Hamster Invitational
Date: Fri, Feb 03, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 St. John's (Minn.) 200
2 Hamline 134
3 Macalester 118
4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Hamline 175
2 Macalester 174
3 St. Benedict 124
4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 30
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sonsalla, Hannah Macalester 1:00.04
2 Dellwo, Kristy Hamline 1:01.56
3 Fiecke, Marisa Hamline 1:01.62
4 Dengel, Olivia St. Benedict 1:05.94
5 Schlieman, Lily Macalester 1:06.03
6 Mezic, Nadia Macalester 1:08.18
7 Huss, Leah UNAT-Hamline 1:09.96
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Retza, Billy Macalester 3:11.29
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Macalester A 1:48.11
2 Hamline A 1:48.27
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 St. John's (Minn.) A 1:32.10
2 Macalester A 1:35.65
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Macalester A 4:06.32
2 Hamline A 4:08.21
3 St. Benedict A 4:17.81
4 Macalester C 4:39.03
5 Macalester B 4:39.35
Hamline B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Hamline A 3:33.27
2 Macalester A 3:34.56
3 St. John's (Minn.) A 3:35.02
4 St. John's (Minn.) B 3:47.49
5 St. John's (Minn.) C 3:57.57
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Klapper, Meghan Macalester 1.54m 5' 0.5"
2 Spehar, Suntina St. Benedict 1.49m 4' 10.5"
3 Lewis-Workman, Anna Macalester 1.44m 4' 8.75"
4 Jones, Madison St. Benedict 1.44m 4' 8.75"
5 Mezic, Nadia Macalester 1.29m 4' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Spillum, Travis St. John's (Minn.) 1.90m 6' 2.75"
2 Gatton, Sam Hamline 1.70m 5' 7.0"
3 Retza, Billy Macalester 1.65m 5' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stelten, London St. Benedict 3.71m 12' 2.0"
2 Stelten, Lee St. Benedict 3.01m 9' 10.5"
3 Regan, Anik Macalester 2.86m 9' 4.5"
4 Geiser, Christina St. Benedict 2.71m 8' 10.75"
- Walls, Jordan Hamline NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Van Goethem, Abigail Hamline 5.28m 17' 4.0"
2 Zwiefelhofer, Danielle Hamline 5.16m 16' 11.25"
3 Donkhong, Anna Hamline 4.89m 16' 0.5"
4 Silbert, Sarah Macalester 4.82m 15' 9.75"
5 Koll, Leah St. Benedict 4.71m 15' 5.5"
6 Berninghaus, Briana Hamline 4.69m 15' 4.75"
7 Hendrickson, Josi Hamline 4.51m 14' 9.75"
8 Dontje Lindell, Halla Macalester 4.44m 14' 7.0"
9 Hunter, Brooke Macalester 4.43m 14' 6.5"
10 Christian, Emily St. Benedict 4.40m 14' 5.25"
11 Clarke, Mellissa Hamline 4.35m 14' 3.25"
12 Spehar, Suntina St. Benedict 4.16m 13' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Carlson, Jake Hamline 6.31m 20' 8.5"
2 Nowaczynski, Tre Macalester 6.27m 20' 7.0"
3 Schoenbauer, Drew St. John's (Minn.) 6.25m 20' 6.25"
4 Peterson, Colton St. John's (Minn.) 6.23m 20' 5.25"
5 Hampton, Jaimen Hamline 6.17m 20' 3.0"
6 Spillum, Travis St. John's (Minn.) 6.10m 20' 0.25"
7 Jackson, Bakari Hamline 5.94m 19' 6.0"
8 Twumasi, Raymond St. John's (Minn.) 5.92m 19' 5.25"
9 Trout, Collin St. John's (Minn.) 5.84m 19' 2.0"
10 Brown, Zach St. John's (Minn.) 5.76m 18' 10.75"
11 Benjet, Josh Macalester 5.10m 16' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Van Goethem, Abigail Hamline 10.76m 35' 3.75"
2 Zwiefelhofer, Danielle Hamline 10.16m 33' 4.0"
3 Hensch, Mikayla Hamline 10.04m 32' 11.25"
4 Silbert, Sarah Macalester 9.87m 32' 4.75"
5 Christian, Emily St. Benedict 9.64m 31' 7.5"
6 Detlaff, Hannah Macalester 9.59m 31' 5.75"
7 Clarke, Mellissa Hamline 9.13m 29' 11.5"
8 Deyak, Remington St. Benedict 8.78m 28' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Twumasi, Raymond St. John's (Minn.) 13.22m 43' 4.5"
2 Jackson, Bakari Hamline 13.17m 43' 2.5"
3 Peterson, Colton St. John's (Minn.) 13.10m 42' 11.75"
4 Trout, Collin St. John's (Minn.) 12.49m 40' 11.75"
5 Carlson, Jake Hamline 11.98m 39' 3.75"
6 Brown, Zach St. John's (Minn.) 11.70m 38' 4.75"
7 Benjet, Josh Macalester 10.57m 34' 8.25"
8 Hampton, Jaimen Hamline 10.25m 33' 7.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Koel, Gabby Hamline 12.13m 39' 9.75"
2 Lange, Libbie St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.11m 39' 8.75"
3 Gigstad, Sarah St. Benedict 11.28m 37' 0.25"
4 Anderson, Haley St. Benedict 11.20m 36' 9.0"
5 Juenemann, Jessie Hamline 10.84m 35' 6.75"
6 Janssen, Miranda Hamline 10.28m 33' 8.75"
7 Baker, Claire St. Benedict 10.08m 33' 1.0"
8 Zemaitis, Lynn Macalester 8.48m 27' 10.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dols, Eric Hamline 16.54m 54' 3.25"
2 Duwenhoegger, Chase Hamline 16.29m 53' 5.5"
3 Jacobson, Travis Hamline 16.24m 53' 3.5"
4 Hausman, Micah St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.03m 49' 3.75"
5 Murtha, Craig St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.96m 49' 1.0"
6 Maday, Mitchell Hamline 14.36m 47' 1.5"
7 Jochum, Austin St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.12m 43' 0.5"
8 Holst, Eric St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.75m 41' 10.0"
9 David, Danhauer St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.36m 40' 6.75"
10 Reiter, Ryan St. John's (Minn.) 12.35m 40' 6.25"
11 Cline, Alec Hamline 11.50m 37' 8.75"
11 McNichols, David Macalester 11.50m 37' 8.75"
13 Bartch, Benjamin St. John's (Minn.) 11.31m 37' 1.25"
14 Wozniak, Jack St. John's (Minn.) 10.65m 34' 11.25"
15 Burroughs, Brian St. John's (Minn.) 10.45m 34' 3.5"
16 Olley, Luke St. John's (Minn.) 9.97m 32' 8.5"
17 Lilya, Joe St. John's (Minn.) 9.60m 31' 6.0"
18 Lopez, Greg Macalester 9.57m 31' 4.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mellin, Allison St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.40m 50' 6.25"
2 Graham, Olivia St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.04m 49' 4.25"
3 Verdugo, Kiana Hamline 13.86m 45' 5.75"
4 Lange, Libbie St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.81m 45' 3.75"
5 Koel, Gabby Hamline 13.19m 43' 3.25"
6 Zemaitis, Lynn Macalester 12.65m 41' 6.0"
7 Opps, Allyson Hamline 12.64m 41' 5.75"
8 Anderson, Haley St. Benedict 12.35m 40' 6.25"
9 Gigstad, Sarah St. Benedict 11.62m 38' 1.5"
10 Janssen, Miranda Hamline 10.52m 34' 6.25"
11 Deyak, Remington St. Benedict 10.32m 33' 10.25"
12 Baker, Claire St. Benedict 10.19m 33' 5.25"
13 Harmatta, Kelsey Macalester 9.56m 31' 4.5"
14 Berg, Lauren St. Benedict 9.00m 29' 6.5"
15 Keiser, Savanna Hamline 8.96m 29' 4.75"
16 Abdullahi, Aaisha Hamline 8.22m 26' 11.75"
17 Juenemann, Jessie Hamline 8.02m 26' 3.75"
18 Melting, Nora Hamline 6.66m 21' 10.25"
- Fiedler, Makenzie Hamline NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jochum, Austin St. Thomas (Minn.) 17.90m 58' 8.75"
2 Hausman, Micah St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.46m 54' 0.0"
3 Dols, Eric Hamline 16.06m 52' 8.25"
4 Jacobson, Travis Hamline 15.86m 52' 0.5"
5 David, Danhauer St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.76m 51' 8.5"
6 Thiry, Peyton St. John's (Minn.) 15.56m 51' 0.75"
7 Maday, Mitchell Hamline 15.26m 50' 0.75"
8 Holst, Eric St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.91m 48' 11.0"
9 Culp, Ray Hamline 14.54m 47' 8.5"
10 Murtha, Craig St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.52m 47' 7.75"
11 Tyler, Anthony Hamline 13.99m 45' 10.75"
12 McNichols, David Macalester 12.80m 42' 0.0"
13 Hendrychs, Jay Hamline 11.50m 37' 8.75"
14 Olley, Luke St. John's (Minn.) 11.27m 36' 11.75"
15 Cline, Alec Hamline 11.19m 36' 8.5"
16 Burroughs, Brian St. John's (Minn.) 11.11m 36' 5.5"
17 Lee, Garrett St. John's (Minn.) 10.53m 34' 6.75"
18 Bartch, Benjamin St. John's (Minn.) 10.33m 33' 10.75"
19 Lopez, Greg Macalester 10.19m 33' 5.25"
20 Wozniak, Jack St. John's (Minn.) 9.96m 32' 8.25"
21 Rioux, Dylan Hamline 9.18m 30' 1.5"
- Lilya, Joe St. John's (Minn.) NP