UNK Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic
Date: Fri, Dec 09, 2016

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
600 Yards 600 Yards
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
4 x 320 Relay 4 x 320 Relay
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Hastings 5
1 NW Missouri 5
2 UNAT-NW Missouri 5
4 Fort Hays St. 3
4 Nebraska-Kearney 3
6 York (Neb.) 1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Simon, Dean York (Neb.) 6.93
2 Foley, Preston Nebraska-Kearney 6.98
3 Harley, Quinton Unattached 6.98
4 Alvarez, Enrique Nebraska-Kearney 7.13
5 Franklin, Caleb Tachyon Athletik 7.13
6 Duncan, Antonio Hastings 7.16
7 Jeanlouis, Lathaniel New Iberia Elite 7.19
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Simon, Dean York (Neb.) 7.00
2 Harley, Quinton Unattached 7.04
3 Franklin, Caleb Tachyon Athletik 7.10
4 Foley, Preston Nebraska-Kearney 7.01
5 Alvarez, Enrique Nebraska-Kearney 7.11
6 Duncan, Antonio Hastings 7.13
7 Jeanlouis, Lathaniel New Iberia Elite 7.15
8 Murphy, Kevin Unattached 7.21
9 Tome, Vince Bethany (Kan.) 7.22
10 Thomas, Kermit York (Neb.) 7.27
11 McDougall, Ian Hastings 7.40
12 cathey, jeffrey Unattached 7.41
13 Haynes, Dillan UNAT- 7.43
14 Swanson, Mitch Unattached 7.44
15 Ajiboye, Sheyi York (Neb.) 7.48
16 Genovez, Chris Hastings 7.67
17 Peterson, Zack Hastings 7.76
18 Williams, Darius Nebraska-Kearney 7.81
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Held, Mason York (Neb.) 23.15
2 Prindle, Matt NW Missouri 23.42
3 Williams, James UNAT-NW Missouri 23.53
4 Penrose, Jonathan Fort Hays St. 23.85
5 Ajiboye, Sheyi York (Neb.) 23.94
6 Jeanlouis, Lathaniel New Iberia Elite 23.94
7 Mckenzie, Kenny NW Missouri 24.10
8 Repass, Dakota Hastings 24.18
9 Ill, Dalton Fort Hays St. 24.39
10 Thomas, Kermit York (Neb.) 24.45
11 Haynes, Dillan UNAT- 24.62
12 Tome, Vince Bethany (Kan.) 24.64
13 Arnold, Garrett UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 24.77
- Francis, Evans York (Neb.) DQ
- Carter, Sadarious Unattached DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hammond, Jordan NW Missouri 1:00.04
2 Mahgoub, Hiba NW Missouri 1:00.23
3 Harris, Sydny NW Missouri 1:01.34
4 Riesberg, Dani Nebraska-Kearney 1:01.94
5 Wedlock, Emily NW Missouri 1:02.58
6 Liess, Danica Nebraska-Kearney 1:03.08
7 Daffer, Mackenzie NW Missouri 1:03.14
8 Berks, Olivia UNAT-Hastings 1:03.37
9 Rauert, Jessica Nebraska-Kearney 1:04.22
10 Heller, Abby Nebraska-Kearney 1:04.56
11 Rohda, Hannah York (Neb.) 1:04.95
12 Jones , Imani NW Missouri 1:05.21
13 Belton, Grace Hastings 1:05.59
14 Hagen, Sarah Tabor 1:06.24
15 Amberg, Mandy Hastings 1:06.89
16 Gomez, Darrien York (Neb.) 1:07.89
17 Fox, Katie UNAT-Hastings 1:09.70
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Mundy, Nicole Hastings 2:29.54
2 Lee, Camilla Hastings 2:29.71
3 McVicker, Tera Hastings 2:31.85
4 Warrior, Ariel York (Neb.) 2:38.71
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sorter, Cameron York (Neb.) 2:02.50
2 Schmit, Nick Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:03.48
3 Kenyon, Garrett Unattached 2:04.20
4 Swenson, Levi York (Neb.) 2:05.82
5 Wynn, Kyle York (Neb.) 2:05.85
6 Cayton, Zachary York (Neb.) 2:06.38
7 Benson, Trevor Hastings 2:11.36
8 Frost , Samuel Bethany (Kan.) 2:24.72
9 Wheeles, Teylyr Bethany (Kan.) 2:30.93
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bethea, Janelle Hastings 11:16.23
2 Crossett, Sam Hastings 11:20.71
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sanabria, Alvaro Unattached 8:58.19
2 James, Tayler Nebraska-Kearney 9:22.31
3 Gascho, Zach Nebraska-Kearney 9:27.14
4 Masco, Ty Nebraska-Kearney 9:30.56
5 Clough, Tanner Nebraska-Kearney 9:48.92
6 Iniguez, Leobardo UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 10:08.36
7 Hansen, Andru Hastings 10:10.87
8 Yout, Bang York (Neb.) 10:11.83
9 Kaliff, Logan York (Neb.) 10:12.41
10 Jaure, Dylan Hastings 10:13.66
11 VanSkiver, Jackson Hastings 10:42.27
12 Bergmann, Ethan Hastings 10:42.87
13 Alber, Trevor Hastings 10:43.05
14 Edwards, Brady Hastings 10:58.14
15 Ochoa, Eduardo Hastings 11:27.05
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Arnold, Garrett UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 8.37
2 Mamon, Chris Midland 8.40
3 Comstock, Kyle Fort Hays St. 8.49
4 Smucker, Noah Bethany (Kan.) 8.69
5 Penrose, Jonathan Fort Hays St. 8.91
6 Hamm, Kal Fort Hays St. 8.92
7 Younger, Tyrell Nebraska-Kearney 9.27
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Mamon, Chris Midland 8.37
2 Arnold, Garrett UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 8.48
3 Comstock, Kyle Fort Hays St. 8.51
4 Hamm, Kal Fort Hays St. 8.74
5 Smucker, Noah Bethany (Kan.) 8.84
6 Penrose, Jonathan Fort Hays St. 9.23
7 Findley, Parker Tabor 9.36
8 Younger, Tyrell Nebraska-Kearney 9.47
9 Watts, Tyler Unattached 9.54
10 Ill, Dalton Fort Hays St. 9.68
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rosenbaum, Savanna Hastings 1.69m 5' 6.5"
2 Everitt, Emily Nebraska-Kearney 1.69m 5' 6.5"
3 Jones, Haley Fort Hays St. 1.51m 4' 11.5"
4 Nielsen, Camery York (Neb.) 1.51m 4' 11.5"
5 Kroeker, Ashton Tabor 1.46m 4' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Newell, Kolt Fort Hays St. 2.03m 6' 7.75"
2 Hamm, Kal Fort Hays St. 1.92m 6' 3.5"
3 Gordanier, Trace Nebraska-Kearney 1.92m 6' 3.5"
4 Sheard, Bryce NW Missouri 1.87m 6' 1.5"
5 Castellanos, Justin Unattached 1.87m 6' 1.5"
6 Voss, Aaron Fort Hays St. 1.82m 5' 11.5"
- Carter, Sadarious Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frederick, Brooke Nebraska-Kearney 3.55m 11' 7.75"
2 Mason, Allison Nebraska-Kearney 3.40m 11' 1.75"
2 Ball, Selam Fort Hays St. 3.40m 11' 1.75"
4 Rathje, Mandy Nebraska-Kearney 3.40m 11' 1.75"
5 Study, Kylee Nebraska-Kearney 3.40m 11' 1.75"
6 Mitchell, Brittany NW Missouri 3.40m 11' 1.75"
7 Bailey, Courtney Hastings 3.10m 10' 2.0"
7 Rowand, Danielle Nebraska-Kearney 3.10m 10' 2.0"
7 Waddell, Dakota Nebraska-Kearney 3.10m 10' 2.0"
7 Collingham, Abigail UNAT-Hastings 3.10m 10' 2.0"
11 Braun, Jessica Nebraska-Kearney 2.95m 9' 8.0"
11 Leakey, Laramie Fort Hays St. 2.95m 9' 8.0"
13 Chilton, Erin Hastings 2.80m 9' 2.25"
13 Schwanz, Siera Nebraska-Kearney 2.80m 9' 2.25"
13 Franz, Marah Tabor 2.80m 9' 2.25"
- Megenhardt, Anna Hastings NP
- Lee, Journey Bethany (Kan.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dreiling, Sam Fort Hays St. 4.86m 15' 11.25"
2 Myers, Grant Nebraska-Kearney 4.76m 15' 7.25"
3 Stapleman, Bailey Nebraska-Kearney 4.76m 15' 7.25"
4 Morrow, Jake Fort Hays St. 4.51m 14' 9.5"
5 Younger, Tyrell Nebraska-Kearney 4.51m 14' 9.5"
6 Brown, Isaiah Midland 4.51m 14' 9.5"
7 Lempka, Landon Nebraska-Kearney 4.36m 14' 3.5"
8 Rath, Preston Nebraska-Kearney 4.21m 13' 9.75"
9 Hayes, Evan UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 4.06m 13' 3.75"
10 Johnson, Spencer UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 3.76m 12' 4.0"
10 Sheehan, Peyton NW Missouri 3.76m 12' 4.0"
10 Walkenhorst , Zach NW Missouri 3.76m 12' 4.0"
10 Loeffelhoelz, Austin UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 3.76m 12' 4.0"
10 Kleeb, Travis Hastings 3.76m 12' 4.0"
- Peterson, Zack Hastings NP
- Gowen, Treygan UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney NP
- Stolzenburg, Nathaniel Unattached NP
- Marvin, Jon Nebraska-Kearney NP
- Larabeee, Lindsey Nebraska-Kearney NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jones, Whitney Tachyon Athletik 5.84m 19' 2.0"
2 Cunningham, Shantinique Hastings 5.59m 18' 4.25"
3 Wicht, Macie Nebraska-Kearney 5.20m 17' 0.75"
4 Diarra, Yanoudji Fort Hays St. 5.15m 16' 10.75"
5 Simmons, Kara Fort Hays St. 5.03m 16' 6.0"
6 Schmeits, Karen Nebraska-Kearney 5.01m 16' 5.25"
7 Markle, Reganne Hastings 5.00m 16' 5.0"
8 Vomacka, Brittney Nebraska-Kearney 4.80m 15' 9.0"
9 Crowder, Kennedy York (Neb.) 4.73m 15' 6.25"
10 Nielsen, Camery York (Neb.) 4.70m 15' 5.0"
11 Austin, Sabrina York (Neb.) 4.63m 15' 2.25"
12 Graviette, Jordan Hastings 4.44m 14' 7.0"
13 Hagen, Rachel Tabor 4.39m 14' 5.0"
- Noeldner, Frankie Nebraska-Kearney NP
- Dyhrkopp, Cassidy Nebraska-Kearney NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Murphy, Kevin Unattached 6.95m 22' 9.75"
2 Archibald, Christian Unattached 6.88m 22' 7.0"
3 Rothenberger, Gavin Fort Hays St. 6.85m 22' 5.75"
4 Castellanos, Justin Unattached 6.68m 21' 11.0"
5 Mamon, Chris Midland 6.64m 21' 9.5"
6 Alvarez, Enrique Nebraska-Kearney 6.61m 21' 8.25"
7 Stuhr, Colton Nebraska-Kearney 6.34m 20' 9.75"
8 Zimbelman, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 6.23m 20' 5.25"
9 Franz, Avery Tabor 6.14m 20' 1.75"
10 Plunkett, Andrew Hastings 5.84m 19' 2.0"
10 Repass, Dakota Hastings 5.84m 19' 2.0"
12 Genovez, Chris Hastings 5.57m 18' 3.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hammersmith, Mariah Fort Hays St. 11.24m 36' 10.5"
2 Wicht, Macie Nebraska-Kearney 10.92m 35' 10.0"
3 Frisbie, Allie Fort Hays St. 10.77m 35' 4.0"
4 Davis, Lindsay NW Missouri 10.76m 35' 3.75"
5 Dyhrkopp, Cassidy Nebraska-Kearney 10.62m 34' 10.25"
6 Simmons, Kara Fort Hays St. 10.61m 34' 9.75"
7 Noeldner, Frankie Nebraska-Kearney 10.51m 34' 5.75"
8 Kroeker, Ashton Tabor 10.34m 33' 11.25"
9 Clark, Brenna NW Missouri 10.26m 33' 8.0"
10 Roth, Mady Nebraska-Kearney 9.73m 31' 11.25"
11 Crowder, Kennedy York (Neb.) 9.33m 30' 7.5"
12 Vomacka, Brittney Nebraska-Kearney 8.52m 27' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Parnell, Mauro Unattached 13.79m 45' 3.0"
2 Stuhr, Colton Nebraska-Kearney 13.72m 45' 0.25"
3 Ward, Asaph NW Missouri 13.50m 44' 3.5"
4 Williams, Darius Nebraska-Kearney 13.43m 44' 0.75"
5 Rothenberger, Gavin Fort Hays St. 13.38m 43' 10.75"
6 Sheard, Bryce NW Missouri 12.92m 42' 4.75"
7 Moore, Zack Unattached 12.34m 40' 6.0"
- Franz, Avery Tabor NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Nash, Eboni Hastings 13.87m 45' 6.25"
2 Crowder, Mackenzie UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 13.63m 44' 8.75"
3 Lyon, Kelbie Hastings 13.55m 44' 5.5"
4 Windle, Alyssa Tabor 12.85m 42' 2.0"
5 Robinson, Baja Fort Hays St. 12.79m 41' 11.5"
6 Thompson, Teeka Hastings 12.45m 40' 10.25"
7 Craig, Haley NW Missouri 12.06m 39' 7.0"
8 Olsen, Sara Hastings 11.74m 38' 6.25"
9 Benton, Emma Nebraska-Kearney 11.73m 38' 6.0"
10 Parish, Keely Hastings 11.57m 37' 11.5"
11 Kristen, Herzet Bethany (Kan.) 11.10m 36' 5.0"
12 Wagner, Julia Fort Hays St. 11.06m 36' 3.5"
13 Johnson, Danielle Bethany (Kan.) 10.71m 35' 1.75"
14 Schutt, Courtney Fort Hays St. 10.69m 35' 1.0"
15 Prater, Logan Nebraska-Kearney 10.39m 34' 1.25"
16 Little, Molly York (Neb.) 10.05m 32' 11.75"
17 Geiger, Alec UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 10.00m 32' 9.75"
18 Becker, Lauren NW Missouri 9.72m 31' 10.75"
19 Holz, Emma UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 9.05m 29' 8.25"
20 Petr, Ashley UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 7.95m 26' 1.0"
- Geiger, Courtney Fort Hays St. NP
- Bower, Holly Nebraska-Kearney NP
- Ramaekers, Nicole Hastings NP
- Rohrer, Emily UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney NP
- Newsom, Rebecca NW Missouri NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wellington, Alex Hastings 16.23m 53' 3.0"
2 Heine, Andrew Nebraska-Kearney 16.18m 53' 1.0"
3 Bartling, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 15.91m 52' 2.5"
4 Barth, Tanner UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 14.57m 47' 9.75"
5 Morrow, Blaine Hastings 13.75m 45' 1.5"
6 Alexander, Cullen Unattached 13.73m 45' 0.5"
7 Schroeder, Blake Nebraska-Kearney 13.60m 44' 7.5"
8 Dozier, TJ Fort Hays St. 13.45m 44' 1.5"
9 Quiring, Daniel Tabor 13.33m 43' 9.0"
10 Oxford, George UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 12.83m 42' 1.25"
11 Loera, Johnny Tabor 12.55m 41' 2.25"
12 Rathke, Denton Tabor 11.97m 39' 3.25"
13 Washington, Israel Tabor 11.90m 39' 0.5"
14 Herrell, Cooper York (Neb.) 10.65m 34' 11.25"
15 Dickinson, Wyatt Tabor 9.82m 32' 2.75"
- Wickham, Grant Hastings NP
- Warner, Josh NW Missouri NP
- Richert, Matt Tabor NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Olsen, Sara Hastings 17.64m 57' 10.5"
2 Lyon, Kelbie Hastings 16.66m 54' 8.0"
3 Thompson, Teeka Hastings 16.24m 53' 3.5"
4 Ramaekers, Nicole Hastings 15.99m 52' 5.5"
5 Bower, Holly Nebraska-Kearney 15.66m 51' 4.5"
6 Spilinek, Abagayle Nebraska-Kearney 15.60m 51' 2.25"
7 Johnson, Danielle Bethany (Kan.) 15.45m 50' 8.25"
8 Nash, Eboni Hastings 14.89m 48' 10.25"
9 Harnisch, Nicole NW Missouri 14.62m 47' 11.75"
10 Crowder, Mackenzie UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 14.32m 46' 11.75"
11 Newsom, Rebecca NW Missouri 13.98m 45' 10.5"
12 Parish, Keely Hastings 13.91m 45' 7.75"
13 Windle, Alyssa Tabor 13.46m 44' 2.0"
14 Petr, Ashley UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 13.21m 43' 4.25"
15 Holz, Emma UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 12.48m 40' 11.5"
16 Prater, Logan Nebraska-Kearney 12.35m 40' 6.25"
17 Craig, Haley NW Missouri 11.86m 38' 11.0"
18 Becker, Lauren NW Missouri 10.56m 34' 7.75"
19 Geiger, Alec UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 10.06m 33' 0.25"
- Robinson, Baja Fort Hays St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Wellington, Alex Hastings 18.82m 61' 9.0"
2 Wickham, Grant Hastings 17.92m 58' 9.5"
3 Gonzales, Marcus Nebraska-Kearney 17.65m 57' 11.0"
4 Young, Ethan Nebraska-Kearney 15.72m 51' 7.0"
5 Petersen, Zane Hastings 15.53m 50' 11.5"
6 Gardner, Mason NW Missouri 15.24m 50' 0.0"
7 Heine, Andrew Nebraska-Kearney 15.06m 49' 5.0"
8 Quiring, Daniel Tabor 14.23m 46' 8.25"
9 Bartling, Jacob Nebraska-Kearney 14.15m 46' 5.25"
10 Dozier, TJ Fort Hays St. 13.98m 45' 10.5"
11 Richert, Matt Tabor 13.87m 45' 6.25"
12 Warner, Josh NW Missouri 13.27m 43' 6.5"
13 Loera, Johnny Tabor 13.24m 43' 5.25"
14 Barth, Tanner UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 13.07m 42' 10.75"
15 Schroeder, Blake Nebraska-Kearney 12.99m 42' 7.5"
16 Washington, Israel Tabor 12.10m 39' 8.5"
17 Marquez, Rudy UNAT- 11.93m 39' 1.75"
18 Oxford, George UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 11.37m 37' 3.75"
19 Dickinson, Wyatt Tabor 9.44m 30' 11.75"
20 Rathke, Denton Tabor 8.71m 28' 7.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Points
1 Schluter, Derrick UNAT-NW Missouri 4959
2 Schultz, Kevin UNAT-NW Missouri 4917
3 Myers, Grant Nebraska-Kearney 4735
4 Bixenman, Derek Fort Hays St. 4632
5 Holley, Marcus Lewis 4612
6 Daniels, Will Central College 4363
7 Engberg, Justin Nebraska-Kearney 4347
8 Riner, Weston Fort Hays St. 4316
9 Larabeee, Lindsey Nebraska-Kearney 4294
10 Kruse, Ryan Central College 4129
11 Pieper, Matthew Fort Hays St. 3947
12 Fry, Brandin York (Neb.) 3938
13 Elliott, Phil NW Missouri 3890
14 Shurvington, Seth UNAT-NW Missouri 3610
15 Holesinger, Bryce Lewis 3597
16 Goodwin, Kyle Lewis 3161
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 NW Missouri A 3:05.21
2 Nebraska-Kearney A 3:07.97
3 NW Missouri B 3:09.15
4 Nebraska-Kearney B 3:19.40
5 Fort Hays St. A 3:21.76
6 York (Neb.) A 3:22.91
7 Tabor A 3:31.69
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 NW Missouri A 2:41.15
2 NW Missouri B 2:41.43
3 York (Neb.) A 2:45.37
4 Nebraska-Kearney A 2:45.88
5 Fort Hays St. A 2:45.88
6 York (Neb.) B 2:50.06
7 Hastings B 3:21.80
Tabor A DQ