Clemson Bob Pollock Indoor Invitational
Date: Fri, Jan 27, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
60 Meters Olympic Dev 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 200 Meters
600 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 600 Meters
Mile 800 Meters
3000 Meters Mile
5000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 5000 Meters
4 x 400 Relay 60 Hurdles
Distance Medley Relay 60 Hurdles
High Jump 4 x 400 Relay
Pole Vault Distance Medley Relay
Long Jump High Jump
Triple Jump Pole Vault
Shot Put Long Jump
Weight Throw Triple Jump
Heptathlon Shot Put
- Weight Throw
- Pentathlon
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Yong Li, Wei China 7.28
2 Williams, Charonda Unattached 7.40
3 Jones, Cambrya Unattached 7.53
4 Tucker, Erin Unattached 7.62
5 Linson, Nakia Unattached 7.66
6 Kamate, Nene Unattached 7.77
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Locke, Dentarius Unattached 6.73
2 Evans, Dontarian Unattached 6.91
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 McKiver, Nora Unattached 24.57
2 Linson, Nakia Unattached 25.10
3 Williams, Shermaine Unattached 25.63
4 Otaluka, Michele Unattached 26.31
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Goule, Natoya adidas 1:25.76
2 Okoro, Marilyn Unattached 1:25.89
3 Thomas, Latavia Unattached 1:28.01
4 Kopp, Madeline Duke 1:28.48
5 Jenkins, Tovea Johnson C. Smith 1:32.27
6 Gaudreault, Gabriella Unattached 1:33.75
7 Mohan, Sarah Alabama 1:36.33
8 Trollsas, Malin Georgia Tech 1:46.49
- Warner, Lakeisha Clemson DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Green, Jeffrey Clemson 1:18.95
2 Hollimon, Austin Unattached 1:19.21
3 Lewis, John Unattached 1:19.40
4 Robinson, Tyson Troy 1:19.57
5 Green, Leford Unattached 1:19.96
6 Gordon, Deron Clemson 1:22.23
7 Peterson, Chase Duke 1:22.58
- Rivers, Grant North Carolina St. DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wisner, Matt Duke 1:51.38
2 Freire, Humberto Florida State 1:51.81
3 Lahbi, Jacopo Alabama 1:51.82
4 Burton, Jacob Unattached 1:51.95
5 Magee, Matthew Florida State 1:53.45
6 Ballard, Payton Alabama 1:53.57
7 Murphy, Dylan Duke 1:53.72
8 Shaughnessy, Daniel Unattached 1:53.87
9 Lyons, John Georgia Tech 1:54.12
10 Rigg, Oliver Alabama 1:54.30
11 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan North Carolina St. 1:55.06
12 Epps, Malik Unattached 1:55.67
13 Butler, Matthew Florida State 1:55.77
14 Wilson, Michael Duke 1:55.99
15 Coley, Darron Clemson 1:56.00
16 Stowe, Steve N. Carolina A&T 1:56.04
17 Davis, Zach Unattached 1:56.25
18 Gangemi, Jag Georgia Tech 1:56.85
19 Slann, Jacob Clemson 1:57.76
20 Burnett, Chris Georgia Tech 1:59.48
21 Darosa, Gabriel Unattached 2:00.54
22 Hendrickson, William Unattached 2:00.69
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Blaney, Anne-Marie UCF 4:45.06
2 Blake, Bridget Florida State 4:47.86
3 Cardama Baez, Carmela Florida State 4:49.28
4 Rempel, Megan North Carolina St. 4:50.39
5 Waggoner, Hannah Alabama 4:53.62
6 Morris, Logan Unattached 4:56.46
7 Barlow, Caroline Alabama 4:57.29
8 Neeley, Bethany North Carolina St. 4:58.53
9 Huffman, Madison Clemson 4:59.09
10 Mircheva, Militsa Florida State 5:00.23
11 Buteau, Rebecca Alabama 5:00.89
12 Gaudreault, Gabriella Unattached 5:02.23
13 Greengrass, Rebekah North Carolina St. 5:03.12
14 Rooney, Tara Florida State 5:03.83
15 Vaughn, Megan North Carolina St. 5:04.06
16 Fortner, Katie Clemson 5:04.51
17 Codispodi, Marissa UCF 5:04.89
18 Dawson, Elizabeth Clemson 5:07.98
19 Capek, Hannah Alabama 5:08.33
20 McLaughlin, Erin Clemson 5:09.58
21 Wittrock, Morgan Clemson 5:10.07
22 Mooney, Megan Florida State 5:10.50
23 Bishop, Bianca North Carolina St. 5:10.62
24 Jung, Victoria UCF 5:10.97
25 Sullivan, Molly Clemson 5:11.40
26 Demone, Ginelle Florida State 5:12.29
27 Gill , Brittany UCF 5:13.54
28 Naser, Courtney Georgia Tech 5:13.73
29 West, Courteney Florida State 5:15.00
30 Gant, Erin Georgia Tech 5:17.23
31 Hewitt, Althea Florida State 5:17.56
32 Forrester, Kalleigh UCF 5:18.68
33 Pardo, Juanita Georgia Tech 5:19.07
34 Aguilar, Marianne Florida State 5:19.91
35 Ferguson, Fellan Johnson C. Smith 5:20.33
36 Coleman, Imani N. Carolina A&T 5:22.51
37 Jones, Amelia Unattached 5:25.16
38 Korsmit , Laura UCF 5:25.86
39 Kuhn, Katherine Florida State 5:28.49
40 Moses, Katie Clemson 5:37.40
41 Fairey, Kristin Georgia Tech 5:40.62
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Farnham-Rose, Robbie Alabama 4:04.63
2 Parsons, George North Carolina St. 4:07.53
3 Hall, Michael Florida State 4:08.23
4 Mulenga, Harry Florida State 4:08.33
5 Moskowitz, Elijah North Carolina St. 4:09.08
6 Baldwin, Tanis North Carolina St. 4:10.19
7 Kelley, Bryce Florida State 4:10.60
8 Hanson, Sebastian North Carolina St. 4:12.13
9 Kunzweiler, Alec Duke 4:13.60
10 Emery, Andrew Unattached 4:19.58
11 Epps, Malik Unattached 4:20.77
12 Grant, Patrick Alabama 4:21.69
13 Nykaza, Grant Florida State 4:21.70
14 Sullivan, Tom Duke 4:22.80
15 Shaughnessy, Daniel Unattached 4:23.84
16 Gangemi, Jag Georgia Tech 4:24.24
17 Aiken, Corey N. Carolina A&T 4:25.99
18 Aman, Christian Florida State 4:26.82
19 Bordoni, Jack Georgia Tech 4:26.99
20 Wilson, Clayton Clemson 4:28.09
21 McCoy, Eamon Georgia Tech 4:31.32
22 Lloyd, Oliver Clemson 4:33.24
23 Davis, Zach Unattached 4:36.67
24 Maddox, Daquan N. Carolina A&T 4:37.71
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Blaney, Anne-Marie UCF 9:22.30
2 Kramer, Kaitlyn North Carolina St. 9:30.13
3 Henes, Elly North Carolina St. 9:31.63
4 Mircheva, Militsa Florida State 9:43.45
5 Gardner, Nicole Alabama 9:45.08
6 Morris, Logan Unattached 9:46.13
7 Buteau, Rebecca Alabama 9:49.98
8 Bishop, Bianca North Carolina St. 9:51.60
9 Greengrass, Rebekah North Carolina St. 9:55.13
10 Vaughn, Megan North Carolina St. 9:58.43
11 Danis, Lizzy Alabama 10:09.51
12 Gray, Jessica Alabama 10:10.90
13 Haughey, Sinead Unattached 10:12.94
14 Rooney, Tara Florida State 10:20.02
15 West, Courteney Florida State 10:22.31
16 Hewitt, Althea Florida State 10:23.13
17 Mooney, Megan Florida State 10:25.51
18 Forrester, Kalleigh UCF 10:26.67
19 Jung, Victoria UCF 10:28.40
20 Gill , Brittany UCF 10:28.87
21 Flood, Ellen Georgia Tech 10:34.52
22 Stumvoll, Haley Georgia Tech 10:34.54
23 Bowles, Sarah Georgia Tech 10:40.06
24 Petit, Hannah Georgia Tech 10:46.16
25 Aguilar, Marianne Florida State 10:51.39
26 Strickler, Claire Unattached 10:56.11
27 Kuhn, Katherine Florida State 11:03.52
28 Johnson, Anna Clemson 11:16.70
- Korsmit , Laura UCF DNF
- York, Kaitlin Alabama DNF
- Neeley, Bethany North Carolina St. DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Steagall, Austin Unattached 8:04.45
2 Chelanga, Alfred Alabama 8:06.79
3 Quattlebaum, James Unattached 8:08.71
4 Kosgei, Antibahs Alabama 8:09.33
5 Cross, Steven Florida State 8:13.66
6 Thompson, Conner Alabama 8:15.09
7 Sheehan, Patrick North Carolina St. 8:15.90
8 Leininger, Mark Unattached 8:16.02
9 Barrett, Ben North Carolina St. 8:23.95
10 Emery, Andrew Unattached 8:25.91
11 Garrett, Stephen Duke 8:26.70
12 Kent, Andrew Unattached 8:39.23
13 Langston, Zack North Carolina St. 8:39.38
14 Costa, Sam Georgia Tech 8:41.51
15 Dayoub, Miles Georgia Tech 8:42.77
16 Brinyark, James Alabama 8:42.82
17 Hoff, Cole Duke 8:43.45
18 Matson, Andrew Georgia Tech 8:44.98
19 Fator, Zainelabdin Florida State 8:49.16
20 Goodwin, Jackson Unattached 8:53.43
21 Mullen, Ryan Unattached 8:54.82
22 Tinsley, Matthew Unattached 8:55.87
23 Haight, Alex Unattached 9:02.61
24 Penman, Isaac Georgia Tech 9:14.20
25 Capuano, Jared Unattached 9:19.46
- Short, Josh Alabama DNF
- Baldwin, Tanis North Carolina St. DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Peck, Ryan Georgia Tech 14:57.04
2 Murray, Tyson Florida State 15:09.38
3 Miller, Ryan Georgia Tech 15:16.83
4 Najman, Ben Florida State 15:17.99
5 Millson, Sam Georgia Tech 15:32.63
6 Bennett, Tyler Florida State 15:41.22
7 Teasley, Corson Unattached 15:54.87
8 Nix, Witt Georgia Tech 16:11.36
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Talay, Alina Belarus 8.03
2 Tucker, Erin Unattached 8.41
3 Jean, Meme Unattached 8.53
4 McKiver, Nora Unattached 8.58
5 Richards, Ja'Mesha Unattached 9.26
- Kamate, Nene Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Alabama A 3:35.91
2 Clemson A 3:39.63
4 Duke A 3:42.77
5 Georgia Tech A 3:46.52
6 Alabama B 3:46.67
7 UCF A 3:49.99
8 Clemson B 3:50.92
9 Troy A 3:53.80
11 Clemson C 4:09.67
Johnson C. Smith A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Alabama A 3:07.67
2 Clemson A 3:08.82
3 North Carolina St. A 3:14.78
4 Clemson B 3:15.50
5 Florida State A 3:15.77
6 Troy A 3:17.88
8 Johnson C. Smith A 3:23.49
9 Alabama B 3:25.16
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Florida State A 11:34.48
2 Georgia Tech A 12:03.92
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Florida State A 9:57.17
2 Georgia Tech A 10:33.34
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Omoregie, Eleonora Florida State 1.85m 6' 0.75"
2 Scheper, Jeanelle Unattached 1.85m 6' 0.75"
3 Amata, Doreen Unattached 1.80m 5' 10.75"
4 Gray, Nakita Unattached 1.70m 5' 7.0"
5 Jordan , Natosha UCF 1.65m 5' 5.0"
6 Welsh, Hannah Florida State 1.65m 5' 5.0"
6 Morgan, Safia Florida State 1.65m 5' 5.0"
8 Maczuga, Kayla Florida State 1.65m 5' 5.0"
8 Edwards, Margaret North Carolina St. 1.65m 5' 5.0"
- Pritchett, Kayla UCF NP
- Acker , Kebreyona UCF NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kornegay-Gober, Kris Unattached 2.22m 7' 3.25"
2 Garrick, Christopher North Carolina St. 2.10m 6' 10.75"
3 Kieler, Benjamin Florida State 2.00m 6' 6.75"
4 Pancoast, Andrew Duke 2.00m 6' 6.75"
5 Williams, Ed'Ricus Florida State 2.00m 6' 6.75"
6 Williams, James Alabama 1.95m 6' 4.75"
7 Quick, Tevin Clemson 1.95m 6' 4.75"
- Reid, JaTory North Carolina St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Heath, Madison Duke 4.10m 13' 5.25"
2 Sheppard, Nati Duke 3.95m 12' 11.5"
3 Marty, Laura Duke 3.95m 12' 11.5"
4 Novikova, Ksenia Georgia Tech 3.95m 12' 11.5"
5 Allen, Morgan Unattached 3.80m 12' 5.5"
5 Clendenning, Jessica Unattached 3.80m 12' 5.5"
7 Smith, Britainy Alabama 3.80m 12' 5.5"
8 Eversole, Elizabeth Florida State 3.65m 11' 11.75"
8 Stuchell, Avery Alabama 3.65m 11' 11.75"
8 Breske, Nicole Florida State 3.65m 11' 11.75"
11 Hightower, Anna Georgia Tech 3.65m 11' 11.75"
12 Zimmerman, Sarah Georgia Tech 3.50m 11' 5.75"
13 Schafers, Summer Florida State 3.50m 11' 5.75"
14 Ogles, Olivia Florida State 3.35m 10' 11.75"
15 Lewis, Amanda Florida State 3.35m 10' 11.75"
16 Rigdon, Amanda Florida State 3.05m 10' 0.0"
- Ward, Chesney Duke NP
- Taylor, Lakan Alabama NP
- Schmidt, Madison Florida State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Herrscher, Will Alabama 5.36m 17' 7.0"
2 Hall, Connor Duke 4.95m 16' 2.75"
3 Suarez, Esteban Duke 4.50m 14' 9.0"
4 Barrett, Henry Alabama 4.50m 14' 9.0"
5 Sanford, Caleb Duke 4.20m 13' 9.25"
- Zalesky, Jacob Alabama NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fotopoulou , Filippa Alabama 6.17m 20' 3.0"
2 McKee, Julienne Unattached 6.14m 20' 1.75"
3 Murphy, Sydnei Duke 6.07m 19' 11.0"
4 Perry, Alexis Unattached 5.99m 19' 8.0"
5 Jones, Donjhae Georgia Tech 5.93m 19' 5.5"
6 Collins, Kenya Georgia Tech 5.63m 18' 5.75"
6 Toppin, Anisa N. Carolina A&T 5.63m 18' 5.75"
8 Lemmons, Jaida Duke 5.58m 18' 3.75"
9 Stewart, Raven Georgia Tech 5.53m 18' 1.75"
10 Bell, Amara North Carolina St. 5.49m 18' 0.25"
11 White, Lauren North Carolina St. 5.45m 17' 10.75"
12 Williams, Kiara Alabama 5.43m 17' 9.75"
13 McGhee, Imani N. Carolina A&T 5.40m 17' 8.75"
14 McLean, Imari North Carolina St. 5.36m 17' 7.0"
15 Smith, Dasia Georgia Tech 5.34m 17' 6.25"
16 Quince, Shamaz Johnson C. Smith 5.31m 17' 5.25"
17 Teague, Nicole North Carolina St. 5.27m 17' 3.5"
18 Antoine, Javonne North Carolina St. 5.18m 17' 0.0"
19 Campbell, October Johnson C. Smith 5.14m 16' 10.5"
20 Ogles, Olivia Florida State 4.95m 16' 3.0"
21 Grandison, Ramoya Johnson C. Smith 4.74m 15' 6.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jordan, Alphonso Unattached 7.50m 24' 7.25"
2 Solomon, William Georgia Tech 7.39m 24' 3.0"
3 Grant, Keniel Florida State 7.31m 23' 11.75"
4 Fisher, Kenneth Unattached 7.22m 23' 8.25"
5 Becker, Carlos Florida State 7.18m 23' 6.75"
6 Thomas, Ryan Georgia Tech 7.11m 23' 4.0"
7 Butler, Ashton Florida State 7.00m 22' 11.75"
8 Strozier, Lasheon N. Carolina A&T 6.88m 22' 7.0"
9 Wallace, Armani Florida State 6.68m 21' 11.0"
9 Kamara, Ishmael Unattached 6.68m 21' 11.0"
11 Smith, Preston Georgia Tech 6.59m 21' 7.5"
12 Thomas, Carlo Johnson C. Smith 6.58m 21' 7.25"
13 Hoffman, Kimani North Carolina St. 6.57m 21' 6.75"
14 Smith, JR Duke 6.49m 21' 3.5"
15 Fields, George Unattached 6.47m 21' 2.75"
16 Rivers, Grant North Carolina St. 6.13m 20' 1.5"
17 Wright, Basir Johnson C. Smith 5.94m 19' 6.0"
18 Walden, DeCari Johnson C. Smith 5.28m 17' 4.0"
- Quarles, Frank N. Carolina A&T NP
- Fair, Christian Johnson C. Smith NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Murphy, Sydnei Duke 12.27m 40' 3.25"
2 Antoine, Javonne North Carolina St. 12.22m 40' 1.25"
3 Bell, Amara North Carolina St. 12.03m 39' 5.75"
4 Williams, Kiara Alabama 11.99m 39' 4.0"
5 Morton, Breaisha Clemson 11.98m 39' 3.75"
6 Panton, Domonique Duke 11.95m 39' 2.5"
7 Potter, Briana UCF 11.73m 38' 6.0"
8 Lemmons, Jaida Duke 11.59m 38' 0.25"
- McGhee, Imani N. Carolina A&T NP
- Defoe, Nesha Troy NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wallace, Armani Florida State 15.51m 50' 10.75"
2 Delaunay, Klyvens Alabama 15.50m 50' 10.25"
3 Strozier, Lasheon N. Carolina A&T 15.07m 49' 5.5"
4 McDuffie, Jeremy Duke 15.00m 49' 2.5"
5 Wiggins, Michael Alabama 14.58m 47' 10.0"
6 Jennings, Isaac Troy 14.17m 46' 6.0"
7 Daniels, Christopher Florida State 14.09m 46' 2.75"
8 Hoffman, Kimani North Carolina St. 14.04m 46' 0.75"
9 Smith, Preston Georgia Tech 13.93m 45' 8.5"
- Thomas, Ryan Georgia Tech NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Teel, Haley Alabama 15.98m 52' 5.25"
2 Evans, Lauren North Carolina St. 14.25m 46' 9.0"
3 Carter, Jhane' UCF 14.11m 46' 3.5"
4 Summerville, Indiya Troy 13.77m 45' 2.25"
5 Bremel, Amarie Duke 13.56m 44' 6.0"
6 Dunn, Alyssa North Carolina St. 12.95m 42' 6.0"
7 Holland, Majayla Clemson 12.78m 41' 11.25"
8 Gochenour, Katelyn Duke 10.55m 34' 7.5"
9 Little, Danielle Clemson 10.15m 33' 3.75"
10 Melton, Alexus Johnson C. Smith 8.71m 28' 7.0"
11 Powell, Reilyn Johnson C. Smith 8.65m 28' 4.5"
12 Shaw, Briana Johnson C. Smith 7.55m 24' 9.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Felpel, Kyle Alabama 18.62m 61' 1.25"
2 Ferguson, Kord Alabama 17.72m 58' 1.75"
3 Karr, Nathan Alabama 16.47m 54' 0.5"
4 Reed, Hayden Alabama 16.40m 53' 9.75"
5 Voeks, Grant Clemson 15.51m 50' 10.75"
6 Maher, Jack Duke 14.91m 48' 11.0"
7 Pickerel, Jordan Clemson 14.47m 47' 5.75"
8 Chambers, LaBryan Johnson C. Smith 10.77m 35' 4.0"
9 Cannon , Zachary Johnson C. Smith 10.11m 33' 2.0"
10 Sampson, Jaray Johnson C. Smith 8.07m 26' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gobourne , Chelsea UCF 19.82m 65' 0.5"
2 Evans, Lauren North Carolina St. 18.23m 59' 9.75"
3 Durant, Gabby UCF 17.66m 57' 11.25"
4 Carter, Jhane' UCF 17.01m 55' 9.75"
5 Taylor, Allison Troy 16.95m 55' 7.5"
6 Greene, Tayla UCF 16.77m 55' 0.25"
7 Vukajlovic, Stefani Duke 16.62m 54' 6.5"
8 Julifs, Holly Alabama 16.59m 54' 5.25"
9 Hall, Sharmani North Carolina St. 15.45m 50' 8.25"
10 Chappell, Hannah Alabama 14.94m 49' 0.25"
11 Wortham, Jaevyn Troy 14.52m 47' 7.75"
12 Holland, Majayla Clemson 14.48m 47' 6.25"
- Little, Danielle Clemson NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Haugh, Daniel Alabama 22.16m 72' 8.5"
2 Davis, Josh North Carolina St. 21.82m 71' 7.25"
3 Hakansson, Elias Alabama 21.08m 69' 2.0"
4 Alvernaz, Michael Troy 18.93m 62' 1.25"
5 Pickerel, Jordan Clemson 16.55m 54' 3.75"
6 Beene, Jacob Alabama 15.97m 52' 4.75"
7 Battle, Iyin Duke 15.63m 51' 3.5"
8 Maher, Jack Duke 14.75m 48' 4.75"