m 41' 7.25"
23 Butcher, Brady MSU-Moorhead 12.66m 41' 6.5"
24 Hutchinson, Thomas Concordia-St. Paul 12.23m 40' 1.5"
25 Kaup, Dylan Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.21m 40' 0.75"
26 Van Gorp, Carter Northwestern (Iowa) 12.13m 39' 9.75"
27 Raab, Nick Dakota Wesleyan 11.62m 38' 1.5"
28 Heggelund, Marcus Northern State 11.40m 37' 5.0"
29 Anderson, James Northwestern (Iowa) 11.38m 37' 4.0"
30 Degado, Kirby Iowa Western CC 10.37m 34' 0.25"
31 Kenobbie, Grahm Northwestern (Iowa) 9.74m 31' 11.5"
- Roemmich, Garret Valley City State NP
- Jones, Jalen Iowa Western CC NP
- Klein, Grady Morningside NP