DePauw Indoor Classic
Date: Sat, Feb 18, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 400 Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Weight Throw
Weight Throw -
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wabash 115
2 DePauw 89
3 Bellarmine 87
4 Thomas More 85
5 Centre 58
6 Southern Indiana 42
7 Spalding 30
8 Indianapolis 28
9 Brescia 22
10 Knox 9
11 Wittenberg 8
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Bellarmine 91
2 DePauw 80
3 Southern Indiana 77
4 Centre 75
5 Thomas More 59
6 Indianapolis 46
7 Knox 43
8 Spalding 33
9 Wittenberg 6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
0 Irwin, Alek Unattached 15:40.31
1 Greathouse, Justin Southern Indiana 15:46.70
2 Robinson, Kyle Brescia 16:52.39
3 Drescher, Jacob Bellarmine 17:01.36
4 McCorkle, Garret Centre 17:09.31
- Pusateri, Joshua Thomas More DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Centre A 1:34.09
2 Brescia A 1:38.24
3 Thomas More B 1:38.44
4 Thomas More A 1:38.78
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Thomas More A 4:23.71
2 DePauw A 4:37.25
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 DePauw A 3:31.75
2 Thomas More A 3:44.32
3 DePauw B 3:44.80
4 Spalding A 3:49.01
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rhymer-Stuart, Yashira Bellarmine 1.62m 5' 3.75"
2 Wilson, Emily DePauw 1.57m 5' 1.75"
3 Yockey, Caitlin Centre 1.52m 4' 11.75"
4 Winkler, Emily Centre 1.47m 4' 9.75"
5 Milheiser, Jordyn Bellarmine 1.42m 4' 7.75"
- Ponder, Elena DePauw NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Robles, Alexie Bellarmine 2.00m 6' 6.75"
2 Schafer, P.J. Wabash 1.88m 6' 2.0"
3 Winkler, Logan Thomas More 1.83m 6' 0.0"
4 Burkey, Thomas Centre 1.78m 5' 10.0"
5 Yank, William Wabash 1.73m 5' 8.0"
5 Stumm, Connor Wabash 1.73m 5' 8.0"
7 Gibson , Daniel Southern Indiana 1.68m 5' 6.0"
- Gunner, Henry Centre NP
- Anderson, Anthony Thomas More NP
- Seward, Cole Wabash NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stone, Ben Bellarmine 4.50m 14' 9.0"
2 Hodges, Ben Indianapolis 3.95m 12' 11.5"
3 Nemeth, Tyler DePauw 3.95m 12' 11.5"
4 Orr, Stephen Centre 3.95m 12' 11.5"
5 Gibson , Daniel Southern Indiana 3.65m 11' 11.75"
6 Buelsing, William Indianapolis 3.65m 11' 11.75"
7 Suiter, Ballard Wabash 3.35m 10' 11.75"
8 Dorris, Matthew Indianapolis 3.35m 10' 11.75"
9 Everidge, Ryan Thomas More 3.35m 10' 11.75"
- Sevitz, Brandon Indianapolis NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Martin , Jenna Southern Indiana 5.17m 16' 11.5"
2 O'Dea, Molly Centre 5.03m 16' 6.0"
3 Weber, Amanda DePauw 4.91m 16' 1.5"
4 McMurchie, Sarah Bellarmine 4.90m 16' 1.0"
5 Mangold, Bridgette Bellarmine 4.89m 16' 0.5"
6 Shoultz, Quin Southern Indiana 4.79m 15' 8.75"
7 Barton, Megan Thomas More 4.45m 14' 7.25"
8 Sicurella, Dakota Thomas More 4.41m 14' 5.75"
9 Myers, Lydia Centre 4.20m 13' 9.5"
10 Gilbert, Kassi Brescia 4.08m 13' 4.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stumm, Connor Wabash 6.47m 21' 2.75"
2 Winkler, Logan Thomas More 6.38m 20' 11.25"
3 Robles, Alexie Bellarmine 6.36m 20' 10.5"
4 Schafer, P.J. Wabash 6.29m 20' 7.75"
5 Lewis, Wesley Thomas More 6.23m 20' 5.25"
6 Moultrie, Patrick Thomas More 6.15m 20' 2.25"
7 Strehl, Jared Wabash 6.12m 20' 1.0"
8 Neal, Brandon Thomas More 5.96m 19' 6.75"
9 Mahammad, Salih Wabash 5.93m 19' 5.5"
10 Apatira, Kamal DePauw 5.86m 19' 2.75"
11 Jacobs, Tyrell Brescia 5.78m 18' 11.75"
12 Parris, Jaleel Brescia 5.63m 18' 5.75"
13 Yank, William Wabash 5.60m 18' 4.5"
14 Gunner, Henry Centre 5.56m 18' 3.0"
15 Harris, Tyler Brescia 5.44m 17' 10.25"
16 Mays, P.J. Wabash 5.40m 17' 8.75"
17 Seward, Cole Wabash 5.39m 17' 8.25"
18 Blackford, William Centre 5.37m 17' 7.5"
19 Kelley, David Thomas More 5.34m 17' 6.25"
20 Burkey, Thomas Centre 5.09m 16' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 O'Dea, Molly Centre 10.93m 35' 10.5"
2 Barton, Megan Thomas More 9.91m 32' 6.25"
3 Sicurella, Dakota Thomas More 9.29m 30' 5.75"
- Gilbert, Kassi Brescia NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Winkler, Logan Thomas More 12.71m 41' 8.5"
2 Kelley, David Thomas More 11.93m 39' 1.75"
3 Schafer, P.J. Wabash 11.89m 39' 0.25"
4 Yank, William Wabash 11.88m 38' 11.75"
- Lewis, Wesley Thomas More NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Braun, Miranda Indianapolis 13.71m 44' 11.75"
2 Mendivil, Lissette Indianapolis 12.93m 42' 5.25"
3 Suiters, Katie Spalding 11.19m 36' 8.5"
4 Wolf, Leah Bellarmine 11.01m 36' 1.5"
5 Leachman, Aja Centre 10.93m 35' 10.5"
6 Paxson, Hilary Southern Indiana 10.58m 34' 8.5"
7 Pratt , Shontoria Knox 10.12m 33' 2.5"
8 Lee, Alice Knox 9.89m 32' 5.5"
9 Lewis, Ashley Centre 9.06m 29' 8.75"
10 Muntz, Paige Centre 8.77m 28' 9.25"
11 Adams, Hannah DePauw 8.33m 27' 4.0"
12 Walker-Smith, Taylor Centre 7.24m 23' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pitts, Dallas Wabash 13.98m 45' 10.5"
2 Hill, Gaven Wabash 13.96m 45' 9.75"
3 Baker, Nathanael DePauw 13.47m 44' 2.5"
4 Hoffman, Tyler Bellarmine 13.05m 42' 9.75"
5 Lewis, Todd Thomas More 12.91m 42' 4.25"
6 Berning, Russell Wabash 12.46m 40' 10.5"
7 Seay, Jonathan Wittenberg 12.41m 40' 8.75"
8 Whitman, Bryce Centre 12.29m 40' 4.0"
9 Steinmetz, Jacob Thomas More 12.11m 39' 8.75"
10 Gibson , Daniel Southern Indiana 11.85m 38' 10.5"
11 Mitchell, Cameron Spalding 11.76m 38' 7.0"
12 Gann, Hunter Centre 11.73m 38' 6.0"
13 Prescott, Kordell Wabash 11.25m 36' 11.0"
14 Paul, Jacob Knox 11.15m 36' 7.0"
15 Cassidy, Jeff Spalding 11.12m 36' 5.75"
16 Madison, Jalen Southern Indiana 10.93m 35' 10.5"
17 Bertucci, Jake DePauw 10.85m 35' 7.25"
18 Paul , Tyler Knox 10.81m 35' 5.75"
19 Jamison, Reno Wabash 10.79m 35' 5.0"
20 Ernst, Jordan Wittenberg 10.52m 34' 6.25"
21 Whitley, Mario Knox 10.40m 34' 1.5"
22 Walker, D'Mone Centre 10.32m 33' 10.25"
23 Seward, Cole Wabash 9.97m 32' 8.5"
24 Hadfield, Noah Spalding 9.56m 31' 4.5"
25 Waidelich, Clay Wittenberg 9.52m 31' 3.0"
26 Cox, Ben Wabash 8.91m 29' 2.75"
- Dorsey, D'Anthony Wittenberg NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Paxson, Hilary Southern Indiana 16.41m 53' 10.25"
2 Braun, Miranda Indianapolis 15.22m 49' 11.25"
3 Dann, Anissa Wittenberg 13.52m 44' 4.25"
4 Leachman, Aja Centre 13.39m 43' 11.25"
5 Suiters, Katie Spalding 13.36m 43' 10.0"
6 Fritts, Jessica Knox 12.86m 42' 2.25"
7 Pratt , Shontoria Knox 11.57m 37' 11.5"
8 Lee, Alice Knox 11.37m 37' 3.75"
9 Bowsher, Frankie Wittenberg 10.41m 34' 2.0"
10 Highfield, Ashley Wittenberg 9.85m 32' 3.75"
11 Muntz, Paige Centre 8.60m 28' 2.75"
12 Lewis, Ashley Centre 8.47m 27' 9.5"
13 Walker-Smith, Taylor Centre 8.05m 26' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Madison, Jalen Southern Indiana 15.50m 50' 10.25"
2 Pruett, Dillon Bellarmine 15.38m 50' 5.5"
3 Dorsey, D'Anthony Wittenberg 15.10m 49' 6.5"
4 Dotson, J.D. Centre 14.75m 48' 4.75"
5 Baker, Nathanael DePauw 14.51m 47' 7.25"
6 Berning, Russell Wabash 14.30m 46' 11.0"
7 Whitman, Bryce Centre 13.93m 45' 8.5"
8 Saunders, Andrew DePauw 13.90m 45' 7.25"
9 Jamison, Reno Wabash 13.28m 43' 7.0"
10 Paul, Jacob Knox 13.07m 42' 10.75"
11 Steinmetz, Jacob Thomas More 12.72m 41' 8.75"
12 Hill, Gaven Wabash 12.64m 41' 5.75"
13 Mitchell, Cameron Spalding 12.46m 40' 10.5"
14 Hadfield, Noah Spalding 12.18m 39' 11.5"
15 Paul , Tyler Knox 12.01m 39' 5.0"
16 Seay, Jonathan Wittenberg 11.57m 37' 11.5"
17 Gann, Hunter Centre 11.46m 37' 7.25"
18 Prescott, Kordell Wabash 11.34m 37' 2.5"
19 Taylor, Lucas DePauw 11.15m 36' 7.0"
20 Ernst, Jordan Wittenberg 11.12m 36' 5.75"
21 Cassidy, Jeff Spalding 10.90m 35' 9.25"
22 Bertucci, Jake DePauw 10.85m 35' 7.25"
23 Whitley, Mario Knox 10.47m 34' 4.25"
24 Walker, D'Mone Centre 9.63m 31' 7.25"
25 Waidelich, Clay Wittenberg 9.33m 30' 7.5"