UNK Indoor Invitational
Date: Fri, Feb 03, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Yards 600 Yards
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Nebraska-Kearney 137
2 Fort Hays St. 126.5
3 Hastings 66
4 Pratt CC 63
5 UNAT-Northwest Kansas 56
6 UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 23.5
7 Unattached 21
8 Northwest Kansas 9
9 Nebraska Wesleyan 5
10 UNAT- 3
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Nebraska-Kearney 161
2 Fort Hays St. 143
3 Hastings 135
4 Pratt CC 52
5 UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 23
6 Unattached 9
7 Nebraska Wesleyan 5
7 UNAT-Northwest Kansas 5
9 UNAT-Hastings 4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Foley, Preston Nebraska-Kearney 6.93
2 Harley, Quinton Unattached 6.99
3 Alvarez, Enrique Nebraska-Kearney 7.02
4 Duncan, Antonio Hastings 7.07
5 Dryden, Keith Fort Hays St. 7.12
6 Jackson, Wesley Pratt CC 7.14
7 Johnson, Ty Hastings 7.17
- Jeanlouis, Lathaniel UNAT-Northwest Kansas NT
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Foley, Preston Nebraska-Kearney 6.99
2 Jeanlouis, Lathaniel UNAT-Northwest Kansas 6.99
3 Harley, Quinton Unattached 7.11
4 Alvarez, Enrique Nebraska-Kearney 7.02
5 Duncan, Antonio Hastings 7.09
6 Dryden, Keith Fort Hays St. 7.12
7 Johnson, Ty Hastings 7.14
8 Jackson, Wesley Pratt CC 7.17
9 McEnery, Christopher Pratt CC 7.19
10 Benson, Richie UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.24
11 Irvin, Jacob Fort Hays St. 7.27
12 Repass, Dakota Hastings 7.32
13 McDougall, Ian Hastings 7.39
14 Stuhr, Colton Nebraska-Kearney 7.40
15 Pierre, Juvens Pratt CC 7.40
16 Haynes, Dillan Hastings 7.49
17 Leoffler, Trent UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.49
18 Genovez, Chris Hastings 7.63
19 Plunkett, Andrew Hastings 7.71
20 Drees, Riley Fort Hays St. 7.73
21 Williams, Jake UNAT-Northwest Kansas 8.04
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Paul, Anthony Pratt CC 22.65
2 Jeanlouis, Lathaniel UNAT-Northwest Kansas 23.23
3 Dryden, Keith Fort Hays St. 23.35
4 Irvin, Jacob Fort Hays St. 23.37
5 Porter, Clifford Pratt CC 23.40
6 Longworth, Gabriel UNAT-Northwest Kansas 23.66
7 Penrose, Jonathan Fort Hays St. 23.68
8 Ill, Dalton Fort Hays St. 24.27
9 Haynes, Dillan Hastings 24.42
10 Pierre, Juvens Pratt CC 24.45
11 Peterson, Zack Hastings 24.78
12 Mendoza, Omar UNAT-Northwest Kansas 24.83
13 Drees, Riley Fort Hays St. 25.15
14 Williams, Jake UNAT-Northwest Kansas 26.20
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Paul, Anthony Pratt CC 51.46
2 McEnery, Christopher Pratt CC 51.59
3 Longworth, Gabriel UNAT-Northwest Kansas 52.70
4 Wiggins, Brandon UNAT-Northwest Kansas 52.74
5 Porter, Clifford Pratt CC 53.07
6 Tackett, Jake Fort Hays St. 54.19
7 Mendoza, Omar UNAT-Northwest Kansas 54.72
8 Bamesberger, Shay Nebraska-Kearney 55.25
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Permal, Dylan UNAT-Northwest Kansas 1:15.97
2 Gatwech, Mandera Nebraska-Kearney 1:16.10
3 Ridpath, Jake Hastings 1:17.40
4 Pieper, Matthew Fort Hays St. 1:18.26
5 Benson, Richie UNAT-Northwest Kansas 1:18.30
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lee, Camilla Hastings 2:28.87
2 Allen, Preslie Nebraska-Kearney 2:36.17
3 Mundy, Nicole Hastings 2:40.23
4 Davis, Keagan Fort Hays St. 2:40.87
5 Richter, Elizabeth UNAT-Northwest Kansas 2:51.11
6 Garcia, Janice Hastings 3:09.26
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 James, Tayler Nebraska-Kearney 2:05.07
2 Bergmann, Ethan Hastings 2:06.23
3 Loeffler, Robert Fort Hays St. 2:08.57
4 Charles , William Pratt CC 2:10.43
5 Parthemer, Ryan Hastings 2:11.21
6 Dujakovich, Adam Fort Hays St. 2:12.43
7 Arteaga, Arron UNAT-Northwest Kansas 2:25.22
8 Richter, Curt UNAT-Northwest Kansas 2:25.46
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gonzales, Yessenia Fort Hays St. 5:29.79
2 Dibben, Molly Nebraska-Kearney 5:31.26
3 Cramer, Elizabeth Nebraska-Kearney 5:33.39
4 Davis, Keagan Fort Hays St. 5:43.30
5 Lindner, Lacie UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 5:44.05
6 Quist, Madison Unattached 5:44.33
7 Stanley, Natalie Nebraska-Kearney 5:45.18
8 Crossett, Sam Hastings 5:46.07
9 Mudloff, Makayla Hastings 5:51.35
10 Smith, Maddy Hastings 5:53.71
11 Gordon, Delainee Fort Hays St. 6:00.61
12 Mora, Maricruz Nebraska-Kearney 6:16.30
13 Richter, Elizabeth UNAT-Northwest Kansas 6:29.57
14 Lee, Shelby Hastings 6:37.01
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Werth, Layton Fort Hays St. 4:29.55
2 Keifer, Lucas Hastings 4:31.95
3 Pierce, Nate UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 4:32.57
4 Hansen, Corbin Nebraska-Kearney 4:36.04
5 Clausen, Tejai Nebraska-Kearney 4:36.46
6 Rome, Reed Fort Hays St. 4:39.71
7 Jones, Will Nebraska-Kearney 4:40.15
8 Jachob, Andrew Unattached 4:42.55
9 Burkey, Shane Nebraska-Kearney 4:43.58
10 Gascho, Zach Nebraska-Kearney 4:45.18
11 Montney, Justin Fort Hays St. 4:47.87
12 Nikkila, Jonathan Unattached 4:52.11
13 Dexter, Warren Nebraska-Kearney 4:52.47
14 Charles , William Pratt CC 4:54.29
15 Hansen, Andru Hastings 4:54.32
16 Kohmetscher, Nolan Hastings 5:00.82
17 Jaure, Dylan Hastings 5:02.01
18 VanSkiver, Jackson Hastings 5:08.75
19 Funk, Tristan Fort Hays St. 5:15.20
20 Alber, Trevor Hastings 5:17.00
21 Arteaga, Arron UNAT-Northwest Kansas 5:17.58
22 Ochoa, Eduardo Hastings 5:20.54
23 Richter, Curt UNAT-Northwest Kansas 5:21.98
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hennings, Heidi Hastings 10:46.96
2 Penner, Lisa Fort Hays St. 11:03.87
3 Bethea, Janelle Hastings 11:19.58
4 Bacon, Zoeie Nebraska-Kearney 11:27.06
5 Durnell, Tessa Fort Hays St. 11:29.77
6 Wellnitz, Dani UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 11:45.77
7 James, Shayleigh Nebraska-Kearney 11:45.81
8 Petersen, Sadie UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 12:01.17
9 Burke, Abby UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 12:07.48
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wiedeburg, Jachob UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 9:16.70
2 Crum, Kaleb Fort Hays St. 9:20.19
3 Masco, Ty Nebraska-Kearney 9:25.56
4 Clough, Tanner Nebraska-Kearney 9:29.67
5 Franklin, Peter Fort Hays St. 9:34.63
6 Moore, Justin Pratt CC 9:40.95
7 Shriver, Daniel Nebraska-Kearney 9:45.03
8 Eisenbarth, Michael Fort Hays St. 9:50.23
9 Urbina, Ray Fort Hays St. 9:53.64
10 Foster, Jason Fort Hays St. 10:11.25
11 Theodile, Jamall UNAT-Northwest Kansas 10:29.74
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Nebraska-Kearney A 4:10.35
2 Hastings A 4:16.17
3 Fort Hays St. A 4:19.93
4 Nebraska-Kearney B 4:22.06
5 Pratt CC A 4:27.14
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Northwest Kansas A 3:31.26
2 Pratt CC A 3:33.40
3 Fort Hays St. A 3:36.07
4 Hastings A 3:41.83
5 Fort Hays St. B 3:43.62
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Everitt, Emily Nebraska-Kearney 1.64m 5' 4.5"
2 Rosenbaum, Savanna Hastings 1.64m 5' 4.5"
3 Davis, Kaitlyn Unattached 1.59m 5' 2.5"
4 Jones, Haley Fort Hays St. 1.54m 5' 0.5"
5 Roth, Mady Nebraska-Kearney 1.54m 5' 0.5"
6 Smither, Cayla Pratt CC 1.44m 4' 8.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Newell, Kolt Fort Hays St. 2.03m 6' 7.75"
2 Gordanier, Trace Nebraska-Kearney 2.00m 6' 6.75"
3 Voss, Aaron Fort Hays St. 1.90m 6' 2.75"
4 Hamm, Kal Fort Hays St. 1.85m 6' 0.75"
5 Carter, Sadarious UNAT-Northwest Kansas 1.80m 5' 10.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frederick, Brooke Nebraska-Kearney 3.75m 12' 3.5"
2 Ball, Selam Fort Hays St. 3.55m 11' 7.75"
3 Megenhardt, Anna Hastings 3.55m 11' 7.75"
4 Braun, Jessica Nebraska-Kearney 3.40m 11' 1.75"
5 Mason, Allison Nebraska-Kearney 3.40m 11' 1.75"
6 Collingham, Abigail UNAT-Hastings 3.40m 11' 1.75"
6 Study, Kylee Nebraska-Kearney 3.40m 11' 1.75"
8 Rowand, Danielle Nebraska-Kearney 2.95m 9' 8.0"
8 Waddell, Dakota Nebraska-Kearney 2.95m 9' 8.0"
8 Hennings, Heidi Hastings 2.95m 9' 8.0"
11 Leakey, Laramie Fort Hays St. 2.95m 9' 8.0"
12 Schwanz, Siera Nebraska-Kearney 2.80m 9' 2.25"
- Rathje, Mandy Nebraska-Kearney NP
- Bailey, Courtney Hastings NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stapleman, Bailey Nebraska-Kearney 4.81m 15' 9.25"
2 Dreiling, Sam Fort Hays St. 4.81m 15' 9.25"
3 Morrow, Jake Fort Hays St. 4.66m 15' 3.5"
4 Myers, Grant Nebraska-Kearney 4.66m 15' 3.5"
5 Younger, Tyrell Nebraska-Kearney 4.51m 14' 9.5"
6 Larabeee, Lindsey Nebraska-Kearney 4.36m 14' 3.5"
7 Reitz, Mitchell Nebraska-Kearney 4.21m 13' 9.75"
8 Kleeb, Travis Hastings 4.06m 13' 3.75"
8 Marvin, Jon Nebraska-Kearney 4.06m 13' 3.75"
8 Johnson, Spencer UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 4.06m 13' 3.75"
11 Peterson, Joshua Unattached 3.91m 12' 10.0"
- Johnson, Ty Hastings NP
- Lempka, Landon Nebraska-Kearney NP
- Rath, Preston Nebraska-Kearney NP
- Loeffelhoelz, Austin UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney NP
- Gowen, Treygan UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney NP
- Hayes, Evan UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cunningham, Shantinique Hastings 5.51m 18' 1.0"
2 Sirls, Adriauna Pratt CC 5.24m 17' 2.25"
3 Markle, Reganne Hastings 5.13m 16' 10.0"
4 Carter, Shaquarrius Pratt CC 5.04m 16' 6.5"
5 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy Nebraska-Kearney 5.00m 16' 5.0"
5 Wicht, Macie Nebraska-Kearney 5.00m 16' 5.0"
7 Noeldner, Frankie Nebraska-Kearney 4.95m 16' 3.0"
8 Schmeits, Karen Nebraska-Kearney 4.87m 15' 11.75"
9 Arduser, Ellie UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 4.83m 15' 10.25"
10 Singhateh, Rohey UNAT-Northwest Kansas 4.81m 15' 9.5"
11 Giles, Lucy Fort Hays St. 4.69m 15' 4.75"
12 Poague, Kylee Fort Hays St. 4.67m 15' 4.0"
13 Batchman, Courtney Fort Hays St. 4.64m 15' 2.75"
14 Rudzik, Jayden Fort Hays St. 4.62m 15' 2.0"
15 Raab, Courtney UNAT-Northwest Kansas 4.49m 14' 8.75"
16 Graviette, Jordan Hastings 4.48m 14' 8.5"
- Romain, Anysia Pratt CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stopak, Thomas Nebraska-Kearney 6.84m 22' 5.25"
2 Jackson, Wesley Pratt CC 6.42m 21' 0.75"
3 Alvarez, Enrique Nebraska-Kearney 6.27m 20' 7.0"
4 Carter, Sadarious UNAT-Northwest Kansas 6.24m 20' 5.75"
5 Zimbelman, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 6.15m 20' 2.25"
6 Sewell, Keshawn Fort Hays St. 6.08m 19' 11.5"
7 Drees, Riley Fort Hays St. 5.91m 19' 4.75"
7 Genovez, Chris Hastings 5.91m 19' 4.75"
9 Repass, Dakota Hastings 5.84m 19' 2.0"
10 Plunkett, Andrew Hastings 5.70m 18' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cunningham, Shantinique Hastings 10.96m 35' 11.5"
2 Frisbie, Allie Fort Hays St. 10.82m 35' 6.0"
3 Hammersmith, Mariah Fort Hays St. 10.61m 34' 9.75"
4 Smither, Cayla Pratt CC 10.26m 33' 8.0"
5 Vomacka, Brittney Nebraska-Kearney 10.08m 33' 1.0"
6 Markle, Reganne Hastings 9.96m 32' 8.25"
- Graviette, Jordan Hastings NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jackson, Wesley Pratt CC 13.69m 44' 11.0"
2 Leoffler, Trent UNAT-Northwest Kansas 12.18m 39' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Crowder, Mackenzie UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 14.13m 46' 4.25"
2 Nash, Eboni Hastings 14.10m 46' 3.25"
3 Lyon, Kelbie Hastings 13.90m 45' 7.25"
4 Rohrer, Emily Nebraska-Kearney 13.60m 44' 7.5"
5 Thompson, Teeka Hastings 13.03m 42' 9.0"
6 Parish, Keely Hastings 12.95m 42' 6.0"
7 Olsen, Sara Hastings 12.79m 41' 11.5"
8 Benton, Emma Nebraska-Kearney 12.72m 41' 8.75"
9 Ramaekers, Nicole Hastings 12.45m 40' 10.25"
10 Robinson, Baja Fort Hays St. 12.10m 39' 8.5"
11 Lenox, Brooke Fort Hays St. 11.99m 39' 4.0"
12 Prater, Logan Nebraska-Kearney 11.47m 37' 7.75"
13 Wagner, Julia Fort Hays St. 11.02m 36' 2.0"
- Geiger, Courtney Fort Hays St. NP
- Petr, Ashley Nebraska-Kearney NP
- Bower, Holly Nebraska-Kearney NP
- Holz, Emma Nebraska-Kearney NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tobey, Dane Unattached 16.28m 53' 5.0"
2 Bartling, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 15.74m 51' 7.75"
3 Heine, Andrew Nebraska-Kearney 15.62m 51' 3.0"
4 Barth, Tanner UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 15.32m 50' 3.25"
5 Morrow, Blaine Hastings 14.26m 46' 9.5"
6 Dozier, TJ Fort Hays St. 13.57m 44' 6.25"
7 Schroeder, Blake Nebraska-Kearney 13.15m 43' 1.75"
8 Bixenman, Derek Fort Hays St. 13.00m 42' 8.0"
9 Riner, Weston Fort Hays St. 10.91m 35' 9.5"
- Wellington, Alex Hastings NP
- Wickham, Grant Hastings NP
- Harper, Nathan Pratt CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Olsen, Sara Hastings 17.11m 56' 1.75"
2 Spilinek, Abagayle Nebraska-Kearney 16.93m 55' 6.5"
3 Ramaekers, Nicole Hastings 16.51m 54' 2.0"
4 Lyon, Kelbie Hastings 16.25m 53' 3.75"
5 Robinson, Baja Fort Hays St. 15.92m 52' 2.75"
6 Thompson, Teeka Hastings 15.60m 51' 2.25"
7 Parish, Keely Hastings 15.50m 50' 10.25"
8 Bower, Holly Nebraska-Kearney 15.44m 50' 8.0"
9 Ware, Mary Hastings 15.05m 49' 4.5"
10 Prater, Logan Nebraska-Kearney 14.99m 49' 2.25"
11 Nash, Eboni Hastings 14.64m 48' 0.5"
12 Lenox, Brooke Fort Hays St. 13.97m 45' 10.0"
13 Petr, Ashley Nebraska-Kearney 13.62m 44' 8.25"
14 Holz, Emma Nebraska-Kearney 13.27m 43' 6.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wellington, Alex Hastings 19.01m 62' 4.5"
2 Wickham, Grant Hastings 18.43m 60' 5.75"
3 Gonzales, Marcus Nebraska-Kearney 16.67m 54' 8.25"
4 Young, Ethan Nebraska-Kearney 15.89m 52' 1.75"
5 Heine, Andrew Nebraska-Kearney 15.21m 49' 11.0"
6 Bartling, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 14.83m 48' 8.0"
7 Schroeder, Blake Nebraska-Kearney 13.89m 45' 7.0"
8 Gaughan, Jacob Fort Hays St. 11.06m 36' 3.5"
9 Marquez, Rudy UNAT- 11.05m 36' 3.0"
- Dozier, TJ Fort Hays St. NP
- Petersen, Zane Hastings NP