Missouri Invitational
Date: Fri, Jan 20, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cody, Maya Missouri 7.40
2 Kurtimah, Marissa Missouri State 7.46
3 Jackson, LaQuisha Missouri 7.51
4 Cave, Asha Missouri State 7.72
5 Cauldwell, Diana Lincoln (Mo.) 7.76
6 Tomlinson, Georgia SE Missouri 7.79
7 Peagler, Javonda Butler CC 7.81
8 Joseph, Tsai-Anne Missouri 7.82
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cody, Maya Missouri 7.50
2 Jackson, LaQuisha Missouri 7.58
3 Kurtimah, Marissa Missouri State 7.61
4 Cave, Asha Missouri State 7.77
5 Cauldwell, Diana Lincoln (Mo.) 7.77
6 Peagler, Javonda Butler CC 7.73
7 Tomlinson, Georgia SE Missouri 7.78
8 Joseph, Tsai-Anne Missouri 7.81
9 Crawford, Mariah Drake 7.87
10 Smiley, Taryn Missouri State 7.89
11 Byrd , Robyn Arkansas Baptist 7.95
12 Butler, Savannah MidAmerica Nazarene 8.00
13 Genard, Maya Missouri State 8.01
14 Cobb, Kaliyah Western Illinois 8.02
15 Crenshaw, Chreshonna SE Missouri 8.02
16 Brown, Olivia MidAmerica Nazarene 8.03
17 Cassell, Ivory SIU-Edwardsville 8.04
18 Williamson, Sidne' Missouri State 8.11
19 Smith, Nikki Columbia (Mo.) 8.12
20 Lock, Mani Western Illinois 8.12
21 McCarthy, Chrisdale Lincoln (Mo.) 8.13
22 Blake, Tashoy Butler CC 8.23
23 Linton, Lacresha SIU-Edwardsville 8.25
24 Johnson, Kaleea Columbia (Mo.) 8.26
25 Stricker, Abby Columbia (Mo.) 8.26
26 Spencer, Erika Lincoln (Mo.) 8.37
27 Robinson, Abbegail Columbia (Mo.) 8.59
28 Scott , Faith Arkansas Baptist 8.77
29 Sehlmeyer, Mikayla Columbia (Mo.) 8.79
30 Losacker, Tess Columbia (Mo.) 8.94
31 Gosser, Katie Fontbonne 9.34
32 Jones, Jaylah Fontbonne 9.68
33 Graham-Hyatt, Shantol Lincoln (Mo.) 10.10
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ewers, Andre Butler CC 6.72
2 Collins, Travis Butler CC 6.82
3 Smith, Roberto Lincoln (Mo.) 6.87
4 Rose, Stephen Lincoln (Mo.) 6.89
5 James , Kasaun Arkansas Baptist 6.91
6 Sirleaf, Akeem Butler CC 6.93
7 Stuckey , Timothy Arkansas Baptist 6.96
8 Sawyerr, Devan MidAmerica Nazarene 6.98
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ewers, Andre Butler CC 6.74
2 Collins, Travis Butler CC 6.83
3 James , Kasaun Arkansas Baptist 6.87
4 Smith, Roberto Lincoln (Mo.) 6.93
5 Stuckey , Timothy Arkansas Baptist 6.94
6 Rose, Stephen Lincoln (Mo.) 6.98
7 Sirleaf, Akeem Butler CC 6.96
8 Sawyerr, Devan MidAmerica Nazarene 7.00
9 Adams, Malachi Western Illinois 7.00
10 Mason, Jerrad Missouri 7.02
11 Montgomery, Kahmari Missouri 7.02
12 Holder , Jonathan Missouri 7.05
13 Harvey, Julian SIU-Edwardsville 7.06
14 Davis, David Arkansas Baptist 7.07
15 Griffin, Isaiah MidAmerica Nazarene 7.09
16 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 7.09
17 Graves, Caulin Drake 7.10
18 Emery, Cameron Butler CC 7.10
19 Morrow, Charles Western Illinois 7.11
20 Conner, Stephen MidAmerica Nazarene 7.11
21 Bluiett, Andre SE Missouri 7.13
22 Witherspoon, Deonne Drake 7.13
23 Denman, Caleb MidAmerica Nazarene 7.16
24 Khouri, Nicholas Lincoln (Mo.) 7.16
25 Garcia, Nicholas MidAmerica Nazarene 7.20
26 Caldwell , Travean Arkansas Baptist 7.27
27 Slaughter , Garrett Arkansas Baptist 7.34
28 Willoughby, Noah Western Illinois 7.36
29 Pope, Terrill Western Illinois 7.37
30 Franklin, Tae'Mon Lincoln (Mo.) 7.38
31 Fritz, Alex Columbia (Mo.) 7.41
32 Liitmae, Rauno Missouri 7.46
33 Rolley, Aidin Columbia (Mo.) 7.54
34 Nguyen, Brian Fontbonne 7.70
35 Grafe, Peter Columbia (Mo.) 7.98
36 Jenkins, Josh Columbia (Mo.) 8.12
37 Smith, Jeremiah Arkansas Baptist 8.55
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Maximilien, Althia Unattached 25.38
2 Tomlinson, Georgia SE Missouri 25.51
3 Cave, Asha Missouri State 25.52
4 Joseph, Tsai-Anne Missouri 25.89
5 Smiley, Taryn Missouri State 25.95
6 Genard, Maya Missouri State 26.03
7 Peagler, Javonda Butler CC 26.12
8 Cobb, Kaliyah Western Illinois 26.15
9 Wells, Sydney Missouri 26.22
10 Brasseur, Bo Western Illinois 26.23
11 Crawford, Mariah Drake 26.25
12 Byrd , Robyn Arkansas Baptist 26.41
13 Brown, Olivia MidAmerica Nazarene 26.43
14 Okoye, Ebele Drake 26.47
15 Cauldwell, Diana Lincoln (Mo.) 26.58
16 Roebuck, Erin Missouri State 26.60
17 Crenshaw, Chreshonna SE Missouri 26.60
18 Roberts, Eketa Lincoln (Mo.) 26.84
19 Rettig, Kaylen Drake 26.85
20 Williamson, Sidne' Missouri State 26.89
21 Woods, Sierra Western Illinois 26.98
22 Blake, Tashoy Butler CC 27.02
23 Vickers, Emma Missouri 27.03
24 Smith, Nikki Columbia (Mo.) 27.19
25 Lock, Mani Western Illinois 27.61
26 Johnson, Kaleea Columbia (Mo.) 27.70
27 Richardson, Mikayla SE Missouri 27.85
28 VonLeggett, Jade Columbia (Mo.) 28.14
29 Busch, Michaela Western Illinois 28.31
30 Logan, Kaleena Columbia (Mo.) 28.63
31 Stricker, Abby Columbia (Mo.) 28.74
32 Lawkin, Tajera Lincoln (Mo.) 28.76
33 Scott , Faith Arkansas Baptist 29.18
34 Newbold, Jadyen MidAmerica Nazarene 29.37
35 Robinson, Abbegail Columbia (Mo.) 29.38
36 Duncan, Jasmin Western Illinois 30.19
37 Losacker, Tess Columbia (Mo.) 30.39
38 Rice, Meaghan Columbia (Mo.) 31.08
39 Jones, Jaylah Fontbonne 33.68
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sirleaf, Akeem Butler CC 22.06
2 Sawyerr, Devan MidAmerica Nazarene 22.15
3 Blake, Roger Lincoln (Mo.) 22.24
4 Barton, Miguel Lincoln (Mo.) 22.35
5 James , Kasaun Arkansas Baptist 22.39
6 Van Leersum, Bas Drake 22.44
7 Adams, Malachi Western Illinois 22.44
8 Graves, Caulin Drake 22.58
9 Griffin, Isaiah MidAmerica Nazarene 22.75
10 Harvey, Julian SIU-Edwardsville 22.77
11 Collins, Travis Butler CC 22.84
12 Wright, Brannon SE Missouri 22.85
13 Conner, Stephen MidAmerica Nazarene 22.96
14 Davis, David Arkansas Baptist 22.98
15 Stuckey , Timothy Arkansas Baptist 23.00
16 Morrow, Charles Western Illinois 23.02
17 Bluiett, Andre SE Missouri 23.05
18 Priebe, Hudson Drake 23.09
19 Fritz, Alex Columbia (Mo.) 23.13
20 Khouri, Nicholas Lincoln (Mo.) 23.16
21 Clark, DeVante Western Illinois 23.18
22 Emery, Cameron Butler CC 23.29
23 Kirby, Josh Western Illinois 23.33
24 Henderson, Steven Lincoln (Mo.) 23.40
25 Montalto, Justin Western Illinois 23.44
26 Witherspoon, Deonne Drake 23.44
27 Barber, Jordan SE Missouri 23.70
28 Martin, Kyren MidAmerica Nazarene 23.75
29 Ejubovic, Nihad Drake 23.90
30 Oakes, Dalton SIU-Edwardsville 23.92
31 Zak, Tyler Drake 23.97
32 Garcia, Nicholas MidAmerica Nazarene 24.02
33 Rolley, Aidin Columbia (Mo.) 24.79
34 Kubat, Ethan Columbia (Mo.) 25.06
35 Crowden, Ty SE Missouri 25.29
36 Grafe, Peter Columbia (Mo.) 25.55
37 Nichols, Michael Columbia (Mo.) 25.81
38 Nguyen, Brian Fontbonne 25.82
39 Reeves, Caleb Columbia (Mo.) 26.20
40 Jenkins, Josh Columbia (Mo.) 26.79
41 Lee, Jacob Columbia (Mo.) 27.38
42 Smith, Jeremiah Arkansas Baptist 30.17
- Smith, Roberto Lincoln (Mo.) DNF
- Pope, Terrill Western Illinois DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Missouri A 3:47.64
2 Missouri State A 3:56.62
3 Drake A 3:57.83
4 Western Illinois A 4:01.05
5 Lincoln (Mo.) A 4:01.72
6 Drake B 4:11.02
7 Missouri State B 4:11.05
8 MidAmerica Nazarene A 4:12.11
9 Missouri C 4:21.30
10 Missouri State D 4:22.65
11 MidAmerica Nazarene B 4:27.62
12 Missouri B 4:29.01
13 Fontbonne A 5:11.04
Western Illinois B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Butler CC A 3:20.10
2 Lincoln (Mo.) A 3:20.61
3 MidAmerica Nazarene A 3:24.18
4 SIU-Edwardsville A 3:30.70
5 Arkansas Baptist A 3:31.03
6 Drake B 3:31.90
7 MidAmerica Nazarene B 3:31.98
8 Missouri B 3:32.15
9 Drake A 3:32.45
10 SE Missouri A 3:33.40
11 Missouri A 3:33.51
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cuskelly, Landon Butler CC 2.05m 6' 8.75"
2 Zitterkopf, Isaac MidAmerica Nazarene 2.00m 6' 6.75"
3 Moses, Forest Drake 1.95m 6' 4.75"
4 Liitmae, Rauno Missouri 1.90m 6' 2.75"
5 Swope, Josh Western Illinois 1.90m 6' 2.75"
5 Clark, DeVante Western Illinois 1.90m 6' 2.75"
7 Templeton, Alexander Lincoln (Mo.) 1.85m 6' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Vani, Mike Bell Athletics 5.20m 17' 0.75"
2 Homan, Nicholas Denver TC 4.90m 16' 0.75"
3 Rush, Dylan SE Missouri 4.75m 15' 7.0"
4 South, Nick SE Missouri 4.60m 15' 1.0"
5 Jourdan, Tyler SE Missouri 4.45m 14' 7.25"
6 Teigen, Tanner SE Missouri 4.45m 14' 7.25"
7 Olson, Erik Drake 4.15m 13' 7.25"
8 Nichols, Michael Columbia (Mo.) 4.15m 13' 7.25"
9 Rinella, Michael Western Illinois 4.00m 13' 1.5"
- Steitz, Kiven Unattached NP
- Perkins, Adam Drake NP
- Lee, Jacob Columbia (Mo.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Byrd, Nichyria SIU-Edwardsville 5.86m 19' 2.75"
2 Brim, Lynnsey Missouri 5.63m 18' 5.75"
3 Heron, Daijha Missouri State 5.45m 17' 10.75"
4 Brasseur, Bo Western Illinois 5.34m 17' 6.25"
5 Stricker, Abby Columbia (Mo.) 5.32m 17' 5.5"
6 Griesbaum, Brittani Drake 5.31m 17' 5.25"
6 Rolle, Taryn Drake 5.31m 17' 5.25"
8 Bowen, Kelli Missouri State 5.17m 16' 11.5"
9 Ott, Olivia Missouri State 5.16m 16' 11.25"
10 Williamson, Sidne' Missouri State 4.90m 16' 1.0"
11 Sehlmeyer, Mikayla Columbia (Mo.) 4.83m 15' 10.25"
12 Logan, Kaleena Columbia (Mo.) 4.77m 15' 7.75"
13 Reed, Megan Western Illinois 4.76m 15' 7.5"
13 Graham, Ashley Western Illinois 4.76m 15' 7.5"
15 Robinson, Abbegail Columbia (Mo.) 4.75m 15' 7.0"
16 Richardson, Mikayla SE Missouri 4.65m 15' 3.25"
17 Rice, Meaghan Columbia (Mo.) 4.61m 15' 1.5"
18 Busch, Michaela Western Illinois 4.39m 14' 5.0"
19 Harris, Dacia MidAmerica Nazarene 4.21m 13' 9.75"
20 Parker, Julia Unattached 4.09m 13' 5.0"
- Linton, Chelsey Missouri State NP
- Ellis, Raiven MidAmerica Nazarene NP
- Sinkler, April Unattached NP
- Jones, Jaylah Fontbonne NP
- VonLeggett, Jade Columbia (Mo.) NP
- Theiler, Mackenzie MidAmerica Nazarene NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rolle, Taryn Drake 12.40m 40' 8.25"
2 Gibbs, Brittney SIU-Edwardsville 12.32m 40' 5.0"
3 Gribbin, Mollie Missouri 12.03m 39' 5.75"
4 Sinkler, April Unattached 11.94m 39' 2.25"
5 Ilis, Shammai Missouri 11.85m 38' 10.5"
6 Graham, Ashley Western Illinois 11.23m 36' 10.25"
7 Reed, Megan Western Illinois 10.96m 35' 11.5"
8 Lawkin, Tajera Lincoln (Mo.) 10.95m 35' 11.25"
9 Logan, Kaleena Columbia (Mo.) 10.69m 35' 1.0"
- Heron, Daijha Missouri State NP
- Ellis, Raiven MidAmerica Nazarene NP
- Brown, Destiny Missouri NP
- Sehlmeyer, Mikayla Columbia (Mo.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jacobs, Gabi Missouri 14.43m 47' 4.25"
2 Nolan, Claire SIU-Edwardsville 14.02m 46' 0.0"
3 Stauffer, Emily UNAT-Missouri 13.93m 45' 8.5"
4 Swanagan, Jasmine Western Illinois 13.17m 43' 2.5"
5 Lauzon, Megan SIU-Edwardsville 12.96m 42' 6.25"
6 Jakich, Catherine SIU-Edwardsville 12.84m 42' 1.5"
7 Baker, McKenna SE Missouri 12.44m 40' 9.75"
8 Smith, Abbi Western Illinois 12.06m 39' 7.0"
9 Smith, Michaela SIU-Edwardsville 11.38m 37' 4.0"
10 Ellis, Jessenia SE Missouri 11.30m 37' 1.0"
11 Raterman, Melanie Missouri State 10.90m 35' 9.25"
12 Shoemaker, Hannah MidAmerica Nazarene 10.78m 35' 4.5"
13 Venegas, Raven Fontbonne 10.49m 34' 5.0"
14 Massey, Mirissa Missouri State 10.33m 33' 10.75"
15 Linton, Chelsey Missouri State 10.31m 33' 10.0"
16 Rice, Meaghan Columbia (Mo.) 9.80m 32' 2.0"
17 Dosanjh, Harjit MidAmerica Nazarene 9.57m 31' 4.75"
18 Hampton, Meghan MidAmerica Nazarene 9.51m 31' 2.5"
19 Daniel, Mackenze Fontbonne 9.21m 30' 2.75"
20 Stricker, Abby Columbia (Mo.) 8.04m 26' 4.5"
21 Johnston, Cassidy Columbia (Mo.) 7.62m 25' 0.0"
22 Dye, Sydney Fontbonne 7.15m 23' 5.5"
- McPike, Brittany Missouri State NP
- Richter, Allison Western Illinois NP
- McDougald, Kendyl MidAmerica Nazarene NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Farley, Kevin Unattached 18.25m 59' 10.5"
2 Fife, Will Missouri 15.82m 51' 11.0"
3 Blomquist, Logan SE Missouri 15.43m 50' 7.5"
4 Zagurski, Stephen SE Missouri 15.15m 49' 8.5"
5 Mitchell, Martinus SIU-Edwardsville 15.14m 49' 8.25"
6 Dutton, Alec SIU-Edwardsville 14.45m 47' 5.0"
7 McCaleb, Mason Columbia (Mo.) 12.98m 42' 7.0"
8 Lynch, Austin SIU-Edwardsville 12.95m 42' 6.0"
9 Ray, Austin Columbia (Mo.) 12.87m 42' 2.75"
10 Brooks, Josh Columbia (Mo.) 11.74m 38' 6.25"
11 Newlum, Dallas MidAmerica Nazarene 11.29m 37' 0.5"
12 Bergeson, Ty Western Illinois 10.86m 35' 7.75"
13 Nichols, Trent Columbia (Mo.) 10.29m 33' 9.25"
- Carter, Avery Missouri NP
- Lemke, Ryan Drake NP
- Lual, Buomkuath MidAmerica Nazarene NP
- Campagna, Daniel Western Illinois NP
- Lerma, Jorge MidAmerica Nazarene NP
- Smith, Jeremiah Arkansas Baptist NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Keating, Rebecca Missouri 16.62m 54' 6.5"
2 Virgl, Lizzie SIU-Edwardsville 16.13m 52' 11.0"
3 Raterman, Melanie Missouri State 15.69m 51' 5.75"
4 Lauzon, Megan SIU-Edwardsville 15.67m 51' 5.0"
5 McPike, Brittany Missouri State 15.12m 49' 7.25"
6 Stauffer, Emily UNAT-Missouri 15.04m 49' 4.25"
7 Nolan, Claire SIU-Edwardsville 13.95m 45' 9.25"
8 Webb, Allie UNAT-Missouri 13.68m 44' 10.75"
9 Swanagan, Jasmine Western Illinois 13.63m 44' 8.75"
10 Smith, Abbi Western Illinois 13.62m 44' 8.25"
11 Baker, McKenna SE Missouri 13.56m 44' 6.0"
12 Jakich, Catherine SIU-Edwardsville 13.24m 43' 5.25"
13 Venegas, Raven Fontbonne 12.07m 39' 7.25"
14 Johnston, Cassidy Columbia (Mo.) 11.18m 36' 8.25"
15 Dye, Sydney Fontbonne 10.51m 34' 5.75"
16 Shoemaker, Hannah MidAmerica Nazarene 10.10m 33' 1.75"
17 Daniel, Mackenze Fontbonne 10.04m 32' 11.25"
18 Hampton, Meghan MidAmerica Nazarene 9.44m 30' 11.75"
- Case, Savanah MidAmerica Nazarene NP
- Smith, Michaela SIU-Edwardsville NP
- Juerss, Anika Western Illinois NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kunza, Patrick Missouri 17.71m 58' 1.25"
2 Bohanan, Ahren Missouri 16.90m 55' 5.5"
3 Walls, Bradley Western Illinois 16.77m 55' 0.25"
4 Zagurski, Stephen SE Missouri 16.30m 53' 5.75"
5 Harrell, Sean Missouri 16.17m 53' 0.75"
6 Dutton, Alec SIU-Edwardsville 15.18m 49' 9.75"
7 Dolan, Michael Drake 15.06m 49' 5.0"
8 Blomquist, Logan SE Missouri 14.44m 47' 4.5"
9 Shows, Brady Western Illinois 13.51m 44' 4.0"
10 Brooks, Josh Columbia (Mo.) 13.12m 43' 0.5"
11 Ray, Austin Columbia (Mo.) 12.68m 41' 7.25"
12 McCaleb, Mason Columbia (Mo.) 12.63m 41' 5.25"
13 Lerma, Jorge MidAmerica Nazarene 12.17m 39' 11.25"
14 Lynch, Austin SIU-Edwardsville 12.02m 39' 5.25"
15 Nichols, Trent Columbia (Mo.) 11.86m 38' 11.0"
16 Seagren, Caleb SIU-Edwardsville 11.51m 37' 9.25"
17 Campagna, Daniel Western Illinois 10.86m 35' 7.75"
- Matthews, Nick SIU-Edwardsville NP
- Bergeson, Ty Western Illinois NP