2017 Nebraska Tune-Up
Date: Fri, Feb 17, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Nott (Henry), Angee Unattached 1:35.27
2 Miller, Hanna UMKC 1:35.36
3 VanVooren, Leisa Oklahoma Christian 1:35.51
4 Taylor, Emma NW Missouri 1:37.65
5 King, Kennedy Grand View 1:38.38
6 Roberts, Katie Grand View 1:38.79
7 Delgado, Linda St. Mary (Kan.) 1:38.80
8 Hammond, Jordan NW Missouri 1:39.00
9 Wedlock, Emily NW Missouri 1:39.57
10 Bahe, Rylee Nebraska Wesleyan 1:39.87
11 Moore, Rebecca Nebraska 1:40.44
12 Daffer, Mackenzie NW Missouri 1:40.86
13 Walker, Chesney UMKC 1:40.88
14 Liess, Danica Nebraska-Kearney 1:42.16
15 Focht, Riley Nebraska Wesleyan 1:42.39
16 Guiot, Brooke UMKC 1:42.48
17 Rauert, Jessica Nebraska-Kearney 1:42.87
18 Glas, Jessica Unattached 1:43.05
19 Cooley, Traci Nebraska-Kearney 1:45.28
20 Hoffman, Micheala Nebraska-Kearney 1:47.09
21 Ross, Carolyn UMKC 1:48.22
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kemboi, Edward Unattached 1:48.37
2 Riley, Jeromia Lincoln (Mo.) 1:53.37
3 Anger, Joe NW Missouri 1:53.79
4 LeComte, Karson Nebraska 1:54.02
5 Robinson, Kevon Lincoln (Mo.) 1:55.29
6 Quinn, Daylan UMKC 1:56.43
7 Templeman, Derek NW Missouri 1:56.52
8 Michael, Tegan St. Mary (Kan.) 1:57.73
9 Erickson, Cory Drake 1:57.93
10 Mehl, Joshua Nebraska-Kearney 1:57.95
11 Nichols, Cliff NW Missouri 1:58.12
12 Schmit, Nick Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:59.78
13 Coleman, Ilijah Bacone 2:00.53
14 Adams, Meshach St. Mary (Kan.) 2:00.65
15 Bach, Bailey Oklahoma Christian 2:03.30
16 Bates, Ryan Unattached 2:06.61
17 Smith, Skyler Nebraska-Kearney 2:07.37
- Olson, Jacob Nebraska DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wellnitz, Cole Nebraska-Kearney 4:06.49
2 Thomas, Jackson Bacone 4:07.03
3 Cox, Ryan NW Missouri 4:11.88
4 Olson, Jacob Nebraska 4:12.18
5 Kipruto, Elisha Unattached 4:12.45
6 Grundmayer, Tim NW Missouri 4:14.90
7 De Spong, Jordan Unattached 4:16.89
8 Wiegert, Trevor Nebraska-Kearney 4:19.27
9 Fields, Andrew Unattached 4:20.59
10 Werth, Layton Fort Hays St. 4:23.77
11 Roa, Eduardo Bacone 4:24.28
12 Lobley, Emory Oklahoma Christian 4:25.15
13 Barnett, James UMKC 4:25.34
14 Tyll, Michael St. Mary (Kan.) 4:25.39
15 Reynolds, Kelton Oklahoma Christian 4:26.09
16 Blount, Hunter Pittsburg St. 4:26.48
17 Bogina, Austin Unattached 4:27.39
18 Dickerson, Ty Pittsburg St. 4:28.08
19 Johnson, Jermie St. Mary (Kan.) 4:28.30
20 Ray, Nicholas Pittsburg St. 4:29.16
21 Pierce, Nathan Unattached 4:29.21
22 Jennings, Nathan Oklahoma Christian 4:29.82
23 Bates, Ryan Unattached 4:31.77
24 Cuddy, Frank Nebraska-Kearney 4:32.38
25 Quinly, John NW Missouri 4:35.42
26 Moore, Lachlane UMKC 4:42.53
27 Debyle, Logan NW Missouri 4:48.20
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Letz, Pat Nebraska 8:35.33
2 Morrissey, Colin Unattached 8:37.78
3 Spinks, Peter Nebraska 8:41.76
4 Weber, Tony St. Mary (Kan.) 8:42.74
5 Sery, Alec Unattached 8:43.43
6 BERRY, Cody Missouri Southern 8:44.08
7 Wilson, Matthew Pittsburg St. 8:48.75
8 Berens, Chad Nebraska Wesleyan 8:48.85
9 Freyhof, Mark Unattached 8:51.38
10 Thomas, Jacob Fort Hays St. 8:51.85
11 KIPTOO, Nickson Missouri Southern 8:53.96
12 Barco, Israel Fort Hays St. 8:55.57
13 Wehrle, Maxwell Creighton 8:56.33
14 Espinoza, Derek Oklahoma Christian 8:57.72
15 Haltom, Jared Missouri Southern 8:59.42
16 Rome, Reed Fort Hays St. 9:00.08
17 Karl II, Eric Unattached 9:02.71
18 Herebic, Tommy Nebraska Wesleyan 9:03.15
19 DeJong, Spencer Creighton 9:03.97
20 Logsdon, Cory Team Nebraska 9:06.35
21 Monkemeyer, Nicholas Creighton 9:07.08
22 Gascho, Zach Nebraska-Kearney 9:07.69
23 Simpson, Clay Nebraska Wesleyan 9:08.47
24 Wineinger, Troy Fort Hays St. 9:11.62
25 Wiedeburg, Jachob Unattached 9:14.61
26 Masco, Ty Nebraska-Kearney 9:16.32
27 Reynolds, Kelton Oklahoma Christian 9:20.00
28 Jones, Will Nebraska-Kearney 9:21.62
29 Shriver, Daniel Nebraska-Kearney 9:33.39
30 Bacon, Thomas Tabor 9:43.99
- Belzer, Josiah Team Nebraska DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lloyd, Antoine Nebraska 7.99
2 Neal, Andrew Nebraska 8.10
3 Siedhoff, Luke Nebraska 8.19
4 Robinson, Dario Nebraska 8.25
5 Bartels, Nicholas Nebraska 8.37
6 Piolet, Daquvon Langston 8.38
7 Brown, Emmai NW Missouri 8.39
8 Cauveren, Savion Pittsburg St. 8.40
9 Burton, Devin UMKC 8.59
10 Schultz, Kevin Unattached 9.10
11 Elliott, Phil NW Missouri 9.67
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lincoln (Mo.) A 3:45.64
2 Emporia St. A 3:50.99
3 Oklahoma Christian A 3:58.81
4 MidAmerica Nazarene A 4:01.58
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northern State A 3:21.43
2 Pittsburg St. A 3:22.60
3 Oklahoma Christian B 3:36.08
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cernjul, Marusa Unattached 1.86m 6' 1.25"
2 Czuth, Reka Nebraska 1.83m 6' 0.0"
3 Luteran, Petra Nebraska 1.73m 5' 8.0"
4 Iverson, Emilee Pittsburg St. 1.68m 5' 6.0"
4 Pieri, Morgan Nebraska 1.68m 5' 6.0"
6 Kearney, Kiara Nebraska 1.63m 5' 4.25"
7 Wichmann, Audrey NW Missouri 1.58m 5' 2.25"
8 Walker, Ardeen MidAmerica Nazarene 1.58m 5' 2.25"
9 Horacek, Payton Nebraska 1.53m 5' 0.25"
9 Freiling, Andrea NW Missouri 1.53m 5' 0.25"
11 Luken, Hailey Nebraska 1.53m 5' 0.25"
- Laures, Shelley NW Missouri NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schultz, Kevin Unattached 2.08m 6' 9.75"
2 McCann, Michael Nebraska 2.03m 6' 7.75"
3 Williams, Michael Nebraska 1.93m 6' 4.0"
4 Podraza, Zach Nebraska 1.83m 6' 0.0"
5 Chappelle, David UMKC 1.83m 6' 0.0"
- Sheard, Bryce NW Missouri NP
- Simmons, Nathaniel Pittsburg St. NP
- Davied, Drew Pittsburg St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jacobs, Andrianna Nebraska 4.18m 13' 8.5"
2 McCarthick, Alyssa Pittsburg St. 3.78m 12' 4.75"
3 Wickersham, Megan Pittsburg St. 3.63m 11' 10.75"
4 Mick, Catherine Nebraska 3.63m 11' 10.75"
5 Mitchell, Brittany NW Missouri 3.48m 11' 5.0"
6 Ball, Selam Fort Hays St. 3.48m 11' 5.0"
7 Cygan, Karlye Nebraska 3.33m 10' 11.0"
8 Meneely, Mara UMKC 3.18m 10' 5.25"
9 Nell , Christy UMKC 3.18m 10' 5.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Loontjer, Tyler Nebraska 5.28m 17' 3.75"
2 Van Der Watt , Lukas UMKC 5.08m 16' 8.0"
3 Morrow, Jake Fort Hays St. 4.98m 16' 4.0"
3 Cahoy, Kevin Nebraska 4.98m 16' 4.0"
5 Miller, Kai Pittsburg St. 4.98m 16' 4.0"
6 Powell, Spencer Nebraska 4.83m 15' 10.0"
7 McGuire, Conner Pittsburg St. 4.68m 15' 4.25"
8 Spenner, Josh Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.53m 14' 10.25"
9 Yoch, Derrick UMKC 4.53m 14' 10.25"
10 Olson, Erik Drake 4.38m 14' 4.5"
11 Walkenhorst , Zach NW Missouri 4.23m 13' 10.5"
- Perkins, Adam Drake NP
- Dreiling, Sam Fort Hays St. NP
- Richardson, Xander NW Missouri NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Czuth, Reka Nebraska 5.99m 19' 8.0"
2 McCoy, Jazmin Nebraska 5.91m 19' 4.75"
3 Luken, Hailey Nebraska 5.56m 18' 3.0"
4 Riggins, Jayla UMKC 5.28m 17' 4.0"
5 Oparaji, Blessing UMKC 5.15m 16' 10.75"
6 Atladottir, Steinnun St. Mary (Kan.) 5.06m 16' 7.25"
7 Theiler, Mackenzie MidAmerica Nazarene 5.02m 16' 5.75"
8 Tweedy, Shauna Nebraska 4.95m 16' 3.0"
9 Puckett, MacKenzie Nebraska-Kearney 4.94m 16' 2.5"
10 Sanders, Brinae Nebraska 4.85m 15' 11.0"
11 Otto, Sydney Nebraska 4.82m 15' 9.75"
12 Foster, Shermane UMKC 4.64m 15' 2.75"
13 Vomacka, Brittney Nebraska-Kearney 4.59m 15' 0.75"
- Schmeits, Karen Nebraska-Kearney NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Griffith, Isaiah Nebraska 7.30m 23' 11.5"
2 Lucy, Elijah Nebraska 7.29m 23' 11.0"
3 McGill, Elijah Pittsburg St. 6.96m 22' 10.0"
4 Pankins, Nikita Nebraska 6.95m 22' 9.75"
5 Mitchell, Tre Nebraska 6.92m 22' 8.5"
6 Starr, Austin Nebraska 6.91m 22' 8.0"
7 Walton, Cody Nebraska 6.84m 22' 5.25"
8 Hines, Ira Pittsburg St. 6.80m 22' 3.75"
9 Williams, Trey Nebraska 6.68m 21' 11.0"
10 Molway, TJ MidAmerica Nazarene 6.41m 21' 0.5"
11 Zak, Tyler Drake 6.20m 20' 4.25"
12 Elliott, Phil NW Missouri 6.09m 19' 11.75"
13 Zimbelman, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 5.96m 19' 6.75"
14 Alvarez, Enrique Nebraska-Kearney 5.87m 19' 3.25"
- Mitchell, Mike Nebraska NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jenkins, Amira Pittsburg St. 11.90m 39' 0.5"
2 Atladottir, Steinnun St. Mary (Kan.) 10.87m 35' 8.0"
3 Wicht, Macie Nebraska-Kearney 10.77m 35' 4.0"
4 Mills, Traci UMKC 10.65m 34' 11.25"
5 Ross, Carolyn UMKC 10.59m 34' 9.0"
6 Noelle, Riana Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.23m 33' 6.75"
7 Noeldner, Frankie Nebraska-Kearney 10.23m 33' 6.75"
8 Vomacka, Brittney Nebraska-Kearney 10.13m 33' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Metz, Brady Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.31m 46' 11.5"
2 Smith, Richard UMKC 14.22m 46' 8.0"
3 Starr, Austin Nebraska 13.93m 45' 8.5"
4 Harr, Jeremy UMKC 13.87m 45' 6.25"
5 Stuhr, Colton Nebraska-Kearney 13.31m 43' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tupper, Toni Nebraska 16.04m 52' 7.5"
2 Black, Jena Pittsburg St. 15.60m 51' 2.25"
3 Smith, Jasmine Pittsburg St. 14.84m 48' 8.25"
4 Insingo, Kristina Nebraska 14.23m 46' 8.25"
5 Sutter, Torian Nebraska 13.47m 44' 2.5"
6 Windle, Alyssa Tabor 13.23m 43' 5.0"
7 McDougald, Kendyl MidAmerica Nazarene 12.39m 40' 7.75"
8 White, Dymond Bacone 12.32m 40' 5.0"
9 Stemmons, Martanna UMKC 12.21m 40' 0.75"
10 Zeno, Maia Oklahoma Christian 12.12m 39' 9.25"
11 Finley, Matia UMKC 12.00m 39' 4.5"
12 Shoemaker, Hannah MidAmerica Nazarene 11.49m 37' 8.5"
13 Woolly, Alexus Oklahoma Christian 10.14m 33' 3.25"
14 Otto, Sydney Nebraska 9.20m 30' 2.25"
- White, Dominique Bacone NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hocking, Blake Unattached 17.49m 57' 4.75"
2 Coghill, Nicholas Nebraska 17.48m 57' 4.25"
3 McKnight, Derek Pittsburg St. 16.93m 55' 6.5"
4 Percy, Nicholas Nebraska 16.56m 54' 4.0"
5 Dunkley, Kino Nebraska 15.82m 51' 11.0"
6 Lewis, Omar Pittsburg St. 15.72m 51' 7.0"
7 Daniels, Chris Nebraska 15.26m 50' 0.75"
8 Lee, Dervon Pittsburg St. 14.56m 47' 9.25"
9 Hockman, Jacob UMKC 13.92m 45' 8.0"
10 Wagner, Cale Nebraska 12.64m 41' 5.75"
11 Gabel, Noah Nebraska 10.95m 35' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cooks, Brianna Pittsburg St. 17.78m 58' 4.0"
2 White, Dymond Bacone 16.77m 55' 0.25"
3 Smith, Jasmine Pittsburg St. 16.15m 53' 0.0"
4 Zeno, Maia Oklahoma Christian 15.01m 49' 3.0"
5 White, Dominique Bacone 14.99m 49' 2.25"
6 Stemmons, Martanna UMKC 14.50m 47' 7.0"
7 Woolly, Alexus Oklahoma Christian 14.40m 47' 3.0"
8 Windle, Alyssa Tabor 14.14m 46' 4.75"
9 Finley, Matia UMKC 14.13m 46' 4.25"
10 Shoemaker, Hannah MidAmerica Nazarene 12.51m 41' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Percy, Nicholas Nebraska 19.65m 64' 5.75"
2 Daniels, Chris Nebraska 19.03m 62' 5.25"
3 Wyrick, Levi Pittsburg St. 17.52m 57' 5.75"
4 Lewis, Omar Pittsburg St. 16.69m 54' 9.25"
5 Hockman, Jacob UMKC 15.46m 50' 8.75"