Vandal Indoor Invitational - Open Events
Date: Fri, Jan 13, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay 4 x 800 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Eastern Washington 70
2 Idaho 46
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Eastern Washington 68
2 Idaho 66
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
0 Mountain West Track Club A 4:30.49
0 Spokane CC B 4:30.83
0 Mountain West Track Club B 5:09.46
0 Saint Martin's A 4:19.86
0 Spokane CC A 4:27.57
1 Idaho A 4:06.14
Idaho B DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
0 Spokane CC D 3:38.85
0 Mountain West Track Club A 4:33.26
0 Saint Martin's A 3:43.82
0 Spokane CC A 3:46.88
1 Idaho A 3:23.56
2 Idaho B 3:36.58
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
0 Saint Martin's A 9:58.74
0 Lewis-Clark A 10:27.73
0 Mountain West Track Club A 10:46.27
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
0 Lewis-Clark A 8:05.52
0 Lewis-Clark B 8:45.76
0 Saint Martin's A 8:52.45
0 Mountain West Track Club B 9:35.95
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Lytle, Olivia Whitworth 1.40m 4' 7.0"
0 Guisinger, Kacia Mountain West Track Club 1.55m 5' 1.0"
1 Peterson, Katelyn Idaho 1.65m 5' 5.0"
2 Hayes, Julia Unattached 1.60m 5' 3.0"
3 White, Tierra Eastern Washington 1.60m 5' 3.0"
5 Grunst, Kaitlyn Eastern Washington 1.50m 4' 11.0"
6 Pott, Tiffany Saint Martin's 1.50m 4' 11.0"
7 Johnson, Shannon Spokane CC 1.45m 4' 9.0"
7 Thomsen, Elaina Whitworth 1.45m 4' 9.0"
7 Hatchett , Mertece Spokane CC 1.45m 4' 9.0"
10 Saxton, Rebecca Lewis-Clark 1.45m 4' 9.0"
11 Pakootas, Olivia Spokane CC 1.45m 4' 9.0"
11 Defrance, Taya Whitworth 1.45m 4' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Larson, Dane Whitworth 1.70m 5' 7.0"
0 Manago, Anthony Saint Martin's 1.75m 5' 8.75"
0 Lovitt, Dekker Spokane CC 1.80m 5' 10.75"
1 Jackson, Chez Eastern Washington 1.95m 6' 4.75"
2 Wallace, Forrest Eastern Washington 1.90m 6' 2.75"
3 McGill, Lucas Whitworth 1.85m 6' 0.75"
3 Morgan, Andrew Eastern Washington 1.85m 6' 0.75"
5 Vaccaro, Robert Unattached 1.85m 6' 0.75"
- Jevtic, Dusan Idaho NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Prouty, Elizabeth Eastern Washington 3.64m 11' 11.25"
2 Clark, Erin Eastern Washington 3.49m 11' 5.25"
3 Dustin, McKenna Idaho 3.34m 10' 11.5"
3 Wright, Stephanie Spokane CC 3.49m 11' 5.25"
3 Woest, Chloe Idaho 3.34m 10' 11.5"
6 Weitz, Macey Eastern Washington 3.34m 10' 11.5"
6 Musgrove, Loryn Eastern Washington 3.19m 10' 5.5"
8 Blyckert, Amy Whitworth 3.19m 10' 5.5"
9 Watkins, Cecilia Idaho 3.19m 10' 5.5"
- Clark, Anandae Eastern Washington NP
- Perry, Alexis Spokane CC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Hope, Jackson Whitworth 5.28m 17' 4.0"
0 Morin, Madiah Mountain West Track Club 5.55m 18' 2.5"
0 Lange, Layton Spokane CC 5.61m 18' 5.0"
0 Moore, Brandon Mountain West Track Club 5.70m 18' 8.5"
0 Bowden, Parker Spokane CC 6.81m 22' 4.25"
0 Hites, Tristan Lewis-Clark 5.82m 19' 1.25"
0 Field, Alan Spokane CC 5.88m 19' 3.5"
0 Lawson, Joryn Mountain West Track Club 5.89m 19' 4.0"
0 brandon, joshua Unattached 6.03m 19' 9.5"
0 Manago, Anthony Saint Martin's 6.80m 22' 3.75"
0 Vaccaro, Robert Unattached 5.50m 18' 0.5"
0 Larson, Dane Whitworth 6.24m 20' 5.75"
0 Lovitt, Dekker Spokane CC 6.54m 21' 5.5"
0 Ingraham, Caden Mountain West Track Club 6.15m 20' 2.25"
1 Carroll, Arphaxad Idaho 7.33m 24' 0.75"
2 McGee, Keshun Eastern Washington 7.10m 23' 3.5"
3 Osborn, Trenton Eastern Washington 7.04m 23' 1.25"
4 Doucette, Ben Idaho 5.72m 18' 9.25"
- Conley, Nathan Whitworth NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Mayer, Cierra Lewis-Clark 10.06m 33' 0.25"
0 Morrison, Whitney Mountain West Track Club 10.19m 33' 5.25"
1 Moreland, Karina Idaho 11.79m 38' 8.25"
2 Eruwa, Faith Idaho 11.21m 36' 9.5"
3 Richardson, Reed Idaho 10.94m 35' 10.75"
4 Murphy, Megan Eastern Washington 10.72m 35' 2.0"
5 Curlanis, Lauren Idaho 10.30m 33' 9.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Vaccaro, Robert Unattached 12.04m 39' 6.0"
0 Bencomo, Ariel Lewis-Clark 12.05m 39' 6.5"
0 Ingraham, Caden Mountain West Track Club 13.09m 42' 11.5"
1 Magee, Jonny Idaho 13.53m 44' 4.75"
- Lawson, Joryn Mountain West Track Club NP
- Moore, Brandon Mountain West Track Club NP
- Morin, Madiah Mountain West Track Club NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Defrance, Taya Whitworth 7.19m 23' 7.25"
0 Valladarez, Savannah Lewis-Clark 8.71m 28' 7.0"
0 Howsden, Sarah Saint Martin's 8.89m 29' 2.0"
0 Lay, JeaDa Lewis-Clark 9.38m 30' 9.25"
0 Mayerl, April Saint Martin's 10.33m 33' 10.75"
0 McConnell, Alexandra Whitworth 10.65m 34' 11.25"
0 Homer, Aiyana Central Washington 12.20m 40' 0.5"
0 Kana, Olivia Lewis-Clark 11.57m 37' 11.5"
1 Boudreau, Samantha Eastern Washington 12.48m 40' 11.5"
2 Flenoy, Paris Eastern Washington 12.36m 40' 6.75"
3 Landis, Justean Eastern Washington 12.20m 40' 0.5"
4 Bates, Kolcie Idaho 11.59m 38' 0.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Larson, Dane Whitworth 9.94m 32' 7.5"
0 Clarke, Frank Lewis-Clark 15.34m 50' 4.0"
0 Hubbard, Jacob Whitworth 11.82m 38' 9.5"
0 McGill, Lucas Whitworth 12.24m 40' 2.0"
0 Dyfort, Alex Spokane CC 12.52m 41' 1.0"
0 TAFOYA, ALBERTO Unattached 12.79m 41' 11.5"
0 Tafoya, Armando Central Washington 14.89m 48' 10.25"
0 Van Idour, Robert Unattached 13.14m 43' 1.5"
1 Cunningham, Aaron Eastern Washington 16.97m 55' 8.25"
2 Miller, Scott Eastern Washington 16.30m 53' 5.75"
3 Short, Zack Idaho 16.10m 52' 10.0"
4 Obert, Aaron Eastern Washington 13.66m 44' 9.75"
5 Bauman, Matthew Pete Idaho 11.36m 37' 3.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Lay, JeaDa Lewis-Clark 10.63m 34' 10.5"
0 Vick, Haley Whitworth 11.74m 38' 6.25"
0 Larson, Liz Saint Martin's 11.82m 38' 9.5"
0 Carlson, Sierra Whitworth 11.83m 38' 9.75"
0 Neale, Kirby Saint Martin's 16.12m 52' 10.75"
0 Homer, Aiyana Central Washington 15.29m 50' 2.0"
0 Hernandez, Clarissa Lewis-Clark 14.76m 48' 5.25"
1 Bates, Kolcie Idaho 16.28m 53' 5.0"
2 Flenoy, Paris Eastern Washington 15.65m 51' 4.25"
3 Doepker, Madison Eastern Washington 15.10m 49' 6.5"
4 Lester, Samantha Eastern Washington 14.41m 47' 3.5"
5 Landis, Justean Eastern Washington 13.77m 45' 2.25"
6 Loop, Piper Eastern Washington 12.84m 42' 1.5"
7 Boudreau, Samantha Eastern Washington 12.71m 41' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
0 Van Idour, Robert Unattached 10.28m 33' 8.75"
0 Ferry, Corbin Saint Martin's 10.50m 34' 5.5"
0 Wilkens, Mitch Saint Martin's 16.04m 52' 7.5"
0 Tafoya, Armando Central Washington 15.97m 52' 4.75"
0 TAFOYA, ALBERTO Unattached 12.97m 42' 6.75"
0 Hubbard, Jacob Whitworth 13.65m 44' 9.5"
0 Mitchell, Quinn Unattached 15.79m 51' 9.75"
0 Dyfort, Alex Spokane CC 12.30m 40' 4.25"
0 Fualefau, Vincent Saint Martin's 14.86m 48' 9.0"
0 Carlson, Kolton Whitworth 14.62m 47' 11.75"
0 Allen, Andrew Spokane CC 12.87m 42' 2.75"
1 Buck, Shawn Eastern Washington 16.07m 52' 8.75"
2 Cunningham, Aaron Eastern Washington 16.04m 52' 7.5"
3 Bauman, Matthew Pete Idaho 14.78m 48' 6.0"
4 Tyler, Dante Eastern Washington 14.67m 48' 1.75"
5 Obert, Aaron Eastern Washington 11.88m 38' 11.75"
6 Leitis, Lukas Eastern Washington 11.79m 38' 8.25"
- Short, Zack Idaho NP