Kenyon Classic
Date: Sat, Feb 18, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 PSU-Behrend 113
2 Wittenberg 83
3 Wooster 79
4 Bethany (W.V.) 73.5
5 Denison 68
6 Kenyon 52
7 Waynesburg 45.5
8 Westminster (Pa.) 41.5
9 Oberlin 1.5
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 PSU-Behrend 106.5
2 Waynesburg 104
3 Kenyon 103.5
4 Wooster 73
5 Westminster (Pa.) 65
6 Wittenberg 47.5
7 Denison 38.5
8 Bethany (W.V.) 10
9 Oberlin 9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Butler, Andre Bethany (W.V.) 7.01
2 Branton, Tyler Wittenberg 7.13
3 Finley, Stephen Ohio State Running Club 7.15
4 Babalola, Seun PSU-Behrend 7.20
5 Minjock, Mark Waynesburg 7.20
6 Entsminger, Matt Wittenberg 7.22
7 Hunca, Brian Kenyon 7.25
8 Bentley, Jametrius Westminster (Pa.) 7.37
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Butler, Andre Bethany (W.V.) 7.13
2 Finley, Stephen Ohio State Running Club 7.15
3 Branton, Tyler Wittenberg 7.15
4 Minjock, Mark Waynesburg 7.22
5 Babalola, Seun PSU-Behrend 7.23
6 Entsminger, Matt Wittenberg 7.26
7 Hunca, Brian Kenyon 7.27
8 Bentley, Jametrius Westminster (Pa.) 7.30
9 Eberhardt, Kurt PSU-Behrend 7.32
10 Johnson, Brandon Wittenberg 7.34
11 Jeter, Todd Westminster (Pa.) 7.35
12 Mayers, Byron Bethany (W.V.) 7.38
13 Logan, Kyle Kenyon 7.43
14 Boeres, Andrew Wittenberg 7.49
15 Holmes, Jalen Bethany (W.V.) 7.50
16 Worthing, Cameron Westminster (Pa.) 7.53
17 Armstrong, C.J. Westminster (Pa.) 7.54
18 Fox, Justin Wooster 7.56
19 Andrews, Isaac Denison 7.58
20 Defeo, Gino Westminster (Pa.) 7.59
21 Snow, Keaton Wittenberg 7.60
22 Hull, Dajour Bethany (W.V.) 7.61
23 Liberiste, Marvin Westminster (Pa.) 7.62
24 Trott, Billy Westminster (Pa.) 7.69
25 Osborn, Chris Ohio State Running Club 7.71
26 Rouch, Seth Ohio State Running Club 7.71
27 Watson, Ar'Reon Kenyon 7.75
28 Burgett, Luke Ohio State Running Club 7.76
29 Williams, Jabari Bethany (W.V.) 7.77
30 Brown, Neil Ohio State Running Club 7.77
31 Conteh, Eshaka Bethany (W.V.) 7.84
32 Maley, Conor Wooster 7.85
33 An, Roger Wooster 7.93
34 McHugh, Patrick Ohio State Running Club 7.93
35 Finney, Robert Wooster 7.95
36 Olowookere, Marvellous Ohio State Running Club 7.96
37 Marzka, Jacob PSU-Behrend 8.07
38 Shinkle, Matthew Waynesburg 8.11
39 Kayoka, Kamba Wooster 8.14
40 Murtha, Tim PSU-Behrend 8.42
41 Bai, Jianqiu Wooster 8.44
42 Mitchell, Bryan Ohio State Running Club 8.65
- Fultz, Jalen Wittenberg NT
- Lynch, Mark Ohio State Running Club NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Butler, Andre Bethany (W.V.) 22.47
2 Hardy, Jaevon Westminster (Pa.) 22.87
3 Eberhardt, Kurt PSU-Behrend 23.17
4 Osborn, Chris Ohio State Running Club 23.48
5 Andrews, Isaac Denison 23.52
6 Bentley, Jametrius Westminster (Pa.) 23.55
7 Finley, Stephen Ohio State Running Club 23.57
8 Coleman, Gideon Westminster (Pa.) 23.62
9 Farnbauch, Kyle Wittenberg 23.67
10 Rodgers, Grant PSU-Behrend 23.70
11 Hamlett, Austin Wooster 23.70
12 Towle, Kevin Kenyon 23.71
13 Fultz, Jalen Wittenberg 23.77
14 Mayers, Byron Bethany (W.V.) 23.79
15 Minjock, Mark Waynesburg 23.86
16 Logan, Kyle Kenyon 24.07
17 Flowers, Rasheed Ohio State Running Club 24.08
18 Lynch, Mark Ohio State Running Club 24.20
19 Haeseler, Marcus PSU-Behrend 24.32
20 Klein, Hunter Bethany (W.V.) 24.40
21 Ruddy, Jack Denison 24.42
22 Barbehenn, Alton Kenyon 24.46
23 Burgett, Luke Ohio State Running Club 24.52
24 Jeter, Todd Westminster (Pa.) 24.58
25 Hilbert, CJ Westminster (Pa.) 24.60
26 Horstman, Ryan PSU-Behrend 24.67
27 Ziegler, Chance Ohio State Running Club 24.68
28 Fox, Justin Wooster 24.73
29 Tarr, Colby PSU-Behrend 24.74
30 Bachinski, Garrin Wittenberg 24.75
31 Parker, Myles Wooster 24.76
32 Watson, Ar'Reon Kenyon 24.86
33 Defeo, Gino Westminster (Pa.) 25.05
34 Williams, Jabari Bethany (W.V.) 25.05
35 Trott, Billy Westminster (Pa.) 25.11
36 Conteh, Eshaka Bethany (W.V.) 25.12
37 Olowookere, Marvellous Ohio State Running Club 25.18
38 Kendra, Mitchell Waynesburg 25.20
39 Steele, James Waynesburg 25.24
40 Law, Justin Ohio State Running Club 25.35
41 Nowell, Jacob Wooster 25.42
42 Lines, Nicholas Wooster 25.55
43 Finney, Robert Wooster 25.66
44 McGrath, Thomas Wooster 25.69
45 Drumm, Alex Denison 25.77
46 Art, Jarrett Wooster 25.94
47 An, Roger Wooster 25.95
48 Armstrong, C.J. Westminster (Pa.) 25.96
49 Kubala, Alex PSU-Behrend 26.17
50 Marzka, Jacob PSU-Behrend 26.35
51 Scarangella, Stuart Ohio State Running Club 26.89
52 Mai, Henry Wooster 26.98
53 Murtha, Tim PSU-Behrend 27.28
54 Kayoka, Kamba Wooster 27.34
55 McClimans, Tyler PSU-Behrend 27.58
56 Bai, Jianqiu Wooster 27.74
57 Olive, Joshua Waynesburg 28.11
58 Burgess, Nicolas Waynesburg 29.13
59 Rouch, Seth Ohio State Running Club 29.38
60 Mitchell, Bryan Ohio State Running Club 31.14
61 McElligott, Cullen Waynesburg 33.35
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 PSU-Behrend A 1:45.16
2 Wooster A 1:52.32
3 Ohio State Running Club A 1:54.28
4 Kenyon A 1:55.81
5 Waynesburg A 2:34.98
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 PSU-Behrend A 1:33.74
2 Ohio State Running Club A 1:34.19
3 Wooster A 1:36.87
4 Ohio State Running Club B 1:38.13
5 Waynesburg A 1:58.98
Wittenberg A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wooster A 4:17.33
2 Waynesburg A 4:18.96
3 Waynesburg B 4:20.59
4 PSU-Behrend A 4:21.30
5 Denison A 4:22.22
6 Ohio State Running Club A 4:27.94
7 Westminster (Pa.) A 4:28.22
8 Kenyon A 4:31.63
9 Waynesburg C 4:34.14
10 Ohio State Running Club C 5:08.95
11 Waynesburg D 5:13.68
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wittenberg A 3:30.63
2 Denison A 3:32.49
3 Kenyon A 3:33.20
4 PSU-Behrend A 3:36.41
5 Wooster A 3:42.77
6 Ohio State Running Club C 3:43.11
7 Westminster (Pa.) A 3:44.36
8 Waynesburg A 3:47.64
9 Waynesburg B 3:48.20
10 Waynesburg C 4:10.59
Denison B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ireland, Keilah Westminster (Pa.) 1.45m 4' 9.0"
2 Robinson, Summer Wooster 1.45m 4' 9.0"
3 Hansel, Claire Ohio State Running Club 1.45m 4' 9.0"
4 Clarkson, Taylor Waynesburg 1.40m 4' 7.0"
5 Obi, Elizabeth Wooster 1.40m 4' 7.0"
6 Szalay, Taryn Wooster 1.35m 4' 5.0"
7 Zukowski, Grace Denison 1.35m 4' 5.0"
7 Haas, Caitlyn Kenyon 1.35m 4' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Shepherd, Cassidy Westminster (Pa.) 3.60m 11' 9.75"
2 Hall, Hailey Westminster (Pa.) 3.45m 11' 3.75"
3 Thompson, Jaime Westminster (Pa.) 3.30m 10' 10.0"
4 Spencer, Ave Oberlin 3.30m 10' 10.0"
4 Finney, Grace Oberlin 3.30m 10' 10.0"
6 Mancuso, Brooke Westminster (Pa.) 3.30m 10' 10.0"
7 Moberg, Alana Westminster (Pa.) 3.15m 10' 4.0"
8 Costa, Maura PSU-Behrend 3.00m 9' 10.0"
8 Draginoff, Gabrielle Wittenberg 3.00m 9' 10.0"
10 Keith, Brianna PSU-Behrend 3.00m 9' 10.0"
11 Kellar, Mackenzie Wooster 2.85m 9' 4.25"
12 Moscovitz, Sofia Oberlin 2.70m 8' 10.25"
- Josowitz, Julia Kenyon NP
- Bookamer, Goldieann Westminster (Pa.) NP
- Yenchik, Haley PSU-Behrend NP
- Mason, Mackenzie Denison NP
- McCohn, Katelyn Wittenberg NP
- Kalsey, Marissa UNAT-Westminster (Pa.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Patten, Luke PSU-Behrend 4.94m 16' 2.5"
2 Lesnick, Evan Westminster (Pa.) 4.40m 14' 5.25"
3 Aaron, Luke PSU-Behrend 4.40m 14' 5.25"
4 Mitchem, Jardyan Wittenberg 4.25m 13' 11.25"
4 Kendra, Mitchell Waynesburg 4.25m 13' 11.25"
6 Dangrow, Elijah PSU-Behrend 4.10m 13' 5.25"
7 Kester, Jake Westminster (Pa.) 4.10m 13' 5.25"
7 Mukasa, Daniel Oberlin 4.10m 13' 5.25"
9 Grimm, Kyle PSU-Behrend 4.10m 13' 5.25"
10 Snow, Keaton Wittenberg 3.95m 12' 11.5"
11 Owens, Alex Wittenberg 3.80m 12' 5.5"
12 Humphreys, Church Denison 3.65m 11' 11.75"
13 Maxwell, Tim Westminster (Pa.) 3.50m 11' 5.75"
14 Nowell, Jacob Wooster 3.50m 11' 5.75"
14 Olive, Joshua Waynesburg 3.50m 11' 5.75"
16 Miller, Ian Westminster (Pa.) 3.50m 11' 5.75"
17 Cox, Hunter Westminster (Pa.) 3.20m 10' 6.0"
- Putman, Saylor Wittenberg NP
- Burgess, Nicolas Waynesburg NP
- Maley, Conor Wooster NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Shepherd, Cassidy Westminster (Pa.) 4.80m 15' 9.0"
2 Lauletta, Mary Kenyon 4.59m 15' 0.75"
3 Martin, Devron Kenyon 4.42m 14' 6.0"
4 Lee, Anne Denison 4.37m 14' 4.0"
5 Cameron, Katie Wooster 4.33m 14' 2.5"
6 Szalay, Taryn Wooster 4.26m 13' 11.75"
7 Obi, Elizabeth Wooster 4.24m 13' 11.0"
8 Brooks, Caitlin Waynesburg 4.21m 13' 9.75"
9 Robinson, Summer Wooster 4.19m 13' 9.0"
10 Gower, Amanda Bethany (W.V.) 4.15m 13' 7.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sallah-Mohammed, Baboucar Bethany (W.V.) 6.42m 21' 0.75"
2 Rodgers, Grant PSU-Behrend 6.20m 20' 4.25"
3 Orr, Tanner Kenyon 6.16m 20' 2.5"
4 Trax, Michael Waynesburg 6.12m 20' 1.0"
5 Coplin, Jacob Denison 6.10m 20' 0.25"
6 Branton, Tyler Wittenberg 6.10m 20' 0.25"
7 Steele, James Waynesburg 6.07m 19' 11.0"
8 Worthing, Cameron Westminster (Pa.) 6.02m 19' 9.0"
9 Liberiste, Marvin Westminster (Pa.) 5.99m 19' 8.0"
10 Defeo, Gino Westminster (Pa.) 5.96m 19' 6.75"
11 Horstman, Ryan PSU-Behrend 5.89m 19' 4.0"
12 Hardy, Jaevon Westminster (Pa.) 5.89m 19' 4.0"
13 Flowers, Rasheed Ohio State Running Club 5.83m 19' 1.5"
14 Brown, Neil Ohio State Running Club 5.67m 18' 7.25"
15 Palmer, Hunter Waynesburg 5.64m 18' 6.0"
16 Dixie, James Denison 5.62m 18' 5.25"
17 Trott, Billy Westminster (Pa.) 5.56m 18' 3.0"
18 Campbell, Drew Wittenberg 5.55m 18' 2.5"
19 Humphreys, Church Denison 5.54m 18' 2.25"
20 Kelly, Dylan Ohio State Running Club 5.47m 17' 11.5"
21 Johnson, D'Aundre Westminster (Pa.) 5.46m 17' 11.0"
22 Lynch, Mark Ohio State Running Club 5.43m 17' 9.75"
23 Hull, Dajour Bethany (W.V.) 5.24m 17' 2.25"
24 Lohnes, Drake Denison 5.12m 16' 9.75"
25 Herring, Tim Wooster 5.05m 16' 7.0"
26 Scarangella, Stuart Ohio State Running Club 5.00m 16' 5.0"
27 Greene, Ethan Wooster 4.55m 14' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Martin, Devron Kenyon 9.95m 32' 7.75"
2 Lee, Anne Denison 9.86m 32' 4.25"
3 Brooks, Caitlin Waynesburg 9.38m 30' 9.25"
4 Crane, Mallory Wooster 9.24m 30' 3.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dixie, James Denison 12.77m 41' 10.75"
2 Horstman, Ryan PSU-Behrend 12.62m 41' 5.0"
3 Sallah-Mohammed, Baboucar Bethany (W.V.) 12.40m 40' 8.25"
4 Steele, James Waynesburg 12.33m 40' 5.5"
5 Johnson, D'Aundre Westminster (Pa.) 12.23m 40' 1.5"
6 Brown, Neil Ohio State Running Club 11.86m 38' 11.0"
7 Maxwell, Ed Bethany (W.V.) 11.74m 38' 6.25"
8 Trax, Michael Waynesburg 11.65m 38' 2.75"
9 Dennis, Jordan Wooster 11.15m 36' 7.0"
10 Trott, Billy Westminster (Pa.) 11.13m 36' 6.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe Kenyon 9.91m 32' 6.25"
2 Simpson, Jordan Waynesburg 9.70m 31' 10.0"
3 Sanders, Myeisha PSU-Behrend 8.96m 29' 4.75"
4 Hall, Ashley Waynesburg 8.57m 28' 1.5"
5 Polczynski, Carli Waynesburg 7.98m 26' 2.25"
6 Loveland, Kayleigh Kenyon 7.73m 25' 4.5"
7 Szalay, Taryn Wooster 6.64m 21' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Obenrader, Mitch PSU-Behrend 16.43m 53' 11.0"
2 Hunkins , Jordan Bethany (W.V.) 14.28m 46' 10.25"
3 Vantine, Brandon Waynesburg 12.73m 41' 9.25"
4 Potter, Jordan Kenyon 12.67m 41' 7.0"
5 Hazel, Brian PSU-Behrend 12.46m 40' 10.5"
6 Armstrong, C.J. Westminster (Pa.) 12.36m 40' 6.75"
7 Feldner, Blake Waynesburg 12.26m 40' 2.75"
8 Vantine, Ryan UNAT-Waynesburg 12.24m 40' 2.0"
9 Schwab, Andrew Waynesburg 12.03m 39' 5.75"
10 Marabito, Joe Kenyon 12.02m 39' 5.25"
11 Hager, Jonathan Waynesburg 11.78m 38' 7.75"
12 May, Matt Bethany (W.V.) 11.74m 38' 6.25"
13 Morton, Tayvone Wittenberg 10.55m 34' 7.5"
14 Cox, Hunter Westminster (Pa.) 10.46m 34' 4.0"
15 Maley, Conor Wooster 10.44m 34' 3.0"
16 Johnson, Lance Bethany (W.V.) 10.26m 33' 8.0"
17 Wilson, Brandon PSU-Behrend 10.22m 33' 6.5"
18 Orr, Colton Kenyon 10.01m 32' 10.25"
19 Blango, Charles Bethany (W.V.) 9.87m 32' 4.75"
20 Slatoff, Nicholas Kenyon 9.47m 31' 1.0"
21 Wyman, Zac Bethany (W.V.) 9.32m 30' 7.0"
22 Cooper, Mychal Bethany (W.V.) 9.27m 30' 5.0"
23 Dennis, Jordan Wooster 7.64m 25' 0.75"
24 McElligott, Cullen Waynesburg 7.39m 24' 3.0"