Super 8 Open
Date: Sat, Jan 14, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
5000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Walpole, Evan Unattached 2:08.80
2 Swanson, Matt Wis.-Superior 2:10.88
3 Sampers, Daniel Jamestown 2:11.85
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Posner, Amber Jamestown 3:19.79
2 Kalin, Anna Wis.-Superior 3:50.91
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Young, Matthew Jamestown 2:46.72
2 Wagner, Dakota Jamestown 3:01.53
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Young, Matthew Jamestown 4:29.21
2 Miller, Kenny Unattached 4:33.61
3 Walpole, Evan Unattached 4:34.69
4 Gonzalez, Dennis Valley City State 4:35.55
5 Mena, Martin Valley City State 4:42.63
6 Wagner, Dakota Jamestown 4:49.60
7 Tuya, Smith Valley City State 4:54.95
8 Sampers, Daniel Jamestown 4:56.71
9 Machado, Daniel Valley City State 5:03.73
10 Pearson, Josh St. Scholastica 5:10.04
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Orr, Taylor Unattached 8.94
2 Cerar, Frank St. Scholastica 9.36
3 Pelayo, Fabian Unattached 10.38
4 Gray, Jamison Jamestown 10.40
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Orr, Taylor Unattached 9.12
2 Cerar, Frank St. Scholastica 9.28
3 Gray, Jamison Jamestown 10.58
4 Pelayo, Fabian Unattached 10.62
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Jamestown A 4:16.55
2 Wis.-Superior A 4:28.35
3 Bemidji State B 4:41.31
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Valley City State A 3:41.49
2 Valley City State B 3:44.98
3 Jamestown A 4:01.43
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Arellano, Kaiann Jamestown 1.60m 5' 3.0"
2 Russert, Hannah St. Scholastica 1.60m 5' 3.0"
3 Benson, Christa Bemidji State 1.45m 4' 9.0"
4 Brink, Mathea Wis.-Superior 1.35m 4' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sherburne, Ethan Jamestown 1.75m 5' 8.75"
2 Cerar, Frank St. Scholastica 1.70m 5' 7.0"
3 Gray, Jamison Jamestown 1.70m 5' 7.0"
4 Welty, Nathan Wis.-Superior 1.60m 5' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rowe, Valerie Wis.-Superior 9' 0.0"m 9' 0.0"
2 Mach, Madison Jamestown 8' 6.0"m 8' 6.0"
3 Rudeck, Macaela St. Scholastica 8' 0.0"m 8' 0.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cerar, Frank St. Scholastica 12' 0.0"m 12' 0.0"
2 Helgeson, Wyatt St. Scholastica 11' 6.0"m 11' 6.0"
3 Modderman-Anderson, Tyler Wis.-Superior 11' 6.0"m 11' 6.0"
- Sauve, Bennett Jamestown NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rogers, Keith Jamestown 6.02m 19' 9.0"
2 Huff, Alex Jamestown 5.88m 19' 3.5"
3 Sherburne, Ethan Jamestown 5.83m 19' 1.5"
4 Manzke, Josh Valley City State 5.73m 18' 9.75"
5 Myran, Zachary Wis.-Superior 5.39m 17' 8.25"
6 Sibley, Jaylon Unattached 5.30m 17' 4.75"
7 Gray, Jamison Jamestown 5.06m 16' 7.25"
8 Jessen, Dane Jamestown 5.01m 16' 5.25"
9 Welty, Nathan Wis.-Superior 4.76m 15' 7.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Johnson, Megan Valley City State 10.14m 33' 3.25"
2 Leiden, Katelyn St. Scholastica 9.76m 32' 0.25"
3 Shofner, Breanna St. Scholastica 9.71m 31' 10.25"
4 Miller, Tabitha Valley City State 8.60m 28' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Huff, Alex Jamestown 11.72m 38' 5.5"
2 Sibley, Jaylon Unattached 11.61m 38' 1.25"
3 Myran, Zachary Wis.-Superior 11.08m 36' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Olson, Savanah Bemidji State 12.79m 41' 11.5"
2 Geisler, Seri Valley City State 12.46m 40' 10.5"
3 Phillips, Taylor Wis.-Superior 12.18m 39' 11.5"
4 St. Marie, Natalie St. Scholastica 11.70m 38' 4.75"
5 Conley, Emily St. Scholastica 10.93m 35' 10.5"
6 Baklund, Genavieve Bemidji State 10.54m 34' 7.0"
7 Haak, Paulina Jamestown 10.43m 34' 2.75"
8 Christianson, Kaitlyn Bemidji State 10.40m 34' 1.5"
9 Nord, Rebecca Jamestown 10.37m 34' 0.25"
10 Tobeck, Samara Bemidji State 9.94m 32' 7.5"
11 Weiand, Alicia Jamestown 9.90m 32' 5.75"
12 Hilgemann, Rebekah Jamestown 9.88m 32' 5.0"
13 Quintero, Marilyn Unattached 9.73m 31' 11.25"
14 Russert, Hannah St. Scholastica 9.66m 31' 8.5"
15 McNally , Moira Jamestown 9.34m 30' 7.75"
16 Brandt, Katie Jamestown 8.23m 27' 0.0"
17 Grube, Regan Bemidji State 8.14m 26' 8.5"
18 Arellano, Kaiann Jamestown 7.83m 25' 8.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Udenberg, Thomas Wis.-Superior 13.98m 45' 10.5"
2 Pillath, Christian Wis.-Superior 13.32m 43' 8.5"
3 Lawyer, Joshua Valley City State 12.17m 39' 11.25"
4 Roemmich, Garret Valley City State 12.11m 39' 8.75"
5 Larsen, Drew Jamestown 12.05m 39' 6.5"
6 Alexandrou, Elias Wis.-Superior 11.84m 38' 10.25"
7 Aune, Spencer Valley City State 11.33m 37' 2.25"
8 Potter, Delwin Jamestown 11.04m 36' 2.75"
9 Wirtz, Fauston Wis.-Superior 10.39m 34' 1.25"
10 Gray, Jamison Jamestown 9.57m 31' 4.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Haak, Paulina Jamestown 14.15m 46' 5.25"
2 Tobeck, Samara Bemidji State 14.04m 46' 0.75"
3 Velde, Samantha Unattached 13.65m 44' 9.5"
4 Christianson, Kaitlyn Bemidji State 12.84m 42' 1.5"
5 Baklund, Genavieve Bemidji State 12.69m 41' 7.75"
6 Nord, Rebecca Jamestown 12.66m 41' 6.5"
7 Phillips, Taylor Wis.-Superior 12.59m 41' 3.75"
8 Grube, Regan Bemidji State 12.45m 40' 10.25"
9 Olson, Savanah Bemidji State 11.83m 38' 9.75"
10 Quintero, Marilyn Unattached 11.50m 37' 8.75"
11 Conley, Emily St. Scholastica 11.33m 37' 2.25"
12 Geisler, Seri Valley City State 11.03m 36' 2.25"
13 McNally , Moira Jamestown 10.46m 34' 4.0"
14 St. Marie, Natalie St. Scholastica 10.32m 33' 10.25"
15 Brandt, Katie Jamestown 9.84m 32' 3.5"
16 Weiand, Alicia Jamestown 8.21m 26' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pillath, Christian Wis.-Superior 16.53m 54' 2.75"
2 Udenberg, Thomas Wis.-Superior 14.12m 46' 4.0"
3 Larsen, Drew Jamestown 13.48m 44' 2.75"
4 Wirtz, Fauston Wis.-Superior 12.47m 40' 11.0"
5 Alexandrou, Elias Wis.-Superior 12.07m 39' 7.25"
6 Roemmich, Garret Valley City State 11.45m 37' 6.75"
7 Potter, Delwin Jamestown 10.56m 34' 7.75"