42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational
Date: Fri, Feb 03, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Akinosun, Morolake NIKE 7.22
2 Oliver, Javianne Kentucky 7.23
3 Gray, Kianna Kentucky 7.27
4 Daniels, Teahna Texas 7.32
5 Smith-Barnett, Destiny UNLV 7.39
6 Kurtimah, Marissa Missouri State 7.52
7 Hitchcock, Precious Kentucky 7.62
- Love, Kaysha UNLV NT
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Akinosun, Morolake NIKE 7.21
2 Gray, Kianna Kentucky 7.26
3 Oliver, Javianne Kentucky 7.26
4 Smith-Barnett, Destiny UNLV 7.32
5 Kurtimah, Marissa Missouri State 7.53
6 Daniels, Teahna Texas 7.39
7 Love, Kaysha UNLV 7.45
8 Hitchcock, Precious Kentucky 7.51
9 Coby, Eboni Iowa Central CC 7.51
10 Huggins, Nelda Iowa Central CC 7.53
11 Harris, Lakayla Nebraska 7.54
12 Austin, Drea UNLV 7.56
13 Saunders, Sha'Keela Kentucky 7.60
14 Valentine, Tianna Kansas 7.60
15 Carper, Carly South Dakota St. 7.60
16 McCoy, Jazmin Nebraska 7.64
17 Cave, Asha Missouri State 7.64
18 McIntosh, Quashira Nebraska 7.65
19 Mason, Sabrina Barton County CC 7.65
20 McCarty, Breunna Unattached 7.66
21 Akin-Otiko, Chloe Kansas 7.68
22 Guerrier, Akia Kansas State 7.69
23 Clarke, Kayelle Kentucky 7.72
24 Smiley, Taryn Missouri State 7.76
25 Watson-Reid, Chyna Iowa Western CC 7.79
26 Baxter, Chandler Maryland 7.82
27 Crawford, Mariah Drake 7.86
28 Young, Mary Drake 7.89
29 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam Texas 7.90
30 Thompson, Marjorie Cloud County CC 7.90
31 Shabino, Kim SW Minnesota St. 7.92
32 Johnson, Taylor Nebraska 7.93
33 Massey, Tyra Auburn 7.93
34 Forbes, Amber Fort Hays St. 7.94
35 Freeman, Chanel Unattached 7.95
36 Okoye, Ebele Drake 7.95
37 Jones, Callie Augsburg 7.96
38 Turner-Ford, Jalayzha Iowa Western CC 8.01
39 Hines, Sarah Emporia St. 8.14
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Spencer, Ashley NIKE 22.94
2 Camacho-Quinn, Jasmine Kentucky 23.44
3 Carter , Destiny Kentucky 23.67
4 Caldwell, Jedah Kansas 23.69
5 Gray, Kianna Kentucky 23.74
6 McKenzie, Ranae Kansas State 23.87
7 Oliver, Javianne Kentucky 24.08
8 Mason, Sabrina Barton County CC 24.30
9 McIntosh, Quashira Nebraska 24.32
10 Howell, Jacklyn Kentucky 24.46
11 Kurtimah, Marissa Missouri State 24.46
12 Hitchcock, Precious Kentucky 24.50
13 Akin-Otiko, Chloe Kansas 24.51
14 Clarke, Kayelle Kentucky 24.52
15 Huggins, Nelda Iowa Central CC 24.54
16 Austin, Drea UNLV 24.62
17 Valentine, Tianna Kansas 24.66
18 Newell, Adriana Kansas 24.85
19 Stewart, Latoya Barton County CC 24.86
20 Carper, Carly South Dakota St. 24.99
21 Ricketts, Chanelle Barton County CC 25.02
22 Ahmed-Green, Rai Drake 25.04
23 McWhite, Mahendra Barton County CC 25.09
24 Watson-Reid, Chyna Iowa Western CC 25.18
25 Genard, Maya Missouri State 25.22
26 Baxter, Chandler Maryland 25.26
27 Guerrier, Akia Kansas State 25.27
28 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam Texas 25.33
29 Hudspeth, Nylia UNLV 25.33
30 Crawford, Mariah Drake 25.34
31 McCoy, Jazmin Nebraska 25.42
32 Massey, Tyra Auburn 25.49
33 Shabino, Kim SW Minnesota St. 25.50
34 Wycoff, Kelly Fort Hays St. 25.55
35 Flanagan, Sha'Maya Arizona State 25.57
36 Smiley, Taryn Missouri State 25.62
37 Tjernagel, Raquel Texas 25.64
38 Crozier, Melese Arizona State 25.66
39 Land, Sydney UNLV 25.71
40 Okoye, Ebele Drake 25.90
41 Forbes, Amber Fort Hays St. 26.42
42 Turner-Ford, Jalayzha Iowa Western CC 26.73
- Cave, Asha Missouri State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bailey Jr., Aldrich Texas 20.96
2 Henderson, Kahlil Auburn 21.26
3 Bramwell, Drelan Arizona State 21.26
4 Eiker, Josh Illinois 21.34
5 Ceneus, Randall Auburn 21.45
6 Quinn, Devin Illinois 21.51
7 Bartley, Karayme Iowa Central CC 21.53
8 Colbrooke, Samson Barton County CC 21.54
8 Gordon, Vincent Iowa Western CC 21.54
10 Goodwin, Taysean Emporia St. 21.56
11 Haight, Joe Illinois 21.58
12 Henry, Ivan Kansas 21.59
13 Sageese, Chedlin Barton County CC 21.63
14 West, McKinley Barton County CC 21.65
15 Tibbs, Dukiya Emporia St. 21.66
16 Fogltanz, Eric Iowa State 21.67
17 Anumnu, Carlton Texas 21.68
18 Allotey, Dillando Fort Hays St. 21.71
19 Beverly, Malik Iowa Central CC 21.79
20 Lyon, Christian Barton County CC 21.79
21 Hasson, Brandon Arizona State 21.80
22 Hartley, Jaron Kansas 21.81
23 Ryen, Trever Iowa State 21.90
24 Green, Craig Kentucky 21.93
25 Albus, Nick Kansas State 22.04
26 Minnis, Jordan Iowa Western CC 22.09
27 Shelton, Demetrius Drake 22.10
28 Dancer, Quentin Kansas 22.27
29 Graves, Caulin Drake 22.32
30 Hericks, Mason Nebraska 22.33
31 Dorsey, Fred Kentucky 22.35
32 Gordon, Angelo Kansas State 22.35
33 Egbujor, Emmanuel Augsburg 22.46
34 Ryan, Ben SW Minnesota St. 22.53
35 Clark, Davon Nebraska 22.59
36 Kordah, Barinedum Augsburg 22.82
37 Johnson, Travis Auburn 22.86
38 Galamue, Gabriel SW Minnesota St. 22.93
39 Busari, Quadri SW Minnesota St. 23.24
40 Wilt, Caleb Kentucky 23.66
- Kelley, Ben Iowa State DNF
- Smith, Akiel Iowa Western CC DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bailey Jr., Aldrich Texas 46.38
2 Robinson, Byron Texas 46.68
3 Bender, Jake Nebraska 47.34
4 Irvin, Christopher Texas 47.71
5 Neal, Andrew Nebraska 47.88
6 Roomes, Roshon Iowa State 47.92
7 Van Leersum, Bas Drake 48.15
8 Daniels, Tre Kansas 48.16
9 Mighty, Kemarni Barton County CC 48.47
10 Goodwin, Taysean Emporia St. 48.47
11 Tibbs, Dukiya Emporia St. 48.52
12 Nelson, Jake Nebraska 48.84
13 Wiseman, Drew Nebraska 48.85
14 Allotey, Dillando Fort Hays St. 48.90
15 Allen, Kenneth Illinois 48.91
16 Jones, Kameron Maryland 49.11
17 Cole, Isaiah Kansas 49.21
18 Washington, Givon Unattached 49.24
19 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri Maryland 49.30
20 Gates, Kymari Iowa Central CC 49.32
21 Freeman II, Devie Kansas State 49.32
22 Ogden, Caleb Iowa Central CC 49.35
23 Muller, CJ Concordia (Neb.) 49.44
24 Price, Andrew Texas 49.52
25 Wilson, Doug Illinois 49.57
25 Jones, Derek Iowa State 49.57
27 Walker, William Kentucky 49.58
28 Kelley, Ben Iowa State 49.65
29 Kordah, Barinedum Augsburg 49.71
30 Legband, Zachary Nebraska 49.71
31 Lund, Eric Unattached 49.78
32 Polk, Herb Arizona State 49.84
33 Evans, Parker Emporia St. 49.90
33 Harrison, Kaneil Kansas State 49.90
35 Young, Elijah Iowa State 49.90
36 Jarecki, Mark Nebraska 49.92
37 Wright, Jeremy Arizona State 49.98
38 Davis, Justin Kansas State 50.06
39 Egbujor, Emmanuel Augsburg 50.08
40 Seeser, Wilson Iowa State 50.15
41 Cagigal, Jordan Illinois 50.21
42 Jones, Zach SW Minnesota St. 50.25
43 Rodgers, Jake Concordia (Neb.) 50.33
44 Metivier, Malik Drake 50.53
45 Iron Shell, Robert Briar Cliff 50.64
46 Michl, Isaiah Illinois 50.90
47 LaFollette, Austin SW Minnesota St. 51.10
48 Rhoads, Wyatt Iowa State 52.27
- Burns, Matt Illinois DQ
- Jobe, DeAndre Barton County CC DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Okolo, Courtney NIKE 1:25.21
2 Adams, Whitney Kansas 1:30.05
3 Voelpel, Catherine Maryland 1:31.09
4 Fowler, Sydne Texas 1:31.35
5 Dalzell, Dorie Kansas 1:31.79
6 Omare, Omawumi Kansas 1:32.59
7 Carr, Ashleigh Nebraska 1:32.63
8 Jones, Chelsey Nebraska 1:32.78
9 Williford, Christine Arizona State 1:33.17
10 Harsin, Haley Nebraska 1:34.39
11 Hill, Virginia Unattached 1:34.57
12 Alexander, Rachelle Maryland 1:34.77
13 Slattery, Caraline Kansas 1:34.80
14 Chitwood, Mandy UNLV 1:34.86
15 Griesbaum, Danielle Drake 1:37.08
16 Dworak, Morgan Nebraska 1:38.51
17 Moore, Rebecca Nebraska 1:39.55
18 Boone, Katherine Auburn 1:41.29
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 gaskin, sonia Barbados 2:09.44
2 Mansaray, Agnes Iowa Central CC 2:10.01
3 Correy, Brette Unattached 2:10.43
4 Cooney, Riley Kansas 2:11.27
5 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn Iowa State 2:13.08
6 Putman, Lindsey Boulder Track Club 2:13.17
7 Stambolic, Marija Kansas State 2:13.22
8 Steele, Krista South Dakota St. 2:13.28
9 McKinney, Michelle Kentucky 2:13.64
10 Robinson, Tia Kentucky 2:14.98
11 Kearney, Meghan Drake 2:16.17
12 Covey, Oksana South Dakota St. 2:16.22
13 Giuliano, Kayla Drake 2:16.31
14 St. John, Ariel Cloud County CC 2:18.15
15 Graham, April Nebraska-Kearney 2:19.46
16 Roberts, Lauren Fort Hays St. 2:21.01
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Mosito, Thobile Cloud County CC 14:34.39
2 Fields, Andrew Unattached 14:34.60
3 Phipps, Brandon NW Missouri 14:38.46
4 Iacofano, Mick Kentucky 14:42.97
5 Zimmer, Nolan Unattached 14:46.12
6 Pengelly, Sean Illinois 14:51.15
7 Southard, Daniel Kentucky 14:52.59
8 Wheeler, Jordan Nebraska Wesleyan 14:57.82
9 Landrigan, Jahn Nebraska-Kearney 15:02.38
10 Brandt, Kyle Drake 15:04.03
11 Dirane, Moses Cloud County CC 15:07.98
12 Vickroy, Carson Kansas 15:09.32
13 Falcon, Peter Team Nebraska 15:19.94
14 Wineinger, Troy Fort Hays St. 15:22.64
15 Cass, Kyle Drake 15:22.81
16 Freyhof, Mark Unattached 15:24.72
17 Aldaba, Danny Midland 15:28.54
- Tucker, Alex Auburn DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas A 3:33.71
2 Kansas A 3:38.05
3 Maryland A 3:39.55
4 Nebraska A 3:39.97
5 Kentucky A 3:40.43
6 Kansas B 3:45.99
7 Nebraska B 3:47.15
8 Arizona State A 3:47.45
9 Texas B 3:47.58
10 Nebraska Wesleyan A 3:48.68
11 Missouri State A 3:49.28
12 UNLV A 3:49.70
13 Maryland B 3:51.18
14 Emporia St. A 3:52.60
15 Drake A 3:54.80
16 Kansas State A 4:00.55
Iowa Central CC A DQ
Kentucky B DQ
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Kansas A 3:07.82
2 Texas A 3:07.83
3 Iowa State A 3:08.32
4 Nebraska A 3:10.05
5 Illinois A 3:10.49
6 Arizona State A 3:11.70
7 Barton County CC A 3:14.12
8 Iowa Central CC A 3:15.28
9 Kansas State A 3:16.47
10 Maryland A 3:16.76
11 Kansas B 3:16.85
12 Nebraska B 3:17.47
13 Emporia St. A 3:17.51
14 Fort Hays St. A 3:18.24
15 Iowa Western CC A 3:18.87
16 Auburn A 3:19.04
17 Nebraska Wesleyan A 3:19.07
18 Kentucky A 3:19.50
19 Illinois B 3:20.21
20 Concordia (Neb.) A 3:20.43
21 Drake A 3:20.52
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cernjul, Marusa Unattached 1.82m 5' 11.5"
2 Pilgrim, Kaysee UNLV 1.78m 5' 10.0"
3 Wade, Peyton Maryland 1.74m 5' 8.5"
4 Czuth, Reka Nebraska 1.74m 5' 8.5"
5 Luteran, Petra Nebraska 1.74m 5' 8.5"
6 Lindner, Tierney Nebraska 1.74m 5' 8.5"
7 Pieri, Morgan Nebraska 1.69m 5' 6.5"
8 Almen, Sara Auburn 1.69m 5' 6.5"
9 Jefferson, LaTyria Kansas 1.69m 5' 6.5"
9 Pickell, Grace Kansas 1.69m 5' 6.5"
11 Huggins, Dallyssa Maryland 1.64m 5' 4.5"
12 Reeves, Katie Iowa State 1.59m 5' 2.5"
12 Kearney, Kiara Nebraska 1.59m 5' 2.5"
14 Berkhadley, Mawardi Texas 1.59m 5' 2.5"
15 Springer, Danielle Auburn 1.59m 5' 2.5"
16 Mosby, Tamar Drake 1.54m 5' 0.5"
16 Sawicki, Stephanie UNLV 1.54m 5' 0.5"
- Daniel, Skyler Auburn NP
- Alvin, Ed'Quisha Barton County CC NP
- Armstrong, Rylee SW Minnesota St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McAllister, Xaivier Kentucky 2.10m 6' 10.75"
2 Seay, Jared Iowa Central CC 2.10m 6' 10.75"
3 Hightower, Dakarai Doane 2.10m 6' 10.75"
3 Ford, Jalen Iowa State 2.10m 6' 10.75"
5 Bryant, Joey Arizona State 2.10m 6' 10.75"
6 Brooks, Jaron Auburn 2.05m 6' 8.75"
7 Ford, Mason Arizona State 2.05m 6' 8.75"
8 Anderson, Grant Nebraska 2.05m 6' 8.75"
9 Deloye, Parker Illinois 2.00m 6' 6.75"
10 Hughes, Elijah Arizona State 2.00m 6' 6.75"
11 McCann, Michael Nebraska 2.00m 6' 6.75"
12 Rogers, Willie Barton County CC 1.95m 6' 4.75"
12 Long, Joel Kansas 1.95m 6' 4.75"
12 McCray, Alvin Barton County CC 1.95m 6' 4.75"
12 Durbin, Cody Iowa State 1.95m 6' 4.75"
16 Adams, Noah Illinois 1.95m 6' 4.75"
- Moses, Forest Drake NP
- Schumacher, Grant Auburn NP
- Kretchmer, Justin Kentucky NP
- McCloud, Spencer Texas NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Taylor, Laura Kansas 4.15m 13' 7.25"
2 Gruver, Olivia Kentucky 4.15m 13' 7.25"
3 Price, Natalia Unattached 4.05m 13' 3.5"
4 Jacobs, Andrianna Nebraska 4.05m 13' 3.5"
5 Romero, Alexis Kansas 4.05m 13' 3.5"
6 Warth, Kristiana Arizona State 3.95m 12' 11.5"
7 Willis, Andrea Kansas 3.95m 12' 11.5"
8 Davis, Vanessa Arizona State 3.70m 12' 1.5"
8 Fritts, Haleigh Arizona State 3.70m 12' 1.5"
10 Hicks, Callie Kansas 3.55m 11' 7.75"
10 Griffiths, Morgan Kansas 3.55m 11' 7.75"
- Mick, Catherine Nebraska NP
- Cygan, Karlye Nebraska NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cahoy, Steven Nebraska 5.40m 17' 8.5"
2 Albright, Jake Kansas 5.40m 17' 8.5"
3 Benavides, Paulo Kansas 5.40m 17' 8.5"
4 Maestretti, Nick Kansas 5.30m 17' 4.5"
5 Meyer, Nick Kansas 5.30m 17' 4.5"
6 Starkey, Garrett Arizona State 5.20m 17' 0.75"
6 Alhizam, Hussain Kansas 5.20m 17' 0.75"
8 Loontjer, Tyler Nebraska 5.10m 16' 8.75"
9 LaRocca, Jacob Illinois 5.10m 16' 8.75"
10 Pennewell, Chase Kansas 5.10m 16' 8.75"
11 Greenman, Scott Sioux Falls 4.95m 16' 2.75"
11 Supple, Zack Kansas State 4.95m 16' 2.75"
11 Gran, Jagger Sioux Falls 4.95m 16' 2.75"
14 Klein, Andrew Doane 4.95m 16' 2.75"
15 Powell, Spencer Nebraska 4.95m 16' 2.75"
16 Eckles, Matthew Arizona State 4.80m 15' 9.0"
17 Cahoy, Kevin Nebraska 4.80m 15' 9.0"
17 Fenske, Jed Nebraska 4.80m 15' 9.0"
- Smoliak, Eddie Illinois NP
- Jazo, Cooper Illinois NP
- Zebedee, Jacob Sioux Falls NP
- Benson, Brandon Nebraska NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Tierra Nebraska 6.22m 20' 5.0"
2 Luque, Jhoanmy Iowa State 6.17m 20' 3.0"
3 Gales, Ayana UNLV 6.17m 20' 3.0"
4 Ebwea-Bile, Marie-Josee Kentucky 6.12m 20' 1.0"
5 Carter , Destiny Kentucky 6.09m 19' 11.75"
6 Forrester, Annastacia Iowa Central CC 6.02m 19' 9.0"
7 McCoy, Jazmin Nebraska 5.83m 19' 1.5"
8 Mpagi, Teesa Texas 5.67m 18' 7.25"
9 Richardson, Kayla Maryland 5.66m 18' 7.0"
10 Bullock, Dominique Auburn 5.65m 18' 6.5"
11 Williams, Jaela UNLV 5.64m 18' 6.0"
12 Creighton, Micaela Auburn 5.64m 18' 6.0"
13 Smith, Jewel Maryland 5.58m 18' 3.75"
14 Wahl, Georgia Texas 5.56m 18' 3.0"
15 Hand, Jakayla Auburn 5.48m 17' 11.75"
16 Heron, Daijha Missouri State 5.47m 17' 11.5"
17 Hillman, Deja Auburn 5.39m 17' 8.25"
18 Mercurio, Angela Nebraska 5.37m 17' 7.5"
19 Armstrong, Rylee SW Minnesota St. 5.26m 17' 3.25"
20 Morrison, Deshaunda Arizona State 5.22m 17' 1.5"
21 Carty, Amanda Barton County CC 5.11m 16' 9.25"
22 Williamson, Sidne' Missouri State 5.10m 16' 8.75"
23 Ott, Olivia Missouri State 5.06m 16' 7.25"
24 Blackall, Leah Maryland 5.04m 16' 6.5"
25 Marquez, Talia Kansas 5.04m 16' 6.5"
26 Odir, Julia Iowa Central CC 5.01m 16' 5.25"
27 Bowen, Kelli Missouri State 4.91m 16' 1.5"
- McCorkle, Allanah Iowa State NP
- Frazier, Tasha Iowa State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McCarter, Steffin Texas 7.53m 24' 8.5"
2 Lewis, Odaine Iowa Central CC 7.41m 24' 3.75"
3 Rubalcaba, Mark Auburn 7.32m 24' 0.25"
4 Wasome, O'Brien Texas 7.31m 23' 11.75"
5 Dixon, Denroc Barton County CC 7.22m 23' 8.25"
6 Adams, Barden Kansas 7.16m 23' 6.0"
7 Dorsey, Fred Kentucky 7.11m 23' 4.0"
8 Ejumeta, David Iowa Western CC 7.08m 23' 2.75"
9 Bryant, Joey Arizona State 7.07m 23' 2.5"
10 Lucy, Elijah Nebraska 6.98m 22' 11.0"
11 Jackson, Deangelo Iowa Central CC 6.96m 22' 10.0"
12 Koehler, Trent Nebraska Wesleyan 6.90m 22' 7.75"
13 Kleinschmidt, Braden Kansas 6.86m 22' 6.25"
14 Lahm, Derek Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.86m 22' 6.25"
15 Pankins, Nikita Nebraska 6.83m 22' 5.0"
16 Gleghorn, Chris Kansas 6.81m 22' 4.25"
17 Harper, Denzel Kansas 6.79m 22' 3.5"
18 Perinchief, Jah-Nhai Iowa Central CC 6.77m 22' 2.5"
19 Smith, Alfredo Barton County CC 6.77m 22' 2.5"
20 Mitchell, Mike Nebraska 6.74m 22' 1.5"
21 Kordah, Barinedum Augsburg 6.59m 21' 7.5"
22 Metz, Brady Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.58m 21' 7.25"
23 Osifuye-White, Johnathan Drake 6.58m 21' 7.25"
24 Morton, Ika Texas 6.54m 21' 5.5"
25 Pyle, Tom Kansas State 6.53m 21' 5.25"
26 Jones, Zach SW Minnesota St. 6.40m 21' 0.0"
27 Williams, Trey Nebraska 6.35m 20' 10.0"
28 Henderson, Cole Illinois 6.11m 20' 0.5"
- Morris, Malik Nebraska Wesleyan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Luque, Jhoanmy Iowa State 13.33m 43' 9.0"
2 Saunders, Sha'Keela Kentucky 13.14m 43' 1.5"
3 Ebwea-Bile, Marie-Josee Kentucky 12.98m 42' 7.0"
4 Kurywchak, Danylle Unattached 12.80m 42' 0.0"
5 Williams, Tierra Nebraska 12.64m 41' 5.75"
6 Hand, Jakayla Auburn 12.52m 41' 1.0"
7 Woodson, Darreyl Arizona State 12.35m 40' 6.25"
8 Mercurio, Angela Nebraska 12.28m 40' 3.5"
9 Hillman, Deja Auburn 12.26m 40' 2.75"
10 Rolle, Taryn Drake 12.13m 39' 9.75"
11 Forrester, Annastacia Iowa Central CC 11.92m 39' 1.25"
12 Richardson, Kayla Maryland 11.83m 38' 9.75"
13 Wahl, Georgia Texas 11.79m 38' 8.25"
14 Gales, Ayana UNLV 11.73m 38' 6.0"
15 Dougherty, Deanna Kansas 11.69m 38' 4.25"
16 Tempel, Taryn Kansas 11.55m 37' 10.75"
17 Carty, Amanda Barton County CC 11.52m 37' 9.5"
18 Mpagi, Teesa Texas 11.51m 37' 9.25"
19 Blackall, Leah Maryland 11.42m 37' 5.75"
20 Barnes, Fiona Barton County CC 11.22m 36' 9.75"
21 Armstrong, Rylee SW Minnesota St. 10.81m 35' 5.75"
- Williams, Danielle UNLV NP
- Odir, Julia Iowa Central CC NP
- Heron, Daijha Missouri State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lewis, Odaine Iowa Central CC 15.59m 51' 1.75"
2 Perinchief, Jah-Nhai Iowa Central CC 15.32m 50' 3.25"
3 Rubalcaba, Mark Auburn 15.20m 49' 10.5"
4 Phynn, Nick Texas 15.12m 49' 7.25"
5 Welch, Ezekiel Kansas 14.57m 47' 9.75"
6 Lambrecht, Reilly Nebraska 14.56m 47' 9.25"
7 Osifuye-White, Johnathan Drake 14.47m 47' 5.75"
8 Starr, Austin Nebraska 14.33m 47' 0.25"
9 Anderson, Jace Nebraska 14.30m 46' 11.0"
10 McCray, Alvin Barton County CC 13.89m 45' 7.0"
11 Barnes, Ben Illinois 13.78m 45' 2.5"
12 Ejumeta, David Iowa Western CC 13.73m 45' 0.5"
13 Dixon, Denroc Barton County CC 13.52m 44' 4.25"
14 Shelton, NaQuon Kansas State 12.99m 42' 7.5"
- Metz, Brady Wayne St. (Neb.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ewen, Maggie Arizona State 17.25m 56' 7.25"
2 Hillman, Christina Unattached 16.80m 55' 1.5"
3 Tupper, Toni Nebraska 16.16m 53' 0.25"
4 Brown, Adriana Kentucky 15.59m 51' 1.75"
5 Weber, Ashley Arizona State 15.14m 49' 8.25"
6 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.76m 48' 5.25"
7 Fautsch, Nicole Kentucky 14.26m 46' 9.5"
8 Roberts, Payton Iowa Central CC 14.00m 45' 11.25"
9 Sierra, Vanessa UNLV 13.99m 45' 10.75"
10 Muzaric, Ivana Auburn 13.81m 45' 3.75"
11 Insingo, Kristina Nebraska 13.62m 44' 8.25"
12 Mathews, Nessa Iowa Central CC 13.28m 43' 7.0"
13 Gilliland, Morgan Emporia St. 13.14m 43' 1.5"
14 Clowers, Rachel Kansas 12.27m 40' 3.25"
15 Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western CC 12.21m 40' 0.75"
16 McPike, Brittany Missouri State 11.95m 39' 2.5"
- Clunis, Nayoka Cloud County CC NP
- Stein, Alexia Iowa Central CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Huffman, Nikolas Kentucky 18.48m 60' 7.75"
2 Hyc, Micheal Illinois 18.36m 60' 3.0"
3 Anderson, Thomas Arizona State 18.00m 59' 0.75"
4 Brack, Jayce Kansas State 17.43m 57' 2.25"
5 Long, Kyle Arizona State 17.23m 56' 6.5"
6 McCarthy, Vashon Cloud County CC 17.00m 55' 9.25"
7 Lenford , Charles Kentucky 16.94m 55' 7.0"
8 Guiliani, Dan Iowa Central CC 16.87m 55' 4.25"
9 Castle, Noah Kentucky 16.67m 54' 8.25"
10 Crooks, Stevon Barton County CC 16.43m 53' 11.0"
11 Coghill, Nicholas Nebraska 16.40m 53' 9.75"
12 Lawrence, Sanjae Barton County CC 16.02m 52' 6.75"
13 Dunkley, Kino Nebraska 15.69m 51' 5.75"
14 Dziedzic, Matsen Illinois 15.67m 51' 5.0"
15 Lombardino, Brandon Kansas 15.46m 50' 8.75"
16 Titherington, Michael Arizona State 15.37m 50' 5.25"
17 Bryan, Jason Auburn 15.32m 50' 3.25"
18 Bryer, Logan Kentucky 15.25m 50' 0.5"
19 Timm, Zach Iowa State 15.03m 49' 3.75"
20 Cooper, Mitchell Kansas 14.86m 48' 9.0"
21 Garcia, Alec Emporia St. 14.61m 47' 11.25"
22 Tapalua, Nick Iowa Central CC 14.50m 47' 7.0"
23 Evans, Malek Iowa Central CC 14.43m 47' 4.25"
24 Lemke, Ryan Drake 13.31m 43' 8.0"
- Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central CC NP
- Chapman, Jon Iowa Central CC NP
- Weis, Alex SW Minnesota St. NP
- Nelson, Ricky Barton County CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ewen, Maggie Arizona State 21.04m 69' 0.5"
2 Manigault, Jasmine Auburn 20.43m 67' 0.5"
3 Kuhn, Ariana Iowa State 18.38m 60' 3.75"
4 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.37m 60' 3.25"
5 Antill, Kaylee Arizona State 18.20m 59' 8.5"
6 Heilsnis, Brianna Auburn 17.96m 58' 11.25"
7 Mathews, Nessa Iowa Central CC 17.70m 58' 1.0"
8 Okeke, Christabel Iowa State 17.31m 56' 9.5"
9 Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western CC 17.23m 56' 6.5"
10 Clunis, Nayoka Cloud County CC 17.22m 56' 6.0"
11 Olsen, Sara Hastings 16.89m 55' 5.0"
12 Weber, Ashley Arizona State 16.47m 54' 0.5"
13 McPike, Brittany Missouri State 16.40m 53' 9.75"
14 Sierra, Vanessa UNLV 15.96m 52' 4.5"
15 Gilliland, Morgan Emporia St. 15.95m 52' 4.0"
16 Krempel, Tessa Iowa State 15.62m 51' 3.0"
17 Raterman, Melanie Missouri State 15.48m 50' 9.5"
18 Fautsch, Nicole Kentucky 15.45m 50' 8.25"
19 Clowers, Rachel Kansas 13.30m 43' 7.75"
20 Stein, Alexia Iowa Central CC 12.68m 41' 7.25"
- Walker, Brandi Kentucky NP
- Wiese, Megan Iowa State NP
- Roberts, Payton Iowa Central CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Grunder, Brady Kansas State 21.06m 69' 1.25"
2 Boellstorff, Cody Concordia (Neb.) 20.07m 65' 10.25"
3 Hyc, Micheal Illinois 19.94m 65' 5.0"
4 Percy, Nicholas Nebraska 19.90m 65' 3.5"
5 Cline, David Kentucky 19.54m 64' 1.25"
6 Bryer, Logan Kentucky 19.29m 63' 3.5"
7 Long, Kyle Arizona State 19.24m 63' 1.5"
8 Smith, Kyle Kansas State 19.21m 63' 0.25"
9 Dziedzic, Matsen Illinois 19.10m 62' 8.0"
10 Bartholomew, Alex Unattached 18.48m 60' 7.75"
11 Daniels, Chris Nebraska 18.38m 60' 3.75"
12 Wellington, Alex Hastings 18.34m 60' 2.0"
13 Houser, Nathan Midland 18.13m 59' 5.75"
14 Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central CC 17.57m 57' 7.75"
15 Celona, Chris Iowa State 17.35m 56' 11.25"
16 Sabata, Seth Midland 17.28m 56' 8.5"
17 Wickham, Grant Hastings 17.23m 56' 6.5"
18 Flinn, Jordan SW Minnesota St. 17.09m 56' 1.0"
19 Lombardino, Brandon Kansas 16.85m 55' 3.5"
20 Lenford , Charles Kentucky 16.59m 54' 5.25"
21 Cooper, Mitchell Kansas 16.50m 54' 1.75"
22 Evans, Malek Iowa Central CC 16.39m 53' 9.25"
23 Titherington, Michael Arizona State 15.96m 52' 4.5"
24 Nelson, Ricky Barton County CC 15.85m 52' 0.0"
25 Peters, Brett Iowa State 15.67m 51' 5.0"
26 Martinez, Enrique Barton County CC 15.66m 51' 4.5"
27 Weis, Alex SW Minnesota St. 15.49m 50' 10.0"
28 Pavlenko, Vlad Iowa State 15.47m 50' 9.25"
29 Chapman, Jon Iowa Central CC 14.58m 47' 10.0"
30 Dolan, Michael Drake 14.46m 47' 5.25"