Bob Shannon Invitational
Date: Sat, Feb 04, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Carnegie Mellon 217
2 Ohio Wesleyan 103
3 Rio Grande 90
4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 89
5 Denison 42
6 Washington and Jefferson 37
7 Kenyon 22
8 Muskingum 21
9 Wooster 14
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Carnegie Mellon 159
2 Ohio Wesleyan 137
3 Denison 96
4 Kenyon 53
5 Rio Grande 49
6 Washington and Jefferson 47
7 Wooster 45
8 Mount Vernon Nazarene 35
9 Muskingum 23
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Williams-Wiles, Lauren Washington and Jefferson 7.86
2 Brooks, Ajai Denison 7.90
3 Clay, Amanda Ohio Wesleyan 7.98
4 Edwards, Jonah Kenyon 8.14
5 Ferguson, Hailey Muskingum 8.26
6 Carmichael, Kayla Rio Grande 8.38
7 James, Jerilyn Carnegie Mellon 8.44
8 Fondale, Maria Rio Grande 8.53
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Williams-Wiles, Lauren Washington and Jefferson 7.95
2 Brooks, Ajai Denison 7.97
3 Clay, Amanda Ohio Wesleyan 8.08
4 Edwards, Jonah Kenyon 8.16
5 Ferguson, Hailey Muskingum 8.26
6 James, Jerilyn Carnegie Mellon 8.36
7 Fondale, Maria Rio Grande 8.39
8 Carmichael, Kayla Rio Grande 8.39
9 Hair, Autumn Carnegie Mellon 8.45
10 Freyhof, Morgan Ohio Wesleyan 8.48
11 Acevedo, Alyssa Ohio Wesleyan 8.48
12 Atkinson, Jaliyah Ohio Wesleyan 8.50
13 Yuan, Chenxi Carnegie Mellon 8.52
14 Johnson, Amarii Ohio Wesleyan 8.55
15 West, Bre Rio Grande 8.58
16 Palmer, Korri Wooster 8.61
17 Sullivan, Emmalee Wooster 8.62
18 Jackson, Tiffany Mount Vernon Nazarene 8.72
19 Muldrow, Bren'et Denison 8.76
20 Caudill, Kylie Rio Grande 8.79
21 McConaha, Marissa Rio Grande 8.80
22 Paley, Allison Mount Vernon Nazarene 8.84
23 Forsythe, Taylor Washington and Jefferson 8.85
24 Demetrius, Raianne Wooster 8.86
25 Kasnyik, Koral Wooster 8.86
26 Maddox, Alison Denison 8.89
27 Wu, Emily Carnegie Mellon 8.91
28 Ellyson, Emily Muskingum 8.92
29 Coriell, McKenzie Rio Grande 8.93
30 Shomon, Alexis Ohio Wesleyan 8.95
31 Yost, Alei Muskingum 9.02
32 Hales, Hannah Muskingum 9.03
33 Hicks, Mariah Ohio Wesleyan 9.07
34 Osaze, Dyese Wooster 9.08
35 Tomczak, Bryn Denison 9.22
36 Hemenger, Samantha Washington and Jefferson 9.27
37 Tice, Katie Washington and Jefferson 9.51
38 Josowitz, Julia Kenyon 10.10
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Burnett, Brian Ohio Wesleyan 7.04
2 Lewis, Makai Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.07
3 Massey, Brandon Rio Grande 7.09
4 McShane, Colin Ohio Wesleyan 7.11
5 Morrow, Delontaye Ohio Wesleyan 7.14
6 Joe, Joseph Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.14
7 Cummings, Juan Rio Grande 7.23
8 Campbell, Clinton Rio Grande 7.30
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Burnett, Brian Ohio Wesleyan 7.10
2 Lewis, Makai Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.10
3 Massey, Brandon Rio Grande 7.12
4 McShane, Colin Ohio Wesleyan 7.14
5 Joe, Joseph Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.20
6 Cummings, Juan Rio Grande 7.22
7 Morrow, Delontaye Ohio Wesleyan 7.25
8 Campbell, Clinton Rio Grande 7.26
9 Click, Jacob Rio Grande 7.27
10 Hunca, Brian Kenyon 7.29
11 Jackson, Nick Ohio Wesleyan 7.32
12 Brown, Brandon Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.34
13 Friday, Justin Ohio Wesleyan 7.37
14 Greenwell, Jamie Carnegie Mellon 7.43
15 Andrews, Isaac Denison 7.45
16 Richter, Will Carnegie Mellon 7.47
17 Logan, Kyle Kenyon 7.48
18 Orr, Tanner Kenyon 7.49
19 Workman, Alexander Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.49
20 Dunkley, Arthur Rio Grande 7.49
21 Blonder, Zachary Carnegie Mellon 7.50
22 Hamlett, Austin Wooster 7.51
23 Townsend, Marcus Kenyon 7.53
24 Stinson, Fred Muskingum 7.55
25 Waden, Desmond Muskingum 7.55
26 Fox, Justin Wooster 7.56
27 Haas, Chris Carnegie Mellon 7.58
28 Shields, Adrian Rio Grande 7.60
29 Murphy, Tristan Muskingum 7.62
30 Chin, Alex Denison 7.64
31 Sheh, Matthew Carnegie Mellon 7.66
32 Seifu, Matthew Carnegie Mellon 7.69
33 Waugh, Ben Washington and Jefferson 7.69
34 Dauphin, Tanguy Carnegie Mellon 7.69
35 Boyer, Donald Carnegie Mellon 7.70
36 Carter, David Denison 7.71
37 Lopez, Noah Muskingum 7.72
37 Rummel, Nick Mount Vernon Nazarene 7.72
39 Wilkerson, Cameron Carnegie Mellon 7.75
40 Rerkpattanapipat, Pirapat Carnegie Mellon 7.77
41 Harper, Jerry Ohio Wesleyan 7.79
42 Humphreys, Church Denison 7.83
43 Watson, Ar'Reon Kenyon 7.83
44 Abel, Isaiah Muskingum 7.84
45 Lines, Nicholas Wooster 7.86
46 Shipley, Jacob Washington and Jefferson 7.92
47 An, Roger Wooster 7.99
48 Finney, Robert Wooster 8.05
49 Short, Westin Ohio Wesleyan 8.17
- Jones Jr. , Carl Mount Vernon Nazarene NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kool, Steven Carnegie Mellon 15:48.83
2 McCarthy, Grant Washington and Jefferson 16:08.09
3 Safer, Jordan Carnegie Mellon 16:16.16
4 Rose, Kyle Kenyon 16:22.72
5 Beech, Sam Unattached 16:28.86
6 Bloomfield, Jeremy Denison 17:00.05
7 Burkhart, Shane Washington and Jefferson 17:03.01
8 Seibert, Ryan Denison 17:44.51
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Petty, Tyanna Rio Grande 9.21
2 Williams, Shenell Unattached 9.46
3 Steinmetz, Kelsie Ohio Wesleyan 9.67
4 Acevedo, Alyssa Ohio Wesleyan 9.75
5 Fanning, Sarah Unattached 9.95
6 Szalay, Taryn Wooster 9.95
7 Webster, Carolyn Wooster 10.00
8 Baranowski, Joanna Carnegie Mellon 10.14
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Petty, Tyanna Rio Grande 9.39
2 Williams, Shenell Unattached 9.54
3 Steinmetz, Kelsie Ohio Wesleyan 9.60
4 Acevedo, Alyssa Ohio Wesleyan 9.81
5 Fanning, Sarah Unattached 9.81
6 Szalay, Taryn Wooster 9.85
7 Baranowski, Joanna Carnegie Mellon 10.13
8 Webster, Carolyn Wooster 10.16
9 Ellyson, Emily Muskingum 10.28
10 Tomczak, Bryn Denison 10.32
11 Farber, Sommer Carnegie Mellon 10.39
12 Robinson, Summer Wooster 10.41
13 Doore, Hannah Muskingum 10.64
13 Wu, Emily Carnegie Mellon 10.64
15 Caja, MaryKate Ohio Wesleyan 10.70
16 Barone, Keegan Carnegie Mellon 10.73
17 Yuan, Chenxi Carnegie Mellon 10.89
18 Tice, Katie Washington and Jefferson 11.02
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ohio Wesleyan A 1:50.29
2 Denison A 1:51.45
3 Carnegie Mellon A 1:53.75
4 Wooster A 1:54.76
5 Mount Vernon Nazarene A 2:00.70
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Ohio Wesleyan A 1:31.86
2 Mount Vernon Nazarene A 1:33.51
3 Carnegie Mellon A 1:36.24
4 Wooster A 1:36.37
5 Carnegie Mellon B 1:40.75
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Carnegie Mellon A 4:15.86
2 Denison A 4:20.68
3 Wooster A 4:23.35
4 Mount Vernon Nazarene A 4:26.58
5 Carnegie Mellon B 4:31.02
6 Ohio Wesleyan B 4:39.30
7 Washington and Jefferson A 4:45.28
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Carnegie Mellon A 3:30.36
2 Ohio Wesleyan A 3:33.88
3 Carnegie Mellon B 3:35.47
4 Mount Vernon Nazarene A 3:36.72
5 Washington and Jefferson A 3:38.00
6 Denison A 3:39.18
7 Rio Grande A 3:40.92
8 Wooster A 3:41.64
9 Kenyon A 3:42.39
10 Wooster B 3:45.10
Denison B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Mount Vernon Nazarene A 13:10.85
2 Kenyon A 13:14.79
3 Denison A 13:16.21
4 Washington and Jefferson A 14:07.10
5 Carnegie Mellon A 14:20.02
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Kenyon A 10:57.13
2 Mount Vernon Nazarene A 11:02.92
3 Denison A 11:05.41
4 Carnegie Mellon A 11:17.01
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nordquist, Sam Mount Vernon Nazarene 1.85m 6' 0.75"
2 Messer, William Rio Grande 1.85m 6' 0.75"
3 Farber, Reed Carnegie Mellon 1.80m 5' 10.75"
4 Wallace, Jordan Muskingum 1.80m 5' 10.75"
5 Crocker, Reed Kenyon 1.75m 5' 8.75"
6 Dauphin, Tanguy Carnegie Mellon 1.70m 5' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams-Wiles, Lauren Washington and Jefferson 5.16m 16' 11.25"
2 Webster, Carolyn Wooster 5.09m 16' 8.5"
3 Bhanja, Debarati Carnegie Mellon 4.88m 16' 0.25"
4 Lee, Anne Denison 4.83m 15' 10.25"
5 Hair, Autumn Carnegie Mellon 4.78m 15' 8.25"
6 Acevedo, Alyssa Ohio Wesleyan 4.77m 15' 7.75"
7 James, Jerilyn Carnegie Mellon 4.57m 15' 0.0"
8 Coriell, McKenzie Rio Grande 4.56m 14' 11.5"
9 Martin, Reannah Muskingum 4.54m 14' 10.75"
10 Lacey, Hannah Washington and Jefferson 4.47m 14' 8.0"
11 West, Bre Rio Grande 4.46m 14' 7.75"
12 Caudill, Kylie Rio Grande 4.34m 14' 3.0"
13 Forsythe, Taylor Washington and Jefferson 4.31m 14' 1.75"
14 Leasure, Alexandra Washington and Jefferson 4.31m 14' 1.75"
15 Crane, Mallory Wooster 4.25m 13' 11.5"
16 Wu, Emily Carnegie Mellon 4.17m 13' 8.25"
17 Prall, Jordan Muskingum 3.99m 13' 1.25"
18 Lauvray, Laikin Muskingum 3.46m 11' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nordquist, Sam Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.57m 21' 6.75"
2 Massey, Brandon Rio Grande 6.45m 21' 2.0"
3 Tye, Juwaun Ohio Wesleyan 6.39m 20' 11.75"
4 German, Stew Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.38m 20' 11.25"
5 Burnett, Brian Ohio Wesleyan 6.04m 19' 9.75"
6 Seifu, Matthew Carnegie Mellon 6.01m 19' 8.75"
7 Morrow, Delontaye Ohio Wesleyan 5.99m 19' 8.0"
8 Shipley, Jacob Washington and Jefferson 5.92m 19' 5.25"
9 Dauphin, Frederick Carnegie Mellon 5.90m 19' 4.25"
10 Orr, Tanner Kenyon 5.86m 19' 2.75"
11 Carter, David Denison 5.81m 19' 0.75"
12 Coplin, Jacob Denison 5.77m 18' 11.25"
13 Facemeyer, Daschle Rio Grande 5.76m 18' 10.75"
14 Khannan, Dhroovaa Carnegie Mellon 5.51m 18' 1.0"
15 Dixie, James Denison 5.45m 17' 10.75"
16 Waugh, Ben Washington and Jefferson 5.43m 17' 9.75"
17 Nelson, Dwight Washington and Jefferson 5.19m 17' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lee, Anne Denison 10.33m 33' 10.75"
2 Robinson, Summer Wooster 10.16m 33' 4.0"
3 Hair, Autumn Carnegie Mellon 10.14m 33' 3.25"
4 Leasure, Alexandra Washington and Jefferson 9.76m 32' 0.25"
5 Allen, Tessa Carnegie Mellon 9.71m 31' 10.25"
6 Swanson, Emily Carnegie Mellon 9.67m 31' 8.75"
7 Farber, Sommer Carnegie Mellon 9.59m 31' 5.75"
8 Obi, Elizabeth Wooster 9.47m 31' 1.0"
9 Crane, Mallory Wooster 9.35m 30' 8.25"
10 Moore, Tiffany Ohio Wesleyan 9.01m 29' 6.75"
11 Forsythe, Taylor Washington and Jefferson 9.00m 29' 6.5"
- Hemenger, Samantha Washington and Jefferson NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Carter, David Denison 13.36m 43' 10.0"
2 Fernandez, Eloy Carnegie Mellon 12.96m 42' 6.25"
3 Khannan, Dhroovaa Carnegie Mellon 12.49m 40' 11.75"
4 Dauphin, Frederick Carnegie Mellon 12.35m 40' 6.25"
5 Shipley, Jacob Washington and Jefferson 12.28m 40' 3.5"
6 Tye, Juwaun Ohio Wesleyan 11.97m 39' 3.25"
7 Farber, Reed Carnegie Mellon 11.62m 38' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cospy, Arlesha Denison 12.77m 41' 10.75"
2 McNeal, Allison Rio Grande 12.54m 41' 1.75"
3 Roberts, Kaitie Rio Grande 11.92m 39' 1.25"
4 Landrum, Angela Ohio Wesleyan 11.16m 36' 7.5"
5 Igbokwe, Julieanne Carnegie Mellon 11.14m 36' 6.75"
6 Weaver, Gretchen Ohio Wesleyan 10.29m 33' 9.25"
7 Dobbs, Devon Washington and Jefferson 9.97m 32' 8.5"
8 Dillon, Ashley Mount Vernon Nazarene 9.66m 31' 8.5"
9 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe Kenyon 9.54m 31' 3.75"
10 Webster, Carolyn Wooster 9.26m 30' 4.75"
11 Wiles, Tristen Muskingum 9.16m 30' 0.75"
12 Garrett, Dominique Ohio Wesleyan 8.80m 28' 10.5"
13 Johnson, Alexis Rio Grande 8.72m 28' 7.5"
14 Chuc, Kiersten Carnegie Mellon 8.54m 28' 0.25"
15 Cormier, Jordan Mount Vernon Nazarene 8.47m 27' 9.5"
16 Ware, Stacey Washington and Jefferson 8.06m 26' 5.5"
17 Doore, Hannah Muskingum 7.66m 25' 1.75"
18 Loveland, Kayleigh Kenyon 7.41m 24' 3.75"
19 Sotirescu, Christina Carnegie Mellon 7.34m 24' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nichols, Alex Rio Grande 15.40m 50' 6.25"
2 Soviak, Mitchell Mount Vernon Nazarene 14.94m 49' 0.25"
3 Andrews, Isaac Rio Grande 14.74m 48' 4.5"
4 Sladick, Kenneth Carnegie Mellon 14.63m 48' 0.0"
5 Burkholder, Jeff Muskingum 14.55m 47' 9.0"
6 Webb, Jarrod Washington and Jefferson 14.49m 47' 6.5"
7 Stricker, Bryce Denison 13.35m 43' 9.75"
8 Beegle, Joseph Rio Grande 13.04m 42' 9.5"
9 Marabito, Joe Kenyon 12.95m 42' 6.0"
10 Wilson, Spencer Wooster 12.14m 39' 10.0"
11 Nelson, Julian Carnegie Mellon 12.08m 39' 7.75"
12 Schofel, Jacob Carnegie Mellon 12.05m 39' 6.5"
13 Waldon, John Ohio Wesleyan 11.99m 39' 4.0"
14 Sullivan, Alex Muskingum 11.79m 38' 8.25"
15 Collins, Zachary Rio Grande 11.73m 38' 6.0"
16 Potter, Jordan Kenyon 11.64m 38' 2.25"
17 Robinson, Justin Wooster 11.30m 37' 1.0"
18 Walker, VaShawn Ohio Wesleyan 11.12m 36' 5.75"
19 Ford, Colin Wooster 10.90m 35' 9.25"
20 Floyd, Wade Muskingum 10.66m 34' 11.75"
21 Boyer, Donald Carnegie Mellon 10.31m 33' 10.0"
22 Reznik, Justin Ohio Wesleyan 10.27m 33' 8.5"
23 Slatoff, Nicholas Kenyon 10.15m 33' 3.75"
24 Osborne, Ryan Washington and Jefferson 10.11m 33' 2.0"
25 Walker, Garrett Unattached 9.66m 31' 8.5"
26 McManus, Austin Denison 9.61m 31' 6.5"
27 Deem, Nicholas Ohio Wesleyan 9.19m 30' 2.0"
- Lawrence, William Muskingum NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cospy, Arlesha Denison 15.04m 49' 4.25"
2 Landrum, Angela Ohio Wesleyan 14.06m 46' 1.5"
3 Dobbs, Devon Washington and Jefferson 13.55m 44' 5.5"
4 Chuc, Kiersten Carnegie Mellon 12.73m 41' 9.25"
5 Haggerty, Madison Ohio Wesleyan 11.89m 39' 0.25"
6 Hannah-Drullard, Chloe Kenyon 11.13m 36' 6.25"
7 Morin, Alyssa Ohio Wesleyan 10.35m 33' 11.5"
8 Barriero, Alexa Carnegie Mellon 9.84m 32' 3.5"
9 Igbokwe, Julieanne Carnegie Mellon 9.58m 31' 5.25"
10 Murphy, Kassady Wooster 9.53m 31' 3.25"
11 Wiles, Tristen Muskingum 9.18m 30' 1.5"
12 Sotirescu, Christina Carnegie Mellon 8.80m 28' 10.5"
13 Loveland, Kayleigh Kenyon 7.96m 26' 1.5"
14 Ware, Stacey Washington and Jefferson 7.87m 25' 10.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schofel, Jacob Carnegie Mellon 16.54m 54' 3.25"
2 Buffington, Andre Muskingum 15.47m 50' 9.25"
3 Sladick, Kenneth Carnegie Mellon 14.27m 46' 10.0"
4 Stricker, Bryce Denison 13.98m 45' 10.5"
5 Sullivan, Alex Muskingum 13.83m 45' 4.5"
6 Wilson, Spencer Wooster 13.41m 44' 0.0"
7 Webb, Jarrod Washington and Jefferson 13.18m 43' 3.0"
8 Slatoff, Nicholas Kenyon 12.09m 39' 8.0"
9 Potter, Jordan Kenyon 11.89m 39' 0.25"
10 Nelson, Julian Carnegie Mellon 11.83m 38' 9.75"
11 Reznik, Justin Ohio Wesleyan 11.61m 38' 1.25"
12 Osborne, Ryan Washington and Jefferson 10.95m 35' 11.25"
13 Ford, Colin Wooster 10.64m 34' 11.0"
14 Hannah, Trevon Muskingum 10.37m 34' 0.25"
15 Echols, Chevas Wooster 9.80m 32' 2.0"
16 Marabito, Joe Kenyon 9.42m 30' 11.0"
17 McManus, Austin Denison 9.39m 30' 9.75"
18 Deem, Nicholas Ohio Wesleyan 7.70m 25' 3.25"
- Moore, Nathaniel Wooster NP