Columbia East-West Challenge
Date: Fri, Jan 27, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
500 Meters 500 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Oregon 158
2 Cornell 124
3 UCLA 103
4 Connecticut 93
5 Penn 82
6 Columbia 50
7 Harvard 30
8 Hoka-NJ/NY Track Club 8
9 Unattached 1
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Oregon 213
2 Penn 99
3 UCLA 87
4 Cornell 74
5 Connecticut 51
6 Harvard 50
7 Columbia 45
8 Villanova 27
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rogers, Raevyn Oregon 2:01.75
2 Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra Villanova 2:02.97
3 Feldmeier, Brooke Oregon 2:06.62
4 Parker, Hannah Connecticut 2:06.76
5 Towell, Devon Columbia 2:10.08
6 Barowski, Cecelia Hoka-NJ/NY Track Club 2:10.89
7 Wurth, Ella Penn 2:11.53
8 Panisse, Alexis Connecticut 2:11.82
9 O'Neill, Kelly Oregon 2:12.01
10 Foley, Katie Connecticut 2:12.14
11 Hugard, Shannon Cornell 2:12.25
12 Alonzo, Bianca Columbia 2:12.38
13 Over, Sydnee Connecticut 2:13.04
14 Uche, Chinonye Cornell 2:15.76
15 Murray, Jillian Columbia 2:15.83
16 Sup, McKenzie Columbia 2:18.44
17 O'Malley, Sara Cornell 2:19.30
- Wade, Brittney Columbia DNF
- Digman, Emily Columbia DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sotomayor , Arturo UCLA 1:49.60
2 Hall, Willie Columbia 1:52.79
3 Graca, Elias Penn 1:52.88
4 De Venizia, Ben Connecticut 1:52.90
5 Negron, Thomas Harvard 1:53.21
6 Novak, Joseph Penn 1:53.22
7 Garmon, Peter Connecticut 1:53.47
8 Chavez, Alvaro Connecticut 1:53.48
9 Kolor, Michael Harvard 1:53.80
10 Snow, Scott UCLA 1:53.97
11 Caswell, Jake Columbia 1:55.06
12 Kelly, Riley UCLA 1:55.26
13 Deng, Goaner Hoka-NJ/NY Track Club 1:56.76
14 Marshall, Myles Harvard 2:06.62
- McAsey, Joe Hoka-NJ/NY Track Club DNF
- Aranda, Jonas Harvard DNF
- Smith, Michael Cornell DNF
- McGovern, Brian Columbia DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Brown, Ceaira Hoka-NJ/NY Track Club 2:52.49
2 Akins, Nia Penn 2:54.81
3 Triller, Leah Cornell 2:55.12
4 Villalba, Maddie Penn 2:57.92
5 Burke, Sarah Columbia 2:58.54
6 Roche, Ciara Cornell 3:00.89
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Nadel, Samantha Oregon 4:37.48
2 Hutchinson, Nicole Villanova 4:37.63
3 Piccirillo, Angel Unattached 4:37.64
4 Burdon, Lilli Oregon 4:38.80
5 Cash, Alli Oregon 4:40.34
6 Rustami, Henna Columbia 4:43.43
7 Ciluffo, Kaley Villanova 4:43.83
8 Pendergast, Judy Harvard 4:43.86
9 Nerud, Brianna Oregon 4:45.01
10 Hull, Jessica Oregon 4:45.67
11 Bockoven, Sammy Villanova 4:48.13
12 Montgomery, Ashley Penn 4:49.22
13 Abrahamson, Emma Oregon 4:53.25
14 Rego, Eliza Harvard 4:54.04
15 Whiting, Cleo Penn 4:54.41
16 Brumley, Briar Cornell 4:56.94
17 Warner, Marin Penn 4:57.51
18 Rancan, Christina Penn 4:58.33
19 Catania, Julianna Penn 4:58.66
20 Christe, Maggie Connecticut 4:58.87
21 Lagoy, Liz Connecticut 4:59.71
22 Meeks, Gillian Harvard 5:02.35
23 Kane, Lindsey Connecticut 5:04.14
24 Scahill, Lauren Connecticut 5:08.23
25 Starn, Brooke Harvard 5:09.06
- Kokes, Libby Columbia DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cabral, Donn Hoka-NJ/NY Track Club 4:01.42
2 Mahoney, Travis Hoka-NJ/NY Track Club 4:01.63
3 Gorman, Tim Oregon 4:01.93
4 Tamagno, Austin Oregon 4:02.41
5 Yearian, Jack Oregon 4:04.63
6 Gowans, James Cornell 4:07.14
7 Janes, Tyler UCLA 4:07.81
8 Mestler, Jackson Oregon 4:09.35
9 Van Der Els, Eric Connecticut 4:09.62
10 Tuntivate, Kieran Harvard 4:09.68
11 Haney, Blake Oregon 4:09.97
12 Tedder, Mark Cornell 4:12.63
13 Timmerman, Parker Connecticut 4:13.05
14 Daly, Colin Penn 4:13.13
15 Mulroy, Thomas Penn 4:13.30
16 Daly, William Penn 4:14.56
17 Montague, Gabe Harvard 4:14.68
18 Groff, Aaron Penn 4:19.20
- Stanovsek, Mick Oregon DNF
- Tuckerman, Jake Columbia DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cheserek, Edward Oregon 7:46.85
2 Merber, Kyle Hoka-NJ/NY Track Club 7:49.39
3 Gregorek, Johnny Asics 7:49.93
4 Palmer, Ford Hoka-NJ/NY Track Club 7:57.65
5 Anderson, Tanner Oregon 8:02.56
6 Taylor, David Cornell 8:06.58
7 Zabilski, Brian Columbia 8:09.28
8 Thomas, Ryan Columbia 8:10.06
9 Alexander, Colby Hoka-NJ/NY Track Club 8:10.95
10 Martin, Brendan NYAC/Brooks 8:11.57
11 Wilson, Ross Penn 8:14.54
12 Neuman, Travis Oregon 8:15.05
13 O'Donnell, Michael Connecticut 8:15.23
14 Gleason, George UCLA 8:17.72
15 Begley, Patrick Connecticut 8:20.43
16 Maton, Matthew Oregon 8:21.30
17 DeLuca, Dominic Cornell 8:21.63
18 Chauvin, Samuel Cornell 8:21.89
19 Haik, Spencer Columbia 8:22.54
20 Luciano, Christopher Penn 8:22.72
21 Fernandez, Bryan Oregon 8:23.45
22 Ounadjela, Johain Columbia 8:25.70
23 Hally, Patrick Penn 8:30.55
24 Silverman, Chase Cornell 8:34.82
25 Wistar, Lyle Penn 8:35.86
26 Shearn, Brendan Penn 8:45.59
- Cabral, Donn Hoka-NJ/NY Track Club DNF
- Haney, Blake Oregon DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oregon B 3:33.79
2 Oregon A 3:33.87
3 Penn A 3:46.60
4 UCLA A 3:47.82
5 Columbia A 3:48.18
6 Penn B 3:50.62
7 Cornell A 3:51.95
Cornell B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oregon A 3:15.08
2 Cornell A 3:16.43
3 Cornell B 3:20.95
4 Penn A 3:21.11
5 Cornell C 3:24.03
6 Penn B 3:25.25
7 Connecticut A 3:26.11
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oregon A 10:48.77
2 Villanova A 11:07.90
3 Penn A 11:18.25
4 Columbia A 11:22.28
5 Cornell A 11:31.26
6 Connecticut A 11:55.58
Hoka-NJ/NY Track Club A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oregon A 9:30.86
2 Hoka-NJ/NY Track Club A 9:35.27
3 Connecticut A 9:41.71
4 UCLA A 9:42.88
5 Penn A 9:43.22
6 Columbia A 9:46.77
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella UCLA 1.75m 5' 8.75"
2 Hebert, Lillianna UCLA 1.70m 5' 7.0"
3 Malizia, Anna Peyton Penn 1.70m 5' 7.0"
4 Hughes, Zoe Harvard 1.65m 5' 5.0"
4 Nizdil, Raegan Harvard 1.65m 5' 5.0"
6 Gulbrandsen, Kate Cornell 1.65m 5' 5.0"
7 Jancewicz, Noel Penn 1.60m 5' 3.0"
- Chenault, Christina UCLA NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Burke, Michael UCLA 2.21m 7' 3.0"
2 Crampton, Cody UCLA 2.10m 6' 10.75"
3 Lazarou, Myles Cornell 2.05m 6' 8.75"
4 Monroe , Michael Penn 2.05m 6' 8.75"
5 Yassay, Lance Penn 2.00m 6' 6.75"
6 Diomande, Malick Cornell 2.00m 6' 6.75"
7 Mahon, Donagh Harvard 1.95m 6' 4.75"
8 Gray, Demario Connecticut 1.90m 6' 2.75"
9 Mcgreivy, Nick Penn 1.90m 6' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wagner, Greta UCLA 4.15m 13' 7.25"
2 Garrett, Elleyse UCLA 3.75m 12' 3.5"
3 Trenchard, Nicole Harvard 3.65m 11' 11.75"
4 Minnig, Molly Penn 3.65m 11' 11.75"
5 Kao, Claire Cornell 3.55m 11' 7.75"
6 Welsh, Olivia Penn 3.55m 11' 7.75"
7 Bailey, Laurel Connecticut 3.55m 11' 7.75"
7 Kelly, Nicole Connecticut 3.55m 11' 7.75"
9 Schoeder, Katherine Penn 3.55m 11' 7.75"
10 Attanasio, Gabriella Connecticut 3.40m 11' 1.75"
11 Golliday, Maya Cornell 3.40m 11' 1.75"
- Macco, Nicole Penn NP
- Early, Zoe Penn NP
- Sharkey, Abigail Columbia NP
- Sabatino, Marlena Harvard NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sisserson, Grant Cornell 5.25m 17' 2.75"
2 Hunter, Craig Connecticut 5.15m 16' 10.75"
3 Barlow, Andrew Cornell 5.15m 16' 10.75"
4 West, Ian Harvard 4.95m 16' 2.75"
5 O'Brien, Robert Columbia 4.85m 15' 11.0"
6 Bergere, Ian Connecticut 4.85m 15' 11.0"
7 Clarke, Sean Penn 4.85m 15' 11.0"
8 Fisher, Nathan Penn 4.70m 15' 5.0"
9 Ives, Chandler Connecticut 4.55m 14' 11.0"
- Roney, Andrew Harvard NP
- Benz, Michael Penn NP
- Miller, Matthew Harvard NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Foster, Rhesa Oregon 6.33m 20' 9.25"
2 Woods, Taylor Connecticut 5.92m 19' 5.25"
3 Maduka, Jessie UCLA 5.92m 19' 5.25"
4 Dabrowski, Claudia Cornell 5.57m 18' 3.25"
5 Stenekes, Brittany Cornell 5.48m 17' 11.75"
6 Gustafson, Kendall UCLA 5.48m 17' 11.75"
7 Baker, Haley Harvard 5.48m 17' 11.75"
8 Turley-Young, Alexis Columbia 5.16m 16' 11.25"
9 Donat, Christine Connecticut 5.15m 16' 10.75"
10 Boham, Gaynelle Cornell 5.12m 16' 9.75"
- Hassan, Maryam Columbia NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Simpson, Damarcus Oregon 8.01m 26' 3.5"
2 Hazel, Austin UCLA 7.52m 24' 8.25"
3 Landis, John Connecticut 7.26m 23' 10.0"
4 Hypolite, Kameron Penn 7.15m 23' 5.5"
5 Barry, Alpha Columbia 6.91m 22' 8.0"
6 Nedd, Kelsey Cornell 6.78m 22' 3.0"
7 Torney, Jordan Connecticut 6.77m 22' 2.5"
8 Reinicke, Ian Columbia 6.60m 21' 8.0"
9 Testerman, Jordan Cornell 6.52m 21' 4.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cook, Chaquinn Oregon 12.82m 42' 0.75"
2 Fajemisin, Simi Harvard 12.55m 41' 2.25"
3 Williams, Anna Columbia 12.25m 40' 2.25"
4 Boham, Gaynelle Cornell 11.73m 38' 6.0"
5 Kameni, Floriane Harvard 11.50m 37' 8.75"
6 Hassan, Maryam Columbia 11.37m 37' 3.75"
7 Cole, Caitlin Columbia 11.08m 36' 4.25"
- Donat, Christine Connecticut NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Plummer, Bobby Cornell 15.49m 50' 10.0"
2 Uwaifo, Efe Harvard 15.36m 50' 4.75"
3 Bocchi, Tobia UCLA 15.35m 50' 4.5"
4 Snead, Malik Connecticut 15.28m 50' 1.75"
5 Seaton, James Cornell 15.18m 49' 9.75"
6 Igbokwe, Daniel Columbia 15.02m 49' 3.5"
7 Forde, Ronel Connecticut 14.82m 48' 7.5"
8 Airewele, Oseoba Cornell 14.82m 48' 7.5"
9 Nyemeck, Ivan Connecticut 14.71m 48' 3.25"
10 Bernard, Idrees UCLA 14.62m 47' 11.75"
11 Enkler, John Cornell 14.22m 46' 8.0"
12 Palmer, Jordan Penn 13.93m 45' 8.5"
- Uzzell, Nile Connecticut NP
- Reinicke, Ian Columbia NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Owers, Torie UCLA 15.75m 51' 8.25"
2 Blake, Ashlie UCLA 15.74m 51' 7.75"
3 Oladipo, Divine Connecticut 14.71m 48' 3.25"
4 Kimmel, Maura Penn 14.47m 47' 5.75"
5 Stone, Ronna Oregon 13.83m 45' 4.5"
6 Kanaris, Nikolia Cornell 13.63m 44' 8.75"
7 Smith, Michaela Cornell 13.45m 44' 1.5"
8 Morris, Leena Cornell 13.28m 43' 7.0"
9 Drayton, Taylor Cornell 12.88m 42' 3.25"
10 Trotman, Isis Penn 12.11m 39' 8.75"
11 Hojnacki, Taylor Penn 11.71m 38' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ogundeji, Dotun UCLA 18.28m 59' 11.75"
2 Hunter-Simms, Ryan Oregon 17.63m 57' 10.25"
3 Bishop, Billy Penn 16.43m 53' 11.0"
4 Kennedy-White, Noah Penn 15.90m 52' 2.0"
5 Brassil, T.J. Oregon 15.80m 51' 10.0"
6 White, Austin Oregon 15.70m 51' 6.25"
7 Barajas, Sebastian Oregon 15.36m 50' 4.75"
8 Awonusi, Anu Unattached 14.94m 49' 0.25"
9 Hawley, Zach Cornell 14.78m 48' 6.0"
10 Gomez, Sam Cornell 14.33m 47' 0.25"
11 Castano, Sebastian Connecticut 12.88m 42' 3.25"
12 Hasley, Hunter Columbia 12.55m 41' 2.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Middlebrooks, Madeline Oregon 18.60m 61' 0.25"
2 Wilson, Rachel Penn 18.41m 60' 5.0"
3 Thomas, Kelli Connecticut 18.24m 59' 10.25"
4 Botsis, Chanell Connecticut 17.09m 56' 1.0"
5 Owers, Torie UCLA 16.53m 54' 2.75"
6 Trotman, Isis Penn 16.52m 54' 2.5"
7 Baker, Taylor Cornell 16.48m 54' 1.0"
8 Blake, Ashlie UCLA 16.22m 53' 2.75"
9 Morris, Leena Cornell 15.76m 51' 8.5"
10 Stone, Ronna Oregon 15.58m 51' 1.5"
11 Covington, Autumn Cornell 15.49m 50' 10.0"
12 Mazur, Samantha Connecticut 13.96m 45' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Winkler, Rudy Cornell 21.20m 69' 6.75"
2 Prena, Cullen Oregon 18.61m 61' 0.75"
3 Ryan, Sean Penn 17.94m 58' 10.25"
4 Kennedy-White, Noah Penn 17.65m 57' 11.0"
5 Lydum, Max Oregon 17.40m 57' 1.0"
6 Castano, Sebastian Connecticut 16.76m 55' 0.0"
7 Gagne, Alex Connecticut 16.75m 54' 11.5"
8 Murillo, Martin Cornell 16.18m 53' 1.0"
9 Leddy, James Penn 15.24m 50' 0.0"
10 Gomez, Sam Cornell 15.19m 49' 10.0"
11 Ogundeji, Dotun UCLA 14.70m 48' 2.75"
12 Hasley, Hunter Columbia 13.33m 43' 9.0"
- Enriquez, James Cornell NP