Bison Open
Date: Fri, Feb 03, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
300 Meters 300 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 5000 Meters
4 x 400 Relay 60 Hurdles
Distance Medley Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump Distance Medley Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Weight Throw Shot Put
Heptathlon Weight Throw
- Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 North Dakota State 32
2 Concordia-Moorhead 7
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 North Dakota State 33
2 St. Benedict 5
3 Concordia-Moorhead 1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Van Beek, Maddie Brooks 4:40.65
2 Janssen, Taylor North Dakota State 4:58.44
3 Montonye, Molly Unattached 4:58.66
4 Fox, Kate U-Mary 5:09.24
5 Bork, Sydney North Dakota State 5:12.38
6 Gast, Lindsey Northern State 5:14.39
7 Carlson , Marissa MSU-Moorhead 5:15.48
8 Gannon, Grace North Dakota State 5:22.34
9 Meuleners, Janessa North Dakota 5:25.65
10 Ross, Mikaylah U-Mary 5:26.47
11 Shields, Sami Northern State 5:29.37
12 Bennis, Chelsea U-Mary 5:29.98
13 Bornhoft, Alyssa U-Mary 5:36.66
14 Elder, Chloe U-Mary 5:37.39
15 Weber, Johanna UNAT 5:40.42
16 Larson, Amanda North Dakota 5:43.22
17 Hartnett, Hallie U-Mary 5:43.69
18 Swenson, Alicia MSU-Moorhead 5:45.33
19 Roehl, Grace North Dakota 5:58.04
20 Nelsen, Tarja Concordia-Moorhead 5:58.86
21 Sequeira, Michal U-Mary 6:06.94
22 Smith, Anja Concordia-Moorhead 6:16.33
23 Oliphant, Jordah Concordia-Moorhead 6:28.68
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Leingang, Jake North Dakota State 4:09.43
2 Young , Josh MSU-Moorhead 4:10.03
3 Heikkila, Tim UNAT 4:15.72
4 Speicher, Brady Unattached 4:19.53
5 Kottsick, Evan North Dakota State 4:19.61
6 Schank, Connor North Dakota State 4:23.07
7 Stone, Elliott North Dakota State 4:23.51
8 Lillehaugen, Matthew Concordia-Moorhead 4:24.89
9 Kvidera, Scott North Dakota 4:27.99
10 Sweeney, Kyle North Dakota 4:32.82
11 Quibell, Brandon Concordia-Moorhead 4:34.95
12 Deringer, Devin MSU-Moorhead 4:35.00
13 Mena, Martin Valley City State 4:38.33
14 Wicklund, Eric Concordia-Moorhead 4:38.91
15 Aguirre, Daniel Dickinson St. 4:40.75
16 Kirkland, Ryan North Dakota 4:40.85
17 Kiolbasa, Eddie North Dakota 4:40.97
18 Dietrich, Jamison U-Mary 4:41.93
19 Timmermans, Richard Dickinson St. 4:46.60
20 Mohamed, Nasruden UNAT 4:48.24
21 Schiller, Noah North Dakota 4:52.41
22 Scheuermann, Alan Concordia-Moorhead 5:10.34
23 Hacklander, Landry Concordia-Moorhead 5:17.73
24 Froland, Tommy Concordia-Moorhead 5:19.71
- Roehl, Camron North Dakota State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 North Dakota State A 3:46.97
2 U-Mary A 3:51.64
3 North Dakota A 4:22.27
4 Minot State A 4:24.98
5 Minot State B 4:28.67
6 Northern State A 4:33.06
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 North Dakota A 3:26.94
2 Dickinson St. A 3:27.24
3 U-Mary A 3:31.13
3 North Dakota State C 3:31.13
5 MSU-Moorhead A 3:34.13
6 Minot State A 3:35.38
7 Northern State A 3:38.09
8 Minot State B 3:39.79
9 North Dakota B 3:40.42
10 Northern State B 3:43.30
North Dakota State D DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 North Dakota State A 11:47.26
2 Minnesota State A 11:48.91
3 U-Mary A 12:08.71
4 Northern State A 12:39.61
5 Concordia-Moorhead A 13:01.03
6 Minot State A 13:24.42
7 Dickinson St. A 13:36.29
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 U-Mary A 10:28.92
2 Northern State A 10:35.00
3 Minot State A 11:00.21
4 Dickinson St. A 11:18.79
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Peterson, Emma Concordia-Moorhead 1.70m 5' 7.0"
2 Waite, Isabel North Dakota 1.63m 5' 4.25"
3 Sand, Kennedi North Dakota State 1.57m 5' 1.75"
3 Wittmayer, Lexy UNAT 1.57m 5' 1.75"
5 Gustafson, Shelby Dickinson St. 1.57m 5' 1.75"
6 Hovland, Aubrey North Dakota 1.52m 4' 11.75"
7 Johnson, Megan Valley City State 1.52m 4' 11.75"
7 Hahn, Deidre North Dakota State 1.52m 4' 11.75"
7 Dailey, Megan Dickinson St. 1.52m 4' 11.75"
7 Engen, Tierza Concordia-Moorhead 1.52m 4' 11.75"
11 Lee, Miki North Dakota State 1.52m 4' 11.75"
11 Johnson, Vanessa Concordia-Moorhead 1.52m 4' 11.75"
11 Johnson, Katy North Dakota 1.52m 4' 11.75"
14 Alaman, Sonia Northern State 1.47m 4' 9.75"
15 Schroeder, Mariah MSU-Moorhead 1.42m 4' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brown, Deshonn Northern State 2.04m 6' 8.25"
2 Allen, Shenley U-Mary 2.01m 6' 7.0"
3 Hovland, Nolan North Dakota 1.98m 6' 6.0"
4 Lamb, Jack U-Mary 1.98m 6' 6.0"
5 Brown, Deveyonn Northern State 1.98m 6' 6.0"
6 Matzen, Jonas MSU-Moorhead 1.95m 6' 4.75"
7 Mackedanz, Samual U-Mary 1.95m 6' 4.75"
8 Torgerson, Josh Dickinson St. 1.90m 6' 2.75"
9 Girard, Zach Dickinson St. 1.80m 5' 10.75"
10 Penner, Jackson U-Mary 1.75m 5' 8.75"
- LeFaive, Alazae Northern State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Foster, Kyley North Dakota 3.90m 12' 9.5"
2 Benke, Anna UNAT 3.80m 12' 5.5"
2 Lyon, Klara North Dakota State 3.80m 12' 5.5"
4 Gietzen, Lauren North Dakota State 3.65m 11' 11.75"
5 Dale, Sydney North Dakota State 3.50m 11' 5.75"
5 Johnson, Mikayla North Dakota 3.50m 11' 5.75"
5 Lilja, Josie North Dakota State 3.50m 11' 5.75"
8 Nelson, Jadyn North Dakota 3.35m 10' 11.75"
8 Lee, Rachel North Dakota State 3.35m 10' 11.75"
10 Rickert, Adriane North Dakota 3.20m 10' 6.0"
10 Gietzen, Morgan North Dakota State 3.20m 10' 6.0"
12 Ellertson, Jenna MSU-Moorhead 3.05m 10' 0.0"
13 Craig, Lexee Dickinson St. 2.90m 9' 6.25"
13 Hillerud, Erin Concordia-Moorhead 2.90m 9' 6.25"
15 Derby, Jade Dickinson St. 2.75m 9' 0.25"
- Kaufman, Tayler MSU-Moorhead NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ray, Zac North Dakota 4.75m 15' 7.0"
2 Salisbury, Connor North Dakota State 4.55m 14' 11.0"
3 Beachy, Eli Concordia-Moorhead 4.55m 14' 11.0"
4 Holds, Jesse UNAT 4.45m 14' 7.25"
5 Kruger, Jace North Dakota 4.35m 14' 3.25"
6 Szamlewski, Kevin North Dakota State 4.35m 14' 3.25"
7 Rolf, Taylor Northern State 4.25m 13' 11.25"
7 Haley, Sam Concordia-Moorhead 4.25m 13' 11.25"
9 Brewer, Kelson Northern State 4.10m 13' 5.25"
9 Royer, Wade UNAT 4.10m 13' 5.25"
9 Thiel, Logan MSU-Moorhead 4.10m 13' 5.25"
12 Clifton, Eddie Concordia-Moorhead 4.10m 13' 5.25"
13 Malsam, Bryce Northern State 4.10m 13' 5.25"
14 Frederickson, Haakon Dickinson St. 3.95m 12' 11.5"
15 Hochstetler, TJ Northern State 3.80m 12' 5.5"
16 Thiel, Mason Unattached 3.65m 11' 11.75"
17 Guzman, Cole Concordia-Moorhead 3.35m 10' 11.75"
18 Buchman, Derek MSU-Moorhead 3.35m 10' 11.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pastian, Kylie U-Mary 5.52m 18' 1.5"
1 Jansen, Caroline MSU-Moorhead 5.52m 18' 1.5"
3 Jensen, Piper North Dakota State 5.48m 17' 11.75"
4 Reiner, Bailey MSU-Moorhead 5.46m 17' 11.0"
5 DeMar, Bailey North Dakota State 5.39m 17' 8.25"
6 Rodriguez, Melanie U-Mary 5.24m 17' 2.25"
7 Glenn, Kya North Dakota 5.21m 17' 1.25"
8 Johnson, Megan Valley City State 5.16m 16' 11.25"
9 Steffen, Hadley UNAT 4.96m 16' 3.25"
10 French, Josie UNAT 4.93m 16' 2.25"
11 Francis, Mollie Concordia-Moorhead 4.92m 16' 1.75"
12 Pedersen, Shae Minot State 4.77m 15' 7.75"
13 Derby, Jade Dickinson St. 4.66m 15' 3.5"
14 Widmer-Reed, Randii Minot State 4.61m 15' 1.5"
15 Bubach, Courtney UNAT 4.27m 14' 0.25"
16 Craig, Lexee Dickinson St. 3.87m 12' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Glor, Luxon U-Mary 7.05m 23' 1.75"
2 Liggins, Jay Dickinson St. 6.90m 22' 7.75"
3 Stanton, Ty Dickinson St. 6.74m 22' 1.5"
4 Graves, Zach U-Mary 6.65m 21' 10.0"
5 Matzen, Jonas MSU-Moorhead 6.51m 21' 4.25"
5 Miller, Riley North Dakota 6.51m 21' 4.25"
7 Adkins, Seth North Dakota 6.45m 21' 2.0"
8 Brown, Deshonn Northern State 6.41m 21' 0.5"
8 Oakland, Carson Dickinson St. 6.41m 21' 0.5"
10 Ray, Kaler Dickinson St. 6.18m 20' 3.5"
11 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 6.17m 20' 3.0"
12 Girard, Zach Dickinson St. 6.16m 20' 2.5"
13 Hinton, Kelle'Mon North Dakota State 6.10m 20' 0.25"
14 Raye, Jerry MSU-Moorhead 6.08m 19' 11.5"
15 Tiefenthaler, Trey Northern State 5.96m 19' 6.75"
16 McKinnon, Tanner North Dakota 5.93m 19' 5.5"
17 Jovin, Marceau U-Mary 5.89m 19' 4.0"
18 Quilling, Tyler Dickinson St. 5.84m 19' 2.0"
19 Morden, Brady Valley City State 5.83m 19' 1.5"
19 Malsam, Bryce Northern State 5.83m 19' 1.5"
21 Brown, Deveyonn Northern State 5.77m 18' 11.25"
22 Martin, Kyle Concordia-Moorhead 5.71m 18' 9.0"
23 Manzke, Josh Valley City State 5.67m 18' 7.25"
24 Moser, Austin Northern State 5.59m 18' 4.25"
25 Sibley, Jaylon Valley City State 5.53m 18' 1.75"
26 Brewer, Kelson Northern State 5.32m 17' 5.5"
- Hochstetler, TJ Northern State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jensen, Piper North Dakota State 11.51m 37' 9.25"
2 Pastian, Kylie U-Mary 11.25m 36' 11.0"
3 Glenn, Kya North Dakota 10.99m 36' 0.75"
4 DeMar, Bailey North Dakota State 10.93m 35' 10.5"
5 Gelinske, Shelby Concordia-Moorhead 10.85m 35' 7.25"
6 Alaman, Sonia Northern State 10.41m 34' 2.0"
7 French, Josie UNAT 10.30m 33' 9.5"
8 Widmer-Reed, Randii Minot State 10.02m 32' 10.5"
9 Dailey, Megan Dickinson St. 9.90m 32' 5.75"
10 Gustafson, Shelby Dickinson St. 9.61m 31' 6.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hinton, Kelle'Mon North Dakota State 13.94m 45' 9.0"
2 Strack , Devin MSU-Moorhead 13.93m 45' 8.5"
3 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 13.38m 43' 10.75"
4 Quilling, Tyler Dickinson St. 13.15m 43' 1.75"
5 Stanton, Ty Dickinson St. 13.03m 42' 9.0"
6 Nordling, Kelly North Dakota 13.02m 42' 8.75"
7 Tiefenthaler, Trey Northern State 12.87m 42' 2.75"
8 Berby, Tyler MSU-Moorhead 12.63m 41' 5.25"
9 Oakland, Carson Dickinson St. 12.29m 40' 4.0"
10 Martin, Kyle Concordia-Moorhead 12.04m 39' 6.0"
11 LeFaive, Alazae Northern State 11.95m 39' 2.5"
11 Sibley, Jaylon Valley City State 11.95m 39' 2.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pasiowitz, Courtney North Dakota State 15.18m 49' 9.75"
2 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota State 14.90m 48' 10.75"
3 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 14.83m 48' 8.0"
4 Weber, Katelyn North Dakota 14.47m 47' 5.75"
5 Thornton, Jordyn North Dakota State 14.45m 47' 5.0"
6 Gunnells, Shelby North Dakota State 14.41m 47' 3.5"
7 Laufenberg, Kelsey UNAT 14.32m 46' 11.75"
8 Nilles, Maddy North Dakota State 14.03m 46' 0.5"
9 Hochhalter, Kayla North Dakota State 13.70m 44' 11.5"
10 Griep, Molly North Dakota 13.40m 43' 11.75"
11 Geisler, Seri Valley City State 13.19m 43' 3.25"
12 Leuenberger, Whitney Dickinson St. 12.84m 42' 1.5"
13 Walker, Keely North Dakota 12.80m 42' 0.0"
14 Waletzko, Emily MSU-Moorhead 12.66m 41' 6.5"
15 Mercil, Mandy Concordia-Moorhead 12.44m 40' 9.75"
16 Hochhalter, Kauri North Dakota 12.32m 40' 5.0"
17 Meyer, Destiny MSU-Moorhead 11.99m 39' 4.0"
18 Malnourie, Aubrey North Dakota 11.77m 38' 7.5"
19 Kneeland, Nicolette Northern State 11.72m 38' 5.5"
20 Adelmann, Tessa Northern State 11.28m 37' 0.25"
21 Vernon, Jess Northern State 11.20m 36' 9.0"
22 Schulz, Autumn Northern State 11.19m 36' 8.5"
23 Werner, McKenzie Northern State 10.98m 36' 0.25"
24 Reuter, Tresa Concordia-Moorhead 10.81m 35' 5.75"
25 Erickson, Bailey MSU-Moorhead 10.75m 35' 3.25"
26 Rajewsky, Kelsey Concordia-Moorhead 10.14m 33' 3.25"
27 Quintero, Marilyn Valley City State 9.90m 32' 5.75"
28 Dupree, Miranda U-Mary 9.19m 30' 2.0"
29 Albers, Emily Concordia-Moorhead 8.87m 29' 1.25"
30 DeVos, Ellie Concordia-Moorhead 8.86m 29' 1.0"
31 Frison, Kaylyn U-Mary 8.61m 28' 3.0"
- Schwarzkopf, Maggie North Dakota State NP
- Bianca Fuller, Mary MSU-Moorhead NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Renner, Alex North Dakota State 18.97m 62' 3.0"
2 Talley , Alex UNAT 18.01m 59' 1.25"
3 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 17.64m 57' 10.5"
4 Otterdahl, Payton North Dakota State 17.52m 57' 5.75"
5 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota State 17.02m 55' 10.25"
6 Collins, Ian North Dakota 16.63m 54' 6.75"
7 Blasey, Brian North Dakota State 16.19m 53' 1.5"
8 Keogan, Michael North Dakota State 16.07m 52' 8.75"
9 Quesenberry, Michael UNAT 15.74m 51' 7.75"
10 Culhane, Matt North Dakota 15.08m 49' 5.75"
11 Malone, Ty Dickinson St. 14.71m 48' 3.25"
12 McBride , Jacob North Dakota State 14.69m 48' 2.5"
13 Osowski, Lucas Northern State 14.48m 47' 6.25"
14 Dubiel, Andrew U-Mary 14.46m 47' 5.25"
15 LeBlanc, Bryce Northern State 14.01m 45' 11.75"
16 Samuel, Andy North Dakota 13.77m 45' 2.25"
17 Beevers, Cole North Dakota 13.71m 44' 11.75"
18 Rayman, Gage Northern State 13.31m 43' 8.0"
19 Boike, Alec Concordia-Moorhead 12.88m 42' 3.25"
20 Fisher, Jeff Dickinson St. 12.83m 42' 1.25"
21 Frazier, Adam Concordia-Moorhead 12.80m 42' 0.0"
22 Duckworth, James U-Mary 12.76m 41' 10.5"
23 Roemmich, Garret Valley City State 12.26m 40' 2.75"
24 Lawyer, Joshua Valley City State 12.04m 39' 6.0"
25 Wolfe, Kevin Concordia-Moorhead 11.29m 37' 0.5"
26 Aune, Spencer Valley City State 11.04m 36' 2.75"
27 Butcher, Brady MSU-Moorhead 10.39m 34' 1.25"
28 Ringdahl, Tyler Concordia-Moorhead 9.77m 32' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota State 19.69m 64' 7.25"
2 Pasiowitz, Courtney North Dakota State 19.52m 64' 0.5"
3 Nilles, Maddy North Dakota State 19.29m 63' 3.5"
4 Griep, Molly North Dakota 18.25m 59' 10.5"
5 Retzlaff, Bailey North Dakota State 18.19m 59' 8.25"
6 Mellegard , Katrina MSU-Moorhead 18.06m 59' 3.0"
7 Thornton, Jordyn North Dakota State 17.66m 57' 11.25"
8 Gunnells, Shelby North Dakota State 17.51m 57' 5.5"
9 Schwarzkopf, Maggie North Dakota State 17.48m 57' 4.25"
10 Laufenberg, Kelsey UNAT 17.36m 56' 11.5"
11 Frost, Hannah North Dakota State 16.76m 55' 0.0"
12 Bianca Fuller, Mary MSU-Moorhead 15.94m 52' 3.75"
13 Stein-McAndrew, Lexi North Dakota 15.65m 51' 4.25"
14 Waletzko, Emily MSU-Moorhead 15.62m 51' 3.0"
15 Drady, Jessica North Dakota 15.46m 50' 8.75"
16 Schulz, Autumn Northern State 14.74m 48' 4.5"
17 Malnourie, Aubrey North Dakota 14.00m 45' 11.25"
18 Leuenberger, Whitney Dickinson St. 13.95m 45' 9.25"
19 Keefe, Makala North Dakota 13.87m 45' 6.25"
20 Herrington, Amy UNAT 13.61m 44' 8.0"
21 Walker, Keely North Dakota 13.39m 43' 11.25"
22 Reuter, Tresa Concordia-Moorhead 13.18m 43' 3.0"
23 Mercil, Mandy Concordia-Moorhead 13.06m 42' 10.25"
24 Geisler, Seri Valley City State 13.05m 42' 9.75"
25 Quintero, Marilyn Valley City State 12.93m 42' 5.25"
26 Hovland, Bailey Concordia-Moorhead 12.65m 41' 6.0"
27 Vernon, Jess Northern State 12.57m 41' 3.0"
28 Kneeland, Nicolette Northern State 12.39m 40' 7.75"
29 Adelmann, Tessa Northern State 12.05m 39' 6.5"
30 Cassady, Anna Concordia-Moorhead 11.99m 39' 4.0"
31 Hall, Sydney Minot State 11.58m 38' 0.0"
32 Albers, Emily Concordia-Moorhead 10.40m 34' 1.5"
33 Rajewsky, Kelsey Concordia-Moorhead 10.28m 33' 8.75"
34 Knapp, Abby MSU-Moorhead 10.10m 33' 1.75"
35 DeVos, Ellie Concordia-Moorhead 9.95m 32' 7.75"
36 Werner, McKenzie Northern State 9.20m 30' 2.25"
- Gjesdahl, Emma Concordia-Moorhead NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Otterdahl, Payton North Dakota State 20.83m 68' 4.25"
2 Renner, Alex North Dakota State 20.46m 67' 1.5"
3 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota State 20.16m 66' 1.75"
4 Stroh, Steffan North Dakota State 20.05m 65' 9.5"
5 Keogan, Michael North Dakota State 18.48m 60' 7.75"
6 Mach, Cody North Dakota 18.36m 60' 3.0"
7 Blasey, Brian North Dakota State 17.57m 57' 7.75"
8 Mehr, Adam North Dakota 17.27m 56' 8.0"
9 Kolander, Tyler UNAT 17.25m 56' 7.25"
10 Osowski, Lucas Northern State 16.76m 55' 0.0"
11 Talley , Alex UNAT 16.69m 54' 9.25"
12 Eiler, Josh UNAT 16.63m 54' 6.75"
13 McBride , Jacob North Dakota State 16.26m 53' 4.25"
14 Culhane, Matt North Dakota 15.36m 50' 4.75"
15 Hatfield, Jacob Minot State 15.03m 49' 3.75"
16 Rayman, Gage Northern State 14.95m 49' 0.75"
17 Malone, Ty Dickinson St. 14.66m 48' 1.25"
18 Samuel, Andy North Dakota 14.43m 47' 4.25"
19 Bateman, Peter MSU-Moorhead 13.91m 45' 7.75"
20 Hodges, Kevin Minot State 13.68m 44' 10.75"
21 LeBlanc, Bryce Northern State 13.67m 44' 10.25"
22 Gust, Tanner Minot State 13.52m 44' 4.25"
23 Beevers, Cole North Dakota 13.39m 43' 11.25"
24 Fisher, Jeff Dickinson St. 13.05m 42' 9.75"
25 Ringdahl, Tyler Concordia-Moorhead 11.91m 39' 1.0"
26 Roemmich, Garret Valley City State 11.75m 38' 6.75"
27 Wolfe, Kevin Concordia-Moorhead 8.41m 27' 7.25"
- Butcher, Brady MSU-Moorhead NP
- Abonyi, Victor Minot State NP