Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
Date: Fri, Apr 07, 2017

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Squire, Nikia Unattached 11.70 0.4
2 Hampton, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 11.87 0.4
3 Edwards, Mayah Johnson C. Smith 11.98 0.4
4 Johnson, Phoebe Benedict 12.03 0.4
5 Brooks, Shakinah St. Augustine's 12.08 0.4
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Squire, Nikia Unattached 11.80 -1.2
2 Foy, Kayla Winston-Salem St. 11.98 0.2
3 Hampton, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 12.01 -1.2
4 Edwards, Mayah Johnson C. Smith 12.08 -1.2
5 Pollard, Kianje Johnson C. Smith 12.11 0.2
6 Brooks, Shakinah St. Augustine's 12.15 -1.2
7 Johnson, Phoebe Benedict 12.16 0.1
8 Marshall, Sidney Johnson C. Smith 12.21 0.2
9 Golding, Milan Queens (N.C.) 12.24 0.2
10 McElveen, Keyua Wingate 12.35 0.3
11 Tolbert, Katrice Wingate 12.37 0.2
12 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra Unattached 12.42 -1.2
13 Travers, Thailia N. Carolina A&T 12.45 -1.2
13 Mzinde, Ruvarshe Wingate 12.45 0.3
15 Jordan, Briana Gastonia Jaguars 12.47 -1.2
16 Barker, Leah St. Augustine's 12.48 0.2
17 Reeves, Justice Wingate 12.49 0.3
18 Hayes, Sarai Lenoir-Rhyne 12.51 0.2
19 Livingston, Sina Lenoir-Rhyne 12.54 0.2
20 Arrington, Tearra Shaw 12.61 0.2
21 Sullivan, Carolyn Wingate 12.72 0.2
22 McCrea, Yanika Shaw 12.80 0.1
23 Davis, Deja Johnson C. Smith 12.85 0.2
24 Murphy, Toccata Unattached 12.98 1.3
25 Wright, Annibrelle Benedict 13.01 0.1
26 Coakley, Shavaughn St. Augustine's 13.08 0.1
27 Powell, Amiracle Virginia-Lynchburg 13.19 0.1
28 Grandison, Ramoya Johnson C. Smith 13.23 1.3
29 Toppin, Anisa N. Carolina A&T 13.30 0.2
30 Dillard, Jaylaan Johnson C. Smith 13.39 1.3
31 Millner, Briana Shaw 13.43 0.1
32 Lewis, Shatrika Shaw 13.50 0.1
33 Spears, Kiara Allen 13.54 1.3
34 Bass, Jordan St. Andrews 13.57 0.1
35 Campbell, October Johnson C. Smith 13.69 1.3
36 Cowell, Tyneshia Barton 13.84 0.1
37 Parrish, Jennynn Wingate 14.11 0.1
38 Crim, Kayla Francis Marion 14.55 0.1
- Walker, Melanie Carolina Track Club NT 0.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hubbard , Avery Unattached 10.49 0.6
2 Metu, Obinna Joseph Elite Track Club Maryland 10.56 0.6
3 Johnson, Omar St. Augustine's 10.59 0.6
4 Ellis, David Johnson C. Smith 10.70 0.6
5 Maddox, Kaynmon Lenoir-Rhyne 10.73 0.6
6 Street, Semaj Barton 10.80 0.6
7 Scott, Marshawn Limestone 10.82 0.6
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Hubbard , Avery Unattached 10.53 0.2
2 Metu, Obinna Joseph Elite Track Club Maryland 10.58 0.2
3 Johnson, Omar St. Augustine's 10.65 -0.5
4 Ellis, David Johnson C. Smith 10.69 0.2
5 Simon, Kelvin Johnson C. Smith 10.74 0.1
6 Scott, Marshawn Limestone 10.75 -0.1
7 Maddox, Kaynmon Lenoir-Rhyne 10.76 -0.5
8 Street, Semaj Barton 10.81 0.2
9 Rodriquez, Shaquille St. Augustine's 10.87 -0.5
9 Sims, Evin Lenoir-Rhyne 10.87 0.1
11 Mitchell, Jaylen N. Carolina A&T 10.90 0.2
12 Gilmore, Denzal Lenoir-Rhyne 10.93 -0.4
13 Jenkins, Breon Wingate 10.94 -0.5
14 Chitambira, Tashinga Unattached 11.00 0.2
14 Burrell, Oshane Benedict 11.00 0.1
16 Strozier, Lasheon N. Carolina A&T 11.02 -0.1
17 Guerrier, Jimm GBTC 11.08 0.1
18 Williams, CJ Lenoir-Rhyne 11.09 -0.1
19 Jackson, Emanuel Lenoir-Rhyne 11.12 -0.4
20 Murray, Duane St. Augustine's 11.14 -0.4
21 Macklin, Marlowe Brevard 11.16 -0.4
22 Henry, Antonio Johnson C. Smith 11.21 0.1
23 Epp, Anton Queens (N.C.) 11.25 -0.4
24 Dickey, Dorien Lenoir-Rhyne 11.27 -0.7
25 Lester, Emon St. Augustine's 11.33 -0.4
26 Adams, Thailand Lenoir-Rhyne 11.34 0.1
27 Worrell, Deishawn Limestone 11.36 -0.1
28 Sharpe, Micah St. Augustine's 11.37 -0.4
28 Ottaway, Shepard Wingate 11.37 -1.2
30 Lawson, Nicholas Unattached 11.39 -0.1
30 Wilks, Collin Barton 11.39 -1.2
32 Carson, Michael Wingate 11.41 0.1
33 Grant, johnathan Allen 11.49 -0.7
34 Walden, DeCari Johnson C. Smith 11.56 -1.2
35 Wilson, Cinque Benedict 11.58 -0.7
36 Fenner, Devine Virginia-Lynchburg 11.64 -1.2
37 green, kelvin Unattached 11.66 -0.7
38 Irby, Tyler Virginia-Lynchburg 11.78 -0.1
39 Baisy, Marcus Livingstone 11.81 -0.1
40 Thomas, Carlo Johnson C. Smith 11.91 -0.7
41 Amodeo, John Lenoir-Rhyne 11.92 -0.5
42 Wright, Basir Johnson C. Smith 11.99 -0.7
43 Brown, Jordan Brevard 12.00 -0.1
43 Jenkins, Henry Allen 12.00 -0.5
45 Eaddy, Raheem Benedict 12.09 -0.1
46 Davis, DeQuerras Virginia-Lynchburg 12.15 -1.2
47 Hall, Richard Lenoir-Rhyne 12.32 -0.1
48 Myrick, Kysheen Virginia-Lynchburg 12.53 -0.1
49 Jenkins, Lukas Francis Marion 13.13 -0.5
- Williams, Demasio Livingstone NT -0.5
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Williams, Danielle TRS 23.55 -0.1
2 Hampton, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 24.06 -0.1
3 Williams, Shermaine TRS 24.95 -0.1
4 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra Unattached 25.04 -0.1
5 Tucker, Erin TRS 25.18 -0.1
5 Hayes, Sarai Lenoir-Rhyne 25.18 0.6
7 Travers, Thailia N. Carolina A&T 25.21 0.6
8 McElveen, Keyua Wingate 25.37 0.6
9 Arrington, Tearra Shaw 25.56 0.3
10 Williams, Sun-Sara N. Carolina A&T 25.57 -0.1
11 Miller, Sorenya Benedict 25.63 1.6
12 Tolbert, Katrice Wingate 25.69 0.9
13 McCrea, Yanika Shaw 25.80 0.3
14 Erwin-Sherrod, Nia St. Augustine's 25.88 0.3
15 Clarke, LaCherie Shaw 25.99 0.9
16 Jordan, Briana Gastonia Jaguars 26.05 0.6
17 Reeves, Justice Wingate 26.10 0.9
18 Mitchell, Alexis Limestone 26.13 1.6
19 Johnson, Keyona Winston-Salem St. 26.19 0.4
20 Joseph, Tiyera Wingate 26.31 0.3
21 Fair, Paiton Lenoir-Rhyne 26.32 -0.9
22 Andrews, Kaliyah Limestone 26.36 0.6
23 Choptovy-Collins, Lakonka Limestone 26.45 0.2
24 Robinson, Ashlyn Wingate 26.49 0.2
25 Prince-Gay, Imani St. Augustine's 26.51 1.6
26 Wells, A'Lexus St. Augustine's 26.52 0.9
27 Todd, Destiny Wingate 26.77 -0.9
28 Craft, Aaliyah Winston-Salem St. 27.29 0.9
29 Williams, Marlena Benedict 27.42 0.4
30 Powell, Amiracle Virginia-Lynchburg 27.55 -0.9
31 Smith, Kyla Unattached 27.78 -0.9
32 Alisha, Wright Virginia-Lynchburg 27.84 0.4
33 Johnigan, Quomila Virginia-Lynchburg 28.01 0.2
34 Lewis, Shatrika Shaw 28.15 0.2
35 Cowell, Tyneshia Barton 28.33 0.2
36 Spears, Kiara Allen 28.96 -0.9
37 Dillard, Jaylaan Johnson C. Smith 29.82 0.9
38 Millner, Briana Shaw 30.14 0.4
39 Duckett, Kamille Virginia-Lynchburg 31.40 0.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Johnson, Omar St. Augustine's 21.09 1.1
2 Metu, Obinna Joseph Elite Track Club Maryland 21.17 1.1
3 Green, Leford Unattached 21.29 1.1
4 Fothergill , Allodin TRS 21.43 1.1
5 Herbert Jr., Khari St. Augustine's 21.55 1.1
6 Street, Semaj Barton 21.59 -0.6
7 Ellis, David Johnson C. Smith 21.89 -0.1
8 Miller, Robert N. Carolina A&T 21.91 -0.6
9 Rowe, Shawn St. Augustine's 21.93 -0.6
10 Mitchell, Jaylen N. Carolina A&T 22.01 -0.1
11 Reams, Najee N. Carolina A&T 22.08 -1.5
12 Rodriquez, Shaquille St. Augustine's 22.17 -1.5
13 Burrell, Oshane Benedict 22.29 -0.6
14 Strozier, Lasheon N. Carolina A&T 22.34 -0.1
15 Murray, Duane St. Augustine's 22.66 -1.5
16 Spence, Andrew Wingate 22.70 -1.4
17 Lester, Emon St. Augustine's 22.73 0.5
18 Scott, Nihgel Barton 22.81 -0.3
19 Brown, Justin Wingate 22.86 -0.3
20 Henry, Antonio Johnson C. Smith 22.89 -1.4
21 Faraimo, Anthony Livingstone 23.07 -0.3
22 Lawson, Nicholas Unattached 23.11 -1.5
22 Sharpe, Micah St. Augustine's 23.11 -0.1
24 Richardson, Demetrius Allen 23.26 0.6
25 Carroll, Damario Virginia-Lynchburg 23.41 -1.5
26 Grant, johnathan Allen 23.43 0.5
27 glenn, jamar Unattached 23.47 -1.5
28 Kinlaw, Devante Unattached 23.50 -1.5
29 Gray, Marquez Lenoir-Rhyne 23.53 0.5
30 Faraimo, Andrew Livingstone 23.59 0.2
31 Wilks, Collin Barton 23.64 0.6
32 Robertson, Jonathan St. Augustine's 23.67 -0.3
33 Wilson, Cinque Benedict 23.68 0.5
34 Exeter, Jumonne St. Augustine's 23.99 -1.4
35 Reinke, Jeff Unattached 24.06 0.6
36 Fenner, Devine Virginia-Lynchburg 24.17 0.6
37 Eaddy, Raheem Benedict 24.26 0.5
38 Seals, Boyce awpioneers 24.62 0.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 McGee, Marquise N. Carolina A&T 1:56.88
2 Wagner, Jonathan Unattached 1:57.63
3 Ross, Corey Limestone 1:57.64
4 Stowe, Steve N. Carolina A&T 1:58.22
5 Abdul, Marcus Unattached 1:58.28
6 Lagat, Joel Barton 1:59.67
7 Adkins, Josh Lenoir-Rhyne 2:00.99
8 Kinlaw, Devante Unattached 2:01.81
9 Andrade, Eduardo St. Andrews 2:02.40
10 Ewell, Antoine Livingstone 2:03.37
11 Robinson, Aaron Francis Marion 2:03.91
12 Richardson, Stephan Benedict 2:04.71
13 Hite, Aubrey Lenoir-Rhyne 2:04.96
14 Darazi, Michael Limestone 2:05.34
15 Aitken, Tevin Barton 2:06.12
16 Woodward, Marvin Johnson C. Smith 2:06.36
17 Hickernell, Dustin Wingate 2:06.84
18 Nelson, Devin Francis Marion 2:07.52
19 Jackson, DeAndre Virginia-Lynchburg 2:11.00
20 Thompson, Aaron Livingstone 2:11.56
21 Rembert, Royce Limestone 2:11.58
22 Jones, Tyreese Livingstone 2:18.92
23 Lowing, Greg Shore AC 2:19.49
24 Hubbard, Raquan Virginia-Lynchburg 2:21.52
25 Walker, Dexter Allen 2:26.34
- Lemon, Marquez Barton DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Williams, Danielle TRS 12.78 1.8
2 Williams, Shermaine TRS 13.03 1.8
3 Tucker, Erin TRS 13.63 1.8
4 Marshall, Sidney Johnson C. Smith 13.76 1.8
5 Quince, Shamaz Unattached 13.88 1.8
6 Williams, Destinee Shaw 14.18 1.8
7 Morris, Jamina Barton 14.25 1.8
8 Bonham, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 14.88 1.8
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Williams, Danielle TRS 13.11 0.0
2 Williams, Shermaine TRS 13.19 0.0
3 Tucker, Erin TRS 13.80 0.0
4 Marshall, Sidney Johnson C. Smith 14.01 0.0
5 Quince, Shamaz Unattached 14.16 0.0
6 Williams, Destinee Shaw 14.41 0.1
7 Morris, Jamina Barton 14.49 0.1
8 Bonham, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 14.67 0.1
9 Hall, Shakera St. Augustine's 14.84 0.1
10 Tshikaya, Lea Benedict 14.93 -0.6
11 Thompson, Gianna Wingate 15.33 -0.6
12 Dye, Daniqua N. Carolina A&T 15.35 0.1
13 Martin, Tiffany Shaw 15.38 0.1
14 Fisher, Kathy Queens (N.C.) 15.63 -0.1
15 Hammett, Princess Benedict 15.79 0.1
16 Thorne, Kennedy N. Carolina A&T 16.01 -0.1
17 Hart, Natalie Wingate 16.08 -0.6
18 Campbell, Crystal Johnson C. Smith 16.49 -0.6
19 Torres, Kalista Benedict 16.80 -0.1
20 Chandler, Dominique Winston-Salem St. 16.85 -0.6
21 Williams, Kendra Limestone 16.92 -0.6
22 Grealis, Annelle Lenoir-Rhyne 17.71 -0.1
22 Alisha, Wright Virginia-Lynchburg 17.71 -0.6
24 Drummonds, Savannah Lenoir-Rhyne 17.94 -0.1
25 Havelka, Nina St. Andrews 18.22 -0.1
26 Wright, Annibrelle Benedict 20.60 -0.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Eaton, Jarrett Unattached 14.14 0.9
2 Jackson, TeQuille N. Carolina A&T 14.88 0.9
3 Fareed, Naim Limestone 14.92 0.9
4 Massenburg, Aramis Unattached 19.10 0.9
5 Shaviss, Samuel St. Augustine's 19.27 0.9
- Lawrence, Zavier Johnson C. Smith DNF 0.9
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Eaton, Jarrett Unattached 13.91 0.4
2 Jackson, TeQuille N. Carolina A&T 14.42 0.7
3 Massenburg, Aramis Unattached 14.46 0.4
4 Fareed, Naim Limestone 14.64 0.7
5 Thompson, Jordan Allen 14.75 0.7
6 Lawrence, Zavier Johnson C. Smith 15.13 1.1
7 Shaviss, Samuel St. Augustine's 15.19 1.1
8 Jenkins, Henry Allen 15.23 0.7
9 Schneider, Vincent Queens (N.C.) 15.30 1.1
10 Kaiser, Tobias Queens (N.C.) 15.55 1.1
11 Nulty, Thomas Wingate 15.72 0.7
12 Harvey, Devin Queens (N.C.) 15.92 1.1
13 Mack, LaMarion Johnson C. Smith 16.18 0.4
14 Dawkins, Thaddaeus Allen 16.35 0.4
15 Romero, Jonathan Virginia-Lynchburg 16.46 1.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lowing, Greg Shore AC 10:52.95
2 Jones, Tyreese Livingstone 11:47.66
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Johnson C. Smith A 46.48
2 Limestone A 48.04
3 Shaw A 48.35
4 Wingate A 48.46
5 Lenoir-Rhyne A 48.72
6 Benedict A 50.52
7 Livingstone A 51.44
8 Carolina Track Club A 54.33
Queens (N.C.) A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Johnson C. Smith A 41.04
2 Wingate A 42.44
3 Benedict A 42.76
4 Allen A 43.28
5 Virginia-Lynchburg A 44.88
Lenoir-Rhyne A DQ
Livingstone A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Johnson C. Smith A 3:41.75
2 Benedict A 3:50.59
3 Wingate A 3:52.06
4 Limestone A 3:55.49
5 Livingstone B 4:17.98
6 S.C.-Aiken A 5:17.74
Shaw A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Johnson C. Smith A 3:19.95
2 Queens (N.C.) A 3:20.72
3 Livingstone A 3:21.88
4 Wingate A 3:22.55
5 Lenoir-Rhyne A 3:23.49
6 Virginia-Lynchburg A 3:45.86
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bonham, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 1.62m 5' 3.75"
2 Sluder, Anne Carolina Track Club 1.57m 5' 1.75"
2 Franklin, Mikel Winston-Salem St. 1.57m 5' 1.75"
4 Wright, Annibrelle Benedict 1.52m 4' 11.75"
4 Green, Asia Livingstone 1.52m 4' 11.75"
6 Thompson, Gianna Wingate 1.47m 4' 9.75"
6 McHam, Cynthia Limestone 1.47m 4' 9.75"
6 Ussery, Brantley Limestone 1.47m 4' 9.75"
6 Grealis, Annelle Lenoir-Rhyne 1.47m 4' 9.75"
6 Lewis, Kylah Winston-Salem St. 1.47m 4' 9.75"
11 Torres, Kalista Benedict 1.42m 4' 7.75"
11 Craft, Aaliyah Winston-Salem St. 1.42m 4' 7.75"
11 Livingston, Sina Lenoir-Rhyne 1.42m 4' 7.75"
14 Lewis, Kayonna Lenoir-Rhyne 1.37m 4' 6.0"
- Harrell, Tariah Wingate NP
- Goforth, Bailey Wingate NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Squire, Nikia Unattached 6.15m 20' 2.25" -1.7
2 Quince, Shamaz Unattached 5.52m 18' 1.5" 0.0
3 Floyd, Kylia Limestone 5.48m 17' 11.75" 0.0
4 Toppin, Anisa N. Carolina A&T 5.38m 17' 8.0" -0.6
5 McNeill, Tajanel Unattached 5.33m 17' 6.0" -
6 Hall, Shakera St. Augustine's 5.20m 17' 0.75" -0.6
7 Terry, Jenele Winston-Salem St. 5.18m 17' 0.0" 1.1
8 Bonham, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 5.16m 16' 11.25" 0.0
9 Anthony, Sydnie Benedict 5.15m 16' 10.75" -1.2
10 Campbell, October Johnson C. Smith 5.12m 16' 9.75" -1.1
11 Gatignol, Marion Benedict 4.93m 16' 2.25" 0.3
11 Hill, Aaliayah Morris 4.93m 16' 2.25" 0.0
13 Rosier, Shellby St. Augustine's 4.91m 16' 1.5" -1.5
14 Handley, Alyssa Wingate 4.89m 16' 0.5" 0.0
15 Chappell, Mariah Limestone 4.87m 15' 11.75" -0.3
16 Thompson, Gianna Wingate 4.85m 15' 11.0" 0.0
17 Harrell, Tariah Wingate 4.82m 15' 9.75" 0.0
18 Goforth, Bailey Wingate 4.81m 15' 9.5" 0.0
19 Chandler, Dominique Winston-Salem St. 4.74m 15' 6.75" 0.0
20 Grandison, Ramoya Johnson C. Smith 4.72m 15' 6.0" -1.3
21 Samson, Sherri Livingstone 4.70m 15' 5.0" 0.0
22 Cooper, Morgan Lenoir-Rhyne 4.68m 15' 4.25" 0.5
22 Wells, A'Lexus St. Augustine's 4.68m 15' 4.25" 0.0
24 Sluder, Anne Carolina Track Club 4.65m 15' 3.25" 0.0
25 Whiteside, Tyosha Francis Marion 4.44m 14' 7.0" 0.0
26 Crim, Kayla Francis Marion 4.21m 13' 9.75" 0.0
27 Watson, Jasmine Francis Marion 4.16m 13' 7.75" 0.3
28 Smith, De'ayohnna Livingstone 4.03m 13' 2.75" 0.4
- Paulk, MonaLisa Livingstone NP -
- Oliver-Ratcliff, Ciera Livingstone NP -
- Brown, Dreyona Wingate NP -
- Bagley, Jahdelyn Morris NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Spence, Andrew Wingate 7.49m 24' 7.0" 0.0
2 Russell Jr., Lawrence Barton 7.39m 24' 3.0" -1.0
3 Epp, Anton Queens (N.C.) 7.00m 22' 11.75" 0.0
3 Patterson, Nathanael Wingate 7.00m 22' 11.75" -1.1
5 Daniels, Kaleb Benedict 6.91m 22' 8.0" 0.9
6 Strozier, Lasheon N. Carolina A&T 6.82m 22' 4.5" 2.6
6 Schneider, Vincent Queens (N.C.) 6.82m 22' 4.5" 0.0
8 Francis, Michael St. Augustine's 6.75m 22' 1.75" 0.0
9 Eubanks, Taylor St. Augustine's 6.73m 22' 1.0" 0.8
10 Soriano, Anthony St. Augustine's 6.67m 21' 10.75" 0.0
11 Mitchell, Jaquay Lenoir-Rhyne 6.65m 21' 10.0" 0.0
12 Thomas, Carlo Johnson C. Smith 6.62m 21' 8.75" 0.0
13 Walden, DeCari Johnson C. Smith 6.60m 21' 8.0" 0.0
14 Romero, Jonathan Virginia-Lynchburg 6.55m 21' 6.0" -0.7
15 Kaiser, Tobias Queens (N.C.) 6.39m 20' 11.75" 0.0
16 Raye, Chaston Queens (N.C.) 6.36m 20' 10.5" -2.0
17 ludd, johnny Allen 6.19m 20' 3.75" -1.1
17 Taylor, Desmond Johnson C. Smith 6.19m 20' 3.75" 0.0
19 Wright, Basir Johnson C. Smith 6.04m 19' 9.75" -2.1
20 Seals, Boyce awpioneers 5.98m 19' 7.5" -0.9
21 Davis, DeQuerras Virginia-Lynchburg 5.83m 19' 1.5" 0.0
22 Gates, Isaiah Benedict 5.60m 18' 4.5" -1.2
23 Ward, Khayri Unattached 5.59m 18' 4.25" 0.0
24 Jenkins, Lukas Francis Marion 5.32m 17' 5.5" 0.7
25 Seabrook, Michael Francis Marion 4.91m 16' 1.5" 0.0
- Pace, Thomas Wilson Unattached NP -
- Simango, Anesu Brian Wingate NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 McNeill, Tajanel Unattached 12.26m 40' 2.75" 0.0
2 Quince, Shamaz Unattached 12.19m 40' 0.0" 0.0
3 Chandler, Dominique Winston-Salem St. 11.43m 37' 6.0" 0.0
4 Handley, Alyssa Wingate 11.21m 36' 9.5" 2.1
5 Hall, Shakera St. Augustine's 11.02m 36' 2.0" -1.9
6 Chappell, Mariah Limestone 11.00m 36' 1.25" -1.1
7 Miller, Raven Lenoir-Rhyne 10.76m 35' 3.75" -0.5
8 Gatignol, Marion Benedict 10.72m 35' 2.0" -1.5
9 Brown, Dreyona Wingate 10.63m 34' 10.5" 0.0
10 Cooper, Morgan Lenoir-Rhyne 10.41m 34' 2.0" 1.1
11 Rosier, Shellby St. Augustine's 10.30m 33' 9.5" -0.4
12 Samson, Sherri Livingstone 10.10m 33' 1.75" 2.2
13 Goforth, Bailey Wingate 9.90m 32' 5.75" 0.0
14 Whiteside, Tyosha Francis Marion 9.70m 31' 10.0" 2.0
15 Wells, A'Lexus St. Augustine's 9.51m 31' 2.5" -2.6
16 Watson, Jasmine Francis Marion 9.04m 29' 8.0" -2.1
17 Crim, Kayla Francis Marion 8.63m 28' 3.75" 0.0
- Floyd, Kylia Limestone NP -
- Lewis, Kayonna Lenoir-Rhyne NP -
- Grandison, Ramoya Johnson C. Smith NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Eubanks, Taylor St. Augustine's 14.53m 47' 8.0" 0.0
2 Francis, Michael St. Augustine's 14.38m 47' 2.25" -1.1
3 Soriano, Anthony St. Augustine's 14.35m 47' 1.0" 0.7
4 Seals, Boyce awpioneers 13.40m 43' 11.75" 0.0
5 Simango, Anesu Brian Wingate 13.15m 43' 1.75" 0.0
6 ludd, johnny Allen 12.83m 42' 1.25" 0.0
7 Gates, Isaiah Benedict 12.82m 42' 0.75" 0.0
8 Taylor, Desmond Johnson C. Smith 12.57m 41' 3.0" -1.8
9 Ward, Khayri Unattached 11.22m 36' 9.75" -0.7
10 Jenkins, Lukas Francis Marion 10.56m 34' 7.75" 0.0
- Wright, Basir Johnson C. Smith NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dortch, Tamiya St. Augustine's 13.33m 43' 9.0"
2 Wallace-Oneal , Lyssa Winston-Salem St. 12.93m 42' 5.25"
3 Faison, Naadiya Higher Power AC 12.75m 41' 10.0"
4 Gardin, Taylor Wingate 12.56m 41' 2.5"
5 Jordan, Asha Johnson C. Smith 12.10m 39' 8.5"
6 Jones, Domonique Lenoir-Rhyne 11.95m 39' 2.5"
7 Tucker, Athanette Wingate 11.92m 39' 1.25"
8 Derosa, Tiara Shaw 11.78m 38' 7.75"
9 Fox, Ella Queens (N.C.) 11.66m 38' 3.25"
10 Drayton, Autumn Lenoir-Rhyne 11.62m 38' 1.5"
11 Wray, Makenna Wingate 11.51m 37' 9.25"
12 Poole, Kelsey Barton 11.38m 37' 4.0"
13 Whitley, Desiree Barton 11.12m 36' 5.75"
14 Wade, Katrina Livingstone 11.05m 36' 3.0"
15 Jackson, Kaliya Benedict 10.94m 35' 10.75"
16 Dawson, Ania Winston-Salem St. 10.88m 35' 8.5"
17 Hinson, Hannah Wingate 10.85m 35' 7.25"
18 Wells, Trinity Higher Power AC 10.81m 35' 5.75"
19 Stephens, Dae'Shondra Benedict 10.63m 34' 10.5"
20 Cunningham, Janae Barton 10.45m 34' 3.5"
21 Major, Ly'Shanette Limestone 10.22m 33' 6.5"
22 McKeliver, April Johnson C. Smith 10.02m 32' 10.5"
23 Patterson, Alexis Francis Marion 9.86m 32' 4.25"
24 Thomas, Zuri Wingate 9.73m 31' 11.25"
25 Dowdell, Shanelle Limestone 9.71m 31' 10.25"
26 Rasheem, Erykah Virginia-Lynchburg 9.49m 31' 1.75"
27 Washington, Sydney Queens (N.C.) 9.37m 30' 9.0"
28 Torres, Kalista Benedict 9.31m 30' 6.5"
29 Falcon, Stacie Livingstone 9.00m 29' 6.5"
30 Shaw, Briana Johnson C. Smith 8.95m 29' 4.5"
31 Melton, Alexus Johnson C. Smith 8.94m 29' 4.0"
32 Rivens, Corey Shaw 8.86m 29' 1.0"
33 McNeill, Halvandra Winston-Salem St. 8.77m 28' 9.25"
34 McDaniel, Jayvona Barton 8.74m 28' 8.25"
35 Lewis, Kylah Winston-Salem St. 8.60m 28' 2.75"
36 Alisha, Wright Virginia-Lynchburg 8.54m 28' 0.25"
36 Fletcher, Amari Shaw 8.54m 28' 0.25"
38 Gore, Titiana Francis Marion 8.30m 27' 2.75"
39 Duckett, Kamille Virginia-Lynchburg 8.20m 26' 11.0"
40 Powell, Reilyn Johnson C. Smith 8.18m 26' 10.0"
41 Thompson, Gianna Wingate 8.02m 26' 3.75"
42 Fizer, Dejaynna Barton 7.90m 25' 11.0"
43 Wright, Annibrelle Benedict 7.73m 25' 4.5"
44 Adesina, Pelumi Barton 7.70m 25' 3.25"
45 Stokes, Lelia Limestone 7.58m 24' 10.5"
46 Harrell, Tariah Wingate 7.48m 24' 6.5"
47 Harris, Anaiya Barton 6.55m 21' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Braswell-Sample, Myles Lenoir-Rhyne 15.15m 49' 8.5"
2 Friday, Anthony Limestone 14.68m 48' 2.0"
3 Henderson, Cole Lenoir-Rhyne 14.21m 46' 7.5"
3 Taylor, Chetney Unattached 14.21m 46' 7.5"
5 Johnson, Kelvin Livingstone 13.96m 45' 9.75"
6 McGriff, Travis Wingate 13.93m 45' 8.5"
6 Clemons, Micah Barton 13.93m 45' 8.5"
6 Sutton, Marc Benedict 13.93m 45' 8.5"
9 Corbett, Russell Barton 13.89m 45' 7.0"
10 Suddeth, JC Wingate 13.27m 43' 6.5"
11 Harris, Joshua Benedict 13.26m 43' 6.0"
12 Zirwas , Elliot Wingate 13.23m 43' 5.0"
13 Parker, Devin Limestone 13.19m 43' 3.25"
14 Head, Travis Lenoir-Rhyne 13.04m 42' 9.5"
15 Middleton, Casser Benedict 12.93m 42' 5.25"
16 Marlowe, Jalen Wingate 12.85m 42' 2.0"
17 Halvorson, Andrew Higher Power AC 12.80m 42' 0.0"
18 Hinderer, Nathan Wingate 12.42m 40' 9.0"
19 Johnson, Kaderis Lenoir-Rhyne 12.37m 40' 7.0"
20 Myrick, Kysheen Virginia-Lynchburg 12.30m 40' 4.25"
21 Smith, Avery Barton 11.59m 38' 0.25"
22 Dawkins, Raheme Barton 11.31m 37' 1.25"
23 Rogers, Justin Limestone 11.09m 36' 4.75"
24 Brown, Jerrod Livingstone 11.07m 36' 4.0"
25 Sampson, Jaray Johnson C. Smith 10.95m 35' 11.25"
26 Browning, Erik Livingstone 10.89m 35' 8.75"
27 Smith, Ricky Lenoir-Rhyne 10.79m 35' 5.0"
28 Faulkner, Kace Coker 10.75m 35' 3.25"
29 Chambers, LaBryan Johnson C. Smith 10.61m 34' 9.75"
30 Cannon , Zachary Johnson C. Smith 10.14m 33' 3.25"
31 Hinson, Hunter Barton 9.05m 29' 8.25"
32 Biley, Ramon Virginia-Lynchburg 8.47m 27' 9.5"
- Plunkett, Jamar Unattached NP
- Marcelin, Bryce Queens (N.C.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hinson, Hannah Wingate 41.33m 135' 7.5"
2 Drayton, Autumn Lenoir-Rhyne 40.65m 133' 4.75"
3 Jones, Domonique Lenoir-Rhyne 40.31m 132' 3.25"
4 Dawson, Ania Winston-Salem St. 40.29m 132' 2.5"
5 Derosa, Tiara Shaw 39.99m 131' 2.75"
6 Cunningham, Janae Barton 37.54m 123' 2.25"
7 Poole, Kelsey Barton 34.94m 114' 7.75"
8 Konopelski, Danielle Queens (N.C.) 34.64m 113' 8.0"
9 Jackson, Kaliya Benedict 34.62m 113' 7.25"
10 Fox, Ella Queens (N.C.) 34.06m 111' 9.25"
11 Thomas, Zuri Wingate 33.23m 109' 0.5"
12 Lowe, Jocelyn Lenoir-Rhyne 33.10m 108' 7.5"
13 Wade, Katrina Livingstone 32.41m 106' 4.25"
14 Patterson, Alexis Francis Marion 31.20m 102' 4.5"
15 Wells, Trinity Higher Power AC 31.06m 101' 11.0"
16 Major, Ly'Shanette Limestone 30.73m 100' 10.0"
17 Whitley, Desiree Barton 30.54m 100' 2.75"
18 Wray, Makenna Wingate 30.52m 100' 1.75"
19 Wallace-Oneal , Lyssa Winston-Salem St. 29.47m 96' 8.5"
20 Rohrer, Aidan Limestone 29.41m 96' 6.25"
21 McKeliver, April Johnson C. Smith 28.66m 94' 0.5"
22 Washington, Sydney Queens (N.C.) 28.11m 92' 3.0"
23 Faison, Naadiya Higher Power AC 27.93m 91' 8.0"
24 Gore, Titiana Francis Marion 27.88m 91' 6.0"
25 Powell, Reilyn Johnson C. Smith 26.81m 87' 11.75"
26 Gardin, Taylor Wingate 26.53m 87' 0.75"
27 Tucker, Athanette Wingate 25.36m 83' 2.75"
28 Falcon, Stacie Livingstone 24.93m 81' 9.75"
29 Fletcher, Amari Shaw 24.41m 80' 1.25"
30 Shaw, Briana Johnson C. Smith 23.68m 77' 8.5"
31 Mitchell, Roselyn Winston-Salem St. 23.12m 75' 10.5"
32 Dowdell, Shanelle Limestone 22.24m 72' 11.75"
33 Stokes, Lelia Limestone 17.55m 57' 7.25"
- Stephens, Dae'Shondra Benedict NP
- Fizer, Dejaynna Barton NP
- Beasley, Kayla Unattached DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Clavette, Courtland Unattached 57.65m 189' 2.0"
2 Higgs, Khyle Unattached 46.95m 154' 0.75"
3 Zirwas , Elliot Wingate 45.33m 148' 9.0"
4 Clarke, Jonhoi Benedict 43.00m 141' 1.25"
5 Harris, Joshua Benedict 41.74m 136' 11.5"
6 Sutton, Marc Benedict 40.83m 133' 11.75"
7 McGriff, Travis Wingate 40.74m 133' 8.25"
8 Clemons, Micah Barton 40.41m 132' 7.25"
9 Corbett, Russell Barton 39.22m 128' 8.25"
10 Bergs, Florian Queens (N.C.) 39.01m 128' 0.0"
11 Clifton, Ronnie Lenoir-Rhyne 38.77m 127' 2.75"
12 Henderson, Cole Lenoir-Rhyne 38.71m 127' 0.25"
13 Suddeth, JC Wingate 38.53m 126' 5.25"
14 Chambers, LaBryan Johnson C. Smith 38.43m 126' 1.25"
15 Marlowe, Jalen Wingate 38.05m 124' 10.25"
16 Friday, Anthony Limestone 37.71m 123' 9.0"
17 Rogers, Justin Limestone 37.20m 122' 0.75"
18 Johnson, Kaderis Lenoir-Rhyne 35.17m 115' 5.0"
19 Halvorson, Andrew Higher Power AC 34.85m 114' 4.25"
20 Plunkett, Jamar Unattached 34.69m 113' 10.0"
21 Brown, Jerrod Livingstone 33.79m 110' 10.5"
22 Smith, Avery Barton 33.07m 108' 6.25"
23 Faulkner, Kace Coker 32.99m 108' 3.0"
24 Hinderer, Nathan Wingate 32.18m 105' 7.25"
25 Parker, Devin Limestone 32.15m 105' 6.0"
26 Johnson, Kelvin Livingstone 32.13m 105' 5.25"
27 Smith, Ricky Lenoir-Rhyne 31.44m 103' 2.0"
28 Middleton, Casser Benedict 30.99m 101' 8.25"
29 Cannon , Zachary Johnson C. Smith 25.34m 83' 2.0"
30 Hinson, Hunter Barton 24.80m 81' 4.75"
31 Thompson, Jonathan Livingstone 20.22m 66' 4.25"
32 Browning, Erik Livingstone 17.14m 56' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jones, Domonique Lenoir-Rhyne 45.92m 150' 8.25"
2 Thomas, Zuri Wingate 40.50m 132' 10.75"
3 Hinson, Hannah Wingate 40.49m 132' 10.25"
4 Hopkins, Avianna Unattached 39.98m 131' 2.25"
5 Wingo, Ashley Higher Power AC 39.70m 130' 3.25"
6 Morris, Megan Lenoir-Rhyne 39.02m 128' 0.5"
7 Tucker, Athanette Wingate 38.10m 125' 0.25"
8 Lowe, Jocelyn Lenoir-Rhyne 36.70m 120' 5.25"
9 Dowdell, Shanelle Limestone 35.84m 117' 7.25"
10 Lucich, Sarah Queens (N.C.) 33.88m 111' 2.25"
11 Jackson, Kaliya Benedict 31.68m 103' 11.5"
12 Ortiz, Danielle Higher Power AC 30.80m 101' 0.75"
13 Konopelski, Danielle Queens (N.C.) 30.59m 100' 4.5"
14 Drayton, Autumn Lenoir-Rhyne 30.16m 98' 11.75"
15 Major, Ly'Shanette Limestone 29.62m 97' 2.5"
16 Washington, Sydney Queens (N.C.) 28.57m 93' 9.0"
17 Stephens, Dae'Shondra Benedict 28.19m 92' 6.0"
18 Drakeford, Lydia Queens (N.C.) 26.39m 86' 7.25"
19 Schonecker, Johanna Queens (N.C.) 23.31m 76' 6.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Guinn, Evan Unattached 51.94m 170' 5.25"
2 Marlowe, Jalen Wingate 47.66m 156' 4.75"
3 Harris, Joshua Benedict 44.37m 145' 7.0"
4 Zirwas , Elliot Wingate 43.12m 141' 6.0"
5 Higgs, Khyle Unattached 42.54m 139' 7.0"
6 Friday, Anthony Limestone 39.90m 130' 11.25"
7 Suddeth, JC Wingate 39.55m 129' 9.25"
8 Hinderer, Nathan Wingate 38.77m 127' 2.75"
9 Henderson, Cole Lenoir-Rhyne 38.72m 127' 0.75"
10 Parker, Devin Limestone 38.61m 126' 8.25"
11 McGriff, Travis Wingate 37.80m 124' 0.5"
12 Santiago, Dante Queens (N.C.) 36.93m 121' 2.25"
13 Johnson, Kaderis Lenoir-Rhyne 35.34m 115' 11.5"
14 Guilluame, Alex Queens (N.C.) 35.13m 115' 3.25"
15 Head, Travis Lenoir-Rhyne 33.81m 110' 11.25"
16 Wattley, Jahdiyah Limestone 33.07m 108' 6.25"
17 Middleton, Casser Benedict 31.46m 103' 2.75"
18 Marcelin, Bryce Queens (N.C.) 29.97m 98' 4.25"
19 Halvorson, Andrew Higher Power AC 29.85m 97' 11.5"
- Sutton, Marc Benedict NP
- Clifton, Ronnie Lenoir-Rhyne NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Konopelski, Danielle Queens (N.C.) 41.45m 136' 0.25"
2 Schonecker, Johanna Queens (N.C.) 40.06m 131' 5.5"
3 Lucich, Sarah Queens (N.C.) 38.52m 126' 4.75"
4 McNeill, Halvandra Winston-Salem St. 37.56m 123' 3.0"
5 Fulford, Madison Limestone 35.13m 115' 3.25"
6 Drayton, Autumn Lenoir-Rhyne 33.63m 110' 4.25"
7 Deberry, Tianna Livingstone 33.58m 110' 2.25"
8 Jordan, Asha Johnson C. Smith 32.54m 106' 9.25"
9 Cardriche, Cherokee Livingstone 27.67m 90' 9.75"
10 Mitchell, Roselyn Winston-Salem St. 26.82m 88' 0.25"
11 Shaw, Briana Johnson C. Smith 26.43m 86' 8.75"
12 Lowe, Jocelyn Lenoir-Rhyne 25.75m 84' 6.0"
13 Rohrer, Aidan Limestone 25.59m 83' 11.75"
14 Hopkins, Avianna Unattached 25.54m 83' 9.75"
15 Major, Ly'Shanette Limestone 25.47m 83' 7.0"
16 Sullivan, Carolyn Wingate 25.15m 82' 6.5"
17 Melton, Alexus Johnson C. Smith 25.06m 82' 3.0"
18 Todd, Destiny Wingate 24.25m 79' 7.0"
19 Redfern, Kenetria Livingstone 24.20m 79' 5.0"
20 Dawson, Ania Winston-Salem St. 23.20m 76' 1.75"
21 Levieis, Cierra Unattached 20.57m 67' 6.0"
22 Bonham, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 20.25m 66' 5.5"
23 McKeliver, April Johnson C. Smith 14.16m 46' 5.75"
- Brown, Dreyona Wingate NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Jackson, Najair Unattached 60.86m 199' 8.25"
2 Wattley, Jahdiyah Limestone 51.38m 168' 7.0"
3 Soriano, Anthony St. Augustine's 47.08m 154' 5.75"
4 Melvin, Zach Unattached 45.17m 148' 2.5"
5 Keditukei, Sebastian Limestone 44.23m 145' 1.5"
6 Chambers, LaBryan Johnson C. Smith 41.42m 135' 11.0"
7 Pate, Chris Limestone 39.34m 129' 1.0"
8 Hinderer, Nathan Wingate 38.97m 127' 10.5"
9 Wolfe, Kyle Queens (N.C.) 37.66m 123' 7.0"
10 Sampson, Jaray Johnson C. Smith 37.50m 123' 0.75"
11 Rogers, Justin Limestone 37.15m 121' 10.75"
12 Johnson, Kelvin Livingstone 37.07m 121' 7.75"
13 Thompson, Donnel Johnson C. Smith 37.06m 121' 7.25"
14 Baltus, Davy Livingstone 35.64m 116' 11.5"
15 Thompson, Jonathan Livingstone 24.86m 81' 7.0"
16 Browning, Erik Livingstone 23.28m 76' 4.75"