Northern Challenge
Date: Sat, Jan 21, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
55 Meters 55 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
55 Hurdles 55 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Copper Country TC 215.5
2 Lake Superior State 147.5
3 Unattached 60
4 Northern Michigan 17
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Northern Michigan 265
2 Lake Superior State 91
3 Copper Country TC 88
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Evans, John Unattached 6.98
2 Woods, Chase Unattached 7.00
3 Campbell, Timothy Unattached 7.03
4 Seppanen, Greg Copper Country TC 7.09
5 Albers, Christian Copper Country TC 7.09
6 Brown, Chad Copper Country TC 7.10
7 Michaels, Ross Copper Country TC 7.12
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Evans, John Unattached 6.94
2 Campbell, Timothy Unattached 7.01
3 Albers, Christian Copper Country TC 7.01
4 Woods, Chase Unattached 7.04
5 Seppanen, Greg Copper Country TC 7.06
6 Brown, Chad Copper Country TC 7.10
7 Michaels, Ross Copper Country TC 7.20
8 Palomaki, Jake Northern Michigan 7.37
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Burkwald, Cory Copper Country TC 4:53.74
2 Langlie, Nathaniel Unattached 4:59.17
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Langlie, Nathaniel Unattached 16:20.99
2 Miles, Jack Lake Superior State 16:24.77
3 Rogers, Ryan Lake Superior State 16:33.21
4 Birkeland, Adam Lake Superior State 16:43.18
5 Baker, Jacob Lake Superior State 16:49.36
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Copper Country TC A 4:02.33
2 Northern Michigan A 4:08.77
3 Northern Michigan B 4:11.04
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Copper Country TC A 3:48.04
2 Copper Country TC B 3:51.82
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Swider, Sarah Lake Superior State 1.51m 4' 11.5"
2 Penzien, Alexis Lake Superior State 1.48m 4' 10.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Valdez, Robert Lake Superior State 1.92m 6' 3.5"
2 Evans, John Unattached 1.88m 6' 2.0"
3 Klassen, Zachary Copper Country TC 1.68m 5' 6.0"
4 Worden, Hunter Copper Country TC 1.60m 5' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Campbell, Timothy Unattached 6.01m 19' 8.75"
2 Willford, Roger Lake Superior State 5.88m 19' 3.5"
3 Brown, Chad Copper Country TC 5.68m 18' 7.75"
4 Lamb, Larry Copper Country TC 5.66m 18' 7.0"
5 Michaels, Ross Copper Country TC 5.25m 17' 2.75"
6 Rasnick, Mike Lake Superior State 5.25m 17' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mylle, Ine Northern Michigan 11.79m 38' 8.25"
2 Christmas, Abigail Northern Michigan 9.70m 31' 10.0"
3 Brei, Kayla Copper Country TC 9.45m 31' 0.0"
4 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superior State 9.02m 29' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Worden, Hunter Copper Country TC 11.56m 37' 11.25"
2 Mentink, Justin Copper Country TC 11.19m 36' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Burns, Jenna Copper Country TC 11.53m 37' 10.0"
2 Shove, Dana Northern Michigan 11.36m 37' 3.25"
3 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superior State 8.63m 28' 3.75"
4 Love, Bobbie Lake Superior State 7.87m 25' 10.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superior State 14.28m 46' 10.25"
2 Fuhrman, Sam Copper Country TC 12.54m 41' 1.75"
3 Messina, Kenny Copper Country TC 12.38m 40' 7.5"
4 Evilsizer, Jake Copper Country TC 12.12m 39' 9.25"
5 Wykle, Gabriel Copper Country TC 11.80m 38' 8.75"
6 Hallman, Steven Northern Michigan 11.52m 37' 9.5"
7 Dobrzelewski, Noah Copper Country TC 11.33m 37' 2.25"
8 Lamb, Larry Copper Country TC 9.44m 30' 11.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superior State 15.89m 52' 1.75"