Tufts Cupid Challenge
Date: Sat, Feb 04, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters 1000 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 200 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump 4 x 800 Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Weight Throw Shot Put
- Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Chen, Hannah MIT 1:00.27
2 Reed, Jane MIT 1:01.43
3 Ogundiran, Doyin Brandeis 1:02.98
4 Prusaczyk, Julia Tufts 1:03.16
5 McAdams, Abigail WPI 1:04.23
6 Logee, Erin Tufts 1:04.95
7 Warren, Seneca WPI 1:05.84
8 Carey, Marguerite WPI 1:07.35
9 Nieberding, Arial Brandeis 1:07.49
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wittenberg, Ryan WPI 51.45
2 Frejowski, Tom MIT 51.53
3 Newman, Danny MIT 51.63
4 Ingraham, David Amherst 52.24
5 Haigood, Harrison Amherst 52.31
6 Cooper, Ben Tufts 52.46
7 Aleles, Nicholas GBTC 52.88
8 Santangelo, Nick WPI 53.00
9 Milne, Patrick Tufts 53.29
10 Drain, Jay Amherst 53.40
11 Acquah, Ken MIT 53.59
12 Dalton, Nick WPI 54.05
13 Beckwith, Adam Brandeis 54.41
14 O'Donnell, Pat Unattached 54.64
15 Frederick, David WPI 55.14
16 Rose, David Tufts 56.01
17 Zolotarevsky, Zachary WPI 57.03
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Watanabe, Hiroto Tufts 1:54.97
2 Munet, Nathan MIT 1:56.84
3 Alford, Simon MIT 1:58.52
4 Lovell, Roman Tufts 1:58.60
5 Poles, Nick Battle Road TC 1:58.75
6 DePalma, Tom Tufts 2:00.50
7 Faraguna, Joe MIT 2:02.79
8 McEniry, Dylan Tufts 2:04.63
9 Tareque, Henry MIT 2:05.12
10 Mangiafico, Alexander Amherst 2:05.20
11 Judd, Jacob Brandeis 2:05.36
12 Ewing, Jeff Amherst 2:07.88
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Garcia-Cassani, Isaac SUNY Geneseo 4:10.04
2 Sogaard, Kristian Amherst 4:17.84
3 Ripa, John SUNY Geneseo 4:19.64
4 Raposo, Colin Tufts 4:20.00
5 Gilson, Aidan MIT 4:20.06
6 Brown, Chris Battle Road TC 4:21.35
7 Mazzuca, Lorenzo SUNY Geneseo 4:23.31
8 Day, Price Connecticut College 4:24.39
9 Little, Samuel Tufts 4:25.71
10 Woltz, Billy MIT 4:30.13
11 Nee, Sean Battle Road TC 4:30.44
12 Djerf, Brian Unattached 4:31.07
13 Mortimer, Daniel WPI 4:31.95
14 Carr-Locke, Christian Connecticut College 4:33.49
15 Whitmore, Max Brandeis 4:34.90
16 Brill-Weil, Jacob Connecticut College 4:38.71
17 Edelman, Sean The Heartbreakers 4:40.60
18 Rodgers, Alec Brandeis 4:42.68
- Pagano, Marshall Unattached DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Mitchell, Clementine MIT 10:27.93
2 Opatovksy, Danielle Battle Road TC 10:29.86
3 Smith, Sydney Battle Road TC 10:30.19
4 Nicholson, Olivia Tufts 10:31.28
5 Lawless, Eliza Tufts 10:31.34
6 Wasserman, Alice Tufts 10:32.45
7 Bettez, Natalie Tufts 10:33.49
8 Sharon, Edie Wellesley 10:34.68
9 Atkeson, Lindsay Tufts 10:38.75
10 LaPlant, Darby MIT 10:45.29
11 Rashba, Margot Tufts 10:49.30
12 Tierney, Kelsey Tufts 10:56.52
13 Halfrey, Steffany WPI 10:56.70
14 Berklein, Flora Unattached 11:00.44
15 Rozen, Ari WPI 11:23.31
16 Nee, Micaela Connecticut College 11:24.44
17 Noyes, Hannah Connecticut College 11:29.23
18 Van Riet, Stephanie Connecticut College 11:39.05
19 Brydson, Eva Connecticut College 11:40.09
20 Neeld, Carly WPI 11:41.09
21 Minor, Christine Brandeis 11:41.71
22 Roberts, Ann Tufts 11:43.05
23 Xie, Catherine Wellesley 11:44.14
24 Donohue, Marissa Tufts 11:54.61
25 Guay, Anna Connecticut College 11:59.75
26 Flandrick, Sabina Connecticut College 12:10.75
27 Halabe, Sarah Wellesley 12:15.55
28 Longacre, Caroline Connecticut College 12:24.22
29 Feragne, Megan Connecticut College 13:52.00
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Paulsen, Laura Unattached 17:15.25
2 Ramirez, Elise SUNY Geneseo 17:16.48
3 Curran, Ashley Connecticut College 17:23.97
4 Cossaro, Marissa SUNY Geneseo 17:25.32
5 Bolick, Kim Unattached 17:27.78
6 Rosenzweig, Sara SUNY Geneseo 17:47.44
7 Eccles, Mary MIT 17:59.46
8 Zimmermann, Leandra MIT 18:08.21
9 Margolis, Bailee MIT 18:11.37
10 Homeyer, Kristen SUNY Geneseo 18:25.50
11 Melanson, Jenna MIT 18:43.67
12 Gordon, Ciera MIT 18:44.36
13 Folinus, Charlotte MIT 18:45.54
14 Higuera Castillo, Jasmine WPI 18:48.08
15 Halfrey, Steffany WPI 18:55.75
16 Vannah, Sara Wellesley 19:08.29
17 Porrazzo, Caitlin Tufts 19:19.76
18 Burgos, Franchesca Tufts 19:43.45
19 Corning, Sarah Tufts 20:10.55
- Opachinski, Lauren GBTC DNF
- McCandless, Megan MIT DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 WPI A 1:48.70
2 Brandeis A 1:50.36
3 Connecticut College A 1:51.59
4 Tufts A 1:51.73
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Tufts A 4:06.28
2 MIT A 4:07.90
3 Brandeis A 4:15.69
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Amherst A 3:31.43
2 Brandeis A 3:34.28
3 Tufts A 3:35.47
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Battle Road TC A 10:04.50
2 Wellesley A 10:32.73
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Amherst A 8:01.63
2 Tufts A 8:08.27
3 WPI A 8:20.36
4 WPI B 8:43.61
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Korn, Xandria WPI 1.57m 5' 1.75"
2 McAdams, Abigail WPI 1.52m 4' 11.75"
3 Lee, Priscilla Wellesley 1.47m 4' 9.75"
4 Moore, Jessie Brandeis 1.37m 4' 6.0"
4 Deffossez, Beth Brandeis 1.37m 4' 6.0"
4 Moen, Willa Brandeis 1.37m 4' 6.0"
7 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 1.32m 4' 4.0"
7 Kiles, Franny Tufts 1.32m 4' 4.0"
9 Loss, Hannah Tufts 1.22m 4' 0.0"
- Fielding, Paige Tufts NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Duvivier, Stefan Tufts 2.03m 6' 7.75"
1 Reduker, Alec MIT 2.03m 6' 7.75"
3 Speck, Steven MIT 1.93m 6' 4.0"
4 Hoghaug, Brandon WPI 1.93m 6' 4.0"
5 DeVine, Jack WPI 1.88m 6' 2.0"
6 Franklin, Mark Brandeis 1.78m 5' 10.0"
7 Hull, Garth WPI 1.73m 5' 8.0"
8 Ewe, Sope MIT 1.68m 5' 6.0"
- Pennington, Charles Tufts NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brandes, Kathleen MIT 3.50m 11' 5.75"
2 Stromhaug, Kari MIT 3.50m 11' 5.75"
3 Sparks, Kaitlyn MIT 3.50m 11' 5.75"
4 Patarino, Makenzie MIT 3.35m 10' 11.75"
4 Flaxington, Taylor WPI 3.35m 10' 11.75"
6 Tylock, Jennifer MIT 3.35m 10' 11.75"
7 Waller, Madeleine MIT 3.05m 10' 0.0"
8 Virdi, Cimran Unattached 3.05m 10' 0.0"
9 Muse, Sarah WPI 2.90m 9' 6.25"
9 Ladner, Sydney Tufts 2.90m 9' 6.25"
11 Dykstra, Carley WPI 2.90m 9' 6.25"
12 Jacobsen, Amanda Connecticut College 2.75m 9' 0.25"
13 Kelmar, Sharon Tufts 2.75m 9' 0.25"
14 Korn, Xandria WPI 2.60m 8' 6.25"
14 Deffossez, Beth Brandeis 2.60m 8' 6.25"
16 Moen, Willa Brandeis 2.60m 8' 6.25"
17 Ferguson, Carlisle WPI 2.60m 8' 6.25"
18 Selmer, Heather WPI 2.45m 8' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cameron, Scott MIT 4.55m 14' 11.0"
2 Upton, Bobby MIT 4.55m 14' 11.0"
3 Rajcic, Raja MIT 4.40m 14' 5.25"
4 Acaba, Lucas WPI 4.10m 13' 5.25"
4 Latham, Morgan Unattached 4.10m 13' 5.25"
6 Tylock, James Patriot Pole Vault Club 3.95m 12' 11.5"
7 Corin, Aaron Brandeis 3.80m 12' 5.5"
8 Gray, Luke MIT 3.80m 12' 5.5"
9 Abularrage, Nile Tufts 3.50m 11' 5.75"
- Wallace, Ben Tufts NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Okonkwo, Nneoma MIT 5.65m 18' 6.5"
2 Strouf, Haley MIT 5.39m 17' 8.25"
3 Dawson, Brita Tufts 5.26m 17' 3.25"
4 Jin, Jasmine MIT 5.06m 16' 7.25"
5 Ladner, Sydney Tufts 4.83m 15' 10.25"
6 Scalisi, Emma Wellesley 4.79m 15' 8.75"
6 Frombach, Kristen MIT 4.79m 15' 8.75"
8 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 4.64m 15' 2.75"
9 Teed, Taylor WPI 4.63m 15' 2.25"
10 Fahey, Kayla Brandeis 4.61m 15' 1.5"
11 Zak, Gabriella MIT 4.59m 15' 0.75"
12 Kiles, Franny Tufts 4.52m 14' 10.0"
13 Glass, Rebecca Tufts 4.51m 14' 9.75"
14 Moore, Jessie Brandeis 4.46m 14' 7.75"
15 Loss, Hannah Tufts 4.45m 14' 7.25"
16 Fielding, Paige Tufts 4.42m 14' 6.0"
17 Blumeris, Trish Tufts 4.29m 14' 1.0"
18 Lee, Priscilla Wellesley 4.14m 13' 7.0"
19 Kelmar, Sharon Tufts 3.73m 12' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gordon, Linus Tufts 6.89m 22' 7.25"
2 Miller, Thomas Tufts 6.34m 20' 9.75"
3 DeVine, Jack WPI 6.17m 20' 3.0"
4 Kopellas, Billy WPI 6.15m 20' 2.25"
5 Pawlak, Kevin WPI 5.99m 19' 8.0"
6 Perry, Churchill Brandeis 5.98m 19' 7.5"
7 Bates, Theo Amherst 5.93m 19' 5.5"
7 Hoghaug, Brandon WPI 5.93m 19' 5.5"
9 Allan, Jack Brandeis 5.82m 19' 1.25"
10 Lyons, Shane MIT 5.74m 18' 10.0"
11 Clark, Peter Tufts 5.72m 18' 9.25"
12 Dalton, Nick WPI 5.57m 18' 3.25"
13 Beloin, Jacob Connecticut College 5.54m 18' 2.25"
14 Frederick, David WPI 5.42m 17' 9.5"
- Pennington, Charles Tufts NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jin, Jasmine MIT 10.66m 34' 11.75"
2 Scalisi, Emma Wellesley 10.24m 33' 7.25"
3 Glass, Rebecca Tufts 9.98m 32' 9.0"
4 Thomas, Kaitlin Connecticut College 9.77m 32' 0.75"
5 Blumeris, Trish Tufts 9.69m 31' 9.5"
6 Dykstra, Carley WPI 9.60m 31' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ruschel, William MIT 14.30m 46' 11.0"
2 Prinster, Ryan MIT 13.32m 43' 8.5"
3 Etkind, Josh Tufts 13.23m 43' 5.0"
4 Perry, Churchill Brandeis 13.21m 43' 4.25"
5 Villanueva, Jason MIT 12.98m 42' 7.0"
6 Thomas, Ranjit Tufts 12.35m 40' 6.25"
7 Kopellas, Billy WPI 12.02m 39' 5.25"
8 Lyons, Shane MIT 11.93m 39' 1.75"
- Pendergast, Geoffrey Connecticut College NP
- Shiferaw, Yonas Amherst NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 12.15m 39' 10.5"
2 Mensah, Koko Connecticut College 12.12m 39' 9.25"
3 Sherwill, Jennifer Tufts 10.68m 35' 0.5"
4 Carter, Jordin Brandeis 10.53m 34' 6.75"
5 Momodu, Aleye WPI 10.24m 33' 7.25"
6 Jebutu, Folusho MIT 10.19m 33' 5.25"
7 Guo, Crystalina Wellesley 10.00m 32' 9.75"
8 Drake, Evelyn Tufts 9.24m 30' 3.75"
9 Andersen, Helen Wellesley 8.80m 28' 10.5"
10 Vener, Olivia Connecticut College 8.65m 28' 4.5"
11 Loss, Hannah Tufts 8.49m 27' 10.25"
12 Kissel, Julia Tufts 8.17m 26' 9.75"
13 Perkins, Susannah Wellesley 8.15m 26' 9.0"
14 Kennedy, Shannon Connecticut College 8.12m 26' 7.75"
15 Ferland, Abby Connecticut College 8.05m 26' 5.0"
16 DeSmith, Kylene Tufts 7.72m 25' 4.0"
17 Gentile, Elizabeth Brandeis 7.46m 24' 5.75"
18 Kiles, Franny Tufts 6.22m 20' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bratten, Richard MIT 13.93m 45' 8.5"
2 Jankowski, Matt WPI 13.57m 44' 6.25"
3 Bennett, Matt WPI 13.38m 43' 10.75"
4 Amaka, Sam Amherst 12.99m 42' 7.5"
5 Fakkema, Jon MIT 12.94m 42' 5.5"
6 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 12.88m 42' 3.25"
7 Paloian, Michael Tufts 12.07m 39' 7.25"
8 Grote, Scott Brandeis 11.80m 38' 8.75"
9 Trebisacci, Christian Tufts 11.60m 38' 0.75"
10 Gagne, Lucas WPI 11.45m 37' 6.75"
11 DiMartino, Austin Connecticut College 11.10m 36' 5.0"
12 Wang, Patrick WPI 10.97m 36' 0.0"
13 Aronson, James Tufts 10.92m 35' 10.0"
14 D'Onofrio, Mike Connecticut College 10.44m 34' 3.0"
15 Allan, Jack Brandeis 10.27m 33' 8.5"
16 Menio, Albert MIT 10.19m 33' 5.25"
17 Brown, Jeff Unattached 9.85m 32' 3.75"
18 Estes, Adam MIT 9.61m 31' 6.5"
19 Yevudza, Widsom Amherst 9.29m 30' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Slutsky, Ariela MIT 17.07m 56' 0.0"
2 Gauthier, Faye WPI 15.04m 49' 4.25"
3 Senatore, Emily Connecticut College 13.20m 43' 3.75"
4 Andersen, Helen Wellesley 12.47m 40' 11.0"
5 Sherwill, Jennifer Tufts 12.04m 39' 6.0"
6 Jebutu, Folusho MIT 12.04m 39' 6.0"
7 Carter, Jordin Brandeis 11.67m 38' 3.5"
8 Herchenroder, Kirsten WPI 11.56m 37' 11.25"
9 Guo, Crystalina Wellesley 11.14m 36' 6.75"
10 Drake, Evelyn Tufts 10.89m 35' 8.75"
11 McCormack-Kuhman, Elise MIT 10.28m 33' 8.75"
12 Coheleach, Silvie Wellesley 10.10m 33' 1.75"
13 Detloff, Kristen WPI 10.02m 32' 10.5"
14 Perkins, Susannah Wellesley 9.94m 32' 7.5"
15 Kissel, Julia Tufts 8.77m 28' 9.25"
16 Momodu, Aleye WPI 8.44m 27' 8.25"
17 Matteson, Amelia WPI 7.73m 25' 4.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Paloian, Michael Tufts 15.93m 52' 3.25"
2 Fakkema, Jon MIT 15.78m 51' 9.25"
3 Amaka, Sam Amherst 15.46m 50' 8.75"
4 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa Tufts 14.73m 48' 4.0"
5 Bennett, Matt WPI 14.02m 46' 0.0"
6 Menio, Albert MIT 12.72m 41' 8.75"
7 Trebisacci, Christian Tufts 12.48m 40' 11.5"
8 Aronson, James Tufts 12.14m 39' 10.0"
9 Wang, Patrick WPI 11.47m 37' 7.75"
10 Yevudza, Widsom Amherst 11.36m 37' 3.25"
11 Handy, Jonathan Connecticut College 11.31m 37' 1.25"
12 Estes, Adam MIT 11.11m 36' 5.5"
13 Corace, Mike WPI 10.72m 35' 2.0"
14 Jankowski, Matt WPI 10.54m 34' 7.0"
15 Brown, Jeff Unattached 9.95m 32' 7.75"
- Gagne, Lucas WPI NP
- Quisumbing, Kevin Tufts NP