SVSU Classic
Date: Sat, Jan 14, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 McClary, Shae Siena Heights 7.08
2 Lyons, Landon Saginaw Valley 7.13
3 Milton, Robert Milton Siena Heights 7.16
4 Porter, Derek Unattached 7.17
5 Thornton, Andre Siena Heights 7.24
6 Gillingham, John Siena Heights 7.28
7 Franklin, Errol Unattached 7.37
8 Mudd, Alex Unattached 7.44
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 McClary, Shae Siena Heights 7.05
2 Lyons, Landon Saginaw Valley 7.17
3 Milton, Robert Milton Siena Heights 7.18
4 Porter, Derek Unattached 7.20
5 Gillingham, John Siena Heights 7.31
6 Franklin, Errol Unattached 7.46
7 Thornton, Andre Siena Heights 7.47
8 Mudd, Alex Unattached 7.58
9 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Valley 7.61
10 Marston, Lucas Siena Heights 7.65
11 Young, Garret Siena Heights 7.65
12 Yeck, Nicholas Olivet 7.68
13 Kulhanek, Jacob Saginaw Valley 7.81
14 Marin, Miquel Olivet 7.93
15 Behme, Sebastian Saginaw Valley 8.00
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Richardson, Ce'Aira Saginaw Valley 57.00
2 Ellis, Leah Wayne St. 57.84
3 Moore, Alexis Siena Heights 58.10
4 Balls, Kimberly Unattached 1:00.65
5 Fuerst, Jaydn Spring Arbor 1:01.27
6 Eggleston, LaSondra Macomb CC 1:03.29
7 Brown , Alexis Wayne St. 1:04.24
8 Kilgore, Kayla Spring Arbor 1:04.47
9 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Valley 1:04.65
10 Rutkowski, Katie Spring Arbor 1:05.17
11 Wise, Megan Spring Arbor 1:05.82
12 Gean, Mikayla Unattached 1:06.79
13 Brown, Jasmine Wayne St. 1:06.87
14 Haavisto, Lydia Spring Arbor 1:07.45
15 LeDuc, Monica Saginaw Valley 1:07.78
16 Tippin, Marisa Spring Arbor 1:08.94
17 Boskee, Kara Siena Heights 1:11.32
18 Hunt, Kelsey Siena Heights 1:13.05
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rodden, Brent Siena Heights 1:20.67
2 Coston, Kaleb Cleary University 1:20.73
3 Miles, Joshua Siena Heights 1:23.27
4 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 1:24.97
5 Black, Sam Saginaw Valley 1:28.67
6 Madrigal, Justis Siena Heights 1:35.09
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Feist, Jacqueline Wayne St. 2:18.74
2 Tomlin, Alicia Saginaw Valley 2:19.64
3 Russo, Ashley Siena Heights 2:19.99
4 Paquette, Madison Cleary University 2:24.08
5 Diehl, Teresa Wayne St. 2:29.17
6 McMahon, Lauren Siena Heights 2:30.27
7 Boccomino , Haley Wayne St. 2:30.92
8 Estep, Rebecca Unattached 2:31.97
9 Tas, Hannah Macomb CC 2:33.09
10 Gustavus, Macy Macomb CC 2:33.16
11 Coonrod, Leah Wayne St. 2:34.27
12 Cates, Megan Macomb CC 2:35.72
13 Coffell, Jennifer Spring Arbor 2:36.67
14 Dvorak, Diana Spring Arbor 2:37.40
15 Garcia, Alexandra Spring Arbor 2:39.11
16 Haavisto, Lydia Spring Arbor 2:41.15
17 Jones, Megan Spring Arbor 2:44.06
18 Anderson , Danielle Spring Arbor 2:45.72
19 Sikkema, Kinzie Unattached 2:47.32
20 Budop, Rachelle Spring Arbor 3:36.34
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Vermilye, Anthony Siena Heights 1:55.04
2 Eisengruber, Parker Unattached 1:56.34
3 Roest, Rob Saginaw Valley 1:57.80
4 Staffne, Blake Unattached 1:58.61
5 Dukes, Ryan Siena Heights 1:58.84
6 Atkins, Sammy Unattached 1:59.04
7 Ellicott, Andrew Unattached 1:59.06
8 Plude, Nicholas Saginaw Valley 1:59.67
9 Komph, Eddie Saginaw Valley 1:59.75
10 Southgate, Joey Saginaw Valley 1:59.90
11 Ufolla, Joseph Cleary University 2:00.95
12 VanWormer, Kyler Siena Heights 2:01.22
13 Jackson, William Siena Heights 2:04.92
14 Murrin, Dylan Siena Heights 2:05.31
15 Hollandsworth, Dalton Saginaw Valley 2:05.55
16 Crabtree, Caebryn Cleary University 2:07.26
17 Robart, Logan Spring Arbor 2:07.83
18 Silvestri, Ryan Unattached 2:07.98
19 Siterlet, Austin Siena Heights 2:08.25
20 Mundt, Philip Unattached 2:09.48
21 Kovacic, Matthew Spring Arbor 2:11.97
22 Hepinstall, Cody Cleary University 2:15.00
- Coston, Kaleb Cleary University DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Feist, Jacqueline Wayne St. 5:09.91
2 Paquette, Madison Cleary University 5:10.96
3 Johnson, Brittany Unattached 5:22.12
4 Harper, Victoria Spring Arbor 5:26.40
5 Leon, Isabelle Olivet 5:31.46
6 Gustavus, Macy Macomb CC 5:33.71
7 McMahon, Lauren Siena Heights 5:34.74
8 Clark, Caitlin Spring Arbor 5:36.18
9 Estrada, Laura Saginaw Valley 5:36.98
10 Cates, Megan Macomb CC 5:37.15
11 Stobinski, Kristin Siena Heights 5:37.53
12 Smith, Kelli Spring Arbor 5:38.71
13 Coffell, Jennifer Spring Arbor 5:39.21
14 Beltran, Alejandra Siena Heights 5:39.53
15 Engisch, Aleighsha Cleary University 5:40.45
16 Alfaro, Lucia Siena Heights 5:43.50
17 Wiles, Brianna Olivet 5:45.05
18 Figueras, katie Siena Heights 5:46.15
19 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Valley 5:49.88
20 Jones, Megan Spring Arbor 5:50.28
21 Cates, Miranda Macomb CC 5:50.65
22 Anderson , Danielle Spring Arbor 5:51.84
23 Auth, Madeline Siena Heights 5:51.93
24 Davis, Lina Saginaw Valley 6:12.63
25 Sebok, Nicole Olivet 6:12.86
26 Gilbert, Nicole Olivet 6:13.55
27 O'Hara, Megan Macomb CC 6:14.82
28 Gaines, Abigail Olivet 6:15.69
29 Ung, Stephanie Macomb 6:28.80
30 Gebhardt, Emily Siena Heights 6:30.82
- Pereira, Sophie Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bauserman, Connor Olivet 4:22.97
2 Baker, Bruce Olivet 4:23.45
3 Parlette, Samuel Siena Heights 4:24.84
4 Kimball, Timmy Saginaw Valley 4:26.53
5 Cook, Codey Unattached 4:27.08
6 Anderson, Clyde Saginaw Valley 4:30.50
7 Kulkarni, Kavi Saginaw Valley 4:31.29
8 Mandernach, Austen Unattached 4:33.78
9 Fackelman, Tristan Saginaw Valley 4:33.96
10 Plude, Andrew Saginaw Valley 4:34.27
11 Bohling, Branden Unattached 4:35.07
12 Kean, Thomas Saginaw Valley 4:37.03
13 Ufolla, Joseph Cleary University 4:39.27
14 Robart, Logan Spring Arbor 4:43.50
15 Donajkowski, Tellis Saginaw Valley 4:46.13
16 Crabtree, Caebryn Cleary University 4:47.24
17 Jackson, William Siena Heights 4:47.30
18 Kyser, Cameron Spring Arbor 4:49.16
19 Barth, Nicholas Siena Heights 4:54.30
20 Hoppe, Jacob Spring Arbor 4:56.13
21 Hepinstall, Cody Cleary University 5:03.45
22 Fletcher, Jacob Spring Arbor 5:15.36
23 Alfaro, Pete Siena Heights 5:16.42
24 Thurman, James Olivet 5:17.63
25 Gruttadauro, Anthony Spring Arbor 5:32.20
26 Rogers, Noah Spring Arbor 5:59.20
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 LaBarge, Elaine Cleary University 10:42.71
2 Clark, Caitlin Spring Arbor 10:51.73
3 Harper, Victoria Spring Arbor 11:01.18
4 Stobinski, Kristin Siena Heights 11:10.01
5 McConnell, Amy Unattached 11:11.76
6 Smith, Kelli Spring Arbor 11:13.84
7 Alfaro, Lucia Siena Heights 11:16.61
8 Pereira, Sophie Unattached 11:23.31
9 Beltran, Alejandra Siena Heights 11:44.78
10 Davis, Courtney Unattached 11:47.28
11 Auth, Madeline Siena Heights 11:48.88
12 Hoffman, Hannah Spring Arbor 11:53.41
13 Shoemaker, Kyria Spring Arbor 11:57.48
14 Kasper, Mackenzy Spring Arbor 12:20.83
15 Miller, Michayla Siena Heights 12:20.89
16 Beck, Megan Spring Arbor 12:28.72
17 Taylor, Jessica Olivet 12:45.46
18 Haltenhoff, Allison Spring Arbor 13:05.68
19 Gebhardt, Emily Siena Heights 13:08.62
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Parlette, Samuel Siena Heights 8:56.70
2 Merchant, Stephen Siena Heights 8:59.13
3 Woldemicheal, Esrom Siena Heights 9:07.17
4 Harper, Jonathan Unattached 9:07.73
5 Garza, Dan Spring Arbor 9:08.97
6 Kean, Thomas Saginaw Valley 9:17.34
7 Cook, Codey Unattached 9:21.21
8 Affholter, William Unattached 9:21.57
9 Miller, Bob Unattached 9:22.81
10 Bohling, Branden Unattached 9:23.95
11 Mandernach, Austen Unattached 9:31.94
12 Trierweiler, Greg Cleary University 9:38.97
13 Adkins, Zachery Cleary University 9:43.71
14 Wilson, Blake Olivet 9:44.43
15 Comden, Sam Spring Arbor 9:50.83
16 Donajkowski, Tellis Saginaw Valley 9:51.65
17 Hoppe, Jacob Spring Arbor 10:03.18
18 Nelson, Garett Cleary University 10:14.33
19 Smith, Mark Olivet 10:15.70
20 Hamilton, Dylan Spring Arbor 10:18.37
21 Kovacic, Matthew Spring Arbor 10:37.34
22 Westgate, Isaac Siena Heights 10:59.21
23 Gruttadauro, Anthony Spring Arbor 12:19.13
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Saginaw Valley A 3:55.32
2 Wayne St. A 3:58.94
3 Wayne St. B 4:16.36
4 Spring Arbor A 4:18.91
5 Siena Heights A 4:18.99
6 Spring Arbor B 4:34.76
7 Wayne St. C 4:35.87
8 Macomb CC A 4:39.14
9 Spring Arbor C 4:41.71
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Siena Heights A 3:26.12
2 Saginaw Valley A 3:26.23
3 Spring Arbor A 3:29.64
4 Saginaw Valley B 3:30.33
5 Unattached A 3:33.22
6 Cleary University A 3:49.67
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Willis, Juwan Siena Heights 1.98m 6' 6.0"
2 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Valley 1.88m 6' 2.0"
2 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 1.88m 6' 2.0"
4 Thwing, Joe Unattached 1.83m 6' 0.0"
5 Towns, Kaleb Siena Heights 1.78m 5' 10.0"
- Jenkins, Joshua Siena Heights NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McKinley, Sheila Siena Heights 3.64m 11' 11.25"
1 McKinley, Tasha Siena Heights 3.64m 11' 11.25"
3 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 3.49m 11' 5.25"
4 Ryktarsyk, Olivia Siena Heights 3.19m 10' 5.5"
5 Sumner, Taylor Siena Heights 3.04m 9' 11.75"
6 Kaliniak, Michaela Olivet 2.74m 8' 11.75"
- Wood, Tirzah Spring Arbor NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Emery, Dan Unattached 4.56m 14' 11.5"
2 Kimmitt, Jared Siena Heights 4.41m 14' 5.5"
3 Behme, Sebastian Saginaw Valley 4.26m 13' 11.75"
4 Kulhanek, Jacob Saginaw Valley 4.26m 13' 11.75"
5 Field, Chase Saginaw Valley 4.11m 13' 5.75"
- Jenkins, Joshua Siena Heights NP
- Johnson, Devonte Siena Heights NP
- Smith, Kevin Spring Arbor NP
- Jurek, Mitch Spring Arbor NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kluz, Jessica Wayne St. 5.05m 16' 7.0"
2 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 4.94m 16' 2.5"
3 Kloski, Rachel Wayne St. 4.90m 16' 1.0"
4 Barber, Kimberly Olivet 4.77m 15' 7.75"
5 Warren, Sam Saginaw Valley 4.76m 15' 7.5"
6 Gardner, Asia Siena Heights 4.72m 15' 6.0"
7 Forbes, Julia Siena Heights 4.66m 15' 3.5"
8 Wilson, Jewel Wayne St. 4.61m 15' 1.5"
9 Letherer, Ruth Siena Heights 4.32m 14' 2.25"
10 Boskee, Kara Siena Heights 4.23m 13' 10.5"
11 Olewinski, Kayla Spring Arbor 3.64m 11' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bailey, Noah Olivet 6.76m 22' 2.25"
2 Smith, Kevin Spring Arbor 6.72m 22' 0.75"
3 Tierney, Ben Unattached 6.21m 20' 4.5"
4 Black, Sam Saginaw Valley 6.06m 19' 10.75"
5 Thwing, Joe Unattached 5.92m 19' 5.25"
6 Yeck, Nicholas Olivet 5.88m 19' 3.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Charlena Siena Heights 11.10m 36' 5.0"
2 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae Siena Heights 10.68m 35' 0.5"
3 Wilson, Jewel Wayne St. 10.43m 34' 2.75"
4 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 10.21m 33' 6.0"
5 Brueggeman, Elizabeth Spring Arbor 9.70m 31' 10.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herriman, Gabrielle Wayne St. 13.50m 44' 3.5"
2 Herriman, Elizabeth Wayne St. 13.08m 42' 11.0"
3 O'neill, Ashley Siena Heights 12.80m 42' 0.0"
4 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Heights 12.00m 39' 4.5"
5 Kaser, Makayla Siena Heights 11.82m 38' 9.5"
6 Gillespie, Kayla Siena Heights 11.43m 37' 6.0"
7 Taylor, Courtney Siena Heights 11.19m 36' 8.5"
8 Mendoza, Grace Wayne St. 11.14m 36' 6.75"
9 Geerlings, Amanda Siena Heights 10.68m 35' 0.5"
10 Kane, Kennedi Siena Heights 10.62m 34' 10.25"
11 Tanis, Leslie Spring Arbor 10.42m 34' 2.25"
12 Smith, Shoshannah Spring Arbor 9.51m 31' 2.5"
13 Bartlett, Ashlee Spring Arbor 9.37m 30' 9.0"
14 Hamilton, Lauren Spring Arbor 9.03m 29' 7.5"
15 Sandford, Courtney Spring Arbor 8.20m 26' 11.0"
16 Justice, Savana Spring Arbor 8.15m 26' 9.0"
- Bohn, Lauren Wayne St. NP
- Grace, Madison Olivet NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Valley 15.47m 50' 9.25"
2 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Valley 15.32m 50' 3.25"
3 Compagner, Jacob Siena Heights 14.01m 45' 11.75"
4 Drew, Robert Siena Heights 13.62m 44' 8.25"
5 Smith, Mitchell Olivet 13.35m 43' 9.75"
6 Kunst, Zachery Siena Heights 13.33m 43' 9.0"
7 Endres, Nick Unattached 13.32m 43' 8.5"
8 Thwing, Joe Unattached 12.97m 42' 6.75"
9 Dracht, Jonathon Unattached 12.83m 42' 1.25"
10 Hundley, Austin Spring Arbor 12.58m 41' 3.25"
11 Wilkinson, Stefan Siena Heights 12.09m 39' 8.0"
12 Black, Sam Saginaw Valley 11.83m 38' 9.75"
13 Colosky, Jaccob Spring Arbor 10.85m 35' 7.25"
14 Slaby, Kory Olivet 10.48m 34' 4.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 O'neill, Ashley Siena Heights 16.82m 55' 2.25"
2 Peppers, Anjelica Wayne St. 16.59m 54' 5.25"
3 Couture, Emily Siena Heights 15.37m 50' 5.25"
4 O'Neill, Rachel Siena Heights 14.57m 47' 9.75"
5 Bohn, Lauren Wayne St. 14.22m 46' 8.0"
6 Geerlings, Amanda Siena Heights 14.09m 46' 2.75"
7 Miller, Tina Siena Heights 13.62m 44' 8.25"
8 Gillespie, Kayla Siena Heights 13.36m 43' 10.0"
9 Kane, Kennedi Siena Heights 13.17m 43' 2.5"
10 Taylor, Courtney Siena Heights 12.10m 39' 8.5"
11 Tanis, Leslie Spring Arbor 11.56m 37' 11.25"
12 Grace, Madison Olivet 11.39m 37' 4.5"
13 Kaser, Makayla Siena Heights 10.85m 35' 7.25"
14 Sandford, Courtney Spring Arbor 10.13m 33' 3.0"
15 Justice, Savana Spring Arbor 9.95m 32' 7.75"
16 Smith, Shoshannah Spring Arbor 8.51m 27' 11.0"
17 Kamin, Abby Spring Arbor 7.76m 25' 5.5"
18 Hamilton, Lauren Spring Arbor 6.62m 21' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Compagner, Jacob Siena Heights 16.89m 55' 5.0"
2 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Valley 15.07m 49' 5.5"
3 Smith, Mitchell Olivet 14.97m 49' 1.5"
4 Drew, Robert Siena Heights 14.55m 47' 9.0"
5 March, Michael Siena Heights 14.48m 47' 6.25"
6 Hundley, Austin Spring Arbor 13.50m 44' 3.5"
7 Kunst, Zachery Siena Heights 13.16m 43' 2.25"
8 Wilkinson, Stefan Siena Heights 12.86m 42' 2.25"
9 Slaby, Kory Olivet 11.54m 37' 10.5"