MIT Alumni Meet
Date: Sat, Jan 07, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 MIT 97
2 Alumni 28
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 MIT 88
2 Alumni 38
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Okonkwo, Nneoma MIT 8.08
2 Menkiti, Michelle MIT 8.30
3 Chen, Hannah MIT 8.35
4 Zak, Gabriella MIT 8.52
5 Chen, Joanna Alumni 9.23
6 Klein, Abby Alumni 9.26
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Albritten, Tre MIT 7.15
2 Prinster, Ryan MIT 7.30
3 Kaba, Michael Alumni 7.60
4 Hannan, Kyle Alumni 7.68
5 Ojeda, Adis MIT 7.71
6 Sun, Daniel MIT 7.74
7 Blau, David Alumni 8.02
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Zak, Gabriella MIT 27.24
2 Okonkwo, Nneoma MIT 28.34
3 Figgatt, Caroline Alumni 35.60
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hannan, Kyle Alumni 24.58
2 Sun, Daniel MIT 24.93
- Albritten, Tre MIT NT
- Ojeda, Adis MIT NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Reed, Jane MIT 1:03.09
2 Taylor, Alexandra Alumni 1:05.54
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Tareque, Henry MIT 52.94
2 Barron, Matt Alumni 59.03
- McNally, Ian MIT NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Tregoning, Bailey MIT 2:14.72
2 van den Heuvel, Louise Alumni 2:16.64
3 McPhillips, Marissa MIT 2:21.13
4 Bacher, Katie MIT 2:23.75
5 Brooks, Skylar MIT 2:31.85
6 Schor, Alisha Alumni 3:01.62
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Parker, Sam Alumni 1:57.25
2 Munet, Nathan MIT 1:57.62
3 Hannan, Tyndale MIT 1:57.74
4 Mutty, Chris MIT 2:00.70
5 Paez, Rick Alumni 2:02.61
6 Trimble, Logan Alumni 2:07.42
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gong, Maryann MIT 4:41.13
2 McPhillips, Marissa MIT 4:49.33
3 Bacher, Katie MIT 4:51.10
4 Zimmermann, Leandra MIT 4:54.39
5 Eccles, Mary MIT 5:02.66
6 Mitchell, Clementine MIT 5:13.75
7 Bolger, Adrienne Alumni 5:28.34
8 Lloyd, Maggie Alumni 5:33.02
- Tregoning, Bailey MIT NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Maloney, Dennis MIT 4:20.72
2 Deyo, Matthew MIT 4:24.00
3 Walter, David MIT 4:26.92
4 Woltz, Billy MIT 4:29.61
5 Gilson, Aidan MIT 4:32.33
6 Beyer, Rory MIT 4:33.58
7 Bates, Brian MIT 4:41.75
8 Weiss, Daniel MIT 4:42.04
9 Bullock, Justin Alumni 4:44.36
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gatowski, Alina Alumni 18:16.87
2 McVay, Elaine Alumni 18:48.24
3 Folinus, Charlotte MIT 18:52.25
4 LaPlant, Darby MIT 19:06.29
5 Margolis, Bailee MIT 19:11.66
- Thanos, Camila MIT NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rosenkranz, Josh MIT 15:15.26
2 Knoedler, Alexander MIT 15:38.60
3 Freed, Ben MIT 15:54.02
4 Waltman, Nicholas MIT 15:57.80
5 Bullock, Justin Alumni 16:01.38
6 Gilligan, Brian MIT 16:03.63
7 Xie, Benji Alumni 16:12.86
8 Matt, Jordan Alumni 16:33.91
9 Wedge, Roy Alumni 16:40.95
10 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan Alumni 16:42.25
11 Sloan, Cooper MIT 17:21.93
12 Roy-Mayhew, Joe Alumni 17:52.14
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Chen, Hannah MIT 9.72
2 Zak, Gabriella MIT 9.88
3 Birkhimer, Stephanie Alumni 10.49
4 Alper, Natalie MIT 10.94
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sweeney, Chris MIT 8.48
2 Kaba, Michael Alumni 8.76
3 Sun, Daniel MIT 9.01
4 Gray, Luke MIT 9.27
5 Mizerak, Jordan Alumni 9.28
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 MIT A 1:50.12
2 Alumni A 2:03.25
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 MIT A 1:35.04
2 Alumni A 1:36.80
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Vaidyanathan, Preethi Alumni 1.62m 5' 3.75"
2 Alper, Natalie MIT 1.57m 5' 1.75"
3 Sharpe, Julia Alumni 1.47m 4' 9.75"
4 Zak, Gabriella MIT 1.42m 4' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Reduker, Alec MIT 2.09m 6' 10.25"
2 Washington, Chris MIT 1.88m 6' 2.0"
3 Speck, Steven MIT 1.88m 6' 2.0"
4 Mizerak, Jordan Alumni 1.83m 6' 0.0"
5 Falk, Matt Alumni 1.73m 5' 8.0"
5 Ewe, Sope MIT 1.73m 5' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Chen, Joanna Alumni 3.35m 10' 11.75"
2 Tylock, Jennifer MIT 3.20m 10' 6.0"
3 Patarino, Makenzie MIT 3.05m 10' 0.0"
4 Sparks, Kaitlyn MIT 3.05m 10' 0.0"
5 Cole, Emily Alumni 2.90m 9' 6.25"
6 Figgatt, Caroline Alumni 2.45m 8' 0.5"
- Klein, Abby Alumni NP
- Waller, Madeleine MIT NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schreck, Ben Alumni 4.68m 15' 4.25"
2 Rajcic, Raja MIT 4.10m 13' 5.25"
3 Wentworth, Marshall Alumni 3.95m 12' 11.5"
3 Mizerak, Jordan Alumni 3.95m 12' 11.5"
5 Schmidt, Justin Alumni 3.80m 12' 5.5"
6 Sharpe, Nate Alumni 3.80m 12' 5.5"
7 Gray, Luke MIT 3.65m 11' 11.75"
- Barragan, Patrick Alumni NP
- Stephens, Omari Alumni NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Okonkwo, Nneoma MIT 5.51m 18' 1.0"
2 Strouf, Haley MIT 5.29m 17' 4.25"
3 Jin, Jasmine MIT 4.87m 15' 11.75"
4 Alper, Natalie MIT 4.75m 15' 7.0"
5 Frombach, Kristen MIT 4.71m 15' 5.5"
6 Birkhimer, Stephanie Alumni 4.61m 15' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Okeke, Arinze MIT 6.65m 21' 10.0"
2 Ruschel, William MIT 6.55m 21' 6.0"
3 Wozniak, Thad Alumni 6.26m 20' 6.5"
4 Washington, Chris MIT 6.12m 20' 1.0"
5 Lyons, Shane MIT 5.96m 19' 6.75"
6 Villanueva, Jason MIT 5.65m 18' 6.5"
7 Echevarria, Angel Alumni 5.55m 18' 2.5"
8 Ewe, Sope MIT 5.14m 16' 10.5"
- Prinster, Ryan MIT NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Johnson, Michelle Alumni 11.22m 36' 9.75"
2 Jin, Jasmine MIT 11.03m 36' 2.25"
3 Sharpe, Julia Alumni 9.53m 31' 3.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Okeke, Arinze MIT 14.70m 48' 2.75"
2 Ruschel, William MIT 14.47m 47' 5.75"
3 Villanueva, Jason MIT 12.98m 42' 7.0"
4 Echevarria, Angel Alumni 12.95m 42' 6.0"
5 Lyons, Shane MIT 12.56m 41' 2.5"
- Prinster, Ryan MIT NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 11.87m 38' 11.5"
2 Stuopis, Isabella Alumni 11.57m 37' 11.5"
3 Labaza, Christine Alumni 10.48m 34' 4.75"
4 Jebutu, Folusho MIT 10.28m 33' 8.75"
5 McCormack-Kuhman, Elise MIT 7.21m 23' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bratten, Richard MIT 13.00m 42' 8.0"
2 Falk, Matt Alumni 10.98m 36' 0.25"
3 Gray, Luke MIT 10.95m 35' 11.25"
4 Menio, Albert MIT 10.44m 34' 3.0"
5 Estes, Adam MIT 10.26m 33' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 15.69m 51' 5.75"
2 Jebutu, Folusho MIT 10.82m 35' 6.0"
3 Sharpe, Julia Alumni 10.52m 34' 6.25"
4 McCormack-Kuhman, Elise MIT 9.34m 30' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Menio, Albert MIT 11.28m 37' 0.25"
2 Estes, Adam MIT 9.29m 30' 5.75"
3 Sharpe, Nate Alumni 7.18m 23' 6.75"