McNeese State #1 invite
Date: Fri, Jan 13, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
55 Meters 55 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
55 Hurdles 55 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Moore, Maegan McNeese State 7.08
2 Williams, Sharrona SE Louisiana 7.18
3 Washington, Daijah SE Louisiana 7.25
4 Bowman, Jaslyn SE Louisiana 7.29
5 Smith, Kaelynn SE Louisiana 7.33
6 Jelks, Lekesha SE Louisiana 7.37
7 Williams, Nia Southern 7.40
8 Robinson, Mia McNeese State 7.41
9 Ransom, Jessica Alcorn State 7.42
10 Alex, Dekayta SE Louisiana 7.44
11 Jackson, Aareion SE Louisiana 7.54
12 Lee, Diamond McNeese State 7.58
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Moore, Maegan McNeese State 7.14
2 Williams, Sharrona SE Louisiana 7.17
3 Washington, Daijah SE Louisiana 7.30
4 Jelks, Lekesha SE Louisiana 7.39
5 Smith, Kaelynn SE Louisiana 7.40
6 Robinson, Mia McNeese State 7.41
7 Williams, Nia Southern 7.42
8 Alex, Dekayta SE Louisiana 7.45
8 Bowman, Jaslyn SE Louisiana 7.45
10 Lee, Diamond McNeese State 7.46
11 Donald, Aleyah McNeese State 7.48
11 Ransom, Jessica Alcorn State 7.48
13 Hawkins, Camryn Southern 7.49
14 Rolle, Kaziah SE Louisiana 7.51
15 McMillion, Nathalya Alcorn State 7.52
16 Jackson, Aareion SE Louisiana 7.53
17 Allen, Taneisha McNeese State 7.54
18 Weeks, Ayanna McNeese State 7.55
19 Hunt, Jada Alcorn State 7.56
20 Ashley, Miles Southern 7.68
21 Hannah, Vashti Southern 7.71
22 Miles, Mayia Southern 7.73
23 Williams, Ambrosia Southern 7.79
24 Dorsey, Dominique Southern 7.94
25 Shelby, Racheal Alcorn State 7.96
25 Bankhead, Rykeisha Southern 7.96
27 Baity, Candace Alcorn State 8.23
28 Armstrong, Paizley Southern 8.33
29 Thompson, Tradayah Southern 8.35
30 Jackson, Briannna Southern 9.06
- Knowles, Shaniqua Alcorn State NT
- Taylor, Lakeisha Nicholls State NT
- Casper, Nicole McNeese State NT
- Williams, Ariane SE Louisiana NT
- Mercadel, Terralicia Southern NT
- Mccullum, Dasia Nicholls State NT
- Broussard, Markesha Nicholls State NT
- Edwards, Justice Alcorn State NT
- Brown, Alondriah Nicholls State NT
- Robinson, Jasmine Alcorn State NT
- Williams, Vanessa SE Louisiana NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Smith, Tyler McNeese State 6.49
2 Henderson, Deandre SE Louisiana 6.51
3 Nettles, Darell Southern 6.52
4 Raven, Keilyn Unattached 6.53
5 Sanders, Dantrayl SE Louisiana 6.57
6 James, Martavius SE Louisiana 6.60
7 Bowleg, Maverick Unattached 6.63
8 Smith, Morgan McNeese State 6.68
9 Woodard, Dwayne SE Louisiana 6.70
10 Brown, Gared McNeese State 6.74
11 Muhammed, Jaylen Alcorn State 6.75
12 Garner, Derrick Southern 6.87
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Smith, Tyler McNeese State 6.53
2 Raven, Keilyn Unattached 6.55
3 Henderson, Deandre SE Louisiana 6.57
4 Garner, Derrick Southern 6.63
5 Brown, Gared McNeese State 6.67
6 Sanders, Dantrayl SE Louisiana 6.68
7 James, Martavius SE Louisiana 6.70
8 Nettles, Darell Southern 6.73
9 Muhammed, Jaylen Alcorn State 6.75
10 Smith, Morgan McNeese State 6.76
11 Bowleg, Maverick Unattached 6.79
12 Calvillo-Tatum, Amari Southern 6.81
12 Woodard, Dwayne SE Louisiana 6.81
12 Charles, Jalon McNeese State 6.81
15 Goodly, Jaylen McNeese State 6.82
15 Scott, Lamar Alcorn State 6.82
17 Rapp, Ethan McNeese State 6.83
18 Hines, Justin Alcorn State 6.84
19 Lemke, John McNeese State 6.87
20 Hamm, David McNeese State 6.88
21 Horton, Harold Alcorn State 6.90
22 Boyd, Justin Alcorn State 7.03
23 Davis, Yusef US Express Elite Track Club 7.05
24 Similien, Lentz McNeese State 7.16
25 Anthony, Khristian McNeese State 7.25
26 Jones, Benjamin McNeese State 7.30
27 Brown, Montel Southern 7.32
28 Kovlijac, Nemanja McNeese State 7.34
29 Ceaser , Tony HHSD 7.74
- Dixon, Devin SE Louisiana NT
- Cumberbatch, Kemar Alcorn State NT
- King, Devin SE Louisiana NT
- Martinez, Albert SE Louisiana NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Colebrook, Andre SE Louisiana 1:18.29
2 Riley, Ashley Unattached 1:19.49
3 Johnson, Olandis McNeese State 1:20.21
4 Bowleg, Maverick Unattached 1:22.14
5 Lewis, Tajh SE Louisiana 1:23.54
6 Thompson, Jabari Alcorn State 1:25.09
7 Rapp, Ethan McNeese State 1:28.59
8 Goodly, Jaylen McNeese State 1:29.16
9 Jefferson, Christopher Alcorn State 1:30.38
10 Comeaux, Blake McNeese State 1:32.33
11 Miles, Tyreq Alcorn State 1:35.41
12 Charles, Jalon McNeese State 1:44.89
- Ross, Lane Alcorn State NT
- Perkins, Nicholas Southern NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 James, Oliver McNeese State 8:21.26
2 Jones, Nathan McNeese State 8:21.48
3 Soto, Enrique McNeese State 8:25.89
4 castille, kevin Unattached 8:38.71
5 Hamilton, William McNeese State 8:41.66
6 Wiggins, Harry SE Louisiana 8:56.56
7 Traviss, Bradley McNeese State 8:58.31
8 O' Callaghan, Grant SE Louisiana 9:07.25
9 Greene, Eric McNeese State 9:17.34
10 Olivier, Brett SE Louisiana 9:29.83
11 Phillips, Nicholas Unattached 9:36.39
12 Javois, Keshaun Southern 9:43.59
13 Hennington, Darien Alcorn State 9:43.91
- Flanagan, Brian McNeese State NT
- Daigle, Jacob Unattached NT
- Martinez, Mario Alcorn State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 SE Louisiana A 4:01.05
2 Alcorn State A 4:09.31
3 Alcorn State B 4:11.10
4 McNeese State A 4:11.56
5 Southern A 4:12.62
6 McNeese State B 4:16.40
7 Southern B 4:17.42
8 SE Louisiana B 4:17.66
Alcorn State C NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 SE Louisiana A 3:23.32
2 Tm Junkanoo A 3:25.59
3 Southern A 3:27.35
4 Alcorn State A 3:28.29
5 Alcorn State B 3:34.72
7 McNeese State A 3:37.62
Alcorn State B NT
Alcorn State C NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ruffin, Rodney SE Louisiana 7.30m 23' 11.5"
2 Raven, Keilyn Unattached 7.20m 23' 7.5"
3 Lemke, John McNeese State 6.92m 22' 8.5"
4 Williams, Levance Unattached 6.70m 21' 11.75"
5 Barze, Steven SE Louisiana 6.67m 21' 10.75"
6 Kovlijac, Nemanja McNeese State 6.66m 21' 10.25"
7 Amourgey, Tanner Louisiana College 6.49m 21' 3.5"
8 Jones, Darryl Alcorn State 6.45m 21' 2.0"
9 Scott, Lamar Alcorn State 6.35m 20' 10.0"
10 Batiste, John Alcorn State 6.18m 20' 3.5"
11 Gills, Terren McNeese State 5.80m 19' 0.5"
12 Brumfield, Isiah McNeese State 5.29m 17' 4.25"
- Similien, Lentz McNeese State NP
- Maze, Julian SE Louisiana NP
- Sanders, Dantrayl SE Louisiana NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Davis, Ashley SE Louisiana 14.00m 45' 11.25"
2 Radford, Briana Southern 12.96m 42' 6.25"
3 Arvie, Alanna McNeese State 12.77m 41' 10.75"
4 Martin, Samiari Alcorn State 12.00m 39' 4.5"
5 Hardin, MaKayla McNeese State 11.42m 37' 5.75"
6 Edwards, Dominique Alcorn State 11.00m 36' 1.25"
7 McKenzie, Grace McNeese State 10.86m 35' 7.75"
8 Russ, Jamira Southern 10.82m 35' 6.0"
9 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese State 10.67m 35' 0.25"
10 Aikerson-Russell, Alessandria Alcorn State 10.66m 34' 11.75"
11 Johnson, Ashley McNeese State 10.62m 34' 10.25"
12 White, Jasmine Louisiana College 10.42m 34' 2.25"
13 Hall, Kennedy Louisiana College 8.68m 28' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
Boyd, Jordan Alcorn State 11.91m 39' 1.0"
Radakovic, Darko McNeese State 13.10m 42' 11.75"
Bass, Jeremy Southern 13.37m 43' 10.5"
Seither, Michael SE Louisiana 13.37m 43' 10.5"
Morales, Hiram McNeese State 14.63m 48' 0.0"
Victor, Justin US Express Elite Track Club 19.99m 65' 7.0"