Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Date: Sat, Feb 18, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Mid. Tenn. State 130
2 Western Kentucky 100
3 UTSA 97
4 Charlotte 85
5 UTEP 74
6 Rice 51
7 Louisiana Tech 41
8 Southern Miss. 36.5
9 FIU 25.5
10 North Texas 22
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 UTEP 113
2 Rice 110
3 Mid. Tenn. State 87
4 UTSA 60
5 Western Kentucky 54
6 Southern Miss. 46
7 Marshall 41
8 Charlotte 40.5
9 North Texas 36.5
10 FIU 28
11 Florida Atlantic 25
12 UAB 18
13 Louisiana Tech 4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Howells, Sydney UTSA 7.43
2 Amponsah, Janet Mid. Tenn. State 7.44
3 Council, Alex Charlotte 7.45
4 Roberson, Jada FIU 7.51
5 Jones, Deja Florida Atlantic 7.52
6 Uwakwe, Florence UTEP 7.57
7 Esemena, Olivia UTSA 7.65
8 Wilkerson, Sydnee FIU 7.69
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Howells, Sydney UTSA 7.44
2 Roberson, Jada FIU 7.48
3 Council, Alex Charlotte 7.50
4 Amponsah, Janet Mid. Tenn. State 7.52
5 Uwakwe, Florence UTEP 7.53
6 Esemena, Olivia UTSA 7.58
7 Jones, Deja Florida Atlantic 7.49
8 Wilkerson, Sydnee FIU 7.55
9 Gaskin, Keiyana Southern Miss. 7.56
10 Julmiste, Hope Marshall 7.57
11 Rose, Tadrian UTSA 7.59
12 Thompson, Kadaria Southern Miss. 7.60
13 Henderson, Destini UTSA 7.62
14 Walston, Tajah Charlotte 7.63
15 Beasley, Jadzia Western Kentucky 7.64
16 Jackson, Hannah Rice 7.65
17 Little, Camille Rice 7.66
18 Hyshaw, Alexis Louisiana Tech 7.66
19 White, Shelbi UAB 7.68
20 Alzola, Peli Western Kentucky 7.69
20 Byrd, Kametra Marshall 7.69
22 Frierson, Melany UAB 7.70
23 Fowler, Destiny FIU 7.75
24 ECKELS, Breanna North Texas 7.75
25 McDougle, Crystal Florida Atlantic 7.76
26 WILLIAMS, Bria North Texas 7.77
27 Akachukwu, Sandra Western Kentucky 7.78
28 Briscoe, Justice Charlotte 7.80
29 Daniels, Nyasia Charlotte 7.83
30 Chidester, Andrea Marshall 7.86
31 Haywood, Kayla Marshall 7.88
32 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 7.88
33 Giles, Ona Louisiana Tech 7.90
34 Wesley, Jaylon Rice 7.92
35 White, Morgan Louisiana Tech 7.94
36 Wilkerson, Regina Florida Atlantic 8.03
37 Molinar, Ana UTEP 8.04
38 Robertson, Keila UAB 8.04
39 Warner, Paris Southern Miss. 8.04
40 Sharpe, Jennifer UAB 8.06
41 Fokam, Michelle Rice 8.11
42 Serafino, Brina Mid. Tenn. State 8.15
43 Horn, Kyla UAB 8.59
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Amusan, Tobi UTEP 23.35
2 Amponsah, Janet Mid. Tenn. State 23.56
3 Jackson, Hannah Rice 23.90
4 Uwakwe, Florence UTEP 23.94
5 Odia, Loveth Mid. Tenn. State 24.29
6 Roberson, Jada FIU 24.35
7 Thompson, Kadaria Southern Miss. 24.41
8 Briscoe, Justice Charlotte 24.45
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Amponsah, Janet Mid. Tenn. State 23.78
2 Amusan, Tobi UTEP 23.93
3 Jackson, Hannah Rice 23.93
4 Uwakwe, Florence UTEP 24.09
5 Odia, Loveth Mid. Tenn. State 24.14
6 Thompson, Kadaria Southern Miss. 24.47
7 Roberson, Jada FIU 24.50
8 Briscoe, Justice Charlotte 24.53
9 Henderson, Destini UTSA 24.65
10 Jones, Deja Florida Atlantic 24.67
11 Valentine, Khadijah Western Kentucky 24.68
12 Gaskin, Keiyana Southern Miss. 24.68
13 Alzola, Peli Western Kentucky 24.84
14 Daniels, Nyasia Charlotte 24.85
15 Walston, Tajah Charlotte 24.90
16 Howells, Sydney UTSA 24.92
17 Beasley, Jadzia Western Kentucky 24.97
18 Wilkerson, Sydnee FIU 25.05
19 Nkem, Nina Southern Miss. 25.14
20 Giles, Ona Louisiana Tech 25.23
21 Valentin, Sherline Florida Atlantic 25.24
22 Esemena, Olivia UTSA 25.26
23 Frierson, Melany UAB 25.28
24 Chidester, Andrea Marshall 25.31
25 Martinez, Sitia Florida Atlantic 25.36
26 WILLIAMS, Bria North Texas 25.38
27 Fowler, Destiny FIU 25.40
28 Wasser, Anne-Catherine Florida Atlantic 25.43
29 Boldin, Berneta Florida Atlantic 25.44
30 Little, Camille Rice 25.45
31 Briggs, Kandiss UAB 25.69
32 Warner, Paris Southern Miss. 25.78
33 Wilkerson, Regina Florida Atlantic 25.90
34 Haywood, Kayla Marshall 26.05
35 Molinar, Ana UTEP 26.09
36 Green, Karri UAB 26.11
37 Serafino, Brina Mid. Tenn. State 27.36
38 Woulard, Kayla FIU 27.37
- McDougle, Crystal Florida Atlantic NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Afful, Solomon Mid. Tenn. State 21.00
2 Dasor, Emmanuel Western Kentucky 21.14
3 Morris, Julius Western Kentucky 21.16
4 Sears, Ventavius Western Kentucky 21.20
5 Jefferson, Desmond UTSA 21.54
6 Richemond, Alexander Southern Miss. 21.60
7 Hicks, Jermey Louisiana Tech 21.63
8 Minor, Eli Western Kentucky 21.66
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Morris, Julius Western Kentucky 21.16
2 Afful, Solomon Mid. Tenn. State 21.25
3 Sears, Ventavius Western Kentucky 21.27
4 Dasor, Emmanuel Western Kentucky 21.32
5 Hicks, Jermey Louisiana Tech 21.37
6 Richemond, Alexander Southern Miss. 21.50
7 Jefferson, Desmond UTSA 21.56
8 Minor, Eli Western Kentucky 21.58
9 Bias, James UTEP 21.59
10 Guevara, Asa UTEP 21.65
11 Myrtil, Wilkenson FIU 21.68
12 Taylor, Byron UTSA 21.74
13 Bush, William Western Kentucky 21.84
14 Hayes, Austin Western Kentucky 21.85
15 Smith, Jamad Southern Miss. 21.86
16 HEARD, Collin North Texas 21.94
17 Okeze, Charles Mid. Tenn. State 21.98
18 Dawkins, Mikael UTSA 22.00
19 Bass, Christian Charlotte 22.04
20 HASAN, Adam North Texas 22.10
21 COLE, James North Texas 22.15
22 Dorvilier , Jamal FIU 22.17
23 JUSTICE, Jamison North Texas 22.34
24 Bradberry, Andrew Louisiana Tech 22.36
25 Loiodice, Mason UTSA 22.36
26 Jackson, Todd FIU 22.39
27 Simmons , Akeem FIU 22.39
28 TRIBBLE, Alford North Texas 22.42
29 Williams, Shammond FIU 22.47
30 Simmons, Chaz Mid. Tenn. State 22.77
31 Parks, Corey Western Kentucky 22.87
32 SIMON, Daryl North Texas 23.01
33 Payne, Davonte Western Kentucky 23.23
- Sims, Kemar Southern Miss. DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Odia, Loveth Mid. Tenn. State 53.88
2 Egbeniyi, Abike Mid. Tenn. State 53.95
3 Patterson, Paige UTSA 54.28
4 Benjamin, Ada UTEP 54.30
5 Arinze, Jennifer UTSA 54.66
6 Allen, Adriana Southern Miss. 54.73
7 Taylor, Chelsea UTSA 55.43
8 Lee, Kiana Charlotte 55.64
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Egbeniyi, Abike Mid. Tenn. State 53.85
2 Arinze, Jennifer UTSA 54.72
3 Benjamin, Ada UTEP 54.77
4 Odia, Loveth Mid. Tenn. State 54.83
5 Lee, Kiana Charlotte 55.12
6 Patterson, Paige UTSA 55.17
7 Taylor, Chelsea UTSA 55.29
8 Allen, Adriana Southern Miss. 55.39
9 Rideaux, Bryanah Rice 56.03
10 RICHARDSON, Artesha North Texas 56.06
11 Williams, Kristen Charlotte 56.06
12 Gibson, Madison UTEP 56.16
13 Rolle, Dreshanae UTEP 56.22
14 Terrell, Ariel Western Kentucky 56.29
15 Day, Taylor Mid. Tenn. State 56.80
16 Pinckney, Marissa Charlotte 57.01
17 Andres, Sierra UTSA 57.09
18 White, Danere'a Marshall 57.46
19 Green, Karri UAB 57.48
20 Dougan, Christiana Marshall 57.49
21 Boldin, Berneta Florida Atlantic 57.61
22 Taylor, Aireanna Southern Miss. 57.79
23 Bennett, Yanique UTEP 57.82
24 Valentine, Khadijah Western Kentucky 57.84
25 Valentin, Sherline Florida Atlantic 57.86
26 Wasser, Anne-Catherine Florida Atlantic 58.23
27 Briggs, Kandiss UAB 58.70
28 Capone, Lauren UAB 58.82
29 Thompson, Talia Southern Miss. 59.10
30 Nkem, Nina Southern Miss. 59.69
31 Woulard, Kayla FIU 1:00.22
32 Polk, Brooklyn Southern Miss. 1:00.24
33 Grossman, Rachel UTSA 1:00.85
34 Wilder, Jimmeshia UAB 1:02.25
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jensen, Katie Rice 9:22.24
2 Koech, Winny UTEP 9:34.23
3 Racasan, Elsa Rice 9:36.27
4 Cheruiyot, Linda UTEP 9:37.42
5 Lynch, Susannah North Texas 9:43.91
6 Roper, Cali Rice 9:47.58
7 Dillistone, Dana Southern Miss. 9:54.68
8 Livett, Sarah UAB 9:54.94
9 Moralez, Christina North Texas 9:56.44
10 Patel, Khayla Rice 9:59.58
11 Cook, Adrianna Marshall 10:00.11
12 Jelagat, Julia Mid. Tenn. State 10:03.56
13 Porter, Andrea Marshall 10:03.91
14 Jerotich, Gladys UTEP 10:04.61
15 Drouin, Emily UAB 10:05.28
16 Coffin, Hannah UAB 10:07.79
17 Handchen, Ashleigh Charlotte 10:09.93
18 McCann, Kellee North Texas 10:11.93
19 Hinds, Jenna UAB 10:13.64
20 Hinken, Lindsey Western Kentucky 10:15.90
21 Harto, Theresa Southern Miss. 10:16.05
22 Kay, Hannah Rice 10:17.21
23 Andujar-Perez, Fabiola Rice 10:17.87
24 Figueroa, Anna Rice 10:18.31
25 Kittrell, Kylee North Texas 10:20.16
26 Nelson, Erin Charlotte 10:21.08
27 Stanford, Daphney Southern Miss. 10:22.78
28 Voss, Emily UTSA 10:24.36
29 Evans, Rebecca UAB 10:31.93
30 Davis, Abigail UAB 10:37.15
31 Schultz, Christina Florida Atlantic 10:40.95
32 Valka, Tori North Texas 10:45.53
33 NELSON, Baylee North Texas 10:45.95
34 Ames, Savannah Western Kentucky 10:46.98
35 ADAMS, Cassidy North Texas 10:48.12
36 Kaufman, Kacie Louisiana Tech 10:49.43
37 URIARTE, Catalina North Texas 10:49.81
38 White, Jennifer North Texas 10:50.06
39 Brainard, Alexa Western Kentucky 10:50.12
40 Govey, Amber Marshall 10:51.98
41 Clark, Sophia Florida Atlantic 10:53.23
42 Lersch, Erica Florida Atlantic 10:55.78
43 Ludwig, Emily Florida Atlantic 10:59.04
44 Pray, Laurie UAB 11:04.06
45 Freeman, Johanna Florida Atlantic 11:08.14
46 Van Tine, Jasmine Florida Atlantic 11:25.27
47 Donaldson, Callie Western Kentucky 11:27.68
48 Wolken, Brianna Western Kentucky 11:44.82
- Wellman, Elizabeth Florida Atlantic DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Choge, Jacob Mid. Tenn. State 8:18.42
2 Chemadi, Kigen Mid. Tenn. State 8:20.63
3 Laari, Sampson Mid. Tenn. State 8:22.23
4 Boit, Cosmas UTEP 8:22.83
5 Kosgei, Antony UTEP 8:26.37
6 Gebhart, Aaron Charlotte 8:28.72
7 Cheruiyot, Geoffry Mid. Tenn. State 8:29.17
8 Takele, Endalow Western Kentucky 8:30.62
9 Cheruiyot, Daniel UTEP 8:31.93
10 Nobles, Tom Charlotte 8:32.26
11 Lowe, Mike North Texas 8:32.76
12 Little, David Southern Miss. 8:34.98
13 Cleveland, Alex North Texas 8:36.29
14 Calem, Matt Rice 8:36.69
15 Lee, Griffin Rice 8:36.87
16 Cruz, Alex UTSA 8:37.10
17 Ballow, Austin Louisiana Tech 8:38.20
18 Kiptum, Manoah Louisiana Tech 8:38.31
19 Arredondo, Paul Charlotte 8:39.10
20 Ruiz, Marco Rice 8:39.27
21 Scarbrough, Taylor Western Kentucky 8:41.79
22 Kiprono, Evans UTEP 8:42.06
23 MALONEY, Kyle North Texas 8:42.52
24 Meaux, Connor Rice 8:44.46
25 Bell, Imran Rice 8:44.72
26 Bertschy, Montgomery UTSA 8:46.17
27 Nally, Rick North Texas 8:46.45
28 Carvalho, Adolfo Rice 8:48.04
29 Murphy, Hayden North Texas 8:48.92
30 Killian, Conner Louisiana Tech 8:49.04
31 Heinz, Drake Louisiana Tech 8:51.11
32 Booker, Steve Rice 8:53.06
33 Stice, Mark Western Kentucky 8:53.92
34 Kipkirui, Sammy Western Kentucky 8:54.52
35 Jones, Tim North Texas 8:57.46
36 Cuyeu, Julien Western Kentucky 8:58.88
37 Wilson, Kyle Western Kentucky 9:04.17
38 Swindell, Bryce Western Kentucky 9:16.49
39 Sprague, Kyle Western Kentucky 9:20.92
- Rono, Hillary Mid. Tenn. State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Mid. Tenn. State A 3:37.53
2 UTEP A 3:39.87
3 UTSA A 3:40.69
4 Rice A 3:48.06
5 Marshall A 3:48.77
6 Florida Atlantic A 3:48.88
7 Western Kentucky A 3:50.30
8 UAB A 3:50.75
9 Southern Miss. A 3:51.32
10 North Texas A 3:52.18
11 FIU A 3:59.86
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Western Kentucky A 3:11.37
2 Charlotte A 3:12.16
3 UTSA A 3:14.66
4 FIU A 3:15.14
5 Mid. Tenn. State A 3:15.17
6 UTEP A 3:15.32
7 Southern Miss. A 3:16.24
8 Louisiana Tech A 3:16.45
9 Rice A 3:19.94
10 North Texas A 3:23.14
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Rice A 11:34.73
2 Southern Miss. A 11:41.82
3 UAB A 11:50.80
4 UTEP A 11:54.40
5 North Texas A 12:00.92
6 Marshall A 12:05.97
7 Charlotte A 12:11.67
8 UTSA A 12:14.15
9 Florida Atlantic A 12:27.09
10 Western Kentucky A 12:35.83
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 UTEP A 10:03.04
2 Mid. Tenn. State A 10:03.59
3 Rice A 10:04.78
4 UTSA A 10:08.53
5 Charlotte A 10:12.47
6 North Texas A 10:14.95
7 Louisiana Tech A 10:22.17
8 Western Kentucky A 10:25.07
9 Southern Miss. A 10:25.50
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cutliff, Clarissa FIU 1.77m 5' 9.75"
2 Ramsay, Israel UTEP 1.74m 5' 8.5"
3 Drake, Jamari Southern Miss. 1.71m 5' 7.25"
4 Akachukwu, Sandra Western Kentucky 1.71m 5' 7.25"
5 Atilus, Kenflore FIU 1.71m 5' 7.25"
6 Derrow, Torie Marshall 1.71m 5' 7.25"
7 Lautric, Chloe Louisiana Tech 1.66m 5' 5.25"
8 Jones, Zaria Southern Miss. 1.66m 5' 5.25"
9 Olesen, Elizabeth Charlotte 1.66m 5' 5.25"
10 Bever, Sarah Marshall 1.66m 5' 5.25"
11 Nelson, Aisha UAB 1.66m 5' 5.25"
12 Blue, Sydney Charlotte 1.61m 5' 3.25"
12 Barry, Trista Southern Miss. 1.61m 5' 3.25"
14 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuwrah Mid. Tenn. State 1.61m 5' 3.25"
14 Gibson, Terneka FIU 1.61m 5' 3.25"
16 Torres, Gabby UTSA 1.61m 5' 3.25"
17 Russell, Zinedine Rice 1.61m 5' 3.25"
18 Laudwig, Sydney UTSA 1.56m 5' 1.25"
18 White, Jasmine Louisiana Tech 1.56m 5' 1.25"
20 Vilson, Barbara Mid. Tenn. State 1.51m 4' 11.5"
- Ding, Daisy Rice NP
- Crittenden, Melaine UTEP NP
- Heard, JaCarey UAB NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Anderson, Ty UTSA 2.09m 6' 10.25"
2 GILMORE, Clyde North Texas 2.04m 6' 8.25"
2 Lattin, Tamario Louisiana Tech 2.04m 6' 8.25"
4 Williams, Christian FIU 2.04m 6' 8.25"
4 Parker, Caleb Southern Miss. 2.04m 6' 8.25"
6 Patten, Jacob Mid. Tenn. State 1.99m 6' 6.25"
7 Edwards, Davante UTSA 1.99m 6' 6.25"
7 Mobley , Desmond Western Kentucky 1.99m 6' 6.25"
7 Samuels, Andrew FIU 1.99m 6' 6.25"
10 Smith, Phillip Mid. Tenn. State 1.99m 6' 6.25"
11 Howe, Keon Charlotte 1.99m 6' 6.25"
12 Holt, Jaylon Charlotte 1.94m 6' 4.25"
13 McDaniel, Jacob UTSA 1.94m 6' 4.25"
14 Railsback, Austin Southern Miss. 1.89m 6' 2.25"
15 Thomas, Will Charlotte 1.89m 6' 2.25"
- Ondijo, Austin UTEP NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McIntyre, Morgan Western Kentucky 3.86m 12' 8.0"
2 Swiekatowski, Kylie Rice 3.76m 12' 4.0"
3 Rosano, Ayane Rice 3.76m 12' 4.0"
4 SKOOG, Blake North Texas 3.66m 12' 0.0"
5 Wood, Elizabeth Charlotte 3.56m 11' 8.0"
5 ASHMORE, Bailey North Texas 3.56m 11' 8.0"
7 van Berkum, Alies Louisiana Tech 3.56m 11' 8.0"
8 Plummer, Brittany Charlotte 3.56m 11' 8.0"
9 Lemberg, Getter Western Kentucky 3.41m 11' 2.25"
9 Wesley, Jaylon Rice 3.41m 11' 2.25"
11 Rodes, Elizabeth Charlotte 3.41m 11' 2.25"
12 Ungrady, Alexandria Charlotte 3.41m 11' 2.25"
13 Winn, Hannah North Texas 3.26m 10' 8.25"
- ADAIR, Kristen North Texas NP
- Chobot, Shelby Western Kentucky NP
- Bellows, Caroline UTSA NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Howe, Keon Charlotte 5.22m 17' 1.5"
2 McADAMS, Gabriel North Texas 5.02m 16' 5.5"
3 Ballard, Gregory Louisiana Tech 4.92m 16' 1.75"
4 Cole, Elijah Charlotte 4.77m 15' 7.75"
5 Sams, Daniel Louisiana Tech 4.77m 15' 7.75"
6 Gates, Chad UTSA 4.62m 15' 1.75"
7 Cannon, Christian Rice 4.47m 14' 8.0"
8 McNaney, James Rice 4.32m 14' 2.0"
9 Faughtenberry, Jordan North Texas 4.32m 14' 2.0"
10 Riley, Adrian UTSA 4.17m 13' 8.25"
11 Yardley, Robert Charlotte 4.02m 13' 2.25"
12 Hollis, Justin Charlotte 4.02m 13' 2.25"
- Graham, Connor UTEP NP
- Bilenko, Vitaliy Rice NP
- Rudd, John Rice NP
- FRANKS, Jacob North Texas NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 ECKELS, Breanna North Texas 5.95m 19' 6.25"
2 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuwrah Mid. Tenn. State 5.93m 19' 5.5"
3 Hayes, Dejah Charlotte 5.81m 19' 0.75"
4 Amusan, Tobi UTEP 5.79m 19' 0.0"
5 Akachukwu, Sandra Western Kentucky 5.69m 18' 8.0"
5 Slay, Catika Western Kentucky 5.69m 18' 8.0"
7 Little, Camille Rice 5.66m 18' 7.0"
8 Ragin, Tyler UTEP 5.65m 18' 6.5"
9 George, Lauren Marshall 5.64m 18' 6.0"
10 Ramsay, Israel UTEP 5.60m 18' 4.5"
11 Alyn, Elesha UTSA 5.58m 18' 3.75"
12 Turner, Essence Charlotte 5.55m 18' 2.5"
12 Robertson, Keila UAB 5.55m 18' 2.5"
14 Pena, Cierra UTSA 5.53m 18' 1.75"
15 Carroll, Tameyah UTSA 5.36m 17' 7.0"
16 Terrell, Ariel Western Kentucky 5.35m 17' 6.75"
16 Fokam, Michelle Rice 5.35m 17' 6.75"
18 Henix, Denisha Louisiana Tech 5.20m 17' 0.75"
19 Sharpe, Jennifer UAB 5.19m 17' 0.5"
20 Lewis, Dominique Louisiana Tech 5.08m 16' 8.0"
21 Gilliam, Jazmyne Southern Miss. 5.02m 16' 5.75"
- Abdullah- Muhammad, Atarah Mid. Tenn. State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sears, Ventavius Western Kentucky 7.68m 25' 2.5"
2 Lattin, Tamario Louisiana Tech 7.61m 24' 11.75"
3 Mobley , Desmond Western Kentucky 7.36m 24' 1.75"
4 Riley, Adrian UTSA 7.23m 23' 8.75"
5 Washington, Eric Southern Miss. 7.19m 23' 7.25"
6 Holt, Jaylon Charlotte 7.15m 23' 5.5"
7 Nyamadi, Atsu Mid. Tenn. State 7.06m 23' 2.0"
8 Ortega, Donivan UTEP 7.01m 23' 0.0"
9 Dalton, Markel Charlotte 7.00m 22' 11.75"
10 Moss, Brandon UTEP 6.93m 22' 9.0"
11 Williams, Christian FIU 6.89m 22' 7.25"
12 GRANT, Howard North Texas 6.78m 22' 3.0"
13 Sellars, Kaylon UTSA 6.72m 22' 0.75"
14 Norwood, Devin Charlotte 6.65m 21' 10.0"
15 Jones, Craig Louisiana Tech 6.63m 21' 9.0"
16 Taylor, Byron UTSA 6.57m 21' 6.75"
17 Dawkins, Mikael UTSA 6.52m 21' 4.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ding, Daisy Rice 12.65m 41' 6.0"
2 Alyn, Elesha UTSA 12.57m 41' 3.0"
3 Obiozor, Cybil Rice 12.54m 41' 1.75"
4 MARTIN, Jazmine North Texas 12.52m 41' 1.0"
5 Butler, Antonique Marshall 12.37m 40' 7.0"
6 Fokam, Michelle Rice 12.22m 40' 1.25"
7 Robertson, Keila UAB 11.97m 39' 3.25"
8 Turner, Essence Charlotte 11.89m 39' 0.25"
9 West, Denisha Marshall 11.87m 38' 11.5"
10 Hayes, Dejah Charlotte 11.84m 38' 10.25"
11 ECKELS, Breanna North Texas 11.79m 38' 8.25"
12 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuwrah Mid. Tenn. State 11.49m 37' 8.5"
13 Radovic, Nadja FIU 11.30m 37' 1.0"
14 Lewis, Dominique Louisiana Tech 11.23m 36' 10.25"
- Abdullah- Muhammad, Atarah Mid. Tenn. State NP
- Trogdon, Jasmine Charlotte NP
- Henix, Denisha Louisiana Tech NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sears, Ventavius Western Kentucky 15.40m 50' 6.25"
2 Holt, Jaylon Charlotte 15.21m 49' 11.0"
3 Sellars, Kaylon UTSA 14.96m 49' 1.0"
4 Smith, Phillip Mid. Tenn. State 14.91m 48' 11.0"
5 Nyamadi, Atsu Mid. Tenn. State 14.87m 48' 9.5"
6 Patten, Jacob Mid. Tenn. State 14.78m 48' 6.0"
7 Lattin, Tamario Louisiana Tech 14.76m 48' 5.25"
8 Brassell, Devonta Southern Miss. 14.75m 48' 4.75"
9 Dalton, Markel Charlotte 14.69m 48' 2.5"
10 Ortega, Donivan UTEP 14.48m 47' 6.25"
11 Jones, Craig Louisiana Tech 13.71m 44' 11.75"
12 Offor, Wisdom FIU 13.44m 44' 1.25"
- Mobley , Desmond Western Kentucky NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Warren-Jacques, N'Dia UTSA 15.01m 49' 3.0"
2 Marchand, Elena Marshall 14.95m 49' 0.75"
3 Hall, Samantha UTEP 14.90m 48' 10.75"
4 Jackson, Jenessa Western Kentucky 14.84m 48' 8.25"
5 Russell, Terrisa FIU 14.83m 48' 8.0"
6 Ebert, Victoria Charlotte 14.75m 48' 4.75"
7 Ugwunze, Ijeoma Rice 14.54m 47' 8.5"
8 Edokobi, Ozioma Charlotte 14.44m 47' 4.5"
9 Campbell, Maia UTSA 13.96m 45' 9.75"
10 Chiles, Alexis Southern Miss. 13.96m 45' 9.75"
11 Jones, Danisha Southern Miss. 13.91m 45' 7.75"
12 Hicks, Mia UTSA 13.81m 45' 3.75"
13 Clark, Hasana Marshall 13.21m 43' 4.25"
14 Thompson, Rhea Louisiana Tech 13.03m 42' 9.0"
15 Mokrasova, Lucia UTEP 12.81m 42' 0.5"
16 Batts, Dheryl Rice 12.79m 41' 11.5"
17 Abron, Asia Louisiana Tech 12.05m 39' 6.5"
18 Chenault, Cierra UTEP 11.99m 39' 4.0"
19 Maffo, Nadia Southern Miss. 11.86m 38' 11.0"
20 McAtee, Whitney Marshall 11.85m 38' 10.5"
21 Budd, Ericka Marshall 11.00m 36' 1.25"
22 Bridges, Zieandrea UAB 10.91m 35' 9.5"
23 ARCHULETTA, Kristyn North Texas 10.63m 34' 10.5"
- Wood, Brashe Southern Miss. NP
- Molden, Timberly FIU NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Vargas, Gabriel UTSA 17.49m 57' 4.75"
2 Finke, Tyler UTSA 17.19m 56' 4.75"
3 Benoit, Kelsey UTSA 16.88m 55' 4.75"
4 Dajia, Sasha Charlotte 16.47m 54' 0.5"
5 Fenton, Derek UTSA 16.26m 53' 4.25"
6 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 16.23m 53' 3.0"
7 Wiggins, Allen FIU 15.80m 51' 10.0"
8 Adams, Terrell Charlotte 15.65m 51' 4.25"
9 Samuels, Isaac Louisiana Tech 15.43m 50' 7.5"
10 Zungia, Micheal UTSA 15.01m 49' 3.0"
11 Olivares, Jesus UTSA 14.84m 48' 8.25"
12 Yow, Michael Rice 14.67m 48' 1.75"
13 Perez, Victor UTSA 14.24m 46' 8.75"
14 Watson, Robert Southern Miss. 13.74m 45' 1.0"
15 Stolsig, Dane Rice 13.03m 42' 9.0"
16 SRALLA, Karl North Texas 12.48m 40' 11.5"
- Daley, Donald Southern Miss. NP
- Nichols, Stuart Western Kentucky NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Merriweather, Victoria Charlotte 21.40m 70' 2.5"
2 Jackson, Jenessa Western Kentucky 19.69m 64' 7.25"
3 Borden, Shalise UTSA 19.07m 62' 6.75"
4 Jones, Danisha Southern Miss. 19.05m 62' 6.0"
5 Gonzales, Fayon UTEP 18.68m 61' 3.5"
6 Maffo, Nadia Southern Miss. 18.58m 60' 11.5"
7 Edokobi, Ozioma Charlotte 18.55m 60' 10.5"
8 Fulwood, Chandra FIU 18.23m 59' 9.75"
9 Dixson, Dreu Rice 17.31m 56' 9.5"
10 Clark, Hasana Marshall 17.20m 56' 5.25"
11 Ebert, Victoria Charlotte 17.15m 56' 3.25"
12 Wood, Brashe Southern Miss. 17.08m 56' 0.5"
13 Ugwunze, Ijeoma Rice 16.81m 55' 2.0"
14 Thompson, Rhea Louisiana Tech 16.74m 54' 11.25"
15 Keesee, Morgan Louisiana Tech 16.44m 53' 11.25"
16 Russell, Terrisa FIU 16.33m 53' 7.0"
17 Foster, Abigail FIU 16.32m 53' 6.5"
18 Chiles, Alexis Southern Miss. 16.00m 52' 6.0"
19 Akomolafe, Adebola UTEP 15.95m 52' 4.0"
20 LARSSON-HUUSKO, Linnea North Texas 15.85m 52' 0.0"
21 Williams, Trinavia FIU 15.62m 51' 3.0"
22 Thomlinson, Jemira UTSA 15.56m 51' 0.75"
23 Homb, Katelynn UTSA 15.52m 50' 11.0"
24 Warren-Jacques, N'Dia UTSA 15.29m 50' 2.0"
25 Hicks, Mia UTSA 15.22m 49' 11.25"
26 Batts, Dheryl Rice 15.15m 49' 8.5"
27 Bishop, Shelby Louisiana Tech 13.65m 44' 9.5"
28 Dowell, Mercedes Marshall 13.47m 44' 2.5"
29 Chenault, Cierra UTEP 13.10m 42' 11.75"
30 McAtee, Whitney Marshall 12.57m 41' 3.0"
31 Budd, Ericka Marshall 12.54m 41' 1.75"
32 ARCHULETTA, Kristyn North Texas 12.50m 41' 0.25"
33 Garcia-Solis, Anji Louisiana Tech 12.30m 40' 4.25"
34 Bridges, Zieandrea UAB 11.76m 38' 7.0"
- Abron, Asia Louisiana Tech NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Veselinovic, Stevan Charlotte 20.28m 66' 6.5"
2 Daley, Donald Southern Miss. 19.96m 65' 6.0"
3 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 19.64m 64' 5.25"
4 Koncos, Karol UTEP 19.63m 64' 5.0"
5 Perez, Victor UTSA 19.52m 64' 0.5"
6 Riddle, Austin Rice 18.81m 61' 8.5"
7 Yow, Michael Rice 17.69m 58' 0.5"
8 KENNEDY, Kevone North Texas 17.66m 57' 11.25"
9 Perez, Vincent UTSA 17.41m 57' 1.5"
10 London, Chris Louisiana Tech 16.89m 55' 5.0"
11 Fenton, Derek UTSA 16.10m 52' 10.0"
12 Watson, Robert Southern Miss. 15.97m 52' 4.75"
13 Garcia, Matt Rice 15.73m 51' 7.25"
14 Gibbs, Emron Southern Miss. 15.67m 51' 5.0"
15 Nichols, Stuart Western Kentucky 15.64m 51' 3.75"
16 SRALLA, Karl North Texas 15.53m 50' 11.5"
17 Rincon, Kevin UTEP 15.07m 49' 5.5"
18 Vargas, Gabriel UTSA 14.06m 46' 1.5"