2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Date: Fri, Feb 17, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 200 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Oklahoma Baptist 154.5
2 Bethel (Ind.) 142.5
3 Dallas Baptist 106
4 York (Neb.) 81
5 Greenville 80
6 Roberts Wesleyan 48
7 McMurry 42
8 Warner 28
9 Emmanuel (Ga.) 19
10 Central Christian 17
11 Ohio Christian 9
12 Southwestern Christian 6
13 Houghton 2
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Oklahoma Baptist 227
2 Dallas Baptist 113
3 Bethel (Ind.) 71
3 Roberts Wesleyan 71
5 Greenville 60
6 McMurry 51.5
7 York (Neb.) 25
8 Southwestern Christian 24
9 Warner 22
10 Emmanuel (Ga.) 20
11 Ohio Christian 18
12 Houghton 15.5
13 Central Christian 5
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oklahoma Baptist A 1:41.45
2 McMurry A 1:45.61
3 Dallas Baptist A 1:45.82
4 Bethel (Ind.) A 1:47.89
5 Houghton A 1:49.71
6 Central Christian A 1:50.21
7 York (Neb.) A 1:53.70
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 York (Neb.) A 1:28.98
2 Bethel (Ind.) A 1:29.15
3 Oklahoma Baptist A 1:29.84
4 Dallas Baptist A 1:31.30
5 Roberts Wesleyan A 1:32.53
6 Central Christian A 1:32.90
7 McMurry A 1:33.41
8 Houghton A 1:34.24
Greenville A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oklahoma Baptist A 3:53.11
2 Dallas Baptist A 4:03.28
3 McMurry A 4:04.24
4 Roberts Wesleyan A 4:08.96
5 Bethel (Ind.) A 4:09.75
6 Houghton A 4:14.39
7 Emmanuel (Ga.) A 4:19.62
8 York (Neb.) A 4:20.33
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Dallas Baptist A 3:22.29
2 York (Neb.) A 3:22.83
3 McMurry A 3:23.49
4 Bethel (Ind.) A 3:23.49
5 Oklahoma Baptist A 3:23.75
6 Warner A 3:29.20
7 Greenville A 3:30.69
8 Roberts Wesleyan A 3:30.73
9 Houghton A 3:32.30
10 Emmanuel (Ga.) A 3:33.52
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Oklahoma Baptist A 9:41.98
2 Roberts Wesleyan A 10:00.50
3 Dallas Baptist A 10:07.14
4 Greenville A 10:19.33
5 Bethel (Ind.) A 10:39.67
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Greenville A 7:51.90
2 York (Neb.) A 7:52.71
3 Oklahoma Baptist A 7:59.11
4 Dallas Baptist A 8:02.49
5 Roberts Wesleyan A 8:22.25
6 Bethel (Ind.) A 8:36.19
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Dallas Baptist A 12:19.93
2 Oklahoma Baptist A 12:30.41
3 Roberts Wesleyan A 12:53.66
4 Ohio Christian A 13:13.42
5 Greenville A 13:29.07
6 Bethel (Ind.) A 13:55.18
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Dallas Baptist A 10:14.74
2 Oklahoma Baptist A 10:17.42
3 Roberts Wesleyan A 10:18.08
4 Bethel (Ind.) A 10:39.32
5 Ohio Christian A 10:43.59
6 Greenville A 10:47.45
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ruffner, Sierah Greenville 1.62m 5' 3.75"
2 Long, Sydney Oklahoma Baptist 1.57m 5' 1.75"
3 Stokes, Gwen Houghton 1.52m 4' 11.75"
3 Lally, Abigail McMurry 1.52m 4' 11.75"
5 Button, Kristina Roberts Wesleyan 1.52m 4' 11.75"
6 Nielsen, Camery York (Neb.) 1.52m 4' 11.75"
7 Servati, Raigan Oklahoma Baptist 1.52m 4' 11.75"
- Smith, Maggie Oklahoma Baptist NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wojciechowski, Danielle Bethel (Ind.) 3.97m 13' 0.25"
2 Denham, Allie McMurry 3.07m 10' 0.75"
3 Hanna, Rachel Greenville 2.92m 9' 7.0"
4 Olsen, Hope Roberts Wesleyan 2.77m 9' 1.0"
4 Smith, Kasey Roberts Wesleyan 2.77m 9' 1.0"
6 Luger, Molly Roberts Wesleyan 2.77m 9' 1.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 HYMAN, OSHIN Warner 5.52m 18' 1.5"
2 Williams, Zarria Ohio Christian 5.45m 17' 10.75"
3 Dugan, Ashley York (Neb.) 5.38m 17' 8.0"
4 Long, Sydney Oklahoma Baptist 5.36m 17' 7.0"
5 Mead, Kim Oklahoma Baptist 5.32m 17' 5.5"
6 Pennington, Taylor Bethel (Ind.) 5.19m 17' 0.5"
7 Pealer, Janisha Greenville 5.11m 16' 9.25"
8 Grochowalski, Lindsey Bethel (Ind.) 5.07m 16' 7.75"
9 Wakes, Chelsey Bethel (Ind.) 4.95m 16' 3.0"
10 Whannell, Kyla Roberts Wesleyan 4.67m 15' 4.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jones, Ryan Bethel (Ind.) 6.84m 22' 5.25"
2 Durham, Tobias Warner 6.78m 22' 3.0"
3 Gause, Clay Central Christian 6.78m 22' 3.0"
4 Cable, Anthony Greenville 6.72m 22' 0.75"
5 Fox, Philip Bethel (Ind.) 6.69m 21' 11.5"
6 Worley, Andrew Oklahoma Baptist 6.52m 21' 4.75"
7 Foster, Jason Bethel (Ind.) 6.42m 21' 0.75"
8 Williams, Jarrid Greenville 6.32m 20' 9.0"
9 Harrison, Tracey Roberts Wesleyan 6.12m 20' 1.0"
10 Trejo, Adam Bethel (Ind.) 6.05m 19' 10.25"
- Profice, Tanner Oklahoma Baptist NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bruns, Dallas Southwestern Christian 11.86m 38' 11.0"
2 HYMAN, OSHIN Warner 11.02m 36' 2.0"
3 Parker, Valerie Dallas Baptist 11.02m 36' 2.0"
4 Neal, Carleigh Oklahoma Baptist 10.78m 35' 4.5"
5 Barthell, Deja Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.64m 34' 11.0"
6 Long, Sydney Oklahoma Baptist 10.53m 34' 6.75"
7 Calderon, Brianna Roberts Wesleyan 9.73m 31' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ventry, Joe York (Neb.) 14.00m 45' 11.25"
2 Durham, Tobias Warner 13.91m 45' 7.75"
3 Williams, Jarrid Greenville 13.85m 45' 5.25"
4 Ramsey, Dikerrio Emmanuel (Ga.) 13.42m 44' 0.5"
5 Mitchell, Greg Greenville 12.88m 42' 3.25"
6 Trejo, Adam Bethel (Ind.) 12.84m 42' 1.5"
7 Foster, Jason Bethel (Ind.) 12.62m 41' 5.0"
8 Bullock, Malik Houghton 12.06m 39' 7.0"
9 Strom, Caleb Bethel (Ind.) 12.03m 39' 5.75"
10 Doiron, Lucas Greenville 11.81m 38' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Poe, Brittany Oklahoma Baptist 12.25m 40' 2.25"
2 Friday, Tyshael Southwestern Christian 12.07m 39' 7.25"
3 Walker, Queen Bethel (Ind.) 11.94m 39' 2.25"
4 Mead, Kim Oklahoma Baptist 11.66m 38' 3.25"
5 Summerour, Tanisha Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.54m 37' 10.5"
6 Cousino, Trisha Bethel (Ind.) 11.45m 37' 6.75"
7 Neese, Ellen Greenville 11.29m 37' 0.5"
8 Nellis, Melanie Bethel (Ind.) 11.24m 36' 10.5"
9 Little, Molly York (Neb.) 10.71m 35' 1.75"
10 Strough, Virginia Warner 10.27m 33' 8.5"
11 O'Neal, Anna Roberts Wesleyan 10.10m 33' 1.75"
12 Everett, Bethany McMurry 9.55m 31' 4.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ostrander, Kyle Bethel (Ind.) 15.10m 49' 6.5"
2 Hooten, Mitchell Greenville 14.99m 49' 2.25"
3 Cochran, Jacob Oklahoma Baptist 14.50m 47' 7.0"
4 Escobedo, Erik Bethel (Ind.) 14.42m 47' 3.75"
5 Graham, Kaleb Southwestern Christian 13.93m 45' 8.5"
6 Micozzi, Elias Bethel (Ind.) 13.63m 44' 8.75"
7 Washington, LC Greenville 13.24m 43' 5.25"
8 Kyle, Mikey Bethel (Ind.) 12.65m 41' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nellis, Melanie Bethel (Ind.) 15.65m 51' 4.25"
2 Everett, Bethany McMurry 14.80m 48' 6.75"
3 Lumpkin, Keryn Bethel (Ind.) 14.07m 46' 2.0"
4 Tate, Marideth Greenville 13.63m 44' 8.75"
5 Neese, Ellen Greenville 12.34m 40' 6.0"
6 Cousino, Trisha Bethel (Ind.) 11.73m 38' 6.0"
7 McDonald, Margaret Houghton 11.47m 37' 7.75"
8 Papez, Victoria Greenville 10.98m 36' 0.25"
9 Strough, Virginia Warner 10.85m 35' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Escobedo, Erik Bethel (Ind.) 19.39m 63' 7.5"
2 Micozzi, Elias Bethel (Ind.) 18.21m 59' 9.0"
3 Crawford, Chris Greenville 16.12m 52' 10.75"
4 Ostrander, Kyle Bethel (Ind.) 14.90m 48' 10.75"
5 Atteberry, Dusty Greenville 14.71m 48' 3.25"
6 Burgess, Ryan Greenville 14.64m 48' 0.5"
7 Perry, Ben Greenville 14.42m 47' 3.75"
8 Washington, LC Greenville 13.91m 45' 7.75"
9 Medeiros, Zachary Oklahoma Baptist 13.77m 45' 2.25"
10 Fisher, Zachary Houghton 10.81m 35' 5.75"
- Hooten, Mitchell Greenville NP