2017 Dave Little Alumi Mile
Date: Sat, Jan 21, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 400 Hurdles
High Jump 4 x 400 Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Weight Throw Shot Put
- Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Garcia, Alejandro Unattached 4:21.47
2 Theisen, Jonah Black Hills St. 4:23.22
3 Koech, Benson Rocky Mountain 4:24.78
4 Panasuk, Josh MSU-Billings 4:29.84
5 Theisen, Jordan Black Hills St. 4:32.16
6 Petsch, Fred Rocky Mountain 4:32.18
7 Moreno, Chris Unattached 4:34.58
8 Petsch, Isaac Rocky Mountain 4:35.34
9 Dooley, Chance Black Hills St. 4:35.57
10 Schone, Aaron Black Hills St. 4:35.68
11 Bordewyk, Walter Black Hills St. 4:36.07
12 Wood, Chase South Dakota Mines 4:37.28
13 Williamson, Austin Black Hills St. 4:37.50
14 Decker, Donald Black Hills St. 4:39.77
15 Patrick, Denis Unattached 4:44.89
16 Venema, Ronald MSU-Billings 4:48.07
17 Mathieu, Davis South Dakota Mines 4:49.36
18 Anderson, Aidan South Dakota Mines 4:53.01
19 Franssen III, Ernest Dickinson St. 4:53.35
20 Rennick, Kenny Denver Track 4:53.64
21 Garcia, Jorge Unattached 4:54.94
22 Loughran, Eddie Rocky Mountain 4:56.12
23 Ketchum, Shane Rocky Mountain 4:57.21
24 Johnson, Dakota Rocky Mountain 4:58.72
25 Colvin, Ben South Dakota Mines 5:00.50
26 Marshall, Jacob MSU-Billings 5:08.64
27 Timmermans, Richard Dickinson St. 5:16.57
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Garcia, Alejandro Unattached 8:56.98
2 Love, Garrett MSU-Billings 8:58.87
3 Theisen, Jonah Black Hills St. 9:02.35
4 Iverson, Jake Black Hills St. 9:04.21
5 Ledesma, Ayrton Unattached 9:07.47
6 Fredrick, Nathan Unattached 9:08.95
7 Koech, Benson Rocky Mountain 9:11.98
8 Theisen, Jordan Black Hills St. 9:15.42
9 Iverson, Isaac Black Hills St. 9:15.56
10 Davis, Joshua Black Hills St. 9:16.13
11 Petsch, Fred Rocky Mountain 9:20.47
12 Schone, Aaron Black Hills St. 9:21.01
13 Mendoza, Tyus MSU-Billings 9:21.43
14 Petsch, Isaac Rocky Mountain 9:25.38
15 Williamson, Austin Black Hills St. 9:29.62
16 Stansbury, Dylan Chadron State 9:29.87
17 Dooley, Chance Black Hills St. 9:30.04
18 Howard, Riley Chadron State 9:32.68
19 Sims, Lawson Unattached 9:36.30
20 Decker, Donald Black Hills St. 9:37.86
21 Bordewyk, Walter Black Hills St. 9:41.40
22 Franssen III, Ernest Dickinson St. 9:41.75
23 Anderson, Aidan South Dakota Mines 9:47.32
24 Colmenero, Ivan MSU-Billings 9:54.53
25 Jones, Ashton Unattached 9:56.45
26 Murrie, Kendall Unattached 9:57.68
27 Loughran, Eddie Rocky Mountain 9:58.37
28 Mathieu, Davis South Dakota Mines 10:07.59
29 Wilcox, Mark Unattached 10:08.19
30 Grissom, Ashton South Dakota Mines 10:18.35
31 Singleton, Theron South Dakota Mines 10:23.15
32 Szweda Mittelstadt, Gillean Rocky Mountain 10:31.27
33 Gibbs, Jacob MSU-Billings 10:31.65
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Black Hills St. A 4:16.36
2 South Dakota Mines A 4:16.61
3 Black Hills St. B 4:18.54
4 Black Hills St. C 4:27.04
5 Rocky Mountain A 4:35.51
6 MSU-Billings B 4:47.59
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Black Hills St. A 3:25.79
2 Dickinson St. A 3:30.84
3 South Dakota Mines A 3:31.27
4 Black Hills St. B 3:35.58
5 Black Hills St. C 3:36.72
6 Dickinson St. B 3:38.13
7 South Dakota Mines B 3:40.62
8 Unattached A 3:44.24
9 MSU-Billings A 3:44.30
10 Rocky Mountain A 3:48.85
11 MSU-Billings B 3:52.22
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Courtney, Nathan South Dakota Mines 2.03m 6' 7.75"
2 Carr, Chuck MSU-Billings 2.03m 6' 7.75"
3 Girard, Isaiah MSU-Billings 1.98m 6' 6.0"
4 Kainz, Wyatt South Dakota Mines 1.88m 6' 2.0"
5 Hepp, Tristan Black Hills St. 1.88m 6' 2.0"
6 Girard, Zach Dickinson St. 1.83m 6' 0.0"
7 Kasuske, Carter South Dakota Mines 1.78m 5' 10.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Richards, Alexandra Black Hills St. 3.20m 10' 6.0"
2 Cassen, Courtney Black Hills St. 2.90m 9' 6.25"
3 Derby, Jade Dickinson St. 2.60m 8' 6.25"
4 Craig, Lexee Dickinson St. 2.45m 8' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hadley, Kaitlyn Black Hills St. 5.19m 17' 0.5"
2 Beckett, Brenna MSU-Billings 4.73m 15' 6.25"
3 Schwend, Shaniah MSU-Billings 4.63m 15' 2.25"
4 Campbell, Katie Black Hills St. 4.62m 15' 2.0"
4 Warren, Halie MSU-Billings 4.62m 15' 2.0"
6 Craig, Lexee Dickinson St. 4.55m 14' 11.25"
7 Derby, Jade Dickinson St. 4.38m 14' 4.5"
8 Cota, Carrie Rocky Mountain 3.97m 13' 0.25"
- Hanks, Danna Dickinson St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Girard, Zach Dickinson St. 6.42m 21' 0.75"
2 Stanton, Ty Dickinson St. 6.36m 20' 10.5"
3 Oakland, Carson Dickinson St. 6.19m 20' 3.75"
4 Lindquist, Marcus MSU-Billings 6.18m 20' 3.5"
5 Holloway, Payton Black Hills St. 6.15m 20' 2.25"
6 Nissen, Darren South Dakota Mines 6.12m 20' 1.0"
7 Hepp, Tristan Black Hills St. 6.03m 19' 9.5"
8 Carr, Chuck MSU-Billings 6.01m 19' 8.75"
9 Hepp, Taylor Black Hills St. 6.00m 19' 8.25"
10 Quilling, Tyler Dickinson St. 5.93m 19' 5.5"
11 Moerkerke, Seth Dickinson St. 5.80m 19' 0.5"
12 Olsen, Ryan Black Hills St. 5.29m 17' 4.25"
13 Triplett, Joshua Rocky Mountain 5.03m 16' 6.0"
- Ray, Kaler Dickinson St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hadley, Kaitlyn Black Hills St. 10.62m 34' 10.25"
2 Beckett, Brenna MSU-Billings 10.46m 34' 4.0"
3 Campbell, Katie Black Hills St. 10.25m 33' 7.5"
4 Schwend, Shaniah MSU-Billings 10.20m 33' 5.75"
5 Dailey, Megan Dickinson St. 10.03m 32' 11.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Leuenberger, Whitney Dickinson St. 12.71m 41' 8.5"
2 Jarnagin, Jayla South Dakota Mines 11.11m 36' 5.5"
3 Stringari, Taylor MSU-Billings 10.71m 35' 1.75"
4 Kusek, Adrienne South Dakota Mines 10.70m 35' 1.25"
5 Steinbeisser, Hailey MSU-Billings 10.55m 34' 7.5"
6 Koski, Cassidy Unattached 10.54m 34' 7.0"
7 Kuoha, Kassadee MSU-Billings 9.95m 32' 7.75"
8 Lundstrom, Atlanta Black Hills St. 9.13m 29' 11.5"
9 Cota, Carrie Rocky Mountain 6.32m 20' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Batho, Jack South Dakota Mines 14.98m 49' 1.75"
2 Malone, Ty Dickinson St. 14.32m 46' 11.75"
3 Johnson, Jacob Unattached 14.30m 46' 11.0"
4 Siebdrath, Westley Unattached 13.86m 45' 5.75"
5 Ostermiller, Brady MSU-Billings 13.83m 45' 4.5"
6 Fisher, Jeff Dickinson St. 13.38m 43' 10.75"
7 McLaughlin, Laketon Black Hills St. 13.10m 42' 11.75"
8 Peaslee, Beau MSU-Billings 12.93m 42' 5.25"
9 Cross, Forest MSU-Billings 12.82m 42' 0.75"
10 Vukota, Dartanian Black Hills St. 11.94m 39' 2.25"
11 Moerkerke, Seth Dickinson St. 9.93m 32' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Leuenberger, Whitney Dickinson St. 14.86m 48' 9.0"
2 Koski, Cassidy Unattached 13.88m 45' 6.5"
3 Lundstrom, Atlanta Black Hills St. 13.68m 44' 10.75"
4 Jarnagin, Jayla South Dakota Mines 13.25m 43' 5.75"
5 Steinbeisser, Hailey MSU-Billings 12.77m 41' 10.75"
6 Timm, Tasha South Dakota Mines 12.60m 41' 4.25"
7 Kuoha, Kassadee MSU-Billings 12.57m 41' 3.0"
7 Kusek, Adrienne South Dakota Mines 12.57m 41' 3.0"
9 Stringari, Taylor MSU-Billings 11.81m 38' 9.0"
10 Haugenberg, McKayla Black Hills St. 8.64m 28' 4.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Batho, Jack South Dakota Mines 17.62m 57' 9.75"
2 Siebdrath, Westley Unattached 16.15m 53' 0.0"
3 Jackson, Jayvon South Dakota Mines 14.53m 47' 8.0"
4 Malone, Ty Dickinson St. 14.20m 46' 7.25"
5 McLaughlin, Laketon Black Hills St. 14.09m 46' 2.75"
6 Fisher, Jeff Dickinson St. 13.35m 43' 9.75"
7 Peaslee, Beau MSU-Billings 12.78m 41' 11.25"
8 Ostermiller, Brady MSU-Billings 12.60m 41' 4.25"
9 Vukota, Dartanian Black Hills St. 11.80m 38' 8.75"