Middle Atlantic Conference Indoor Conference Championships
Date: Fri, Feb 24, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Widener 163
2 Lebanon Valley 115
3 Messiah 110
4 Stevenson 104
5 Misericordia 90
6 DeSales 44.5
7 Eastern 40.5
8 Delaware Valley 29
9 Alvernia 17
10 Albright 11
10 King's (Pa.) 11
12 Hood 5
13 Manhattanville 1
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Messiah 169.5
2 Misericordia 150
3 Lebanon Valley 103
4 Stevenson 100
5 DeSales 69
6 Eastern 45
7 Widener 35.5
8 Alvernia 30
9 King's (Pa.) 22
10 Manhattanville 12
11 Delaware Valley 2.5
11 Hood 2.5
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Misericordia A 1:45.97
2 Messiah A 1:48.89
3 Widener A 1:49.19
4 Lebanon Valley A 1:50.44
5 Stevenson A 1:50.49
6 Alvernia A 1:52.03
7 DeSales A 1:53.02
8 Eastern A 1:56.80
9 Albright A 1:57.05
10 Manhattanville A 1:57.37
11 Hood A 1:58.21
12 King's (Pa.) A 2:00.16
13 Delaware Valley A 2:14.60
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lebanon Valley A 1:31.21
2 Widener A 1:31.97
3 Misericordia A 1:32.56
4 Delaware Valley A 1:33.75
5 DeSales A 1:35.12
6 Eastern A 1:37.26
7 Messiah A 1:37.99
8 Manhattanville A 1:38.24
9 King's (Pa.) A 1:40.29
10 Alvernia A 1:48.20
Stevenson A DNF
Albright A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Misericordia A 4:03.37
2 Stevenson A 4:06.10
3 Widener A 4:12.56
4 Messiah A 4:14.63
5 Lebanon Valley A 4:15.12
6 DeSales A 4:26.55
7 Eastern A 4:29.20
8 Alvernia A 4:29.38
9 King's (Pa.) A 4:40.38
10 Albright A 4:41.09
11 Delaware Valley A 4:43.67
12 Manhattanville A 4:59.95
Hood A NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Widener A 3:23.17
2 Lebanon Valley A 3:29.82
3 Messiah A 3:30.10
4 Stevenson A 3:31.12
5 DeSales A 3:32.70
6 Eastern A 3:33.60
7 Albright A 3:34.13
8 Misericordia A 3:35.61
9 Manhattanville A 3:41.97
10 Hood A 3:43.23
11 King's (Pa.) A 3:53.66
12 Delaware Valley A 3:53.73
13 Alvernia A 3:56.60
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Misericordia A 9:48.07
2 Messiah A 9:51.22
3 Lebanon Valley A 10:01.15
4 Widener A 10:09.29
5 Stevenson A 10:12.99
6 DeSales A 10:19.66
7 King's (Pa.) A 10:23.43
8 Eastern A 10:24.95
9 Alvernia A 10:38.11
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lebanon Valley A 7:59.10
2 Messiah A 7:59.73
3 DeSales A 8:18.65
4 Widener A 8:22.20
5 Stevenson A 8:22.62
6 Misericordia A 8:33.24
7 Eastern A 8:41.24
8 Alvernia A 8:59.91
9 King's (Pa.) A 9:00.28
10 Delaware Valley A 9:36.39
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Messiah A 12:28.73
2 Eastern A 12:40.93
3 Misericordia A 12:44.21
4 DeSales A 13:06.29
5 Widener A 13:07.11
6 Stevenson A 13:21.70
7 King's (Pa.) A 13:28.54
8 Alvernia A 14:04.92
9 Lebanon Valley A 14:16.38
10 Manhattanville A 15:12.79
11 Hood A 15:33.11
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Stevenson A 10:26.23
2 Lebanon Valley A 10:28.85
3 Messiah A 10:38.36
4 Eastern A 10:40.46
5 Misericordia A 10:41.38
6 DeSales A 10:48.33
7 Widener A 10:50.64
8 Alvernia A 11:00.69
9 King's (Pa.) A 11:28.41
10 Hood A 11:38.95
11 Manhattanville A 11:51.38
Delaware Valley A DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jendrzejewski, Olivia Lebanon Valley 1.70m 5' 7.0"
2 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 1.67m 5' 5.75"
3 Johnson, Marie Messiah 1.61m 5' 3.25"
4 Cole, Elizabeth Messiah 1.55m 5' 1.0"
5 Wiederrecht, Taylor Messiah 1.55m 5' 1.0"
6 Incantalupo, Meghan Stevenson 1.50m 4' 11.0"
7 Newport, Caitlyn Eastern 1.45m 4' 9.0"
8 Sheerer, Abigail Widener 1.45m 4' 9.0"
9 Forrest, Chelsea Albright 1.45m 4' 9.0"
9 Almeida, Chloe Stevenson 1.45m 4' 9.0"
11 Romain, Rachel Messiah 1.40m 4' 7.0"
11 Maneval, Brooke Messiah 1.40m 4' 7.0"
11 Morrison, Kylie Misericordia 1.40m 4' 7.0"
14 Wyatt, Jade Manhattanville 1.35m 4' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bailey, Tevin Stevenson 2.02m 6' 7.5"
2 Szenczy, Aron Eastern 1.99m 6' 6.25"
3 Olugbenga, Olutobi Misericordia 1.96m 6' 5.0"
4 Falcon, Jean DeSales 1.88m 6' 2.0"
5 McNair, Donnell Messiah 1.83m 6' 0.0"
6 Sneed, Steven Stevenson 1.83m 6' 0.0"
7 Thomas, Ta'riq Delaware Valley 1.78m 5' 10.0"
8 Paul, Isaiah Eastern 1.78m 5' 10.0"
8 Calhoun, Bryce DeSales 1.78m 5' 10.0"
10 Koch, Brett Messiah 1.78m 5' 10.0"
11 Shultz, Greg Misericordia 1.78m 5' 10.0"
12 Sainvil, Frantzy Eastern 1.73m 5' 8.0"
13 McMinn, Brandon Lebanon Valley 1.68m 5' 6.0"
14 Stage, Brett Misericordia 1.68m 5' 6.0"
14 Kukulski, Bryan Lebanon Valley 1.68m 5' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Renes, Megan Messiah 3.15m 10' 4.0"
2 Goy, kaitlin DeSales 2.80m 9' 2.25"
2 Shutt, Teanna Lebanon Valley 2.80m 9' 2.25"
4 Alpha, Kaelee DeSales 2.80m 9' 2.25"
5 Faloon, Olivia Lebanon Valley 2.80m 9' 2.25"
6 Cleckner, Ricci Delaware Valley 2.80m 9' 2.25"
6 Heiges, Megan Messiah 2.80m 9' 2.25"
8 Gates, Samantha Lebanon Valley 2.65m 8' 8.25"
9 Christmas, Andrea Hood 2.65m 8' 8.25"
10 Schools, Savannah Misericordia 2.35m 7' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Moses, Tim Messiah 5.00m 16' 4.75"
2 Cornelius, Dane Messiah 4.50m 14' 9.0"
3 Brownstein, Jesse Lebanon Valley 4.25m 13' 11.25"
4 Shultz, Greg Misericordia 4.25m 13' 11.25"
5 Hartman, Bradley Lebanon Valley 4.10m 13' 5.25"
6 Bellott, Seth Alvernia 3.95m 12' 11.5"
7 Madden, Christopher Widener 3.95m 12' 11.5"
7 Dixon, Malik Widener 3.95m 12' 11.5"
9 Garbrick, Brett Messiah 3.80m 12' 5.5"
- Gray, Aaron Messiah NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jendrzejewski, Olivia Lebanon Valley 5.80m 19' 0.5"
2 Clarke, Oniesha Misericordia 5.50m 18' 0.5"
3 Ostroski, Sarah Misericordia 5.43m 17' 9.75"
4 Olewine, Jessica Lebanon Valley 5.40m 17' 8.75"
5 Altidor, Iesha Manhattanville 5.27m 17' 3.5"
6 Wanner, Heather Alvernia 5.26m 17' 3.25"
7 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 5.19m 17' 0.5"
8 Hammond, Kimberly Stevenson 5.18m 17' 0.0"
9 Roberts, Cierra Stevenson 5.15m 16' 10.75"
10 Weenink, Nicole Eastern 5.12m 16' 9.75"
11 Hicks, Dyonne Stevenson 5.07m 16' 7.75"
12 Newport, Caitlyn Eastern 4.95m 16' 3.0"
13 Mapp, Matayia Widener 4.92m 16' 1.75"
14 McEwen, Kortney Misericordia 4.84m 15' 10.5"
15 Sicard, Thaliah Eastern 4.75m 15' 7.0"
16 Mackel, Kathryn Widener 4.68m 15' 4.25"
17 Wyatt, Jade Manhattanville 4.63m 15' 2.25"
18 Sorto, Caelee DeSales 4.61m 15' 1.5"
19 Brown, Marcyssa King's (Pa.) 4.59m 15' 0.75"
20 Bouder, Kelsey Lebanon Valley 4.58m 15' 0.5"
21 Winston, Summer Eastern 4.42m 14' 6.0"
22 Sims, Katie Eastern 4.36m 14' 3.75"
23 Nascone, Teresa DeSales 4.25m 13' 11.5"
- Baddick, Alexis Misericordia NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Colley, Josh Widener 7.03m 23' 0.75"
2 Thomas, Ta'riq Delaware Valley 6.87m 22' 6.5"
3 Jones, John Delaware Valley 6.70m 21' 11.75"
4 Sainvil, Frantzy Eastern 6.64m 21' 9.5"
5 Petties - Jackson, Juwan Misericordia 6.60m 21' 8.0"
6 Sneed, Steven Stevenson 6.59m 21' 7.5"
7 Diabagate, Adam Stevenson 6.45m 21' 2.0"
8 Olugbenga, Olutobi Misericordia 6.35m 20' 10.0"
9 McNair, Donnell Messiah 6.33m 20' 9.25"
10 Falcon, Jean DeSales 6.19m 20' 3.75"
11 Harris, Randy Lebanon Valley 6.17m 20' 3.0"
12 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth Stevenson 6.17m 20' 3.0"
13 Paul, Isaiah Eastern 6.15m 20' 2.25"
14 Ryan, Jake Delaware Valley 6.10m 20' 0.25"
15 Dunn, Quenlan Stevenson 6.07m 19' 11.0"
16 Eaves, Izaiah Stevenson 6.00m 19' 8.25"
17 Ratliff, Jeremiah Hood 5.84m 19' 2.0"
18 Lineweaver, Bryan Albright 5.75m 18' 10.5"
19 Rountree, Hayden Eastern 5.71m 18' 9.0"
20 Rudman, Kyle Stevenson 5.25m 17' 2.75"
- Hamme, Alexander Lebanon Valley NP
- Jones, Jonathan Lebanon Valley DNF
- Thorne, Trent Albright NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jendrzejewski, Olivia Lebanon Valley 11.42m 37' 5.75"
2 Johnson, Marie Messiah 11.25m 36' 11.0"
3 Hicks, Dyonne Stevenson 10.97m 36' 0.0"
4 Weenink, Nicole Eastern 10.84m 35' 6.75"
5 Ostroski, Sarah Misericordia 10.80m 35' 5.25"
6 Olewine, Jessica Lebanon Valley 10.69m 35' 1.0"
7 Almeida, Chloe Stevenson 10.66m 34' 11.75"
8 Kanyiki, Tatianna Eastern 10.64m 34' 11.0"
9 Romain, Rachel Messiah 10.36m 34' 0.0"
10 Brown, Marcyssa King's (Pa.) 10.21m 33' 6.0"
11 Callueng, Lauren Alvernia 10.05m 32' 11.75"
12 Baddick, Alexis Misericordia 9.96m 32' 8.25"
13 Sorto, Caelee DeSales 9.91m 32' 6.25"
14 Mapp, Matayia Widener 9.90m 32' 5.75"
15 Bouder, Kelsey Lebanon Valley 9.90m 32' 5.75"
16 Mackel, Kathryn Widener 9.88m 32' 5.0"
17 Sicard, Thaliah Eastern 9.84m 32' 3.5"
18 Heymann, Jillian Hood 9.81m 32' 2.25"
19 Morrison, Kylie Misericordia 9.80m 32' 2.0"
20 Leger, Noreen Alvernia 9.69m 31' 9.5"
21 Sims, Katie Eastern 9.51m 31' 2.5"
22 Christmas, Andrea Hood 9.22m 30' 3.0"
23 Nascone, Teresa DeSales 9.19m 30' 2.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Colley, Josh Widener 14.23m 46' 8.25"
2 Thomas, Ta'riq Delaware Valley 14.21m 46' 7.5"
3 Oladeji, Teniola Eastern 14.05m 46' 1.25"
4 Thorne, Trent Albright 13.69m 44' 11.0"
5 Olugbenga, Olutobi Misericordia 13.52m 44' 4.25"
6 Harris, Randy Lebanon Valley 13.52m 44' 4.25"
7 Falcon, Jean DeSales 13.35m 43' 9.75"
8 Sneed, Steven Stevenson 13.10m 42' 11.75"
9 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth Stevenson 13.08m 42' 11.0"
10 Ratliff, Jeremiah Hood 12.72m 41' 8.75"
11 Calhoun, Bryce DeSales 12.28m 40' 3.5"
12 Hamme, Alexander Lebanon Valley 12.19m 40' 0.0"
13 Lineweaver, Bryan Albright 12.15m 39' 10.5"
14 Williams, Michael Messiah 11.90m 39' 0.5"
15 Eaves, Izaiah Stevenson 11.39m 37' 4.5"
- Diabagate, Adam Stevenson NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Korgeski, Jillian King's (Pa.) 13.31m 43' 8.0"
2 Ani, Danika Stevenson 13.22m 43' 4.5"
3 Rega, Jess Stevenson 12.64m 41' 5.75"
4 Querfeld, Rebecca Messiah 12.13m 39' 9.75"
5 McMinn, Alyssa Messiah 12.10m 39' 8.5"
6 Nowell, Kiarra Stevenson 11.15m 36' 7.0"
7 Christian, Alyssa King's (Pa.) 10.94m 35' 10.75"
8 Simon, Becca Messiah 10.81m 35' 5.75"
9 Barnhart, Abbey Lebanon Valley 10.76m 35' 3.75"
10 Pitts, Danielle Hood 9.96m 32' 8.25"
11 Goodhile, Lila Messiah 9.95m 32' 7.75"
12 Smale, Alyssa Lebanon Valley 9.95m 32' 7.75"
13 Sewell, Rodnet Stevenson 9.92m 32' 6.5"
14 Kochanski, Kaitlyn King's (Pa.) 9.85m 32' 3.75"
15 Thach, Samatha Widener 9.77m 32' 0.75"
16 Hadeed, Vanessa DeSales 9.66m 31' 8.5"
17 Wise, Samantha Misericordia 9.54m 31' 3.75"
18 Nelson, Yasmeen Stevenson 9.38m 30' 9.25"
19 Kubat, Sarah Delaware Valley 9.17m 30' 1.0"
- Davis, Iana Misericordia NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herbster, Dan Widener 14.74m 48' 4.5"
2 Wagaman, Adam Lebanon Valley 14.32m 46' 11.75"
3 Crouch, Evan Widener 14.27m 46' 10.0"
4 Donlan, Trent Lebanon Valley 14.18m 46' 6.25"
5 Cucciarre, Alex Widener 14.06m 46' 1.5"
6 McQueen, Jermaine Lebanon Valley 13.80m 45' 3.5"
7 Vines, Matt King's (Pa.) 13.62m 44' 8.25"
8 Salerno, Steven Lebanon Valley 13.61m 44' 8.0"
9 Adams, William Albright 13.21m 43' 4.25"
10 Brinkman, Chris DeSales 12.94m 42' 5.5"
11 Lentine, Mike Delaware Valley 12.44m 40' 9.75"
12 Sponsler, Jordan Messiah 12.34m 40' 6.0"
13 McCloughan, Thomas Delaware Valley 12.25m 40' 2.25"
14 Maxwell, Tyler King's (Pa.) 12.15m 39' 10.5"
15 Buggs, James Delaware Valley 11.84m 38' 10.25"
16 Dyrli, Erik Messiah 11.22m 36' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ani, Danika Stevenson 13.60m 44' 7.5"
2 Engerman, Ariana Stevenson 13.57m 44' 6.25"
3 Rega, Jess Stevenson 13.43m 44' 0.75"
4 Dioses, Lauren Stevenson 13.36m 43' 10.0"
5 Cuadra, Amanda Manhattanville 13.16m 43' 2.25"
6 McMinn, Alyssa Messiah 13.03m 42' 9.0"
7 Smale, Alyssa Lebanon Valley 12.52m 41' 1.0"
8 Barnhart, Abbey Lebanon Valley 12.24m 40' 2.0"
9 Runo, Taylor King's (Pa.) 12.08m 39' 7.75"
10 Warnke, Katelyn Lebanon Valley 11.79m 38' 8.25"
11 Reuter, Allison Widener 11.50m 37' 8.75"
12 Sewell, Rodnet Stevenson 11.40m 37' 5.0"
13 Lord, Jess DeSales 11.34m 37' 2.5"
14 Nowell, Kiarra Stevenson 10.86m 35' 7.75"
15 Pitts, Danielle Hood 10.72m 35' 2.0"
16 Bishop, Allison Stevenson 10.71m 35' 1.75"
17 McDonnell, Madeline Widener 10.66m 34' 11.75"
18 Whelan, Kimberly Alvernia 10.47m 34' 4.25"
19 Black, Dimond DeSales 10.34m 33' 11.25"
20 Hohl, Kate King's (Pa.) 10.27m 33' 8.5"
21 Thach, Samatha Widener 9.41m 30' 10.5"
22 Urban, Marina Widener 9.27m 30' 5.0"
23 Wise, Samantha Misericordia 9.21m 30' 2.75"
24 Fitz, Aleyna Hood 8.54m 28' 0.25"
- Strausser, Ashley Misericordia NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herbster, Dan Widener 16.17m 53' 0.75"
2 Mani, Jabari Widener 16.14m 52' 11.5"
3 Crouch, Evan Widener 15.92m 52' 2.75"
4 Maxwell, Tyler King's (Pa.) 14.69m 48' 2.5"
5 McInnis, Curtis Stevenson 14.25m 46' 9.0"
6 Natale, Ryan Lebanon Valley 14.21m 46' 7.5"
7 Brinkman, Chris DeSales 14.00m 45' 11.25"
8 Salerno, Steven Lebanon Valley 13.93m 45' 8.5"
9 Skowronski, Alex DeSales 13.80m 45' 3.5"
10 Donlan, Trent Lebanon Valley 13.71m 44' 11.75"
11 Allen, Forrest Stevenson 13.23m 43' 5.0"
12 Yost, Dylan Lebanon Valley 12.26m 40' 2.75"
13 Cucciarre, Alex Widener 12.02m 39' 5.25"
14 Vines, Matt King's (Pa.) 11.86m 38' 11.0"
15 Kresge, Luke Misericordia 11.80m 38' 8.75"
16 Dockery, Matthew Widener 11.68m 38' 4.0"
17 Dyrli, Erik Messiah 11.54m 37' 10.5"
18 Kuba, Jeremy Misericordia 10.95m 35' 11.25"
19 Shoates, Sadeek Albright 10.62m 34' 10.25"
20 Yap, Sidney Stevenson 10.49m 34' 5.0"
- McQueen, Jermaine Lebanon Valley NP